TRANSROCKIES Bike TR7 & TR 3 - GC Results
 
TR7 Open Men
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Behind  
1 Jonathon firth 9 - Stefan Widmer - Honey stinger/ Rocky Mountain Bikes 2:02:35 (1) 2:19:17 (1) 4:21:53    
2 Greg Day 5 - Colin Kerr - Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 2:08:58 (2) 2:20:52 (2) 4:29:50 +7:57.0  
3 Gareth Jones 13 - Andrew Royle - Redwood Singletrack 2:34:18 (5) 2:40:30 (3) 5:14:49 +52:56.0  
4 Robin Dutton 6 - jay latiff - Cowichan Cycles 2:32:16 (3) 2:54:30 (4) 5:26:46 +1:04:53.0  
5 Chris Hooper 12 - Jared Green - Speed Theory 2:33:54 (4) 3:03:29 (6) 5:37:23 +1:15:30.0  
6 Rhys Bowen 3 - Philip Johnson - The Spencer Chapman Duo 2:42:28 (8) 2:57:00 (5) 5:39:28 +1:17:35.0  
7 Morten Hofstad 11 - Roar ŻverŒs - 2:37:35 (6) 3:13:44 (8) 5:51:19 +1:29:26.0  
8 Raul Perez Iratxeta 14 - jose antonio arenzana padilla - EUSKADI EXTREM TEAM 2:49:41 (9) 3:06:10 (7) 5:55:52 +1:33:59.0  
9 Stepan Svacina 16 - Michal Skoch - RUMOVY EXPRESS 2:49:46 (10) 3:15:35 (9) 6:05:21 +1:43:28.0  
10 Steven Furtado 10 - Matt Ezrin - TPH - Blacksmiths 2:39:39 (7) 3:27:02 (10) 6:06:41 +1:44:48.0  
11 Sam Ervin 8 - Mark Grzanka - Los Juan Rambos 3:01:14 (11) 3:28:47 (11) 6:30:01 +2:08:08.0  
12 Shane Cooke 4 - Jeff Smith - 2 Guys-4 Kids-No Chance 3:02:28 (12) 3:32:37 (12) 6:35:06 +2:13:13.0  
13 david sloog 15 - Wouter Sloog - Sloogriders 3:42:49 (13) 3:55:27 (13) 7:38:16 +3:16:23.0  
14 Marco Aberson 1 - Dennis Aberson - Simson 4:01:02 (14) 4:54:48 (14) 8:55:51 +4:33:58.0                          
TR7 Open Women
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Behind  
1 Sandra Walter 18 - Jean Ann Berkenpas - XPREZO-BORSAO 2:22:15 (1) 2:38:33 (1) 5:00:49    
2 Alana Heise 17 - Nicole Muzechka - Terrascape Racing 2:50:17 (2) 3:12:44 (2) 6:03:01 +1:02:12.0                          
TR7 Open Mixed
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Behind  
1 Wendy Simms 27 - Normon Thibault - KONA-FRONTRUNNERS 2:18:09 (1) 2:39:18 (1) 4:57:27    
2 Tristan Rawlence 30 - Anja McDonald - Hyperformance Santa Cruz NZ 2:25:22 (2) 2:44:38 (2) 5:10:01 +12:34.0  
3 Juan Garcia 26 - Trish GRAJCZYK - JCT Racing / Deadgoat 2:27:56 (3) 2:46:07 (3) 5:14:04 +16:37.0  
4 margie Smith 28 - Dirk Dorenbos - Wilson Mountain Sports 2:31:16 (4) 3:02:13 (4) 5:33:29 +36:02.0  
5 Cristina Daehler 22 - Moesle, Niklaus - Zaboo / Sputnik-Bikeshop 2:45:28 (5) 3:09:42 (5) 5:55:10 +57:43.0  
