Rider/Category/Team Day 1: Rochebrune to Clamensane  Results Day 2: Clamensane to Digne-les-Bains  Results Day 3: Digne-les-Bains to Villars-Colmars  Results GC
1 Nicolas Lau (PRO) Cube Action Team 0:21:33 2 0:27:10 1 0:19:30 1 1:08:13
2 Jrme Clementz (PRO) Cannondale/Mavic 0:21:19 1 0:28:24 3 0:19:34 2 1:09:17
3 Nicolas Vouilloz (PRO) Lapierre 0:21:39 3 0:28:43 6 0:19:52 3 1:10:14
4 Mark Weir (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 0:21:58 5 0:28:37 5 0:20:14 4 1:10:49
5 Ralph Nf (PRO) Merida 0:21:51 4 0:29:19 7 0:20:26 5 1:11:36
6 Joe Barnes (PRO) MTBCut/Orange 0:22:53 9 0:28:26 4 0:20:40 8 1:11:59
7 Florian Golay (PRO) Felt/Crossroad 0:22:36 7 0:29:22 9 0:21:17 13 1:13:15
8 Adam Craig (PRO) Radobank/Giant 0:22:24 6 0:30:06 11 0:21:14 11 1:13:44
9 Geoff Kabush (PRO) Scott-3Rox 0:23:35 10 0:30:27 12 0:20:52 9 1:14:54
10 Matt Simmonds (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 0:24:34 17 0:29:19 7 0:21:27 15 1:15:20
11 Matthew Slaven (PRO) Kona 0:23:36 11 0:30:41 16 0:21:23 14 1:15:40
12 Sven Martin (AM) PhotoPro 0:24:55 21 0:29:39 10 0:21:11 10 1:15:45
13 Chris Ball (AM) UCI Guy 0:24:04 14 0:30:39 15 0:21:38 16 1:16:21
14 Matti Lehikoinen (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 0:24:52 20 0:30:36 13 0:21:16 12 1:16:44
15 Seb Kemp (AM) 0:23:46 12 0:31:48 22 0:21:43 18 1:17:17
16 Tobias Pantling (AM) 0:24:15 15 0:31:37 20 0:21:42 17 1:17:34
17 Petrik Brueckner (PRO) 0:24:51 19 0:31:08 18 0:21:58 19 1:17:57
18 Joe Rafferty (AM) 0:24:16 16 0:31:33 19 0:22:20 22 1:18:09
19 Peter Nilges (AM) 0:25:10 23 0:30:36 13 0:23:05 28 1:18:51
20 Evan Turpen (PRO) 0:24:36 18 0:32:03 24 0:22:24 23 1:19:03
21 Lars Sternberg (PRO) Transition Bikes 0:26:23 27 0:30:50 17 0:22:10 20 1:19:23
22 Ben Cruz (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 0:22:39 8 0:36:16 45 0:20:37 7 1:19:32
23 Gary Barnard (AM) 0:25:01 22 0:32:26 25 0:22:25 24 1:19:52
24 Anne-Caroline Chausson (WMN) 0:25:38 25 0:32:36 26 0:23:14 29 1:21:28
25 Rnar Theodrsson (AM) 0:26:59 29 0:31:40 21 0:23:31 31 1:22:10
26 Eirik Schulz (AM) 0:25:34 24 0:34:19 34 0:22:48 26 1:22:41
27 Kieran Page (AM) 0:24:03 13 0:36:28 47 0:22:32 25 1:23:03
28 Fabian Gleitsmann (AM) 0:27:32 33 0:31:57 23 0:24:19 38 1:23:48
29 Rosara Joseph (WMN) 0:25:40 26 0:34:56 38 0:23:46 33 1:24:22
30 Joost Wichman (PRO) 0:29:11 45 0:33:13 27 0:22:11 21 1:24:35
31 Jeff Calam (AM) 0:27:07 30 0:33:37 31 0:24:41 43 1:25:25
32 Andy Dapre (AM) 0:27:29 32 0:33:36 30 0:24:21 39 1:25:26
33 Paul Smail (AM) 0:27:36 35 0:34:41 36 0:23:57 35 1:26:14
