Stage 3 (January 19th): Unley to Victor Harbour, 134.5km
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol3:21:55
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) GreenEDGE
6 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana
7 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda
8 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
9 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
11 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
12 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank
13 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil -DCM
14 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
15 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
16 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
17 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar
18 Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Esp) Katusha
19 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
20 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE
21 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
22 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
24 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
25 Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
26 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
27 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
28 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
29 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda
30 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM
31 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda
32 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
33 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
34 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM
35 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil -DCM
36 Kristijan Koren (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale
37 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
38 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
39 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda
40 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha (Rus) Katusha
42 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
43 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
44 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM
45 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD
46 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC
47 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
48 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Oscar Freire (Esp) Katusha
50 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
51 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
52 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
53 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
54 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar
55 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar
56 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha (Ita) Katusha
58 Matt Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE
59 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank
60 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
61 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Movistar
62 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
63 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
64 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha (Rus) Katusha
66 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol
67 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD
68 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC
69 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha (Ita) Katusha
70 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
71 Vincente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto-Belisol
72 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE
73 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC
74 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
75 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
76 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
77 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
78 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - BigMat
79 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
80 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE
81 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank
82 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
83 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
84 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
85 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
86 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
87 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
88 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
90 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM
91 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
92 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC
94 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar
95 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda
96 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar
97 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM
98 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
100 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
101 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
102 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank
103 Robbie Hunter (SAf) Garmin-Barracuda
104 David Lopez (Esp) Movistar
105 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda
106 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
107 Mattéo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Grega Bole (Svk) Lampre - ISD
109 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
110 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC
111 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana
112 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Astana
113 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
114 Adrián Saez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 Borut Bozic (Svk) Astana (Svk) Astana
116 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
117 William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
118 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
119 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
120 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
121 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMCall s.t.
122 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC0:37
123 Dmitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astanas.t.
124 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana0:54
125 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:02
126 Matthew Brammeier (Ire) Omega Pharma-QuickSteps.t.
127 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol1:54
128 Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadis.t.
129 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEDGE3:00
130 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE
131 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobankall s.t.
GC
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol11:54:52
2 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMCat 0:08
3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank0:12
4 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM0:14
5 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE0:16
6 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
7 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
8 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha (Rus) Katushaall s.t.
9 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia0:17
10 Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Esp) Katusha0:20
11 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
12 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
13 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
14 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
15 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
16 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil -DCM
17 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil -DCM
18 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
20 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
21 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
22 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC
23 Kristijan Koren (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
25 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha (Ita) Katusha
27 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
28 Oscar Freire (Esp) Katusha
29 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar
30 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
31 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
33 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda
34 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
35 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
36 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
38 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda
39 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar
40 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank
41 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar
42 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda
43 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM
44 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC
45 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
46 Vincente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto-Belisol
47 Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
49 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - BigMat
50 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
51 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Movistar
52 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE
53 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
54 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
56 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
57 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
58 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar
59 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
60 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha (Ita) Katusha
61 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank
62 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
63 Grega Bole (Svk) Lampre - ISD
64 Robbie Hunter (SAf) Garmin-Barracudaall s.t.
65 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:38
66 William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia0:44
67 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Astana0:46
68 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:53
69 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha (Rus) Katushas.t.
70 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM0:57
71 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC1:10
72 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep1:16
73 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol1:24
74 Matthew Brammeier (Ire) Omega Pharma-QuickStep1:27
75 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep1:51
76 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD2:02
77 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM3:12
78 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale3:13
79 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana
80 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
81 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bankall s.t.
82 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda3:14
83 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD3:16
84 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana3:47
85 Adrián Saez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi4:01
86 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank5:46
87 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobanks.t.
88 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling6:00
89 Matt Goss (Aus) GreenEDGEs.t.
90 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD6:31
91 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep7:08
92 David Lopez (Esp) Movistar7:27
93 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol10:23
94 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat12:35
95 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD12:39
96 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale12:45
97 Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
98 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
99 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Robbie McEwen (Aus) GreenEDGE
101 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
102 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
103 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar
105 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
106 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
107 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE
108 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC
109 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
110 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
111 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
112 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank
113 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC
114 Borut Bozic (Svk) Astana (Svk) Astana
115 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
116 Mattéo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondialeall s.t.
117 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC13:22
118 Dmitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astanas.t.
119 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda15:05
120 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling15:35
121 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda
122 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM
124 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
125 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisolall s.t.
126 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEDGE15:45
127 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGEs.t.
128 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana16:29
129 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi16:37
130 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank20:53
131 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale23:08