Canadian Cyclist
Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Levo Finance CC-1 Apr24
 

 

 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 

 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 


Copyright notice: The photos that appear on www.CanadianCyclist.com are all subject to copyright, and MAY NOT be reproduced in any form, anywhere else without permission. Contact Canadian Cyclist to request permission editor@canadiancyclist.com.

Copies of the photographs can be requested by contacting Canadian Cyclist editor@canadiancyclist.com.


rally Men Winter Camp December 18/16 - December 18/16, Colorada, USA

Rally Mens Camp


BC CX Championships November 26/16 - November 26/16, Squamish, BC

Selection


NECX Supercross November 19/16 - November 20/16, Suffern, NY

Day 1
Day 2


Ontario CX Championships November 13/16 - November 13/16, Midland, ON

Elite/U23/Master Women
Elite/U23/Single Speed Men


Track World Cup 2 - Apeldoorn November 11/16 - November 13/16, Apeldoorn, Netherlands

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3


Track World Cup 1 - Glasgow November 3/16 - November 6/16, Glasgow, Scotland

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4


CycloCross Nationals November 5/16 - November 5/16, Sherbrooke QC

Elite Men
Elite Women
U23 Men
U23 Women
Junior Men
Master Women
Master 30-39 Men
Master 40-49 Men
Master 50+ Men
Youth Podiums


Taiwan Factory Tour October 18/16 - October 24/16, Taichung, Taiwan

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3


Vaughan Cyclocross Classic October 23/16 - October 23/16, Vaughan, ON

Elite and M1 Men
Elite, U23 and Master Women
Junior Men
Single Speed


Alberta Cyclocross Double Header 2 October 15/16 - October 16/16, Devon and Lacombe, AB

Puncheur Cross and Burman U Cross


Road Worlds October 9/16 - October 16/16, Doha, Qatar

Women TTT
Men TTT
Junior Women ITT
U23 Men ITT
Junior Men ITT
Elite Women ITT
Elite Men ITT
U23 Men Road Race
Junior Women RR
Junior Men RR
Elite Women RR
Elite Men RR


Alberta Cyclocross Double Header October 8/16 - October 9/16, Edmonton, AB

Velocity and United Cycle CX


Milton Challenge September 29/16 - October 1/16,

Junior Men Sprint
Junior Women Sprint
Women Sprint Qualifying
Men Sprint Qualifying
Men Elimination Race
Women Elimination Race
Men Kilo
Women 500 TT
Junior Men Elimination race
Junior Men Individual Pursuit
Junior Men Scratch race
Junior Men Keirin
Junior Women Keirin
Junior Women Scratch race
Junior Women Individual Pursuit
Men Points Race
Men Sprint
Women Points race
Women Sptint
Junior Men Points race
Junior Women Points race
Men Individual Pursuit Final
Women Individual Pursuit Final
Women Individual Pursuit Final
Men Keirin
Women Keirin
Women Scratch Race
Men Scratch Race


Elite Track Nationals September 24/16 - September 26/16, Milton, ON

Men Team Pursuit
Women Team Pursuit
Men Team Sprint
Women Team Sprint
Master TIme Trials
Para Time Trial
Master Points Races
Session Two podiums
Women Individual Pursuit
Men Individual Pursuit
Master Team Pursuit
Men Sprint
Women Sprint
Women Omnium Elimination Race
Men Omnium Elimination Race
Master Sprints
Para Individual Pursuit
Master Scratch Race Podiums
Men Kilo
Women 500 TT
Women Keirin
Men Keirin
WOmen Flying Lap (Omnium)
Men Flying Lap (Omnium)
Women Points Race (Omnium)
Men Points Race (Omnium)


Rio Paralympics September 8/16 - September 17/16,

Track Day 1
Track Day 2
ITT
Men H3 RR
Men C 1-2-3, Women T 1-2 RR
Men C 1-2-3, Women T 1-2 RR


