Day 1: Rochebrune Placing Day 2: Clamensane Placing Day 3: Digne-les-Bains  Placing Day 4: Villars-Colmars  Placing Day 5: Guillaumes to Placing Day 6: St-Dalmas-Valdeblore Placing GC
to Clamensane  to Digne-les-Bains  to Villars-Colmars  to Guillaumes  St-Sauveur-sur-Tine  to Sospel 
1 Nicolas Lau (PRO) Cube Action Team 0:21:33 2 0:27:10 1 0:19:30 1 0:26:34 3 0:21:03 1 0:32:32 2 2:28:22
2 Nicolas Vouilloz (PRO) Lapierre 0:21:39 3 0:28:43 6 0:19:52 3 0:26:23 2 0:21:07 2 0:32:16 1 2:30:00
3 Jrme Clementz (PRO) Cannondale/Mavic 0:21:19 1 0:28:24 3 0:19:34 2 0:25:16 1 0:21:45 3 0:33:55 5 2:30:13
4 Mark Weir (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 0:21:58 5 0:28:37 5 0:20:14 4 0:27:34 7 0:22:14 5 0:34:35 6 2:35:12
5 Ralph Nf (PRO) Merida 0:21:51 4 0:29:19 7 0:20:26 5 0:27:29 5 0:24:09 15 0:34:52 7 2:38:06
6 Florian Golay (PRO) Felt/Crossroad 0:22:36 7 0:29:22 9 0:21:17 13 0:28:18 9 0:22:50 6 0:33:53 4 2:38:16
7 Adam Craig (PRO) Radobank/Giant 0:22:24 6 0:30:06 11 0:21:14 11 0:28:23 10 0:23:36 13 0:35:33 9 2:41:16
8 Joe Barnes (PRO) MTBCut/Orange 0:22:53 9 0:28:26 4 0:20:40 8 0:27:26 4 0:23:00 7 0:39:42 20 2:42:07
9 Geoff Kabush (PRO) Scott3Rox 0:23:35 10 0:30:27 12 0:20:52 9 0:27:29 5 0:23:16 10 0:36:31 11 2:42:10
10 Matt Simmonds (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 0:24:34 17 0:29:19 7 0:21:27 15 0:29:23 12 0:23:21 11 0:35:12 8 2:43:16
11 Sven Martin (AM) 0:24:55 21 0:29:39 10 0:21:11 10 0:32:42 27 0:24:00 14 0:35:33 9 2:48:00
12 Matthew Slaven (PRO) Kona 0:23:36 11 0:30:41 16 0:21:23 14 0:30:23 21 0:24:37 20 0:37:53 13 2:48:33
13 Tobias Pantling (AM) 0:24:15 15 0:31:37 20 0:21:42 17 0:30:06 17 0:24:22 18 0:37:16 12 2:49:18
14 Matti Lehikoinen (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 0:24:52 20 0:30:36 13 0:21:16 12 0:29:39 14 0:23:30 12 0:39:45 21 2:49:38
15 Ben Cruz (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 0:22:39 8 0:36:16 45 0:20:37 7 0:29:47 15 0:23:02 8 0:37:58 14 2:50:19
16 Seb Kemp (AM) 0:23:46 12 0:31:48 22 0:21:43 18 0:29:20 11 0:24:18 16 0:40:35 23 2:51:30
17 Lars Sternberg (PRO) Transition Bikes 0:26:23 27 0:30:50 17 0:22:10 20 0:29:56 16 0:24:37 20 0:38:04 15 2:52:00
18 Evan Turpen (PRO) 0:24:36 18 0:32:03 24 0:22:24 23 0:30:08 18 0:24:35 19 0:38:30 16 2:52:16
19 Peter Nilges (AM) 0:25:10 23 0:30:36 13 0:23:05 28 0:30:51 22 0:25:01 22 0:39:40 19 2:54:23
20 Joe Rafferty (AM) 0:24:16 16 0:31:33 19 0:22:20 22 0:30:16 20 0:24:19 17 0:42:20 29 2:55:04
