MTB - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2 May.15.2011
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Cadet Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:00.9 Distance: 10.34 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
13020Jarred Jonkerfrom Brockville31:54.6319.442599.714:3817:16
23009William EtheringtonJ & J Cycle from Kingston32:47.9653.318.922297.015:1417:33
33033Eric JohnstonBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club32:52.2757.618.882096.815:1517:36
43030Matthew Jeffereyfrom Pickering33:04.461:09.818.761896.215:2717:36
53003Bryan MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team33:56.542:01.918.281793.715:3918:16
63032Cameron Mitchellfrom Markham34:24.582:29.918.031692.515:4418:39
73028Nick JonesHamilton Youth Cycling34:42.062:47.417.881591.716:2218:19
83002Andrew GowthorpeCyclepath Oakville Race Team35:02.723:08.017.701490.816:2418:38
93022Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil35:02.723:08.017.701390.816:0918:53
103031Thomas ButlerEsteemTraining.Com35:50.973:56.317.311288.716:3519:15
113019Sennen Morrisfrom Georgetown35:52.753:58.117.291188.716:4319:08
123023James HughesBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club36:10.514:15.817.151087.916:4519:25
133001Aidan Crawleyfrom Toronto36:49.944:55.316.85986.417:1219:37
143016Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby37:12.425:17.716.68885.517:1519:57
153004Anton Urtanfrom Richmond Hill37:44.155:49.516.44784.317:1920:24
163136Tommy WaldeckShortHills Cycling Club Race Team37:58.396:03.716.34683.817:1820:40
173005Adam PugsleyBarrie Cycling Club/Lefroy39:12.737:18.115.82581.117:3221:39
183025Nick LastiwkaReactivated Racing/Grimsby39:29.457:34.815.71480.618:1921:09
193026Aidan FunstonArrow Racing from Collingwood43:07.0911:12.414.39373.820:0123:06
203027Liam Yeatesesteem Cycling Club/Collingwood45:13.9113:19.213.72270.321:1224:01
213029Carter MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club : Trek Store Cycling Club49:49.0317:54.312.4563.924:1425:34
22*3034Austin Hammer52:29.081 lap to go5.7530.352:29
DNF3035Cody Waltonfrom Ajax39:47.5439:47
DNF3014Mathieu GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club
DNSBen Pattefrom WaterlooNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:30.9 Distance: 10.34 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
13238Rune SchaeferEsteemTraining.Com from Lisle32:42.9418.972598.415:4017:02
23217Austin ValjasSporting Life from Toronto32:46.563.618.932298.315:3417:11
33200Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop34:19.961:37.018.072093.816:1118:08
43221Quinton DiseraTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club34:29.201:46.217.991893.416:0018:29
53211Brad AllenReactivated Racing/Hamilton34:51.922:08.917.801792.416:1218:39
63202Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club34:52.812:09.817.791692.316:1318:38
73215Liam Mulcahyfrom Brooklin34:52.812:09.817.791592.316:2918:23
83219Tyler OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club36:03.453:20.517.211489.316:4519:17
93213Zachary PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham36:23.343:40.417.051388.517:0719:16
103232Bruce HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton36:39.193:56.216.931287.917:1519:24
113201Caleb ShaverReactivated Racing36:43.184:00.216.901187.717:1719:25
123239Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge36:49.774:06.816.851087.517:1019:39
133224Andrew Jonkerfrom Brockville36:49.774:06.816.85987.517:1919:29
143226Ryan Jonkerfrom Brockville37:25.234:42.216.58886.117:2220:02
153222Kaleb HellreichTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club38:04.805:21.816.29784.617:1820:46
163207Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club38:11.065:28.116.25684.317:2620:44
173205Colby MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop38:19.205:36.216.19584.117:2920:49
183229Jacob ThompsonMountainview Cycling Club38:21.285:38.316.18484.017:3920:41
193204Cole PugsleyBarrie Cycling Club/Lefroy39:39.876:56.915.64381.217:4221:57
203236Owen Floodfrom Haliburton40:06.147:23.215.47280.318:3721:28
213212Samuel RuderPedal Performance Cycling Club41:04.098:21.115.1178.418:3222:31
223234Trey Kylefrom Haliburton41:08.898:25.915.0878.318:5822:10
233233Luke SchoeblTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club41:14.188:31.215.0578.119:1322:00
243218Spencer BurkeBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club41:23.458:40.514.9977.818:3622:47
253209Roland StimpfigEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham41:39.878:56.914.8977.319:1022:28
263250Evan BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team42:14.029:31.014.6976.319:4622:27
273231Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club42:17.329:34.314.6776.220:1122:05
283214Luke FexTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club42:47.4610:04.514.5075.319:4623:00
293206Everett SummersJet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta42:49.9910:07.014.4975.220:0922:40
303223David FarrenEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton43:19.4410:36.514.3274.319:0624:12
313230Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club43:43.3511:00.414.1973.719:4124:02
323228Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club44:15.5611:32.614.0272.820:2223:53
333210Calvin MeekEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville44:17.8411:34.914.0172.720:0824:09
343237Jordann JonesHamilton Youth Cycling44:33.1411:50.213.9372.320:4123:51
353235Kyle LavergneHaliburton Real Easy Ryders47:29.9214:46.913.0667.821:0226:27
363225Gavin BreenThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo48:28.4415:45.512.8066.421:4726:40
DNF3241Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa19:00.86Mechanical19:00
DNSKeith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon EastNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Beginner/Citizen (17+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:01.2 Distance: 10.34 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
13329Doug WoodsTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club37:30.1516.542585.917:0720:22
23321Daniel O`Keefefrom Burlington38:32.191:02.016.102283.617:5920:32*
33330Adam Zietarafrom Mississauga40:12.402:42.215.432080.118:4121:30
43307Jacob Dans41:18.243:48.015.021878.018:3222:45
53336Scott Vannoordfrom London42:49.035:18.814.491775.219:3223:16
63326Robert LeskaEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon East43:15.965:45.814.341674.420:0823:07
73335Louie TzavelasLondon Cycling Club/London44:54.327:24.113.821571.719:5424:59
83337Keegan McCallumfrom Toronto48:13.5610:43.412.871466.821:3026:42*
93338Brent Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell48:19.5810:49.412.841366.622:0526:14
103339Brock Van Der GulikEvolution Cycles from Keswick48:22.9710:52.812.821266.622:2825:54
113324Mikael Schaltzfrom Mississauga48:33.9211:03.712.781166.321:3626:57
123328Marc Sinclairfrom Oakville50:57.0513:26.812.181063.222:0228:54*
133325John Sinclairfrom Oakville1:12:26.3234:56.18.57944.533:4438:41