6 Fortner, Anna Fortner 24 - Ray Fortner - Hammer Nutrition California 2:48:37 (6) 3:17:21 (6) 6:05:58 +1:08:31.0  
7 Robin BrŒtveit 21 - Kari BrŒtveit - Trondheim VK 2:49:08 (7) 3:17:38 (7) 6:06:46 +1:09:19.0  
8 Meghan Smith 29 - Jeffrey Underhill - C-Dale Bike 2:56:02 (8) 3:38:39 (8) 6:34:41 +1:37:14.0  
9 Amy Gagnon 25 - Marc Gagnon - Team Mito Canada 3:01:41 (9) 3:48:59 (9) 6:50:40 +1:53:13.0  
10 Simon Ablett 20 - Eleanor Ablett - Live2Flow 4:32:55 (10) 5:49:35 (10) 10:22:30 +5:25:03.0                          
TR7 80+ Men
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Behind  
1 Pat Doyle 35 - Craig Bartlett - Deadgoat/Cafe 2:15:15 (2) 2:37:37 (1) 4:52:52    
2 Milan Spolc 44 - Jiri Benes - Cycling point 2:19:56 (3) 2:48:10 (2) 5:08:06 +15:14.0  
3 Michel Juhasz 39 - Markus Koller - Transalpes.com Swiss Bike Manufacturer Racing Team 2:42:09 (4) 3:04:15 (3) 5:46:25 +53:33.0  
4 Brig Seidl 43 - John Minerich - Alere Wellbeing 3:05:36 (5) 3:28:00 (4) 6:33:36 +1:40:44.0  
5 Mathias Bolter 32 - Freddy Bau - TBD 3:08:02 (6) 3:36:30 (5) 6:44:32 +1:51:40.0  
6 David Hersey 38 - Tiago Reis - Excuses R Us 3:31:25 (7) 3:50:14 (6) 7:21:40 +2:28:48.0  
7 Andrew Haliburton 37 - Ted Lamb - On the Rocks 3:32:11 (8) 4:09:31 (7) 7:41:42 +2:48:50.0  
8 Geoff Clark 34 - Devin Erfle - Deadgoat Racing 2:14:54 (1) 11:00:00 (8) 13:14:54 +8:22:02.0                          
TR7 80+ Mixed
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Behind  
1 Marco Carrer 40 - Eva Carrer - KRAFTWERK - rockthisbike.ch 2:43:12 (1) 3:09:31 (1) 5:52:43    
2 Bill Benson 31 - Jenna Benson - West Hawk Ymirs 3:27:51 (2) 4:21:39 (2) 7:49:30 +1:56:47.0  
3 Thomas Miller 41 - Karen Libsch - Misery and Company 3:46:00 (3) 4:22:18 (3) 8:08:18 +2:15:35.0  
4 Brenda Fletcher 36 - Robert Fletcher - Two Much Fun! 3:46:17 (4) 4:23:42 (4) 8:10:00 +2:17:17.0                          
TR7 100+ Open Gender
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Behind  
1 Harry Johnson 46 - Andrew Seessel - Team Rockford/Clif 2:47:07 (4) 3:23:55 (1) 6:11:02    
2 Joe McCarthy 48 - Randal Walker - Mountaincruzers 2:46:24 (3) 3:29:54 (2) 6:16:18 +5:16.0  
3 Darrell Jones 47 - Tom Ebbern - LiveOutThere.com 2:43:26 (2) 3:33:20 (3) 6:16:46 +5:44.0  
4 Koos Pretorius 7 - Willie Engelbrecht - Cape Town Coyotes 4:18:33 (5) 5:16:48 (4) 9:35:21 +3:24:19.0  
5 Johan Henn 45 - Wayne Oostingh - novare 4:22:54 (6) 5:32:26 (5) 9:55:21 +3:44:19.0  
6 Stan Magee 49 - Jon Gould - 2:21:06 (1) 11:00:00 (6) 13:21:06 +7:10:04.0                          
