Stage 2 (August 31st): The Bridges Circuit race
Women 1/2/3, 85.27 km
1 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)    2:29:45
2 Amy Miner (Dealer.com-EverBank)   0:00:00
3 Raquel Miller (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team)   0:00:00
4 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)   0:00:00
5 Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)   0:00:00
6 Ann Koehler (Dealer.com-EverBank)   0:00:00
7 Jacqueline Parker (CRCA/Radical Media)   0:00:00
8 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)   0:00:00
9 Nicole Mitchell (independent)   0:00:00
10 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX)   0:00:00
11 Beth Ruiz (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team)   0:00:00
12 Jennifer Stephenson (IFG pb Cyclelogik/Endurosport)   0:00:00
13 Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower)   0:00:00
14 Allison Lampi (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower)   0:00:00
15 Anneliese Haines (CRCA/ BH Comedy Central)   0:00:00
16 Julia Bradley (MVP Health Care Cycling)   0:00:00
17 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media)   0:00:00
18 Helen Hatch (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)   0:00:00
19 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/ Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes)   0:00:00
20 Amy Bevilacqua (independent)   0:00:00
21 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom)   0:00:00
22 Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass)   0:00:00
23 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)   0:00:00
24 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com)   0:00:00
25 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling)   0:00:00
26 Paolina Allan (P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM)   0:00:00
27 Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team)   0:00:00
28 Caryl Gale (DENOS WONDER WHEEL)   0:04:10
29 Julia Farrell (MVP Health Care Cycling)   0:07:02
30 Audrey-Anne Blais (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)   0:16:28
31 Amélie Bruneau (Apogée/BCF/Atrium)   0:16:28
Men Pro 1/2, 115.84 km
1 Alex Cox (CCB Racing)    2:40:45
2 Eneas Freyre (TARGETRAINING)   0:00:00
3 Connor McCutcheon (D3Devo p/b Airgas)   0:00:04
4 Steven Davis (Team Rio Grande Cycling)   0:00:04
5 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles)   0:00:08
6 Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team)   0:00:08
7 Patrick Kos (D3Devo p/b Airgas)   0:00:08
8 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)   0:00:08
9 Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation)   0:00:08
10 Isaac Howe (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)   0:00:08
11 Garrett Olsen (BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES)   0:00:08
12 Marcos Lazzarotto (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T)   0:00:08
13 Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel)   0:00:08
14 Erik Lyman (Veloselect)   0:00:08
15 Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com-EverBank)   0:00:08
16 Brandon Spencer (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso)   0:00:08
17 Thomas Schubert (TD3Devo p/b Airgas)   0:00:08
18 Jacob Hill (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)   0:00:08
19 Kevin Massicotte (Ride with Rendall)   0:00:08
20 Antoine Matteau (ekoi/DEVINCI)   0:00:08
21 Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso)   0:00:08
22 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles)   0:00:08
23 Daniel Patten (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)   0:00:08
24 Yohan Patry (Ekoi-Devinci)   0:00:08
25 Jacob Mueller (Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin)   0:00:08
26 Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling)   0:00:08
27 Frédéric Cossette (Ekoi/Devinci)   0:00:08
28 Travis Samuel (JetFuel Coffee/Nrco Bicycles)   0:00:08
29 Didier Godbout (Equipe cycliste Vélo Station)   0:00:08
30 Felix Cote Bouvette (Ekoi devinci)   0:00:08
31 Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)   0:00:08
32 Matt Lyons (D3Devo p/b Airgas)   0:00:08
33 Craig Nichols (Round Here Racing)   0:00:08
34 Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes)   0:00:08
35 Jonathan D' Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)   0:00:08
36 Andrew Seitz (Panther/Bakehouse Granola)   0:00:08
37 Nicholas Keough (CRCA/Foundation)   0:00:08
38 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)   0:00:08
39 Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)   0:00:08
40 Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling)   0:00:08
41 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling)   0:00:08
42 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso)   0:00:08
43 Gabe Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home)   0:00:08
44 Brendan Housler (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso)   0:00:08
45 Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)   0:00:08
46 David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling)   0:00:08
47 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing)   0:00:08
48 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling)   0:00:08
49 Sean McCarthy (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes)   0:00:08
50 Andrew House (Coachchris.ca)   0:00:08
