Place Plate Name Team/Sponsor Category Time Gap
1 3 Neal Kindree Specialized / EMD Serono Male Pro-elite   02:05:16.4 -
2 12 Cory Wallace Kona / Kona Male Pro-elite   02:11:13.9 +5:57.5
3 10 Kris Sneddon Kona / Kona Male Pro-elite   02:13:06.6 +7:50.2
4 170 Quinn Moberg Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck Male 14-19   02:19:02.0 +13:45.6
5 2 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain / Rocky Mountain Male Pro-elite   02:19:24.4 +14:08.0
6 7 Ricky Federau CORSA/DoubleShutter / CORSA/DoubleShutte Male Pro-elite   02:20:38.8 +15:22.4
7 203 Jesse Melamed team whistler / team whistler Male 20-29   02:21:03.6 +15:47.2
8 14 Cody Canning P/B Mosaic Homes / P/B Mosaic Homes Male Pro-elite   02:24:00.2 +18:43.8
9 9 Kevin Noiles CycleCross Racing.com Male Pro-elite   02:27:50.5 +22:34.1
10 8 Sandra Walter  Xprezo Bicycles Female Pro-elite   02:28:10.0 +22:53.6
11 200 Michael Robinson Male Pro-elite   02:28:39.5 +23:23.1
12 133 Davey Mitchell My day job / My day job Male 20-29   02:31:20.8 +26:04.4
13 121 Eric Goodwin Male 30-39   02:31:48.2 +26:31.8
14 144 Tony Routley Summit sports / Summit sports Male 50-59   02:32:41.5 +27:25.1
15 164 Brandi Heisterman team whistler / team whistler Female Pro-elite   02:33:37.4 +28:21.0
16 201 Olivier Gendron Tantalus Bikes / Tantalus Bikes Male 30-39   02:34:14.1 +28:57.7
17 159 Sam Bowerman CORSA / CORSA Male 14-19   02:34:40.2 +29:23.8
18 132 Justin Mark Steed Cycles / Steed Cycles Male 30-39   02:35:33.1 +30:16.7
19 135 ryan newsome Male 40-49   02:37:50.1 +32:33.7
20 173 Jason Backman Male 30-39   02:38:04.4 +32:48.0
21 137 Sheldon Orr Daryl-Evans Racing / Daryl-Evans Racing Male 50-59   02:38:22.8 +33:06.4
22 161 JD Disney Male 30-39   02:38:48.3 +33:31.9
23 114 Steve Devantier Male 30-39   02:39:28.3 +34:11.9
24 109 chris christie www.christie-images. / www.christie-imag Male 40-49   02:40:57.7 +35:41.3
25 185 Nathan McKay Linda / Linda Male 30-39   02:42:20.5 +37:04.1
26 160 Jordan Tesluk Jessica Carlin RMT / Jessica Carlin RMT Male 40-49   02:43:14.9 +37:58.5
27 107 Alex capon Male 30-39   02:44:47.2 +39:30.8
28 155 Carl Goldstraw Tantalus Bikes/Nesters / Tantalus Bikes/ Male 40-49   02:45:30.8 +40:14.4
29 127 Kalle Karu Male 40-49   02:46:04.9 +40:48.5
30 171 Louis Dillon Male 14-19   02:46:28.3 +41:11.9
31 106 Nathan Blok Cycle Logic / Cycle Logic Male 30-39   02:46:30.8 +41:14.4
32 191 Simon Blythe CanTec Precision / CanTec Precision Male 30-39   02:47:14.6 +41:58.2
33 115 Matt Drown Daryl-Evans, Rocky M / Daryl-Evans, Rock Male 30-39   02:48:46.5 +43:30.1
34 197 Ken Pistak Male 30-39   02:48:50.0 +43:33.6
35 199 Jean-Philippe Boulais Male 20-29   02:48:56.5 +43:40.1
36 128 Michael Kinney Male 30-39   02:48:59.7 +43:43.3