14*3340Bentley Hammer49:34.901 lap to go6.09832.549:34
DNF3331Kevin Bradtfrom Caesarea19:24.9019:24
DNF3341John Johnstonfrom Hawkestone21:39.3521:39
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Junior/Cadet Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:26.1 Distance: 10.34 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
13401Megan MacIsaacHB Cycling Club from Bolton44:05.3814.072585.820:0823:57j
23804Anne McKinnonJ & J Cycle48:53.354:47.912.692277.324:0524:47
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:26.1 Distance: 10.34 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
13465Soren MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club : Trek Store Cycling Club36:18.9017.0925100.017:0219:15
23463Emily ThomasCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone38:31.182:12.216.112294.318:0220:28
33464Paige FoxcroftTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club40:13.283:54.315.432090.318:5421:18
43460Farleigh CreswickeEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham41:36.075:17.114.911887.318:5722:38
53461Tiffany Laifrom Markham45:33.979:15.013.621779.720:5224:40
63491Jacqueline DouglasTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club48:24.3812:05.412.821675.022:2925:54
73466Sarah GrayTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club53:16.6416:57.711.651568.223:2929:46
DNF3468Samantha JohnstonTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:05 AM Actual: 9:06:00.4 Distance: 5.03 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
13618Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club18:33.7616.262591.2
23621Jonathan Glaves18:33.990.2316.262291.2
33654Tyler ClarkLaRocca XC from La Peche, QC18:38.014.216.2090.8
43613Jake Lambfrom Grimsby18:38.835.016.192090.8
53616Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club18:51.7718.016.011889.7
63610Keegan Mulcahyfrom Brooklin19:17.7143.915.651787.7
73603Joseph BacciEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton19:28.9355.115.501686.9
83611Max Chalovichfrom Mississauga19:30.8357.015.471586.7
93622Joshua Waltonfrom Whitby19:40.771:07.015.341486.0
103608Matthew ConlonShortHills Cycling Club Race Team20:42.472:08.714.581381.7
113607Callum McKeanSt George`s Mountain Bike Club21:48.183:14.413.851277.6
123619Jonah Landryspeedriver.com from Kitchener23:17.094:43.312.971172.7
133605Sean Wyliefrom Toronto24:41.906:08.112.221068.5
143601Liam BurkeSporting Life from Toronto27:47.909:14.110.86960.9
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:23.6 Distance: 5.03 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
13909Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club19:23.2015.5725100.0
23906Jessica Laifrom Markham19:25.952.715.542299.8
33901Daisy GainTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club20:40.211:17.014.612093.8
43904Charlotte CreswickeEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham21:11.201:47.914.251891.5
53902Skye FollasEsteemTraining.Com from Elora21:27.972:04.714.061790.3
63913Tove SchaeferEsteemTraining.Com from Lisle21:48.502:25.213.841688.9
73900Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club22:54.803:31.513.181584.6
83910Megan GrayTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club25:43.736:20.511.731475.4
93903Kassandra KriarakisEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham26:21.186:57.911.461373.6
103912Samantha Fuller29:00.069:36.810.411266.8
113546Camille WaldeckBikefit Sunflower Squad30:07.5710:44.310.021164.4
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Beginner/Citizen (19+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:23.6 Distance: 10.34 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
13803Glenda SchoeblTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club42:31.1514.592593.019:2123:09
23800Christina AlsopCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC45:52.183:21.013.532286.221:4124:10
33809Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion46:47.594:16.413.262084.521:2925:18
43516Nadine Meek56:24.8413:53.611.001870.125:2930:55
53517Penny Smith56:51.1514:19.910.911769.526:1230:38
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:08:53.0 Distance: 5.03 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
13983Mackenzie PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham22:05.0213.672595.8
23980Sydney SchoeblTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club23:57.891:52.812.602288.3
33981Ashley StimpfigEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham27:07.105:02.011.132078.0
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:08:53.0 Distance: 5.03 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
13707Rene FexTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club19:08.8815.772594.7
23709Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club19:18.719.815.632293.9
33706Gabe GainTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club19:21.9813.115.592093.6
43710Wil SmithTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club20:09.391:00.514.981890.0
53708Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club20:51.771:42.814.471786.9
63715Owen ClarkLaRocca XC23:04.183:55.313.091678.6
73712Richard ElliottBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club24:33.775:24.812.291573.8
83713Luke LacosteEsteemTraining.Com25:13.356:04.411.971471.9
93716Oliver Capobianco25:33.036:24.111.821371.0
DNSLevi OgryzloMBRC.org − Gears from OakvilleNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:03:30.2 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
12239Alan KrissTeam RACE from Toronto1:19:28.6917.352590.123:4027:5627:52
22234Chris McQuillanBeaches Cycling Club (BCC)1:19:47.9019.217.282289.724:1527:4427:48
32260Chris BryceRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:22:42.003:13.316.682086.624:4128:3429:25
42307Clint Schiafonefrom Gormley1:24:31.215:02.516.321884.725:1629:1829:56
52229Francisco SagredoChain Reaction/ Molson 671:25:04.785:36.016.211784.125:1929:3530:09
62221David LabanczLapdogs Cycling Club/Waterdown1:25:37.126:08.416.111683.625:4230:0929:45
72257Jeff PeeverThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo1:25:46.166:17.416.081583.526:2229:2230:01
82218Robert Schultzfrom Milton1:27:50.308:21.615.701481.524:4829:1933:42
92209Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:28:34.849:06.115.571380.826:4330:2331:28
102256Todd Funston1:28:51.809:23.115.521280.626:4230:3831:31
112262Scott GlazierCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:30:03.0610:34.315.311179.527:1331:2931:20
122265Sheldon LaidmanFirst Capital Cycling/Kingston1:30:04.5310:35.815.311079.527:4531:3630:43
132228Martin GrimesRail City Race Team/London1:30:11.6510:42.915.29979.427:2231:2931:20
142242Roger GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club1:31:04.8411:36.115.14878.627:0331:3032:30
152232Mark McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie1:31:15.2611:46.515.11778.527:1432:0431:55
162306Greg PalmerCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:31:57.0412:28.315.00677.928:1731:4231:56
