BC Bike Race 2012 - Cumulative Results - Epic Distance - Solo Women
Overall
Rank
Stage
Rank
Rider
No.
Plate
No.
Rider Name Cumulative Day One Day Two Day Three Day Four Day Five Day Six Day Seven
1 1 6132 132 Kona
    Wendy Simms (Canada)
12:43:00 02:59:25 03:00:56 02:42:52 03:59:47      
2 2 68-1 68-1 Team KiwiRoo
    Melinda Jackson (Australia)
14:18:12 03:23:06 03:33:27 02:58:47 04:22:52      
3 3 6133 133 Topeak Ergon
    Sonya Looney (United States)
14:40:43 03:34:48 03:42:05 02:58:46 04:25:04      
4 4 6137 137 Hannah Thorne
    Hannah Thorne (New Zealand)
14:50:50 03:24:13 03:40:43 03:11:46 04:34:08      
5 6 6135 135 Bicycle Sport Shop 2
    Alex Robinette (United States)
14:58:43 03:23:16 03:50:29 02:59:28 04:45:30      
6 5 6136 136 Gripped Racing
    Pam Frentzel-Beyme (United States)
15:00:40 03:29:07 03:47:09 03:06:46 04:37:38      
7 7 6131 131 Rocky Mountain
    Fanny Paquette (Canada)
15:42:10 03:43:50 03:48:13 03:20:34 04:49:33      
8 8 6145 145 Swisschocolate
    Rahel Regge (Switzerland)
15:52:37 03:31:36 04:14:53 03:16:28 04:49:40      
9 9 6144 144 Spidermonkey
    Melanie Webb (Australia)
17:23:13 03:44:56 04:41:07 03:38:29 05:18:41      
10 11 6140 140 Muddbunnies
    Sandra Hardy (Canada)
17:30:04 03:51:36 04:26:54 03:37:07 05:34:27      
11 10 6134 134 Wild Bettys
    Christie Simon (Canada)
18:20:03 04:11:32 04:55:15 03:49:05 05:24:11      
12 13 6141 141 Lyon Cub
    Lea-Marie Bowes-Lyon (Canada)
18:58:06 04:06:34 04:45:08 03:56:36 06:09:48      
13 14 6138 138 Hoopla
    Julia Lovecchio (Canada)
20:48:16 04:26:31 05:24:21 04:25:16 06:32:08      
14 15 6139 139 KOEN 2012 Carla Stalmans
    Carla Stalmans (Belgium)
21:54:34 05:19:33 05:46:50 04:15:26 06:32:45      
15 16 6142 142 What did I do?
    Julia O'Shannassy (Canada)
22:03:12 04:49:50 05:48:31 04:27:54 06:56:57      
16 17 6143 143 Team Sua
    Jo Nie Sua (Singapore)
24:01:57 05:21:25 06:08:23 05:11:09 07:21:00      
NOR 12 59-1 59-1 Hardtails
    Meredith Loring (United States)
15:52:43 03:58:53 06:07:04   05:46:46      
BC Bike Race 2012 - Cumulative Results - Epic Distance - Solo Men
Overall
Rank
Stage
Rank
Rider
No.
Plate
No.
Rider Name Cumulative Day One Day Two Day Three Day Four Day Five Day Six Day Seven
1 1 6002 2 Kona
    Barry Wicks (United States)
10:18:06 02:28:38 02:27:15 02:15:15 03:06:58      
2 2 6003 3 Specialized/EMD Serono
    Neal Kindree (Canada)
10:19:43 02:28:38 02:27:15 02:15:15 03:08:35      
3 3 6001 1 Rocky Mountain Factory Racing
    Chris Sheppard (United States)
10:22:07 02:28:40 02:27:16 02:15:14 03:10:57      
4 6 6009 9 Xprezo-Borsao factory
    Matt  Hadley (Canada)
10:54:59 02:37:04 02:34:16 02:15:16 03:28:23      
5 7 6005 5 KONA
    Cory Wallace (Canada)
10:58:44 02:43:44 02:31:48 02:14:30 03:28:42      
6 4 6010 10 MongoliaBikeChallengeOrbeaSMP
    Carter  Hovey (Canada)
10:59:28 02:35:17 02:35:15 02:21:33 03:27:23      
7 5 6004 4 Nativo Concept
    Benoit Simard (Canada)
11:04:09 02:37:50 02:38:51 02:19:33 03:27:55      
8 19 6011 11 CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN
    Guido Thaler (Austria)
11:23:02 02:35:39 02:42:26 02:17:05 03:47:52      
9 8 6015 15 Glendale
    Michael Robinson (Canada)
11:34:12 02:44:27 02:50:57 02:27:19 03:31:29      
10 16 6044 44 Giant Factory off-Raod Team
    Josh Carlson (Australia)
11:35:24 02:37:03 02:44:17 02:27:18 03:46:46      
11 9 6071 71 Pro Bike Supply
    Dana Weber (United States)
11:39:17 02:42:06 02:57:52 02:27:15 03:32:04      
12 13 6051 51 Icycle Sport - Midnight Sun
    Jonah Clark (Canada)
11:46:14 02:49:23 02:49:27 02:27:18 03:40:06      
13 20 6007 7 Devinci Factory
    Marty Lazarski (Canada)
11:47:08 02:42:46 02:54:57 02:21:31 03:47:54      
14 12 6123 123 Cranky Horse
    Dave Nairn (Australia)
11:47:47 02:48:58 02:49:12 02:30:21 03:39:16      
15 14 6065 65 Niner Bikes NZ / Pushbikes
    Brent  Miller (New Zealand)
11:56:50 02:51:20 02:54:19 02:27:36 03:43:35      
16 11 6030 30 chad davis
    Donavan Davis (United States)
11:59:37 02:55:41 02:57:15 02:30:05 03:36:36      
17 17 6008 8 CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN
    Daniel Gathof (Germany)
12:02:54 02:37:02 02:43:29 02:55:33 03:46:50      
18 37 6104 104 Topeak Ergon
    Yuki Ikeda (Japan)
12:14:06 02:42:39 02:52:53 02:31:05 04:07:29      
19 15 6014 14 EASTON CYCLING
    Dain  Zaffke (United States)
12:16:49 02:57:49 02:59:46 02:33:26 03:45:48      
20 28 6012 12 Rocky Mountain, BC Bike Race
    Andreas Hestler (Canada)
12:20:11 02:45:35 02:57:00 02:37:55 03:59:41      
21 24 6031 31 Chris Fisher
    Chris Fisher (Australia)
12:21:50 02:52:07 03:02:54 02:32:38 03:54:11      
22 23 6116 116 Xprezo
    Hugo Bardou (Canada)
12:24:29 02:57:08 02:57:29 02:35:43 03:54:09      
23 27 6035 35 Cycle Therapy
    David Huntley (Canada)
12:33:14 02:56:07 03:04:41 02:35:24 03:57:02      
24 48 6109 109 TwinSix
    Aaron Elwell (United States)
12:39:09 03:00:00 02:51:23 02:32:18 04:15:28      
25 21 6064 64 NATIVO CONCEPT
    Kevin Massicotte (Canada)
12:42:32 02:56:01 03:00:15 02:54:36 03:51:40      
26 43 6060 60 Mafia Racing
    Andy Rigel (United States)
12:42:59 02:57:50 02:57:24 02:34:52 04:12:53      
27 18 6027 27 Cameleon Bike 1
    Karel De Wael (Belgium)
12:44:26 03:07:16 03:12:36 02:37:16 03:47:18      
28 38 6119 119 Mach Schnell Racing
    Ross Schnell (United States)
12:48:19 02:44:00 03:28:58 02:27:19 04:08:02      
29 30 6062 62 Midnight Son
    James Minifie (Canada)
12:50:07 03:06:20 03:02:16 02:38:59 04:02:32      
30 29 6178 178 Enter Sandman
