Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5 - Buckwallow


Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Cadet Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:01.2 Distance: 15.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
13020Jarred Jonkerfrom Brockville41:56.1522.2325100.019:2222:33
23003Bryan MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team42:43.8447.621.812298.119:4622:57
33022Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil42:57.861:01.721.692097.619:4423:13
43002Andrew GowthorpeCyclepath Oakville Race Team43:32.071:35.921.411896.320:1723:14
53028Nick JonesHamilton Youth Cycling43:33.421:37.221.401796.320:2123:11
63040Thomas ButlerEsteemTraining.Com44:07.052:10.921.131695.119:5624:10
73030Matthew Jeffereyfrom Pickering45:01.923:05.720.701593.120:1624:45
83038Mark Gavrilovfrom Newmarket45:09.113:12.920.641492.920:3724:32
93042Tommy WaldeckShortHills Cycling Club Race Team45:14.913:18.720.601392.720:5024:24
103023James HughesBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club46:19.834:23.620.121290.520:4025:39
113013Iain Goodyearfrom Bracebridge46:43.534:47.319.951189.720:5425:49
123004Anton Urtanfrom Richmond Hill47:48.115:51.919.501087.721:4226:05
133005Adam PugsleyBarrie Cycling Club/Lefroy49:09.867:13.718.96985.321:4927:20
143138David Mai Kawa49:52.507:56.318.69884.122:2427:28
153014Mathieu GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club53:48.2111:52.017.32777.925:3028:17
163024Nathan JeffsBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club54:34.6812:38.517.08676.825:0729:27
173011Brenden BergerHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh56:54.3014:58.116.38573.725:1231:41
183027Liam YeatesEsteemTraining.Com/Collingwood57:12.7515:16.616.29473.327:1729:54
193029Carter MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia1:05:18.4323:22.214.27364.229:5535:22
DNF3041Connor Nevinfrom EtobicokeMechanical
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:30.2 Distance: 15.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
13221Quinton DiseraTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie41:42.4022.3525100.019:5121:50
23217Austin ValjasSporting Life from Toronto41:49.407.022.292299.719:4921:59
33220Keith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon East44:54.453:12.020.762092.920:3624:17
43238Rune SchaeferEsteemTraining.Com from Lisle45:13.663:31.220.611892.220:3524:38
53222Kaleb HellreichTeam Hardwood/Trek/Thornton45:24.193:41.720.531791.920:5024:33
63219Tyler OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club45:26.093:43.620.521691.820:5624:30
73202Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club46:09.824:27.420.191590.321:2124:47
83201Caleb ShaverReactivated Racing46:15.414:33.020.151490.221:3724:37
93224Andrew Jonkerfrom Brockville46:16.024:33.620.151390.121:0225:13
103226Ryan Jonkerfrom Brockville46:29.834:47.420.051289.721:2925:00
113243Griffin LambertTeam Hardwood/Trek/Bracebridge47:36.245:53.819.581187.621:2826:07
123200Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop47:47.306:04.919.501087.321:4426:03
133246Owen Floodfrom Haliburton47:50.326:07.919.48987.222:2325:26
143229Jacob ThompsonMountainview Cycling Club48:25.276:42.819.25886.122:1226:12
153241Jan KocembaImpala Bicycles from Oshawa48:44.877:02.419.12785.622:2026:24
163213Zachary PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham49:08.857:26.418.97684.922:3526:33
173232Bruce HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton49:38.397:55.918.78584.023:0026:37
183204Cole PugsleyBarrie Cycling Club/Lefroy50:48.839:06.418.34482.123:2327:25
193234Trey Kylefrom Haliburton51:05.809:23.418.24381.623:4527:20
203212Samuel RuderPedal Performance Cycling Club51:06.529:24.118.24281.623:5127:14
213223David FarrenEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton51:07.999:25.518.2381.623:0827:59
223230Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oro Station51:12.999:30.518.2081.424:5026:22
233237Jordann JonesHamilton Youth Cycling51:18.189:35.718.1781.324:0627:11
243233Luke SchoeblTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie51:30.299:47.818.1081.023:5327:36
253239Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge51:36.949:54.518.0680.823:4627:50
263244Noah MercierMountainview Cycling Club52:08.2310:25.817.8880.024:1827:49
273218Spencer BurkeBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club53:14.2811:31.817.5178.324:1528:58
283209Roland StimpfigEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham53:19.5111:37.117.4878.224:4928:30
293231Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst53:20.5011:38.117.4778.224:5728:22
303250Evan BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team53:51.9712:09.517.3077.424:5428:57
313227Harrison Daviesfrom Bracebridge53:55.0612:12.617.2977.424:3229:22
323225Gavin BreenThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo55:11.4413:29.016.8975.625:4729:24
333210Calvin MeekEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville1:00:48.3319:05.915.3368.628:0532:42
343235Kyle LavergneHaliburton Real Easy Ryders1:04:15.9622:33.514.5064.928:5735:18
353245Adam Jeffs1:11:06.6029:24.213.1158.731:3539:30
363292Jack ButlerReactivated Racing/Waterdown1:29:00.6147:18.210.4746.940:5148:08
DNF3207Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling ClubMechanical
DNS3211Brad AllenReactivated Racing/Hamilton
DNS3214Luke FexTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oro Station
DNS3206Everett SummersJet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Beginner/Citizen (17+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.2 Distance: 15.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
13347Nicolas Tavchandjianfrom Guelph46:35.0020.0125100.021:3924:55
23392Jonathan Pheasasnt47:38.801:03.719.562297.822:1825:20*
33346Jacob Dans47:59.571:24.519.422097.122:2725:32
43336Scott Vannoordfrom London48:07.791:32.719.371896.822:3025:37
53391Matthew Vogelzangfrom Waterford49:59.503:24.418.651793.223:4326:15*
63390Jesse Wuerchfrom Essex50:08.463:33.418.591692.923:4126:27
73327Mario Froehlichfrom Barrie51:08.594:33.518.231591.124:0027:08
83326Robert LeskaEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon East51:34.404:59.418.071490.323:5227:42
93335Louie TzavelasLondon Cycling Club/London54:44.738:09.717.031385.125:2429:20
103324Mikael Schaltzfrom Mississauga58:13.5211:38.516.011280.026:3631:36
113393Jim Butlerfrom Waterdown1:27:25.3840:50.310.661153.339:2348:01
DNF3337Keegan McCallumfrom Toronto*
DNS3344Darren Lambertfrom Bracebridge
DNS3330Adam Zietarafrom MississaugaInjured