21 Petrik Brueckner (PRO) 0:24:51 19 0:31:08 18 0:21:58 19 0:30:15 19 0:27:20 34 0:42:41 30 2:58:13
22 Gary Barnard (AM) 0:25:01 22 0:32:26 25 0:22:25 24 0:32:54 28 0:27:01 31 0:38:30 16 2:58:17
23 Chris Ball (AM) 0:24:04 14 0:30:39 15 0:21:38 16 0:29:31 13 0:23:06 9 0:51:06 49 3:00:04
24 Anne-Caroline Chausson (WMN) 0:25:38 25 0:32:36 26 0:23:14 29 0:31:23 24 0:25:33 25 0:41:52 27 3:00:16
25 Kieran Page (AM) 0:24:03 13 0:36:28 47 0:22:32 25 0:30:57 23 0:25:15 23 0:42:12 28 3:01:27
26 Joost Wichman (PRO) 0:29:11 45 0:33:13 27 0:22:11 21 0:32:13 25 0:26:46 27 0:39:03 18 3:02:37
27 Arno De Ruyver (AM) 0:28:17 39 0:35:15 41 0:22:50 27 0:33:15 30 0:25:20 24 0:40:25 22 3:05:22
28 Rnar Theodrsson (AM) 0:26:59 29 0:31:40 21 0:23:31 31 0:35:26 40 0:27:04 32 0:41:48 26 3:06:28
29 Eirik Schulz (AM) 0:25:34 24 0:34:19 34 0:22:48 26 0:32:29 26 0:27:04 32 0:45:33 38 3:07:47
30 Plons Racing (AM) 0:28:10 37 0:34:14 33 0:23:56 34 0:34:12 31 0:26:57 30 0:41:41 25 3:09:10
31 Anka Martin (WMN) Santa Cruz/SRAM 0:28:05 36 0:35:36 44 0:24:21 39 0:34:43 35 0:26:49 29 0:40:53 24 3:10:27
32 Regis Daprela (AM) 0:26:54 28 0:36:25 46 0:24:35 42 0:34:34 33 0:26:16 26 0:42:41 30 3:11:25
33 Andy Dapre (AM) 0:27:29 32 0:33:36 30 0:24:21 39 0:35:24 39 0:27:33 37 0:43:49 32 3:12:12
34 Rosara Joseph (WMN) 0:25:40 26 0:34:56 38 0:23:46 33 0:33:05 29 0:27:32 36 0:47:18 44 3:12:17
35 Paul Smail (AM) 0:27:36 35 0:34:41 36 0:23:57 35 0:35:12 37 0:27:29 35 0:45:06 37 3:14:01
36 Fabian Gleitsmann (AM) 0:27:32 33 0:31:57 23 0:24:19 38 0:37:12 44 0:28:29 40 0:44:44 35 3:14:13
37 Amos Hockmeyer (AM) 0:28:24 41 0:35:17 43 0:24:30 41 0:35:26 40 0:27:47 38 0:44:22 33 3:15:46
38 Jon Cancellier (AM) 0:27:35 34 0:37:06 50 0:23:26 30 0:34:16 32 0:26:47 28 0:46:52 42 3:16:02
39 Denis Flury (AM) 0:28:14 38 0:33:23 29 0:25:25 46 0:35:56 42 0:28:13 39 0:44:57 36 3:16:08
40 Sam Pantling (AM) 0:27:17 31 0:36:57 49 0:23:35 32 0:34:41 34 0:28:32 43 0:45:37 39 3:16:39
41 Chris Marquis (AM) 0:29:01 44 0:35:06 40 0:25:26 47 0:35:14 38 0:28:29 40 0:44:27 34 3:17:43
42 Tim Kelton (AM) 0:28:21 40 0:34:02 32 0:24:15 37 0:34:51 36 0:28:31 42 0:49:56 47 3:19:56
43 Bas Rotgans (AM) 0:29:29 47 0:33:22 28 0:25:01 44 0:37:18 45 0:29:10 47 0:46:15 41 3:20:35
44 Dave Freeman (AM) 0:29:41 48 0:34:50 37 0:27:10 52 0:36:19 43 0:28:57 44 0:47:28 45 3:24:25
45 Piet Weeghmans (AM) 0:28:40 42 0:36:45 48 0:25:48 49 0:37:20 46 0:29:04 45 0:47:06 43 3:24:43
46 Aimee Dix (WMN) 0:31:28 53 0:34:57 39 0:25:46 48 0:39:01 50 0:30:03 49 0:46:10 40 3:27:25
