Stage 3:  31.1 km
TR7 Open Men
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 9 Jonathon firth Stefan Widmer Honey stinger/ Rocky Mountain Bikes 23:14.9
2 5 Greg Day Colin Kerr Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 27:51.9 +4:37.0
3 6 Robin Dutton jay latiff Cowichan Cycles 52:17.8 +29:02.9
4 13 Gareth Jones Andrew Royle Redwood Singletrack 53:07.0 +29:52.0
5 3 Rhys Bowen Philip Johnson The Spencer Chapman Duo 58:41.7 +35:26.8
6 12 Chris Hooper Jared Green Speed Theory 59:18.0 +36:03.0
7 11 Morten Hofstad Roar ŻverŒs 06:50.3 +43:35.4
8 14 Raul Perez Iratxeta jose a. arenzana padilla EUSKADI EXTREM TEAM 08:07.3 +44:52.4
9 10 Steven Furtado Matt Ezrin TPH - Blacksmith 13:33.3 +50:18.4
10 16 Stepan Svacina Michal Skoch RUMOVY EXPRESS 20:36.4 +57:21.5
11 8 Sam Ervin Mark Grzanka Los Juan Rambos 33:44.4 +1:10:29.5
12 15 david sloog Wouter Sloog Sloogriders 55:27.4 +1:32:12.5
13 1 Marco Aberson Dennis Aberson Simson 56:52.2 +2:33:37.2
TR7 Open Women
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 18 Sandra Walter Jean Ann Berkenpas XPREZO-BORSAO 47:45.2
2 17 Alana Heise Nicole Muzechka Terrascape Racing 23:14.5 +35:29.3
TR7 Open Mixed
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 27 Wendy Simms Normon Thibault KONA-FRONTRUNNERS 45:02.9
2 30 Tristan Rawlence Anja McDonald Hyperformance Santa Cruz NZ 45:58.2 55.2
3 26 Juan Garcia Trish GRAJCZYK JCT Racing / Deadgoat 53:53.2 +8:50.2
4 28 margie Smith Dirk Dorenbos Wilson Mountain Sports 00:20.0 +15:17.1
5 22 Cristina Daehler Moesle, Niklaus Zaboo / Sputnik-Bikeshop 09:54.1 +24:51.2
6 21 Robin BrŒtveit Kari BrŒtveit Trondheim VK 18:32.9 +33:30.0
7 24 Anna Fortner Ray Fortner Hammer Nutrition California 20:56.3 +35:53.4
8 29 Meghan Smith Jeffrey Underhill C-Dale Bike 26:45.9 +41:43.0
9 25 Amy Gagnon Marc Gagnon Team Mito Canada 48:04.4 +1:03:01.5
10 20 Simon Ablett Eleanor Ablett Live2Flow 26:15.0 +3:41:12.1
TR7 80+ Men
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 35 Pat Doyle Craig Bartlett Deadgoat/Cafe 42:30.9
2 39 Michel Juhasz Markus Koller Transalpes.com Swiss Bike Man. Racing Tm 06:45.4 +24:14.5
3 44 Milan Spolc Jiri Benes Cycling point 23:09.2 +40:38.3
4 43 Brig Seidl John Minerich Alere Wellbeing 28:20.0 +45:49.0
5 32 Mathias Bolter Freddy Bau TBD 39:40.0 +57:09.0
6 38 David Hersey Tiago Reis Excuses R Us 52:11.9 +1:09:41.0
DNS 34 Geoff Clark Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing *** ***
DNS 37 Andrew Haliburton Ted Lamb On the Rocks *** ***
TR7 80+ Mixed
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 40 Marco Carrer Eva Carrer KRAFTWERK - rockthisbike.ch 09:00.0