    Adrien  Mantez (Belgium)
12:52:56 03:10:59 03:06:15 02:34:44 04:00:58      
31 32 6146 146 Team Ewonus
    Matt Ewonus (Canada)
12:54:42 03:00:20 03:07:47 02:42:16 04:04:19      
32 25 6086 86 Sarto Gagn
    David Grenier (Canada)
13:00:12 03:07:38 03:16:15 02:41:19 03:55:00      
33 35 6019 19 Ashley Hayat
    Ashley Hayat (Australia)
13:01:21 03:03:09 03:12:00 02:39:57 04:06:15      
34 42 8100 8-1 Kings of Yeah
    David Hemming (United States)
13:04:28 03:04:42 03:06:48 02:40:19 04:12:39      
35 26 6068 68 Paul Burbidge
    Paul Burbidge (Canada)
13:04:49 03:03:29 03:21:13 02:44:00 03:56:07      
36 46 6046 46 Jessica Carlin RMT
    Jordan Tesluk (Canada)
13:13:53 03:03:16 03:07:47 02:48:23 04:14:27      
37 41 6049 49 High maintenance
    Grant Hvizdos (Canada)
13:14:33 03:03:08 03:12:37 02:46:36 04:12:12      
38 49 55-2 55-2 Cameleon Factory Racing Team
    Gert De Geeter (Belgium)
13:14:57 03:07:17 03:12:37 02:37:14 04:17:49      
39 34 6127 127 Singletrack Bikes
    Erik Keniston (United States)
13:16:30 03:05:43 03:16:21 02:48:23 04:06:03      
40 36 6069 69 Pedaling Towards Nirvana
    Nelson Rocha (Canada)
13:19:34 03:15:23 03:12:06 02:44:43 04:07:22      
41 45 6013 13 Shimano
    Bas Van Dooren (Netherlands)
13:21:09 03:08:48 03:10:02 02:48:23 04:13:56      
42 51 6036 36 Deadgoat Racing
    Erik Bakke (Canada)
13:24:23 03:01:30 03:16:27 02:46:38 04:19:48      
43 40 6058 58 lululemon
    Chuck Cosman (Canada)
13:25:22 03:12:42 03:14:02 02:48:23 04:10:15      
44 22 6087 87 Secret Trails
    Cedric Parys (Belgium)
13:27:01 03:15:12 03:29:15 02:49:23 03:53:11      
45 47 6059 59 Made Nice
    Daniel Humm (United States)
13:30:46 03:15:20 03:07:44 02:52:35 04:15:07      
46 39 6118 118 Team Tondl
    Peter Tondl (Canada)
13:32:45 03:25:48 03:09:20 02:47:54 04:09:43      
47 53 6089 89 Single Track 1
    Joal Borggard (Canada)
13:42:22 03:03:54 03:27:06 02:49:31 04:21:51      
48 50 6016 16 Adera
    Jake Wetzel (Canada)
13:43:25 03:32:29 03:07:41 02:43:28 04:19:47      
49 56 6077 77 RIBABIKE
    Pedro Bento (Portugal)
13:46:23 03:11:13 03:14:06 02:56:20 04:24:44      
50 33 59-2 59-2 Hardtails
    Sami  Inkinen (United States)
13:47:11 03:01:48 03:17:28 03:23:35 04:04:20      
51 55 6115 115 Wraith Bicycles
    Andy Sanidas (United States)
13:54:33 03:14:36 03:20:35 02:54:40 04:24:42      
52 31 6083 83 SANDMAN TEAM
    Martin Campoy (Belgium)
13:55:40 03:44:12 03:20:19 02:47:31 04:03:38      
53 60 6042 42 Gack Attack
    Jeremy Gackle (Canada)
14:22:08 03:24:26 03:29:14 02:58:56 04:29:32      
54 54 6095 95 Team Brockman
    Kent Allison (New Zealand)
14:29:44 03:19:03 03:53:53 02:52:07 04:24:41      
55 52 6107 107 Trial and Error
    Yannick Bouet (Canada)
14:37:40 03:32:49 03:46:26 02:58:32 04:19:53      
56 59 6034 34 Cycle Loft
    Barry Petzold (United States)
14:38:58 03:24:22 03:45:11 03:02:54 04:26:31      
57 67 6026 26 BrettMack
    Brett Mackintosh (Australia)
14:40:35 03:29:19 03:35:19 02:58:42 04:37:15      
58 58 6090 90 SV Cycle Sport
    Andrew Cavaletto (United States)
14:45:52 03:27:16 03:31:02 03:21:20 04:26:14      
59 76 6018 18 ABicicletaria Bike Experience 
    Erick Azzi (Brazil)
14:46:52 03:19:05 03:32:23 03:01:57 04:53:27      
60 57 6025 25 Bitty 10.0
    Matt Byers (United States)
14:46:58 03:29:56 03:40:31 03:10:32 04:25:59      
61 61 6076 76 Red Banjo
    Evan Wise (Canada)
14:51:12 03:22:54 03:44:50 03:08:44 04:34:44      
62 63 6080 80 ROGERIO MODA
    Rogerio Moda (Brazil)
14:57:11 03:35:21 03:40:33 03:05:54 04:35:23      
63 65 6041 41 Freo
    Mike Brain (Australia)
15:00:24 03:17:25 03:55:45 03:11:26 04:35:48      
64 62 6125 125 787 Racing
    Robert Biard (United States)
15:06:12 03:49:48 03:50:04 02:51:15 04:35:05      
65 70 6024 24 BikeBoard Maciek
    Maciek Machowski (Poland)
15:08:15 03:35:14 03:38:35 03:08:59 04:45:27      
66 80 68-2 68-2 Team KiwiRoo
    Craig Johns (New Zealand)
15:17:22 03:29:31 03:52:01 02:55:00 05:00:50      
67 77 6085 85 SAR Buds 1
    Robin Richardson (Canada)
15:24:14 03:27:14 03:42:54 03:20:00 04:54:06      
68 68 6079 79 Rocky Mountain M3
    Michael Povaschuk (Canada)
15:36:03 03:41:11 04:01:22 03:14:00 04:39:30      
69 82 6039 39 El Miko
    Mike Daws (Australia)
15:37:21 03:18:31 04:11:55 02:57:21 05:09:34      
70 73 6043 43 Gacks Support Crew
    Jeff Pearson (Canada)
15:41:19 03:35:13 04:02:16 03:14:03 04:49:47      
71 75 6047 47 Harrington
    Jesse Harrington (United States)
15:42:41 03:35:10 04:04:58 03:10:41 04:51:52      
72 74 6102 102 The Lando
    Carl Landry (Canada)
15:48:05 03:36:58 04:01:21 03:19:50 04:49:56      
73 83 6084 84 SAR Buds
    George  Beatteay (Canada)
15:54:50 03:34:58 03:47:11 03:19:58 05:12:43      
74 66 6126 126 EL DON NL
    Noud Donders (Netherlands)
15:55:01 03:50:07 04:11:03 03:17:41 04:36:10      
75 72 6101 101 That Guy
    Eric Zubick (United States)
16:06:01 04:05:31 04:02:56 03:08:32 04:49:02      
76 71 6063 63 Morton Oak Bay Bikes
    Morton Dennis (Canada)
16:08:02 03:40:35 04:13:47 03:25:22 04:48:18      
77 79 6067 67 Ozzies-AVR
    Bryce Blake (Canada)
16:08:53 03:42:42 04:11:58 03:14:06 05:00:07      
78 89 6121 121 Ryan Hyde
    Ryan Hyde (Canada)
16:25:27 03:35:11 04:10:33 03:16:29 05:23:14      
79 88 6091 91 TCHEBIKERS
    Juliano Arce Nunes (Brazil)
16:58:06 03:41:35 04:28:16 03:26:57 05:21:18      
80 87 6092 92 Tchebikers
    Mateus Merlo Zandona (Brazil)
16:58:07 03:41:35 04:28:18 03:26:57 05:21:17      
81 78 6021 21 Bend Punks 1
    Jason Dimmig (United States)
