MTB - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4 Jun.12.2011

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Cadet Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:00.7 Distance: 9.75 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 22
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
13020Jarred Jonkerfrom Brockville25:34.8022.8825100.012:3512:59
23003Bryan MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team25:36.231.422.862299.912:3612:59
33038Mark Gavrilovfrom Newmarket27:21.301:46.421.392093.513:1014:11
43030Matthew Jeffereyfrom Pickering27:36.212:01.421.201892.713:4013:55
53032Cameron Mitchellfrom Markham27:38.362:03.521.171792.513:2614:12
63009William EtheringtonJ & J Cycle from Kingston27:39.782:04.921.161692.513:2914:10
73028Nick JonesHamilton Youth Cycling27:45.732:10.921.081592.113:4314:02
83019Sennen Morrisfrom Georgetown27:46.922:12.121.071492.113:2814:18
93022Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil27:49.002:14.221.041392.013:2014:28
103031Thomas ButlerEsteemTraining.Com28:07.172:32.320.811291.013:3814:28
113002Andrew GowthorpeCyclepath Oakville Race Team28:08.552:33.720.801190.913:5814:10
123023James HughesBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club28:46.563:11.720.341088.914:0014:46
133042Tommy WaldeckShortHills Cycling Club Race Team30:00.394:25.519.50985.214:2215:38
143001Aidan Crawleyfrom Toronto30:10.264:35.419.40884.814:3215:38
153137David Mai Kawa30:43.035:08.219.05783.314:2516:17
163039Peter Negrufrom Richmond Hill31:40.566:05.718.48680.814:2317:16
173024Nathan JeffsBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club32:15.866:41.018.14579.315:3616:39
183027Liam YeatesEsteemTraining.Com/Collingwood32:31.306:56.518.00478.716:0416:27
193026Aidan FunstonArrow Racing33:21.817:47.017.54376.716:1717:04
203011Brenden BergerHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh45:49.0620:14.212.77255.819:1726:31
DNF3014Mathieu GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club
DNF3005Adam PugsleyBarrie Cycling Club/LefroyMechanical
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:30.3 Distance: 9.75 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 34
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Extra 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
13221Quinton DiseraTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie27:05.5621.6025100.013:3213:33
23238Rune SchaeferEsteemTraining.Com from Lisle27:19.1013.521.422299.213:3113:47
33220Keith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon East27:39.9334.321.152097.913:3514:04
43215Liam Mulcahyfrom Brooklin27:41.8636.321.131897.813:4313:58
53211Brad AllenReactivated Racing/Hamilton28:43.871:38.320.371794.313:4215:01
63200Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop28:44.661:39.120.361694.314:0414:39
73224Andrew Jonkerfrom Brockville28:54.681:49.120.241593.714:1014:43
83222Kaleb HellreichTeam Hardwood/Trek/Thornton29:08.552:02.920.081493.014:0814:59
93219Tyler OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club29:09.072:03.520.081392.914:0715:01
103201Caleb ShaverReactivated Racing29:11.272:05.720.051292.814:2414:47
113202Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club29:23.802:18.219.911192.214:2614:57
123232Bruce HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton29:24.692:19.119.901092.114:2315:01
133235Kyle LavergneHaliburton Real Easy Ryders29:28.182:22.619.86991.917:5611:318:47
143213Zachary PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham29:50.572:45.019.61890.814:2515:25
153226Ryan Jonkerfrom Brockville30:02.242:56.619.48790.214:2115:40
163223David FarrenEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton30:11.703:06.119.38689.714:3015:41
173207Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club30:28.663:23.119.20588.914:3215:55
183243Griffin LambertTeam Hardwood/Trek/Bracebridge30:34.443:28.819.14488.614:4615:47
193239Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge30:47.113:41.519.01388.015:0615:40
203204Cole PugsleyBarrie Cycling Club/Lefroy31:02.913:57.318.85287.314:4416:18
213241Jan KocembaImpala Bicycles from Oshawa31:11.544:05.918.7686.914:5816:13
223236Owen Floodfrom Haliburton31:27.814:22.218.6086.115:2716:00
233229Jacob ThompsonMountainview Cycling Club31:57.714:52.118.3184.815:2216:35
243234Trey Kylefrom Haliburton32:05.885:00.318.2384.415:3916:26
253230Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oro Station32:24.465:18.818.0683.615:5016:34
263237Jordann JonesHamilton Youth Cycling32:42.325:36.717.8982.815:4616:56
273206Everett SummersJet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta32:45.025:39.417.8782.716:0216:42
283218Spencer BurkeBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club32:54.755:49.117.7882.315:4417:10
293209Roland StimpfigEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham32:58.675:53.117.7582.215:5916:59
303233Luke SchoeblTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie33:36.336:30.717.4180.616:0717:28
313225Gavin BreenThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo34:16.647:11.017.0779.016:5717:19
323228Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst34:17.307:11.717.0779.016:5617:20
333231Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst34:50.527:44.916.8077.817:0717:43
343210Calvin MeekEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville34:51.787:46.216.7977.716:5817:52
DNS3214Luke FexTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oro Station
DNS3217Austin ValjasSporting Life from Toronto
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Beginner/Citizen (17+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:01.6 Distance: 9.75 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
13321Daniel O`Keefefrom Burlington29:38.2219.752596.414:3315:04*
23312Jacob Dans29:48.6110.319.632295.914:3415:13
33343Jedd Franko29:54.2215.919.572095.614:5415:00j
43309Anthony Macrifrom Bolton30:12.9534.719.371894.617:5312:18
53310Tim Zufeltfrom Stirling30:31.3153.019.171793.614:5115:40
63330Adam Zietarafrom Mississauga31:04.391:26.118.831692.015:1215:51
73325John Sinclairfrom Oakville31:19.051:40.818.691591.315:3415:44
83336Scott Vannoordfrom London32:06.232:28.018.231489.015:3216:33
93326Robert LeskaEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon East33:59.284:21.017.221384.116:2417:35
103311Jonathan Pheasasnt34:04.064:25.817.181283.915:0718:56*
113335Louie TzavelasLondon Cycling Club/London34:47.655:09.416.821182.116:3218:15
123320Steven Schackmannfrom Parry Sound35:15.865:37.616.601081.116:4118:34
133344Darren Lambertfrom Bracebridge35:24.825:46.516.53980.717:0518:19
143323Miro ZgavcEvolution Cycles from Whitby35:32.325:54.016.47880.417:1718:14
153337Keegan McCallumfrom Toronto35:35.145:56.916.45780.317:1518:19*
164154Aaron Parkerfrom Thornhill36:09.436:31.216.19679.017:4918:19
173328Marc Sinclairfrom Oakville36:37.026:58.715.98578.117:5818:38*
183324Mikael Schaltzfrom Mississauga37:05.647:27.415.78477.117:5719:08
193338Brent Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell40:14.8910:36.614.54371.019:0821:06
203314Don ShaverSt. Catharines Cycling Club41:15.0811:36.814.19269.319:2021:54
213308Chad Lhirondellefrom St. Catharines41:26.9811:48.714.1269.020:0921:17
223313Adrian Zaprucki42:06.7212:28.413.9067.919:4122:24
233345Morris Macrifrom Bolton43:01.9613:23.713.6066.420:4122:20