172289Robert Paul BellEuro−Sports/ Foodery/Dal−Cin1:34:16.8614:48.114.6375.927:5532:4533:35
182224Eric LarsonRide With Rendall from Ottawa1:35:10.1015:41.414.49575.228:3233:1033:26
192254Michael Bowenfrom Toronto1:40:19.5020:50.813.75471.429:2135:0335:54
202308Michael Levesquefrom Trenton1:49:29.3830:00.612.60365.432:1137:4339:34
212259Ralf Vollmerfrom Georgetown1:56:03.2636:34.511.88261.735:1340:4540:04
222251James Munrofrom Wasaga Beach1:58:43.6039:14.911.6260.335:1440:4442:43
DNF2241Greg ClarkLaRocca XC from La Peche, QCMechanical
DNF2200Don GainTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
SingleSpeed Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:01:37.1 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
11525Andrew CroutchThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:11:10.9419.372585.821:4524:2524:59
21517David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:12:15.161:04.219.092284.521:4724:5425:32
31551Craig Fleetwoodfrom Bolton1:15:14.794:03.818.332081.122:3325:5926:41
41531Brian BurnsideCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:16:38.065:27.118.001879.722:5326:3127:12
51504Thomas LowryLapdogs Cycling Club1:17:17.166:06.217.841779.023:1426:4927:12
61523Gavin Carnegiefrom Lakefield1:18:36.507:25.517.541677.723:4127:1927:35
71529Mark Summersfrom Sharon1:19:34.308:23.317.331576.723:1128:0528:16
81527Andy Millfrom Guelph1:21:57.3910:46.416.831474.524:2428:2929:03
91501Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:22:51.5811:40.616.641373.724:4128:2829:41
101518Jon McKinleyfrom Richmond Hill1:24:45.2713:34.316.271272.026:0128:4929:54
111511Andrew McKeanfrom Etobicoke1:26:15.9815:05.015.991170.826:3029:3930:05
121514Guy Leclairfrom Pickering1:27:55.2616:44.315.691069.426:3330:5830:23
131502Tom Beckfrom Richmond Hill1:28:00.8716:49.915.67969.426:5230:3530:32
141513Tony WhethamImpala Bicycles from Newcastle1:32:55.3721:44.414.84865.727:3432:4932:31
151510Tom MetzgerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:36:23.8425:12.814.31763.328:5532:4734:41
161555Winston TamSilent Norco Racing/Toronto1:46:28.1935:17.212.95657.331:2437:5437:09
17833Mike Neillyfrom Caledon Village3:05:18.961:54:08.07.44532.92:08:4928:1328:15
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
SingleSpeed Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:09:01.4 Distance: 15.23 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
15501Tanya FlemmingCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:10:03.4113.042566.933:2436:38
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:59.9 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
12432Martin Muellerfrom Oshawa1:22:31.6816.712587.024:5928:1629:15
22426Keith MacDonaldDarkhorse Flyers from Toronto1:25:22.362:50.616.152284.125:4129:4030:00
32437Al Jonkerfrom Brockville1:26:12.283:40.616.002083.325:4629:5230:33
42433John FebreyHB Cycling Club from Barrie1:27:46.605:14.915.711881.826:5030:1330:42
52441Ian PtolemyLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:28:31.345:59.615.581781.126:5130:3831:01
62508Greg ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:29:16.816:45.115.451680.426:4931:1231:15
72444Robert Devittfrom Zurich1:30:06.967:35.215.301579.727:5330:2331:49
82415Chris BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:30:32.328:00.615.231479.327:3532:1030:46
92442Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:31:46.019:14.315.031378.327:3332:1631:56
102422Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:31:53.539:21.815.011278.128:0031:5531:57
112431John BurkeBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:32:10.129:38.414.961177.927:5831:4332:27
122425Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:32:24.609:52.914.921077.727:4531:5632:43
132402Andy FerberLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:33:36.4011:04.714.73976.728:0432:2433:07
142416Ian ElliottBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:39:29.2916:57.613.86872.229:4435:2034:24
152446Garnett AbbeyCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:41:51.0619:19.313.54770.528:5835:1837:34
162403Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:42:23.2119:51.513.47670.131:0234:5236:27
172434Steve McCrossanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Gormley1:46:44.8024:13.112.92567.330:2436:5939:21
182509David McLeanfrom Toronto1:47:15.0624:43.312.86467.032:3737:5436:42
192507Jim Waldeckfrom St. Catharines1:55:08.0432:36.311.98362.434:0540:0640:56
202423Stephen Hartfrom Toronto2:00:01.1837:29.511.49259.836:4741:0142:12
DNF2506Daniel Lacosteesteem Cycling Club1:05:06.85Weather28:3336:33
DNF2428Paul EekhoffRideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing1:20:43.20Weather39:2041:22
DNF2419David Grossefrom Caledon26:17.89Mechanical26:17
DNF2406John BatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC33:34.0733:34
DNS2421Rob St. MarseilleWalden Mountain Bike Club
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:07:00.7 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
12659Bernard Perreaultfrom Chelsea, QC1:22:13.0716.7787.625:1127:5929:02
22601Jacques BernierCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:22:33.1920.116.712587.325:5628:1928:16
32617Tim MatthewsTrek Store Cycling Club1:22:47.4334.316.662287.025:5328:0628:47
42604Al McCulloughSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:24:30.102:17.016.322085.226:3628:5129:02
52602Peter LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:26:59.694:46.615.851882.826:4630:1329:59
62612Brien RossTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:27:28.685:15.615.771782.328:0430:1629:06
72631Chris Wrightfrom Orangeville1:28:31.536:18.415.581681.427:4130:3430:15
82605Rick MeloffSoigneur Race Services Race Team1:29:12.746:59.615.461580.726:5931:1131:02
92611Jeff BrownBrampton Cycling Club1:29:23.837:10.715.431480.627:5330:3030:59
102633Randall AkinsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:30:14.768:01.615.281379.827:3331:2431:16
112629Peter ValjasSporting Life from Toronto1:31:41.139:28.015.041278.628:0231:2532:12
122634George SciberrasCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:31:42.719:29.615.041178.527:5132:0431:46
132671Scott Doranfrom Bracebridge1:32:18.3410:05.214.941078.028:2731:3132:18
142606Allan Morrisfrom Georgetown1:32:49.7710:36.714.86977.628:3632:0032:12
152609James Hallfrom Ajax1:34:13.3612:00.214.64876.528:2533:2532:22
162623John GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:34:19.9212:06.814.62776.429:3531:5532:48
172625Malcolm Bowspeedriver.com from Guelph1:39:33.4617:20.313.85672.430:0534:4034:47
182620Richard GuiotMountainview Cycling Club1:44:51.2622:38.113.15568.732:4135:5836:11
192610Paul GirolamettoCyclepathMarkham.com/Markham1:53:40.3731:27.212.13463.434:4840:0338:48
202621Corey FaganReactivated Racing/Beamsville1:58:55.4936:42.411.60360.636:0241:5740:55
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:07:00.7 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
12700Dave FabbroTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie1:23:48.7016.452586.226:0229:0228:43
