MTB - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6 ace Resultsntario Cycling Association
Aug.18.2013
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:00.6 Distance: 9.92 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 33:41.88 Speed: 17.67
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 i
1 3001 Dylan Sanders from Newmarket 30:56.7 19.24 25 100 15:21 15:35
2 3014 Ryan Jonker J&J Cycle from Brockville 31:02.4 5.7 19.18 22 99.7 15:22 15:39
3 3022 Graeme Woods Team Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst 33:00.6 02:03.9 18.04 20 93.7 16:33 16:27
4 3028 Connor Irving from Holland Landing 33:01.1 02:04.4 18.03 18 93.7 15:57 17:03
5 3013 Gavin Breen Two Wheel Racing from Waterloo 33:14.4 02:17.7 17.91 17 93.1 16:03 17:10
6 3002 David Farren HBCC from Bolton 34:23.0 03:26.3 17.32 16 90 16:39 17:43
7 3016 Riley Christensen Collingwood Cycling Club 34:41.6 03:44.9 17.16 15 89.2 16:48 17:53
8 3015 Cole Pugsley Centurion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club 34:58.5 04:01.8 17.02 14 88.5 16:40 18:17
9 3010 Joseph Balasch CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 35:55.9 04:59.2 16.57 13 86.1 17:11 18:44
10 3004 Trevor Messina Hamilton Youth Cycling 37:29.4 06:32.7 15.88 12 82.5 17:29 19:59
11 3020 Brandon Wright Team Spoke O`Motion 38:05.0 07:08.2 15.64 11 81.3 18:17 19:47
12 3008 Adrian Kleinikkink Waterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener 44:36.5 13:39.8 13.35 10 69.4 20:40 23:56
DNF 3009 Harrison Davies from Bracebridge
DNS 3000 James Hudson Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team
DNS 3005 Graeme Steciuk Team Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst
DNS 3012 Roland Stimpfig from Tottenham
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:30.9 Distance: 9.92 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 29 Predicted Winning Time: 34:06.84 Speed: 17.45
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 i
1 3220 Brody Sanderson Team Hardwood−Trek/Orillia 30:56.5 19.24 25 100 15:22 15:33
2 3203 Matt Conlon St. Catharines Cycling Club 31:16.9 20.4 19.03 22 98.9 15:06 16:10
3 3223 Noah Simms Team Hardwood−Trek from Barrie 31:25.6 29.1 18.95 20 98.5 15:28 15:56
4 3208 Brandon Lee Team Hardwood−Trek from Barrie 31:36.4 39.9 18.84 18 97.9 15:22 16:14
5 3204 Nicholas Emsley from Haliburton 31:59.9 01:03.4 18.61 17 96.7 15:21 16:38
6 3228 Scott Leonard Team Hardwood−Trek from Barrie 32:14.4 01:17.9 18.47 16 96 15:30 16:43
7 3234 Owen Fedorowich CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Huntsville 33:00.5 02:04.0 18.04 15 93.7 16:16 16:44
8 3200 Brendan Danaher Arrow Racing from Collingwood 33:20.2 02:23.7 17.86 14 92.8 16:07 17:12
9 3230 Hudson Ng Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 33:34.3 02:37.8 17.74 13 92.2 16:16 17:17
10 3232 Graydon Staples Team Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development Canada 34:28.9 03:32.4 17.27 12 89.7 17:37 16:51
11 3221 Robert Luba EsteemTraining.Com/King City 35:17.0 04:20.5 16.88 11 87.7 17:38 17:38
12 3212 Nolan Flood Arrow Racing from Haliburton 36:22.9 05:26.3 16.37 10 85 17:25 18:56
13 3239 Robin Horsfield Bermuda Bicycle Association 36:24.1 05:27.6 16.36 85 17:51 18:33
14 3210 Austin Davies from Bracebridge 36:41.7 05:45.2 16.23 9 84.3 17:40 19:00
15 3211 Thomas Doiron Team Hardwood−Trek/Orillia 36:51.0 05:54.4 16.16 8 84 18:05 18:45
16 3202 Max Chalovich Lapdogs Cycling Club 37:31.1 06:34.6 15.87 7 82.5 18:37 18:54
17 3219 Leif Bertelsen CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Huntsville 37:37.5 06:40.9 15.83 6 82.2 18:22 19:15
18 3229 Gavin Kerr Team Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater 38:07.4 07:10.9 15.62 5 81.2 18:13 19:53
19 3214 Sean Currie Arrow Racing from Owen Sound 38:20.3 07:23.8 15.53 4 80.7 18:51 19:28
20 3236 Jason Buckingham Hamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton 38:21.7 07:25.2 15.52 3 80.7 19:35 18:45
21 3216 Scott Brassor Team Hardwood−Trek from Barrie 38:44.7 07:48.1 15.37 2 79.9 18:29 20:14
22 3207 Ian Radulescu St. Catharines Cycling Club 44:26.4 13:29.8 13.4 69.6 21:21 23:04
23 3217 Jamieson Rennie Arrow Racing from Collingwood 44:39.9 13:43.4 13.33 69.3 21:47 22:52
DNF 3201 Keegan Mulcahy from Brooklin 16:40.8 Ran out of gas 16:40
DNF 3294 Cole McDonald 20:18.4 Ran out of gas 20:18
DNF 3209 Kyle Andersen from Pickering
DNF 3237 Christopher Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Ran out of gas
DNF 3227 Thomas Hulton Team Hardwood−Trek/Orillia Ran out of gas
DNF 3238 Luke Wansbrough Collingwood Cycling Club Ran out of gas
DNS 3224 Tyler Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
DNS 3225 James Forguson from Toronto
DNS 3206 Jonah Landry Speedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS 3222 Eric Miller Arrow Racing from Nottawa
DNS 3231 Kade Truman Team CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.5 Distance: 9.92 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 40:02.81 Speed: 14.87
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 i
1 3101 Rebecca Harvey CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia 39:53.1 14.93 25 100 19:53 19:59 c
2 3102 Maddy Baltovich from Brooklin 39:54.3 1.1 14.92 22 100 19:54 20:00 c
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.5 Distance: 9.92 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 39:28.49 Speed: 15.08
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 i
1 3302 Samantha Fuller Down to Earth from Pontypool 35:02.4 16.99 25 100 17:21 17:41
2 3310 Sarah Fabbro Team Hardwood−Trek from Barrie 35:33.5 31 16.75 22 98.5 17:29 18:03
3 3309 Dana Gilligan Team Hardwood−Trek/Craighurst 36:45.7 01:43.3 16.2 20 95.3 18:01 18:44
4 3306 Skye Follas The Hub Race Team from Elora 39:12.4 04:09.9 15.19 18 89.4 19:01 20:10
5 3300 Camille Waldeck ShortHills CC Race Team : Reactivated Racing 47:24.5 12:22.0 12.56 17 73.9 22:50 24:33:00
DNS 3304 Jessica Lai from Markham
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:30.9 Distance: 5.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 18:33.53 Speed: 16.16
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade i
1 3614 Colton Woods Team Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst 15:56.5 18.82 25 100
