TRANSROCKIES Bike TR7 GC Results
 
TR7 Open Men
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Behind  
1 Jonathon firth 9 - Stefan Widmer - Honey stinger/ Rocky Mountain Bikes 2:02:35 (1) 2:19:17 (1) 2:23:14 (1) 2:33:19 (2) 9:18:27    
2 Greg Day 5 - Colin Kerr - Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 2:08:58 (2) 2:20:52 (2) 2:27:51 (2) 2:33:18 (1) 9:31:01 +12:34.0  
3 Gareth Jones 13 - Andrew Royle - Redwood Singletrack 2:34:18 (5) 2:40:30 (3) 2:53:07 (4) 2:44:49 (3) 10:52:45 +1:34:18.0  
4 Robin Dutton 6 - jay latiff - Cowichan Cycles 2:32:16 (3) 2:54:30 (4) 2:52:17 (3) 3:02:03 (7) 11:21:07 +2:02:40.0  
5 Chris Hooper 12 - Jared Green - Speed Theory 2:33:54 (4) 3:03:29 (6) 2:59:18 (6) 2:53:46 (4) 11:30:28 +2:12:01.0  
6 Rhys Bowen 3 - Philip Johnson - The Spencer Chapman Duo 2:42:28 (8) 2:57:00 (5) 2:58:41 (5) 2:56:18 (5) 11:34:28 +2:16:01.0  
7 Morten Hofstad 11 - Roar ŻverŒs - 2:37:35 (6) 3:13:44 (8) 3:06:50 (7) 2:56:38 (6) 11:54:48 +2:36:21.0  
8 Raul Perez Iratxeta 14 - jose antonio arenzana padilla - EUSKADI EXTREM TEAM 2:49:41 (9) 3:06:10 (7) 3:08:07 (8) 3:04:48 (8) 12:08:48 +2:50:21.0  
9 Steven Furtado 10 - Matt Ezrin - TPH - Blacksmiths 2:39:39 (7) 3:27:02 (10) 3:13:33 (9) 3:19:09 (9) 12:39:24 +3:20:57.0  
10 Stepan Svacina 16 - Michal Skoch - RUMOVY EXPRESS 2:49:46 (10) 3:15:35 (9) 3:20:36 (10) 3:23:51 (11) 12:49:48 +3:31:21.0  
11 Sam Ervin 8 - Mark Grzanka - Los Juan Rambos 3:01:14 (11) 3:28:47 (11) 3:33:44 (11) 3:21:15 (10) 13:25:01 +4:06:34.0  
12 david sloog 15 - Wouter Sloog - Sloogriders 3:42:49 (13) 3:55:27 (13) 3:55:27 (12) 3:24:53 (12) 14:58:37 +5:40:10.0  
13 Marco Aberson 1 - Dennis Aberson - Simson 4:01:02 (14) 4:54:48 (14) 4:56:52 (13) 4:23:13 (13) 18:15:57 +8:57:30.0  
14 Shane Cooke 4 - Jeff Smith - 2 Guys-4 Kids-No Chance 3:02:28 (12) 3:32:37 (12) 0 0 ***                        
TR7 Open Women
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Behind  
1 Sandra Walter 18 - Jean Ann Berkenpas - XPREZO-BORSAO 2:22:15 (1) 2:38:33 (1) 2:47:45 (1) 2:54:14 (1) 10:42:48    
2 Alana Heise 17 - Nicole Muzechka - Terrascape Racing 2:50:17 (2) 3:12:44 (2) 3:23:14 (2) 3:24:26 (2) 12:50:42 +2:07:54.0                      
TR7 Open Mixed
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Behind  
1 Wendy Simms 27 - Normon Thibault - KONA-FRONTRUNNERS 2:18:09 (1) 2:39:18 (1) 2:45:02 (1) 2:48:47 (2) 10:31:17    
2 Tristan Rawlence 30 - Anja McDonald - Hyperformance Santa Cruz NZ 2:25:22 (2) 2:44:38 (2) 2:45:58 (2) 2:47:49 (1) 10:43:48 +12:31.0  
3 Juan Garcia 26 - Trish GRAJCZYK - JCT Racing / Deadgoat 2:27:56 (3) 2:46:07 (3) 2:53:53 (3) 2:48:55 (3) 10:56:52 +25:35.0  
4 margie Smith 28 - Dirk Dorenbos - Wilson Mountain Sports 2:31:16 (4) 3:02:13 (4) 3:00:20 (4) 3:00:50 (4) 11:34:39 +1:03:22.0  
5 Robin BrŒtveit 21 - Kari BrŒtveit - Trondheim VK 2:49:08 (7) 3:17:38 (7) 3:18:32 (6) 3:13:23 (5) 12:38:42 +2:07:25.0  
