GC
Stage 3
 
TR7 Open Men
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Behind  
1 Jonathon firth 9 - Stefan Widmer - Honey stinger/ Rocky Mountain Bikes 2:02:35 (1) 2:19:17 (1) 2:23:14 (1) 6:45:07    
2 Greg Day 5 - Colin Kerr - Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 2:08:58 (2) 2:20:52 (2) 2:27:51 (2) 6:57:42 +12:35.0  
3 Gareth Jones 13 - Andrew Royle - Redwood Singletrack 2:34:18 (5) 2:40:30 (3) 2:53:07 (4) 8:07:56 +1:22:49.0  
4 Robin Dutton 6 - jay latiff - Cowichan Cycles 2:32:16 (3) 2:54:30 (4) 2:52:17 (3) 8:19:04 +1:33:57.0  
5 Chris Hooper 12 - Jared Green - Speed Theory 2:33:54 (4) 3:03:29 (6) 2:59:18 (6) 8:36:41 +1:51:34.0  
6 Rhys Bowen 3 - Philip Johnson - The Spencer Chapman Duo 2:42:28 (8) 2:57:00 (5) 2:58:41 (5) 8:38:10 +1:53:03.0  
7 Morten Hofstad 11 - Roar ŻverŒs - 2:37:35 (6) 3:13:44 (8) 3:06:50 (7) 8:58:09 +2:13:02.0  
8 Raul Perez Iratxeta 14 - jose antonio arenzana padilla - EUSKADI EXTREM TEAM 2:49:41 (9) 3:06:10 (7) 3:08:07 (8) 9:03:59 +2:18:52.0  
9 Steven Furtado 10 - Matt Ezrin - TPH - Blacksmiths 2:39:39 (7) 3:27:02 (10) 3:13:33 (9) 9:20:14 +2:35:07.0  
10 Stepan Svacina 16 - Michal Skoch - RUMOVY EXPRESS 2:49:46 (10) 3:15:35 (9) 3:20:36 (10) 9:25:57 +2:40:50.0  
11 Sam Ervin 8 - Mark Grzanka - Los Juan Rambos 3:01:14 (11) 3:28:47 (11) 3:33:44 (11) 10:03:45 +3:18:38.0  
12 david sloog 15 - Wouter Sloog - Sloogriders 3:42:49 (13) 3:55:27 (13) 3:55:27 (12) 11:33:44 +4:48:37.0  
13 Marco Aberson 1 - Dennis Aberson - Simson 4:01:02 (14) 4:54:48 (14) 4:56:52 (13) 13:52:43 +7:07:36.0                        
TR7 Open Women
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Behind  
1 Sandra Walter 18 - Jean Ann Berkenpas - XPREZO-BORSAO 2:22:15 (1) 2:38:33 (1) 2:47:45 (1) 7:48:34    
2 Alana Heise 17 - Nicole Muzechka - Terrascape Racing 2:50:17 (2) 3:12:44 (2) 3:23:14 (2) 9:26:16 +1:37:42.0                        
TR7 Open Mixed
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Behind  
1 Wendy Simms 27 - Normon Thibault - KONA-FRONTRUNNERS 2:18:09 (1) 2:39:18 (1) 2:45:02 (1) 7:42:30    
2 Tristan Rawlence 30 - Anja McDonald - Hyperformance Santa Cruz NZ 2:25:22 (2) 2:44:38 (2) 2:45:58 (2) 7:55:59 +13:29.0  
3 Juan Garcia 26 - Trish GRAJCZYK - JCT Racing / Deadgoat 2:27:56 (3) 2:46:07 (3) 2:53:53 (3) 8:07:57 +25:27.0  
4 margie Smith 28 - Dirk Dorenbos - Wilson Mountain Sports 2:31:16 (4) 3:02:13 (4) 3:00:20 (4) 8:33:49 +51:19.0  