2 3602 Will Smith Team Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater 16:13.1 16.5 18.49 22 98.3
3 3605 Matthew Leliveld Team Hardwood−Trek/Glencairn 16:54.6 58 17.74 20 94.3
4 3610 Rene Fex Team Hardwood−Trek from Barrie 17:04.9 01:08.4 17.56 18 93.3
5 3613 Levi Ogryzlo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 18:01.7 02:05.2 16.64 17 88.4
6 3621 Robbie Monteith Team Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst 18:59.5 03:03.0 15.79 16 83.9
7 3607 Eric Wuergler Bike Zone Racing from Barrie 19:22.9 03:26.4 15.48 15 82.2
8 3618 Dylan Kerr Team Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater 19:36.3 03:39.8 15.3 14 81.3
9 3617 Cole Harvey CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia 19:43.8 03:47.2 15.2 13 80.8
10 3689 Michael Glanznig 19:58.1 04:01.5 15.02 12 79.8
11 3628 Brayden Hudson ShortHills CC Race Team 21:05.6 05:09.1 14.22 11 75.6
12 3601 Luke Knights Team Spoke O`Motion/Sharon 21:16.3 05:19.8 14.1 10 74.9
13 3690 Grant Stewart 21:20.8 05:24.3 14.05 9 74.7
14 3627 Tyler Wansbrough Collingwood Cycling Club 22:01.9 06:05.4 13.61 8 72.4
15 3604 Robert Murphy Team Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown 23:34.2 07:37.7 12.73 7 67.6
DNS 3622 Michael Brassor from Barrie
DNS 3611 Joey Carone Team CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton
DNS 3600 Richard Elliott Team Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development Canada
DNS 3603 Tristan Landry Speedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS 3612 Laurier Summers Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:06:00.6 Distance: 5.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 21:24.85 Speed: 14.01
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade i
1 3703 Kaitlyn Shikaze Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 20:38.2 14.53 25 100
2 3701 Jocelyn Stel from Burlington 21:47.9 01:09.7 13.76 22 94.7
3 3700 Sierra MacDonald Team Hardwood−Trek from Barrie 22:06.6 01:28.4 13.57 20 93.3
4 3705 Molly Trayling Team Hardwood−Trek from Barrie 25:49.8 05:11.6 11.61 18 79.9
5 3702 Madeleine Kaminski Team Hardwood−Trek/Toronto 28:32.8 07:54.5 10.51 17 72.3
6 3708 Celeste Beaudoin from Stouffville 31:59.5 11:21.3 9.38 16 64.5
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:30.2 Distance: 5.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 23:11.92 Speed: 12.93
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1 3902 Amanda Kleinikkink Waterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener 26:13.5 11.44 25 88.5
2 3900 Abigail Weening from Barrie 30:44.4 04:30.8 9.76 22 75.5
3 3906 Daria Furtak from Toronto 43:45.7 17:32.1 6.85 20 53
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:30.2 Distance: 5.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 19:53.07 Speed: 15.08
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade i
1 3814 Theodore De Groote Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 18:29.2 16.22 25 100
2 3801 Bohdan Hrotovytskyy Team Hardwood−Trek/Toronto 19:32.5 01:03.2 15.35 22 94.6
3 3812 Dylan Bibic from Mississauga 20:24.5 01:55.3 14.7 20 90.6
4 3808 Alex Mysko Team Hardwood−Trek from Barrie 20:46.1 02:16.8 14.44 18 89
5 3805 Lucas Barnes Team Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin 20:56.9 02:27.6 14.32 17 88.2
6 3803 Aidan Raynor Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 21:48.4 03:19.1 13.75 16 84.8
7 3811 Bodhi Ravelle Arrow Racing from Barrie 25:09.6 06:40.3 11.92 15 73.5
8 3810 Rohan Mehta Arrow Racing from Collingwood 25:19.1 06:49.9 11.85 14 73
9 3888 Max Murphy from Collingwood 27:59.4 09:30.2 10.72 13 66
10 3800 Jude Leynes Arrow Racing from Collingwood 29:42.8 11:13.5 10.09 12 62.2
11 3804 Benjamin Harapiak Arrow Racing from Collingwood 36:38.9 18:09.7 8.18 11 50.4
DNS 3806 Owen Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
DNS 3807 Max Holmgren Velocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.8 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:56.89 Speed: 17.45
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 2025 Greg Knights Arrow Racing from Collingwood 12:12.1 17.88 25 100 23:12 24:18:00 24:41:00
2 2012 Michael Bowen Cyclepath Markham from Toronto 13:39.3 01:27.1 17.52 22 98 23:32 24:57:00 25:09:00
3 2033 Doug Daniell Collingwood Cycling Club 14:11.5 01:59.3 17.4 20 97.3 24:13:00 25:26:00 24:30:00
4 2004 Keith Robbescheuten from Uxbridge 14:30.1 02:17.9 17.32 18 96.9 24:01:00 25:23:00 25:05:00
5 2031 Carl Ng Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 14:31.5 02:19.3 17.32 17 96.9 23:46 25:29:00 25:15:00
6 2022 Richard Bowers Lapdogs Cycling Club/Limehouse 17:06.3 04:54.1 16.74 16 93.6 24:41:00 26:37:00 25:47:00
7 2032 Roy Davies from Bracebridge 17:17.8 05:05.7 16.7 15 93.4 24:27:00 25:58:00 26:52:00
8 2028 Matt Saunders Team Spoke O`Motion/Barrie 18:07.7 05:55.6 16.52 14 92.4 25:03:00 26:31:00 26:33:00
9 2006 Shawn Conlon St. Catharines Cycling Club 19:43.5 07:31.3 16.19 13 90.6 25:36:00 27:25:00 26:42:00
10 2001 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team/Kitchener 20:00.9 07:48.7 16.13 12 90.2 26:32:00 26:35:00 26:52:00
11 2018 Richard Wiersma from Burlington 21:47.6 09:35.4 15.78 11 88.3 23:48 33:13:00 24:45:00
12 2019 Paul Wood Lapdogs Cycling Club 22:29.9 10:17.7 15.65 10 87.5 26:25:00 28:01:00 28:02:00
13 2176 Tristan Leynes from Collingwood 24:17.1 12:04.9 15.31 9 85.7 27:02:00 28:10:00 29:04:00
14 2024 Chris Barrett from Oshawa 24:21.4 12:09.2 15.3 8 85.6 27:51:00 28:42:00 27:47:00
15 2013 Jamie Cummins Arrow Racing from Hawkestone 28:24.7 16:12.5 14.6 7 81.7 27:46:00 30:05:00 30:32:00
16 2029 Alan Plata from Toronto 42:31.2 30:19.0 12.59 6 70.4 32:47:00 34:43:00 35:00:00
DNS 2163 Wayne Brunton from Orangeville
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:00.3 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:10.63 Speed: 17.4
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 2201 Jeff Lee from Uxbridge 11:53.1 17.96 25 100 23:34 24:17:00 24:00:00
2 2307 Sean Toohill from Guelph 11:54.0 0.87 17.95 22 100 23:52 24:00:00 24:00:00
3 2225 Adam Zietara Lapdogs Cycling Club 13:27.8 01:34.6 17.57 20 97.9 23:55 24:46:00 24:45:00
4 2234 Gary Rendering from Beaverton 14:22.1 02:28.9 17.36 18 96.7 23:50 24:56:00 25:35:00
5 2206 John Febrey HBCC from Barrie 15:56.3 04:03.1 17 17 94.7 25:00:00 25:31:00 25:25:00