2 36 Brenda Fletcher Robert Fletcher Two Much Fun! 12:33.1 +1:03:33.0
3 41 Thomas Miller Karen Libsch Misery and Company 33:27.2 +1:24:27.1
4 31 Bill Benson Jenna Benson West Hawk Ymirs 34:22.4 +1:25:22.3
TR7 100+ Open Gender
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 47 Darrell Jones Tom Ebbern LiveOutThere.com 20:37.8
2 46 Harry Johnson Andrew Seessel Team Rockford/Clif 20:58.6 20.8
3 48 Joe McCarthy Randal Walker Mountaincruzers 24:20.0 +3:42.1
4 7 Koos Pretorius Willie Engelbrecht Cape Town Coyotes 19:10.4 +3:58:32.6
TR3 Open Men
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 379 Chris Sheppard 05:42.0
2 292 Neal Kindree 07:28.4 +1:46.4
3 332 Evan Mcneely 09:16.5 +3:34.5
4 369 David Gonda 16:55.9 +11:13.8
5 323 SŽbastien Cadieux-Duval 17:52.7 +12:10.7
6 384 Graham Torrie 18:39.7 +12:57.7
7 356 Marc-AndrŽ Daigle 19:54.7 +14:12.7
8 307 Dougal Allan 20:21.6 +14:39.6
9 368 Antoine Caron 20:36.7 +14:54.7
10 394 Peter Watson 23:40.8 +17:58.7
11 343 michael robinson 26:07.1 +20:25.0
12 315 Travis Hauck 26:40.0 +20:58.0
13 321 Shawn Bunnin 29:55.1 +24:13.0
14 392 Luke Way 30:27.4 +24:45.4
15 366 Kristopher Holden 34:48.2 +29:06.2
16 340 Pascal Wehr 35:42.3 +30:00.2
17 320 Erik Bakke 37:50.1 +32:08.0
18 360 Ian Crosthwaite 39:33.9 +33:51.9
19 325 Gabor Csonka 40:43.4 +35:01.4
20 370 Brian Carson 41:44.5 +36:02.5
21 351 Matt Ewonus 43:03.6 +37:21.5
22 313 Mario Keller 44:04.0 +38:22.0
23 303 Mark Shepherd 44:23.1 +38:41.0
24 285 Pete Neff 45:43.2 +40:01.1
25 372 Bryan Anderson 52:25.4 +46:43.4
26 374 Jay Bachman 52:33.0 +46:51.0
27 312 David Huntley 57:56.3 +52:14.3
28 339 James Waddock 07:06.0 +1:01:24.0
29 329 David Kennedy 11:44.6 +1:06:02.5
30 4444 Shane Cooke 13:49.5 +1:08:07.5
31 300 David van Lopik 14:17.4 +1:08:35.3
32 382 Scott Harrhy 16:04.4 +1:10:22.3
33 375 Ben Schiermeyer 18:36.9 +1:12:54.8
34 336 Peter Sutherland 22:38.9 +1:16:56.8
35 296 Jeff Smith 27:15.6 +1:21:33.6
36 295 Brian Stadden 29:52.6 +1:24:10.6
37 293 Chris Evans 43:47.8 +1:38:05.8
38 319 Mark Cliffe-Phillips 56:54.0 +1:51:12.0
39 345 Aric Hartley 05:53.5 +2:00:11.5
40 294 Viv Austin The Rock Trannies 31:37.3 +2:25:55.2
41 290 Shai Shtub 35:21.1 +2:29:39.1
42 333 Davi Millsaps 58:34.6 +2:52:52.6
43 362 Martin Davalos 58:34.8 +2:52:52.7
44 363 ezra lusk 58:35.8 +2:52:53.7
45 395 Jeff Kelly 02:37.5 +2:56:55.5
46 355 Drew Vanderhoff 05:53.2 +3:00:11.2
47 383 Scarff, Ryan Scarff 11:58.2 +4:06:16.2
DNF 391 Evan Guthrie *** ***
DNS 289 Mike Vine *** ***
DNS 331 Colin McKinlay *** ***
DNS 358 Glenn Schroeder *** ***
DNS 371 Felix Wilberg *** ***
DNS 390 Ben Eichmann *** ***
TR3 40+ Men
