TR3 40+ Men 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 357 Ian Auld 23:05.3
2 314 Jeff Neilson 24:17.7 +1:12.4
3 386 John O'Shannassy 29:55.4 +6:50.1
4 385 Stephen Ushy 30:35.0 +7:29.6
5 291 Cal Zaryski 36:54.5 +13:49.2
6 328 Rob Hewitt 36:55.6 +13:50.2
7 350 Tony Routley 38:32.3 +15:27.0
8 346 Lonn Bate 50:05.6 +27:00.2
9 310 Mike Johnston 54:16.4 +31:11.0
10 309 Steve Walsh 57:34.4 +34:29.0
11 283 Chris McKillican 58:48.6 +35:43.3
12 316 Ron Hewitson 59:04.0 +35:58.6
13 342 Jesse Mong 59:15.2 +36:09.9
14 365 David Nelson 00:29.9 +37:24.5
15 311 jody white 01:08.1 +38:02.8
16 327 Ed Garvin 06:52.8 +43:47.5
17 308 Steven Phillips 09:22.4 +46:17.0
18 306 ian cartwright 09:29.6 +46:24.3
19 281 Brad Fuller 11:41.8 +48:36.5
20 322 doug burland 15:31.2 +52:25.9
21 387 Dan Janzen 15:48.8 +52:43.5
22 288 Mark Butschler 20:18.4 +57:13.0
23 380 Tom Ryan 24:00.5 +1:00:55.1
24 376 Scott Allan 41:40.2 +1:18:34.8
25 361 joseph krznaric 42:08.3 +1:19:03.0
26 304 russell thornton 42:11.7 +1:19:06.3
27 398 Gilles Longval 46:59.1 +1:23:53.8
28 330 Gerry McCuaig 52:09.1 +1:29:03.8
29 302 Steven Marsh 56:14.8 +1:33:09.5
30 334 Len Pedersen 56:51.5 +1:33:46.1
31 389 Wilco Tymensen 57:48.3 +1:34:43.0
32 388 Pablo Toribio 02:10.9 +1:39:05.6
33 301 Jerry McClung 03:33.8 +1:40:28.5
34 353 kelly krake 11:23.4 +1:48:18.1
35 359 Craig Spurn 13:07.0 +1:50:01.6
36 317 kerry richards 17:51.8 +1:54:46.5
37 337 Steve Thompson 30:22.4 +2:07:17.1
38 352 Lyle Sutherland 37:05.4 +2:14:00.1
39 347 Brad Johns 37:42.4 +2:14:37.1
40 397 Wesley Arthur 38:54.6 +2:15:49.3
41 287 Gordon Bogden 40:09.5 +2:17:04.2
42 338 Del Vanderhoff 18:31.2 +2:55:25.8
43 381 Mario Macia 54:21.0 +3:31:15.7
44 349 David Lapp 00:02.5 +3:36:57.2
45 393 Dan Lewark 34:57.1 +4:11:51.7
46 305 Martin Zepler 38:25.3 +4:15:20.0
47 378 Dean Shwed 00:00.0 +8:36:54.7
DNS 286 David French *** ***
TR3 Open Women 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 326 Mical Dyck 44:35.4
2 282 Melanie Bernier 47:17.4 +2:42.0
3 318 Krista Turcasso 55:23.7 +10:48.2
4 280 Jennifer Schulz 59:15.1 +14:39.7
5 284 Angie Krasnay 09:01.0 +24:25.5
6 367 Shannon Holden 21:29.5 +36:54.0
7 399 Ange Ethridge 22:27.4 +37:52.0
8 341 Amy Woodward 44:48.7 +1:00:13.3
9 324 Carthy Chan 52:07.3 +1:07:31.9
10 396 Linda Green 52:07.9 +1:07:32.5
11 373 Lisa Kalischuk-Tymensen 57:55.1 +1:13:19.6
12 348 Arlene cliffe-phillips 12:50.9 +1:28:15.5
13 364 Pam Pearson 14:25.7 +1:29:50.3
DNS 335 Kerri Robbins *** ***
TR3 Open Men 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 292 Neal Kindree 06:41.2
2 332 Evan Mcneely 06:46.1 4.9
3 379 Chris Sheppard 09:19.7 +2:38.5
4 368 Antoine Caron 11:22.9 +4:41.6
5 384 Graham Torrie 13:46.3 +7:05.1