22714Steve WallaceTrek Store Cycling Club1:25:50.892:02.116.062284.226:3330:0529:11
32712Andrzej LabusRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:30:58.567:09.815.162079.427:5931:1831:40
42701Bill PackhamLapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill1:32:32.898:44.114.901878.128:5231:4931:50
52720Greg Irwinfrom Oshawa1:36:57.7213:09.014.221774.530:2333:0233:32
62719Brian FarnellJ & J Cycle from Inverary1:37:49.9714:01.214.101673.930:5033:1033:48
72715Henryk Puchalafrom Oshawa1:38:53.5615:04.813.951573.130:4933:0834:55
82721David McInroyfrom Orangeville1:43:26.1919:37.413.331469.929:5236:0937:24
92718John BietolaImpala Bicycles from Greenwood1:47:54.0924:05.312.781367.031:4936:5839:06
102703Jean MichaudLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:49:51.9126:03.212.551265.833:0236:5339:55
DNF2704Barry NearTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto29:15.41Mechanical29:15
DNF2713Wally TykolizCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone41:39.11Injured41:39
DNS2711Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:07:00.7 Distance: 15.23 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
12766Stephen BakerCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:01:23.1014.892578.229:2831:54
22760Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:01:30.046.914.862278.128:3432:55
32761Jan KocembaImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:03:14.611:51.514.452075.929:4733:27&
42763Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:08:38.817:15.713.311870.032:2936:09
52790Bob Trimblefrom Oakville1:13:19.0611:55.912.461765.534:4438:34
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:09:01.4 Distance: 15.23 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
12809Annie Foreman−MackeyTeam CHCH from Kingston1:02:48.5314.552588.729:2733:21*
22854Kimberly Hagestejw1:03:27.5339.014.402287.829:3833:48
32808Alina SviridovitchTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:08:07.755:19.213.412081.732:2835:39*
42800Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:09:50.587:02.013.081879.732:3537:14*
52802Catrina CauchiLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:15:22.3712:33.812.121773.936:2838:54
62805Holly CookArrow Racing from Collingwood1:16:24.8513:36.311.961672.935:3940:45
72853Kristin Zazelenchukfrom Sudbury1:22:50.2320:01.611.031567.238:5443:56
DNS2825Carly Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta*
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:11:01.6 Distance: 15.23 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
12911Helen SmithEvolution Cycles from Aurora57:42.8415.832596.527:2830:14
22903Carlene StarckCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:04:42.857:00.014.122286.130:4933:53
32914Angela KeefeWalden Mountain Bike Club1:05:58.358:15.513.852084.431:0334:54
42920Christie Simonfrom Sault Ste Marie1:06:29.718:46.813.741883.731:2535:03
52916Erin WoodTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:08:26.0610:43.213.351781.431:5636:29
62918Sarah O`ConnorWild Bettys from Toronto1:10:18.4912:35.613.001679.232:4137:36
72905Erica SprulesTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:10:27.1912:44.312.971579.033:4636:40
82906Kate MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:10:45.7213:02.812.911478.733:5236:52
92901Kristina Harrisonfrom Ajax1:11:42.5613:59.712.741377.734:4037:02
102909Katherine IveyNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:15:47.3118:04.412.061273.535:4740:00
112904Samantha Trimblefrom Oshawa1:21:51.6724:08.811.161168.039:1342:37
122936Wendy Schulze1:25:39.6927:56.810.671065.038:0347:36
132919Melissa ChabotWild Bettys from Toronto1:28:32.7530:49.910.32962.942:3146:01
DNS2900Alison Seydel DibertoBikesports−Pfaff/Schomberg
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Sport (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:11:01.6 Distance: 15.23 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
12007Maureen O`Hare−VedovaTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:04:20.2714.202587.830:2033:59
22017Andrea BowkerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:06:11.261:50.913.812285.431:3034:41
32018Julie Rossallfrom Georgetown1:06:42.732:22.413.702084.732:0534:37
42016Susie Raczkevifrom Zurich1:07:36.813:16.513.521883.631:3236:03
52014Lesley FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:10:43.016:22.712.921779.933:3537:07
62006Andrea Tongfrom Thornhill1:11:03.686:43.412.861679.533:4337:20
72114Lisa Stockus1:11:38.257:17.912.761578.935:0036:37
82029Denise McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie1:12:43.908:23.612.561477.734:3838:05
92015Jillian Foxcroftfrom Nottawa1:14:05.889:45.612.331376.334:3039:35
102002Donna WintersTeam Spoke O`Motion1:20:00.4515:40.111.421270.638:3041:30
112112Fay Trimblefrom Burlington1:20:55.0616:34.711.291169.837:0943:45
122111Erica MorseRideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing1:20:55.0616:34.711.291069.837:4043:14
132113Margaret WaldeckBikefit Sunflower Squad1:21:43.6117:23.311.18969.138:0143:41
142013Pamela Diserafrom Barrie1:22:06.0717:45.711.13868.838:1943:46
152011Dawn Van EngelenReactivated Racing/Beamsville1:22:44.1018:23.811.05768.338:2644:17
162008Anna TykolizReactivated Racing1:28:55.5624:35.210.28663.542:1446:41
172001Holly McLeanfrom Schomberg1:33:23.0729:02.79.79560.543:2849:54
182020Sandi TaitReactivated Racing from Dundas1:35:10.0730:49.79.60459.444:0751:02
192009Barb ArmstrongCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:36:14.6131:54.39.50358.744:0252:11
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:12:16.8 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
14015Gavin SteciukTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:33:38.8814.732579.429:1132:0132:26
24024James Irwinfrom Toronto1:36:15.682:36.814.332277.230:5732:3332:44
34009Robert EtheringtonJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:46:58.5513:19.612.892069.533:2136:4936:47
44018Reginald BraithwaiteDarkhorse Flyers from Toronto1:49:09.4215:30.512.631868.131:5039:1438:04
54019Christopher Strattonfrom Uxbridge1:51:23.6217:44.712.381766.735:0138:3737:44
64010Philip Nerifrom Cambridge1:53:16.3219:37.412.181665.635:1338:4539:17
7*4118Carl Porter1:25:09.791 lap to go10.731558.243:5641:13
8*4023Scott PackhamTeam Silent Sports/Thornhill1:30:37.371 lap to go10.081454.742:5647:40
DNF4117Lawerence Kovacfrom Markham44:57.02Weather44:57
DNSJordan GagneThe Hub Race Team/BowmanvilleNo plate # assigned
DNSBill Killeenfrom OakvilleNo plate # assigned
DNSKeith MacKinnonEvolution Cycles from InnisfilNo plate # assigned
DNSDave WebbNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.9 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 30
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1715David KlaverSilent Norco Racing/Kitchener1:08:19.0620.192599.921:4423:1323:21*
2710Michael HermanovskySilent Norco Racing1:09:04.3945.319.972298.821:0523:5324:05*
3708Tom KakamousiasSilent Norco Racing/Toronto1:09:11.3052.219.932098.621:3524:1123:24
4829Chris McKinnonfrom Kingston1:12:12.303:53.219.101894.522:0124:5825:11*