5 Cristina Daehler 22 - Moesle, Niklaus - Zaboo / Sputnik-Bikeshop 2:45:28 (5) 3:09:42 (5) 3:09:54 (5) 9:05:04 +1:22:34.0  
6 Robin BrŒtveit 21 - Kari BrŒtveit - Trondheim VK 2:49:08 (7) 3:17:38 (7) 3:18:32 (6) 9:25:19 +1:42:49.0  
7 Fortner, Anna Fortner 24 - Ray Fortner - Hammer Nutrition California 2:48:37 (6) 3:17:21 (6) 3:20:56 (7) 9:26:55 +1:44:25.0  
8 Meghan Smith 29 - Jeffrey Underhill - C-Dale Bike 2:56:02 (8) 3:38:39 (8) 3:26:45 (8) 10:01:27 +2:18:57.0  
9 Amy Gagnon 25 - Marc Gagnon - Team Mito Canada 3:01:41 (9) 3:48:59 (9) 3:48:04 (9) 10:38:45 +2:56:15.0  
10 Simon Ablett 20 - Eleanor Ablett - Live2Flow 4:32:55 (10) 5:49:35 (10) 6:26:15 (10) 16:48:45 +9:06:15.0                        
TR7 80+ Men
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Behind  
1 Pat Doyle 35 - Craig Bartlett - Deadgoat/Cafe 2:15:15 (2) 2:37:37 (1) 2:42:30 (1) 7:35:23    
2 Milan Spolc 44 - Jiri Benes - Cycling point 2:19:56 (3) 2:48:10 (2) 3:23:09 (3) 8:31:16 +55:53.0  
3 Michel Juhasz 39 - Markus Koller - Transalpes.com Swiss Bike Manufacturer Racing Team 2:42:09 (4) 3:04:15 (3) 3:06:45 (2) 8:53:10 +1:17:47.0  
4 Brig Seidl 43 - John Minerich - Alere Wellbeing 3:05:36 (5) 3:28:00 (4) 3:28:20 (4) 10:01:56 +2:26:33.0  
5 Mathias Bolter 32 - Freddy Bau - TBD 3:08:02 (6) 3:36:30 (5) 3:39:40 (5) 10:24:12 +2:48:49.0  
6 David Hersey 38 - Tiago Reis - Excuses R Us 3:31:25 (7) 3:50:14 (6) 3:52:11 (6) 11:13:52 +3:38:29.0  
7 Andrew Haliburton 37 - Ted Lamb - On the Rocks 3:32:11 (8) 4:09:31 (7) 5:14:35 (7) 12:56:18 +5:20:55.0  
8 Geoff Clark 34 - Devin Erfle - Deadgoat Racing 2:14:54 (1) 11:00:00 (8) 0 ***                          
TR7 80+ Mixed
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Behind  
1 Marco Carrer 40 - Eva Carrer - KRAFTWERK - rockthisbike.ch 2:43:12 (1) 3:09:31 (1) 3:09:00 (1) 9:01:43    
2 Brenda Fletcher 36 - Robert Fletcher - Two Much Fun! 3:46:17 (4) 4:23:42 (4) 4:12:33 (2) 12:22:33 +3:20:50.0  
3 Bill Benson 31 - Jenna Benson - West Hawk Ymirs 3:27:51 (2) 4:21:39 (2) 4:34:22 (4) 12:23:52 +3:22:09.0  
4 Thomas Miller 41 - Karen Libsch - Misery and Company 3:46:00 (3) 4:22:18 (3) 4:33:27 (3) 12:41:46 +3:40:03.0                        
TR7 100+ Open Gender
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Behind  