17:01:33 04:22:12 04:18:01 03:22:21 04:58:59      
82 81 6048 48 HBCC
    Kaesy Gladwin (Canada)
17:08:25 03:48:43 04:37:31 03:34:27 05:07:44      
83 100 6032 32 Connemara MTB-1
    Garry Davoran (Ireland)
17:12:17 04:13:32 04:00:15 03:12:19 05:46:11      
84 92 6094 94 Team Boke
    Jesse Purden (Canada)
17:31:31 04:11:36 04:19:45 03:32:02 05:28:08      
85 97 6097 97 Team Me
    Jarrad Brooks (Australia)
17:35:00 04:00:17 04:25:47 03:36:56 05:32:00      
86 85 6054 54 Knapp
    James Knapp (United States)
17:35:06 04:09:35 04:29:53 03:38:08 05:17:30      
87 84 6073 73 Ratas
    Jorge Hayler (United States)
17:39:50 04:15:12 04:23:18 03:45:03 05:16:17      
88 86 6056 56 Landry's Support Crew
    John Merrett (Canada)
17:49:02 04:02:13 04:46:17 03:40:58 05:19:34      
89 93 6099 99 Team Sheezy
    Ian Schiller (United States)
17:49:45 03:53:24 04:43:09 03:44:47 05:28:25      
90 91 6081 81 Romain Bayle
    Romain Bayle (Canada)
17:50:34 04:13:08 04:34:58 03:36:37 05:25:51      
91 98 6100 100 Team Van Go
    Tyler Hollema (Canada)
17:52:27 03:59:27 04:35:00 03:36:30 05:41:30      
92 95 6029 29 CCN
    Phil Deguise (Canada)
18:03:05 04:03:35 04:30:23 03:58:24 05:30:43      
93 96 6096 96 Team Foo Foo Tic It
    Mike Wood (Canada)
18:14:09 04:09:50 04:58:24 03:35:02 05:30:53      
94 94 6022 22 Bicycling Mag
    Louis Mazzante (United States)
18:27:11 03:53:10 04:11:37 04:52:23 05:30:01      
95 101 6124 124 Pinkbike 
    Mike Levy (Canada)
18:35:35 03:45:43 03:58:07 05:05:06 05:46:39      
96 102 7003 7003 Adrenaline Racing 1
    Paul Harpe (Canada)
18:56:31 04:20:01 04:39:26 03:54:49 06:02:15      
97 99 6098 98 Team Rabbit
    David Tolmach (United States)
18:58:31 04:08:40 05:11:38 03:56:42 05:41:31      
98 108 6075 75 Ratas
    Andres  Errazuriz (Chile)
18:58:57 04:00:52 04:47:04 03:57:11 06:13:50      
99 107 6074 74 Ratas
    Jose  Piera (Chile)
19:15:43 04:02:54 04:48:04 04:10:57 06:13:48      
100 104 6055 55 KOEN-2012_2
    Karl Verbruggen (Canada)
19:21:50 04:09:25 04:58:50 04:04:43 06:08:52      
101 105 6120 120 Swooth Mountainbike Team
    Kristof  Seyen (Belgium)
19:57:02 04:28:47 05:14:34 04:04:47 06:08:54      
102 110 6033 33 Connemara MTB-2
    Andrew Whelton (Ireland)
20:05:09 04:33:08 04:54:46 04:12:18 06:24:57      
103 109 6057 57 Liam Kerney
    Liam Kerney (Canada)
20:20:39 04:03:09 05:20:33 04:41:47 06:15:10      
104 103 6045 45 Granny Ring Grinder
    Shane Lindsay (Canada)
20:22:21 04:49:41 05:24:24 04:04:01 06:04:15      
105 106 7017 7017 Sandman
    Antoine Geysen (Belgium)
20:23:01 04:27:07 05:28:26 04:15:26 06:12:02      
106 117 6050 50 HTFU
    Toby Sorensen (Canada)
21:28:34 04:25:54 05:42:56 04:14:16 07:05:28      
107 114 6114 114 Woodrock
    Scott Wood (Australia)
21:37:44 04:33:49 05:54:38 04:10:55 06:58:22      
108 111 6111 111 Wilderness Trust
    Matt Bailey (United Kingdom)
21:41:45 04:55:36 05:40:16 04:30:25 06:35:28      
109 113 6251 251 Janitha
    Janitha Jayaweera (98052)
21:52:09 05:04:47 05:39:53 04:23:12 06:44:17      
110 118 6103 103 Toerseun
    Pieter Mey (Canada)
21:52:10 04:15:22 06:34:27 03:56:47 07:05:34      
111 122 6078 78 Rockwood
    Adriano Di Pietro (Australia)
22:01:45 04:33:49 05:54:38 04:19:36 07:13:42      
112 125 20-2 20-2 G40
    Rodrigo Medina (United States)
22:44:30 04:30:16 05:27:24 05:17:08 07:29:42      
113 116 6117 117 ZIMBO
    Wayne Campbell (United Kingdom)
22:48:50 05:08:05 05:48:33 04:52:24 06:59:48      
114 115 6052 52 ISPYDAFLY
    Rob Carle (Botswana)
23:07:05 05:24:35 06:13:26 04:30:26 06:58:38      
115 120 6112 112 William's Bike Shop
    Hein Herbst (South Africa)
23:08:49 05:04:22 06:06:49 04:46:34 07:11:04      
116 121 6066 66 Olympia Cycles
    Jean-Pierre Viljoen (Canada)
23:13:12 05:09:13 06:06:33 04:46:21 07:11:05      
117 119 6082 82 Ryan Walsh
    Ryan Walsh (South Africa)
23:13:29 05:09:08 06:06:49 04:46:29 07:11:03      
118 112 6129 129 XEA
    Erik Holmlund (Canada)
23:15:10 05:28:14 06:28:13 04:36:40 06:42:03      
119 127 20-1 20-1 G40
    Sergio Stephanou (Brazil)
23:35:22 04:48:21 06:13:14 04:52:02 07:41:45      
120 126 6040 40 Floody
    Chris Flood (Canada)
24:36:14 05:10:33 06:42:49 05:13:06 07:29:46      
121 123 6061 61 Mat The Brat
    Mathieu Lagu (Australia)
24:45:52 05:27:52 06:28:30 05:30:06 07:19:24      
122 124 6053 53 Jason Hamm
    Jason Hamm (Canada)
24:45:55 05:27:52 06:28:32 05:30:07 07:19:24      
123 128 6020 20 AUS
    Simon Linklater (Australia)
12:57:11 04:31:15 04:34:58 03:50:58        
NOR 10 29-2 29-2 les pas doux / genetik sport
    Mathieu Blanger-Barrette (Canada)
12:29:48 03:38:38 02:45:31 02:31:12 03:34:27      
NOR 44 35-2 35-2 PGLP2
    Lionel Piraux (Canada)
13:43:16 03:43:40 03:07:32 02:38:18 04:13:46      
NOR 90 6088 88 Simon
    Simon Lazarski (Canada)
14:01:20   04:19:52 04:18:06 05:23:22      
NOR 64 29-1 29-1 les pas doux / genetik sport
    Jonathan Boucher (Canada)
14:49:37 03:38:38 03:40:28 02:54:52 04:35:39      
NOR 69 35-1 35-1 PGLP1
    Phil Gauvin (Canada)
15:09:29 03:43:40 03:37:24 03:05:55 04:42:30      
NOR 129 6028 28 Cannasia
    Erdem Ozgul (Singapore)
00:00:00              
NOR 130 6070 70 Pieter Goethals
    Pieter Goethals (Belgium)
00:00:00              
NOR 131 6113 113 Wombant MTB
    Julien Redmond (Australia)
00:00:00              
NOR 132 6108 108 TSM Racing AK
    Allan Kwok (Hong Kong)
13:00:30 06:07:52 06:52:38          
BC Bike Race 2012 - Cumulative Results - Epic Distance - Solo Masters Women
Overall
Rank
Stage
Rank
Rider
No.