6 307 Dougal Allan 17:45.7 +11:04.5
7 356 Marc-AndrŽ Daigle 17:57.5 +11:16.2
8 343 michael robinson 18:00.3 +11:19.1
9 321 Shawn Bunnin 20:49.5 +14:08.2
10 369 David Gonda 21:14.2 +14:33.0
11 392 Luke Way 22:18.2 +15:37.0
12 315 Travis Hauck 22:25.7 +15:44.5
13 394 Peter Watson 23:57.6 +17:16.4
14 323 SŽbastien Cadieux-Duval 30:32.2 +23:51.0
15 366 Kristopher Holden 32:12.8 +25:31.5
16 320 Erik Bakke 33:10.9 +26:29.7
17 325 Gabor Csonka 33:12.6 +26:31.4
18 360 Ian Crosthwaite 34:46.7 +28:05.5
19 340 Pascal Wehr 35:42.4 +29:01.2
20 285 Pete Neff 36:13.6 +29:32.4
21 303 Mark Shepherd 41:37.7 +34:56.5
22 370 Brian Carson 42:53.7 +36:12.5
23 372 Bryan Anderson 43:12.3 +36:31.0
24 351 Matt Ewonus 44:38.4 +37:57.1
25 313 Mario Keller 47:18.4 +40:37.1
26 374 Jay Bachman 51:23.8 +44:42.5
27 312 David Huntley 54:26.2 +47:45.0
28 382 Scott Harrhy 06:10.8 +59:29.5
29 339 James Waddock 09:31.6 +1:02:50.4
30 300 David van Lopik 09:38.3 +1:02:57.0
31 329 David Kennedy 10:17.3 +1:03:36.0
32 336 Peter Sutherland 17:02.6 +1:10:21.3
33 375 Ben Schiermeyer 21:43.6 +1:15:02.3
34 293 Chris Evans 35:09.2 +1:28:28.0
35 395 Jeff Kelly 42:40.6 +1:35:59.3
36 331 Colin McKinlay 43:15.5 +1:36:34.3
37 345 Aric Hartley 52:13.7 +1:45:32.5
38 319 Mark Cliffe-Phillips 00:04.7 +1:53:23.5
39 362 Martin Davalos 02:10.4 +1:55:29.1
40 333 Davi Millsaps 02:19.3 +1:55:38.1
41 363 ezra lusk 02:19.7 +1:55:38.5
42 294 Viv Austin The Rock Trannies 05:55.9 +1:59:14.6
43 290 Shai Shtub 10:34.6 +2:03:53.3
44 355 Drew Vanderhoff 18:29.5 +3:11:48.2
45 383 Scarff, Ryan Scarff 54:55.2 +3:48:14.0
46 391 Evan Guthrie 00:00.0 +8:53:18.7
46 371 Felix Wilberg 00:00.0 +8:53:18.7
DNS 289 Mike Vine *** ***
DNS 358 Glenn Schroeder *** ***
DNS 390 Ben Eichmann *** ***
TR7 100+ Open Gender 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 46 Harry Johnson Team Rockford/Clif Andrew Seessel 23:55.1
2 48 Joe McCarthy Mountaincruzers Randal Walker 29:54.3 +5:59.1
3 47 Darrell Jones LiveOutThere.com Tom Ebbern 33:20.1 +9:25.0
4 7 Koos Pretorius Cape Town Coyotes Willie Engelbrecht 16:48.4 +1:52:53.3
5 45 Johan Henn novare Wayne Oostingh 32:26.7 +2:08:31.6
6 49 Stan Magee Jon Gould 00:00.0 +7:36:04.9
TR7 80+ Mixed 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 40 Marco Carrer KRAFTWERK - rockthisbike.ch Eva Carrer 09:31.0
2 31 Bill Benson West Hawk Ymirs Jenna Benson 21:39.0 +1:12:08.0
3 41 Thomas Miller Misery and Company Karen Libsch 22:18.8 +1:12:47.8
4 36 Brenda Fletcher Two Much Fun! Robert Fletcher 23:42.7 +1:14:11.6
TR7 80+ Men 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 35 Pat Doyle Deadgoat/Cafe Craig Bartlett 37:37.5
2 44 Milan Spolc Cycling point Jiri Benes 48:10.4 +10:32.8
