Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

December 31/05 2:10 am - Cyclo-Cross World Cup #8: Elite Men's Results


Posted by Editoress on 12/31/05
 

Cyclo-Cross World Cup #8 Hooglede-Gits Belgium

Elite Men

1. Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank1:01:25
2. Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Teamat 0:30
3. Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank1:18
4. Gerben De Knegt (Ned)1:49
5. John Gadret (Fra) Jartazi Revor2:16
6. Petr Dlask (Cze)2:34
7. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita2:47
8. Wilant Van Gils (Ned) Team Skil - Moser3:02
9. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Auber 933:14
10. Zdnek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team3:40
11. Christian Heule (Sui) Stevens Racing Team3:54
12. Klaas Vantornout (Bel)4:04
13. Camiel Van Den Bergh (Ned) Stevens Racing Team4:10
14. Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Rabobank4:25
15. Martin Bina (Cze)4:29
16. Wim Jacobs (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team4:31
17. Simon Zahner (Sui)4:49
18. Thijs Al (Ned) B&E Cycling Team5:10
19. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank5:16
20. David Derepas (Fra) Jartazi Revor5:21
21. Radomir (Jr) Simunek (Cze) Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech5:46
22. Martin Zlamalik (Cze)5:55
23. Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team6:11
24. Thorsten Struch (Ger)6:26
25. Michael Baumgartner (Sui)6:47
26. Steve Chainel (Fra)7:03
27. Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)7:28
28. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Van Vliet - Ebh - Advocaten8:32
29. Vaclaf Metlicka (Svk)8:33
30. Kamil Ausbuher (Cze)8:53
31. Johan Van De Ven (Ned)9:27
32. Joachim Parbo (Den)9:36
33. Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)9:57
34. Anders Klinkby (Den)10:09
35. Gusty Bausch (Lux)10:41
36. Eric Tonkin (USA)11:02
37. Robert Glajza (Svk)11:23
38. Jonathan Baker (USA)11:23
39. Michael Gallagher (USA)11:23
40. Jan Ramsauer (Sui)1lap
41. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel1lap
42. Brandon Dwight (USA)1lap
43. Robin Seymour (Irl)1lap
44. Marco Bianco (Ita)1lap
45. Peter Presslauer (Aut) Stevens Racing Team1lap
46. Alessandro Di Tano (Ita)1lap
DNF. Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
DNF. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF. Bart Dirkx (Ned)
DNF. Ryan Trebon (USA) Aerospace Engeenering Pro Equipe
DNF. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF. Milan Barenyi (Svk)
DNF. Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF. Barry Wicks (USA)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login