37 195 Mike Rauch Wentings / Wentings Male 40-49   02:49:07.3 +43:50.9
38 177 Carsten Ivany Male 30-39   02:49:08.5 +43:52.1
39 13 Ann Yew Trek Red Truck Racing Female 30-39   02:49:16.1 +43:59.7
40 130 Richard Machhein Male 20-29   02:51:07.6 +45:51.2
41 181 Michelle Cordy Ellsworth / Ellsworth Female 30-39   02:51:21.7 +46:05.3
42 6 Joshua Stott KHS / KHS Male Pro-elite   02:51:23.3 +46:06.9
43 205 Tom Kranz Male 30-39   02:51:53.9 +46:37.5
44 147 JAEGAN SMITH Male 40-49   02:54:24.9 +49:08.5
45 139 Rob Phoenix Male 40-49   02:56:00.5 +50:44.1
46 110 Brennan Covey Male 40-49   02:56:25.5 +51:09.1
47 151 Graham TuttiWest  Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck Male 40-49   02:56:38.8 +51:22.4
48 166 Patrick Skinner Leo & Lulu / Leo & Lulu Male 40-49   02:57:09.1 +51:52.7
49 117 Doug Engstrom Male 40-49   02:57:59.3 +52:42.9
50 204 Phil McDonald Stevens Bikes / Stevens Bikes Male 40-49   02:59:31.1 +54:14.7
51 163 Declan Wolfe Male 40-49   02:59:58.0 +54:41.6
52 131 Kristenn Magnusson Arrowsmith Bikes / Arrowsmith Bikes Female 30-39   03:00:54.6 +55:38.2
53 189 Sean Collings Male 30-39   03:01:08.0 +55:51.6
54 154 Manuel Zuppiger Lake Country Cycle / Lake Country Cycle Male 30-39   03:01:22.6 +56:06.2
55 143 jacob rodgers Daryl-Evans Racing / Daryl-Evans Racing Male 30-39   03:01:42.0 +56:25.6
56 126 Brad Issel Male 40-49   03:02:03.3 +56:46.9
57 11 Karen Trueman Oak Bay Bikes / Oak Bay Bikes Female Pro-elite   03:02:56.5 +57:40.1
58 178 Kam Shinkaruk Male 30-39   03:02:57.7 +57:41.3
59 157 Martin Caron Neat&Cool Constr / Neat&Cool Constr Male 30-39   03:03:34.8 +58:18.4
60 146 Daniel Scott IMBA Canada / IMBA Canada Male 30-39   03:04:10.5 +58:54.1
61 187 Christoph Zuppiger Male 30-39   03:05:03.3 +59:46.9
62 168 Matthew Ball Male 30-39   03:05:23.1 +1:00:06.7
63 209 Dwayne Norris self / self Male 40-49   03:06:44.7 +1:01:28.3
64 4 Rua Read Dr. Rua Read Inc / Dr. Rua Read Inc Female Pro-elite   03:07:19.7 +1:02:03.3
65 175 Jason Glacken Male 40-49   03:07:41.3 +1:02:24.9
66 210 Jason Bond BondTraining / BondTraining Male 30-39   03:07:41.8 +1:02:25.4
67 125 Tobin Hubner Male 14-19   03:07:54.5 +1:02:38.1
68 149 thomas tetz Male 40-49   03:08:16.5 +1:03:00.1
69 141 austin reith team whistler / team whistler Male 14-19   03:09:19.9 +1:04:03.5
70 5 Anna Schappert Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck Female Pro-elite   03:09:32.4 +1:04:16.0
71 138 Amirreza Pakdel Male 20-29   03:13:06.9 +1:07:50.5
72 167 Troy Lynn My Wife/ Corsa Cycle / My Wife/ Corsa Cy Male 50-59   03:14:07.4 +1:08:51.0
73 207 Matt Scott Male 30-39   03:14:33.2 +1:09:16.8
74 182 John Blok Male 50-59   03:15:30.4 +1:10:14.0
75 150 David Towert Male 40-49   03:17:20.7 +1:12:04.3