3 39 Michel Juhasz Transalpes.com Swiss Bk Man Racing Tm Markus Koller 04:15.5 +26:38.0
4 43 Brig Seidl Alere Wellbeing John Minerich 28:00.5 +50:23.0
5 32 Mathias Bolter TBD Freddy Bau 36:30.5 +58:53.0
6 38 David Hersey Excuses R Us Tiago Reis 50:14.8 +1:12:37.3
7 37 Andrew Haliburton On the Rocks Ted Lamb 09:31.6 +1:31:54.1
8 34 Geoff Clark Deadgoat Racing Devin Erfle 00:00.0 +8:22:22.5
TR7 Open Mixed 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 27 Wendy Simms KONA-FRONTRUNNERS Normon Thibault 39:18.1
2 30 Tristan Rawlence Hyperformance Santa Cruz NZ Anja McDonald 44:38.4 +5:20.3
3 26 Juan Garcia JCT Racing / Deadgoat Trish GRAJCZYK 46:07.6 +6:49.5
4 28 margie Smith Wilson Mountain Sports Dirk Dorenbos 02:13.4 +22:55.2
5 22 Cristina Daehler Zaboo / Sputnik-Bikeshop Moesle, Niklaus 09:42.5 +30:24.4
6 24 Anna Fortner Hammer Nutrition California Ray Fortner 17:21.2 +38:03.0
7 21 Robin BrŒtveit Trondheim VK Kari BrŒtveit 17:38.2 +38:20.0
8 29 Meghan Smith C-Dale Bike Jeffrey Underhill 38:39.1 +59:21.0
9 25 Amy Gagnon Team Mito Canada Marc Gagnon 48:59.7 +1:09:41.6
10 20 Simon Ablett Live2Flow Eleanor Ablett 49:35.0 +3:10:16.8
TR7 Open Women 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 18 Sandra Walter XPREZO-BORSAO Jean Ann Berkenpas 38:33.1
2 17 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing Nicole Muzechka 12:44.4 +34:11.3
TR7 Open Men 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 9 Jonathon firth Honey stinger/ Rocky Mtn Bikes Stefan Widmer 19:17.3
2 5 Greg Day Rocky Mtn Bicycles Factory Tm Colin Kerr 20:52.9 +1:35.5
3 13 Gareth Jones Redwood Singletrack Andrew Royle 40:30.7 +21:13.4
4 6 Robin Dutton Cowichan Cycles jay latiff 54:30.1 +35:12.8
5 3 Rhys Bowen The Spencer Chapman Duo Philip Johnson 57:00.1 +37:42.8
6 12 Chris Hooper Speed Theory Jared Green 03:29.1 +44:11.8
7 14 Raul Perez Iratxeta EUSKADI EXTREM TEAM jose a. arenzana padilla 06:10.6 +46:53.3
8 11 Morten Hofstad Roar ŻverŒs 13:44.0 +54:26.6
9 16 Stepan Svacina RUMOVY EXPRESS Michal Skoch 15:35.1 +56:17.8
10 10 Steven Furtado TPH - Blacksmith Matt Ezrin 27:02.2 +1:07:44.9
11 8 Sam Ervin Los Juan Rambos Mark Grzanka 28:47.3 +1:09:30.0
12 4 Shane Cooke 2 Guys-4 Kids-No Chance Jeff Smith 32:37.4 +1:13:20.1
13 15 david sloog Sloogriders Wouter Sloog 55:27.5 +1:36:10.1
14 1 Marco Aberson Simson Dennis Aberson 54:48.9 +2:35:31.6
TransFondo Fernie 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Team TeamMate Time Diff
1 114 Jeff Gill 28:42.8
2 116 Rhys McIntyre 30:20.8 +1:01:38.0
3 115 Jenn Welsh Core Essentials 01:24.0 +1:32:41.1
4 101 Kyle Boehme 54:49.0 +2:26:06.2
5 103 John von Heyking 59:23.7 +2:30:40.8
DNF 100 Michelle Bence Mathezer *** ***
DNF 102 Stephen Mathezer *** ***