Plate
No.
Rider Name Cumulative Day One Day Two Day Three Day Four Day Five Day Six Day Seven
1 1 6279 279 Muddbunnies Race Team
    Kimberley Beck (Canada)
17:07:09 03:53:18 04:18:10 03:41:12 05:14:29      
2 2 6282 282 tricia davis
    Tricia Davis (United States)
18:08:12 04:13:47 04:52:01 03:47:35 05:14:49      
3 3 6275 275 amino vega sport
    Roberta  Wilson (Canada)
19:42:25 04:32:55 04:47:48 04:03:06 06:18:36      
4 4 6283 283 Vega Sport
    Robin Nadig (Canada)
20:31:00 04:32:54 05:11:20 04:19:18 06:27:28      
5 6 6277 277 Cindy Garvin
    Cindy Garvin (Canada)
24:16:19 04:55:25 06:04:20 05:02:08 08:14:26      
6 5 6280 280 Myra Mattila
    Myra Mattila (Canada)
24:44:00 05:13:17 06:14:12 05:02:06 08:14:25      
BC Bike Race 2012 - Cumulative Results - Epic Distance - Solo Masters Men
Overall
Rank
Stage
Rank
Rider
No.
Plate
No.
Rider Name Cumulative Day One Day Two Day Three Day Four Day Five Day Six Day Seven
1 1 6211 211 Ormin
    Mannie Heymans (Namibia)
11:26:36 02:42:58 02:35:13 02:21:33 03:46:52      
2 2 6215 215 Peiking Man
    Chad Forrest (China)
12:25:40 02:59:13 03:04:16 02:34:32 03:47:39      
3 3 6229 229 SIMBS
    Craig Gillett (Canada)
12:42:39 03:00:29 03:00:55 02:39:59 04:01:16      
4 5 6177 177 Drew Bragg Rocks the Mike Right 
    Chris Birch (Canada)
13:01:04 03:03:46 03:05:36 02:49:14 04:02:28      
5 8 6248 248 Team Panther
    Al Killick (New Zealand)
13:01:51 03:01:51 03:07:44 02:43:59 04:08:17      
6 14 6153 153 assless chap
    Murray Oshanyk (Canada)
13:37:43 03:10:07 03:13:59 02:53:41 04:19:56      
7 12 6238 238 Steve MacKenzie
    Steve Mackenzie (Canada)
13:42:48 03:15:36 03:20:32 02:48:29 04:18:11      
8 11 6222 222 Robert Schultz
    Robert Schultz (Canada)
13:45:48 03:10:28 03:26:07 02:51:45 04:17:28      
9 16 6260 260 Wish!
    Simon Christie (Australia)
14:08:41 03:24:29 03:16:27 03:03:10 04:24:35      
10 9 6189 189 Ridge to Valley Construction 
    Matteo Abel (Canada)
14:09:44 03:33:24 03:22:06 03:00:26 04:13:48      
11 15 6188 188 It's 5:30 go back to sleep
    Allister Darichuk (Canada)
14:11:37 03:23:28 03:30:18 02:54:09 04:23:42      
12 13 6196 196 Koen-2012
    Joris Ermens (Belgium)
14:47:33 03:35:04 03:55:37 02:58:28 04:18:24      
13 18 6218 218 Pure Adventure Wear
    Tim Keep (South Africa)
14:52:20 03:28:35 03:41:49 03:08:50 04:33:06      
14 31 6214 214 Pedal Power
    Daniel Aliperti (Brazil)
14:54:16 03:18:16 03:38:20 03:04:15 04:53:25      
15 25 6266 266 Cruze
    Ken Kozel (Canada)
14:56:21 03:26:01 03:38:21 03:07:12 04:44:47      
16 10 6235 235 Saronsberg Wine
    Deon Wilkins (South Africa)
15:04:23 04:14:49 03:38:14 02:54:57 04:16:23      
17 22 6200 200 Manchester Wheelers 
    Neil Evans (United Kingdom)
15:04:47 03:38:50 03:41:22 03:05:49 04:38:46      
18 23 6221 221 Richard Willcox
    Richard Willcox (Canada)
15:05:35 03:31:17 03:45:12 03:08:51 04:40:15      
19 32 6227 227 Sherri's Team
    Graeme Lister (Canada)
15:17:27 03:20:52 03:37:56 03:22:56 04:55:43      
20 26 6217 217 Pro Wheel Builders
    Ron Faithfull (United States)
15:27:45 03:37:14 03:45:45 03:17:22 04:47:24      
21 19 6168 168 CAMPANA
    Dirk Breitenladner (Germany)
15:28:09 03:43:21 03:56:28 03:12:04 04:36:16      
22 20 6240 240 SWOOTH MTB TEAM
    Carlos Agredano (Belgium)
15:36:11 03:29:53 04:32:58 02:55:51 04:37:29      
23 24 6192 192 JRA CYCLES
    Thomas Greene (United States)
15:42:20 03:27:01 04:16:52 03:17:04 04:41:23      
24 39 6208 208 Niall McGrath
    Niall Mcgrath (Canada)
15:50:48 03:30:30 03:56:38 03:22:39 05:01:01      
25 38 6213 213 Peak Performance
    Bill Darrah (United States)
15:52:41 03:48:57 03:50:17 03:13:06 05:00:21      
26 21 6171 171 Craig McLaren
    Craig Mclaren (Canada)
15:54:50 03:25:04 04:46:00 03:05:18 04:38:28      
27 17 6246 246 Team DES-FLES
    Primoz Gulin (Slovenia)
15:54:57 03:27:01 04:57:29 03:01:56 04:28:31      
28 53 6172 172 Crank
    William Carry (Canada)
15:58:04 03:29:57 03:46:01 03:26:28 05:15:38      
29 36 6256 256 Transandes Challenge Chile Team
    Zdenko Rajevic (Chile)
16:02:15 03:41:53 04:03:37 03:19:48 04:56:57      
30 29 6252 252 ThisIsWhat I ThinkAboutDuringSex
    Jim Simons (United States)
16:02:34 03:44:15 04:06:45 03:18:39 04:52:55      
31 33 6175 175 Deadgoat Racing 1
    Mark Stephenson (Canada)
16:08:24 03:31:32 04:15:13 03:25:36 04:56:03      
32 28 6173 173 Cranky Wingnut
    Scott Calley (United States)
16:10:28 03:58:46 04:02:12 03:16:37 04:52:53      
33 44 6257 257 Transandeschallenge Chile
    Juan Pablo Santiagos (Chile)
16:17:22 03:36:31 03:59:55 03:32:12 05:08:44      
34 41 6160 160 Big Daddy Jimbo
    James Baergen (Canada)
16:17:33 03:40:38 04:06:38 03:25:16 05:05:01      
35 35 6262 262 Yukon Spirit
    Ross Phillips (Canada)
16:19:20 03:49:51 04:04:50 03:28:24 04:56:15      
36 30 6197 197 KOEN-2012_2
    Werner Crols (Belgium)