Downhill Worlds September 8/16 - September 11/16, Val di Sole, Italy

FIn Iles - World Champ
Junior Men
Elite/Junior Women
Elite Men


Grand Prix Quebec/Montreal September 9/16 - September 11/16, Quebec City/Montreal, QC

Quebec City
Montreal


Tour of Alberta September 1/16 - September 5/16, Alberta, Canada

Pre-race
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5


Vallnord World Cup September 2/16 - September 4/16, Andorra

Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC
U23 Women XC
DH Qualifying - Canadians
DH Qualifying - Top riders
DH Finals


ON Provincial Crit Champs August 21/16 - August 21/16, Markham, ON

U23 /Elite Men
Junior Men
Women
Masters


Rio Olympics August 6/16 - August 21/16,

Men Road Race
Women Road Race
Women Time Trial
Mmen Time Trial
Track Day 1
Track Day 2
Track Day 3
Track Day 4
Track Day 5
Track Day 6
BMX Day 1
BMX Day 1
BMX Day 2
BMX Day 3
Women XC Pt1
Women XC Pt2
Men XC PT1
Men XC PT2


Tour of Utah August 1/16 - August 7/16, Utah, USA

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7


Mont Ste-Anne World Cup August 5/16 - August 7/16, Mont Ste-Anne, QC

DH Qualifying
Elite Men DH Final
Women DH Final
Junior Men DH Final
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC
U23 Men XC
U23 Women XC


Milton Olympic Send Off July 29/16 - July 29/16,

Milton Olympic Send Off


Junior Track Worlds July 20/16 - July 24/16, Aigle, Switzerland

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 5


Tour l Abitibi July 19/16 - July 24/16, Rouyn-Noranda, QC

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7


BC Superweek July 8/16 - July 17/16, Vancouver, BC

Tour de Delta: Stage 1
Road Race, Men and Women
GastownGP
Giro di Burnaby
PoCo
White Rock Criterium
White Rock RR


MTB XCO Championships July 16/16 - July 16/16, Baie-Saint-Paul, QC

Elite Women Part 1
Elite & U23 Men Part 1
Cadet Men
Cadet Women
Junior Men
Junior Women
All podiums
U23 Women
U23 Women


Lenzerheide World Cup July 8/16 - July 10/16, Lenzerheide, Switzerland

DH
Women XC
Men XC


MTB World Championships June 30/16 - July 3/16, Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic

Junior Women XC
Junior Men XC
Elite Women
U23 Men
U23 Women
Elite Men


Road Nationals June 25/16 - June 29/16, Ottawa, ON

Elite/U23 Women RR
Junior Men RR
Junior Women RR
Tandem B men and women
Men Road Race
ITT part one
Criterium


Tour de Beauce June 15/16 - June 19/16, St Georges, QC

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3A
Stage 3B
Stage 4
Stage 5


Canada Cup 4 June 12/16 - June 12/16, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Oro ON

