Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 27/05 10:54 am - Durham Cyclocross Classic: Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 10/27/05
 

Durham Cyclocross Classic Heber Down Conservation Area, Whitby ON. October 23rd
Courtesy Dan Salter

Weather- Rain 5C
Donation Made to Central Lake Ontario Conservation Authority- $350.00

Special Thanks to:

D'Ornellas Bike Shop
Bicycles Plus
CRS General Contractors

Women
1. Maogosha Pyjor ( Wheels of Bloor)56:32:00
2. Anita Lagler ( Wheels of Blloor)58:50:00
3. Carolynne Haill ( Chain Reaction)1:01:50
4. Jaymie Mcgowan ( McMaster CC)1:02:52
5. Tabitha Ferguson ( Waterloo CC - Jr)1:04:47
6. Celeste Jones ( Baumgardt ( Aquilla - Jr)-1
7. Prisca Natterer ( True North)-1
8. Karen Watson ( McMaster CC)-1
9. Catherine Adams ( Indep.)-1
10. Briana Illingworth ( indep.)-1
11. Lesley Bowles ( indep.)-1
DNF. Celine Forent ( Sporting Life)
DNF. Cveleste Murray ( Cavern CC)
Senior Men
1. Mike Garrigan ( Epica/Digica)1:01:35
2. Mathew Hewitt (Franks Red Hot)1:02:13
3. Kyle Douglas (Bay Cycle/3Roxs)1:03:10
4. Dave Dermont (True North)1:03:55
5. Warren Tilbrook (St Catherines CC)1:06:12
6. Tim Carleton (Sports Swap)1:06:27
7. John Kalinowski (Chain Reaction)1:07:50
8. Stephnae Desharmes (St. Catherines CC)1:08:20
9. Mike Dennis (Midweek Club)1:08:38
10. Keith Moore (Waterloo CC)-1
11. Mark Batty (Gears Racing)-1
12. Scott Kelly (McMaster CC)-1
13. Dave Brown (Bike Sports)-1
14. Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions)-1
15. Erik Box (The Hub)-2
16. Gibson Boyd (Cavern Cycles)-2
17. Magosha Pyjor ( Wheels of Bloor )-2
18. Darko Antic (Indep.)-3
19. Rob Vanderwauden (The Hub)-3
DNF. Pete Morse (The Hub)
DNF. 585
Junior
1. Zach Winn (Impala Cycles)1:04:30
2. Cory Hancock (3 Rocs Racing)1:05:48
DNF. Andrew Bradbury (Indep.)
Cadet
1. Jared Stafford (Cyclissimo CC - MM)43:30:00
2. Andrew Dodds (Midweek Club)49:55:00
3. Ben Winn (Impala Cycles)49:56:00
4. Luke Winn (Impala Cycles)-1
5. Matthew Gallo (Hamilton CC)-1
Master A
1. Matthew Berridge (Indep.)1:07:14
2. Chris Wood (Waterloo CC)1:08:15
3. Steve Holditch (Waterloo CC)1:08:55
4. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction)1:09:10
5. Rodney Merchant (Indep.)1:09:50
6. Chris Kiziak (BikeSports Pfaff)1:11:33
7. Zach Steinman (Waterloo CC)1:11:38
8. Richard Strong (Waterloo CC)1:12:15
9. Chris Yeates (Cavern Cycles)1:12:30
10. Brian Haum (Indep.)1:13:02
11. Joel Rose (Waterloo CC)-1
12. Sam Babe Indep.)-1
13. Chris Redden (Speed River )-1
14. Scott Doel (Gears)-1
15. Rod Olliver (FCVA)-1
16. Doug Fraser (Cavern CC)-1
17. Alex Sanna (Waterloo CC)-1
18. Sean Weldrake (Indep.)-2
19. Raoul Khan (ZM Cycle)-2
20. Brad McCutcheon (Indep.)-2
21. Phil Moore (Cyclepath Oakville)-2
22. Allan Horne (D'Ornellas)-2
DNF. John McCormick (The Hub)
Master B/C/D
1. Ed Campbell (St Catherines CC - C)51:00:00
2. Mike Vantil (Silver Spokes - B)51:32:00
3. Ian Starke (Indep. - B)52:05:00
4. Peter Hennessy (Indep. - B)52:07:00
5. Howard Knapp (Impala Cycles - B)52:43:00
6. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton CC - C)53:58:00
7. Paul Dean (Westhaven Homes - C)54:05:00
8. Martin Kohn (Indep. - C)54:10:00
9. Richard Wade (Newmarket Eagles - C)55:53:00
10. Don Mccullough (D'Ornellas RT - B)56:10:00
11. Keith MacDonald (Cavern Cycles - B)56:45:00
12. Murray Wood (Orilia - C)57:00:00
13. Ron Spencer (Indep. - B)57:45:00
14. Pierre Perrin (Midweek Club - B)-1
15. Philip Robinson (The Hub - B)-1
16. Will Winn (Impala Cycles - B)-1
17. Rick Jackson (St Catherines CC - C)-1
DNF. Gordon Avann (KHS - B)
DNF. Jan Kocemba (Indep. - D

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login