Open Men
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 9 Jonathon firth Honey stinger/ Rocky Mountain Bikes Stefan Widmer 02:35.7
2 5 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team Colin Kerr 08:58.0 +6:22.3
3 6 Robin Dutton Cowichan Cycles jay latiff 32:16.2 +29:40.5
4 12 Chris Hooper Speed Theory Jared Green 33:54.4 +31:18.7
5 13 Gareth Jones Redwood Singletrack Andrew Royle 34:18.4 +31:42.7
6 11 Morten Hofstad Roar ŻverŒs 37:35.6 +34:59.9
7 10 Steven Furtado TPH - Blacksmiths Matt Ezrin 39:39.0 +37:03.3
8 3 Rhys Bowen The Spencer Chapman Duo Philip Johnson 42:28.8 +39:53.0
9 14 Raul Perez Iratxeta EUSKADI EXTREM TEAM jose antonio arenzana padilla 49:41.7 +47:06.0
10 16 Stepan Svacina RUMOVY EXPRESS Michal Skoch 49:46.0 +47:10.3
11 8 Sam Ervin Los Juan Rambos Mark Grzanka 01:14.1 +58:38.4
12 4 Shane Cooke 2 Guys-4 Kids-No Chance Jeff Smith 02:28.9 +59:53.1
13 15 david sloog Sloogriders Wouter Sloog 42:49.1 +1:40:13.3
14 1 Marco Aberson Simson Dennis Aberson 01:02.7 +1:58:27.0
Open Women
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 18 Sandra Walter XPREZO-BORSAO Jean Ann Berkenpas 22:15.9
2 17 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing Nicole Muzechka 50:17.4 +28:01.5
Open Mixed
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 27 Wendy Simms KONA-FRONTRUNNERS Normon Thibault 18:09.5
2 30 Tristan Rawlence Hyperformance Santa Cruz NZ Anja McDonald 25:22.6 +7:13.1
3 26 Juan Garcia JCT Racing / Deadgoat Trish GRAJCZYK 27:56.5 +9:47.0
4 28 margie Smith Wilson Mountain Sports Dirk Dorenbos 31:16.3 +13:06.7
5 22 Cristina Daehler Zaboo / Sputnik-Bikeshop Moesle, Niklaus 45:28.2 +27:18.7
6 24 Anna Fortner Hammer Nutrition California Ray Fortner 48:37.5 +30:28.0
7 21 Robin BrŒtveit Trondheim VK Kari BrŒtveit 49:08.2 +30:58.7
8 29 Meghan Smith C-Dale Bike Jeffrey Underhill 56:02.4 +37:52.9
9 25 Amy Gagnon Team Mito Canada Marc Gagnon 01:41.0 +43:31.5
10 20 Simon Ablett Live2Flow Eleanor Ablett 32:55.8 +2:14:46.3
80+ Men
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 34 Geoff Clark Deadgoat Racing Devin Erfle 14:54.0
2 35 Pat Doyle Deadgoat/Cafe Craig Bartlett 15:15.1 21.1
3 44 Milan Spolc Cycling point Jiri Benes 19:56.4 +5:02.3
4 39 Michel Juhasz Transalpes.com Swiss Bike Man. Racing Tm Markus Koller 42:09.7 +27:15.7
5 43 Brig Seidl Alere Wellbeing John Minerich 05:36.3 +50:42.3
6 32 Mathias Bolter TBD Freddy Bau 08:02.4 +53:08.4
7 38 David Hersey Excuses R Us Tiago Reis 31:25.9 +1:16:31.8
8 37 Andrew Haliburton On the Rocks Ted Lamb 32:11.1 +1:17:17.1
80+ Mixed
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 40 Marco Carrer KRAFTWERK - rockthisbike.ch Eva Carrer 43:12.7