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Junior/Cadet Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:30.6 Distance: 15.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
13401Megan MacIsaacHB Cycling Club from Bolton57:26.7116.2325100.026:1231:14j
23425Sage McKay1:12:27.2215:00.512.862279.333:1539:11j
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:30.6 Distance: 15.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
13465Soren MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia46:17.8920.1325100.021:1824:59
23467Erica LeonardTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie46:46.9529.019.922299.021:2125:25
33463Emily ThomasCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone51:05.874:47.918.242090.623:4127:24
43461Tiffany Laifrom Markham52:13.265:55.317.851888.723:4728:25
53460Farleigh CreswickeEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham58:19.0112:01.115.981779.426:1432:04
63466Sarah GrayTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:02:51.1816:33.214.831673.727:3835:12
DNF3464Paige FoxcroftTeam Hardwood/Trek/Nottawa23:01.6123:01
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:05 AM Actual: 9:06:01.0 Distance: 7.41 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
13616Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie22:12.8720.0225100.0
23625Riley McKellarfrom North Gower22:25.6012.719.832299.1
33654Tyler ClarkLaRocca XC from La Peche, QC22:46.4233.519.5397.5
43618Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia23:37.241:24.318.822094.0
53613Jake Lambfrom Grimsby23:51.531:38.618.641893.1
63603Joseph BacciEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton24:17.592:04.718.301791.4
73615Luke WansbroughBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood24:22.662:09.718.241691.1
83627Ethan Rendell−WatsonLaRocca XC from Ottawa24:24.972:12.018.211591.0
93628Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oakville24:49.062:36.117.921489.5
103617Nolan Floodfrom Haliburton24:51.052:38.117.891389.4
113611Max Chalovichfrom Mississauga25:46.463:33.517.251286.2
123619Jonah Landryspeedriver.com from Kitchener27:36.475:23.616.111180.5
133605Sean Wyliefrom Toronto29:37.007:24.115.011075.0
143601Liam BurkeSporting Life from Toronto30:45.108:32.214.46972.2
153620Aidan McLaughlinChain Reaction/ Molson 6730:50.828:37.914.41872.0
163682Glenn ButlerReactivated Racing/Waterdown30:55.048:42.114.38771.9
173609Johann NikopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling31:46.279:33.414.00669.9
183607Callum McKeanSt George`s Mountain Bike Club33:27.6011:14.713.29566.4
DNF3608Matthew ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling ClubMechanical
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:30.9 Distance: 7.41 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
13909Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie23:25.4918.9825100.0
23906Jessica Laifrom Markham24:56.741:31.217.832293.9
33902Skye FollasEsteemTraining.Com from Elora25:28.772:03.217.452091.9
43904Charlotte CreswickeEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham26:05.202:39.717.051889.8
53900Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood/Trek/Craighurst26:16.462:50.916.921789.2
63901Daisy GainTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie27:43.724:18.216.041684.5
73912Samantha Fullerfrom Pontypool29:23.465:57.915.131579.7
83914Camille WaldeckBikefit Sunflower Squad31:21.357:55.814.181474.7
93915Kate−lynne HinksmanTeam Hardwood/Trek38:53.7215:28.211.431360.2
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Beginner/Citizen (19+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:30.9 Distance: 15.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
13803Glenda SchoeblTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie53:40.4917.3725100.024:2929:10
23800Christina AlsopCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC55:10.011:29.516.902297.326:1928:50
33809Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion55:54.832:14.316.672096.025:5829:56
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:09:00.3 Distance: 7.41 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
13983Mackenzie PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham27:18.0616.2925100.0
23980Sydney SchoeblTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie27:57.1239.015.912297.7
33981Ashley StimpfigEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham39:35.2012:17.111.232069.0
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:09:00.3 Distance: 7.41 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
13707Rene FexTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oro Station24:26.9918.1925100.0
23708Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood/Trek/Glencairn25:29.861:02.817.442295.9
33706Gabe GainTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie25:47.861:20.817.242094.8
43710Will SmithTeam Hardwood/Trek/Coldwater25:49.161:22.117.221894.7
53717Gavin RobinsonTeam Hardwood/Trek/Minesing27:35.963:08.916.111788.6
63715Owen ClarkLaRocca XC28:24.523:57.515.651686.1
73716Oliver Capobiancofrom Toronto32:55.678:28.613.501574.3
83713Luke LacosteEsteemTraining.Com from Colgan33:17.478:50.413.361473.4
93719Chris HinksmanTeam Hardwood/Trek/Parry Sound39:51.3515:24.311.161361.3
DNF3720Owen FedoravichAlgonquin Outfitters
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:01.5 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
12234Chris McQuillanBeaches Cycling Club (BCC)1:19:48.7420.9325100.024:1627:4827:44
22218Robert Schultzfrom Milton1:20:40.6751.920.712298.924:3728:0028:02
32241Gregory ClarkLaRocca XC from QC1:21:36.101:47.320.4897.824:4027:5628:59
42257Jeff PeeverThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo1:22:19.342:30.620.302097.024:3228:0129:45
52232Mark McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie1:22:44.432:55.620.191896.524:3428:3129:38
62262Scott GlazierCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:26:04.096:15.319.411792.726:1629:5729:49
72315Robert MakuratLong Sault Long Shots/Toronto1:28:14.038:25.218.941690.526:3130:5430:47
82250Joel RoseThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:28:54.479:05.718.791589.827:5230:2130:41
92313Ries Dirksenfrom Bolton1:31:56.5612:07.818.171486.827:3331:5632:26
102219Andrew Grantfrom Barrie1:32:07.8512:19.118.141386.628:3531:4731:44
112260Chris BryceRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:32:29.1512:40.418.071286.328:1131:5832:20
122269Mike PeshkoWheels of Bloor from Toronto1:34:29.4014:40.617.681184.528:3032:2833:29
132268James Capobiancofrom Toronto1:34:57.5215:08.717.601084.028:1234:1332:32
142208Denis CharltonBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:36:21.6316:32.817.34982.828:5533:3933:46
