Stage 4: 47 km
TR7 100+ Open Gender 
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 47 Darrell Jones Tom Ebbern LiveOutThere.com 05:15.4
2 46 Harry Johnson Andrew Seessel Team Rockford/Clif 16:41.3 +11:25.8
3 48 Joe McCarthy Randal Walker Mountaincruzers 18:06.8 +12:51.3
4 7 Koos Pretorius Willie Engelbrecht Cape Town Coyotes 44:57.3 +1:39:41.8
TR7 80+ Mixed 
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 40 Marco Carrer Eva Carrer KRAFTWERK - rockthisbike.ch 06:58.1
2 36 Brenda Fletcher Robert Fletcher Two Much Fun! 51:46.5 +44:48.4
3 31 Bill Benson Jenna Benson West Hawk Ymirs 00:16.9 +53:18.8
4 41 Thomas Miller Karen Libsch Misery and Company 14:01.7 +1:07:03.5
TR7 80+ Men 
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 44 Milan Spolc Jiri Benes Cycling point 44:02.7
2 35 Pat Doyle Craig Bartlett Deadgoat/Cafe 44:48.6 45.8
3 43 Brig Seidl John Minerich Alere Wellbeing 22:32.5 +38:29.8
4 32 Mathias Bolter Freddy Bau TBD 22:44.0 +38:41.3
5 38 David Hersey Tiago Reis Excuses R Us 50:49.0 +1:06:46.3
6 37 Andrew Haliburton Ted Lamb On the Rocks 53:57.2 +1:09:54.5
7 39 Michel Juhasz Markus Koller Transalpes.com Swiss Bike Man. Racing Team 00:00.0 +6:15:57.2
TR7 Open Mixed 
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 30 Tristan Rawlence Anja McDonald Hyperformance Santa Cruz NZ 47:49.5
2 27 Wendy Simms Normon Thibault KONA-FRONTRUNNERS 48:47.2 57.7
3 26 Juan Garcia Trish GRAJCZYK JCT Racing / Deadgoat 48:55.4 +1:05.9
4 28 margie Smith Dirk Dorenbos Wilson Mountain Sports 00:50.2 +13:00.7
5 21 Robin BrŒtveit Kari BrŒtveit Trondheim VK 13:23.1 +25:33.5
6 24 Fortner, Anna Fortner Ray Fortner Hammer Nutrition California 14:35.3 +26:45.7
7 29 Meghan Smith Jeffrey Underhill C-Dale Bike 30:29.1 +42:39.5
8 25 Amy Gagnon Marc Gagnon Team Mito Canada 40:34.3 +52:44.8
9 22 Cristina Daehler Moesle, Niklaus Zaboo / Sputnik-Bikeshop 00:00.0 +6:12:10.5
DNS 20 Simon Ablett Eleanor Ablett Live2Flow *** ***
TR7 Open Women 
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 18 Sandra Walter Jean Ann Berkenpas XPREZO-BORSAO 54:14.3
2 17 Alana Heise Nicole Muzechka Terrascape Racing 24:26.5 +30:12.2
TR7 Open Men 
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 5 Greg Day Colin Kerr Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 33:18.5
2 9 Jonathon firth Stefan Widmer Honey stinger/ Rocky Mountain Bikes 33:19.5 1
3 13 Gareth Jones Andrew Royle Redwood Singletrack 44:49.6 +11:31.1
4 12 Chris Hooper Jared Green Speed Theory 53:46.7 +20:28.2
5 3 Rhys Bowen Philip Johnson The Spencer Chapman Duo 56:18.0 +22:59.5
6 11 Morten Hofstad Roar ŻverŒs 56:38.8 +23:20.2
7 6 Robin Dutton jay latiff Cowichan Cycles 02:03.4 +28:44.9
8 14 Raul Perez Iratxeta jose antonio arenzana padilla EUSKADI EXTREM TEAM 04:48.7 +31:30.2
9 10 Steven Furtado Matt Ezrin TPH - Blacksmith 19:09.9 +45:51.4
10 8 Sam Ervin Mark Grzanka Los Juan Rambos 21:15.6 +47:57.0
11 16 Stepan Svacina Michal Skoch RUMOVY EXPRESS 23:51.3 +50:32.8
12 15 david sloog Wouter Sloog Sloogriders 24:53.4 +51:34.9
13 1 Marco Aberson Dennis Aberson Simson 23:13.5 +1:49:55.0