16:19:22 04:18:56 04:08:58 02:58:09 04:53:19      
37 45 6157 157 Beach Cruiser
    Jeff Soulier (United States)
16:19:49 03:41:45 04:04:00 03:24:29 05:09:35      
38 37 6244 244 Team BCD
    Cooper Fowler (United States)
16:21:42 03:35:22 04:34:53 03:12:07 04:59:20      
39 34 6204 204 Mike's Team
    Mike Carter (United States)
16:23:33 03:45:39 04:16:57 03:24:49 04:56:08      
40 40 6199 199 Lonewolf ( Pack of one )
    Mike Russell (Canada)
16:23:48 03:48:18 04:03:35 03:28:01 05:03:54      
41 47 6233 233 Smith Cycle
    Ted Smith (Canada)
16:27:26 03:43:42 04:02:09 03:29:49 05:11:46      
42 27 6198 198 kristoffel
    Kristof Lombaerts (Belgium)
16:27:43 03:43:52 04:29:28 03:26:00 04:48:23      
43 42 6169 169 careys guy
    Don Gill (Canada)
16:30:51 03:43:56 04:09:39 03:30:30 05:06:46      
44 58 6259 259 Wade Luksay
    Wade Luksay (Canada)
16:35:33 03:46:42 04:01:30 03:17:01 05:30:20      
45 64 6038 38 East Coaster
    Dominique Quesnel (Canada)
16:36:32 03:42:48 03:52:46 03:19:27 05:41:31      
46 43 6193 193 Kalahari
    Paulo Marques (United Kingdom)
16:37:58 04:02:20 03:58:42 03:28:25 05:08:31      
47 54 41-1 41-1 Velo Vert
    Frederic Savre (France)
16:43:19 03:58:20 04:08:17 03:18:07 05:18:35      
48 52 6241 241 TBD
    Bruce Nash (Canada)
16:45:41 03:48:44 04:04:58 03:36:44 05:15:15      
49 51 6220 220 Red Raw Racing
    Iain Lowe (Canada)
16:54:43 03:55:46 04:16:38 03:27:36 05:14:43      
50 46 6164 164 Bitty Bitty Single Speed
    David Benjes (United States)
16:56:07 03:51:48 04:26:47 03:26:20 05:11:12      
51 48 6237 237 Sprockethedz
    Steve Connor (Canada)
17:07:02 04:03:25 04:18:35 03:31:46 05:13:16      
52 50 6228 228 Simbos
    Rob Doyle (Canada)
17:16:50 04:03:34 04:31:35 03:27:02 05:14:39      
53 49 6186 186 HARBOUR AIR 2
    Graeme Fitch (Canada)
17:18:24 04:03:17 04:29:08 03:32:34 05:13:25      
54 73 6163 163 BikeBoard Milosz
    Milosz Kedracki (Poland)
17:25:37 03:40:45 04:11:31 03:35:21 05:58:00      
55 66 6191 191 Jaques Racing
    John Jaques (Canada)
17:44:22 04:00:27 04:24:19 03:37:08 05:42:28      
56 59 6219 219 Radialmotion
    Jeff Brown (Canada)
17:48:52 03:40:37 04:57:56 03:38:46 05:31:33      
57 62 6174 174 David Mitchell Co. Ltd.
    Richard Ebner (Canada)
17:49:00 03:59:25 04:32:14 03:42:28 05:34:53      
58 57 6176 176 DPS
    Damon Steele (United States)
17:50:40 03:52:21 04:57:53 03:37:36 05:22:50      
59 61 6232 232 Skittles
    Travis Martin (United States)
17:56:48 04:05:40 04:31:54 03:44:37 05:34:37      
60 56 6166 166 Brunacini
    Angelo Brunacini (United States)
18:08:45 04:45:20 04:23:31 03:37:50 05:22:04      
61 55 6195 195 KOEN-2012
    Mark Nijhoff (Netherlands)
18:13:16 04:36:02 04:46:09 03:29:20 05:21:45      
62 60 6212 212 Ouch!
    Scott Mccallum (Canada)
18:21:14 04:15:03 04:51:15 03:40:36 05:34:20      
63 76 6162 162 BikeBoard Adam
    Adam Michalik (Poland)
18:27:14 04:03:24 04:24:19 03:51:51 06:07:40      
64 72 6253 253 Toast
    Franc Vanderven (United States)
18:40:48 04:25:44 04:32:37 03:44:57 05:57:30      
65 68 6154 154 Bad Mamba Jamba
    Andy Conde (United States)
18:42:44 04:24:54 04:43:04 03:42:05 05:52:41      
66 80 6167 167 Bubba Boy
    Chuck Hashey (United States)
18:43:35 04:18:52 04:34:51 03:37:19 06:12:33      
67 71 6184 184 Happy Birthday
    Ross Chafe (Canada)
18:46:18 04:02:09 04:34:36 04:12:07 05:57:26      
68 70 6264 264 Zorro
    Tiaan Luies (Canada)
18:53:35 04:07:49 04:48:29 04:01:40 05:55:37      
69 63 6122 122 Dadulator
    Mike Lynn (Canada)
19:01:47 04:27:33 05:04:10 03:54:37 05:35:27      
70 74 6265 265 Tim Hortons Whitehorse 
    Doug Terry  (Canada)
19:03:16 04:23:44 04:39:57 03:58:23 06:01:12      
71 78 6249 249 Team Sheeper
    Eduardo Llach (United States)
19:03:58 04:08:17 04:51:24 03:54:09 06:10:08      
72 65 6231 231 Sisyphus
    Stan Valnicek (Canada)
19:06:11 04:28:17 04:58:29 03:57:40 05:41:45      
73 69 6156 156 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
    Edward Fryatt (United States)
19:07:02 04:14:09 04:51:48 04:05:58 05:55:07      
74 67 6239 239 SV Cycle Sport
    Michael Jennings (United States)
19:25:10 04:36:53 05:00:05 03:57:52 05:50:20      
75 79 6247 247 Team Faulkner
    Bob Faulkner (Canada)
19:29:53 04:29:28 04:47:34 04:02:38 06:10:13      
76 77 6194 194 KOEN 2012 Gunter Braem
    Gunter Braem (Belgium)
19:32:29 04:07:36 05:10:03 04:05:22 06:09:28      
77 81 6206 206 MTBr
    Marcos Guimaraes (Brazil)
19:51:52 04:35:04 04:58:39 03:56:26 06:21:43      
78 75 6263 263 Zippycat Racing
    Nick Swanson (Hong Kong)
19:57:55 04:27:54 05:24:36 04:02:12 06:03:13      
79 82 6161 161 Bike over Teakettle
    Geoff Huenemann (Canada)
20:06:48 04:10:48 05:37:11 03:56:21 06:22:28      
80 84 6203 203 Mike Kehler
    Michael Kehler (Canada)
20:47:48 04:36:59 05:30:14 04:10:03 06:30:32      