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 357 Ian Auld 25:45.0
2 314 Jeff Neilson 27:54.6 +2:09.5
3 386 John O'Shannassy 35:36.0 +9:51.0
4 385 Stephen Ushy 36:31.5 +10:46.5
5 328 Rob Hewitt 37:50.2 +12:05.2
6 350 Tony Routley 43:22.3 +17:37.2
7 346 Lonn Bate 44:26.4 +18:41.4
8 310 Mike Johnston 56:20.0 +30:35.0
9 342 Jesse Mong 56:49.1 +31:04.0
10 316 Ron Hewitson 57:44.6 +31:59.5
11 309 Steve Walsh 58:33.1 +32:48.0
12 291 Cal Zaryski 59:06.7 +33:21.7
13 311 jody white 01:43.1 +35:58.0
14 365 David Nelson 03:00.1 +37:15.0
15 283 Chris McKillican 12:22.1 +46:37.0
16 327 Ed Garvin 15:55.6 +50:10.5
17 306 ian cartwright 16:08.7 +50:23.6
18 387 Dan Janzen 23:17.0 +57:32.0
19 308 Steven Phillips 23:55.9 +58:10.9
20 288 Mark Butschler 25:54.5 +1:00:09.5
21 388 Pablo Toribio 28:54.1 +1:03:09.0
22 322 doug burland 33:00.2 +1:07:15.1
23 281 Brad Fuller 34:27.6 +1:08:42.6
24 380 Tom Ryan 42:08.2 +1:16:23.1
25 304 russell thornton 42:41.3 +1:16:56.3
26 398 Gilles Longval 50:36.6 +1:24:51.6
27 376 Scott Allan 53:57.9 +1:28:12.8
28 361 joseph krznaric 02:52.9 +1:37:07.8
29 302 Steven Marsh 07:08.6 +1:41:23.6
30 389 Wilco Tymensen 09:17.8 +1:43:32.8
31 353 kelly krake 10:40.4 +1:44:55.3
32 359 Craig Spurn 14:21.5 +1:48:36.5
33 330 Gerry McCuaig 15:34.0 +1:49:49.0
34 337 Steve Thompson 22:38.5 +1:56:53.5
35 287 Gordon Bogden 42:08.3 +2:16:23.3
36 347 Brad Johns 47:22.3 +2:21:37.2
37 317 kerry richards 52:46.0 +2:27:01.0
38 397 Wesley Arthur 53:35.9 +2:27:50.8
39 301 Jerry McClung 06:52.5 +2:41:07.5
40 334 Len Pedersen 07:35.9 +2:41:50.8
41 352 Lyle Sutherland 11:15.6 +2:45:30.6
42 338 Del Vanderhoff 19:21.4 +2:53:36.3
43 381 Mario Macia 28:52.3 +3:03:07.2
44 305 Martin Zepler 27:28.0 +4:01:43.0
45 349 David Lapp 34:24.8 +4:08:39.7
46 286 David French 41:02.1 +4:15:17.1
47 393 Dan Lewark 41:10.6 +4:15:25.6
48 378 Dean Shwed 00:00.0 +8:34:15.0
TR3 Open Women
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 326 Mical Dyck 50:11.2
2 282 Melanie Bernier 51:59.6 +1:48.4
3 280 Jennifer Schulz 55:16.6 +5:05.3
4 318 Krista Turcasso 08:00.7 +17:49.5
5 284 Angie Krasnay 17:03.0 +26:51.7
6 367 Shannon Holden 29:31.4 +39:20.1
7 399 Ange Ethridge 42:10.7 +51:59.5
8 341 Amy Woodward 52:37.5 +1:02:26.3
9 348 Arlene cliffe-phillips 54:42.6 +1:04:31.4
10 364 Pam Pearson 04:48.0 +1:14:36.8
11 373 Lisa Kalischuk-Tymensen 10:16.8 +1:20:05.6
12 396 Linda Green 13:12.1 +1:23:00.8
13 324 Carthy Chan 13:12.6 +1:23:01.3
DNS 335 Kerri Robbins *** ***
TR7 Unclassified
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 49 Jon Gould Jon Gould 52:32.7
2 45 Johan Henn Wayne Oostingh 25:47.3 +1:33:14.6