152255Richard YeatesEsteemTraining.Com/Collingwood1:46:12.2526:23.515.73875.132:1036:3137:29
162248Roy Daviesfrom Bracebridge1:46:18.1026:29.315.72775.125:5729:5650:24
17*2314Ed GravelyTeam Spoke O`Motion1:53:03.201 lap to go9.73647.11:09:0643:56
DNF2207Jim SchaeferEsteemTraining.Com from Lisle56:08.2028:0428:03
DNF2242Roger GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club
DNF2229Francisco SagredoChain Reaction/ Molson 67
DNS2200Don GainTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie
DNS2209Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop
DNS2213Corey TkachukDarkhorse Flyers from Toronto
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
SingleSpeed Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.4 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
11525Andrew CroutchThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:16:39.8921.7925100.023:1526:2327:01
21531Brian BurnsideCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:18:57.812:17.921.162297.123:4727:3627:33
31551Craig Fleetwoodfrom Bolton1:19:31.212:51.321.012096.423:5427:3528:00
41508Bryant CookCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:20:59.684:19.720.631894.724:3327:5728:28
51532Bill CameronTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:21:00.664:20.720.621794.625:1027:5927:50
61550Michael DuncanHB Cycling Club/Caledon East1:21:35.114:55.220.481694.024:2228:1928:52
71504Thomas LowryLapdogs Cycling Club1:21:49.075:09.120.421593.725:0728:3228:09
85617Brad HunterHB Cycling Club from Toronto1:22:02.545:22.620.371493.425:1528:2828:18
91503Jamie Follasfrom Elora1:25:38.548:58.619.511389.525:2329:3630:38
101501Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:26:47.6810:07.719.251288.326:3129:4730:28
111514Guy Leclairfrom Pickering1:27:52.5611:12.619.011187.226:4430:0531:02
121506Marc RisdaleHamilton Cycling Club/Dundas1:27:59.9211:20.018.991087.126:5930:1730:42
131511Andrew McKeanfrom Etobicoke1:30:14.6813:34.718.51985.027:2931:0531:39
145618Tony Chenfrom Richmond Hill1:32:03.5715:23.618.15883.327:3731:5432:31
151513Tony WhethamImpala Bicycles from Newcastle1:36:05.3719:25.417.39779.829:1032:4434:09
161510Tom MetzgerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:40:25.3923:45.416.64676.329:1735:1635:51
175619Timothy Crosbyfrom Guelph1:55:34.9938:55.014.46566.324:2427:181:03:51*
DNS1517David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
SingleSpeed Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:07:59.0 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
15502Shannon Tuckerfrom Inglewood59:48.9918.3825100.027:4931:59
25700Rachael MirvishWild Bettys from Toronto1:05:37.225:48.216.762291.231:0034:37
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:01.9 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
12518David HillWalden Mountain Bike Club1:22:29.4520.2525100.024:4828:1829:23
22432Martin Muellerfrom Oshawa1:23:10.4540.920.092299.225:2728:3529:07
32446Garnett AbbeyCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:23:29.0959.620.012098.825:2928:3629:22
42437Al Jonkerfrom Brockville1:23:43.271:13.819.961898.525:3628:3929:27
52441Ian PtolemyLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:23:53.491:24.019.921798.325:1829:0629:28
62515Sean Landsleyfrom Montreal, QC1:25:02.852:33.419.6597.025:4529:4429:33
72425Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:27:13.754:44.319.151694.626:3730:2430:11
82431John BurkeBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:27:46.545:17.019.041594.026:1630:2231:06
92433John FebreyHB Cycling Club from Barrie1:28:17.685:48.218.921493.426:1930:1731:41
102444Robert Devittfrom Zurich1:29:09.096:39.618.741392.528:0030:1530:53
112516Ian Morckfrom Dorchester1:29:23.716:54.218.691292.327:1430:5631:13
122429Glenn GoodwinCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:30:44.338:14.818.411190.928:1331:5030:40
132442Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:30:48.668:19.218.401090.827:2132:5430:32
142412Dean Hannafordfrom Oakville1:30:56.418:26.918.37990.728:1031:1731:29
152519Keith RichardsBarrie Cycling Club/Minesing1:30:56.418:26.918.37890.727:3731:3531:42
162418Roger Mundyfrom Sutton West1:31:44.679:15.218.21789.927:5731:2032:27
172443Robert HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:32:05.799:36.318.14689.628:2431:4431:57
182422Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:32:41.6310:12.118.03589.028:0332:4131:57
192517Valentin Gavrilovfrom Newmarket1:33:00.6710:31.217.96488.727:5932:3132:29
202421Rob St. MarseilleWalden Mountain Bike Club1:35:15.3912:45.917.54386.628:1932:3634:18
212403Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:35:59.3413:29.817.41285.928:4133:1634:00
222406John BatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:39:42.7017:13.216.7682.728:2134:5836:22
232448Jeff MercierMountainview Cycling Club1:41:04.3018:34.816.5381.629:4335:0636:13
242404Charles GravelyShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:41:34.5019:05.016.4581.230:5534:3935:59
252434Steve McCrossanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Gormley1:48:06.9025:37.415.4576.328:5738:3340:35
262423Stephen Hartfrom Toronto1:54:11.9831:42.514.6372.235:1239:3639:22
DNF2445Brent AquinoZ−Team Wheels of OakvilleMechanical
DNF2438Mike CascagnetteMountainview Cycling Club
DNS2416Ian ElliottBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club
DNS2402Andy FerberLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS2419David Grossefrom Caledon
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.8 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
12601Jacques BernierCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:23:15.9520.0725100.025:4728:1729:11
22633Randall AkinsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:23:20.414.420.052299.925:4928:2729:03
32617Tim MatthewsTrek Store Cycling Club1:23:42.0626.119.962099.525:5728:3129:13
42604Al McCulloughSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:24:10.7754.819.851898.926:0529:0528:59
52631Chris Wrightfrom Orangeville1:24:31.451:15.419.771798.525:4529:0529:39
62629Peter ValjasSporting Life from Toronto1:25:04.071:48.119.641697.926:1229:4129:09
72602Peter LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:25:17.612:01.619.591597.626:1529:3129:31
82630Dale WoodTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:26:07.552:51.519.401496.726:1329:3930:14
92611Jeff BrownBrampton Cycling Club1:26:33.973:18.019.301396.226:2129:5930:12
102616Ian Montfordfrom Minesing1:29:14.675:58.718.721293.327:3130:5030:52
112608Will WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope1:30:49.547:33.518.401191.728:4430:5931:05