DNF3325dSteve Faraonefrom Toronto
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Junior/Cadet Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:30.5 Distance: 9.75 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
13401Megan MacIsaacHB Cycling Club from Bolton34:31.7416.952597.216:4717:44j
23400Gillian Haguefrom Whitby34:36.034.216.912297.016:4817:47c
31518Anne McKinnonJ & J Cycle from Kingston35:50.511:18.716.332093.617:2318:26j
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:30.5 Distance: 9.75 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
13463Emily ThomasCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone30:38.6519.1025100.014:5815:40
23467Erica LeonardTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie31:22.6243.918.652297.715:0916:12
33464Paige FoxcroftTeam Hardwood/Trek/Nottawa31:24.2845.618.642097.615:1116:13
43460Farleigh CreswickeEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham33:05.992:27.317.681892.615:5017:15
53461Tiffany Laifrom Markham34:01.013:22.317.201790.116:2317:37
63466Sarah GrayTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie37:34.056:55.415.581681.617:5819:35
73470Karen BatchEsteemTraining.Com41:42.9711:04.314.031573.519:1222:30
DNS3465Soren MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:05 AM Actual: 9:06:00.7 Distance: 4.83 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
13625Riley McKellarfrom North Gower14:52.6419.4625100.0
23613Jake Lambfrom Grimsby15:17.1124.418.942297.3
33616Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie15:30.1837.518.682096.0
43610Keegan Mulcahyfrom Brooklin15:35.3842.718.571895.4
53654Tyler ClarkLaRocca XC from La Peche, QC15:43.5950.918.4194.6
63603Joseph BacciEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton15:49.5156.818.301794.0
73618Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia16:07.251:14.617.961692.3
83608Matthew ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club16:23.271:30.617.671590.8
93624Jonas BraunSt. Catharines Cycling Club16:38.081:45.417.411489.4
103621Johnathan Glavesfrom Grimsby16:48.661:56.017.221388.5
113607Callum McKeanSt George`s Mountain Bike Club17:43.862:51.216.331283.9
123620Aidan McLaughlinChain Reaction/ Molson 6719:48.034:55.314.621175.1
133683Adrian FoellEsteemTraining.Com20:01.205:08.514.461074.3
143605Sean Wyliefrom Toronto21:41.186:48.513.35968.6
DNSLiam BurkeSporting Life from TorontoNo plate # assigned
DNS3611Max Chalovichfrom Mississauga
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:02.3 Distance: 4.83 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
13909Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie15:54.1018.2125100.0
23906Jessica Laifrom Markham16:31.5237.417.522296.2
33901Daisy GainTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie16:39.1245.017.392095.5
43904Charlotte CreswickeEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham16:41.1046.917.351895.3
53902Skye FollasEsteemTraining.Com from Elora16:57.471:03.317.081793.8
63903Kassandra KriarakisEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham18:33.212:39.115.611685.7
73911Emma GroveEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon19:08.723:14.615.121583.1
83547Camille WaldeckBikefit Sunflower Squad24:59.509:05.311.591463.6
DNF3900Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood/Trek/Craighurst
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Beginner/Citizen (19+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:02.3 Distance: 9.75 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
13800Christina AlsopCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC34:22.3117.0325100.016:5817:24
23803Glenda SchoeblTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie34:59.3137.016.732298.216:4818:10
33809Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion35:06.7944.416.672097.916:5718:09
43810Linda Jonkerfrom Brockville36:33.472:11.116.011894.018:0018:32
DNF2803Olivia WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:45.2 Distance: 4.83 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
13983Mackenzie PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham18:05.7016.0025100.0
23980Sydney SchoeblTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie18:44.4038.615.452296.6
33981Ashley StimpfigEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham22:37.454:31.712.802080.0
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:45.2 Distance: 4.83 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
13707Rene FexTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oro Station15:55.0918.1925100.0
23709Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst16:00.175.018.092299.5
33710Will SmithTeam Hardwood/Trek/Coldwater16:00.845.718.082099.4
43708Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood/Trek/Glencairn17:07.781:12.616.901892.9
53717Gavin RobinsonTeam Hardwood/Trek/Minesing17:39.801:44.716.391790.1
63718Aidan RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club18:55.493:00.415.301684.1
73715Owen ClarkLaRocca XC18:59.443:04.315.251583.8
83712Richard ElliottBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club19:23.153:28.014.941482.1
93704nathan andreda20:14.694:19.614.301378.6
103713Luke LacosteEsteemTraining.Com from Colgan23:41.897:46.812.221267.2
DNS3706Gabe GainTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:01.3 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
12239Alan KrissTeam RACE from Toronto1:17:02.2921.7125100.025:0025:5326:08
22263Aaron HendriksCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:17:18.1515.821.642299.725:3026:0725:39
32234Chris McQuillanBeaches Cycling Club (BCC)1:17:47.1344.821.502099.025:1126:2126:14
42200Don GainTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:20:08.953:06.620.871896.125:3226:4427:52
52229Francisco SagredoChain Reaction/ Molson 671:20:21.833:19.520.811795.925:4126:5927:40
62257Jeff PeeverThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo1:21:48.374:46.020.451694.226:2827:4427:35
72262Scott GlazierCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:22:42.765:40.420.221593.127:0527:5027:47
82241Gregory ClarkLaRocca XC from QC1:22:52.745:50.420.1893.026:5928:0127:52
92232Mark McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie1:24:23.417:21.119.821491.327:1428:0429:04
102260Chris BryceRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:24:43.597:41.219.741390.927:0329:2828:11
112221David LabanczLapdogs Cycling Club/Waterdown1:25:14.238:11.919.621290.428:0228:4228:29
122256Todd FunstonArrow Racing from Collingwood1:26:17.909:15.619.381189.327:3929:1529:22
132209Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:28:44.4311:42.118.851086.828:2529:5630:22
142228Martin GrimesRail City Race Team/London1:28:54.2511:51.918.81986.729:0530:0929:39
152310Murray Dobsonfrom Barrie1:29:53.4612:51.118.61885.728:2230:1131:19
162288Barry EarhartCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:31:35.4914:33.118.26784.129:2130:4031:33
172254Michael Bowenfrom Toronto1:31:54.0814:51.718.20683.829:3331:0031:19
182223Benjamin SmithHB Cycling Club/Orangeville1:33:03.2216:00.917.97582.829:2431:1832:19
192309Mauricio Munozfrom Mississauga1:33:24.1516:21.817.91482.530:2931:3231:21
202240Mauricio Bravofrom Woodbridge1:34:03.9517:01.617.78381.929:3631:4032:46
212219Andrew Grantfrom Barrie1:37:20.3920:18.017.18279.131:2833:0032:51