2 31 Bill Benson West Hawk Ymirs Jenna Benson 27:51.3 +44:38.5
3 41 Thomas Miller Misery and Company Karen Libsch 46:00.1 +1:02:47.4
4 36 Brenda Fletcher Two Much Fun! Robert Fletcher 46:17.6 +1:03:04.9
100+ Open Gender
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 49 Stan Magee Jon Gould 21:06.2
2 47 Darrell Jones LiveOutThere.com Tom Ebbern 43:26.5 +22:20.2
3 48 Joe McCarthy Mountaincruzers Randal Walker 46:24.5 +25:18.2
4 46 Harry Johnson Team Rockford/Clif Andrew Seessel 47:07.5 +26:01.2
5 7 Koos Pretorius Cape Town Coyotes Willie Engelbrecht 18:33.1 +1:57:26.8
6 45 Johan Henn novare Wayne Oostingh 22:54.3 +2:01:48.1
TR3 Open Men
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 292 Neal Kindree 47:50.4
2 379 Chris Sheppard 53:32.7 +5:42.3
3 368 Antoine Caron 55:35.5 +7:45.1
4 332 Evan Mcneely 56:35.2 +8:44.7
5 384 Graham Torrie 58:02.3 +10:11.8
6 307 Dougal Allan 59:43.7 +11:53.2
7 391 Evan Guthrie 00:23.8 +12:33.3
8 321 Shawn Bunnin 01:21.9 +13:31.5
9 343 michael robinson 04:10.3 +16:19.8
10 323 SŽbastien Cadieux-Duval 04:15.1 +16:24.7
11 289 Mike Vine 04:32.3 +16:41.8
12 392 Luke Way 04:44.5 +16:54.1
13 369 David Gonda 05:23.1 +17:32.7
14 315 Travis Hauck 06:53.4 +19:03.0
15 394 Peter Watson 07:09.2 +19:18.7
16 371 Felix Wilberg 07:40.0 +19:49.5
17 325 Gabor Csonka 10:10.8 +22:20.4
18 366 Kristopher Holden 12:01.4 +24:11.0
19 340 Pascal Wehr 13:41.1 +25:50.7
20 320 Erik Bakke 15:01.0 +27:10.5
21 360 Ian Crosthwaite 15:51.2 +28:00.7
22 285 Pete Neff 16:06.4 +28:16.0
23 303 Mark Shepherd 17:00.4 +29:10.0
24 370 Brian Carson 17:16.8 +29:26.4
25 372 Bryan Anderson 23:11.0 +35:20.5
26 374 Jay Bachman 26:24.7 +38:34.3
27 351 Matt Ewonus 29:01.5 +41:11.0
28 312 David Huntley 30:51.8 +43:01.4
29 313 Mario Keller 36:16.9 +48:26.5
30 375 Ben Schiermeyer 44:28.3 +56:37.9
31 329 David Kennedy 46:02.8 +58:12.4
32 300 David van Lopik 47:49.0 +59:58.5
33 336 Peter Sutherland 49:14.4 +1:01:24.0
34 382 Scott Harrhy 54:42.7 +1:06:52.3
35 339 James Waddock 55:49.4 +1:07:59.0
36 331 Colin McKinlay 59:52.1 +1:12:01.6
37 395 Jeff Kelly 13:20.4 +1:25:30.0
38 333 Davi Millsaps 14:22.6 +1:26:32.1
39 363 ezra lusk 14:22.8 +1:26:32.3
40 362 Martin Davalos 17:14.6 +1:29:24.1
41 319 Mark Cliffe-Phillips 38:42.8 +1:50:52.3
42 345 Aric Hartley 41:31.8 +1:53:41.3
43 290 Shai Shtub 45:20.0 +1:57:29.6
44 293 Chris Evans 45:29.1 +1:57:38.6
44 294 Viv Austin The Rock Trannies 45:29.1 +1:57:38.6
46 383 Scarff, Ryan Scarff 25:38.6 +2:37:48.2
47 390 Ben Eichmann 28:52.2 +2:41:01.7
48 358 Glenn Schroeder 43:39.6 +2:55:49.2