51 Laurent Dallaire (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis)   0:00:08
52 Thomas Wrona (Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling)   0:00:08
53 James Schurman (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)   0:00:08
54 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing)   0:00:08
55 Benjamin Martel (Vélo Station)   0:00:08
56 Jake Sitler (SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur)   0:00:08
57 Jacob Tremblay (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)   0:00:08
58 Sean Barrie (BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES)   0:00:08
59 John Minturn (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T)   0:00:08
60 Eric Tremble (Dealer.com-EverBank)   0:00:08
61 Allan Rego (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)   0:00:08
62 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel)   0:00:08
63 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays pb Accent Inns)   0:00:08
64 Tim Johnson (Volkswagen / Peopleforbikes / Cannondale)   0:00:08
65 Dylan Pudiak (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso)   0:00:08
66 Jules Cusson-Fradet (Iris)   0:00:08
67 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling)   0:00:08
68 John Herrick (Dealer.com-EverBank)   0:00:08
69 Art Rand (Marc Pro - Strava)   0:00:08
70 Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables)   0:00:08
71 Charles McCarthy (Dealer.com-EverBank)   0:00:08
72 Adam Carr (Dealer.com-EverBank)   0:00:08
73 John Hunter (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso)   0:00:08
74 Philip Wong (CCB Racing)   0:00:08
75 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T)   0:00:08
76 Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com-Everbank)   0:00:08
77 Alexis Cartier (Iris)   0:00:08
78 Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP)   0:00:08
79 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T)   0:00:08
80 David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP)   0:00:08
81 John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP)   0:00:08
82 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)   0:00:08
83 Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team)   0:06:40
84 James Piccoli (Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Inves)   0:06:40
85 Keith Kelly (FitWerx Racing)   0:07:57
86 William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T)   0:09:11
87 Dylan McNicholas (CCB RACING)   0:09:52
88 Jacob Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling)   0:09:52
89 Yahor Buben (CCB Racing)   0:09:52
90 William Buick (Rio Grande Cycling)   0:09:52
91 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande Cycling)   0:11:28
92 Wes Kline (D3Devo p/b Airgas)   0:21:16
93 Zac Felpel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)   0:23:23
94 Justin Purificati (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T)   0:33:11
95 Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13)   0:33:11
DNF Zachary Hughes (Garneau - Quebcor)
DNF Emmanuel Goguen (C.F. Racing | racecf.org)
DNF Dany Belley (Vélo Station)
DNF Harrison Hungura (Individual)
DNF James Lucas Bent (Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles)
Junior Men, 85.27 km
1 Austin Vincent (C.F. Racing | racecf.org)    2:02:37
2 Sean Mackinnon (Team Ontario)   0:00:00
3 Ethan Reynolds (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.)   0:00:01
4 Olivier Brisebois (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee)   0:00:03
5 Jonah Meadvancort (Genesee Valley Cycling Club)   0:00:03
6 Laurent Gervais (Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo)   0:00:03
7 Chad Young (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)   0:00:03
8 Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Jr Development)   0:00:03
9 Emmanuel Gagné (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)   0:00:03
10 Dakota Schaeffer (Young Medalists)   0:00:03
11 Michael Hernandez (Slipstream Craddock Junior Development)   0:00:03
12 Ian Whaley (Bethel Cycle)   0:00:03
13 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team)   0:00:03
14 Edward Walsh (JAVA BLEND RACING)   0:00:03
15 Samuel Morkal-Williams (CRCA/Jr Development)   0:00:03
16 James Knox (Bayhill Capital)   0:00:03
17 Cooper Willsey (Dealer.com-EverBank)   0:00:03
18 Ian Clarke (Killington mountain school)   0:00:03
19 Nicolas Ducharme (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)   0:00:03
20 Curtis White (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)   0:00:03
21 Brian Suto (BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)   0:00:03
22 Ansel Dickey (KMS/Start House Cycling Team)   0:00:03
23 Eric Johnston (Simcoe Cycling)   0:00:03
24 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)   0:00:03
25 Brendan Rhim (KMS/Start House Cycling Team)   0:00:03
26 Michael Owens (Dealer.com-EverBank)   0:00:03
27 Raymond (RJ) Reisen (Skylands Cycling)   0:00:03
28 Adam Roberge (quillicot)   0:00:03
29 Phil O'Donnell (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc)   0:00:03
30 Wyatt Drake (FARM TEAM CYCLING)   0:00:03
31 Vincent Désilet-Jacob (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)   0:00:03
32 Phillip Truppelli (C.F. Racing | racecf.org)   0:03:22
33 Alec Cunningham (C.F. Racing | racecf.org)   0:03:22
34 Louis Dallaire (Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS)   0:03:22
