Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

January 22/06 12:12 pm - LA Track World Cup: Day 2 Evening Session


Posted by Editoress on 01/22/06
 

Track World Cup #3: Day 2 Los Angeles CA

Evening Session

Women's Individual Pursuit
Final
Gold 1. Sarah Hammer (USA)3:41.512
2. Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col)3:46.114
Bronze 2. Yulia Arustamova (Rus)3:46.114
4. Dale Tye (NZl)3:52.468


Men's Team Pursuit - Final
Gold
1. Russia (Ignatiev Mikhail, Klimov Serguey, Serov Alexander, Trussov Nikolay)4:08.726
2. Netherlands (Heimans Levi, Jonkman Geert-Jan, Mouris Jens, Terpstra Niki)4:11.531
Bronze
3. Spain (Escobar Roure Sergio, Ferrer Garcia Guillermo, Muntaner Juaneda, Torrent Tarres Carlos)4:10.098
4. New Zealand (Allen Jason, Bewley Sam, Bowker Richard, Shea Darren Peter)4:13.210


Women's 500m Time Trial
1. Natallia Tsylinskaya (Blr)34.426
2. Shuang Guo (Chn)34.824
3. Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)35.182
4. Elisa Frisoni (Ita)35.242
5. Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu)35.275
6. Katrin Mienke (Ger)35.41
7. Tamilla Abassova (Rus)35.558
8. Kerrie Meares (Aus)35.813
9. Clara Sanchez (Fra)35.968
10. Nancy Contreras (Mex)36.01
11. Magdalena Sara (Pol)36.259
12. Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Col)36.918


Men's Sprint
Semifinals
Heat 1Race 1Race 2
1. Gregory Bauge (Fra)11.15611.142
2. Michael Blatchford (USA)
Heat 2
1. Mickael Bourgain (Fra)11.07611.109
2. Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol)/td>


Winners race for first and second. Losers race for third and fourth

Men's Sprint
Race for 5th-8th Places
5. Teun Mulder (Ned)11.168
6. Jose Villanueva Trinidad (Esp)
7. Tim Veldt (Ned)
8. Travis Smith (Can)

Men's points race
1. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)34 pts
2. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)30
3. Joan Llaneras Rossello (Esp)28
4. Volodymyr Rubin (Ukr)25
5. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus)13
6. Vasili Kiryienka (Bel)11
7. Sebastian Cancio (Arg)10
8. Carlos Manuel Hernandez (Mex)10
9. Michael Morkov (Den)7
10. Michael Friedman (USA)5
11. Angelo Ciccone (Ita)5
12. Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol)5
13. Jonathan Mouchel (Fra)
14. Kam Po Wong (Hkg)
15. Niki Terpstra (Ned)-8
16. Milan Kadlec (Cze)-11
17. Maximo Rojas (Ven)-15
18. Kyle Swain (RSA)-20
19. Jozef Zabka (Slo)-20


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login