5707John CauchiLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:14:28.326:09.218.521791.623:0325:4125:44
6700Jeff FauldsSilent Norco Racing1:15:16.466:57.418.321690.623:0026:0826:08
7717Ben ConstableLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:15:50.187:31.118.191590.023:0126:2926:19
8746Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:16:20.098:01.018.071489.423:5226:1326:13
9836Chris Stoneesteem Cycling Club/Tottenham1:18:13.449:54.317.631387.223:0726:5328:12*
10740Dylan Ngfrom Moonstone1:18:35.3610:16.217.551286.824:5127:0126:41*
11838Charles Reid1:19:13.5410:54.417.411186.124:5027:2626:56
12761Logan RadfordBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:20:17.5511:58.417.181085.024:4228:2327:11*
13834Jordan GagneThe Hub Race Team/Bowmanville1:21:06.6312:47.517.00984.126:2626:4327:56
14721Ryan JakobShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:21:07.6712:48.617.00884.125:1428:0827:44
15753Denver Poolefrom Barrie1:22:15.9513:56.816.76782.925:3628:2128:17
16739Joel Runkfrom London1:22:40.1114:21.016.68682.525:0730:1427:17
17730Christopher Rowleyfrom Brantford1:22:41.9214:22.816.68582.526:0228:3828:01*
18703Adrian Saywellfrom Waterdown1:25:33.3317:14.216.12479.726:3030:0528:57
19837Nicolas Tavchandjianfrom Guelph1:25:43.6617:24.516.09379.626:0630:2229:14
20831Stephen Sagar1:28:28.0520:08.915.59277.126:2430:0232:00
21734Damian GorzCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:31:39.2323:20.115.0574.429:4231:2330:32
22736Brett LierschHamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton1:33:38.8125:19.714.7372.827:2232:2933:46
23751Joe Hruskafrom Hamilton1:34:03.5725:44.514.6672.528:4633:1632:00*
24835Cing Cong1:35:20.8927:01.814.4671.529:2530:5335:01
25830Ben Ricettofrom Moonstone1:38:28.0530:08.914.0169.330:0533:4534:36
26784Charles Torzsokfrom Mississauga1:39:01.2430:42.113.9368.930:0434:1534:41
27*766Rob Carmichaelfrom Newmarket27:58.142 laps to go16.0481.327:58*
DNF760Robert GutgesellRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC45:12.64Mechanical21:0024:12*
DNF733Jeff Morrisonfrom London26:08.14Injured26:08
DNF832John Hissink39:52.7239:52
DNSNeil DignamThe Hub Race Team/KitchenerNo plate # assigned
DNS754Jesse Ellisfrom Orangeville
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:02.2 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1916Kurt Vendrigfrom Seagram1:12:59.1718.902594.622:4225:1325:03
2928Adam FarrenEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:15:32.742:33.518.262291.423:1326:0126:17
3909James Priolofrom North Bay1:21:42.518:43.316.882084.524:0428:5128:46
4915Alex Schockfrom Ottawa1:23:10.2310:11.016.581883.025:5129:1927:58
5903Donovan MartinReactivated Racing/Dunnville1:27:00.3114:01.115.851779.326:4029:3830:40
6914Derek MitchellReynold Cycle from London1:28:13.4015:14.215.631678.226:3429:5831:41
7907Charles GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:29:09.6016:10.415.471577.427:5931:4829:21
8910Graham Mutchmorfrom North Bay1:31:21.8718:22.615.091475.627:5231:0732:22
9900Joshua BergerHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh1:34:19.5721:20.414.621373.227:3831:1835:23
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.9 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
11011Donald KlassenCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:16:28.1718.032592.523:3326:2926:25
21009Dan DakinCanadian Cycling Magazine1:18:20.821:52.617.602290.324:5428:5024:35
31006Jeff LandryHamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton1:18:22.371:54.117.602090.223:4228:0626:32
41014Philip KaikkonenTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:18:50.142:21.917.491889.724:3327:2226:53
51116Tomasz Kosierbfrom Oakville1:21:18.174:49.916.961787.025:3727:4527:54
61025Mark Mazzocatofrom Lisle1:22:17.785:49.616.761685.925:4328:5927:34
71120Matthew Jarrettfrom Belleville1:22:38.716:10.516.691585.625:3028:5728:10
81117Jeremy Vreugdenhilfrom Whitby1:24:17.647:49.416.361483.924:2428:2131:31
91020Sean TeschkeThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:24:18.757:50.516.361383.925:5929:2028:58
101119Martin O`Connorfrom Oshawa1:24:19.627:51.416.351283.925:5728:5029:31
111027Michael Clarkfrom Toronto1:24:49.338:21.116.261183.426:1629:2529:07
121121Pete GemakasCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:28:51.5712:23.315.521079.627:0730:4331:00
DNS1015Sean BenvieNorco Evolution from Brampton
DNSPeter Mazzonettofrom OakvilleNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.7 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
11811Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:08:59.7019.9925100.021:2523:3024:03
21817Jamie Grofffrom Wasaga Beach1:10:26.271:26.519.582298.022:0024:5223:33
31733George Organfrom Waterdown1:10:51.381:51.619.462097.422:3024:2023:59
41813Andrew NicholasThe Hub Race Team/Brantford1:12:28.513:28.819.031895.222:4025:0424:43
51814Oliver Curranfrom Uxbridge1:13:31.044:31.318.761793.823:3625:0524:48
61812James BarkerThe Hub Race Team from Paris1:13:39.994:40.218.721693.723:4125:2124:37
71721Tomasz KasprzykThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:15:25.366:25.618.281591.523:4625:4325:55
81736Tom HipszRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:16:46.497:46.717.961489.924:0726:1626:21
91723Scott Konecnyfrom London1:16:55.237:55.517.931389.723:5526:3026:29
101717Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown1:17:05.888:06.117.891289.524:0326:3126:30
111732Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham1:17:27.798:28.017.801189.124:0126:4626:39
121754Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club1:18:48.169:48.417.501087.623:5227:2827:27
131731Jody BatrynchukRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:19:31.7710:32.017.34986.824:2627:2827:37
141725Thomas HughesLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:21:00.5812:00.817.02885.225:2527:4227:52
151816Les Hegedusfrom Toronto1:21:01.7612:02.017.02785.125:0227:5728:02
161727Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:22:14.3413:14.616.77683.925:1128:5328:09
171740Michael Platafrom Kingston1:22:24.3813:24.616.74583.725:3628:3528:11
181118Andrew CoeThe Hub Race Team1:24:39.4515:39.716.29481.525:0429:3230:02
191791Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:25:27.1416:27.416.14380.726:0929:3729:40
201815Kevin Fornerisfrom Gatineau, QC1:25:45.3316:45.616.0880.525:3429:3030:39
211714Chris BarrettPedal Performance Cycling Club1:26:01.3717:01.616.03280.226:4230:1729:01
221706Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:31:56.5122:56.815.0075.027:1532:3832:03
231810Clifford VancliefThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:32:08.0923:08.314.9774.927:3333:2131:12
241735Dom Lausicfrom Georgetown1:34:36.5425:36.814.5872.927:5233:0933:34
251701Kristian Katailafrom Burlington1:34:54.9725:55.214.5372.729:4732:1232:55
261703Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto1:42:05.8633:06.113.5167.630:1240:0431:48
271809Jason Elsonfrom Sudbury1:42:29.4333:29.713.4667.331:3534:5735:56