222255Richard YeatesEsteemTraining.Com/Collingwood1:46:15.1229:12.815.7472.533:2635:5836:50
232259Ralf Vollmerfrom Georgetown1:51:04.2434:01.915.0669.436:1037:0437:48
DNF2311Dario Rodriguezfrom Burlington1:12:24.3134:5937:24
DNF2218Robert Schultzfrom Milton1:13:24.5446:0527:19
DNF2242Roger GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club27:45.67Mechanical27:45
DNF2312Joseph Profennafrom TorontoMechanical
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
SingleSpeed Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.0 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
11500Steven MartinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:13:07.2522.872595.223:3624:3224:57
21517David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:14:13.391:06.122.532293.824:2424:2925:19
31551Craig Fleetwoodfrom Bolton1:15:00.801:53.522.302092.824:0825:0525:47
41531Brian BurnsideCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:15:02.141:54.822.291892.824:2225:1425:25
51550Michael DuncanHB Cycling Club/Caledon East1:15:08.322:01.022.261792.724:0925:0725:51
6315Sean CalhounArrow Racing from Collingwood1:17:23.794:16.521.611690.025:2225:3126:29
71523Gavin Carnegiefrom Lakefield1:18:29.385:22.121.311588.725:2226:0926:57
81508Bryant CookCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:19:06.065:58.821.141488.025:4326:2926:53
91504Thomas LowryLapdogs Cycling Club1:19:33.046:25.721.031387.625:2126:5827:13
101518Jonathan McKinleyfrom Richmond Hill1:19:57.226:49.920.921287.126:0127:0226:53
111527Andy Millfrom Guelph1:20:54.157:46.820.671186.126:0527:0127:47
121512Peter Hennessyfrom Cobourg1:21:09.088:01.820.611085.826:4327:0627:18
131532Bill CameronTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:21:16.398:09.120.58985.726:2327:2427:27
141501Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:22:59.319:52.020.15883.926:1027:4829:00
151522Jamie DaviesEvolution Cycles from Sharon1:23:26.3010:19.020.05783.526:2228:1628:47
161514Guy Leclairfrom Pickering1:23:54.6710:47.419.93683.027:0228:0128:50
171506Marc RisdaleHamilton Cycling Club/Dundas1:24:06.4010:59.119.89582.827:2727:5728:41
181534Ian Boddaertfrom Newmarket1:24:40.9911:33.719.75482.227:2328:1629:00
191502Tom Beckfrom Richmond Hill1:24:54.2211:46.919.70382.027:3928:4328:30
201511Andrew McKeanfrom Etobicoke1:26:45.1013:37.819.28280.328:0529:0929:29
215616Tony Chenfrom Richmond Hill1:29:53.4216:46.118.6177.528:4530:0731:00
221513Tony WhethamImpala Bicycles from Newcastle1:31:25.1518:17.818.3076.229:5130:2931:03
231555Winston TamSilent Norco Racing/Toronto1:32:05.9218:58.618.1675.629:1532:0230:48
241510Tom MetzgerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:33:40.1020:32.817.8674.428:5732:0332:38
DNF1525Andrew CroutchThe Hub Race Team/KitchenerMechanical
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
SingleSpeed Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:01.0 Distance: 18.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
15501Tanya FlemmingCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:06:56.1616.632580.232:5534:00
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:06.0 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 22
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
12432Martin Muellerfrom Oshawa1:22:37.4320.242599.226:5427:4827:54
22446Garnett AbbeyCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:22:38.180.7420.242299.226:5627:5027:51
32419David Grossefrom Caledon1:23:07.5230.020.122098.627:0127:5928:06
42441Ian PtolemyLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:23:54.971:17.519.931897.627:0328:3228:19
52512Sean Toohillfrom Guelph1:24:06.221:28.719.891797.427:5128:0328:10
62511Hal Juddfrom Toronto1:26:45.684:08.219.281694.428:0029:2329:21
72444Robert Devittfrom Zurich1:26:46.894:09.419.271594.428:4128:3029:35
82433John FebreyHB Cycling Club from Barrie1:27:56.435:19.019.021493.228:1029:2030:25
92422Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:27:57.055:19.619.021393.228:1229:3530:09
102431John BurkeBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:28:14.795:37.318.951292.928:0129:4930:23
112442Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:28:59.336:21.918.801192.128:5930:3229:27
122416Ian ElliottBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:29:25.136:47.618.701091.628:3630:3230:16
132402Andy FerberLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:29:51.057:13.618.61991.229:0330:1730:30
142403Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:30:36.157:58.718.46890.429:1230:2031:03
152429Glenn GoodwinCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:32:17.389:39.918.12788.829:4830:4131:47
162434Steve McCrossanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Gormley1:34:18.9411:41.517.73686.930:1832:3931:21
172412Dean Hannafordfrom Oakville1:35:43.9513:06.517.47585.631:1032:1732:15
182425Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:36:53.4914:16.017.26484.632:5631:1832:38
192406John BatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:37:10.1814:32.717.21384.330:5832:4433:26
202510Valentin Gavrilovfrom Newmarket1:37:56.0615:18.617.08283.730:0433:1334:37
212514Ivan RupesBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:47:20.1824:42.715.5876.333:0936:1337:57
DNF2513Ricardo Romanfrom Binbrook
DNSDavid McLeanfrom TorontoNo plate # assigned
DNS2421Rob St. MarseilleWalden Mountain Bike ClubBad Food night before
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:01.6 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
12601Jacques BernierCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:21:35.6620.5025100.026:4627:2527:23
22631Chris Wrightfrom Orangeville1:22:29.8954.220.272298.927:1027:3827:40
32604Al McCulloughSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:22:53.441:17.720.182098.427:1527:4327:55
42617Tim MatthewsTrek Store Cycling Club1:23:24.211:48.520.051897.827:1927:5928:05
52606Allan Morrisfrom Georgetown1:24:38.983:03.319.761796.427:5428:1928:25
62611Jeff BrownBrampton Cycling Club1:26:01.584:25.919.441694.827:3528:4529:39
72612Brien RossTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:26:30.714:55.019.331594.328:0729:0329:19
82634George SciberrasCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:26:48.775:13.119.271494.028:2829:1429:05
92623John GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:27:58.446:22.719.011392.728:3229:3729:48
102672Tom Eastfrom Midhurst1:31:15.389:39.718.331289.430:3430:3330:07
112625Malcolm Bowspeedriver.com from Guelph1:32:30.7210:55.018.081188.229:5231:1131:26
122627Laurence PollockPedal Power from Brantford1:32:42.7611:07.018.041088.030:2831:2030:53
132602Peter LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:33:12.6111:36.917.94987.529:3934:2429:08
142620Richard GuiotMountainview Cycling Club1:38:00.4916:24.817.07883.331:4832:4533:26
152608Will WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope1:44:10.9122:35.216.05778.332:3335:5635:40
16*2609James Hallfrom Ajax1:28:01.271 lap to go12.64661.828:2059:40
DNS2633Randall AkinsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie
DNS2610Paul GirolamettoCyclepathMarkham.com/Markham
DNS2629Peter ValjasSporting Life from Toronto
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:01.6 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