Elite Women
Elite Men
Junior Women
Junior Men


Leogang World Cup June 11/16 - June 12/16, Leogang, Austria

Women, Jr and Elite Men


Philly International June 5/16 - June 5/16, Philadelphia, PA

Women
Men


Fort William DH World Cup June 4/16 - June 5/16, Fort William , Scotland

Women, Jr and Elite Men
Steve Smith Tributes


Grand Prix Gatineau June 2/16 - June 3/16, Gatineau, QC

Grand Prix Gatineau - Road Race
rand Prix Gatineau - ITT


La Bresse World Cup XC #3 May 28/16 - May 29/16, La Bresse France

U23 Women
Elite Women
Elite Men
U23 Men
U23 Men Pt2
Elite Women Pt2
U23 Men Pt2


Albstadt World Cup May 21/16 - May 22/16, Albstadt, Germany

U23 Women
Elite Women
Elite Men
U23 Men


Tour of California May 15/16 - May 22/16, California, USA

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7


Tour of the Gila May 4/16 - May 8/16, SIlver City, New Mexico

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5


Springbank Road Race May 1/16 - May 1/16, London, Ontario

Master & Junior Women
Elite Women
Master 1 Men
Elite 1/2 Men


Cairns MTB World Cup April 22/16 - April 24/16, Carns, Australia

DH Qualifying
Course Walk & XC training
Jr Men DH Final
Women DH Final
Elite Men DH FInal
Elite Women XC
Elite Women XC
U23 Men XC
U23 Women XC
Elite Men XC


World Cup DH #1 Lourdes April 9/16 - April 10/16, Lourdes, France

Women, Elite and Jr Men


Junior Track Nationals April 1/16 - April 3/16, Milton Velodrome

Team Pursuit
Team Sprint
Juior Men IP
Junior Women IP
U17 Women IP
U17 Men IP
Junior Men Sprint
Junior Women Sprint
U17 Men Sprint
U17 Women Sprint
Junior Men Points
Junior Women Points
U17 Men Points
U17 Women Points
Junior Men Kilo
Junior Women 500TT
U17 Men 500TT
U17 Women 500TT
Junior Men Scratch Race
Junior Women Scratch Race
U17 Men Scratch Race
U17 Women Scratch Race
Junior Men Keirin
Junior Women Keirin


Hell of the North March 27/16 - March 27/16, Ontario

Part one
Part two


Track World Championships March 2/16 - March 6/16, London UK

Training
Men Team Pursuit Qualifying
WOmen Individual Pursuit Qualifying
Women Team Sprint Qualifying
Women Individual Pursuit Final
Men Team Sprint Qualifying
Men Team Sprint Final
Women Team Sprint Final
Men Scratch Race
Men Scratch Race
Women Team Pursuit Qualifying
Women Scratch Race
Women Keirin PT1
Men Team Pursuit Final
Women Keirin Final
Women Team Pursuit Round One
Women Team Pursuit Final
Men Sprint Qualifying
Men Sprint 1/16
Women Omnium: Scratch Race
Women Sprint Qualifying
Women Sprint: 1/16, 1/8, Repechage
Women Points Race
Women Omnium: Individual Pursuit
Men Omnium Scratch
Men Omnium: Individual Pursuit
Men Points Race
Women 500 TT
Men Kilo TT
Men Sprint 1/4 Final
Men Sprint: Semis and Finals
Men Omnium Kilo
Men Omnium: Points Race
Women Omnium: 500TT
Women Omnium: Flying Lap
Women Omnium: Points Race
Women Sprint: 1/4 and 5-8 Final
Women Sprint: Semis and Finals
Men Keirin: Round 1 and Repechages
Men Keirin: Finals
Men Madison


Canada Cup #1 March 5/16 - March 5/16, Bear Mountain, Victoria, BC

Women
Men


Eastern Challenge: TK OCUP 3 February 13/16 - February 13/16, Milton ON

Pursuits
Women Points Race
U17 M Points Race


CX World Championships January 29/16 - January 31/16, Zolder, Belgium

Team
Training Day
Junior Men
U23 Women
Elite Women
U23 Men
Elite Men


Track World Cup #3 January 15/16 - January 17/16, Hong Kong

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3


January 1/16 - January 1/16,

Bridge the Gap


Roubaix January 1/16 - January 1/16,

Roubaix


Roubaix January 1/16 - January 1/16,



Race Face Chute January 1/16 - January 1/16,

Race Face Chute

Copyright notice: The photos that appear on www.CanadianCyclist.com are all subject to copyright, and MAY NOT be reproduced in any form, anywhere else without permission. Contact Canadian Cyclist to request permission editor@canadiancyclist.com.

Copies of the photographs can be requested by contacting Canadian Cyclist editor@canadiancyclist.com.

Return to Main Photo page



 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.