76 208 Peter Henderson Tantalus Bikes / Tantalus Bikes Male 40-49   03:17:29.3 +1:12:12.9
77 172 Brett Miller Male 20-29   03:17:30.2 +1:12:13.8
78 194 Jayeson Fairchels Male 30-39   03:20:36.3 +1:15:19.9
79 158 Nicole Muzechk Female 30-39   03:21:11.8 +1:15:55.4
80 111 Paul Craig Kicking Horse Coffee / Kicking Horse Coffee Male 40-49   03:21:49.6 +1:16:33.2
81 174 Chris Moreside Cowichan Cycles / Cowichan Cycles Male 30-39   03:22:13.6 +1:16:57.2
82 119 Neil Fleming Jed & Reia / Jed & Reia Male 30-39   03:23:37.2 +1:18:20.8
83 103 Jonn Axsen Male 30-39   03:24:44.2 +1:19:27.8
84 196 John Wong team whistler / team whistler Male 40-49   03:25:07.5 +1:19:51.1
85 105 Kimberley Beck Muddbunnies Race Tea / Muddbunnies Race  Female 40-49   03:26:43.3 +1:21:26.9
86 156 Luc Harvey Male 14-19   03:30:59.8 +1:25:43.4
87 190 Daniel Stein Male 20-29   03:33:26.2 +1:28:09.8
88 148 David Stringer Male 30-39   03:34:15.8 +1:28:59.4
89 136 michael odell Male 30-39   03:37:45.7 +1:32:29.3
90 100 frank ammirati Daryl-Evans Racing / Daryl-Evans Racing Male 50-59   03:37:58.5 +1:32:42.1
91 101 Eric Angus Male 40-49   03:41:12.2 +1:35:55.8
92 122 Sarah Greenwood Female 30-39   03:42:16.2 +1:36:59.8
93 176 Jeanine Ball Local Ride Racing / Local Ride Racing Female 30-39   03:45:44.0 +1:40:27.6
94 104 Lawrence Barron Male 30-39   03:46:40.3 +1:41:23.9
95 183 Rick Reid Male 60-69   03:46:56.3 +1:41:39.9
96 165 Charles Addison Male 50-59   03:47:21.7 +1:42:05.3
97 193 Heather Adamson Female 40-49   03:52:45.5 +1:47:29.1
98 162 Evan Power Nesters / Nesters Male 20-29   03:56:09.7 +1:50:53.3
99 108 Lance Carroll Male 30-39   03:56:54.0 +1:51:37.6
100 186 Rick Hart Male 40-49   03:57:34.7 +1:52:18.3
101 169 Gerald Woods Male 50-59   04:01:58.5 +1:56:42.1
102 202 Gregg Smillie Male 30-39   04:04:21.0 +1:59:04.6
103 116 Karine Duguay Female 30-39   04:06:07.6 +2:00:51.2
104 118 David Farrow Male 50-59   04:18:06.5 +2:12:50.1
105 192 Isabelle Julien Female 30-39   04:18:58.0 +2:13:41.6
106 198 John Dearie Male 40-49   04:26:12.4 +2:20:56.0
107 102 Nina Arnold RTOWN Communications / RTOWN Communicati Female 20-29   04:37:02.7 +2:31:46.3
108 206 Sheldon Boreen Male 40-49   04:42:32.2 +2:37:15.8
109 142 ian reith Male 50-59   04:46:17.8 +2:41:01.4
110 140 Ian Prince Male 40-49   04:46:48.7 +2:41:32.3
111 113 Megan Culham Female 30-39   05:15:08.7 +3:09:52.3
DNF 123 Matthew Hoffman Male 30-39
DNF 129 Regan Kohlhardt Quest University Can / Quest University  Female 20-29
DNF 134 rob newsham Male 40-49
DNF 145 Carey Sather Steed Cycles / Steed Cycles Female 40-49
DNF 179 Geoff Martin R Town / R Town Male 20-29
DNF 180 Ted Russo Male 50-59
DNF 184 Jeff Desroches Republic Bikes / Republic Bikes Male 30-39
DNF 188 Martin Riis Male 30-39