122620Richard GuiotMountainview Cycling Club1:38:27.1115:11.116.971084.630:1933:4234:25
132673Ed Smitfrom Barrie1:39:35.6016:19.616.78983.629:2934:0336:03
142618Dan Simardfrom London1:42:06.4218:50.416.36881.529:5934:2537:41
DNF2638Tom Eastfrom Midhurst59:05.80Mechanical27:4631:19
DNF2659Bernard Perreaultfrom Chelsea, QC
DNS2623John GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club
DNS2610Paul GirolamettoCyclepathMarkham.com/Markham
DNS2634George SciberrasCyclepath Oakville Race Team
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.8 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
12700Dave FabbroTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie1:20:51.4220.6625100.024:5327:5828:00
22714Steve WallaceTrek Store Cycling Club1:24:42.193:50.719.732295.526:3228:5729:12
32704Barry NearTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:27:21.176:29.719.132092.626:3130:0430:45
42721David McInroyfrom Orangeville1:29:53.549:02.118.591889.927:0131:2231:29
52701Bill PackhamLapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill1:30:29.479:38.018.461789.427:1831:3631:33
62715Henryk Puchalafrom Oshawa1:32:15.1211:23.718.111687.627:4131:5832:35
72719Brian FarnellJ & J Cycle from Inverary1:32:34.2811:42.818.051587.328:2031:5632:17
82722Elgar Vaivarsfrom Kitchener1:35:36.0614:44.617.481484.628:2333:0034:12
92709Craig Hughesfrom Barrie1:51:27.0130:35.514.991372.534:2038:0139:05
102717Stephen Whittenfrom Mississauga2:01:54.8541:03.413.701266.333:4340:5047:20
DNF2711Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener26:33.2426:33
DNS2720Greg Irwinfrom Oshawa
DNS2703Jean MichaudLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS2713Wally TykolizCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.8 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
12760Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC56:07.7919.5925100.026:3129:36
22763Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:02:55.276:47.417.482289.229:3133:23
32764Andre Ouimetfrom Georgetown1:04:33.238:25.417.032087.030:1234:20&
42768Robert Galbraithfrom Burlington1:09:36.4513:28.615.801880.635:0234:33
52765Robert Carletonfrom Toronto1:12:39.3716:31.515.131777.334:4337:55
DNS2766Stephen BakerCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:07:59.0 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
12802Catrina CauchiLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:04:05.2217.1625100.030:0034:04
22800Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:04:54.2349.016.942298.730:3734:16*
32859Maria Essweinfrom Perrysville1:06:08.752:03.516.622096.930:4935:18*
42860Terra Witham1:09:21.945:16.715.851892.432:1337:08
52808Alina SviridovitchTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:11:36.277:31.015.361789.533:1838:18*
62825Carly Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta1:11:58.427:53.215.281689.033:4238:15*
72819Ellen WakarchukArrow Racing from Gloucester1:15:25.7211:20.514.581585.034:5440:31*
82810Kimberly Hagesteijnfrom King City1:21:56.2017:50.913.421478.245:4336:12*
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:05.7 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
12914Angela KeefeWalden Mountain Bike Club59:03.7118.6225100.027:5931:04
22903Carlene StarckCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:00:05.011:01.318.302298.327:5132:13
32905Erica SprulesTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:01:52.112:48.417.772095.528:5632:55
42940Michelle RobertsonLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:03:51.134:47.417.221892.529:5833:52
52921Julie McFarlaneArrow Racing from Collingwood1:05:11.546:07.816.871790.630:0735:04
62906Kathryn MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:08:10.999:07.216.131686.631:3836:32
72918Sarah O`ConnorWild Bettys from Toronto1:08:24.529:20.816.071586.332:0436:19
82902Emma WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:08:32.309:28.516.041486.232:1436:18
92939Michelle Amanciofrom Newmarket1:09:37.4310:33.715.791384.832:3437:02
102904Samantha Trimblefrom Oshawa1:17:45.3518:41.614.141276.036:5140:53
DNS2900Alison Seydel DibertoBikesports−Pfaff/Schomberg
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Sport (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:05.7 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
12014Lesley FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:02:51.2817.4925100.029:4233:08
22002Donna Wintersfrom Stouffville1:03:13.3522.017.392299.430:0033:13
32018Julie Rossallfrom Georgetown1:03:32.9641.617.302098.929:3333:59
42006Andrea Tongfrom Thornhill1:06:09.443:18.116.621895.030:4535:24
52015Jillian Foxcroftfrom Nottawa1:06:18.363:27.016.581794.831:2334:54
62022Margie WaldeckBikefit Sunflower Squad1:06:27.463:36.116.551694.631:1535:11
72016Susan Raczkevifrom Zurich1:07:41.164:49.816.251592.931:4935:52
82029Denise McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie1:10:37.087:45.815.571489.032:4437:52
92122Fay Trimblefrom Burlington1:10:57.598:06.315.501388.633:3137:25
102120Micheline BernierCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:11:06.688:15.415.461288.433:0637:59
112013Pamela Diserafrom Barrie1:12:13.219:21.915.231187.033:5338:19
122121Susan Averyfrom Owen Sound1:15:10.5412:19.214.631083.634:5540:14
132004Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys from Guelph1:18:42.7915:51.513.97979.937:0841:34
142001Holly McLeanfrom Schomberg1:25:46.5622:55.212.82873.338:4946:56
DNS2009Barb ArmstrongCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
DNS2008Anna TykolizReactivated Racing
DNS2011Dawn Van EngelenReactivated Racing/Beamsville
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:12:01.8 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
14022William Killeenfrom Oakville1:32:39.8118.0325100.029:4931:3231:18
24027Stephen Walsh1:37:02.914:23.117.222295.529:1632:5734:48
34009Robert EtheringtonJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:40:07.837:28.016.692092.530:1034:2835:29
44011James Hylandfrom Bolton1:40:43.128:03.316.591892.030:2635:0035:15
54026Craig Hansenfrom Nobleton1:41:15.058:35.216.501791.530:2035:3535:19
64005Greg Scottfrom Mississauga1:51:13.0118:33.215.021683.332:2438:2240:26
74120Ryan  Boyle1:52:20.7519:40.914.871582.533:4140:3438:04
8*4121Brent Hauck1:09:30.371 lap to go15.821488.932:3736:53
9*4016Adam HepburnAlgonquin Outfitters/Orillia1:19:09.691 lap to go13.891378.035:4843:21
10*4004Michael HepburnAlgonquin Outfitters/Oriilia1:29:09.031 lap to go12.331269.338:1550:53
DNF4015Gavin SteciukTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst28:20.8328:20
DNF4023Scott PackhamTeam Silent Sports/Thornhill