1 Harry Johnson 46 - Andrew Seessel - Team Rockford/Clif 2:47:07 (4) 3:13:55 (1) 3:20:58 (3) 9:22:01    
2 Darrell Jones 47 - Tom Ebbern - LiveOutThere.com 2:43:26 (2) 3:33:20 (3) 3:20:37 (2) 9:37:24 +15:23.0  
3 Joe McCarthy 48 - Randal Walker - Mountaincruzers 2:46:24 (3) 3:29:54 (2) 3:24:20 (4) 9:40:38 +18:37.0  
4 Koos Pretorius 7 - Willie Engelbrecht - Cape Town Coyotes 4:18:33 (5) 5:16:48 (4) 7:19:10 (6) 16:54:31 +7:32:30.0                        
TR3 Open Men
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Behind  
1 Neal Kindree 292 1:47:50 (1) 2:06:41 (1) 2:07:28 (2) 6:02:00    
2 Chris Sheppard 379 1:53:32 (2) 2:09:19 (3) 2:05:42 (1) 6:08:34 +6:34.0  
3 Evan Mcneely 332 1:56:35 (4) 2:06:46 (2) 2:09:16 (3) 6:12:37 +10:37.0  
4 Antoine Caron 368 1:55:35 (3) 2:11:22 (4) 2:20:36 (9) 6:27:35 +25:35.0  
5 Graham Torrie 384 1:58:02 (5) 2:13:46 (5) 2:18:39 (6) 6:30:28 +28:28.0  
6 Dougal Allan 307 1:59:43 (6) 2:17:45 (6) 2:20:21 (8) 6:37:51 +35:51.0  
7 David Gonda 369 2:05:23 (13) 2:21:14 (10) 2:16:55 (4) 6:43:33 +41:33.0  
8 michael robinson 343 2:04:10 (9) 2:18:00 (8) 2:26:07 (11) 6:48:17 +46:17.0  
9 Shawn Bunnin 321 2:01:21 (8) 2:20:49 (9) 2:29:55 (13) 6:52:06 +50:06.0  
10 SŽbastien Cadieux-Duval 323 2:04:15 (10) 2:30:32 (14) 2:17:52 (5) 6:52:40 +50:40.0  
11 Peter Watson 394 2:07:09 (15) 2:23:57 (13) 2:23:40 (10) 6:54:47 +52:47.0  
12 Travis Hauck 315 2:06:53 (14) 2:22:25 (12) 2:26:40 (12) 6:55:59 +53:59.0  
13 Luke Way 392 2:04:44 (12) 2:22:18 (11) 2:30:27 (14) 6:57:30 +55:30.0  
14 Kristopher Holden 366 2:12:01 (18) 2:32:12 (15) 2:34:48 (15) 7:19:02 +1:17:02.0  
15 Gabor Csonka 325 2:10:10 (17) 2:33:12 (17) 2:40:43 (19) 7:24:06 +1:22:06.0  
16 Pascal Wehr 340 2:13:41 (19) 2:35:42 (19) 2:35:42 (16) 7:25:05 +1:23:05.0  
17 Erik Bakke 320 2:15:01 (20) 2:33:10 (16) 2:37:50 (17) 7:26:02 +1:24:02.0  
18 Ian Crosthwaite 360 2:15:51 (21) 2:34:46 (18) 2:39:33 (18) 7:30:11 +1:28:11.0  
19 Pete Neff 285 2:16:06 (22) 2:36:13 (20) 2:45:43 (24) 7:38:03 +1:36:03.0  
20 Brian Carson 370 2:17:16 (24) 2:42:53 (22) 2:41:44 (20) 7:41:55 +1:39:55.0  
21 Mark Shepherd 303 2:17:00 (23) 2:41:37 (21) 2:44:23 (23) 7:43:01 +1:41:01.0  
22 Matt Ewonus 351 2:29:01 (27) 2:44:38 (24) 2:43:03 (21) 7:56:43 +1:54:43.0  
23 Bryan Anderson 372 2:23:11 (25) 2:43:12 (23) 2:52:25 (25) 7:58:48 +1:56:48.0  
24 Mario Keller 313 2:36:16 (29) 2:47:18 (25) 2:44:04 (22) 8:07:39 +2:05:39.0  