TR4 40+ Men 
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 414 Jeff Neilson 40:53.3
2 419 Geoff Clark 43:33.3 +2:40.0
3 473 Jon Gould 43:57.8 +3:04.5
4 409 Steve Walsh 56:36.1 +15:42.7
5 410 Mike Johnston 57:19.6 +16:26.2
6 442 Tom Brodzinski 57:54.5 +17:01.2
7 411 jody white 58:32.5 +17:39.2
8 416 Ron Hewitson 58:40.8 +17:47.5
9 456 Rhett Losey 03:00.4 +22:07.0
10 420 Kirk Chambers 05:14.6 +24:21.2
11 423 Albie Malan 06:30.3 +25:37.0
12 408 Steven Phillips 06:56.6 +26:03.2
13 458 Bill Slater 07:44.0 +26:50.7
14 404 russell thornton 20:41.6 +39:48.3
15 406 ian cartwright 24:49.3 +43:56.0
16 422 Tom Hawks 37:47.9 +56:54.5
17 446 John Berendt 37:51.7 +56:58.4
18 469 Kevin Howlett 43:57.8 +1:03:04.5
19 447 WALTER PAVLIC 46:07.0 +1:05:13.6
20 427 Gord Trainor 49:04.3 +1:08:11.0
21 476 Johan Henn 49:50.1 +1:08:56.8
22 402 Steven Marsh 51:52.9 +1:10:59.6
23 452 Ross Balharry 55:34.9 +1:14:41.6
24 433 Chris Johnston 00:03.4 +1:19:10.1
25 437 Robin Owens 01:40.8 +1:20:47.5
26 445 David Roe 01:41.0 +1:20:47.6
27 450 Ken Germaine 10:17.4 +1:29:24.1
28 441 David Verveda 10:17.7 +1:29:24.3
29 453 Tor Gunnar Aksland 10:38.9 +1:29:45.6
30 432 Erlend Kveinen 10:40.5 +1:29:47.1
31 449 Sturle Omdal 10:41.5 +1:29:48.1
32 460 Johan Askeland 10:42.6 +1:29:49.3
33 417 kerry richards 18:00.2 +1:37:06.8
34 455 Rodrigo Zamora 20:29.3 +1:39:36.0
35 401 Jerry McClung 25:41.1 +1:44:47.8
36 428 Jon Harrison 01:24.7 +2:20:31.3
37 405 Martin Zepler 16:29.2 +3:35:35.8
TR4 Open Women 
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 431 Kristin Walters 24:54.0
2 468 Ene Underwood 53:13.5 +28:19.5
3 466 Riana Howlett 59:55.3 +35:01.3
4 464 Jaime Salonen 00:32.8 +1:35:38.8
DNF 438 Julie Sanders *** ***
TR4 Open Men 
PL Bib Name TeamMate Team Time Diff
1 418 Neal Kindree 24:18.9
2 407 Dougal Allan 26:12.4 +1:53.5
3 440 Houston Peschl 34:32.5 +10:13.6
4 415 Travis Hauck 39:39.0 +15:20.1
5 461 Matthew Spurgin 44:48.8 +20:29.9
6 413 Mario Keller 44:49.7 +20:30.7
7 424 Brent Rosvold 45:30.7 +21:11.7
8 443 Evan Olauson 49:42.0 +25:23.0
9 403 Mark Shepherd 50:24.3 +26:05.4
10 412 David Huntley 53:59.3 +29:40.4
11 426 Michel Tessier 54:07.1 +29:48.2
12 400 David van Lopik 03:08.0 +38:49.0
13 430 Eric Zilinski 13:08.3 +48:49.4
14 444 Michael McCutcheon 16:20.0 +52:01.0
15 467 Liehann Loots 18:01.2 +53:42.3
16 475 Shane Cooke 18:02.1 +53:43.1
17 474 Jeff Smith 20:02.2 +55:43.3
18 457 Gustavo Zermeno 32:59.2 +1:08:40.3
19 454 Lennard Pretorius 33:25.8 +1:09:06.8
20 425 Erik Silden 55:16.6 +1:30:57.6
21 435 Wilson Edgar 55:17.0 +1:30:58.1
22 471 Chris Evans 58:11.9 +1:33:53.0
23 470 Markus Jehl 03:22.9 +1:39:04.0
24 436 Hans Dollerup 09:40.4 +1:45:21.5
25 434 Kenneth Bjerg-Nielsen 09:41.2 +1:45:22.3
26 421 Sean Germaine 10:17.8 +1:45:58.8
27 459 Raj Bhogal 15:19.3 +1:51:00.3
28 472 Viv Austin 16:17.9 +1:51:59.0
29 490 Shai Shtub 22:50.1 +1:58:31.1
30 462 Jason Dawson 29:12.5 +2:04:53.6
31 465 Mark Carolan 29:15.2 +2:04:56.3
32 439 Gonzalo Moya Torres 32:46.9 +2:08:28.0
33 463 Russell Salonen 00:32.4 +2:36:13.5