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:44:59.9 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1707John CauchiLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:19:26.5721.0325100.023:5227:2528:08
2773Paul DelseyLong Sault Long Shots/Pickering1:20:32.091:05.520.752298.624:3227:4328:15
3767Chris StoneEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham1:21:47.972:21.420.432097.124:1928:1429:13*
4846Mike Neillyfrom Caledon Village1:22:05.422:38.820.351896.825:2728:2828:09
5775Matt Nielsen1:22:13.172:46.620.321796.624:5628:2628:50
6752Andrew GibsonSilent Norco Racing/North York1:22:20.872:54.320.291696.525:2728:2928:23*
7843Brian Burke1:22:52.613:26.020.161595.924:4528:2029:46*
8761Logan RadfordBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:23:36.534:09.919.981495.024:4328:5829:54*
9771Charles ReidWalden Mountain Bike Club1:23:37.544:10.919.981395.024:5729:0929:30
10746Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:24:12.354:45.719.841294.325:2029:2629:25
11849Tom Cookefrom Barrie1:24:21.344:54.719.811194.225:2429:2329:32*
12717Ben ConstableLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:25:34.556:07.919.521092.825:5429:3930:00
13735Neil DignamThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:25:34.556:07.919.52992.826:3229:4629:15
14740Dylan Ngfrom Moonstone1:25:51.646:25.019.46892.526:2229:3429:54*
15848Michael McGillfrom Cameron1:26:06.126:39.519.41792.326:1229:4230:10
16777Andrew StrathearnMountainview Cycling Club1:26:41.687:15.119.27691.626:0830:3130:01
17850Mitch Kaiser1:27:38.128:11.519.07590.726:3430:1430:49p
18744Jacob WilliamsCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:27:38.128:11.519.07490.726:3730:0930:51
19847Ben RicettoBarrie Cycling Club/Moonstone1:31:09.0811:42.518.33387.227:2033:1530:32
20772Jesse WetzlAlgoma Bicycle Company1:31:50.3512:23.718.19286.527:1732:1432:18*
21763Mike PerejmybidaTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:33:42.8714:16.317.8384.828:5232:0332:46
22844Marc LarochelleWalden Mountain Bike Club1:34:21.7214:55.117.7184.228:1532:5533:11
23702David Wheelockfrom Scarborough1:34:44.1415:17.517.6483.928:2933:2032:54
24784Charles Torzsokfrom Toronto1:34:47.6615:21.017.6383.829:4432:4532:17
25733Jeff Morrisonfrom London1:34:49.4415:22.817.6283.829:3033:1432:04
26755Alain CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Hastings1:47:08.4927:41.915.5974.131:1438:2237:31*
27734Damian GorzCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:55:18.0935:51.514.4968.932:1240:0642:59
DNF745Galen Kennedyfrom TorontoMechanical
DNF845Niles Vaivarsfrom Kitchener*
DNS754Jesse Ellisfrom Orangeville
DNS730Christopher Rowleyfrom Brantford*
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:02.2 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1918Kurt Vendrigfrom Port Perry1:21:09.9120.5925100.024:4828:0328:17
2913Emile CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Hastings1:24:51.963:42.019.692295.625:1629:3030:04
3928Adam FarrenEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:28:07.766:57.818.962092.126:5830:2130:47
4904Colin KennyBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:28:31.257:21.318.871891.726:3530:5830:57
5914Derek MitchellReynold Cycle from London1:31:53.3710:43.418.181788.326:3231:4133:39
6912Trevor Whittenfrom Mississauga1:33:00.2911:50.317.961687.326:5332:1133:55
7903Donovan MartinReactivated Racing/Dunnville1:33:14.0512:04.117.921587.127:4532:5732:30
8900Joshua BergerHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh1:35:14.0014:04.017.541485.226:5430:2437:54
9962Adrian Gavrilovfrom Newmarket1:35:53.5214:43.617.421384.626:3333:3835:41
10910Graham Mutchmorfrom North Bay1:43:34.9622:25.016.131278.429:1535:5638:23
11963Bryce Morabito1:47:08.5625:58.615.591175.832:0136:2038:45
12907Charles GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:51:39.8430:29.914.961072.743:3833:3834:22
DNF905Alexander KennyBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club27:52.73Mechanical27:52
DNF909James Priolofrom North BayMechanical
DNS915Alex Schockfrom Ottawa
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:01.2 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
11126Jacob McCagueNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:19:37.6120.9825100.024:2927:3027:36
21008Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:20:37.5159.820.722298.825:0127:5927:36
31129Derek O`HalloranSweet Pete`s from Guelph1:23:11.973:34.320.082095.725:4828:4828:35
41006Jeff LandryHamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton1:23:36.163:58.519.991895.224:5728:5429:43
51128Mike Groff1:25:34.695:57.019.521793.025:3930:0929:45
61028Tomasz Kosierbfrom Oakville1:27:20.287:42.619.131691.226:3730:3530:07
71025Mark Mazzocatofrom Lisle1:32:31.8312:54.218.061586.128:2731:5232:12
DNF1127Jason SheppardCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC55:36.18Mechanical26:4128:54
DNF1014Philip KaikkonenTeam T1C/London Honda/Village CycleMechanical
DNS1015Sean BenvieNorco Evolution from Brampton
DNS1009Dan DakinCanadian Cycling Magazine
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:01.4 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
11733George Organfrom Waterdown1:17:58.8721.4325100.023:5027:0127:06
21736Tom HipszRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:18:31.7832.921.282299.323:5227:2327:15
31719Steve de BoerShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:19:18.481:19.621.072098.324:0227:3527:40
41727Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:21:16.543:17.620.561895.924:1628:2728:32
51717Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown1:21:48.263:49.320.421795.324:4328:2028:44
61754Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club1:23:41.085:42.219.971693.225:1729:1029:12
71731Jody BatrynchukRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:24:08.546:09.619.861592.726:0328:5329:11
81715Mark CairncrossTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:25:08.377:09.519.621491.625:3229:3929:56
91791Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:25:49.537:50.619.471390.926:0229:4729:59
101713Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown1:30:00.6812:01.818.561286.627:1931:0231:39
111823Troy Gibson1:30:12.1312:13.218.521186.526:3331:2532:13
121825Jeff EdenBikezone Racing1:32:43.5714:44.718.021084.127:2131:5733:24
131824Ryan Boudreaufrom York1:33:50.2715:51.417.81983.128:3832:3832:33
141718Vincent MarkonBikezone Racing from Borden1:34:49.0816:50.217.62882.227:4633:1433:48
151706Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:37:00.6419:01.717.22780.429:0233:3634:21
161701Kristian Katailafrom Burlington1:42:41.8024:42.916.27675.931:3135:2735:43