81 87 6250 250 The Swizzly Grizzlies 1
    Andy Rothlisberger (Switzerland)
21:00:06 04:16:10 05:29:58 04:37:40 06:36:18      
82 90 6242 242 Tchebikers
    Helio Masuyama (Brazil)
21:02:16 04:42:33 05:18:54 04:20:41 06:40:08      
83 83 6183 183 Godman
    Paul Godman (Canada)
21:03:27 04:57:42 05:20:24 04:18:05 06:27:16      
84 85 6158 158 Bend Punks
    Mike Fife (United States)
21:03:58 04:29:08 05:40:22 04:22:43 06:31:45      
85 91 6243 243 Tchebikers
    Jorge Stelzer (Brazil)
21:06:20 04:46:35 05:18:55 04:20:42 06:40:08      
86 88 6254 254 TommyfromFori
    Thomas Seelig (Australia)
21:41:13 05:01:57 05:47:10 04:15:46 06:36:20      
87 89 6165 165 Bloke with Spokes
    Dion Workman (Australia)
21:41:16 05:01:57 05:47:12 04:15:47 06:36:20      
88 92 6261 261 WOO-HOO JON
    Jon Watts (Canada)
21:55:58 04:31:57 06:22:34 04:15:11 06:46:16      
89 86 6210 210 Operation Six Pack
    Nick Gordon (United Kingdom)
22:01:02 05:02:01 05:55:11 04:29:19 06:34:31      
90 97 6152 152 Wreck-Reational Hazards
    Marc Lucero (United States)
22:10:48 05:00:11 05:25:59 04:27:46 07:16:52      
91 93 6234 234 Solo
    Nick Danielak (Canada)
22:43:00 05:20:28 05:48:26 04:34:30 06:59:36      
92 100 6223 223 Sandman
    Marc Haentjens (Belgium)
23:01:49 05:08:54 05:43:42 04:37:32 07:31:41      
93 96 6207 207 mullalloo
    John Campbell (Australia)
23:02:27 05:08:05 05:48:34 04:52:23 07:13:25      
94 99 6155 155 Bvers
    Anders Bvers (Sweden)
23:49:25 05:08:18 06:24:39 04:56:26 07:20:02      
95 101 6151 151 Team Clean Slate
    Richard Abercrombie (United States)
23:50:51 04:54:35 06:21:48 04:59:31 07:34:57      
96 95 6202 202 Michael Honing
    Michael Honing (Canada)
23:59:26 05:29:39 06:20:17 04:56:06 07:13:24      
97 94 6258 258 TSM Racing DC
    Derek Chung (Hong Kong)
24:22:32 05:24:11 06:35:29 05:14:07 07:08:45      
98 98 6236 236 Solo Steve
    Steve Swenson (Canada)
24:45:56 05:27:52 06:28:32 05:30:07 07:19:25      
99 103 6187 187 Hunter Express
    Matthew Hillhouse (Canada)
10:37:07 03:35:12 03:40:41 03:21:14        
100 104 6230 230 Singletrackers
    Jason Hikawai (Australia)
17:32:36 05:18:22 06:52:39 05:21:35        
NOR 7 6159 159 Bicycle Sport Shop 1
    Robbie Robinette (United States)
06:43:21     02:39:35 04:03:46      
NOR 4 6225 225 secert cycles
    Ted Russo (Canada)
09:35:40 03:01:40   02:32:20 04:01:40      
NOR 6 6150 150 RP
    Joep Beurskens (Canada)
12:23:46 03:57:25 04:22:43   04:03:38      
NOR 105 6181 181 Freo 2 (c )
    Fritz Kipfer (Canada)
00:00:00              
NOR 106 6182 182 GNARLuBe velo junkies
    Robert Wells (United States)
00:00:00              
NOR 107 6185 185 Happyfeet
    Joseph Benjamin (Australia)
00:00:00              
NOR 108 6190 190 Jaegan Smith
    Jaegan Smith (Canada)
00:00:00              
NOR 109 6201 201 marcos guimaraes
    Paulo Ricardo Souss (Brazil)
00:00:00              
NOR 110 6205 205 Mountain Bike Newbie
    Bob Jensen (Canada)
00:00:00              
NOR 111 6209 209 no name
    Sebastien Menard (France)
00:00:00              
NOR 112 6226 226 secert cycles
    Ted Mcdowall (Canada)
00:00:00              
NOR 113 6245 245 Team Cycle Loft
    David Scott (United States)
00:00:00              
NOR 114 6170 170 Chipotle Development Team
    Chann Mcrae (United States)
06:05:56 03:27:31   02:38:25        
NOR 115 6267 267 One Lonely Mother
    Dan Brady (Canada)
08:42:55 04:39:04   04:03:51        
NOR 116 78-2 78-2 HARBOUR AIR 1
    Greg Mcdougall (Canada)
08:44:20 04:02:57 04:41:23          
NOR 117 102-2 102-2 THE OLD DANES
    Kim  Brgesen (Denmark)
13:18:17 05:40:41 07:37:36          
NOR 102 102-1 102-1 THE OLD DANES
    Finn Rosenstrom (Denmark)
13:18:17 05:40:41 07:37:36          
BC Bike Race 2012 - Cumulative Results - Epic Distance - Teams of 2 Open Women
Overall
Rank
Stage
Rank
Team
No.
Plate
No.
Rider Name Cumulative Day One Day Two Day Three Day Four Day Five Day Six Day Seven
1 2 50 50 MOAB MAIDENS
    Kimberly Ridgeway (United States)
    Ann Blair (United States)
19:34:01 04:31:56 04:49:07 04:13:20 05:59:38      
2 1 47 47 Mo Crazy
    Maureen Rupert (Canada)
    Pam Heatherington (Canada)
19:57:56 04:42:22 05:14:48 04:06:00 05:54:46      
3 3 45 45 Copaxone
    Star Affolter (United States)
    Grace Ragland (United States)
21:39:21 05:07:02 05:48:27 04:23:08 06:20:44      
4 5 48 48 Frisky Business
    Mary-Anne Hunter (Canada)
    Katie Declercq (United States)
22:10:54 04:35:48 06:25:40 04:13:30 06:55:56      
5 6 44 44 Canmore Crazy Chicks
    Susan  Holm (Canada)
    Pam Hauck (Canada)
22:32:55 05:04:51 05:40:02 04:29:18 07:18:44      
6 4 46 46 Juggernauts
    Belinda  Brooks (Australia)
    Cindy  Morgan (Australia)
22:41:45 05:13:09 06:00:30 04:37:53 06:50:13      
BC Bike Race 2012 - Cumulative Results - Epic Distance - Teams of 2 Open Men
Overall
Rank
Stage
Rank
Team
No.
Plate
No.
