Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 30/98 10:12 am - Grand Prix Feminin International Final Results


Posted by Editor on 08/30/98
 

Grand Prix Feminin International
the organizers did not send results for this mornings 14.5km time trial


Stage 5
1Anne SamploniusCANQuébec Tour-Air Transat0:52:43
2Annie GariepyCANTeam Elitas.t.
3Kim LangtonCANTeam Elita1:37
4Alison SydorCANCanada
5Melanie DorionCANTeam Elita
6Lyne BessetteCANCC Vezar-Sugoi
7Élisabeth Chevanne-BrunelFRAQuébec Tour-Air Transat
8Chrissy ReddenCANCanada
9Sophie RadeckiCANTeam Ontario
10Kathleen MillarCANTeam Ontario
11Melanie NadeauCANCC Vezar-Sugoi
12Regina MarundeGERGermany
13Melanie McQuaidCANCanada
14Sandy EspesethCANBC Team
15Sophie St-JacquesCANTeam Elita
16Cybil DiguistiniCANTeam Elita
17Caroline AlexanderGBRTeam Elita
18Sue PalmerCANQuébec Tour-Air Transat
19Alison DunlapUSAGermany
20Karen TimewellCANBC Team
21Allyson FoxCANTeam Ontarioall s.t.
22Patricia SinclairCANCanada1:40
23Fanny LarivièreCANQuébec Tour-Air Transat
24Amy JarvisCANTeam Elita
25Sabine SpitzGERGermany
26Leah GoldsteinCANBC Teamall s.t.
27Darnelle MooreCANBC Team1:42
28Simone EsslingerGERGermany4:23
29Nadia RoyCANCC Vezar-SugoiDNF
Final GC
1Alison DunlapUSAGermany9:13:55
2Lyne BessetteCANCC Vezar-Sugoi0:35
3Alison SydorCANCanada0:47:00
4Sue PalmerCANQuébec Tour-Air Transat1:41
5Caroline AlexanderGBRTeam Elita2:05
6Kim LangtonCANTeam Elita3:51
7Élisabeth Chevanne-BrunelFRAQuébec Tour-Air Transat4:22
8Sandy EspesethCANBC Team4:27
9Chrissy ReddenCANCanada4:56
10Cybil DiguistiniCANTeam Elita7:05
11Regina MarundeGERGermany7:52
12Anne SamploniusCANQuébec Tour-Air Transat8:14
13Melanie NadeauCANCC Vezar-Sugoi9:40
14Melanie DorionCANTeam Elita9:49
15Melanie McQuaidCANCanada9:56
16Sabine SpitzGERGermany10:08
17Leah GoldsteinCANBC Team11:38
18Annie GariepyCANTeam Elita11:50
19Amy JarvisCANTeam Elita12:36
20Allyson FoxCANTeam Ontario13:48
21Patricia SinclairCANCanada15:14
22Sophie St-JacquesCANTeam Elita15:45
23Fanny LarivièreCANQuébec Tour-Air Transat17:54
24Karen TimewellCANBC Team19:11
25Kathleen MillarCANTeam Ontario23:23
26Darnelle MooreCANBC Team24:40
27Sophie RadeckiCANTeam Ontario27:47
28Simone EsslingerGERGermany31:47
Team
1Team Elita27:50:39
2Québec Tour-Air Transatat 5:27
3Canada6:57
4Germany9:23
5BC Team21:35
6Team Ontario33:57
7CC Vezar-SugoiDNF
Points
1Alison SydorCANCanada48pts
2Kim LangtonCANTeam Elita47
3Lyne BessetteCANCC Vezar-Sugoi45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login