25 Jay Bachman 374 2:26:24 (26) 2:51:23 (26) 2:52:33 (26) 8:10:21 +2:08:21.0  
26 David Huntley 312 2:30:51 (28) 2:54:26 (27) 2:57:56 (27) 8:23:14 +2:21:14.0  
27 David Kennedy 329 2:46:02 (31) 3:10:17 (31) 3:11:44 (29) 9:08:04 +3:06:04.0  
28 David van Lopik 300 2:47:49 (32) 3:09:38 (30) 3:14:17 (31) 9:11:44 +3:09:44.0  
29 James Waddock 339 2:55:49 (35) 3:09:31 (29) 3:07:06 (28) 9:12:27 +3:10:27.0  
30 Scott Harrhy 382 2:54:42 (34) 3:06:10 (28) 3:16:04 (32) 9:16:57 +3:14:57.0  
31 Ben Schiermeyer 375 2:44:28 (30) 3:21:43 (33) 3:18:36 (33) 9:24:48 +3:22:48.0  
32 Peter Sutherland 336 2:49:14 (33) 3:17:02 (32) 3:22:38 (34) 9:28:55 +3:26:55.0  
33 Chris Evans 293 3:45:29 (44) 3:35:09 (34) 3:43:47 (37) 11:04:26 +5:02:26.0  
34 Mark Cliffe-Phillips 319 3:38:42 (41) 4:00:04 (38) 3:56:54 (38) 11:35:41 +5:33:41.0  
35 Marc-AndrŽ Daigle 356 7:00:00 (50) 2:17:57 (7) 2:19:54 (7) 11:37:52 +5:35:52.0  
36 Aric Hartley 345 3:41:31 (42) 3:52:13 (37) 4:05:53 (39) 11:39:39 +5:37:39.0  
37 Jeff Kelly 395 3:13:20 (37) 3:42:40 (35) 5:02:37 (45) 11:58:38 +5:56:38.0  
38 Davi Millsaps 333 3:14:22 (38) 4:02:19 (40) 4:58:34 (42) 12:15:16 +6:13:16.0  
39 ezra lusk 363 3:14:22 (39) 4:02:19 (41) 4:58:35 (44) 12:15:18 +6:13:18.0  
40 Martin Davalos 362 3:17:14 (40) 4:02:10 (39) 4:58:34 (43) 12:17:59 +6:15:59.0  
41 Viv Austin 294 - The Rock Trannies 3:45:29 (44) 4:05:55 (42) 4:31:37 (40) 12:23:02 +6:21:02.0  
42 Shai Shtub 290 3:45:20 (43) 4:10:34 (43) 4:35:21 (41) 12:31:15 +6:29:15.0  
43 Drew Vanderhoff 355 4:45:08 (49) 5:18:29 (44) 5:05:53 (46) 15:09:30 +9:07:30.0  
44 Scarff, Ryan Scarff 383 4:25:38 (46) 5:54:55 (45) 6:11:58 (47) 16:32:32 +10:30:32.0  
45 Colin McKinlay 331 2:59:52 (36) 3:43:15 (36) 0 ***    
45 Evan Guthrie 391 2:00:23 (7) 11:00:00 (46) 0 ***    
45 Felix Wilberg 371 2:07:40 (16) 11:00:00 (46) 0 ***                          
TR3 40+ Men
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Behind  
1 Ian Auld 357 2:03:49 (1) 2:23:05 (1) 2:25:45 (1) 6:52:39    
2 Jeff Neilson 314 2:06:20 (2) 2:24:17 (2) 2:27:54 (2) 6:58:32 +5:53.0  
3 John O'Shannassy 386 2:11:48 (3) 2:29:55 (3) 2:35:36 (3) 7:17:20 +24:41.0  
4 Stephen Ushy 385 2:15:38 (7) 2:30:35 (4) 2:36:31 (4) 7:22:45 +30:06.0  
5 Rob Hewitt 328 2:14:03 (6) 2:36:55 (6) 2:37:50 (5) 7:28:49 +36:10.0  
6 Tony Routley 350 2:13:26 (5) 2:38:32 (7) 2:43:22 (6) 7:35:21 +42:42.0  
