Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Industry



 

July 26/13 11:23 am - World Cup Vallnord: DH Seeding results Elite Men


Posted by Editoress on 07/26/13
 

Results from the Men's downhill seeding in Vallnord, Andorra
cycling+canada Source CanadianCyclist.com
Final will be held on Sunday

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:20.660 0 Q
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:20.706 0.046 Q
3 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:22.004 1.344 Q
4 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:23.544 2.884 Q
5 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:23.758 3.098 Q
6 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) GT / 360 Degrees 4:24.797 4.137 Q
7 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:25.289 4.629 Q
8 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:25.823 5.163 Q
9 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 4:25.833 5.173 Q
10 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 4:26.289 5.629 Q
11 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR 4:27.063 6.403 Q
12 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:27.649 6.989 Q
13 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas  (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:28.102 7.442 Q
14 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:29.759 9.099 Q
15 Francisco Pardal (Por) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:30.063 9.403 Q
16 Florent Payet (Fra) Evil CK Racing Evian 4:30.385 9.725 Q
17 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing Dh 4:30.794 10.134 Q
18 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 4:30.983 10.323 Q
19 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:31.062 10.402 Q
20 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:31.499 10.839 Q
21 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:31.622 10.962 Q
22 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:31.704 11.044 Q
23 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:31.918 11.258 Q
24 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:31.941 11.281 Q
25 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:32.127 11.467 Q
26 Harry Heath (GBr) 4:32.425 11.765 Q
27 David Trummer (Aut) RRP Ghost 4:33.934 13.274 Q
28 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) RRP Ghost 4:34.735 14.075 Q
29 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:34.914 14.254 Q
30 Jack Reading (GBr) 4:35.179 14.519 Q
31 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:35.426 14.766 Q
32 Cameron Cole (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:36.015 15.355 Q
33 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Topcycle By Trek 4:36.246 15.586 Q
34 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Evil CK Racing Evian 4:36.557 15.897 Q
35 Ludovic Oget (Fra) 4:36.802 16.142 Q
36 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 4:37.141 16.481 Q
37 Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl) 4:37.345 16.685 Q
38 Kyle Sangers (Can) J&J Cycle 4:37.517 16.857 Q
39 Richard Rude Jr ° (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:37.587 16.927 Q
40 Luke Strobel (USA) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:37.618 16.958 Q
41 Patrick Thome (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 4:37.769 17.109 Q
42 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 4:37.829 17.169 Q
43 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson UR 4:37.920 17.26 Q
44 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:38.319 17.659 Q
45 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:38.407 17.747 Q
46 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 4:38.715 18.055 Q
47 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Team 4:38.886 18.226 Q
48 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) 4:40.152 19.492 Q
49 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 4:40.433 19.773 Q
50 Remi Gauvin (Can) 4:40.543 19.883 Q
51 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 4:41.455 20.795 Q
52 Terje Nylende (Nor) 4:41.558 20.898 Q
53 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing Dh 4:41.579 20.919 Q
54 Matthew Walker (NZl) 4:41.601 20.941 Q
55 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - Dh 4:41.674 21.014 Q
56 Jack Moir (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:41.891 21.231 Q
57 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized Racing DH 4:42.190 21.53 Q
58 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team W-Racing 4:42.608 21.948 Q
59 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) 4:42.929 22.269 Q
60 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:43.373 22.713 Q
61 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 4:44.244 23.584 Q
62 Florian Arthus (Fra) 4:44.406 23.746 Q
63 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona 4:45.119 24.459 Q
64 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 4:45.251 24.591 Q
65 James Swinden (GBr) 4:45.405 24.745 Q
66 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:45.871 25.211 Q
67 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 4:45.920 25.26 Q