DNF1743Allan BennettoTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:00:03.42Mechanical27:1232:50
DNF1826Brett Maxwellfrom BarrieMechanical
DNS1714Chris BarrettPedal Performance Cycling Club
DNS1735Dom Lausicfrom Georgetown
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:02.0 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1290Marie−Pierre NadonTeam Hardwood/Trek/Timmins56:36.5719.4225100.026:2130:15c
2292Megan FleuryLiberty! Bicycles57:46.021:09.419.042298.026:4331:02c
3286Haley GoldingBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:07:17.0210:40.416.342084.134:4732:29c
4287Siobhan KellyCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:13:32.7516:56.114.951877.033:4639:46c
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:02.0 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1271Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:26:13.8219.3825100.026:0229:4830:22
2272Katlyn DundasTeam Hardwood/Trek1:27:33.811:19.919.082298.526:2830:1030:54
DNS273Emily FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
DNS274Emily FlynnEMD Serono − Specialized CC
DNS270Haley SmithCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:03.0 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1146Jennifer Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta1:30:02.1218.5625100.027:4831:1530:57
2157Annie Foreman−MackeyTeam CHCH from Kingston1:30:19.7217.618.502299.727:2131:2331:34
3150Kate KaikkonenTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:32:25.132:23.018.082097.427:3931:5032:54
4155Alison BeamishDown to Earth from Kingston1:32:29.672:27.518.061897.328:1132:2231:56
5151Elyse NieuwoldTeam CHCH from Newmarket1:32:46.412:44.218.011797.028:3931:4932:17
6148Briana IllingworthTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:36:24.776:22.617.331693.428:5032:5334:40
7154Kate SparlingHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:38:50.138:48.016.911591.130:1434:5333:42
8153Danielle KinsieTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:39:14.289:12.116.841490.728:5434:2135:58
*9147xKatelyn ButtonArrow Racing from Stouffville* 1:49:56.9519:54.815.201381.930:1949:0130:36
DNF147Christiane KnobbeLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:06.5 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1609Michelle CordyHB Cycling Club from London1:24:18.3819.8225100.025:4728:5229:38
2603Alexa StoroniakCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:27:13.402:55.019.162296.726:5330:2629:53
3612Tanya HanhamSteelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycles1:27:59.743:41.318.992095.826:2130:5630:42
4601Marianna KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:29:40.185:21.818.631894.026:4931:0631:44
5606Abigail OwsleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:32:18.708:00.318.101791.326:5531:1434:09
6629Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:33:21.809:03.417.901690.328:1332:1532:52
7602Nathalie MousseauReynold Cycle from London1:35:21.6211:03.217.521588.428:5533:0833:17
8600Laura Shearerfrom Pickering1:36:21.6812:03.217.341487.530:0333:1633:02
9607Kim RocheleauTower International Cycling Team1:38:56.4314:38.016.891385.229:3234:1635:07
10613Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto1:45:53.4621:35.015.781279.631:2037:1537:16
DNF605Linda ShinDarkhorse Flyers from OakvilleMechanical
DNS614Lisa HutsonHB Cycling Club/West Montrose
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:06.5 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1640Noelle WansbroughBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood1:24:40.2019.7325100.026:0229:0629:30
2648Claudia van VlietCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:25:23.4143.219.572299.225:5229:2330:08
3646Jany Mitgesfrom Hamilton1:26:22.771:42.519.342098.025:3829:3831:05
4643Leslie GreeneChain Reaction/ Molson 671:32:53.338:13.117.991891.228:0932:1232:30
5642Robyn Dukefrom Toronto1:35:32.6510:52.417.491788.629:1933:0233:10
6644Lynn DerrickBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood1:35:45.8811:05.617.451688.428:1233:3533:58
7638Andrea BacikTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:37:45.2213:05.017.091586.629:3133:3734:35
8632Lori DavisBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:41:40.9017:00.716.431483.330:2335:1636:00
DNS645Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto
DNS633Robin KayLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Senior Elite, Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:02.0 Distance: 46.89 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
19Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from Kitchener2:09:18.9921.7525100.022:4725:4726:3026:5927:13
217Preston Wagler3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare2:09:19.560.5621.7522100.022:5125:4226:3327:0027:11*
32Ryan AtkinsKunstadt Sports Cycling Club2:10:54.741:35.721.492098.822:4926:3026:5327:0327:36
429Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:12:15.842:56.821.271897.823:3026:2927:0327:2527:46*
561Neil SchiemannKunstadt Sports Cycling Club2:12:54.353:35.321.1797.323:0826:4027:0827:3128:25
627Imad El−GhazalKunstadt Sports Cycling Club2:15:13.845:54.820.801795.624:0927:1127:3727:2128:53
724Zachary TatemTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto2:16:28.967:09.920.611694.724:2926:3427:2029:1128:53
832Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare2:16:44.657:25.620.571594.623:3426:3328:1428:4729:34*
967Steven  Dempsey2:17:30.058:11.020.461494.023:5827:2629:0228:1028:52*
1053Kevin MassicotteNativo/Devinci from Toronto2:18:06.228:47.220.371393.624:0528:2128:1227:5529:30*
1116Andrew De CalLiberty! Bicycles2:19:20.8310:01.820.191292.824:0227:2928:1529:2230:10*
1231Jarrod ForrestThe Hub Race Team/Calabogie2:19:30.6310:11.620.161192.724:2727:5028:2328:5429:53
1333Matthew FarquharsonLapierre Canada from Bolton2:19:54.3810:35.320.111092.424:4127:2828:3329:0430:05*
147Jon KinsieLapierre Canada from Kitchener2:21:22.4812:03.419.90991.523:2726:2328:1630:1532:58
1540Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener2:21:40.5812:21.519.86891.324:3529:0328:3029:2530:06
1634Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s from Toronto2:22:01.7112:42.719.81791.025:2528:2129:0229:3029:42
1759Jon WinfieldTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie2:24:03.4814:44.419.53689.825:2328:2528:5830:0731:09
1836Justin HenriLiberty! Bicycles from Welland2:27:58.7718:39.719.01587.424:5029:4629:5931:2431:57*
1957Peter ManciniEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton2:29:29.9520:10.918.82486.525:2128:2329:2331:2834:52
2060Chris FruetelCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:38:58.6529:39.617.70381.326:2631:3032:0834:1434:38*