7 Cal Zaryski 291 2:11:56 (4) 2:36:54 (5) 2:59:06 (12) 7:47:57 +55:18.0  
8 Lonn Bate 346 2:36:56 (12) 2:50:05 (8) 2:44:26 (7) 8:11:28 +1:18:49.0  
9 Mike Johnston 310 2:28:34 (10) 2:54:16 (9) 2:56:20 (8) 8:19:10 +1:26:31.0  
10 Jesse Mong 342 2:23:26 (8) 2:59:15 (13) 2:56:49 (9) 8:19:31 +1:26:52.0  
11 Steve Walsh 309 2:28:22 (9) 2:57:34 (10) 2:58:33 (11) 8:24:29 +1:31:50.0  
12 jody white 311 2:31:40 (11) 3:01:08 (15) 3:01:43 (13) 8:34:31 +1:41:52.0  
13 Ron Hewitson 316 2:38:13 (15) 2:59:04 (12) 2:57:44 (10) 8:35:01 +1:42:22.0  
14 David Nelson 365 2:37:33 (13) 3:00:29 (14) 3:03:00 (14) 8:41:03 +1:48:24.0  
15 Chris McKillican 283 2:37:44 (14) 2:58:48 (11) 3:12:22 (15) 8:48:54 +1:56:15.0  
16 Ed Garvin 327 2:46:01 (17) 3:06:52 (16) 3:15:55 (16) 9:08:49 +2:16:10.0  
17 ian cartwright 306 2:46:08 (19) 3:09:29 (18) 3:16:08 (17) 9:11:46 +2:19:07.0  
18 Steven Phillips 308 2:52:15 (23) 3:09:22 (17) 3:23:55 (19) 9:25:33 +2:32:54.0  
19 Dan Janzen 387 2:47:38 (20) 3:15:48 (21) 3:23:17 (18) 9:26:44 +2:34:05.0  
20 Mark Butschler 288 2:45:38 (16) 3:20:18 (22) 3:25:54 (20) 9:31:51 +2:39:12.0  
21 Brad Fuller 281 2:46:04 (18) 3:11:41 (19) 3:34:27 (23) 9:32:13 +2:39:34.0  
22 doug burland 322 2:51:42 (21) 3:15:31 (20) 3:33:00 (22) 9:40:14 +2:47:35.0  
23 Tom Ryan 380 2:52:05 (22) 3:24:00 (23) 3:42:08 (24) 9:58:14 +3:05:35.0  
24 russell thornton 304 3:17:49 (29) 3:42:11 (26) 3:42:41 (25) 10:42:42 +3:50:03.0  
25 Pablo Toribio 388 3:14:18 (25) 4:02:10 (32) 3:28:54 (21) 10:45:23 +3:52:44.0  
26 Scott Allan 376 3:11:26 (24) 3:41:40 (24) 3:53:57 (27) 10:47:04 +3:54:25.0  
27 Gilles Longval 398 3:15:44 (28) 3:46:59 (27) 3:50:36 (26) 10:53:20 +4:00:41.0  
28 joseph krznaric 361 3:14:50 (26) 3:42:08 (25) 4:02:52 (28) 10:59:51 +4:07:12.0  
29 Gerry McCuaig 330 3:15:06 (27) 3:52:09 (28) 4:15:34 (33) 11:22:49 +4:30:10.0  
30 Wilco Tymensen 389 3:23:49 (30) 3:57:48 (31) 4:09:17 (30) 11:30:55 +4:38:16.0  
31 Steven Marsh 302 3:31:55 (33) 3:56:14 (29) 4:07:08 (29) 11:35:18 +4:42:39.0  
32 kelly krake 353 3:33:18 (34) 4:11:23 (34) 4:10:40 (31) 11:55:22 +5:02:43.0  
33 Craig Spurn 359 3:50:46 (38) 4:13:07 (35) 4:14:21 (32) 12:18:15 +5:25:36.0  
34 Len Pedersen 334 3:25:35 (31) 3:56:51 (30) 5:07:35 (40) 12:30:02 +5:37:23.0  
35 Jerry McClung 301 3:26:31 (32) 4:03:33 (33) 5:06:52 (39) 12:36:57 +5:44:18.0  
36 Steve Thompson 337 3:44:17 (36) 4:30:22 (37) 4:22:38 (34) 12:37:18 +5:44:39.0  