12700Dave FabbroTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie1:20:57.2720.6625100.026:3227:0527:19
22714Steve WallaceTrek Store Cycling Club1:21:40.6543.320.482299.126:5527:2927:15
32704Barry NearTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:26:22.015:24.719.372093.727:3228:5629:52
42712Andrzej LabusRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:27:30.366:33.019.111892.528:1429:3429:40
52711Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:29:31.418:34.118.681790.428:4830:1730:25
62720Greg Irwinfrom Oshawa1:30:19.959:22.618.521689.629:5330:1330:12
72703Jean MichaudLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:31:30.8010:33.518.281588.530:1330:2930:47
82715Henryk Puchalafrom Oshawa1:35:44.8614:47.517.471484.530:3031:2533:48
92709Craig Hughesfrom Barrie1:43:29.2822:32.016.161378.233:1034:1236:05
102717Stephen Whittenfrom Mississauga1:59:00.8738:03.614.051268.035:0138:3645:22
112713Wally TykolizCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone2:04:29.9243:32.613.431165.038:1742:0444:08
DNF2719Brian FarnellJ & J Cycle from Inverary
DNS2721David McInroyfrom Orangeville
DNS2701Bill PackhamLapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:01.6 Distance: 18.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
12760Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC58:27.1619.042594.228:4629:41
22766Stephen BakerCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:00:02.871:35.718.542291.729:4930:13
32764Andre Ouimetfrom Georgetown1:01:58.963:31.717.962088.830:3231:26&
42763Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:04:39.546:12.317.211885.131:5332:46
52768Robert Galbraithfrom Burlington1:07:23.788:56.616.511781.733:5133:32
62765Robert Carletonfrom Toronto1:12:06.9713:39.815.431676.335:2036:46
DNF2761Jan KocembaImpala Bicycles from OshawaMechanical&
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:01.0 Distance: 18.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
12856Jacqueline Gauthier1:00:55.3218.2725100.029:5630:59
22804Jennie AitkenDown to Earth from Kingston1:02:13.201:17.817.892297.930:5031:23
32800Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:02:15.731:20.417.882097.830:4731:28*
42802Catrina CauchiLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:04:17.443:22.117.311894.832:1032:06
52810Kimberly Hagesteijnfrom King City1:05:58.735:03.416.871792.332:5832:59*
62805Holly CookArrow Racing from Collingwood1:08:04.947:09.616.351689.533:4834:16
72825Carly Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta1:12:13.5611:18.215.411584.336:0136:11*
82855Alison chan1:15:02.9914:07.614.831481.236:2038:42
92857Terra Witham1:15:29.5314:34.214.741380.737:0738:21
102858Lindsay SmithVelocity Cycle And Ski/Barrie1:16:13.3115:17.914.601279.937:1638:56
112819Ellen WakarchukArrow Racing from Gloucester1:17:03.6416:08.314.441179.137:5739:06*
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:00.6 Distance: 18.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
12911Helen SmithEvolution Cycles from Aurora59:13.2118.7925100.029:3229:41
22914Angela KeefeWalden Mountain Bike Club59:31.9018.618.702299.529:3529:56
32903Carlene StarckCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:01:36.692:23.418.062096.130:3331:03
42916Erin WoodTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:04:32.085:18.817.251891.832:0532:26
52905Erica SprulesTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:04:34.075:20.817.241791.731:5532:38
62906Kathryn MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:04:46.585:33.317.181691.432:0332:43
72918Sarah O`ConnorWild Bettys from Toronto1:06:16.197:02.916.791589.432:2233:53
82937Jessica LuitingRail City Race Team/St. Thomas1:06:21.957:08.716.771489.233:0433:17
92921Julie McFarlaneArrow Racing from Collingwood1:09:23.2310:10.016.041385.333:5435:28
102913Gwenda EnnsReactivated Racing1:09:37.2610:24.015.991285.135:0134:35
112915Isabelle FaucherWild Bettys from Toronto1:11:38.2712:25.015.541182.735:3036:07
122900Alison Seydel DibertoBikesports−Pfaff/Schomberg1:12:02.5412:49.315.451082.235:1936:42
132904Samantha Trimblefrom Oshawa1:15:03.2015:49.914.83978.938:1036:52
142910Kara WellsWild Bettys from Toronto1:18:15.3719:02.114.22875.738:3639:38
152938Marissa Mastenbroekfrom Toronto1:18:36.6619:23.414.16775.338:3240:03
162902Emma WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:18:43.3619:30.114.14675.239:1839:24
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Sport (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:00.6 Distance: 18.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
12007Maureen O`Hare−VedovaTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:01:35.8618.0725100.030:2931:06
22017Andrea BowkerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:03:10.811:34.917.622297.530:4532:25
32018Julie Rossallfrom Georgetown1:03:12.551:36.617.612097.531:1132:00
42002Donna Wintersfrom Stouffville1:04:08.662:32.717.351896.031:0633:02
52016Susan Raczkevifrom Zurich1:05:07.503:31.617.091794.632:0932:58
62014Lesley FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:08:44.827:08.916.191689.634:2634:18
72022Margaret WaldeckBikefit Sunflower Squad1:09:35.717:59.815.991588.533:5835:37
82119Meg MacIntyrefrom Caledon1:10:00.808:24.915.901488.034:4935:11
92015Jillian Foxcroftfrom Nottawa1:10:58.749:22.815.681386.834:5436:04
102029Denise McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie1:12:31.6310:55.715.351284.934:4637:44
112116Erica MorseRideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing1:12:55.3911:19.515.261184.536:0936:45
122013Pamela Diserafrom Barrie1:14:39.9313:04.014.911082.537:1037:29
132010Lucy DefazioReactivated Racing/Fonthill1:15:38.9714:03.114.71981.437:2738:11
142003Korina BesednikDarkhorse Flyers from Toronto1:15:50.3414:14.414.68881.237:0938:41
152115Micheline BernierCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:15:55.2514:19.314.66781.137:1838:36
162011Dawn Van EngelenReactivated Racing/Beamsville1:16:53.4815:17.614.47680.137:5239:01
172004Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys from Guelph1:18:44.9017:09.014.13578.238:4140:02
182118Joanne Taylorfrom Toronto1:18:59.9617:24.014.09478.039:1939:40
192019Kathryn ChiltonBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:21:30.2319:54.313.66375.639:4941:41
202008Anna TykolizReactivated Racing1:23:34.9321:59.013.32273.740:5242:42
212001Holly McLeanfrom Schomberg1:26:57.0525:21.112.8070.842:1444:42
222009Barb ArmstrongCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:29:47.7428:11.812.3968.642:5146:56
DNF2117Lisa Stockusfrom Toronto34:15.60Mechanical34:15
DNS2006Andrea Tongfrom Thornhill
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:12:00.7 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
14025Peter Honigfrom Toronto1:25:02.1519.672599.828:5128:0628:04
24015Gavin SteciukTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst1:26:32.981:30.819.322298.028:4928:1129:32
33329Doug WoodsTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst1:31:06.686:04.518.362093.129:3330:4230:51
44022Bill Killeenfrom Oakville1:33:43.918:41.717.841890.532:1330:5030:40
54008Kevin Jenkinsfrom Colborne1:34:11.159:09.017.761790.132:1930:5430:57
64009Robert EtheringtonJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:38:21.7713:19.617.001686.232:3132:4733:02
