Stage 4: Norwood to Tanunda, 130km
1 Oscar Freire (Esp) Katusha3:08:34
2 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar
7 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
8 Kristijan Koren (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale
9 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM
10 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda
11 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
12 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar
13 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
14 Vincente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto-Belisol
15 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar
16 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
17 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE
18 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
20 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC
21 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank
22 Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Esp) Katusha
23 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Movistar
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
25 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha
27 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
28 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
29 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
31 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC
33 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar
34 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
35 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda
36 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
37 Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE
39 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
40 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank
41 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
42 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
43 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
44 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
45 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
46 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda
47 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC
48 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissanall s.t.
49 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC0:38
50 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC7:45
51 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
52 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat
53 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol
54 Stuart O'grady (Aus) GreenEDGE
55 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
56 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
58 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
59 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
60 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
61 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM
62 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM
63 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
64 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar
65 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
66 David Lopez (Esp) Movistar
67 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
68 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
69 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
70 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
71 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
72 Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
73 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM
74 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
75 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
76 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
77 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
78 Mattéo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
80 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
82 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD
83 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
84 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
85 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - BigMat
86 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
87 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda
89 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
90 Grega Bole (Svk) Lampre - ISD
91 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
92 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
93 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
94 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank
95 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
96 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana
97 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana
99 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
100 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC
101 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Astana
102 Dmitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
103 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
104 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
105 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
106 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
107 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobankall s.t.
108 Adrián Saez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi9:59
109 Matthew Brammeier (Ire) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
110 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadiboth s.t.
111 Matt Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE14:16
112 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda
113 William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
114 Borut Bozic (Svk) Astana
115 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD
116 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
119 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
121 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
122 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE
123 Robbie McEwen (Aus) GreenEDGE
124 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC
125 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
126 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE
127 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
128 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Barracuda
129 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
130 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda
131 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bankall s.t.
GC
1 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC15:03:34
2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobankat 0:02
3 Oscar Freire (Esp) Katushas.t.
4 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:06
5 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE0:08
6 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
7 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
8 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
9 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katushaall s.t.
10 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia0:09
11 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar0:11
13 Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Esp) Katusha0:12
14 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
15 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM
16 Kristijan Koren (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale
17 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
18 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
19 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
21 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
22 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar
23 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
24 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda
25 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
26 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC
27 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar
28 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda
29 Vincente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto-Belisol
30 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
31 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC
32 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank
33 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda
34 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
35 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
36 Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
38 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Movistar
39 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE
40 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
41 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar
42 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
43 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
44 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
45 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobankall s.t.
46 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha0:45
47 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC1:40
48 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling5:52
49 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol7:34
50 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM7:51
51 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia7:56
52 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank7:57
53 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM
54 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
55 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
56 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
57 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
58 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
59 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM
60 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
61 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - BigMat
62 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
64 Grega Bole (Svk) Lampre - ISD
65 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katushaall s.t.
66 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale8:15
67 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Astana8:23
68 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha8:30
69 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM8:34
70 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep8:53
71 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol9:01
72 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep9:28
73 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD9:39
74 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi10:08
75 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM10:49
76 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale10:50
77 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana
78 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondaleboth s.t.
79 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD10:53
80 Matthew Brammeier (Ire) Omega Pharma-QuickStep11:18
81 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana11:24
82 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan12:37
83 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank13:23
84 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobanks.t.
85 Adrián Saez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi13:52
86 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Barracuda14:28
87 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep14:45
88 William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia14:52
89 David Lopez (Esp) Movistar15:04
90 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank17:21
91 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda17:22
92 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol18:00
93 Matt Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE20:08
94 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat20:12
95 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD20:16
96 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale20:22
97 Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
98 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
100 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
101 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar
102 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC
104 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
105 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
106 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
107 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
108 Mattéo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondialeall s.t.
109 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD20:39
110 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC20:59
111 Dmitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astanas.t.
112 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda22:42
113 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol23:12
114 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astanas.t.
115 Stuart O'grady (Aus) GreenEDGE23:22
116 Robbie McEwen (Aus) GreenEDGE26:53
117 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE
118 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
119 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
120 Borut Bozic (Svk) Astana
121 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank
122 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMCall s.t.
123 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank28:30
124 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda29:43
125 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
126 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCMall s.t.
128 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE29:53
129 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana30:37
130 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi30:45
131 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale37:16