2138Timothy CarletonRideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing2:39:21.9530:02.917.65281.127:3830:2831:5733:0736:10
DNF58Ruan Du ToitGeorge Hillbillies MTB Club1:16:13.67Mechanical23:2626:1226:34*
DNF55Mike GarriganLapierre Canada/Hillsburgh1:17:19.2023:5526:5326:29
DNF8Jacob McClellandfrom Hawkestone1:20:36.90Mechanical23:2927:0130:06*
DNF41Kelsey KrushelLapierre Canada from Caledon56:19.07Mechanical24:2831:50*
DNF11Zach Winnfrom Port Hope23:25.4823:25
DNF52Scott LynchNovoFit Cycling Solutions24:40.43Injured24:40*
DNF49Guy VankrimpenReactivated RacingMechanical
DNS51Cory Hancock3 Rox Racing from Ennismore
DNS25Trevor MontagueCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone*
DNS10Tyson Wagler3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare*
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.6 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1222Daniel VargaOpus / OGC from Toronto1:44:14.2521.6725100.023:5226:0327:0427:13
2202Elliot GalbraithBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:49:38.675:24.420.602295.123:5227:4928:3229:23
3210Dominic GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club1:49:49.595:35.320.572094.924:1128:2028:5728:19
4216Corey BrioschiRevolt Racing from Bolton1:49:50.295:36.020.561894.924:1628:1628:4228:34
5211Daniel HillWalden Mountain Bike Club1:50:04.265:50.020.521794.725:0928:2328:0728:23
6205Michael Girolametto−ProsenCyclepathMarkham.com/Markham1:52:11.487:57.220.131692.925:0828:2228:1730:23
7213Alex SchmidtLiberty! Bicycles1:56:10.1811:55.919.441589.725:2328:3830:2731:40
8215Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell1:56:39.0912:24.819.361489.426:2129:5429:4530:37
9209Jordan DonerTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:57:00.7212:46.419.301389.125:1830:5631:0729:37
10200William Clarkefrom Thornton1:58:33.7314:19.419.051287.925:1229:5831:3831:45
11218Jason LeBlancBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:59:23.5715:09.318.921187.326:1431:3130:4730:50
12212Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph2:02:12.7217:58.418.481085.325:1028:2330:0238:36
DNF214Trent MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team57:38.42Mechanical27:0330:35
DNF217Alex FergusonReynold Cycle from London59:44.3427:0132:42
DNF203Parker Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta1:10:25.8530:4239:42
DNF208Daniel HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion
DNS207Bretton MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop
DNSMarc−Antoine Nadon3 Rox Racing from TimminsNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Senior Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:06.1 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1100Susan Stephensfrom Harrow1:59:58.1518.832599.527:1130:3530:5931:11
2111Mandy Dreyerfrom Hamilton2:01:31.611:33.418.592298.227:1230:3531:4032:02
3102Heather GrayCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:07:52.287:54.117.662093.328:1432:4833:1433:34
4107Celine ForehtCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:08:14.078:15.917.611893.128:5932:5733:0133:15
5115Mélanie BernierCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone2:16:47.4916:49.316.511787.230:0434:0635:0737:28*
6108Kristen LakeSweet Pete`s from Toronto2:30:57.2630:59.114.961679.132:3039:2338:3240:30
DNF106Ashley BarsonCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:03:25.47Mechanical28:2035:04*
DNF103Tricia K. SpoonerStevens Racing p/b The Cyclery1:06:53.5129:3737:16
DNF105Erica BotaWild Bettys from Sudbury27:43.93Mechanical27:43
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:02.0 Distance: 28.06 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1247Peter DiseraTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:19:30.2221.1725100.025:1827:1426:57
2243Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:26:25.146:54.919.482292.025:2329:1931:41
3245Jack BurkeSporting Life from Toronto1:27:15.297:45.019.292091.125:4530:1131:17
4244Martin RupesBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:28:41.769:11.518.981889.625:5630:5731:48
5251Eric JohnstonBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:30:13.0510:42.818.661788.126:2631:0132:45
6248Jake SternbergTeam Hardwood/Trek/Hillsdale1:33:18.5913:48.318.041685.227:5733:0032:20
7242Kyle MacIsaacHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:34:56.8315:26.617.731583.727:3833:0234:15
8252William EtheringtonJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:47:29.6927:59.415.661474.031:4837:0338:37
DNS249William ElliottBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:03.5 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1320Jon BarnesTrek Canada MTB Team/Brooklin1:46:57.9121.1225100.024:3027:3827:0427:44
2306Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:48:27.921:30.020.832298.624:3027:4227:4928:26
3321Jason EveraertReynold Cycle from Wallaceburg1:50:12.783:14.820.502097.124:2927:4129:1828:43
4319Tristan SmitEvolution Cycles/Richmond Hill1:50:12.783:14.820.501897.125:0628:1628:4228:07
5333Michael Dennisspeedriver.com from Guelph1:51:56.204:58.220.181795.625:1428:4428:5029:07
6334John Churchillfrom Barrie1:52:43.065:45.120.041694.925:4128:5029:0929:01
7322Tim GaleTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:53:30.486:32.519.901594.225:3828:4829:2329:39
8339Robert ParniakSteelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycles1:54:06.697:08.719.791493.724:4128:2229:4231:19
9335Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:54:32.327:34.419.721393.426:0729:3529:3229:16
10327Greg MarshallHB Cycling Club from London1:54:46.757:48.819.681293.225:1529:0930:0730:14
11337Scott HolmesHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:55:29.378:31.419.561192.626:1429:1629:5230:05
12303Steve SmithEvolution Cycles from Aurora1:56:34.869:36.919.381091.825:3729:2830:4130:47
13342Paul LoughranLong Sault Long Shots/Oshawa1:57:21.2710:23.319.25991.126:0829:4330:2731:01
14348Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:59:15.9912:18.018.94889.726:3030:1730:4931:39
15331Bret WaghorneThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:59:40.9412:43.018.87789.427:1730:2231:2430:36
16311Patrick KingsBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood2:02:21.5715:23.618.46687.431:4729:4130:0330:49
17343Alex SanchezLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:05:51.5618:53.617.95585.027:2031:3132:5234:06
18308Jason RodyBikeface Cycling/Owen Sound2:06:33.4619:35.517.85484.527:2331:2233:0234:43
DNF307Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa24:42.29Mechanical24:42
DNF345Jamie GroffMountainview Cycling Club27:22.4727:22