74013Kent RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie1:38:59.1713:57.016.901585.733:1432:4433:00
84011James Hylandfrom Bolton1:41:30.4216:28.216.481483.633:1033:5234:27
94119Dave Rotondo1:43:26.2618:24.116.171382.033:1533:3936:31
104019Christopher Strattonfrom Uxbridge1:43:28.9018:26.716.161282.033:2234:2935:35
11*4016Adam HepburnAlgonquin Outfitters/Orillia1:29:53.861 lap to go12.381162.942:1847:35
12*4004Michael HepburnAlgonquin Outfitters/Oriilia1:42:21.721 lap to go10.871055.249:3252:49
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:47:00.7 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1839Edgar Bauman1:16:51.9821.7625100.024:3325:5526:22
2716Mac JonkerThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo1:17:52.021:00.021.482298.724:3826:4126:32*
3745Galen Kennedyfrom Toronto1:18:08.091:16.121.412098.425:5825:5526:13
4707John CauchiLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:18:58.852:06.821.181897.325:2426:4626:48
5761Logan RadfordBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:19:39.632:47.621.001796.525:3826:3527:25*
6767Chris StoneEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham1:19:44.352:52.320.981696.425:5226:5626:54*
7746Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:20:36.803:44.820.751595.425:4927:2227:24
8771Charles ReidWalden Mountain Bike Club1:20:47.233:55.220.701495.126:1527:2227:09
9762Paul GuenetteWalden Mountain Bike Club1:21:33.874:41.820.511394.226:1327:3727:43*
10735Neil DignamThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:22:34.215:42.220.261293.126:3528:0227:56
11744Jacob WilliamsCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:23:07.646:15.620.121192.526:4728:2627:53
12758David Biancolinfrom Toronto1:23:08.506:16.520.121092.526:4028:1928:08*
13739Joel Runkfrom London1:23:19.816:27.820.07992.226:3628:3328:10
14740Dylan Ngfrom Moonstone1:24:16.277:24.219.85891.226:3829:0928:29*
15721Ryan JakobShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:24:25.137:33.119.81791.127:4428:4927:50
16768Sean KellySpinsanity Cylces/Bradford1:24:27.927:35.919.80691.026:4628:2529:15*
17730Christopher Rowleyfrom Brantford1:26:25.989:34.019.35588.928:4228:4828:55*
18753Denver Poolefrom Barrie1:26:37.399:45.419.31488.727:5129:3729:08
19733Jeff Morrisonfrom London1:30:09.8113:17.818.55385.328:3630:5930:33
20841Robert Batemanfrom Peterborough1:31:21.2414:29.218.31284.128:1730:5632:07
21703Adrian Saywellfrom Waterdown1:33:01.6016:09.617.9882.628:5032:0332:07
22702David Wheelockfrom Scarborough1:35:28.4818:36.517.5280.530:2132:2432:41
23784Charles Torzsokfrom Toronto1:36:11.3119:19.317.3979.930:1732:4133:12
24842Derek Reynoldsfrom Barrie1:36:45.8219:53.817.2979.430:3332:5533:16
25734Damian GorzCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:38:31.9621:39.916.9778.033:0433:0432:22
DNF773Paul DelseyLong Sault Long Shots/Pickering25:46.97Mechanical25:46
DNF840Mike Neillyfrom Caledon Village
DNF763Mike PerejmybidaTrek Store Cycling Club/TorontoRan out of gas
DNS754Jesse Ellisfrom Orangeville
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:49:00.3 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1928Adam FarrenEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:22:45.5220.212595.226:2228:0628:16
2912Trevor Whittenfrom Mississauga1:25:35.742:50.219.542292.027:1028:4329:42
3961Adrian Gavrilovfrom Newmarket1:26:36.403:50.819.312090.926:5928:4730:50
4915Alex Schockfrom Ottawa1:28:52.316:06.718.821888.628:4129:4830:22
5907Charles GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:33:10.0510:24.517.951784.529:2532:1831:26
6903Donovan MartinReactivated Racing/Dunnville1:34:24.6411:39.117.721683.430:1732:3731:29
7910Graham Mutchmorfrom North Bay1:35:16.7612:31.217.551582.729:4832:3532:52
8909James Priolofrom North Bay1:42:14.5819:29.016.361477.031:2635:5734:50
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:51:00.8 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
11123Derek O`HalloranSweet Pete`s from Guelph1:19:39.2421.0025100.025:4026:5627:02
21009Dan DakinCanadian Cycling Magazine1:20:14.5535.320.842299.326:0427:0827:01
31008Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:21:02.881:23.620.642098.326:3827:2626:57
41125Ryan De Grootefrom Loretto1:21:50.522:11.220.441897.326:2927:2727:53
51011Donald KlassenCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:23:09.023:29.720.111795.826:4528:1528:08
61122Jeff KertonShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:23:47.334:08.019.961695.126:5828:2728:22
71029Pete GemakasCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:26:51.007:11.719.261591.728:1029:2229:18
81028Tomasz Kosierbfrom Oakville1:27:39.067:59.819.081490.928:1729:3529:45
91006Jeff LandryHamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton1:29:06.739:27.418.771389.427:2230:5730:46
101026David MendicinoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:33:01.7213:22.417.981285.629:2931:4431:48
111027Michael Clarkfrom Toronto1:34:49.7215:10.417.641184.031:0231:4532:00
12321Tyler Evansfrom Toronto1:38:39.0818:59.816.951080.731:2833:2433:46
131020Sean TeschkeThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:39:36.9819:57.716.79980.029:2737:5532:14
141024Vincent−Raoul Fortierfrom Toronto1:40:02.2820:23.016.72879.631:4833:5834:14
DNS1015Sean BenvieNorco Evolution from Brampton
DNSPeter Mazzonettofrom OakvilleNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:53:00.8 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
11742Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:15:41.4922.1025100.024:3225:2125:48
21821Brett Maxwellfrom Barrie1:18:33.952:52.421.292296.324:5526:4326:55
31717Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown1:18:56.963:15.421.192095.925:2926:3026:56
41736Tom HipszRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:19:58.054:16.520.921894.725:5027:0627:01
51727Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:21:07.615:26.120.621793.326:1527:3427:17
61754Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club1:21:45.886:04.320.461692.626:1128:0127:33
71723Scott Konecnyfrom London1:22:12.406:30.920.351592.126:1327:5628:02
81820Brad Mc Cutcheonfrom Whtby1:23:26.767:45.220.041490.727:0827:5228:25
91729Trevor Charlesfrom Barrie1:23:48.528:07.019.961390.327:0628:2228:20
101732Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham1:24:35.068:53.519.771289.527:1128:2528:58
111731Jody BatrynchukRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:24:51.839:10.319.711189.227:3028:3528:45
121791Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:25:30.229:48.719.561088.527:5928:4228:48
131713Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown1:27:31.7111:50.219.11986.528:3729:3429:19
141718Vincent MarkonBikezone Racing from Borden1:28:26.4712:44.918.91885.627:5830:1630:11
151725Thomas HughesLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:28:39.3812:57.818.87785.429:0829:5829:32
161822Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycles from Innisfil1:31:18.6615:37.118.32682.929:1231:0830:57
171720Jamie CumminsArrow Racing from Hawkstone1:31:23.0615:41.518.30582.829:0731:1131:04
181737Dan GaudenziLoudspeaker Communications.com1:31:50.7016:09.218.21482.428:5431:4031:15
191714Chris BarrettPedal Performance Cycling Club1:32:44.6117:03.118.03381.632:2230:0430:17
201728Paul BerrySpinsanity Cylces/Innisfil1:32:59.3317:17.817.99281.429:1231:5631:51