47 Lee Carless (AM) 0:29:56 49 0:34:32 35 0:25:17 45 0:37:45 48 0:29:04 45 0:54:22 54 3:30:56
48 Jeff Calam (AM) 0:27:07 30 0:33:37 31 0:24:41 43 0:38:01 49 0:36:06 63 0:51:43 51 3:31:15
49 Bas Kwaaitaal (AM) 0:30:02 50 0:35:16 42 0:26:16 50 0:37:29 47 0:29:14 48 1:00:07 62 3:38:24
50 Bjrn Becker (AM) 0:28:45 43 0:47:53 67 0:27:07 51 0:39:03 51 0:30:34 50 0:47:43 46 3:41:05
51 Martin Stefan (AM) 0:30:41 51 0:37:48 51 0:27:37 56 0:39:33 55 0:37:41 68 0:50:00 48 3:43:20
52 Jean-Philippe Geudvert (AM) 0:32:38 57 0:43:28 59 0:29:23 59 0:40:38 56 0:32:36 55 0:52:03 52 3:50:46
53 Hannah Barnes (WMN) MTBCut/Orange 0:30:50 52 0:43:40 61 0:27:27 54 0:39:18 54 0:31:45 51 0:58:48 60 3:51:48
54 Stphane Amaudruz (AM) 0:32:19 56 0:42:54 58 0:29:23 59 0:41:24 58 0:31:52 52 0:54:20 53 3:52:12
55 Hannah Thorne (WMN) 0:34:33 59 0:43:36 60 0:29:52 64 0:41:52 60 0:34:23 61 0:51:14 50 3:55:30
56 Tim Garrecht (AM) 0:29:18 46 0:44:57 64 0:27:15 53 0:39:12 53 0:32:59 56 1:02:30 63 3:56:11
57 Adrian Gidney (AM) 0:34:53 61 0:40:46 53 0:29:02 57 0:43:04 62 0:33:22 57 0:57:23 57 3:58:30
58 Daniel Wood (AM) 0:31:52 55 0:39:47 52 0:36:18 72 0:40:49 57 0:32:11 54 0:57:41 58 3:58:38
59 Jrg Krger (AM) 0:34:20 58 0:52:43 68 0:27:30 55 0:39:10 52 0:32:02 53 0:55:19 55 4:01:04
60 Fanny Paquette (WMN) Rocky Mountain Bikes 0:31:36 54 0:47:50 66 0:29:49 63 0:41:46 59 0:34:19 60 0:56:44 56 4:02:04
61 Erik Nienhuis (AM) 0:34:40 60 0:42:07 56 0:31:42 69 0:42:33 61 0:35:22 62 0:59:58 61 4:06:22
62 Kenny Alexander (AM) 0:35:27 62 0:41:44 55 0:29:16 58 0:43:57 63 0:33:56 59 1:04:08 65 4:08:28
63 Mike Ranft (AM) 0:37:30 64 0:41:38 54 0:29:23 59 0:47:10 67 0:37:46 69 1:04:20 66 4:17:47
64 Liz Simmons (WMN) 0:35:40 63 0:42:51 57 0:30:19 65 0:46:43 65 0:37:24 66 1:12:42 69 4:25:39
65 Andy Lombardini (AM) 0:41:30 67 0:44:09 62 0:31:04 67 0:47:01 66 0:37:36 67 1:05:20 67 4:26:40
66 Charles Joris (AM) 0:55:08 71 0:44:54 63 0:29:34 62 0:44:43 64 0:37:19 65 1:03:19 64 4:34:57
67 Jacqueline Marquis (WMN) 0:46:31 70 0:47:01 65 0:33:43 71 0:51:00 69 0:40:54 70 1:11:03 68 4:50:12
68 Jo Cardwell (WMN) 0:38:27 65 0:55:26 70 0:32:56 70 0:52:00 70 0:36:23 64 1:18:36 70 4:53:48
INC Tim Goodwin (AM) 0:39:54 66 rtd  0:31:11 68 0:48:31 68 0:33:42 58 0:58:05 59
INC Andy Foote (AM) 0:42:40 68 0:55:20 69 DNF 1:01:19 71 0:50:48 71 DNF
INC Fabien Barel (PRO) Mondraker 0:27:25 2 0:20:26 5 0:27:37 8 0:22:02 4 0:33:06 3
INC Simon Ablett (AM) 0:46:27 69 DNF DNS DNS
INC Guillaume Martin (??) Mavic 0:30:46 66
INC Francois Blanc (??) 0:23:59 36