TR3 Open Men
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Behind  
1 Neal Kindree 292 1:47:50 (1) 2:06:41 (1) 3:54:31    
2 Chris Sheppard 379 1:53:32 (2) 2:09:19 (3) 4:02:52 +8:21.0  
3 Evan Mcneely 332 1:56:35 (4) 2:06:46 (2) 4:03:21 +8:50.0  
4 Antoine Caron 368 1:55:35 (3) 2:11:22 (4) 4:06:58 +12:27.0  
5 Graham Torrie 384 1:58:02 (5) 2:13:46 (5) 4:11:48 +17:17.0  
6 Dougal Allan 307 1:59:43 (6) 2:17:45 (6) 4:17:29 +22:58.0  
7 michael robinson 343 2:04:10 (9) 2:18:00 (8) 4:22:10 +27:39.0  
8 Shawn Bunnin 321 2:01:21 (8) 2:20:49 (9) 4:22:11 +27:40.0  
9 David Gonda 369 2:05:23 (13) 2:21:14 (10) 4:26:37 +32:06.0  
10 Luke Way 392 2:04:44 (12) 2:22:18 (11) 4:27:02 +32:31.0  
11 Travis Hauck 315 2:06:53 (14) 2:22:25 (12) 4:29:19 +34:48.0  
12 Peter Watson 394 2:07:09 (15) 2:23:57 (13) 4:31:06 +36:35.0  
13 SŽbastien Cadieux-Duval 323 2:04:15 (10) 2:30:32 (14) 4:34:47 +40:16.0  
14 Gabor Csonka 325 2:10:10 (17) 2:33:12 (17) 4:43:23 +48:52.0  
15 Kristopher Holden 366 2:12:01 (18) 2:32:12 (15) 4:44:14 +49:43.0  
16 Erik Bakke 320 2:15:01 (20) 2:33:10 (16) 4:48:11 +53:40.0  
17 Pascal Wehr 340 2:13:41 (19) 2:35:42 (19) 4:49:23 +54:52.0  
18 Ian Crosthwaite 360 2:15:51 (21) 2:34:46 (18) 4:50:37 +56:06.0  
19 Pete Neff 285 2:16:06 (22) 2:36:13 (20) 4:52:20 +57:49.0  
20 Mark Shepherd 303 2:17:00 (23) 2:41:37 (21) 4:58:38 +1:04:07.0  
21 Brian Carson 370 2:17:16 (24) 2:42:53 (22) 5:00:10 +1:05:39.0  
22 Bryan Anderson 372 2:23:11 (25) 2:43:12 (23) 5:06:23 +1:11:52.0  
23 Matt Ewonus 351 2:29:01 (27) 2:44:38 (24) 5:13:39 +1:19:08.0  
24 Jay Bachman 374 2:26:24 (26) 2:51:23 (26) 5:17:48 +1:23:17.0  
25 Mario Keller 313 2:36:16 (29) 2:47:18 (25) 5:23:35 +1:29:04.0  
26 David Huntley 312 2:30:51 (28) 2:54:26 (27) 5:25:18 +1:30:47.0  
27 David Kennedy 329 2:46:02 (31) 3:10:17 (31) 5:56:20 +2:01:49.0  
28 David van Lopik 300 2:47:49 (32) 3:09:38 (30) 5:57:27 +2:02:56.0  
29 Scott Harrhy 382 2:54:42 (34) 3:06:10 (28) 6:00:53 +2:06:22.0  
30 James Waddock 339 2:55:49 (35) 3:09:31 (29) 6:05:21 +2:10:50.0  
31 Ben Schiermeyer 375 2:44:28 (30) 3:21:43 (33) 6:06:11 +2:11:40.0  
32 Peter Sutherland 336 2:49:14 (33) 3:17:02 (32) 6:06:17 +2:11:46.0  
33 Colin McKinlay 331 2:59:52 (36) 3:43:15 (36) 6:43:07 +2:48:36.0  
34 Jeff Kelly 395 3:13:20 (37) 3:42:40 (35) 6:56:01 +3:01:30.0  
35 Davi Millsaps 333 3:14:22 (38) 4:02:19 (40) 7:16:41 +3:22:10.0  
36 ezra lusk 363 3:14:22 (39) 4:02:19 (41) 7:16:42 +3:22:11.0  