211818Rick LuitingRail City Race Team/St. Thomas1:34:25.6018:44.117.7180.230:1732:2231:45
221819Jeff EdenBikezone Racing1:36:26.8120:45.317.3478.530:1232:2533:48
231706Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:38:59.7223:18.216.9076.531:4433:1234:02
241701Kristian Katailafrom Burlington1:39:49.8124:08.316.7575.831:3733:4134:30
251735Dom Lausicfrom Georgetown1:42:36.4026:54.916.3073.831:4235:0135:52
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:55:00.3 Distance: 18.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1290Marie−Pierre NadonTeam Hardwood/Trek/Timmins55:19.4720.1225100.026:3028:48c
2292Megan FleuryLiberty! Bicycles57:46.852:27.319.262295.728:1929:27c
3286Haley GoldingBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club59:04.923:45.418.842093.629:1329:51c
4287Siobhan KellyCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:07:58.9712:39.416.371881.431:5236:06c
5289Katie Grovefrom Caledon1:10:42.9315:23.415.741778.234:1636:26c
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:55:00.3 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1270Haley SmithCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:18:50.7521.2125100.025:3226:2526:52
2271Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:22:36.893:46.120.252295.426:0827:3628:52
3272Katlyn DundasTeam Hardwood/Trek1:24:57.886:07.119.692092.827:2227:5729:37
DNF274Emily FlynnEMD Serono − Specialized CC1:00:48.0829:1831:29
DNS273Emily FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:57:01.2 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1146Jennifer Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta1:26:39.6219.302593.128:0729:0029:31
2155Alison BeamishDown to Earth from Kingston1:28:42.172:02.518.862291.028:5229:5229:56
3153Danielle KinsieTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:30:53.704:14.018.402088.829:0730:1231:33
4148Briana IllingworthTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:31:19.964:40.318.311888.329:0630:5731:16
5150Kate KaikkonenTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:31:56.555:16.918.191787.829:2731:1531:14
6151Elyse NieuwoldTeam CHCH from Newmarket1:32:25.195:45.518.101687.329:4531:2231:16
7147Christiane KnobbeLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:32:52.756:13.118.011586.930:1131:2931:12
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:59:01.2 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1609Michelle CordyHB Cycling Club from London1:23:39.2519.992598.927:0428:0028:34
2614Lisa HutsonHB Cycling Club/West Montrose1:26:40.593:01.319.302295.427:4829:1729:35
3603Alexa StoroniakCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:27:38.323:59.019.082094.428:2029:4929:27
4629Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale1:27:54.374:15.119.031894.128:4429:3229:36
5606Abigail OwsleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:28:11.214:31.918.971793.828:4129:3229:56
6600Laura Shearerfrom Pickering1:28:20.674:41.418.931693.628:2930:0329:47
7608Marcy DibbleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:28:26.544:47.218.911593.528:5129:5929:35
8601Marianna KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:28:50.465:11.218.831493.128:2429:4330:42
9628Lenka BranichovaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:33:57.2410:17.917.801388.030:0731:5631:53
10602Nathalie MousseauReynold Cycle from London1:35:22.9411:43.617.541286.730:2632:1532:41
11607Kim RocheleauTower International Cycling Team1:42:23.5518:44.316.331180.832:2336:0333:56
12*613Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto1:14:25.491 lap to go14.951074.135:2738:57
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:59:01.2 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1648Claudia van VlietCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:23:44.2819.9725100.027:0228:0528:36
2634Jenny BrownReactivated Racing1:24:53.151:08.819.702298.627:3128:3128:51
3646Jany Mitgesfrom Hamilton1:26:36.122:51.819.312096.727:5829:2629:10
4636Lori KofmanChain Reaction/ Molson 671:27:12.333:28.019.181896.028:2529:1829:28
5639Tabitha FergusonCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:30:40.716:56.418.441792.330:0330:3430:03
6642Robyn Dukefrom Toronto1:31:57.408:13.118.191691.129:1730:5431:45
7632Lori DavisBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:32:29.288:45.018.081590.529:4631:2131:21
8638Andrea BacikTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:34:02.8310:18.517.781489.030:2131:2832:13
9645Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto1:34:46.7911:02.517.651388.430:1231:5732:37
10643Leslie GreeneChain Reaction/ Molson 671:36:36.0312:51.717.311286.730:4832:5332:53
11644Lynn DerrickBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood1:39:32.7615:48.416.801184.131:4433:4134:07
12635Colleen MycroftImpala Bicycles from Newcastle1:44:03.2720:18.916.071080.533:3534:3635:52
DNS633Robin KayLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Senior Elite, Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.3 Distance: 46.53 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
16Cameron Jette3 Rox Racing from Toronto1:50:26.1425.2825100.021:2922:1622:0422:2822:07
245Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada MTB Team/Barrie1:50:43.9017.725.212299.721:2922:1522:0322:3122:24*
32Ryan AtkinsKunstadt Sports Cycling Club1:51:23.7557.625.062099.119:5523:5422:0122:2523:06
417Preston Wagler3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare1:52:48.392:22.224.751897.921:5021:5922:3223:2123:03*
59Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from Kitchener1:53:32.933:06.724.591797.321:4422:0622:3323:1623:52
67Jon KinsieLapierre Canada from Kitchener1:54:34.014:07.824.371696.422:2922:3922:4323:1123:29
722Steven NobleOGC Opus from Glencairn1:56:28.516:02.323.971594.821:5323:0523:2923:5224:07*
816Andrew De CalLiberty! Bicycles1:58:05.957:39.823.641493.522:2924:0523:5223:5923:38*
929Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:58:11.447:45.323.621393.422:3223:4923:4824:0223:59*
1032Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:58:51.598:25.423.491292.922:2923:2324:1824:2124:17*
1138Timothy CarletonRideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing1:59:03.118:36.923.451192.822:4424:2323:3924:2023:54
1252Scott LynchNovoFit Cycling Solutions1:59:23.698:57.523.381092.522:3524:5223:5623:3624:22*
1311Zachary Winnfrom Port Hope2:00:01.449:35.323.26992.022:1923:3123:5724:2925:42
1457Peter ManciniEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton2:00:19.469:53.323.20891.822:4424:3024:0324:3124:29
1531Jarrod ForrestThe Hub Race Team/Calabogie2:00:26.8410:00.723.18791.722:3224:0623:5824:3525:13
1641Kelsey KrushelLapierre Canada from Caledon2:00:28.9810:02.823.17691.722:2822:5623:1924:3927:04*
1739Kyle Douglas3 Rox Racing from Oshawa2:01:05.5610:39.423.05591.222:2924:3023:4824:5725:18
1851Cory Hancock3 Rox Racing from Ennismore2:01:23.9310:57.723.00491.022:4724:5423:5425:2724:19
1940Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener2:01:25.3710:59.222.99391.022:3025:0823:5525:3024:19
2034Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s from Toronto2:03:51.6413:25.422.54289.222:4624:5624:3425:3725:56
2110Tyson Wagler3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare2:03:59.1613:33.022.5289.121:2922:2031:3124:4723:49*
