Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Industry



 

July 6/13 6:56 am - Tour de Delta: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/13
 

Results from stage 1 of the Tour de Delta, MK Criterium held Friday (July 5th) night in Delta, BC

Women
1 Lex Albrecht (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:53:36.40
2 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:53:36.40
3 Elle Anderson (USA) Vanderkitten 0:53:39.00
4 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:53:42.50
5 Beth Duryea (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 0:53:42.50
6 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten 0:53:42.50
7 Olivia Dillon (IRL) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:53:42.50
8 Allison Beveridge (Can) Ind 0:53:42.50
9 Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:53:44.80
10 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:53:46.40
11 Jana Schemmer (Ger) RSV Unna 0:53:46.40
12 Leah Guloien (Can) Colavita Fine Cooking 0:53:46.40
13 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten 0:53:46.40
14 Joanie Caron (Can) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH 0:53:46.40
15 Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:53:46.40
16 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Infinit Canada / Cyclepower 0:53:46.40
17 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Home 0:53:46.40
18 Candice Vermeulen (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:53:46.40
19 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:53:46.40
20 Trina Van Dyck (Can) Cranked-Garneau 0:53:46.40
21 Grace Alexander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:53:46.40
22 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Home 0:53:46.40
23 Meghan Grant (Can) Local Ride Racing 0:53:46.40
24 Megan Rathwell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Home 0:53:49.70
25 Amber Gaffney (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:53:49.70
26 Lauren Rauck Komanski (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:53:49.70
27 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:53:49.70
28 Sophie Williamson (NZl) Vanderkitten 0:53:49.70
29 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Home 0:53:49.70
30 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Ind 0:53:53.20
31 Kathryn Donovan (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:53:53.20
32 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:53:55.50
33 Gillian Carleton (Can) Specialized-lululemon 0:53:56.90
34 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten 0:54:01.20
35 Stephanie Skoreyko (Can) Infinit Canada / Cyclepower 1:10:00.00
36 Audrey Bernard (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:13:00.00
36 Melina Bernecker (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH 1:13:00.00
38 Anika Todd (Can) Ind 1:14:00.00
38 Annalisa Fish (USA) Rockford / Clif 1:14:00.00
40 Jennifer McMahon (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:17:00.00
40 Joey Luyckx (Can) Atomic Racing 1:17:00.00
40 Emily Flynn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:17:00.00
40 Maddi Campbell (NZl) Ind 1:17:00.00
40 Kaytie Scott (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH 1:17:00.00
40 Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:17:00.00
46 Gina Haatz (Ger) Ind 1:18:00.00
47 Haley Warkentin (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cyclin 1:19:00.00
47 Melanie von Stetten (Can) Local Ride Racing
47 Chelsea Smith (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
DNF Sarah Coney (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Jennifer Gerth (Can) Ind
DNS Joëlle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten
DNS Erin Redl (Can) Steed Cycles
Pro 1/2 Men
1 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman 1:03:52.10
2 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:03:53.20
3 Tim Gebauer (Ger) National Team Germany 1:03:54.70
4 Ed Veal (Can) RealDeal / Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:03:54.70
5 Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman 1:03:54.70
6 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut 1:03:55.90
7 Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System 1:03:55.90
8 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut 1:03:55.90
9 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) BISSELL Pro Cycling Team 1:03:55.90
10 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:03:55.90
11 Hendrik Werner (Ger) Team HED by STAPS 1:03:55.90
12 Aurelien Passeron (FRA) Predator Carbon Repair 1:03:55.90
13 Emile Abraham (TRI) Predator Carbon Repair 1:03:55.90
14 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:03:55.90
15 Michael Schweizer (Ger) NSP Ghost / Team Germany 1:03:55.90
16 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:03:55.90
17 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:03:55.90
18 Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman 1:03:55.90
19 Marvin Isaza Guzman (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:03:55.90
20 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team H&R Block 1:03:55.90
21 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:03:55.90
22 Will Routley (Can) Accent-Jobs-Wanty 1:03:55.90
23 Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 1:03:55.90
24 Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:03:55.90
25 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Predator Carbon Repair 1:03:55.90
26 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 1:04:03.80
27 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 1:04:03.80
28 Brandon Etzl (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:04:03.80
29 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:04:03.80
30 Gabriel Varela (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 1:04:03.80
31 Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:04:08.00
32 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly presented by Kenda 1:04:08.00
33 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 1:04:09.80
34 Federico Marchiori (Ita) Team H&R Block 1:04:09.80
35 Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:04:09.80
36 Jesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:04:09.80
37 Stuart Wight (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:04:09.80
38 Gregory Christian (USA) Garneau Evolution 1:04:09.80
39 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:09.80
40 Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:09.80
41 Emile De Rosnay (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling C 1:04:09.80
42 Dylan Davies (Can) Super Champion 1:04:09.80
43 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:21.70
44 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Team Baier Landshut 1:04:31.60
45 Chris Stastny (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:04:35.50
46 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block 1:04:37.70
47 Thomas Radermacher (Ger) Team HED by STAPS / Team Germany 1:04:40.30
48 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:45.10
DNF Justin Kerr (NZl) Team H&R Block
DNF Ryan MacDonald (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF Ben Wortelboer (NZl) Team H&R Block
DNF Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Baier Landshut
DNF Henri De Boever (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
DNF Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
DNF Dion Smith (NZl) Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Rory McAdams (USA) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance W
DNF Bruno Nella (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance W
DNF David Fleischhauer (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Steven Grandy (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
DNF Raphael Lalumiere (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
DNF Travis Streb (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Mark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Emil Marcetta (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Ted Matson (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Bartholomew Ludbrook (NZl) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Brett Boniface (Can) Garneau Evolution
DNF Mac Brennan (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle
DNF Ty Andrews (Can) Cyclemeisters Bow Cycle
DNF Ian Frith (GBr) Todd's Racing
DNF Sherwood Plant (Can) Musette Caffe
DNF Nigel Kinney (USA) Musette Caffe
DNF Richard Machhein (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF Julian Base (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF Chad Adair (NZl) Full Circle Cycling
DNF Louis Crosby (NZl) Ind
DNF Teklit Zeweldi (ERI) CVC Racing
DNF Matthew O'Hagan (Can) Ind
DNF Vincent Marcotte (Can) Ind
DNF Geordie Morrison (Can) Pro City Racing
DNF Andrea Ciacchini (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Branden Russell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Nicholas Jones (Can) Musette Caffe
DNS Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
DNS Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team HED by STAPS / Team Germany
DNS Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Predator Carbon Repair
DNS Maurice Worsfold (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance W
DNS Chris Worsfold (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance W
DNS Matt Usborne (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance W
DNS Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
DNS Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
DNS Alistair Howard (Can) Triple Crown Racing
DNS Ben Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNS Jeffrey Werner (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling C

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login