Rider Name Cumulative Day One Day Two Day Three Day Four Day Five Day Six Day Seven
1 1 2 2 Team Jamis
    Thomas Turner (United States)
    Jason Sager (United States)
10:47:17 02:35:19 02:35:16 02:15:23 03:21:19      
2 3 105 105 Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1
    Colin Kerr (Canada)
    Greg Day (Canada)
11:14:14 02:39:24 02:35:12 02:23:11 03:36:27      
3 2 1 1 Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2
    Kevin Calhoun (Canada)
    Keith Stark (Canada)
11:18:51 02:45:37 02:40:05 02:21:31 03:31:38      
4 4 4 4 CLIF BAR
    Garett Heitman (United States)
    Jake Heitman (United States)
12:42:35 03:03:49 03:04:47 02:38:26 03:55:33      
5 8 6 6 Team Monz
    Michael Colwill (Canada)
    Scott Martin (Canada)
12:53:30 03:03:05 02:58:20 02:40:01 04:12:04      
6 7 7 7 Lamond Bros
    Nic Lamond (Canada)
    Simon Lamond (Canada)
13:09:57 03:12:06 03:07:38 02:40:30 04:09:43      
7 5 3 3 Rocky retro95
    Mike Hunter (Canada)
    Wade Simmons (Canada)
13:11:54 03:12:49 03:06:00 02:49:40 04:03:25      
8 6 10 10 Intact Racing / Hardcore Bikes
    Mike  Blennerhassett (Canada)
    Mike Sarnecki (Canada)
13:19:49 03:09:55 03:24:09 02:37:49 04:07:56      
9 9 9 9 Cafe Express
    Scott Edmunds (Canada)
    Tom Zidek (Canada)
13:46:09 03:15:09 03:22:08 02:52:54 04:15:58      
10 10 38 38 SWOOTH MTB TEAM
    Reinout De Mey (Belgium)
    Rob Bruyndonckx (Belgium)
13:51:30 03:15:14 03:29:12 02:49:24 04:17:40      
11 11 23 23 Guignolss
    Oscar Balsalobre Vila (Switzerland)
    Stephane Wiand (France)
14:38:27 03:22:46 03:45:18 03:06:47 04:23:36      
12 13 34 34 Pedal Urbano - ROTS
    Marcelo De Barros Sampaio (Brazil)
    Gustavo Astolphi (Brazil)
14:51:33 03:29:01 03:52:02 02:58:47 04:31:43      
13 18 106 106 Vano and Woodley
    John Carney (Australia)
    Brett Van Son (Australia)
15:08:31 03:21:25 03:35:50 03:04:14 05:07:02      
14 12 36 36 Rollin Thunder
    Adrian Scott (Australia)
    Gavin Rumbles (United Kingdom)
15:12:02 03:34:01 04:25:59 02:47:51 04:24:11      
15 16 21 21 Green Eyed Monsters
    Simon Dec (Australia)
    James Lobegeiger (Australia)
15:36:01 03:31:36 03:58:20 03:19:20 04:46:45      
16 15 17 17 Crawford Riderz
    James Scramstad (Canada)
    Sean  Guidi (Canada)
15:44:26 03:45:30 03:57:42 03:19:46 04:41:28      
17 14 43 43 Thrane
    Joachim Thrane (Denmark)
    Mogens Thrane (Denmark)
15:47:21 03:53:46 04:14:47 03:03:35 04:35:13      
18 17 11 11 Twakkie and Corne
    Andy Higginbotham (South Africa)
    Greig Jansen (Ethiopia)
16:17:54 03:48:36 04:29:43 03:12:18 04:47:17      
19 24 13 13 Bitty Bitty Vegas
    Ryan Arnold (United States)
    Marshall Evans (United States)
16:24:47 03:37:10 03:56:32 03:17:03 05:34:02      
20 23 16 16 Team Topwheels
    Simon Megy (France)
    Francois Feyt (France)
16:46:31 03:46:33 04:06:46 03:25:19 05:27:53      
21 20 37 37 Serenity Now!
    Luke Ferris (Canada)
    Adam Ferris (Canada)
17:14:37 03:59:03 04:15:46 03:38:39 05:21:09      
22 21 12 12 ALPCROSS
    Jordi Bigas (Spain)
    David Frehner (Spain)
17:20:45 03:59:14 04:32:50 03:27:23 05:21:18      
23 19 18 18 Danielle Loves Underwear Models
    Tony Doran (United States)
    Steve Vittone (United States)
17:33:46 03:40:03 04:19:38 04:17:41 05:16:24      
24 25 27 27 JONG JUT MTB TEAM
    Jef Wouters (Belgium)
    Louis Wouters (Belgium)
19:58:18 04:34:02 05:10:02 04:05:22 06:08:52      
25 26 30 30 Murderous Velocity
    Faizan Dhanani (Canada)
    Paul Robertson (Canada)
20:50:36 04:35:43 05:38:16 04:16:49 06:19:48      
26 30 24 24 Hong Kong Express
    Alex Welsh (Hong Kong)
    Jack Wilson (Hong Kong)
21:29:05 04:47:38 05:20:28 04:20:19 07:00:40      
27 27 32 32 Onsite
    Daniel Rappange (Netherlands)
    Ragnar  De Jongh (Netherlands)
21:29:31 05:07:39 05:45:31 04:12:03 06:24:18      
28 34 14 14 Brain Damage
    Darryl Sobering (United States)
    Aaron May (Canada)
21:43:57 04:33:36 05:25:03 04:31:36 07:13:42      
29 28 40 40 Team Maple Bacon
    Philip Mason (Australia)
    Michael Rowell (Australia)
21:53:59 04:43:40 05:52:38 04:38:28 06:39:13      
30 29 42 42 The Coasters
    Shaun Samuelson (United States)
    Chris Baker (United States)
21:56:39 05:16:28 05:45:08 04:12:23 06:42:40      
31 31 33 33 Our Middle Name is Michael
    Scott Bromfield (Australia)
    Andrew Bull (Australia)
22:06:44 04:46:41 05:42:41 04:34:21 07:03:01      
32 22 39 39 Team Ansbach
    Florian Reichert (Germany)
    Matthias Hller (Germany)
22:50:11 05:40:21 06:28:28 05:19:08 05:22:14      
33 33 28 28 Kakiebos
    Dirk Erasmus (South Africa)
    Beukes J Vorster (Canada)
22:51:12 04:46:05 06:07:24 04:46:34 07:11:09      
34 32 19 19 DXB Disco Trailers
    Mike Groger (United Arab Emirates)
    Robert Diehl (United Arab Emirates)
23:02:11 05:01:12 05:42:55 05:08:18 07:09:46      
35 36 31 31 Ograngutangs
    Mike Day (Australia)
    Matthew Overington (Australia)
23:38:38 05:07:51 06:22:17 04:51:33 07:16:57      
36 37 26 26 J R Racing
    Joe Campbell (United Kingdom)
    Rowan Jarrett (United Kingdom)
24:27:13 05:04:07 06:31:40 05:24:03 07:27:23      
37 35 5 5 Sad Sacks
    Morgan Meredith (United States)
    Brice Minnigh (United States)
24:33:34 05:30:18 06:43:40 05:05:05 07:14:31      
BC Bike Race 2012 - Cumulative Results - Epic Distance - Teams of 2 Open Mixed
Overall
Rank
Stage
Rank
Team
No.
Plate
No.