2249Guy VankrimpenReactivated Racing2:08:06.3517:40.221.7986.224:2125:4325:3026:0326:27
238Jacob McClellandfrom Hawkestone2:12:04.3721:38.221.1483.621:5724:0725:5827:1832:41*
24*36Justin HenriLiberty! Bicycles from Welland1:48:37.291 lap to go20.5581.322:5927:2127:5030:25*
DNF14Stu AlpKHS Bicycles from Guelph1:11:54.4722:1523:3925:58
DNF44Aaron RahimCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:20:10.9925:0827:0227:59
DNF58Ruan Du ToitGeorge Hillbillies MTB Club21:37.2721:37*
DNS25Trevor MontagueCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone*
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.3 Distance: 37.2 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1207Bretton MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:32:07.4924.232599.822:0323:1023:1723:36
2225Marc−Antoine Nadon3 Rox Racing from Timmins1:32:07.4924.232299.822:0423:0723:2023:35
3206Davis RossTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:32:41.1933.724.082099.222:2423:1323:3723:24
4210Dominic GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club1:33:25.061:17.523.891898.522:1323:2223:3724:11
5216Corey BrioschiRevolt Racing from Bolton1:34:32.072:24.523.611797.322:1723:2023:3925:14
6205Michael Girolametto−ProsenCyclepathMarkham.com/Markham1:35:43.663:36.123.321696.123:1324:0724:0924:12
7213Alex SchmidtLiberty! Bicycles1:36:28.254:20.723.141595.322:4624:0324:2725:11
8219Harrison NewediukEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon1:37:24.035:16.522.921494.423:1724:1424:3825:13
9200William Clarkefrom Thornton1:38:48.616:41.122.591393.123:2024:3125:0025:56
10214Trent MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:38:59.846:52.322.551292.923:2224:3125:3425:31
11211Daniel HillWalden Mountain Bike Club1:41:27.329:19.822.001190.723:4025:2525:3526:45
12208Daniel HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:42:26.4810:18.921.791089.824:3325:4025:4226:30
13209Jordan DonerTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:42:46.7210:39.221.72989.523:3325:3326:3627:02
14215Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell1:44:10.4412:02.921.43888.323:4525:0625:5529:23
15217Alex FergusonReynold Cycle from London1:44:58.0612:50.521.26787.625:1826:5225:2127:24
16203Parker Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta1:49:36.6817:29.120.36683.926:2227:2628:0427:43
17221Harrison Woodfrom Pickering1:50:43.8718:36.320.16583.125:3026:0229:2229:47
DNF202Elliot GalbraithBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club47:27.7022:5924:27
DNF212Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph27:14.5727:14
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Senior Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.9 Distance: 37.2 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1132Mikaela Kofman3 Rox Racing from Toronto1:41:07.4422.0725100.024:3025:2525:2325:48*
2102Heather GrayCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:43:03.521:56.021.662298.125:1525:4426:0725:55
3111Mandy Dreyerfrom Hamilton1:43:58.242:50.721.472097.324:5925:5926:0526:53
4100Susan Stephensfrom Harrow1:46:14.995:07.521.011895.225:2526:2026:4727:41
5106Ashley BarsonCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:49:19.228:11.720.421792.526:0127:2027:3628:20*
6110Cayley BrooksTrek Canada MTB Team/New Lowell1:50:45.089:37.620.151691.326:0327:4428:5028:07*
7105Erica BotaWild Bettys from Sudbury1:51:02.189:54.720.101591.126:4228:1227:5428:13
8107Celine ForehtCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:51:09.6210:02.120.081491.027:0528:0928:0427:49
9115Mélanie BernierCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:52:22.9511:15.519.861390.027:2428:0028:2928:27*
10119Erin VicaryQuiring Cycles1:54:01.2712:53.819.5888.727:0128:2528:3030:03
11123Carmen SweetReactivated Racing from Oshawa1:55:18.7414:11.319.361287.727:3628:5528:4430:02
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.8 Distance: 27.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1249William ElliottBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:11:55.7223.252598.923:3924:1424:02
2246Adam JamiesonTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:13:00.251:04.522.912297.523:5924:5024:10
3245Jack BurkeSporting Life from Toronto1:14:22.872:27.122.492095.623:5524:4225:44
4247Peter DiseraTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:15:09.853:14.122.251894.722:5428:4023:34
5244Martin RupesBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:15:22.323:26.622.191794.424:0225:2625:53
6243Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:15:55.493:59.722.031693.724:1925:4425:51
7250Drew DavisonTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora1:20:21.028:25.320.821588.525:0227:1828:00
8248Jake SternbergTeam Hardwood/Trek/Hillsdale1:22:58.3411:02.620.161485.727:2427:3328:00
9251Eric JohnstonBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:23:46.2411:50.519.971384.925:5028:2829:27
DNS242Kyle MacIsaacHB Cycling Club from Bolton
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:02.0 Distance: 37.2 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 22
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1321Jason EveraertReynold Cycle from Wallaceburg1:34:21.8823.6525100.022:5423:1424:0624:06
2306Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:34:41.0019.123.572299.723:0523:4023:4924:05
3342Paul LoughranLong Sault Long Shots/Oshawa1:35:13.1351.223.442099.123:1023:3324:1524:12
4339Robert ParniakSteelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycles1:36:14.191:52.323.191898.123:0624:3424:4223:51
5307Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa1:38:27.254:05.322.671795.823:4124:3324:4025:31
6333Michael Dennisspeedriver.com from Guelph1:38:58.634:36.722.551695.323:5324:4725:0625:11
7309Jean−Claude RobergeShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:39:30.375:08.422.431594.824:1925:0725:1524:48
8303Steve SmithEvolution Cycles from Aurora1:40:44.666:22.722.161493.724:0425:1025:3425:55
9327Greg MarshallHB Cycling Club from London1:43:30.819:08.921.561391.224:3525:4626:0527:02
10331Bret WaghorneThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:44:55.2910:33.421.271289.925:4126:0426:3326:35
11334John Churchillfrom Barrie1:44:56.1610:34.221.271189.924:0327:1825:2628:07
12343Alex SanchezLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:45:36.1711:14.221.141089.425:4526:0826:4127:00
13311Patrick KingsBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood1:46:45.4912:23.620.91988.425:1327:5326:4226:55
14336Robert Stelfrom Burlington1:46:54.7212:32.820.88888.325:5526:5026:5727:10
15337Scott HolmesHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:47:00.1112:38.220.86788.225:3726:3627:2127:23
16341Mike MokrosLong Sault Long Shots/Oshawa1:48:26.1114:04.220.58687.026:1026:4327:2628:06
17367Jeremy SimmonsTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie1:49:56.3815:34.520.30585.826:1627:1327:5428:31
18332Matthew KadeyCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:54:25.8720:03.919.51482.527:1226:4929:0431:18
19346Jeremy CumminsArrow Racing from Barrie1:55:18.9320:57.019.36381.828:1228:4329:1629:07
20338Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga2:04:15.9929:54.117.96275.928:3230:2831:5333:21
DNF320Jon BarnesTrek Canada MTB Team/Brooklin46:59.8422:5524:04
DNF335Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team51:16.2725:2025:55