6 Fortner, Anna Fortner 24 - Ray Fortner - Hammer Nutrition California 2:48:37 (6) 3:17:21 (6) 3:20:56 (7) 3:14:35 (6) 12:41:30 +2:10:13.0  
7 Meghan Smith 29 - Jeffrey Underhill - C-Dale Bike 2:56:02 (8) 3:38:39 (8) 3:26:45 (8) 3:30:29 (7) 13:31:56 +3:00:39.0  
8 Amy Gagnon 25 - Marc Gagnon - Team Mito Canada 3:01:41 (9) 3:48:59 (9) 3:48:04 (9) 3:40:34 (8) 14:19:19 +3:48:02.0  
9 Cristina Daehler 22 - Moesle, Niklaus - Zaboo / Sputnik-Bikeshop 2:45:28 (5) 3:09:42 (5) 3:09:54 (5) 9:00:00 (9) 18:05:04 +7:33:47.0  
10 Simon Ablett 20 - Eleanor Ablett - Live2Flow 4:32:55 (10) 5:49:35 (10) 6:26:15 (10) 0 ***                        
TR7 80+ Men
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Behind  
1 Pat Doyle 35 - Craig Bartlett - Deadgoat/Cafe 2:15:15 (2) 2:37:37 (1) 2:42:30 (1) 2:44:48 (2) 10:20:12    
2 Milan Spolc 44 - Jiri Benes - Cycling point 2:19:56 (3) 2:48:10 (2) 3:23:09 (3) 2:44:02 (1) 11:15:18 +55:06.0  
3 Brig Seidl 43 - John Minerich - Alere Wellbeing 3:05:36 (5) 3:28:00 (4) 3:28:20 (4) 3:22:32 (3) 13:24:29 +3:04:17.0  
4 Mathias Bolter 32 - Freddy Bau - TBD 3:08:02 (6) 3:36:30 (5) 3:39:40 (5) 3:22:44 (4) 13:46:56 +3:26:44.0  
5 David Hersey 38 - Tiago Reis - Excuses R Us 3:31:25 (7) 3:50:14 (6) 3:52:11 (6) 3:50:49 (5) 15:04:41 +4:44:29.0  
6 Andrew Haliburton 37 - Ted Lamb - On the Rocks 3:32:11 (8) 4:09:31 (7) 5:14:35 (7) 3:53:57 (6) 16:50:15 +6:30:03.0  
7 Michel Juhasz 39 - Markus Koller - Transalpes.com Swiss Bike Manufacturer Racing Team 2:42:09 (4) 3:04:15 (3) 3:06:45 (2) 9:00:00 (7) 17:53:10 +7:32:58.0  
8 Geoff Clark 34 - Devin Erfle - Deadgoat Racing 2:14:54 (1) 11:00:00 (8) 0 0 ***                        
TR7 80+ Mixed
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Behind  
1 Marco Carrer 40 - Eva Carrer - KRAFTWERK - rockthisbike.ch 2:43:12 (1) 3:09:31 (1) 3:09:00 (1) 3:06:58 (1) 12:08:41    
2 Brenda Fletcher 36 - Robert Fletcher - Two Much Fun! 3:46:17 (4) 4:23:42 (4) 4:12:33 (2) 3:51:46 (2) 16:14:19 +4:05:38.0  
3 Bill Benson 31 - Jenna Benson - West Hawk Ymirs 3:27:51 (2) 4:21:39 (2) 4:34:22 (4) 4:00:16 (3) 16:24:09 +4:15:28.0  
4 Thomas Miller 41 - Karen Libsch - Misery and Company 3:46:00 (3) 4:22:18 (3) 4:33:27 (3) 4:14:01 (4) 16:55:47 +4:47:06.0                      
TR7 100+ Open Gender
Rnk Name Info Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Behind  
1 Harry Johnson 46 - Andrew Seessel - Team Rockford/Clif 2:47:07 (4) 3:13:55 (1) 3:20:58 (2) 3:16:41 (2) 12:38:42    
2 Darrell Jones 47 - Tom Ebbern - LiveOutThere.com 2:43:26 (2) 3:33:20 (3) 3:20:37 (1) 3:05:15 (1) 12:42:39 +3:57.0  
3 Joe McCarthy 48 - Randal Walker - Mountaincruzers 2:46:24 (3) 3:29:54 (2) 3:24:20 (3) 3:18:06 (3) 12:58:45 +20:03.0  
4 Koos Pretorius 7 - Willie Engelbrecht - Cape Town Coyotes 4:18:33 (5) 5:16:48 (4) 7:19:10 (4) 4:44:57 (4) 21:39:29 +9:00:47.0  
5 Johan Henn 45 - Wayne Oostingh - novare 4:22:54 (6) 5:32:26 (5) 0 0 ***    
5 Stan Magee 49 - Jon Gould - 2:21:06 (1) 11:00:00 (6) 0 0 ***