37 Martin Davalos 362 3:17:14 (40) 4:02:10 (39) 7:19:25 +3:24:54.0  
38 Chris Evans 293 3:45:29 (44) 3:35:09 (34) 7:20:38 +3:26:07.0  
39 Aric Hartley 345 3:41:31 (42) 3:52:13 (37) 7:33:45 +3:39:14.0  
40 Mark Cliffe-Phillips 319 3:38:42 (41) 4:00:04 (38) 7:38:47 +3:44:16.0  
41 Viv Austin 294 - The Rock Trannies 3:45:29 (44) 4:05:55 (42) 7:51:25 +3:56:54.0  
42 Shai Shtub 290 3:45:20 (43) 4:10:34 (43) 7:55:54 +4:01:23.0  
43 Marc-AndrŽ Daigle 356 7:00:00 (50) 2:17:57 (7) 9:17:57 +5:23:26.0  
44 Drew Vanderhoff 355 4:45:08 (49) 5:18:29 (44) 10:03:37 +6:09:06.0  
45 Scarff, Ryan Scarff 383 4:25:38 (46) 5:54:55 (45) 10:20:33 +6:26:02.0  
46 Evan Guthrie 391 2:00:23 (7) 11:00:00 (46) 13:00:23 +9:05:52.0  
47 Felix Wilberg 371 2:07:40 (16) 11:00:00 (46) 13:07:40 +9:13:09.0                          
TR3 40+ Men
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Behind  
1 Ian Auld 357 2:03:49 (1) 2:23:05 (1) 4:26:54    
2 Jeff Neilson 314 2:06:20 (2) 2:24:17 (2) 4:30:38 +3:44.0  
3 John O'Shannassy 386 2:11:48 (3) 2:29:55 (3) 4:41:44 +14:50.0  
4 Stephen Ushy 385 2:15:38 (7) 2:30:35 (4) 4:46:13 +19:19.0  
5 Cal Zaryski 291 2:11:56 (4) 2:36:54 (5) 4:48:50 +21:56.0  
6 Rob Hewitt 328 2:14:03 (6) 2:36:55 (6) 4:50:59 +24:05.0  
7 Tony Routley 350 2:13:26 (5) 2:38:32 (7) 4:51:58 +25:04.0  
8 Jesse Mong 342 2:23:26 (8) 2:59:15 (13) 5:22:41 +55:47.0  
9 Mike Johnston 310 2:28:34 (10) 2:54:16 (9) 5:22:50 +55:56.0  
10 Steve Walsh 309 2:28:22 (9) 2:57:34 (10) 5:25:56 +59:02.0  
11 Lonn Bate 346 2:36:56 (12) 2:50:05 (8) 5:27:02 +1:00:08.0  
12 jody white 311 2:31:40 (11) 3:01:08 (15) 5:32:48 +1:05:54.0  
13 Chris McKillican 283 2:37:44 (14) 2:58:48 (11) 5:36:32 +1:09:38.0  
14 Ron Hewitson 316 2:38:13 (15) 2:59:04 (12) 5:37:17 +1:10:23.0  
15 David Nelson 365 2:37:33 (13) 3:00:29 (14) 5:38:03 +1:11:09.0  
16 Ed Garvin 327 2:46:01 (17) 3:06:52 (16) 5:52:53 +1:25:59.0  
17 ian cartwright 306 2:46:08 (19) 3:09:29 (18) 5:55:38 +1:28:44.0  
18 Brad Fuller 281 2:46:04 (18) 3:11:41 (19) 5:57:46 +1:30:52.0  
19 Steven Phillips 308 2:52:15 (23) 3:09:22 (17) 6:01:37 +1:34:43.0  
20 Dan Janzen 387 2:47:38 (20) 3:15:48 (21) 6:03:27 +1:36:33.0  
21 Mark Butschler 288 2:45:38 (16) 3:20:18 (22) 6:05:56 +1:39:02.0  
22 doug burland 322 2:51:42 (21) 3:15:31 (20) 6:07:13 +1:40:19.0  
23 Tom Ryan 380 2:52:05 (22) 3:24:00 (23) 6:16:05 +1:49:11.0  
24 Scott Allan 376 3:11:26 (24) 3:41:40 (24) 6:53:06 +2:26:12.0  
25 joseph krznaric 361 3:14:50 (26) 3:42:08 (25) 6:56:58 +2:30:04.0  