68 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 4:45.923 25.263 Q
69 Filip Polc (Svk) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:45.931 25.271 Q
70 Joe Connell (GBr) SC Intense 4:46.127 25.467 Q
71 Iago Garay Tamayo (Esp) 4:46.160 25.500 Q
72 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil CK Racing Evian 4:46.211 25.551 Q
73 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 4:46.824 26.164 Q
74 David Mcmillan (Aus) 4:47.509 26.849 Q
75 Alexis Pujol (Fra) 4:47.525 26.865 Q
76 Cédric Gracia (Fra) CG Racing Brigade 4:47.542 26.882 Q
77 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans 4:47.768 27.108 Q
78 Guy Gibbs (Nor) 4:48.285 27.625 Q
79 Peter Williams (GBr) 4:48.292 27.632 Q
80 Carlo Caire (Ita) 4:48.600 27.940 Q
81 Jorge Garcia Vidal (Esp) 4:48.829 28.169
82 Dan Sheridan (Irl) 4:48.847 28.187
83 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 4:48.917 28.257
84 Lutz Weber (Sui) 4:49.133 28.473
85 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 4:49.238 28.578
86 Miran Vauh (Slo) Blackthorn GT 4:49.530 28.870
87 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 4:49.565 28.905
88 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 4:49.770 29.110
89 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:50.167 29.507
90 Quentin Moreau (Fra) 4:50.233 29.573
91 Julien Piccolo (Fra) 4:50.520 29.860
92 Edward Masters (NZl) 4:50.694 30.034
93 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) 4:50.782 30.122
94 Jan Uruba (Cze) 4:50.972 30.312
95 Felix Klee (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 4:51.256 30.596
96 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:51.818 31.158
97 Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team W-Racing 4:52.282 31.622
98 Jay Williamson (GBr) 4:52.367 31.707
99 Oliwer Kangas (Swe) 4:52.380 31.720
100 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:52.524 31.864
101 Benjamin Verrier (Fra) 4:52.938 32.278
102 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 4:52.966 32.306
103 Joao Gois (Por) 4:53.361 32.701
104 Mario José Jarrin Molina (Ecu) 4:53.588 32.928
105 Patrik Deuss (Sui) 4:55.217 34.557
106 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 4:55.304 34.644
107 Benjamin Torrano (Fra) 4:55.354 34.694
108 Austin Warren (USA) Pivot Factory Team 4:55.879 35.219
109 Iraitz Etxebarria (Esp) 4:56.223 35.563
110 Marco Fernandez Garcia (Esp) 4:56.930 36.270
111 Josh Lowe (GBr) 4:57.474 36.814
112 Arthur Parret (Fra) 4:58.686 38.026
113 Seanan O'riordan (Irl) 4:58.784 38.124
114 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) Team Sodicycle Project 4:58.924 38.264
115 Joe Vejvoda (Aus) 4:59.218 38.558
116 Reon Boe (NZl) 4:59.613 38.953
117 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 5:00.134 39.474
118 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) 5:00.277 39.617
119 Chris Barlin (Aus) 5:01.258 40.598
120 Jono Jones (GBr) 5:01.401 40.741
121 Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor) 5:02.124 41.464
122 Daniel Ludwig (Ger) 5:02.188 41.528
123 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 5:02.214 41.554
124 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 5:02.622 41.962
125 Jeremias Maio (Arg) 5:02.977 42.317
126 Lars Peyer (Sui) SC Intense 5:03.378 42.718
127 George Belk (GBr) 5:03.629 42.969
128 Daniel Pombo (Por) 5:04.234 43.574
129 Will Jones (GBr) 5:04.847 44.187
130 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 5:07.303 46.643
131 Gustavo Cisneros (Arg) 5:07.941 47.281
132 Alexandre Claudin (Fra) 5:08.135 47.475
133 Cameron Johnson (NZl) 5:10.859 50.199
134 Michael Vickers (GBr) 5:11.604 50.944
135 Marcio Ferreira (Por) 5:11.780 51.120
136 Lachlan Mckillop (Aus) 5:12.167 51.507
137 Albert Barilaro Caparros (And) 5:13.589 52.929
138 Tim Hedman (Swe) 5:15.591 54.931
139 Markus Planitzer (Aut) 5:19.040 58.380
140 Renaud Smaniotto (Fra) 5:20.555 59.895
141 Luca Biwer (Ger) 5:22.242 1:01.582
142 Patrik Kuster (Sui) 5:24.750 1:04.090
143 Sebastian Gomez Lasalle (Arg) 5:26.526 1:05.866
144 Samuel Bull (RSA) 5:30.187 1:09.527
145 Mario Reinbacher (Aut) 5:34.261 1:13.601
146 Charles Canonne (Fra) 5:36.558 1:15.898
147 Anders Sahlen (Swe) 5:37.920 1:17.260
148 Pablo Seewald (Arg) 5:38.247 1:17.587
149 Ricard Ferreira Campos (And) 5:50.391 1:29.731
150 Arie Schindler (Ger) 6:01.688 1:41.028
151 Pedro Sereno (Ven) 6:09.382 1:48.722
152 Oliver Morris (GBr) 6:10.926 1:50.266
153 Naoki Idegawa (Jpn) 6:21.425 2:00.765
154 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek 6:56.010 2:35.350
155 Benjamin Gomez Lasalle (Arg) 6:59.129 2:38.469
156 Pol Romero Perich (Esp) 8:14.581 3:53.921
157 Aaron Caballero Bello (Esp) 9:56.807 5:36.147
DNF Brook MacDonald (NZl) Trek World Racing   Q
DNF Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chi)
DNF Alex Bond (GBr)
DNF Rodolfo Rangel (Ven)
DNS Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team
DNS Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Gt / 360 Degrees
DNS Stefan Garlicki (RSA)
DNS Rudy Cabirou (Fra)
DNS Tom Matthews (NZl)
DNS Daniel Godard (USA)
DNS Fabian Heim (Ger)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login