6 2229 Brent Lowes from Port Perry 16:19.8 04:26.6 16.91 16 94.2 24:28:00 26:11:00 25:40:00
7 2214 Bill Harvey CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia 18:25.9 06:32.8 16.46 15 91.7 24:47:00 26:44:00 26:54:00
8 2211 Albert Kleinikkink Waterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener 18:46.8 06:53.7 16.38 14 91.2 25:29:00 26:34:00 26:41:00
9 2205 Steve McCrossan from Gormley 19:40.6 07:47.5 16.2 13 90.2 25:32:00 26:55:00 27:13:00
10 441 Mark McIsaac Bike Zone Racing from Barrie 20:15.9 08:22.8 16.08 12 89.6 25:07:00 27:16:00 27:51:00
11 2230 John Leliveld from Mulmur 21:25.2 09:32.1 15.85 11 88.3 25:18:00 26:46:00 29:19:00
12 2207 Paul Wagler Two Wheel Racing/Kitchener 22:10.7 10:17.6 15.71 10 87.5 25:42:00 29:22:00 27:05:00
13 2235 Andrew Hillier from Toronto 22:30.6 10:37.5 15.64 9 87.1 26:14:00 28:39:00 27:36:00
14 2204 Robert Hynd EsteemTraining.Com from Bolton 23:05.7 11:12.6 15.53 8 86.5 26:24:00 28:17:00 28:24:00
15 2203 Rick Andersen from Pickering 23:25.5 11:32.3 15.47 7 86.2 27:32:00 27:54:00 27:58:00
16 2228 Dino Berno EsteemTraining.Com from Erin 24:53.2 13:00.0 15.21 6 84.7 27:31:00 28:17:00 29:04:00
17 2223 Derrick Cho Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 28:58.0 17:04.8 14.51 5 80.8 28:02:00 30:09:00 30:45:00
18 2308 Doug Klar from Mount Albert 29:11.5 17:18.3 14.47 4 80.6 28:49:00 29:48:00 30:33:00
19 2224 John McIntyre from Ajax 38:06.1 26:13.0 13.16 3 73.3 33:20:00 33:23:00 31:21:00
DNF 2213 Mauricio Munoz from Mississauga 51:10.8 25:17:00 25:53:00
DNS Kevin James Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team No plate # assigned
DNS 2202 Mark Matthews Total Sports the Bike Shop
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:00.8 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:56.89 Speed: 17.45
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 2407 Hardy Wind Bike Zone Racing from Barrie 13:58.3 17.45 25 100 23:21 25:00:00 25:35:00
2 2403 Jamie Follas The Hub Race Team from Elora 14:43.2 44.9 17.27 22 99 24:14:00 25:34:00 24:53:00
3 2414 John Burke Centurion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club 16:10.0 02:11.7 16.95 20 97.1 24:47:00 25:49:00 25:33:00
4 2412 Garnett Abbey ERACE Cancer Cycling Team 16:40.2 02:41.9 16.83 18 96.4 24:29:00 26:12:00 25:57:00
5 2497 Glenn Carruthers from Duntroon 17:51.0 03:52.7 16.58 17 95 25:02:00 26:19:00 26:28:00
6 2422 Michael Lynch Two Wheel Racing from Waterloo 18:36.8 04:38.5 16.42 16 94.1 25:10:00 27:01:00 26:24:00
7 2496 Peter Loney HBCC from Bolton 18:43.1 04:44.8 16.4 15 93.9 25:46:00 26:42:00 26:14:00
8 2402 John Giangrande Trek Store C.C./Richmond Hill 19:01.2 05:02.9 16.33 14 93.6 25:40:00 26:45:00 26:35:00
9 2415 Jean−Pierre Nadon Two Wheel Racing from Timmins 21:56.6 07:58.3 15.75 13 90.2 26:27:00 27:34:00 27:55:00
10 2427 James Bentley from Pickering 22:38.3 08:39.9 15.62 12 89.5 26:50:00 27:45:00 28:02:00
11 2428 Rick Clavir Team Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket 22:54.7 08:56.4 15.57 11 89.2 26:46:00 28:09:00 27:58:00
12 2419 Mike Chalovich Lapdogs Cycling Club 23:53.8 09:55.5 15.38 10 88.1 26:44:00 28:39:00 28:30:00
13 2416 Duane Wagler Two Wheel Racing/Shakespeare 24:08.4 10:10.1 15.34 9 87.9 27:29:00 28:04:00 28:34:00
14 2405 Sean Landsley Pedal Power Racing/Woodstock 31:17.1 17:18.8 14.14 8 81 27:47:00 30:44:00 32:45:00
15 2413 Nigel Read Team Spoke O`Motion/Sutton West 31:29.7 17:31.3 14.11 7 80.8 29:32:00 31:40:00 30:16:00
16 2401 Robert Rennie Arrow Racing from Collingwood 37:04.7 23:06.4 13.3 6 76.2 31:02:00 31:48:00 34:13:00
17* 4025 Frank Elliott Owen Sound Cycling Club 09:57.7 1 lap to go 12.32 5 70.5 38:36:00 31:21:00
Master Sport (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:00.8 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:56.89 Speed: 17.45
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 2515 Mark Derrick Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood 14:19.3 17.37 25 99.5 23:49 24:58:00 25:31:00
2 2534 Dale Wood Total Sports the Bike Shop 15:06.7 47.4 17.18 22 98.5 24:30:00 25:14:00 25:22:00
3 2501 Peter Valjas Sporting Life from Barrie 16:59.4 02:40.0 16.76 20 96 24:41:00 26:00:00 26:18:00
4 2507 Barry Near Trek Store C.C. from Toronto 19:14.8 04:55.4 16.29 18 93.3 25:39:00 26:51:00 26:43:00
DNF 2535 Mark Taylor from Scarborough 29:47.9 Mechanical 29:47:00
DNF 2512 Fred Zottl Arrow Racing from Owen Sound
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:00.8 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 50:00.05 Speed: 17.24
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 i
1 2604 Dave Fabbro Team Hardwood−Trek from Barrie 48:41.1 17.7 25 100 24:05:00 24:36:00
2 2609 Bob Kinsie Two Wheel Racing/Kitchener 51:40.1 02:58.9 16.68 22 94.2 25:27:00 26:13:00
3 2602 Damian Wiechula CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto 51:49.8 03:08.6 16.63 20 93.9 25:35:00 26:14:00
4 2603 Steve Baker CSAJCC p/b Norco LG from Ajax 52:04.0 03:22.8 16.55 18 93.5 25:47:00 26:16:00 &
5 2601 Francis Morrow from Milton 58:33.3 09:52.1 14.72 17 83.1 28:41:00 29:52:00
6 2605 Craig Hughes from Barrie 02:48.4 14:07.2 13.72 16 77.5 31:07:00 31:40:00
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.2 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 57:58.32 Speed: 14.87
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 i
1 2701 Carolyn Smith Waterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo 02:06.8 13.88 25 93.3 30:20:00 31:46:00
2 2790 Gillian Harries Mountainview CC−Total Sports 03:37.0 01:30.1 13.55 22 91.1 31:10:00 32:26:00 *
3 2703 Mari−Ann Goettsch Wild Bettys Cycling Club 11:01.8 08:54.9 12.14 20 81.6 34:22:00 36:39:00
DNF 2711 Jacqueline Gauthier Kurzawinski Coach / PBNJ.ca
DNS 2713 Natalie Wichrowska from Mississauga
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.2 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 57:58.32 Speed: 14.87
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 i
1 2871 Anouchka Lewis from Newmarket 50:06.3 17.2 25 100 27:58:00 22:08
2 2802 Christina Alsop CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Mississauga 01:34.7 11:28.3 14 22 81.4 31:38:00 29:55:00
3 2801 Marisa Martin Wild Bettys Cycling Club 06:16.6 16:10.3 13.01 20 75.6 33:06:00 33:09:00