DNS318Chris IveyNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club
DNS319Tristan SmitEvolution Cycles/Richmond Hill
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.9 Distance: 37.2 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1442Éric JobinReynold Cycle from London1:34:10.8523.7025100.023:0523:3223:5523:37
2410Brent BergerLapierre Canada/Hillsburgh1:34:12.271.423.6922100.023:0823:2823:5423:40
3429Michael DavidsonLong Sault Long Shots/Ajax1:34:30.6419.723.622099.723:1623:2523:5423:54
4440Paul CooneyTrue North Cycles from Sharon1:37:13.273:02.422.961896.923:5124:0924:3324:38
5419Edgars ApseDarkhorse Flyers from Toronto1:38:44.494:33.622.611795.423:4924:4824:5825:06
6428Kevin BarringtonRideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing1:39:34.665:23.822.421694.624:0324:4525:1825:26
7426Rod Nichollefrom Brampton1:39:54.085:43.222.341594.324:3425:0825:2224:48
8414Dave LawBikezone Racing/Oro Station1:40:03.215:52.322.311494.124:0025:3925:2025:02
9422Paul ThomsenBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood1:40:32.516:21.622.201393.723:4625:0725:4825:50
10435Tony OwsleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:42:55.678:44.821.691291.524:5325:5426:0226:05
11444Dan DolanImpala Bicycles from Whitby1:44:28.8710:18.021.361190.125:4126:1526:3225:58
12439Steve NealWild Bettys from Orangeville1:47:00.3812:49.520.861088.026:3727:0726:3926:36
13420Tuan Tranfrom Toronto1:48:39.6814:28.820.54986.726:0127:0227:5127:43
DNF427Shawn ConlonShortHills Cycling Club Race Team28:59.57Flat Tire28:59
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.9 Distance: 37.2 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1458Michael MazzaCyclepathMarkham.com/Maple1:40:10.5222.282597.924:2025:0325:2825:18
2464Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:44:00.413:49.821.462294.324:5626:0626:2026:37
3475Rob NishmanRideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing1:44:23.224:12.721.382094.026:0126:0126:2125:58
4465Oggie SokolovicRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:45:07.524:57.021.231893.325:0026:0026:5927:07
5463Eric OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club1:45:20.195:09.621.191793.124:4827:3726:3626:16
6456Paul ReinisLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:46:06.875:56.321.041692.525:3731:0324:4624:39
7470Gordon RuderPedal Performance Cycling Club1:47:20.947:10.420.791591.426:0126:0327:0428:10
8459Linnley Clarkefrom Thornton1:49:33.859:23.320.371489.526:2426:5328:0628:09
9472Howard KnappImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:50:16.1010:05.520.241389.026:2127:3628:1328:04
10457Jouko HaapanenLapdogs Cycling Club from Erin1:52:25.6412:15.119.851287.326:2828:1628:2429:16
11466Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling Magazine1:54:07.4313:56.919.561186.027:1027:5129:2229:42
12473Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:54:41.7914:31.219.461085.526:5428:4429:1029:52
13474David McGilvrayfrom Mississauga1:57:21.5617:11.019.02983.627:2429:1729:4830:50
DNS455Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Master Expert (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.9 Distance: 37.2 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1656Robert SuleChain Reaction/ Molson 671:42:45.5521.722597.625:1625:3226:0325:52
2655Steve VargaBMC Kamikaze from Toronto1:44:11.801:26.221.422296.325:3325:3426:2526:38
3663John MacKillopfrom Toronto1:44:45.892:00.321.312095.825:3426:0326:3326:33
4651David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:45:28.912:43.321.161895.126:0426:0226:3126:50
5658John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:45:52.023:06.421.081794.825:3826:2826:3227:11
6662Mark DerrickBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood1:47:50.425:04.820.701693.025:2926:0427:3428:42
7657Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley1:56:53.8514:08.319.091585.828:3229:4629:1929:15
DNF664Richard Landryspeedriver.com from Kitchener1:33:00.7225:4225:5441:24
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday June 12, 2011
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:00.6 Distance: 37.2 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 30
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Deena Brooks, Cam Eades - Assistants
1526Tom GuiotMountainview Cycling Club1:35:26.8123.392597.423:1624:1924:1123:39*
2523James ClarkeCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:36:09.2142.323.212296.723:2024:0724:1824:22*
3532Erich BaumhardEvolution Cycles from Keswick1:36:35.691:08.823.112096.224:0023:4024:0724:47
4539Tyler MacDonaldHealing Cycle Bike Club1:37:31.582:04.722.891895.323:5824:3624:2424:32*
5541Alex HayesCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:37:59.632:32.822.781794.923:3924:1824:5725:03*
6546Josh Froehlichfrom Barrie1:38:15.282:48.422.721694.623:4824:3525:0424:46
7538Thomas WoodTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:38:53.823:27.022.571594.024:0524:3124:5725:19
8516Jon WinfieldTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:39:11.663:44.822.501493.723:5425:2425:0224:49
9535Jay HarrisTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:39:14.993:48.122.491393.723:5124:3125:1125:39*
10510Keith MooreSporting Life from Toronto1:39:55.024:28.222.341293.024:1024:5525:1525:33
11513Chris FruetelCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:40:22.804:55.922.241192.624:3225:0425:0825:37*
12567Kyle SchaltzCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:40:28.055:01.222.221092.524:4625:0325:3125:06*
13556David KlaverSilent Norco Racing/Kitchener1:40:53.355:26.522.12992.124:2725:0625:4225:37*
14529Scott LuscombeRevolt Racing from Uxbridge1:40:59.915:33.122.10892.024:1625:3825:3125:32
15519Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Express1:41:02.015:35.122.09792.024:1425:2925:4225:35*
16502David ReidCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:42:07.946:41.121.86691.024:2925:3026:0526:02
17524Chris BarsonCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:42:13.706:46.821.83590.924:5925:5225:3825:42
18511Brendan MacKillopfrom Toronto1:42:32.677:05.821.77490.624:4325:5326:0725:48*
19540Alex Lefebvrefrom Guelph1:42:36.087:09.221.76390.624:5225:5026:1425:38*
20553Michael HermanovskySilent Norco Racing1:44:17.758:50.921.40289.124:4324:5125:5028:52*
21537Simon McKayTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:44:44.599:17.721.3188.725:1726:2726:3226:26
22551Jeff FauldsSilent Norco Racing1:44:51.219:24.421.2988.625:1426:1426:4126:40
23530Matthew Cassellfrom Caledon East1:45:37.0910:10.221.1388.025:3726:4426:5526:19*
24531Andrew BrownSteelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycles1:46:11.7210:44.921.0287.525:2526:4027:1426:50
25543Luke HlavenkaEsteemTraining.Com/Alliston1:48:32.5913:05.720.5685.625:0226:3828:3228:18*
26515Mark WinfieldTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:49:52.5414:25.720.3184.624:4726:2428:4929:51*
27534Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:50:06.1214:39.320.2784.425:0428:1528:1228:34
28512Zoltan PopTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:51:43.4716:16.619.9883.226:4928:2528:0228:26
DNF518Jeff MooteThe Hub Race Team/Niagara Falls51:25.3025:1426:10
DNF552Tom KakamousiasSilent Norco Racing/Toronto27:00.7927:00
Updated @ 17:11:11 2011/06/12


CanadianCyclist.com