DNF323Justin RogersCanhear Uganda from Brooklin31:18.5431:18
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:04.5 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1442Éric JobinReynold Cycle from London1:48:52.4120.7525100.025:0228:2428:0827:16
2410Brent BergerLapierre Canada/Hillsburgh1:49:26.7934.320.642299.525:1928:1028:0727:49
3414Dave LawBikezone Racing/Oro Station1:50:16.631:24.220.482098.725:3728:1027:5128:37
4422Paul ThomsenBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood1:54:21.825:29.419.751895.225:4229:2629:4929:22
5419Edgars ApseDarkhorse Flyers from Toronto1:54:28.745:36.319.731795.125:2428:5829:3730:27
6426Rod Nichollefrom Brampton2:00:01.8511:09.418.821690.726:3829:3331:2432:24
7435Tony OwsleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle2:02:35.2513:42.818.431588.827:3531:2032:0631:31
8428Kevin BarringtonRideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing2:03:45.7014:53.218.251488.028:4731:4731:3731:33
9420Tuan Tranfrom Toronto2:06:27.3417:34.917.861386.128:4131:2932:3033:46
10441Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood2:10:30.7221:38.317.311283.428:1532:3433:5735:43
DNF433David StachonSteelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycles1:29:20.4526:2630:3232:21
DNF427Shawn ConlonShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:09:28.4331:2238:06
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:04.5 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1455Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia1:53:06.7819.9725100.025:2728:4129:3329:24
2456Paul ReinisLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:54:31.291:24.519.722298.826:3328:5029:4029:26
3463Eric OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club1:55:44.952:38.119.512097.725:4129:0929:4731:06
4458Michael MazzaCyclepathMarkham.com/Maple1:57:16.294:09.519.261896.526:2929:4430:0830:53
5470Gordon RuderPedal Performance Cycling Club2:01:56.218:49.418.521792.828:4630:5630:5831:14
6465Oggie SokolovicRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC2:03:34.1410:27.318.281691.526:5730:2632:3933:31
7467Victor Verblacfrom Woodbridge2:03:56.9310:50.118.221591.327:2231:3032:0832:55
8464Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:05:34.3612:27.517.991490.127:0431:1132:3534:43
DNF459Linnley Clarkefrom Thornton1:03:04.08Ran out of gas28:4934:14
DNF473Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound
DNS466Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling Magazine
DNS457Jouko HaapanenLapdogs Cycling Club from Erin
DNS475Rob NishmanRideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Master Expert (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:04.5 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1664Richard Landryspeedriver.com from Kitchener1:55:08.9819.6225100.026:5329:2529:4629:03
2663John MacKillopfrom Toronto1:57:08.271:59.219.282298.327:2529:3530:0929:58
3658John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:57:16.992:08.019.262098.227:1729:4530:0430:10
4651David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood2:05:50.7410:41.717.951891.528:0731:0432:2134:16
5661Louis CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Hastings2:07:23.3012:14.317.731790.428:1331:4833:0034:20
6657Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley2:09:06.1813:57.117.501689.228:5931:2733:4334:56
*7662Mark DerrickBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood* 2:09:06.4313:57.417.501589.226:5229:2529:4343:04
DNF655Steve VargaBMC Kamikaze from Toronto1:25:55.3626:2929:4729:38
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Gravenhurst, Sunday July 10, 2011
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:00.7 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day Assistant
1553Michael HermanovskySilent Norco Racing1:50:23.1520.462599.025:5528:0828:1028:08*
2533Alex AnsticeWalden Mountain Bike Club1:51:12.9849.820.312298.325:3428:3128:1028:57
3546Josh Froehlichfrom Barrie1:52:55.612:32.420.002096.825:3729:0728:5729:13
4515Mark WinfieldTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:54:29.124:05.919.731895.525:5129:0529:2930:03*
5523James ClarkeCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:54:37.224:14.019.711795.426:2428:4329:2430:05*
6543Luke HlavenkaEsteemTraining.Com/Alliston1:55:10.824:47.619.611694.925:5829:0029:3730:34*
7502David ReidCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:55:46.535:23.319.511594.426:0929:3330:0030:03
8551Jeff FauldsSilent Norco Racing1:56:10.865:47.719.441494.126:0329:2230:2930:15
9534Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:56:26.656:03.519.401393.925:1929:3129:5531:40
10556David KlaverSilent Norco Racing/Kitchener1:57:07.026:43.819.291293.326:2129:5930:2230:23*
11519Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Express1:57:32.167:09.019.221193.027:0829:1530:3130:37*
12538Thomas WoodTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:58:46.828:23.619.021092.025:4330:2231:4830:52
13567Kyle SchaltzCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:59:29.399:06.218.90991.526:3430:3231:0331:18*
14524Chris BarsonCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:59:31.269:08.118.90891.426:2030:4131:1031:19
15511Brendan MacKillopfrom Toronto2:02:43.7612:20.618.40789.127:2430:5532:1132:11*
16554Christopher McKinnonfrom Kingston2:03:26.4413:03.218.30688.525:5231:1733:1533:00*
17559Evan Sharpspeedriver.com from Kitchener2:04:29.4214:06.218.14587.826:5730:0631:0536:20
18507Bennett WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope2:05:34.2315:11.017.99487.026:1330:3133:2535:23*
19530Matthew Cassellfrom Caledon East2:06:30.4616:07.317.86386.428:2831:5232:4633:22*
20508Gabriel CharltonBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club2:06:55.7016:32.517.80286.126:5532:0134:0833:49*
21549David Paradisfrom London2:07:49.2917:26.117.6785.528:4932:0232:4934:08
22531Andrew BrownSteelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycles2:12:55.9522:32.716.9982.227:2732:2634:1838:43
23558Mac JonkerThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo2:23:12.8132:49.615.7776.333:5834:0536:2738:42*
DNF552Tom KakamousiasSilent Norco Racing/Toronto1:28:26.4226:2229:4132:22
DNF540Alex Lefebvrefrom Guelph1:35:29.4627:3931:5935:50*
DNF532Erich BaumhardEvolution Cycles from Keswick53:12.00Mechanical25:1427:57
DNF545John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC54:56.40Mechanical25:1529:40*
DNF512Zoltan PopTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:14:39.5331:2443:15
DNF510Keith MooreSporting Life from TorontoMechanical
DNS541Alex HayesCyclepath Oakville Race Team*
DNS539Tyler MacDonaldHealing Cycle Bike Club*
Updated @ 23:37:55 2011/07/13