4 2803 Jane Letton Wild Bettys Cycling Club 08:00.4 17:54.1 12.67 18 73.7 35:12:00 32:47:00
5 2870 Katrina Brandt Wild Bettys Cycling Club/Guelph 14:13.5 24:07.2 11.61 17 67.5 36:24:00 37:48:00
6 2807 Gia Rinaldi from Ottawa 26:33.3 36:27.0 9.96 16 57.9 45:42:00 40:51:00
DNF 2804 Lisa Fender Wild Bettys Cycling Club 33:28.4 Broken Chain 33:28:00
Updated @ 16:30:56 2013/08/18
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:00.2 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 58:49.47 Speed: 14.65
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 i
1 2912 Kara Brockington from Aurora 57:39.0 14.95 25 100 29:04:00 28:34:00
2 2914 Margie Waldeck ShortHills CC Race Team 03:03.1 05:24.1 13.67 22 91.4 31:14:00 31:48:00
3 2911 Denise McIsaac Bike Zone Racing from Barrie 04:23.2 06:44.2 13.39 20 89.5 32:30:00 31:52:00
4 2909 Kim Chalovich Lapdogs Cycling Club 05:21.5 07:42.5 13.19 18 88.2 33:19:00 32:02:00
5 2900 Alison Seydel Diberto from Schomberg 12:54.2 15:15.2 11.82 17 79.1 36:19:00 36:34:00
DNS 2901 Sandra Lagler EsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:00.2 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 58:49.47 Speed: 14.65
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 i
1 562 Jennifer Wilson Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team 59:17.3 14.54 25 99.2 29:22:00 29:54:00
2 550 Tanya Flemming CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto 01:27.9 02:10.5 14.02 22 95.7 29:57:00 31:30:00
3 556 Jillian Foxcroft from Nottawa 04:33.8 05:16.4 13.35 20 91.1 31:30:00 33:03:00
DNF 552 Barb Armstrong CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Washago 43:24.6 43:24:00
DNS 551 Melinda Davie Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:12:00.6 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 51:16.98 Speed: 16.81
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 i
1 4028 Daniel Colbert Trek Store C.C. from Etobicoke 50:04.1 17.22 25 100 24:16:00 25:47:00
2 4161 Eddie Hudson ShortHills CC Race Team 53:30.1 03:26.0 16.11 22 93.6 26:20:00 27:09:00
3 4016 Nicholas Carrier from Val Caron 54:40.0 04:35.9 15.77 20 91.6 26:37:00 28:02:00
4 4163 Garry Porter from Mississauga 03:17.4 13:13.3 13.62 18 79.1 30:22:00 32:55:00
5 4160 Tim Breadman ShortHills CC Race Team 03:47.3 13:43.2 13.51 17 78.5 31:11:00 32:35:00
6 4029 Jon Weening from Barrie 06:52.7 16:48.6 12.89 16 74.9 31:09:00 35:43:00
7 4162 Stuart Duncan from Elmira 10:20.9 20:16.8 12.25 15 71.2 34:54:00 35:25:00
8 4030 Antonio Sousa from Brampton 12:52.1 22:48.0 11.83 14 68.7 33:48:00 39:03:00
DNF 4027 Mikael Schaltz from Mississauga 40:10.9 40:10:00
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.7 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:03.03 Speed: 20.47
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 1516 Stephen Chapman from Ottawa 04:20.3 20.06 25 98 20:58 21:47 21:34
2 1503 Brian Burnside CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Zephyr 06:43.0 02:22.7 19.35 22 94.5 21:46 22:37 22:18
3 1507 Krystian Laszkowski from Maple 10:20.7 06:00.4 18.35 20 89.6 22:32 23:52 23:56
4 1512 Michael Duncan HBCC from Mono 11:13.3 06:53.0 18.12 18 88.5 22:33 24:33:00 24:06:00
5 1515 Steven Martin Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 11:35.2 07:14.9 18.03 17 88.1 23:04 24:23:00 24:07:00
6 1508 Chris Ivey Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club 13:18.6 08:58.3 17.61 16 86 22:40 25:50:00 24:47:00
7 1501 Larry Woo Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 16:06.2 11:45.9 16.96 15 82.8 24:43:00 25:39:00 25:43:00
8 1504 Claudia van Vliet CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Zephyr 22:10.5 17:50.2 15.71 14 76.7 26:50:00 27:41:00 27:38:00
9 1514 Andrew Strathearn Total Sports the Bike Shop 25:02.4 20:42.1 15.18 13 74.1 26:24:00 31:53:00 26:44:00
DNS Reilly Vickers from Barrie No plate # assigned
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:59.9 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:28.10 Speed: 18.32
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 727 Darcey Brunet from Timmins 11:17.1 18.11 25 98.9 22:57 24:26:00 23:53
2 724 Daniel O`Keefe Rock and Road Cycling/Guelph 11:36.8 19.7 18.02 22 98.4 23:19 24:30:00 23:47
3 736 Ross Horsley from Ottawa 12:05.1 48 17.91 20 97.8 23:39 24:12:00 24:12:00
4 703 Chris Wedeles Bateman`s Bicycle Company 14:22.8 03:05.7 17.35 18 94.7 23:32 25:01:00 25:48:00
5 701 Kris Williams from Angus 14:29.4 03:12.2 17.33 17 94.6 24:07:00 25:49:00 24:31:00
6 737 Mark Brown Bermuda Bicycle Association 14:35.5 03:18.4 17.3 94.5 24:04:00 25:51:00 24:39:00
7 728 Danny Brunet from Timmins 15:31.7 04:14.6 17.09 16 93.3 24:46:00 25:30:00 25:15:00
8 729 Alex Beilis from Aurora 16:18.5 05:01.4 16.91 15 92.3 24:27:00 26:08:00 25:42:00
9 704 Lubomir Jirasek EsteemTraining.Com from Bolton 19:16.2 07:59.0 16.28 14 88.9 25:10:00 27:26:00 26:39:00
10 711 Charles Giangrande Trek Store C.C./Richmond Hill 20:34.1 09:17.0 16.02 13 87.5 25:48:00 27:53:00 26:51:00 *
11 721 Ian Sagle Dark Horse Flyers/North Bay 24:44.0 13:26.9 15.23 12 83.2 26:53:00 28:33:00 29:16:00
12 722 Ian Donaghey from North Bay 38:24.3 27:07.2 13.12 11 71.6 28:57:00 34:29:00 34:57:00
DNS 702 Colin Cattral ERACE Cancer Cycling Team
DNS 707 AJ Longstreet from Orangeville
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:01.5 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:18.43 Speed: 18.1
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 977 Taylor McDowell from Oro Station 12:34.4 17.79 25 98.3 23:11 25:24:00 23:58
2 902 Ryan Andersen from Pickering 13:38.4 01:03.9 17.53 22 96.8 23:09 24:47:00 25:42:00
3 905 Nathan Jeffs Centurion Development Canada 17:35.2 05:00.8 16.64 20 91.9 23:08 24:47:00 29:39:00
4 903 Craig Ayrheart Peterborough Cycling Club 17:46.0 05:11.6 16.6 18 91.7 25:23:00 26:25:00 25:56:00
DNF 909 Adam Pugsley Centurion Development Canada 25:34.3 25:34:00
DNS 901 Matthew Jefferey from Pickering
DNS 906 Hayden Truman Team CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:59.9 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:02.78 Speed: 17.67
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 1122 Alex Anstice Wolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club 09:59.0 18.44 25 100 22:58 23:48 23:11
2 1002 Dan Bandurka Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 10:01.9 2.9 18.43 22 99.9 22:40 24:19:00 23:01