DNF1739Adam FitzsimmonsCanhear Uganda from Newcastle
DNS1713Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:01.7 Distance: 15.23 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1291Megan FleuryLiberty! Bicycles52:11.5317.5125100.024:4327:27c
2290Marie−Pierre NadonTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club52:18.737.117.472299.824:4227:35c
3286Haley GoldingBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club57:25.345:13.815.912090.927:5829:26c
DNF287Siobhan KellyCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zonec
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:01.7 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1270Haley Smithfrom Uxbridge1:11:28.5519.2925100.022:2324:3824:26
2271Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:15:05.663:37.118.362295.223:0726:0625:51
3272Katlyn DundasTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:17:10.075:41.517.872092.623:4827:0026:20
4273Emily FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:21:11.119:42.516.991888.024:5128:5127:27
5274Emily FlynnEMD Serono − Specialized CC1:21:17.979:49.416.961787.924:4828:0528:23
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:01.6 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1150Kate KaikkonenTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:22:52.0816.642585.325:4427:5529:12
2155Alison BeamishDown to Earth from Toronto1:23:24.9432.816.532284.826:1928:4928:15
3148Briana IllingworthTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:24:47.591:55.516.262083.425:5529:0829:43
4153Danielle KinsieTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:26:32.983:40.915.931881.726:1629:2930:47
5146Jennifer Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta1:29:51.156:59.015.351778.728:2531:1030:15
6154Kate SparlingHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:31:16.858:24.715.111677.528:1331:1731:45
7151Elyse NieuwoldTeam CHCH from Newmarket1:31:35.258:43.115.061577.227:2634:5029:19
DNF156Katelyn ButtonArrow Racing
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:01.3 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1605Linda ShinDarkhorse Flyers from Oakville1:17:04.7817.892594.023:4626:2926:48
2603Alexa StoroniakCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:23:04.826:00.016.602287.226:1528:4228:06
3601Marianna KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:23:32.266:27.416.512086.826:0228:5028:38
4606Abigail OwsleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:25:20.708:15.916.161884.926:3529:1629:28
5604Tammy SimmonsTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie1:27:04.189:59.315.841783.225:4930:1830:56
6607Kim RocheleauTower International Cycling Team1:27:09.0510:04.215.821683.227:0130:0030:07
7602Nathalie MousseauReynold Cycle from London1:29:15.8212:11.015.451581.227:1130:3831:26
DNF600Laura Shearerfrom Pickering
DNS614Lisa HutsonHB Cycling Club/West Montrose
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:01.3 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1640Noelle WansbroughBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood1:16:46.3617.962595.623:4626:2126:38
2636Lori KofmanChain Reaction/ Molson 671:20:21.193:34.817.162291.324:4228:1427:23
3633Robin KayLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:21:07.144:20.717.002090.524:3827:5828:29
4634Jenny BrownReactivated Racing1:21:27.784:41.416.931890.124:3128:2428:31
5646Jany Mitgesfrom Hamilton1:21:34.824:48.416.901790.025:4027:4928:04
6632Lori DavisBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:24:18.157:31.716.361687.126:0029:3728:40
7638Andrea BacikTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:25:08.648:22.216.201586.227:2425:4631:57
8642Robyn Dukefrom Toronto1:27:09.6410:23.215.821484.226:3229:5230:44
9645Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto1:27:33.1510:46.715.751383.826:3729:5531:00
10644Lynn DerrickBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood1:32:22.0915:35.714.931279.528:0232:3431:44
11643Leslie GreeneChain Reaction/ Molson 671:37:21.4520:35.014.171175.428:3533:5934:45
DNF635Colleen MycroftImpala Bicycles from Newcastle50:12.8850:12
DNS639Tabitha FergusonCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Senior Elite, Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:31:02.7 Distance: 38.49 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
16Cameron Jette3 Rox Racing from Toronto1:37:06.7323.7825100.018:1019:4319:5419:4719:30
245Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada MTB Team/Barrie1:37:15.278.523.752299.918:0819:4719:5619:4919:33
354Matthew HadleyXPREZO−BORSAO/Mount Hope, NB1:38:17.781:11.023.5098.818:2819:2819:5519:4920:35
48Jacob McClellandfrom Hawkestone1:40:22.163:15.423.012096.819:0020:1220:3720:2220:09*
522Steven NobleOGC Opus from Glencairn1:40:41.133:34.422.941896.518:5220:0220:4320:4120:21*
610Tyson Wagler3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare1:40:47.043:40.322.921796.418:3020:0421:0320:4120:26*
713Zachary HughesNorco Factory Team/Winterbourne1:41:04.323:57.522.851696.118:5620:1820:3620:3520:36*
84Jared StaffordNorco Factory Team/Newmarket1:41:07.844:01.122.841596.018:5420:2020:4020:5820:13*
917Preston Wagler3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare1:41:21.854:15.122.781495.818:5920:1120:3520:4720:47*
1055Mike GarriganLapierre Canada/Hillsburgh1:43:01.845:55.122.421394.318:3321:5121:5120:4919:56
1112Peter GlassfordTrek Canada MTB Team/Mansfield1:43:35.536:28.822.291293.719:1521:0221:1421:0620:57
127Jon KinsieLapierre Canada from Kitchener1:44:46.847:40.122.041192.719:4421:4620:5021:3320:51
1316Andrew De CalLiberty! Bicycles1:45:19.908:13.121.931092.219:3221:5021:0321:1921:33*
149Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from Kitchener1:45:55.308:48.521.80991.719:5821:2921:0021:3421:52
1527Imad El−GhazalKunstadt Sports Cycling Club1:46:39.699:32.921.65891.019:5322:0821:2921:3821:28
162Ryan AtkinsKunstadt Sports Cycling Club1:47:01.019:54.221.58790.719:0322:0621:5022:0121:58
1726Etienne MoreauEMD Serono − Specialized CC1:47:21.0210:14.221.51690.519:3621:5621:4421:4922:13*
1831Jarrod ForrestThe Hub Race Team/Calabogie1:48:33.3211:26.521.28589.519:5721:5022:1722:1622:11
1924Zachary TatemTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:48:47.4011:40.621.23489.320:0321:5821:3622:2022:48
2036Justin HenriLiberty! Bicycles from Welland1:49:51.9912:45.221.02388.419:5222:3722:5722:1722:06*
2132Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:49:58.1512:51.421.00288.319:5622:2822:1723:0522:10*
2238Timothy CarletonRideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing1:50:29.1713:22.420.9087.920:2622:2622:3522:2922:30
2333Matthew FarquharsonLapierre Canada from Bolton1:50:41.5213:34.720.8687.720:3222:2222:4822:2522:32*
2414Stu AlpKHS Bicycles from Guelph1:51:38.6314:31.920.6987.020:1322:3222:5722:5023:04
2540Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:51:45.2014:38.420.6786.919:5922:4123:0622:4823:09
2641Kelsey KrushelLapierre Canada from Caledon1:52:11.8615:05.120.5886.619:4121:5022:0223:4424:53*