37 Brad Johns 347 3:48:53 (37) 4:37:42 (39) 4:47:22 (36) 13:13:57 +6:21:18.0  
38 kerry richards 317 4:05:42 (40) 4:17:51 (36) 4:52:46 (37) 13:16:20 +6:23:41.0  
39 Wesley Arthur 397 3:51:51 (39) 4:38:54 (40) 4:53:35 (38) 13:24:21 +6:31:42.0  
40 Lyle Sutherland 352 3:36:56 (35) 4:37:05 (38) 5:11:15 (41) 13:25:17 +6:32:38.0  
41 Gordon Bogden 287 4:09:58 (41) 4:40:09 (41) 4:42:08 (35) 13:32:16 +6:39:37.0  
42 Del Vanderhoff 338 4:45:06 (43) 5:18:31 (42) 5:19:21 (42) 15:22:59 +8:30:20.0  
43 Mario Macia 381 4:39:44 (42) 5:54:21 (43) 5:28:52 (43) 16:02:57 +9:10:18.0  
44 David Lapp 349 5:08:09 (44) 6:00:02 (44) 6:34:24 (45) 17:42:37 +10:49:58.0  
45 Martin Zepler 305 5:16:45 (45) 6:38:25 (46) 6:27:28 (44) 18:22:38 +11:29:59.0  
46 Dan Lewark 393 6:16:15 (48) 6:34:57 (45) 6:41:10 (47) 19:32:23 +12:39:44.0  
47 Dean Shwed 378 5:59:59 (46) 11:00:00 (47) 11:00:00 (48) 27:59:59 +21:07:20.0                        
TR3 Open Women
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Behind  
1 Mical Dyck 326 2:17:11 (1) 2:44:35 (1) 2:50:11 (1) 7:51:58    
2 Melanie Bernier 282 2:29:11 (3) 2:47:17 (2) 2:51:59 (2) 8:08:28 +16:30.0  
3 Jennifer Schulz 280 2:31:17 (4) 2:59:15 (4) 2:55:16 (3) 8:25:49 +33:51.0  
4 Krista Turcasso 318 2:28:09 (2) 2:55:23 (3) 3:08:00 (4) 8:31:33 +39:35.0  
5 Angie Krasnay 284 2:43:23 (5) 3:09:01 (5) 3:17:03 (5) 9:09:27 +1:17:29.0  
6 Shannon Holden 367 2:52:25 (6) 3:21:29 (6) 3:29:31 (6) 9:43:26 +1:51:28.0  
7 Ange Ethridge 399 3:01:01 (7) 3:22:27 (7) 3:42:10 (7) 10:05:39 +2:13:41.0  
8 Amy Woodward 341 3:23:42 (11) 3:44:48 (8) 3:52:37 (8) 11:01:08 +3:09:10.0  
9 Linda Green 396 3:19:34 (8) 3:52:07 (10) 4:13:12 (12) 11:24:54 +3:32:56.0  
10 Carthy Chan 324 3:19:35 (9) 3:52:07 (9) 4:13:12 (13) 11:24:55 +3:32:57.0  
11 Lisa Kalischuk-Tymensen 373 3:24:55 (12) 3:57:55 (11) 4:10:16 (11) 11:33:07 +3:41:09.0  
12 Pam Pearson 364 3:22:56 (10) 4:14:25 (13) 4:04:48 (10) 11:42:10 +3:50:12.0  
13 Arlene cliffe-phillips 348 4:13:07 (13) 4:12:50 (12) 3:54:42 (9) 12:20:40 +4:28:42.0                        
TR7 Unclassified
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Behind  
1 Shane Cooke 4 3:02:28 (12) 3:32:37 (12) 3:13:49 (30) 9:48:55    
2 Johan Henn 45 4:22:54 (6) 5:32:26 (5) 4:25:47 (5) 14:21:08 +4:32:13.0  
3 Jon Gould 49 2:21:06 (1) 11:00:00 (6) 2:52:32 (1) 16:13:38 +6:24:43.0