35 Ian Keough (BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle)   0:03:22
36 Alec Ratzell (Young Medalists)   0:03:22
37 Speight Drummond (Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle)   0:03:22
38 Matthew Owens (Dealer.com-EverBank)   0:06:36
39 PJ Granigan (C.F. Racing | racecf.org)   0:10:14
40 Case Butler (C.F. Racing)   0:10:14
41 Kevin Goguen (C.F. Racing | racecf.org)   0:10:14
42 Sam Damphousse (Bayhill Capital P/b Corner Cycle)   0:17:31
43 Maxwell Godbey (Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle)   0:17:31
44 Andreas Katehis (CRCA/Jr Development)   0:17:31
45 Kyle Penny (Young Medalists)   0:17:31
46 John Clark (Young Medalists)   0:19:26
47 Alexandre East (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)   0:19:26
48 Patrick Bauer-Blank (Minuteman Road Club)   0:19:26
49 Alden Suokko (KMS Development Team)   0:19:26
50 Noah Barrow (KMS Development Team)   0:19:33
51 Peter Goguen (C.F. Racing | racecf.org)   0:22:49
52 Liam Holowesko (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)   0:22:49
53 Graham Roeber (Base36 cycling)   0:26:17
54 Mason Ziedonis (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)   0:35:37
55 Ethan Young-Kershaw (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)   0:35:37
DNF Sean Rice (Young Medalists)
DNF Zachary Curtis (BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling)
Men 40+, 85.27 km
1 Mike Barton (Mason Racing / Strava)    2:04:35
2 Kevin Molloy (CRCA)   0:00:00
3 Bill Shattuck (Corner Cycle)   0:00:00
4 Mitchell Jacaruso (Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes)   0:00:00
5 David Hildebrand (Expowheelmen)   0:00:00
6 Marc Booth (Midweek cycling team)   0:00:00
7 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions)   0:00:00
8 Kieran Andrews (West Quebec Wheelers)   0:00:00
9 Gary Aspnes (CCB Racing)   0:00:00
10 Andrew Boxer (First Stop / Vermont Castings)   0:00:00
11 Keith Hala (FinKraft Cycling Team)   0:00:00
12 Ron Bourgoin (Momentum Barracuda Cycling)   0:00:00
13 Gary Weinstein (team tdi zuck)   0:00:00
14 Robert Mann (Sound Solutions)   0:00:00
15 Todd Burns (Nantucket Velo)   0:00:00
16 Fred Reidenbach (HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.)   0:00:00
17 Jeff Lee (Arc En Ciel)   0:00:00
18 Dale Danner (RidewithRendall)   0:00:00
19 Theodor Schnaufer (Once Again Nut Butter/LCC)   0:00:00
20 Terry Slifer (Queen City Cycling/PB Triple C Brewing)   0:00:00
21 David Connery (1K2GO-Onion River Sports)   0:00:00
22 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions)   0:00:00
23 Graeme Peppler (West of Quebec Wheelers)   0:00:00
24 Gregg Galletta (CRCA / BH Comedy Central)   0:00:00
25 Ron Amos (Ride with Rendall)   0:00:00
26 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions)   0:00:00
27 Will Letendre (Mason Racing)   0:00:00
28 Stephan Marcoux (BIKEMAN.COM)   0:00:00
29 Louis Bregou (Mason Racing)   0:00:00
30 David Kirkpatrick (The November Bicycles Road Trip)   0:00:00
31 Robert Lyons (FinKraft Cycling Team)   0:00:00
32 Andrew Stewart (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport)   0:00:00
33 Andreas Runggatscher (FinKraft Cycling Team)   0:00:00
34 David Gray (GS Panache)   0:00:00
35 Roger Aspholm (Finkraft Cycling Team)   0:00:00
36 Steven Taggart (Team Bicycle Doctor)   0:00:00
37 John Landino (DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL)   0:00:00
38 Scott Barger (Athens Velo Club)   0:00:00
39 David Gazsi (TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport)   0:00:00
40 Matt Spence (Burris Logistics)   0:00:00
41 Eric Weinrich (Momentum Barracuda Cycling)   0:00:00
42 Richard Batten (minuteman road club)   0:00:00
43 Matthias Schmidt (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)   0:00:00
44 Cary Moretti (TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport)   0:00:00
45 Alan Cote (Bikereg.com)   0:00:00
46 Herb Jimenez (FinKraft Cycling Team)   0:00:00
47 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions)   0:00:00
48 Andrew Williams (RUUD Racing / TVC)   0:00:00
49 Craig Kennedy (Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc)   0:00:00
50 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions)   0:00:00
51 Don Sproull (Ind)   0:00:00
52 David Taylor (CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse)   0:00:00
53 Brian Kozeliski (Wolverine-ACFSores.com)   0:00:00
54 Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club)   0:01:36
55 Chris Mooney (Liberty Cycle)   0:01:43
56 Taylor Hubbard (1K2GO-Onion River Sports)   0:03:13
57 Chris Kiziak (SOUND SOLUTIONS)   0:03:13
58 Doug Blades (Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport)   0:03:13
59 Jeff Brown (cyclocrossworld.com)   0:03:17
60 Marc Courtemanche (Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo)   0:03:25
61 Michael Elmore (GMBC/Synergy Fitness)   0:03:55
62 Andrew Hannaford (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport)   0:04:31
63 Alan Korhonen (Synergy)   0:10:12
64 Tom Horrocks (X-Men Cycling)   0:11:24
65 Dennis Penny (Thru-It-All Cycling)   0:11:24
66 Mark Caron (Momentum Barracuda Cycling)   0:14:57
67 Rick J. Bourgeault (West Of Quebec Wheelers)   0:19:30
68 Ron Short (Pro Pedals Cycling Team)   0:25:35
DNF Richard Drummond (UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles)
DNF Douglas Thompson (CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles)
DNF Chris Lemay (GSBoulder/Studio One Dental/Organic Indi)