Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 20/05 7:28 am - Centennial Park Cyclocross


Posted by Editoress on 11/20/05
 

10th Annual Centennial Park Cyclocross Centennial Park, Etobicoke.
Courtesy Midweek Club

Senior Men
1. Nathan Chown (Italpasta - RS1)
2. Peter Morse (Chain Reaction - RS1)
3. David Dermont (True North Cycles - RS3)
4. Shawn Marshall (Independent - RS3)
5. Kevin Black (Cavern Cycles - RS1)at 1 Lap
6. Scott Kelly (McMaster CC - RS3)
7. Ernesto Alvarez (Cavern Cycles - RS3)
8. Jarrod Forrest (Cycle Cambridge - RS3)
9. Kyle Rothwell (Cavern Cycles - RS2)
10. Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions - RS3)
11. Vesico Salov (Independent - RS3)2 Laps
12. Noel Savage (Peterborough CC - RS2)2 Laps
13. Chris Bouma (Sweet Pete's - RS3)2 Laps
14. Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Club - RS3)2 Laps
15. Keith Thorarinson (Independent - RS1)2 Laps
16. Darko Antic (Independent - RS3)2 Laps
17. Damian Kurzawinski (Midweek - RS2)2 Laps
18. Kris Lew (Peterborough CC - RS3)2 Laps
19. John Lamey (Independent - RS1)2 Laps
20. Rob Vanderwouden (The Hub Bicycle Club - RS3)2 Laps
Master A Men
1. Rodney Merchant (Cervelo)
2. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction)at 1 Lap
3. Steve Heck (Sport Swap Racing)1 Lap
4. Matthew Berridge (Independent)1 Lap
5. Doug Richards (Independent)1 Lap
6. Pavle Stanojevic (MBRC)1 Lap
7. Richard Strong (Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs)1 Lap
8. Steve Holditch (Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs)1 Lap
9. Kris Tobias (Sport Swap Racing)1 Lap
10. Zachary Steinman (Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs)1 Lap
11. Joel Rose (Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs)2 Laps
12. Rory McDonagh (Independent)2 Laps
13. Donald Smith (Independent)2 Laps
14. Sam Babe (Independent)2 Laps
15. Clifford Vanclief (The Hub Bicycle Club)2 Laps
16. Christopher Redden (Speed River CC)2 Laps
17. Raoul Khan (ZM Cycle & Fitness)2 Laps
18. Erick Begin (Lapdogs)2 Laps
19. Brian Rogers (Brampton CC)2 Laps
20. Brian Tait (Independent)2 Laps
DNF. Scott Doel (gearscycling.com)2 Laps
DNF. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta)2 Laps
DNF*. Chris Yeates (Cavern Cycles)3 Laps
DNF*. Rod Oliver (FVCA)3 Laps
Women
1. Karen Watson (McMaster CC - W)41:47
2. Tabitha Ferguson (Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs - MW)42:02
3. Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction - MW)42:31
4. Renee Schroeder (Redken - MW)48:05
5. Heidi Nixdorf (True North Cycles - MW)48:12
6. Briana Illingworth (Independent - W)49:41
7. Prisca Natterer (True North Cycles - MW)1 Lap
8. Catherine Adams (Independent - MW)1 Lap
9. Lesley Bowles (Independent - MW)2 Laps
Junor/Cadet Men
1. Zachary Winn (Impala - RJ)51:45
2. Cory Hancock (Bay Cycle - RJ)52:19
3. Jared Stafford (Cyclissimo - RJ)s.t.
4. Luke Winn (Impala - U15)3 Laps
Master BCD Men
1. Ed Campbell (St. Catherines - MC)49:08
2. Roy Andrigo (Team Pusch - MB)50:13
3. Peter Hennessy (Independent - MB)51:02
4. Adrian Jackson (M.I. Racing (U.K.) - MB)51:27
5. Ian Starke (Independent - MB)52:52
6. Hugh Hill (Team Hardwood - MB)53:07
7. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton - MC)
8. Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas - MB)
9. Bobby Mrvelj (Mississauga Bicycle Racing - MB)
10. Richard Wade (Newmarket Eagles - MC)
11. Len Harris (Independent - MB)
12. Martin Kohn (Independent - MC)all s.t.
13. Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles - MD)1 Lap
14. Randy Brown (Hamilton - MC)1 Lap
15. John Walton (London Centennial - MC)1 Lap
16. Martin Sowden (Chain Reaction - MC)1 Lap
17. Jan Kocemba (Independent - MD)1 Lap
18. Frank Morrow (Hamilton - MA)2 Laps
DNF. Paul Dean (Westhaven Homes - MC)
DNF. Gordon Avann (KHS Bicycles - MB)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login