26 russell thornton 304 3:17:49 (29) 3:42:11 (26) 7:00:01 +2:33:07.0  
27 Gilles Longval 398 3:15:44 (28) 3:46:59 (27) 7:02:43 +2:35:49.0  
28 Gerry McCuaig 330 3:15:06 (27) 3:52:09 (28) 7:07:15 +2:40:21.0  
29 Pablo Toribio 388 3:14:18 (25) 4:02:10 (32) 7:16:29 +2:49:35.0  
30 Wilco Tymensen 389 3:23:49 (30) 3:57:48 (31) 7:21:38 +2:54:44.0  
31 Len Pedersen 334 3:25:35 (31) 3:56:51 (30) 7:22:26 +2:55:32.0  
32 Steven Marsh 302 3:31:55 (33) 3:56:14 (29) 7:28:10 +3:01:16.0  
33 Jerry McClung 301 3:26:31 (32) 4:03:33 (33) 7:30:05 +3:03:11.0  
34 kelly krake 353 3:33:18 (34) 4:11:23 (34) 7:44:41 +3:17:47.0  
35 Craig Spurn 359 3:50:46 (38) 4:13:07 (35) 8:03:53 +3:36:59.0  
36 Lyle Sutherland 352 3:36:56 (35) 4:37:05 (38) 8:14:01 +3:47:07.0  
37 Steve Thompson 337 3:44:17 (36) 4:30:22 (37) 8:14:40 +3:47:46.0  
38 kerry richards 317 4:05:42 (40) 4:17:51 (36) 8:23:34 +3:56:40.0  
39 Brad Johns 347 3:48:53 (37) 4:37:42 (39) 8:26:35 +3:59:41.0  
40 Wesley Arthur 397 3:51:51 (39) 4:38:54 (40) 8:30:45 +4:03:51.0  
41 Gordon Bogden 287 4:09:58 (41) 4:40:09 (41) 8:50:07 +4:23:13.0  
42 Del Vanderhoff 338 4:45:06 (43) 5:18:31 (42) 10:03:38 +5:36:44.0  
43 Mario Macia 381 4:39:44 (42) 5:54:21 (43) 10:34:05 +6:07:11.0  
44 David Lapp 349 5:08:09 (44) 6:00:02 (44) 11:08:12 +6:41:18.0  
45 Martin Zepler 305 5:16:45 (45) 6:38:25 (46) 11:55:10 +7:28:16.0  
46 Dan Lewark 393 6:16:15 (48) 6:34:57 (45) 12:51:12 +8:24:18.0  
47 Dean Shwed 378 5:59:59 (46) 11:00:00 (47) 16:59:59 +12:33:05.0                          
TR3 Open Women
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Behind  
1 Mical Dyck 326 2:17:11 (1) 2:44:35 (1) 5:01:47    
2 Melanie Bernier 282 2:29:11 (3) 2:47:17 (2) 5:16:29 +14:42.0  
3 Krista Turcasso 318 2:28:09 (2) 2:55:23 (3) 5:23:32 +21:45.0  
4 Jennifer Schulz 280 2:31:17 (4) 2:59:15 (4) 5:30:32 +28:45.0  
5 Angie Krasnay 284 2:43:23 (5) 3:09:01 (5) 5:52:24 +50:37.0  
6 Shannon Holden 367 2:52:25 (6) 3:21:29 (6) 6:13:54 +1:12:07.0  
7 Ange Ethridge 399 3:01:01 (7) 3:22:27 (7) 6:23:29 +1:21:42.0  
8 Amy Woodward 341 3:23:42 (11) 3:44:48 (8) 7:08:30 +2:06:43.0  
9 Linda Green 396 3:19:34 (8) 3:52:07 (10) 7:11:42 +2:09:55.0  
10 Carthy Chan 324 3:19:35 (9) 3:52:07 (9) 7:11:43 +2:09:56.0  
11 Lisa Kalischuk-Tymensen 373 3:24:55 (12) 3:57:55 (11) 7:22:50 +2:21:03.0  
12 Pam Pearson 364 3:22:56 (10) 4:14:25 (13) 7:37:22 +2:35:35.0  
13 Arlene cliffe-phillips 348 4:13:07 (13) 4:12:50 (12) 8:25:58 +3:24:11.0