3 1023 Andrew Merrick Dark Horse Flyers from Toronto 12:50.2 02:51.2 17.72 20 96.1 22:46 25:03:00 25:00:00
4 1019 David Wheelock The Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes 19:04.9 09:05.9 16.32 18 88.5 25:15:00 27:09:00 26:40:00
5 1009 Jesse Buckland Arrow Racing from Owen Sound 20:34.3 10:35.3 16.02 17 86.9 24:03:00 26:59:00 29:31:00
6 1020 Richard Blayney North Down CC from Toronto 22:12.2 12:13.2 15.7 16 85.1 26:01:00 28:08:00 28:01:00
7 1015 Eric De Groote Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 25:54.6 15:55.6 15.02 15 81.5 25:29:00 28:29:00 31:55:00
8 1018 Elliott Fitzsimmons The Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes 44:25.9 34:26.8 12.36 14 67 32:32:00 35:40:00 36:12:00
DNF 1017 Matthew Kappes from Brechin 31:13.3 31:13:00
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.6 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:02.78 Speed: 17.67
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 1218 Trevor Charles from Barrie 11:30.4 18.05 25 100 23:04 24:18:00 24:07:00
2 1202 Bevin Reith Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 12:32.2 01:01.8 17.79 22 98.6 24:20:00 23:50 24:21:00
3 1229 Tomek Bartczak Bateman`s Bicycle Company 12:45.6 01:15.1 17.74 20 98.3 23:51 24:14:00 24:39:00
4 1819 Seth Stewart 12:56.0 01:25.5 17.7 18 98 24:05:00 24:38:00 24:11:00
5 1201 Dave Knights Team Spoke O`Motion/Sharon 13:39.8 02:09.4 17.52 17 97.1 24:05:00 24:37:00 24:56:00
6 1225 Jeremy Cummins Arrow Racing from Barrie 15:28.1 03:57.7 17.1 16 94.7 24:25:00 25:12:00 25:50:00
7 1204 Brian Moosie Lapdogs Cycling Club 15:39.1 04:08.7 17.06 15 94.5 24:05:00 26:16:00 25:17:00
8 1222 Keith MacKinnon Evolution Cycling Club/Innisfil 17:51.9 06:21.5 16.58 14 91.8 24:34:00 26:23:00 26:53:00
9 1211 Kent Ravelle Arrow Racing from Barrie 19:52.2 08:21.7 16.16 13 89.5 25:51:00 27:15:00 26:45:00
10 1821 Jason Vurma from Coldwater 26:03.6 14:33.2 15 12 83.1 34:44:00 25:41:00 25:37:00
11 1203 Chris Raynor Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 27:08.8 15:38.3 14.81 11 82.1 27:17:00 29:23:00 30:27:00
12 1210 John Marett Peterborough Cycling Club 29:42.1 18:11.6 14.39 10 79.7 40:26:00 24:24:00 24:50:00
13 1820 Lee Janzen from Tillsonburg 31:13.1 19:42.6 14.15 9 78.4 29:12:00 30:06:00 31:53:00
14 1214 Kristian Kataila Bike Zone Racing/Burlington 35:32.7 24:02.2 13.51 8 74.8 31:15:00 31:19:00 32:57:00
DNF 1213 Michael Murphy Team Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown 25:49.2 Mechanical 26:13:00 27:32:00 32:03:00
DNS 1224 Lior Ishai from Toronto
DNS 1226 Mark Rodgers from Burlington
DNS 1809 Ryan Smith from Mississauga
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.5 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 55:33.39 Speed: 15.51
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 i
1 283 Soren Meeuwisse from Orillia 46:06.9 18.69 25 100 22:35 23:31 c
2 281 Paige Foxcroft Trek Store C.C. from Nottawa 48:00.0 01:53.0 17.96 22 96.1 23:05 24:54:00 c
3 287 Erica Leonard Trek Store C.C. from Barrie 48:43.0 02:36.0 17.69 20 94.7 24:11:00 24:31:00 c
4 286 Hannah Simms Trek Store C.C. from Barrie 52:51.2 06:44.2 16.31 18 87.3 25:24:00 27:27:00 c
DNS 282 Tiffany Lai from Markham c
DNS 288 Emily Thomas CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja c
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.5 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:11.50 Speed: 15.51
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 185 Marie−Pierre Nadon Two Wheel Racing from Timmins 11:44.4 17.99 25 100 23:00 24:24:00 24:18:00
2 189 Haley Golding CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Newcastle 15:49.0 04:04.5 17.02 22 94.6 25:09:00 25:25:00 25:13:00
3 184 Gillian Hague Sporting Life from Whitby 19:14.8 07:30.3 16.29 20 90.5 25:44:00 26:36:00 26:54:00
4 181 Megan Fleury from St. Catharines 20:01.4 08:16.9 16.13 18 89.6 25:34:00 26:52:00 27:33:00
5 190 Sarah−Louise Ruder Cyclepath Markham from Bolton 24:39.3 12:54.8 15.25 17 84.7 27:09:00 28:06:00 29:22:00
DNF 180 Siobhan Kelly from London
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.5 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:02.78 Speed: 17.67
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 146 Kate Kaikkonen Pedal Power Racing from London 18:08.5 16.52 25 93.5 25:28:00 26:28:00 26:11:00
2 148 Victoria Giangrande Trek Store C.C./Richmond Hill 22:27.2 04:18.7 15.65 22 88.6 27:27:00 27:37:00 27:22:00
3 145 Barbara Hope Team Spoke O`Motion 30:52.8 12:44.2 14.2 20 80.4 30:16:00 30:05:00 30:30:00
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:00.6 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:52.35 Speed: 17.24
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 377 Lisa Hutson HBCC from West Montrose 18:18.8 16.48 25 95.6 25:38:00 26:02:00 26:37:00
2 376 Abigail Owsley Pedal Power Racing from London 19:20.6 01:01.8 16.27 22 94.4 25:51:00 26:50:00 26:38:00
3 378 Tanya Hanham CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 21:03.6 02:44.8 15.92 20 92.4 26:18:00 27:14:00 27:30:00
4 379 Catrina Cauchi Rock and Road Cycling 24:30.3 06:11.5 15.27 18 88.6 26:57:00 28:17:00 29:15:00
5 375 Kate Morgan Lapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener 29:43.9 11:25.0 14.38 17 83.4 28:20:00 30:29:00 30:54:00
6 385 Kelly Cullen Team Spoke O`Motion/Sharon 30:17.1 11:58.3 14.3 16 82.9 29:04:00 30:41:00 30:30:00
DNF 382 Jennifer Wright from Toronto Mechanical
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:00.6 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:49.22 Speed: 17.02
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
1 485 Noelle Wansbrough Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood 14:02.2 17.43 25 100 24:25:00 24:45:00 24:51:00
2 487 Donna Winters from Stouffville 19:57.6 05:55.4 16.14 22 92.6 26:17:00 26:41:00 26:58:00
3 484 Lori Davis Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club 20:35.5 06:33.3 16.02 20 91.9 26:46:00 26:55:00 26:52:00
4 470 Nathalie Mousseau CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 20:52.2 06:49.9 15.96 18 91.6 26:10:00 27:03:00 27:37:00
5 475 Ingrid Musgrave from Toronto 21:49.2 07:47.0 15.78 17 90.5 26:34:00 27:27:00 27:47:00