49 355 Drew Vanderhoff 45:08.1 +2:57:17.7
50 356 Marc-AndrŽ Daigle 00:00.0 +5:12:09.5
DNS 354 Drew Simson *** ***
DNS 377 Blaine Richter *** ***
TR3 40+ Men
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 357 Ian Auld 03:49.4
2 314 Jeff Neilson 06:20.3 +2:30.9
3 386 John O'Shannassy 11:48.9 +7:59.5
4 291 Cal Zaryski 11:56.2 +8:06.8
5 350 Tony Routley 13:26.5 +9:37.1
6 328 Rob Hewitt 14:03.4 +10:14.0
7 385 Stephen Ushy 15:38.8 +11:49.3
8 342 Jesse Mong 23:26.7 +19:37.2
9 309 Steve Walsh 28:22.0 +24:32.5
10 310 Mike Johnston 28:34.2 +24:44.7
11 311 jody white 31:40.0 +27:50.5
12 346 Lonn Bate 36:56.6 +33:07.2
13 365 David Nelson 37:33.8 +33:44.4
14 283 Chris McKillican 37:44.2 +33:54.7
15 316 Ron Hewitson 38:13.3 +34:23.9
16 288 Mark Butschler 45:38.3 +41:48.9
17 327 Ed Garvin 46:01.1 +42:11.6
18 281 Brad Fuller 46:04.5 +42:15.0
19 306 ian cartwright 46:08.4 +42:19.0
20 387 Dan Janzen 47:38.3 +43:48.9
21 322 doug burland 51:42.6 +47:53.1
22 380 Tom Ryan 52:05.4 +48:16.0
23 308 Steven Phillips 52:15.4 +48:26.0
24 376 Scott Allan 11:26.6 +1:07:37.1
25 388 Pablo Toribio 14:18.3 +1:10:28.8
26 361 joseph krznaric 14:50.2 +1:11:00.8
27 330 Gerry McCuaig 15:06.7 +1:11:17.3
28 398 Gilles Longval 15:44.6 +1:11:55.1
29 304 russell thornton 17:49.3 +1:13:59.8
30 389 Wilco Tymensen 23:49.7 +1:20:00.3
31 334 Len Pedersen 25:35.3 +1:21:45.8
32 301 Jerry McClung 26:31.6 +1:22:42.1
33 302 Steven Marsh 31:55.3 +1:28:05.8
34 353 kelly krake 33:18.3 +1:29:28.8
35 352 Lyle Sutherland 36:56.0 +1:33:06.6
36 337 Steve Thompson 44:17.9 +1:40:28.5
37 347 Brad Johns 48:53.1 +1:45:03.6
38 359 Craig Spurn 50:46.8 +1:46:57.3
39 397 Wesley Arthur 51:51.3 +1:48:01.8
40 317 kerry richards 05:42.2 +2:01:52.8
41 287 Gordon Bogden 09:58.4 +2:06:09.0
42 381 Mario Macia 39:44.2 +2:35:54.7
43 338 Del Vanderhoff 45:06.8 +2:41:17.3
44 349 David Lapp 08:09.8 +3:04:20.3
45 305 Martin Zepler 16:45.3 +3:12:55.8
46 378 Dean Shwed 59:59.7 +3:56:10.2
47 286 David French 00:14.6 +3:56:25.2
48 393 Dan Lewark 16:15.5 +4:12:26.1
TR3 Open Women
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 326 Mical Dyck 17:11.6
2 318 Krista Turcasso 28:09.2 +10:57.6
3 282 Melanie Bernier 29:11.6 +12:00.0
4 280 Jennifer Schulz 31:17.3 +14:05.7
5 284 Angie Krasnay 43:23.7 +26:12.0
6 367 Shannon Holden 52:25.3 +35:13.6
7 399 Ange Ethridge 01:01.6 +43:50.0
8 396 Linda Green 19:34.3 +1:02:22.6
9 324 Carthy Chan 19:35.8 +1:02:24.1
10 364 Pam Pearson 22:56.8 +1:05:45.1
11 341 Amy Woodward 23:42.1 +1:06:30.5
12 373 Lisa Kalischuk-Tymensen 24:55.3 +1:07:43.6
13 348 Arlene cliffe-phillips 13:07.4 +1:55:55.8
14 335 Kerri Robbins 27:02.1 +2:09:50.5