34 Plons Racing (AM) 0:28:10 37 0:34:14 33 0:23:56 34 1:26:20
35 Arno de Ruyver (AM) 0:28:17 39 0:35:15 41 0:22:50 27 1:26:22
36 Tim Kelton (AM) 0:28:21 40 0:34:02 32 0:24:15 37 1:26:38
37 Denis Flury (AM) 0:28:14 38 0:33:23 29 0:25:25 46 1:27:02
38 Sam Pantling (AM) 0:27:17 31 0:36:57 49 0:23:35 32 1:27:49
39 Bas Rotgans (AM) 0:29:29 47 0:33:22 28 0:25:01 44 1:27:52
40 Regis Daprela (AM) 0:26:54 28 0:36:25 46 0:24:35 42 1:27:54
41 Anka Martin (WMN) Santa Cruz/SRAM 0:28:05 36 0:35:36 44 0:24:21 39 1:28:02
42 Jon Cancellier (AM) 0:27:35 34 0:37:06 50 0:23:26 30 1:28:07
43 Amos Hockmeyer (AM) 0:28:24 41 0:35:17 43 0:24:30 41 1:28:11
44 Chris Marquis (AM) 0:29:01 44 0:35:06 40 0:25:26 47 1:29:33
45 Lee Carless (AM) 0:29:56 49 0:34:32 35 0:25:17 45 1:29:45
46 Piet Weeghmans (AM) 0:28:40 42 0:36:45 48 0:25:48 49 1:31:13
47 Bas Kwaaitaal (AM) 0:30:02 50 0:35:16 42 0:26:16 50 1:31:34
48 Dave Freeman (AM) 0:29:41 48 0:34:50 37 0:27:10 52 1:31:41
49 Aimee Dix (WMN) 0:31:28 53 0:34:57 39 0:25:46 48 1:32:11
50 Martin Stefan (AM) 0:30:41 51 0:37:48 51 0:27:37 56 1:36:06
51 Tim Garrecht (AM) 0:29:18 46 0:44:57 64 0:27:15 53 1:41:30
52 Hannah Barnes (WMN) MTBCut/Orange 0:30:50 52 0:43:40 61 0:27:27 54 1:41:57
53 Bjrn Becker (AM) 0:28:45 43 0:47:53 67 0:27:07 51 1:43:45
54 Stphane Amaudruz (AM) 0:32:19 56 0:42:54 58 0:29:23 59 1:44:36
55 Adrian Gidney (AM) 0:34:53 61 0:40:46 53 0:29:02 57 1:44:41
56 Jean-Philippe Geudvert (AM) 0:32:38 57 0:43:28 59 0:29:23 59 1:45:29
57 Kenny Alexander (AM) 0:35:27 62 0:41:44 55 0:29:16 58 1:46:27
58 Daniel Wood (AM) 0:31:52 55 0:39:47 52 0:36:18 72 1:47:57
59 Hannah Thorne (WMN) 0:34:33 59 0:43:36 60 0:29:52 64 1:48:01
60 Erik Nienhuis (AM) 0:34:40 60 0:42:07 56 0:31:42 69 1:48:29
61 Mike Ranft (AM) 0:37:30 64 0:41:38 54 0:29:23 59 1:48:31
62 Liz Simmons (WMN) 0:35:40 63 0:42:51 57 0:30:19 65 1:48:50
63 Fanny Paquette (WMN) Rocky Mountain Bikes 0:31:36 54 0:47:50 66 0:29:49 63 1:49:15
64 Jrg Krger (AM) 0:34:20 58 0:52:43 68 0:27:30 55 1:54:33
65 Andy Lombardini (AM) 0:41:30 67 0:44:09 62 0:31:04 67 1:56:43
66 Jo Cardwell (WMN) 0:38:27 65 0:55:26 70 0:32:56 70 2:06:49
67 Jacqueline Marquis (WMN) 0:46:31 70 0:47:01 65 0:33:43 71 2:07:15
68 Charles Joris (AM) 0:55:08 71 63 0:29:34 62 2:09:36
 Guillaume Martin () Mavic 0:30:46 66
 Francois Blanc () 0:23:59 36
 Fabien Barel (PRO) Mondraker 0:27:25 2 0:20:26 5
 Tim Goodwin (AM) 0:39:54 66 0:31:11 68
DNF Andy Foote (AM) 0:42:40 68 0:55:20 69
DNF Simon Ablett (AM)  0:46:27 69 rtd