6 472 Maureen O`Hare−Vedova Pedal Power Racing/St. Thomas 23:25.8 09:23.6 15.47 16 88.7 27:06:00 28:06:00 28:12:00
7 476 Glenda Schoebl Bike Zone Racing from Barrie 24:14.4 10:12.2 15.32 15 87.9 27:37:00 28:27:00 28:09:00
8 471 Andrea Bacik Pedal Power Racing/Woodstock 26:45.7 12:43.5 14.88 14 85.3 27:08:00 30:40:00 28:56:00
9 479 Andrea Bowker Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 26:59.2 12:57.0 14.84 13 85.1 28:05:00 29:13:00 29:39:00
10 486 Kim Getty from Barrie 27:06.7 13:04.5 14.82 12 85 28:49:00 30:02:00 28:15:00
DNS 478 Lisa Holmgren Velocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia
Senior Elite (19+) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.6 Distance: 37.68 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 34 Predicted Winning Time: 1:45:58.07 Speed: 21.33
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 i
1 65 Peter Disera CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie 44:54.8 21.55 25 100 20:22 20:48 21:09 21:16 21:18 *
2 6 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team from Barrie 45:37.2 42.3 21.4 22 99.3 20:22 20:47 21:09 21:28 21:48
3 11 Kelsey Krushel TUF RACK Racing from Pickering 46:35.0 01:40.1 21.21 20 98.4 20:32 21:15 21:25 21:25 21:55
4 5 Davis Ross Team Bikeland from Wyevale 48:48.0 03:53.1 20.78 18 96.4 21:00 21:42 21:59 22:07 21:57 *
5 17 Matthew Martindill from Owen Sound 50:28.8 05:33.9 20.46 17 95 21:14 21:31 22:12 22:44 22:46
6 2 Steven Noble Opus / OGC from Glencairn 52:19.8 07:24.9 20.13 16 93.4 21:04 22:03 22:54 22:41 23:35 *
7 41 Jon Slaughter CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Waterloo 52:56.2 08:01.4 20.02 15 92.9 21:46 22:23 22:38 22:51 23:15 *
8 8 Jacob McClelland AWI Racing from Orillia 53:35.8 08:40.9 19.9 14 92.4 21:31 23:12 22:39 22:45 23:27
9 67 Marc−Antoine Nadon Scott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins 53:50.4 08:55.6 19.86 13 92.2 20:33 21:54 22:53 24:12:00 24:16:00 *
10 3 Tyson Wagler Two Wheel Racing/Shakespeare 54:20.4 09:25.5 19.77 12 91.8 21:20 22:36 23:41 23:05 23:36 *
11 68 Scott Lynch Two Wheel Racing from Waterloo 55:22.1 10:27.2 19.6 11 90.9 21:45 22:57 23:34 23:17 23:47 *
12 48 Matthew Farquharson TUF RACK Racing from Caledon 56:14.1 11:19.3 19.45 10 90.3 22:27 22:43 23:37 23:30 23:55
13 47 Corey Brioschi ShortHills CC Race Team/Bolton 56:58.8 12:03.9 19.33 9 89.7 22:57 23:14 23:09 23:29 24:08:00 *
14 55 John Cauchi Rock and Road Cycling 59:09.5 14:14.7 18.97 8 88 22:35 23:51 23:48 24:19:00 24:34:00
15 15 Tim Carleton La Bicicletta Cycling Club 00:01.7 15:06.9 18.83 7 87.4 24:01:00 23:55 23:46 24:28:00 23:50
16 52 Alex Lefebvre Speedriver.com from Guelph 00:04.9 15:10.0 18.83 6 87.4 22:57 23:31 24:01:00 24:50:00 24:43:00 *
17 18 Tim Gale Pedal Power Racing from London 00:35.6 15:40.7 18.75 5 87 22:29 23:30 24:14:00 25:13:00 25:07:00
18 44 Michael Hermanovsky from Richmond Hill 01:27.9 16:33.0 18.61 4 86.4 24:12:00 23:55 24:13:00 24:28:00 24:38:00
19 29 Trent Meyers Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team 02:21.1 17:26.2 18.48 3 85.7 23:01 24:42:00 24:33:00 25:01:00 25:02:00 *
20 63 Robin Wallar Team Spoke O`Motion/Aurora 02:37.3 17:42.4 18.44 2 85.6 24:02:00 23:56 24:45:00 25:12:00 24:39:00
21 70 Steve Prosser Team Spoke O`Motion 03:06.1 18:11.2 18.36 85.2 23:12 24:05:00 24:40:00 25:08:00 25:59:00
22 56 Dave Reid CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto 03:14.4 18:19.5 18.34 85.1 23:16 24:02:00 24:33:00 25:33:00 25:48:00
23 59 Brendan MacKillop Cyclepath Markham from Toronto 03:46.8 18:51.9 18.26 84.8 23:51 24:16:00 25:14:00 24:40:00 25:44:00
24 69 Chris Freeland Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 04:32.9 19:38.1 18.15 84.2 24:09:00 24:58:00 24:06:00 25:22:00 25:56:00
25 7 Bretton Matthews Norco Evolution from Midland 04:36.9 19:42.0 18.14 84.2 24:10:00 24:23:00 25:53:00 25:20:00 24:48:00 *
26 25 Jamie Wagler Two Wheel Racing from Toronto 06:09.3 21:14.5 17.92 83.2 24:01:00 25:03:00 25:16:00 25:44:00 26:02:00
27 31 Chris Fruetel Trek Store C.C./Peterborough 09:54.3 24:59.5 17.4 80.8 24:04:00 25:06:00 26:17:00 26:56:00 27:30:00
28 32 Simon Wagler Two Wheel Racing/Shakespeare 10:08.3 25:13.4 17.37 80.6 24:11:00 25:07:00 25:50:00 27:08:00 27:50:00
29 61 David Klaver Silent Sports from Kitchener 10:31.6 25:36.8 17.32 80.4 33:15:00 24:05:00 23:49 24:12:00 25:09:00
30 21 Corey Hakkers Two Wheel Racing 12:09.4 27:14.5 17.11 79.4 24:11:00 25:01:00 26:00:00 27:37:00 29:18:00
DNF 50 Alex Schmidt Speedriver.com from Guelph 34:14.0 21:47 22:48 23:30 26:07:00 *
DNF 57 Mark Winfield Team Bikeland from Barrie 07:21.6 Mechanical 22:10 22:34 22:35
DNF 19 Mike Neilly Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team 18:51.8 24:38:00 26:04:00 28:09:00
DNF 58 Jon Winfield Team Bikeland from Barrie 46:28.0 22:27 24:00:00
DNS 14 James Clarke Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team *
DNS 30 Preston Wagler Two Wheel Racing/Shakespeare *
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.5 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:27:28.25 Speed: 20.69
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1 212 Jarred Jonker J&J Cycle from Brockville 32:01.5 19.66 25 95.1 22:24 23:24 23:18 22:53
2 214 Aaron Thomas from Pickering 34:44.2 02:42.6 19.1 22 92.3 22:24 23:24 24:10:00 24:45:00
3 219 Trevor O`Donnell Centurion Development Canada 37:37.1 05:35.5 18.54 20 89.6 23:18 23:59 24:34:00 25:44:00
4 217 Eric Johnston Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club 38:43.2 06:41.6 18.33 18 88.6 22:25 24:09:00 24:51:00 27:17:00
5 205 Jaxon Brennan Team Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil 40:09.8 08:08.2 18.07 17 87.3 23:42 25:36:00 25:24:00 25:26:00
6 209 Brandon Freund from Penetanguishene 40:17.1 08:15.6 18.04 16 87.2 23:45 24:45:00 25:49:00 25:55:00
7 215 Eddie Skala Pedal Bicycle Shop 41:12.3 09:10.7 17.88 15 86.4 23:16 25:20:00 26:09:00 26:26:00
8 200 Tommy Waldeck Reactivated Racing 45:32.0 13:30.4 17.15 14 82.9 24:30:00 26:11:00 27:25:00 27:24:00
9 206 Andrew Gowthorpe Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 46:55.1 14:53.6 16.92 13 81.8 25:35:00 26:37:00 27:26:00 27:15:00
10 218 Graham McDougall EsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby 51:54.1 19:52.6 16.17 12 78.2 25:05:00 27:43:00 29:24:00 29:40:00
DNS 202 William Elliott CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie
DNS 213 Braedyn Kozman from Dundas Mechanical
DNS 204 Bryan Meyers CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Brampton
Senior Elite (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.4 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:36:31.17 Speed: 18.75
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 i
1 126 Amanda Sin Scott − 3 Rox Racing 36:41.4 18.71 25 99.8 23:58 24:03:00 24:17:00 24:21:00
2 114 Sue Haviland Norco Evolution/Georgetown 39:54.3 03:12.9 18.11 22 96.6 24:22:00 24:55:00 25:07:00 25:28:00
3 113 Katlyn Dundas Trek Store C.C./St. Catharines 45:28.1 08:46.6 17.16 20 91.5 25:35:00 26:48:00 26:40:00 26:22:00 *
4 111 Elyse Nieuwold Team Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket 47:14.8 10:33.3 16.87 18 90 26:37:00 26:48:00 26:56:00 26:52:00 *
5 101 Cayley Brooks Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 51:52.4 15:10.9 16.17 17 86.3 26:25:00 28:51:00 28:47:00 27:48:00 *
6 121 Samantha Wagler Two Wheel Racing/Kitchener 05:45.7 29:04.2 14.39 16 76.7 29:32:00 31:03:00 31:55:00 33:14:00 *
DNF 109 Laura Bietola RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 22:53.7 24:57:00 27:28:00 30:27:00 *
DNS 108 Rhonda Stickle Team Bikeland from Barrie
Updated @ 16:30:56 2013/08/18
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.8 Distance: 22.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:46.48 Speed: 20.04
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1 818 Quinton Disera CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie 08:28.8 19.83 25 99 22:09 23:21 22:58
2 819 Tyler Orschel Trek Store C.C. from Uxbridge 10:32.2 02:03.4 19.26 22 96.1 22:54 23:33 24:04:00
3 809 Tyler Edwards Total Sports the Bike Shop/Tiny 11:54.8 03:25.9 18.89 20 94.2 22:57 24:39:00 24:18:00
4 816 Austin Valjas Sporting Life from Barrie 12:24.0 03:55.2 18.76 18 93.6 23:37 24:01:00 24:44:00
5 810 Owen Flood Arrow Racing from Haliburton 13:13.1 04:44.2 18.55 17 92.6 23:39 24:36:00 24:56:00
6 814 Taylor Etzl St. Catharines Cycling Club 13:45.1 05:16.2 18.42 16 91.9 24:15:00 24:51:00 24:37:00
7 806 Malcolm Barton from Uxbridge 13:55.5 05:26.6 18.37 15 91.7 23:51 25:08:00 24:55:00
8 808 Andrew Jonker J&J Cycle from Brockville 14:46.6 06:17.8 18.16 14 90.6 25:11:00 24:59:00 24:36:00
9 805 Jacob Thompson Total Sports the Bike Shop 18:38.4 10:09.6 17.27 13 86.2 24:13:00 25:49:00 28:35:00
10 811 Cole Schumacher Team Hardwood−Trek from Oro 19:45.9 11:17.0 17.03 12 85 24:54:00 27:53:00 26:57:00
11 822 Jan Kocemba from Oshawa 20:20.0 11:51.1 16.91 11 84.4 27:11:00 26:53:00 26:15:00
12 807 Griffin Lambert CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Bracebridge 21:52.6 13:23.8 16.59 10 82.8 23:52 25:55:00 32:04:00
13 821 Trevor Beaudoin from Stouffville 25:55.0 17:26.2 15.81 9 78.9 25:50:00 27:30:00 32:34:00
DNF 823 Aidan Webster Waterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener
DNS 803 Kaleb Hellreich TUF RACK Racing from Thornton
DNS 802 Keith Leska EsteemTraining.Com from Bolton
DNS 813 Liam Mulcahy from Brooklin
DNS 804 Caleb Shaver Reactivated Racing
DNS 820 Matthew Staples Team Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay
DNS 801 Max Yule St. Catharines Cycling Club
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.8 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:17.55 Speed: 20.04
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 i
1 331 Danny Souter KHS Bicycles from Kitchener 30:14.1 20.05 25 100 22:05 22:26 22:46 22:55
2 326 Tristan Smit Evolution Cycling Club/Keswick 34:13.4 03:59.2 19.2 22 95.8 22:47 23:30 24:09:00 23:46
3 321 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 35:10.2 04:56.1 19.01 20 94.8 23:26 24:16:00 23:53 23:33
4 319 Jerome Samson Sweet Pete`s−Primary/Toronto 35:36.7 05:22.6 18.93 18 94.4 23:28 24:17:00 23:54 23:56
5 316 Nathan Stewart Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 36:09.0 05:54.9 18.82 17 93.8 23:23 23:58 24:17:00 24:29:00
6 308 Robert Stel from Burlington 37:24.8 07:10.7 18.58 16 92.6 23:23 24:32:00 24:41:00 24:46:00
7 322 Myles Cullen Team Spoke O`Motion/Sharon 37:39.3 07:25.2 18.53 15 92.4 23:44 24:07:00 25:08:00 24:38:00
8 306 Mike Patte The Hub Race Team/Waterloo 38:47.5 08:33.4 18.32 14 91.3 24:35:00 24:41:00 24:59:00 24:30:00
9 334 Gavin Carnegie Trek Store C.C. from Lakefield 40:36.9 10:22.8 17.98 13 89.7 24:03:00 24:54:00 25:14:00 26:25:00
10 332 Adam Trimble Norco Evolution from Oshawa 40:40.1 10:26.0 17.97 12 89.6 23:26 25:33:00 25:47:00 25:52:00
11 329 Scott Holmes HBCC from Singhampton 41:15.9 11:01.7 17.87 11 89.1 24:39:00 25:40:00 25:19:00 25:37:00
12 303 Bret Waghorne from Guelph 42:08.7 11:54.6 17.71 10 88.3 25:03:00 25:43:00 25:52:00 25:30:00
13 302 Kevin Mahood CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Mississauga 43:15.1 13:01.0 17.52 9 87.4 25:03:00 25:49:00 26:19:00 26:02:00
14 311 Donny Klassen CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 43:59.2 13:45.1 17.4 8 86.8 25:01:00 26:06:00 26:28:00 26:22:00
15 314 Stefan Wiechula CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto 45:24.6 15:10.5 17.17 7 85.6 24:38:00 26:31:00 27:10:00 27:04:00
16 333 Phil Kaikkonen Pedal Power Racing from London 47:23.7 17:09.6 16.85 6 84 24:30:00 28:34:00 27:56:00 26:20:00
DNF 315 Jeff Landry CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 24:57.8 24:57:00
DNF 325 Jeff Kirchner The Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes
DNS 323 Michael Dennis Speed River Cycling Club/Guelph
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.1 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:16.61 Speed: 19.61
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 i
1 429 Jon Barnes Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 30:33.8 19.98 25 100 22:45 22:36 22:41 22:31
2 403 Dave Law Bike Zone Racing/Oro Station 34:48.0 04:14.1 19.09 22 95.5 22:54 23:41 24:14:00 23:57
3 431 Brett Maxwell Bike Zone Racing from Barrie 40:02.9 09:29.0 18.09 20 90.5 23:30 25:03:00 26:13:00 25:15:00
4 413 Rod Nicholle Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team 41:27.2 10:53.3 17.84 18 89.3 24:47:00 25:33:00 25:39:00 25:26:00
5 400 Neil Ireland CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 41:57.9 11:24.0 17.75 17 88.8 24:48:00 25:32:00 25:47:00 25:49:00