2725Trevor MontagueCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:53:21.7116:14.920.3785.720:3123:3923:2623:1822:26*
2847Josh DeCloetLapierre Canada from Guelph1:53:28.6316:21.820.3585.620:5323:0823:0223:1023:13
2952Scott LynchNovoFit Cycling Solutions1:53:32.3316:25.620.3485.520:5223:4122:4623:0123:09*
3034Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s from Toronto1:53:52.3316:45.620.2885.321:0823:0923:3723:0822:48
3111Zachary Winnfrom Port Hope1:55:20.0518:13.320.0384.219:4021:4425:1524:3524:03
3229Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:55:20.9718:14.220.0284.221:1723:4823:3623:2923:09*
3339Kyle Douglasfrom Oshawa1:56:41.6719:34.919.7983.220:4322:4423:4324:0325:26
3451Cory Hancock3 Rox Racing from Ennismore1:56:44.2319:37.519.7883.220:4422:5323:3324:0225:30
3549Guy VankrimpenReactivated Racing1:58:50.2721:43.519.4381.720:3924:1223:5523:3126:31
3620Kyle SchaltzCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:07:38.3330:31.618.0976.122:2524:5525:0026:4028:36*
DNF50Patrick DennisNorco Evolution from Toronto1:21:15.3020:4435:0825:23
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:33:00.4 Distance: 30.74 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1207Bretton MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:20:57.6822.782599.819:0621:0220:4320:05
2222Daniel VargaOpus / OGC from Toronto1:20:58.320.6422.782299.819:0921:0420:3920:05
3223Marc−Antoine Nadon3 Rox Racing from Timmins1:21:05.998.322.742099.619:0821:0220:4020:15
4202Elliot GalbraithBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:26:03.585:05.821.431893.919:1722:0622:2422:15
5206Davis RossTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:26:34.705:37.021.301793.320:4622:3721:5621:14
6213Alex SchmidtLiberty! Bicycles1:26:43.115:45.421.271693.220:1122:1722:0022:14
7221Harrison Woodfrom Pickering1:29:13.238:15.520.671590.520:1923:2322:2423:05
8210Dominic GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club1:30:35.039:37.320.361489.219:5223:4224:1722:42
9205Michael Girolametto−ProsenCyclepathMarkham.com/Markham1:30:50.919:53.220.301388.921:0523:5023:0622:47
10218Jason LeBlancBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:31:20.1910:22.520.191288.420:4823:0223:4723:41
11214Trent MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:32:09.9711:12.220.011187.620:3124:0023:4823:49
12200William Clarkefrom Thornton1:32:43.0311:45.319.891087.121:2124:3323:0323:44
13208Daniel HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:33:16.3612:18.619.77986.621:4624:2424:1222:52
14219Harrison NewediukEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon1:34:20.9113:23.219.55885.621:2324:4724:0524:04
15217Alex FergusonReynold Cycle from London1:34:29.5313:31.819.52785.521:0324:0424:1425:06
16216Corey BrioschiRevolt Racing from Bolton1:35:07.6814:09.919.39684.920:1423:3026:2624:56
17209Jordan DonerTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:37:08.5716:10.818.99583.226:0622:5724:0523:59
18212Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:54:40.6033:42.916.08470.424:1829:0831:0730:06
DNF215Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell1:15:17.6621:2524:2129:30
DNS211Daniel HillWalden Mountain Bike Club
DNS203Parker Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Senior Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:35:02.0 Distance: 30.74 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1114Catherine VipondNorco Factory Team from Oshawa1:29:03.9620.7125100.020:5422:3322:3423:01
2132Mikaela Kofman3 Rox Racing from Toronto1:30:24.611:20.620.402298.520:5423:0423:0223:23*
3111Mandy Dreyerfrom Hamilton1:33:32.724:28.719.722095.221:3223:5524:1023:55
4102Heather GrayCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:33:44.044:40.019.681895.021:4624:0523:5024:02
5100Susan Stephensfrom Harrow1:35:09.356:05.319.381793.621:5724:3224:3324:06
6116Laura Bietola3 Rox Racing from Greenwood1:36:27.397:23.419.121692.321:5023:4524:4326:07*
7110Cayley BrooksTrek Canada MTB Team/New Lowell1:38:59.789:55.818.631590.022:5125:2925:3125:06*
8105Erica BotaWild Bettys from Sudbury1:39:44.3610:40.418.491489.323:1625:2025:2125:46
9106Ashley BarsonCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:43:03.6913:59.717.901386.423:2226:3526:1426:51*
10107Celine ForehtCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:43:49.5014:45.517.761285.824:0926:4826:4526:07
DNF115MÄlanie BernierCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone26:41.5126:41*
DNS108Kristen LakeSweet Pete`s from Toronto
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:37:01.7 Distance: 22.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1247Peter DiseraTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:05:30.9421.052595.220:1122:3622:42
2249William ElliottBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:07:38.982:08.020.392292.220:5223:0823:38
3245Jack BurkeSporting Life from Toronto1:07:40.752:09.820.382092.120:5323:0123:45
4243Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:08:41.573:10.620.081890.821:1924:0723:15
5244Martin RupesBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:10:47.885:16.919.481788.121:2124:5824:28
6250Drew DavisonTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora1:11:21.105:50.119.331687.421:2924:4425:07
DNS242Kyle MacIsaacHB Cycling Club from Bolton
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:39:02.1 Distance: 30.74 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1320Jon BarnesTrek Canada MTB Team/Brooklin1:23:18.2322.1425100.019:2721:1121:2421:14
2307Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa1:25:52.112:33.821.482297.019:4021:5722:0422:08
3339Robert ParniakSteelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycles1:26:20.163:01.921.362096.520:0022:3922:0221:36
4321Jason EveraertReynold Cycle from Wallaceburg1:28:38.685:20.420.811894.020:2022:3122:3423:12
5333Michael Dennisspeedriver.com from Guelph1:28:48.045:29.820.771793.820:3423:0322:5222:17
6319Tristan SmitEvolution Cycles/Richmond Hill1:29:29.336:11.020.611693.121:1222:5722:5622:23
7306Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:30:26.617:08.320.391592.121:0923:0622:5823:12
8309Jean−Claude RobergeShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:31:14.097:55.820.221491.321:1023:1323:4723:02
9334John Churchillfrom Barrie1:32:38.029:19.719.911389.921:3923:4723:4723:23
10322Tim GaleTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:32:46.519:28.219.881289.821:2923:4824:0123:26
11335Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:34:07.2210:48.919.601188.521:4624:0123:4524:33
12318Chris IveyNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:34:21.3311:03.119.551088.321:5124:2624:1023:53
13303Steve SmithEvolution Cycles from Aurora1:35:00.7611:42.519.41987.721:4923:4924:0925:12
14331Bret WaghorneThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:36:36.9813:18.719.09886.222:2024:1223:5326:09
15327Greg MarshallHB Cycling Club from London1:38:43.0215:24.718.68784.422:1225:1125:5725:21
16337Scott HolmesHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:38:59.4915:41.218.63684.222:1925:1225:5425:32