Rider Name Cumulative Day One Day Two Day Three Day Four Day Five Day Six Day Seven
1 1 51 51 John Henry Bikes (
    Jim Salusbury (Canada)
    Megan Rose (Canada)
14:25:21 03:14:58 03:28:36 03:01:04 04:40:43      
2 3 62 62 Nativo Concept
    Francois-Charles Dumas (Canada)
    Isabelle Dumas (Canada)
15:51:55 03:35:15 03:58:10 03:14:42 05:03:48      
3 2 54 54 Cameleon Bike 2
    Isabel Van De Voorde (Belgium)
    Bruno D'Hoker (Belgium)
16:16:05 03:58:47 04:15:10 03:15:32 04:46:36      
4 4 67 67 Patota
    Tania Radic (Chile)
    Patricio Fernandez (Chile)
17:10:06 04:05:34 04:11:52 03:34:31 05:18:09      
5 7 52 52 Baisikilli
    Amanda Mitchell (Zimbabwe)
    Steven Scott (Zimbabwe)
17:45:41 04:03:33 04:41:28 03:29:21 05:31:19      
6 8 69 69 Sarto Gagn
    Nadia Ppin (Canada)
    Pascal Pepin (Canada)
18:01:54 04:07:28 04:42:53 03:34:47 05:36:46      
7 5 60 60 Just married
    Marion De Coulon Perret (Switzerland)
    Lionel Perret (Switzerland)
18:03:30 04:04:41 05:01:34 03:36:22 05:20:53      
8 6 70 70 Swisschocolate
    Bucher Andreas (Switzerland)
    Bnter  Christina (Switzerland)
18:05:25 04:06:13 04:51:46 03:45:20 05:22:06      
9 10 66 66 Partners in climb
    Tamara Howes (Canada)
    Richard Howes (Canada)
18:51:39 04:16:19 04:45:44 03:52:59 05:56:37      
10 9 61 61 Lapierre Toronto/Erace Cancer
    Rachael Mirvish (Canada)
    Brad Hunter (Canada)
19:18:52 04:26:47 05:00:00 04:01:17 05:50:48      
11 11 64 64 One Track Mind
    Philip Dickinson (New Zealand)
    Julie  Melanson (Canada)
20:11:44 04:16:59 05:08:48 04:05:28 06:40:29      
12 12 56 56 Connemara MTB
    Conor Dolan (Ireland)
    Orla Baxter (Ireland)
20:43:02 04:33:09 05:09:38 04:14:01 06:46:14      
13 13 53 53 Branice
    Janice Clements (Canada)
    Brad Clements (Canada)
21:07:32 04:35:50 05:24:11 04:13:44 06:53:47      
14 14 65 65 Ormin
    Shannon Van Der Walt (South Africa)
    Ian Van Der Walt (South Africa)
25:38:50 05:34:12 06:54:43 05:18:18 07:51:37      
15 15 63 63 Off the Front Racing
    Christopher Mileski (United States)
    Kerri Schewe (United States)
25:58:47 05:50:22 06:46:32 05:11:04 08:10:49      
16 16 58 58 Dust devil
    Stanley Warren (Botswana)
    Brett Warren (South Africa)
18:42:56 06:20:56 06:54:43 05:27:17        
BC Bike Race 2012 - Cumulative Results - Epic Distance - Teams of 2 Veterans 80
Overall
Rank
Stage
Rank
Team
No.
Plate
No.
Rider Name Cumulative Day One Day Two Day Three Day Four Day Five Day Six Day Seven
1 1 75 75 DB Bros
    Andrew Handford (Canada)
    Matthew Handford (Canada)
12:41:50 03:05:38 03:05:56 02:37:08 03:53:08      
2 2 71 71 Quad Engineering 1
    Paul Reinis (Canada)
    Simon Dove (Canada)
13:30:48 03:15:48 03:21:09 02:45:12 04:08:39      
3 3 72 72 Bike 29
    Matt Germon (United States)
    Jay Provencher (United States)
14:03:09 03:20:34 03:20:35 02:59:43 04:22:17      
4 6 91 91 RP
    Trevor Williams (Canada)
    Gerry Day (Canada)
15:03:18 03:37:16 03:40:33 03:04:27 04:41:02      
5 7 79 79 MLC
    Scotty Aitken (Canada)
    Ian Kennedy (Canada)
15:11:18 03:31:20 03:38:45 03:11:30 04:49:43      
6 5 74 74 Cardeluca
    Carlos Cardemil (Chile)
    Patricio Diaz (Chile)
15:15:05 03:30:04 03:49:55 03:14:34 04:40:32      
7 4 73 73 BOMB
    Trevor Wallace (Canada)
    Tim Dunn (Canada)
15:15:07 03:27:20 03:52:35 03:17:34 04:37:38      
8 9 92 92 Woodside
    Sean Buehler (United States)
    Marc Schwartz (United States)
15:35:20 03:29:03 03:58:10 03:02:14 05:05:53      
9 10 76 76 E-Crane
    Jan De Smet (Belgium)
    Lieven Bauwens (Belgium)
15:42:10 03:36:28 03:54:54 03:00:13 05:10:35      
10 8 85 85 she made me do it
    Graham  Garrison (Canada)
    Jeff Spence (Canada)
15:46:31 03:34:13 04:04:12 03:09:10 04:58:56      
11 12 87 87 Stadium Dogs
    Joey Roa (Canada)
    Jonathan Webb (Canada)
15:51:09 03:29:31 03:50:40 03:13:11 05:17:47      
12 11 80 80 MountainBiker Paris
    Jean Philippe Langlois (France)
    David Delapierre (France)
16:16:06 03:51:31 03:55:30 03:15:36 05:13:29      
13 13 84 84 Ruby Tuesday
    Arnold Vanderhelm (Canada)
    Brett Merrington (Canada)
17:01:28 03:51:26 04:11:23 03:28:58 05:29:41      
14 15 94 94 Fat Man & Little Boy
    Tyler Jordan (Canada)
    Chris Carter (Canada)
17:13:09 03:55:03 04:16:11 03:27:25 05:34:30      
15 16 89 89 Team Van Go
    Johnny Yeaman (Canada)
    Derek Macneil (Canada)
17:38:56 03:55:48 04:23:14 03:42:57 05:36:57      
16 17 93 93 Barking Spiders
    Kelly Wilson (Canada)
    Marshall Cram (Canada)
17:47:51 04:14:27 04:13:00 03:38:11 05:42:13      
17 14 90 90 The Unit
    Terry Dixon (Canada)
    Jamie Broughton (Canada)
18:00:43 03:58:55 04:43:50 03:44:35 05:33:23      
18 19 77 77 Gypsy Wagon Racing
    John Dearie (Canada)
    Richard Dustan (Canada)
19:29:53 04:29:28 04:47:34 04:02:39 06:10:12      
19 18 86 86 Singletrack Minds
    Brad Ross (United States)
    Bruce Ross (Canada)
20:00:12 04:10:59 05:47:55 04:03:00 05:58:18      
20 20 25 25 Iamthemotor
    Jason Limongelli (Canada)
    Charles Davis (Canada)
20:06:47 04:34:15 04:59:01 04:08:33 06:24:58      
21 21 83 83 Rhyfighters
    Markus Graf (Germany)
    Reinhold Zahn (Germany)
21:16:10 04:55:25 05:15:01 04:29:33 06:36:11      
22 22 81 81 No Fear No Talent
    Warren Tutton (Canada)
    John Tymo (United States)
24:49:28 05:27:19 06:33:53 05:10:53 07:37:23      
NOR 23 82 82 PaYoshi
    Richard Yoshimura (Canada)
    Arlin Pachet (Canada)
00:00:00