6 402 Tony Owsley Pedal Power Racing from London 43:07.7 12:33.8 17.55 16 87.8 24:51:00 25:43:00 26:06:00 26:26:00
7 408 Glenn Cameron Sound Solutions : Peterborough Cycling Club 46:32.3 15:58.4 16.98 15 85 25:26:00 26:39:00 26:38:00 27:47:00
8 430 Steve Smith ERACE Cancer Cycling Team 48:37.1 18:03.2 16.66 14 83.4 26:41:00 28:02:00 26:52:00 27:01:00
DNF 425 Derek Hardinge from Toronto 22:19.4 22:19
DNS 416 Pary Bell Morning Glory Cycling Club
DNS 428 Jason Everaert Reynold Cycle from Wallaceburg
DNS 421 Éric Jobin CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.1 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:33:18.13 Speed: 19.39
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 i
1 453 Kevin Simms Team Hardwood−Trek from Barrie 35:19.4 18.98 25 97.9 23:21 23:52 23:54 24:11:00
2 455 Paul Cooney Team Spoke O`Motion/Sharon 36:43.0 01:23.5 18.71 22 96.5 23:10 24:02:00 24:22:00 25:08:00
3 443 Jeff Shikaze Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 38:38.7 03:19.2 18.34 20 94.6 24:07:00 24:43:00 24:45:00 25:02:00
4 446 Gordon Ruder Cyclepath Markham from Bolton 40:26.2 05:06.7 18.02 18 92.9 24:32:00 24:57:00 25:29:00 25:27:00
5 447 Mike Davidson from Ajax 40:53.8 05:34.3 17.93 17 92.5 24:58:00 25:25:00 24:53:00 25:36:00
6 454 Jeff Peever Two Wheel Racing from Waterloo 41:50.5 06:31.0 17.77 16 91.6 24:52:00 25:52:00 25:25:00 25:39:00
7 457 William Dainty EsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville 42:04.1 06:44.7 17.73 15 91.4 24:55:00 26:01:00 25:55:00 25:11:00
8 444 Eric Orschel Trek Store C.C. from Uxbridge 44:47.1 09:27.6 17.27 14 89 23:29 26:43:00 26:34:00 27:59:00
9 461 William Logie Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 47:06.4 11:46.9 16.89 13 87.1 25:51:00 27:05:00 26:46:00 27:23:00
DNS 452 Greg Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
Master Expert (50−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:00.6 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:35:25.36 Speed: 18.96
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 i
1 500 Robert Sule ERACE Cancer Cycling Team 40:22.5 18.03 25 95.1 24:23:00 25:16:00 25:14:00 25:27:00
2 504 John MacKillop Cyclepath Markham from Toronto 40:32.0 9.4 18 22 94.9 24:37:00 25:12:00 25:17:00 25:24:00
3 521 Linnley Clarke Team Bikeland from Thornton 42:46.2 02:23.6 17.61 20 92.9 25:34:00 25:25:00 26:07:00 25:38:00
4 502 Oggie Sokolovic Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 46:39.7 06:17.2 16.96 18 89.5 25:43:00 26:43:00 27:14:00 26:58:00
5 523 Emil Van Dijk from Owen Sound 47:46.7 07:24.1 16.79 17 88.5 26:40:00 26:49:00 26:53:00 27:23:00
6 526 Guy Leclair Apollo Bicycles from Pickering 48:21.2 07:58.6 16.7 16 88.1 25:29:00 27:48:00 27:30:00 27:33:00
7 515 Peter Forrest Bike Zone Racing from Bolton 49:08.7 08:46.2 16.58 15 87.4 26:40:00 27:02:00 27:26:00 27:59:00
8 501 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 51:24.8 11:02.3 16.24 14 85.6 26:49:00 28:02:00 28:23:00 28:08:00
9 505 Chris Wright Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team 51:57.9 11:35.4 16.16 13 85.2 26:06:00 27:36:00 28:06:00 30:08:00
10 569 Timothy Matthews Trek Store C.C./Bridgenorth 52:05.2 11:42.7 16.14 12 85.1 26:39:00 27:44:00 28:40:00 29:01:00
11 528 Danny Thompson Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team 55:35.0 15:12.5 15.66 11 82.6 28:36:00 29:23:00 28:27:00 29:07:00
12 511 Ken Avery Arrow Racing from Owen Sound 58:50.1 18:27.5 15.23 10 80.3 26:47:00 28:47:00 31:50:00 31:25:00
DNS 522 Michael Cranwell Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS 519 David Girolametto from Oakwood
DNS 520 Rick Landry Speedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS 525 Bill Trayling Velocity Cycle And Ski/Barrie
DNS 506 Victor Verblac from Woodbridge
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:00.6 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:23.49 Speed: 20.47
Place Plate Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Difference  Speed O.Cup Upgrade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 i
1 626 William Clarke Team Bikeland from Thornton 33:53.4 19.27 25 94.1 22:50 24:10:00 23:23 23:29 *
2 632 James Van Toever The Cyclery from Ottawa 34:13.8 20.4 19.2 22 93.8 22:54 23:57 23:36 23:45
3 608 Luke Hlavenka EsteemTraining.Com/Alliston 35:35.7 01:42.3 18.93 20 92.5 22:57 24:05:00 24:01:00 24:30:00 *
4 618 Charles Reid Wolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club 39:17.5 05:24.1 18.22 18 89 23:47 24:58:00 25:30:00 25:01:00
5 624 Dan Hope Team Spoke O`Motion 39:32.6 05:39.2 18.18 17 88.8 23:31 25:59:00 25:05:00 24:56:00 *
6 601 Josh Froehlich from Oro-Medonte 39:35.4 05:42.0 18.17 16 88.8 25:09:00 25:27:00 24:25:00 24:32:00
7 631 Mathieu Lafontaine from Gatineau, QC 42:01.3 08:07.9 17.74 86.6 24:40:00 25:37:00 25:20:00 26:23:00
8 627 Erik Downing D`Ornellas Cycling Club/Durham 42:37.2 08:43.8 17.63 15 86.1 24:30:00 26:03:00 25:46:00 26:17:00
9 609 Thomas Wood Total Sports the Bike Shop 42:54.6 09:01.2 17.58 14 85.9 24:51:00 25:31:00 26:16:00 26:15:00
10 634 Jason LeBlanc Team Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil 43:04.3 09:10.9 17.56 13 85.8 24:36:00 26:02:00 26:19:00 26:06:00 *
11 617 Dylan Ng from Moonstone 46:23.8 12:30.4 17.01 12 83.1 25:19:00 26:54:00 27:28:00 26:41:00 *
12 629 David Biancolin Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 46:46.8 12:53.4 16.95 11 82.8 26:02:00 27:47:00 26:12:00 26:44:00 *
13 603 Paul Guenette Wolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club 47:39.5 13:46.0 16.81 10 82.1 24:38:00 26:11:00 28:11:00 28:37:00
14 621 Nathan Martin Two Wheel Racing/Kitchener 48:26.5 14:33.1 16.69 9 81.5 24:52:00 27:34:00 27:17:00 28:42:00
15 623 Matthew Cassell Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team 55:35.9 21:42.5 15.65 8 76.5 28:35:00 29:26:00 29:10:00 28:23:00
DNF 604 Stefan Janhunen Waterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo 41:50.0 Ran out of gas 40:17:00 28:15:00 33:17:00
DNF 633 Scott Philipps Wolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club 59:47.1 Mechanical 32:57:00 26:49:00
DNF 610 Kurt Vendrig Impala Bicycles/Port Perry 23:09.7 23:09 *
DNS 628 Edgar Bauman from Elmira
DNS 613 Dominic Girard Wolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club *
DNS 614 Chris McKnight from Mississauga