17336Robert Stelfrom Burlington1:42:35.6619:17.417.98581.223:3426:1025:5526:53
18341Mike Mokrosfrom Oshawa1:52:59.1729:40.916.32473.725:4328:1528:2730:32
DNS332Matthew KadeyCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
DNS311Patrick KingsBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood
DNS314Mike PatteThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:41:01.3 Distance: 30.74 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1410Brent BergerLapierre Canada/Hillsburgh1:26:08.1921.412598.919:4321:5722:0222:25
2429Michael DavidsonLong Sault Long Shots/Ajax1:27:09.571:01.321.162297.820:1122:3122:2622:00
3440Paul CooneyTrue North Cycles from Sharon1:27:39.881:31.621.042097.220:1122:3522:2522:27
4414Dave LawBikezone Racing/Oro Station1:29:52.683:44.420.521894.821:0723:0523:0522:34
5435Tony OwsleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:31:13.955:05.720.221793.421:0823:4423:2023:00
6428Kevin BarringtonRideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing1:32:41.676:33.419.901691.921:2423:4523:4723:44
7443William LogieCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:33:21.347:13.119.761591.321:5723:3923:3624:07
8411Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:35:00.468:52.219.411489.722:0224:3124:2324:02
9439Steve NealWild Bettys from Orangeville1:35:54.859:46.619.231388.922:2624:3124:3024:25
10419Edgars ApseDarkhorse Flyers from Toronto1:36:33.5010:25.319.101288.321:4424:2024:3825:49
11420Tuan Tranfrom Toronto1:44:14.0318:05.817.691181.824:1627:3526:3925:41
DNF442âric JobinReynold Cycle from London1:06:45.4320:5022:4023:14
DNF427Shawn ConlonShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:43:51.3324:2527:2252:03
DNS2204Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:41:01.3 Distance: 30.74 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1471Ted IngramCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:31:03.8720.252594.621:1623:2923:2322:54
2463Eric OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club1:33:43.452:39.519.682291.922:0423:4823:5823:52
3458Michael MazzaCyclepathMarkham.com/Maple1:34:20.983:17.119.552091.321:3323:5324:0024:52
4470Gordon RuderPedal Performance Cycling Club1:37:21.616:17.718.941888.523:0724:1824:5924:56
5465Oggie SokolovicRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:39:11.118:07.218.591786.922:0624:4926:0826:05
6472Howard KnappImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:39:15.578:11.718.581686.822:4025:0324:5826:33
7466Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling Magazine1:41:23.2610:19.318.191585.022:3225:4126:3026:39
8457Jouko HaapanenLapdogs Cycling Club from Erin1:41:32.8310:28.918.161484.923:4426:5425:4625:07
9476Stephen DavisEuro−Sports/ Foodery/Dal−Cin1:44:39.5513:35.617.6282.324:0326:3226:4527:17
10475Rob NishmanRideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing1:44:54.8413:50.917.581382.124:1427:0627:0726:26
11459Linnley Clarkefrom Thornton1:46:33.6515:29.717.311280.924:4327:2127:0827:19
12464Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:48:59.6817:55.816.921179.123:4927:4628:4328:40
DNF455Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club : Trek Store Cycling Club
DNS473Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound
DNS456Paul ReinisLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Master Expert (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:41:01.3 Distance: 30.74 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1664Richard Landryspeedriver.com from Kitchener1:37:05.9018.992590.822:1624:4425:2624:38
2655Steve VargaBMC Kamikaze from Toronto1:38:09.681:03.718.792289.822:0524:5625:3025:36
3651David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:38:17.401:11.418.762089.722:5225:0925:0425:10
4658John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:41:08.334:02.418.241887.123:2225:4626:0425:55
5662Mark DerrickBMC Kamikaze from Collingwood1:45:18.958:13.017.511783.723:4526:5427:1427:24
6657Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley1:54:32.3017:26.316.101676.926:1128:0827:5432:17
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 15, 2011
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:43:01.8 Distance: 30.74 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Erin Faulds - Chief, Fred Seemann, Dave Horyn Assistants
1526Tom GuiotMountainview Cycling Club1:27:08.5221.162593.720:0722:0522:2722:27*
2520Peter ManciniEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:27:58.7650.220.962292.820:2022:3322:3022:33
3516Jon WinfieldTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:28:24.501:15.920.862092.321:1322:3722:2422:08
4532Erich BaumhardEvolution Cycles from Keswick1:29:54.192:45.620.511890.821:2022:3922:4023:14
5523James ClarkeCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:30:42.063:33.520.331790.021:2323:0223:2522:50*
6510Keith MooreSporting Life from Toronto1:31:15.864:07.320.211689.421:5223:1823:1122:53
7504Alexander GibsonEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham1:32:00.934:52.420.041588.721:2523:0823:2424:02*
8535Jay HarrisTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:32:02.804:54.220.041488.721:1523:1223:3424:00*
9533Alex AnsticeWalden Mountain Bike Club1:32:05.684:57.120.031388.621:2723:1023:4023:46
10519Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Express1:34:00.866:52.319.621286.821:4724:1923:4724:05*
11513Chris FruetelCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:34:35.407:26.819.501186.322:0524:3224:0223:55*
12511Brendan MacKillopfrom Toronto1:34:54.337:45.819.431086.022:1024:1724:0024:25*
13546Josh Froehlichfrom Shanty Bay1:35:47.318:38.719.25985.222:1524:1124:1025:09
14524Chris BarsonCoachChris.ca / Multisport−Zone1:36:41.359:32.819.07884.422:3025:0024:2324:46
15540Alex Lefebvrefrom Guelph1:37:22.0210:13.518.94783.822:4224:4824:3225:19*
16515Mark WinfieldTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:38:00.3310:51.818.82683.322:1225:1625:2225:09*
17544Darryl McGrathDown to Earth from Janetville1:38:01.7210:53.218.81583.322:2225:1225:1725:09
18534Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:38:12.7511:04.218.78483.122:2325:1325:1825:17
19530Matthew Cassellfrom Caledon East1:39:24.4112:15.818.55382.122:2924:5826:0925:46*
20507Bennett WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope1:39:37.1812:28.618.51281.922:5325:5126:1124:39*
21545John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:39:41.3512:32.818.5081.923:0425:4726:2024:29*
22543Luke HlavenkaEsteemTraining.Com/Alliston1:40:07.4812:58.918.4281.522:0925:1225:3127:14*
23537Simon McKayTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:40:39.5013:30.918.3281.122:3825:1625:5826:45
24542Nicholas Sheardfrom Toronto1:41:28.0914:19.518.1880.520:3527:0626:3827:08
25506Tony AmbsEsteemTraining.Com/Cookstown1:55:38.7428:30.215.9570.624:0528:0829:1934:04*
DNF541Alex HayesCyclepath Oakville Race Team22:28.10Mechanical22:28*
DNS539Tyler MacDonaldHealing Cycle Bike Club*
Updated @ 16:56:22 2011/05/15


Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 307
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org