Final GC
Open Men
1 Burry Stander - Songo Christoph Sauser (Sui)/Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)    29:40:45
2 Bulls Karl Platt (Ger)/Urs Huber (Sui)    at 7:10
3 Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch (Fra)/Tim Boehme (Ger)    26:51
4 Multivan Merida Jose Hermida (Esp)/Rudi Van Houts (Ned)    39:10
5 Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ger)/Manuel Fumic (Ger)    1:06:25
6 Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys (RSA)/Matthys Beukes (RSA)    1:06:58
7 Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm (Sui)/Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)    1:29:34
8 Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking (Bel)/Jiri Novak (Cze)    1:41:19
9 Cannondale Blend Darren Lill (RSA)/Charles Keey (RSA)    2:04:06
10 Torpado Surfingshop Roel Paulissen (Ita)/Yader Zoli (Ita)    2:29:14
11 ASRIN RH77 Rene Haselbacher (Aut)/Wolfgang Krenn (Aut)    3:02:51
12 Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing Nino Schurter (Sui)/Florian Vogel (Sui)    3:28:13
13 Buff International Marcel Zamora Perez (Esp)/Joan Llordella (Esp)    3:40:34
14 FedGroup-Itec Brandon Stewart (RSA)/Neil MacDonald (RSA)    4:14:19
15 Tru-Cape Hannes Hanekom (RSA)/Sakkie Hanekom (RSA)    4:17:33
16 r2-bike.com / MD-Plan Rick Reimann (Sui)/Tom Ettlich (Ger)    4:41:06
17 Centra Explorer 2 Sven Kilander (Nor)/Jo Nordskar (Nor)    4:45:33
18 William Simpson 1 Oliver Munnik (RSA)/Alastair Davies (RSA)    4:53:16
19 JAG Nandos Shan Wilson (RSA)/Rourke Croeser (RSA)    4:53:36
20 ABAX-Lillehammer CK Greg Saw (Nor)/Lars Ragnar Manengen (Nor)    5:01:41
21 TJ Banik Mezibori Jan Mateju (Cze)/Jan Fisnar (Cze)    5:23:56
22 SOAR Guylin van den Berg (RSA)/Bradley Stroberg (RSA)    5:46:20
23 Trek Craft Cape Times Nic Lamond (RSA)/Carl Pasio (RSA)    5:47:30
24 Sfera - RSA Web Tyronne White (RSA)/Stuart Marais (RSA)    5:49:39
25 Westvaal-Bells cycling Nico Bell (RSA)/Gabriel Combrinck (RSA)    5:51:30
26 Giant Skandia Eska Marcin Piecuch (Pol)/Arkadiusz Cygan (Pol)    5:57:25
27 4ZA-components Ron Dezittere (Bel)/Mike Mulkens (Bel)    6:10:38
28 Davies Racing Hudson Chevallier (RSA)/Mathew Wentworth (RSA)    6:18:08
29 American Classic-KMC-Look Jean-franŤois Bossler (Fra)/Pierre-yves Facomprez (Fra)    6:21:50
30 1974 Bruce Anderson (RSA)/Stuart Anderson (RSA)    6:26:57
31 Advendurance Fritz Pienaar (RSA)/Francois Theron (RSA)    6:37:34
32 HN Radcenter Werner Leitner (Aut)/Raimund Burbšck (Aut)    6:47:47
33 PwC Rowers Ride for JAG James Thompson (RSA)/Matthew Brittain (RSA)    6:49:30
34 Cameleon Factory Racing Gert De Geeter (Bel)/Karel De Wael (Bel)    6:57:19
35 Liqui Fruit iCan Warren Robertson (RSA)/Jarryd Haley (RSA)    7:00:10
36 beachbikers-nomadesk MTB Jurgen Vanden bon (Bel)/Robin Vandenbogaerde (Bel)    7:08:07
37 Buff Intl. David Roqueta (Esp)/Pau Zamora Perez (Esp)    7:08:20
38 Energas Mankele MTB Racing Hennie Kriek (RSA)/Hannes Botha (RSA)    7:11:02
39 Exxaro PwC Academy 1 Prince Maseko (RSA)/Phillimon Sebona (RSA)    7:27:49
40 JAG Roadies Shaun Roos (RSA)/David Garrett (RSA)    7:32:16
41 HotChillee - Infinity Craig Edwards (RSA)/Dane Allyn Walsh (RSA)    7:40:10
42 Bikes Not Bombs/Riverside Racing Philip Wong (USA)/Victor Taormina (USA)    7:44:10
43 The YoungBoys Boris Favario (Fra)/Benjamin Williatte (Fra)    7:45:01
44 Rwanda Cycling Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)/Hassan Rukundo (Rwa)    7:51:26
45 Exxaro Accenture Academy Jan Motshioa (RSA)/Thokozani Mahlangu (RSA)    8:14:27
46 Adler Price Architects Aaron Adler (RSA)/Simon Adler (RSA)    8:16:23
47 Rhino Group Pieter Calitz (RSA)/Brendan Kelly (RSA)    8:27:06
48 Dingo cycles Shaun Leach (RSA)/Johan Renier De Villiers (RSA)    8:28:02
49 Exxaro Deutsche Bank Academy 1 William Mokgopo (RSA)/Luke Mashiane (RSA)    8:28:18
50 Ghent Speed Kings Yann Vandemeulebroecke (Bel)/Tommie Van de Velde (Bel)    8:57:26
51 Old Mutual Specialised Finance Andrew Mcpherson (RSA)/Pedro Machado (RSA)    9:01:12
52 Vimar Eska Rock Dariusz Miroslaw (Pol)/Piotr Wilk (Pol)    9:16:53
53 TR-Training/24-7 security Taygan Robson (RSA)/David De Lima (RSA)    9:34:04
54 JAG - Geberit Marthinus Kruger (RSA)/Christopher Esch (RSA)    9:46:23
55 Dirt Riders Jesper Lublinkhof (Zam)/Owen Green (Zam)    9:49:37
56 GVK-SIYA ZAMA Christopher Maughan (RSA)/Craig Whittaker (RSA)    9:51:01
57 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    9:54:16
58 9999 four nines fine Warren Richards (RSA)/Sean Merredew (RSA)    9:56:37
59 ABSA PRIDE Jakkals en Wolf Jacques Rossouw (RSA)/Jaco Schoeman (RSA)    10:07:03
60 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    10:07:44
61 Absa/Oakhaven Michael Creedon (RSA)/Andrew Cairns (RSA)    10:08:50
62 Konica Minolta Evens Stievenart (Fra)/Nicolas Ferre (Fra)    10:12:11
63 SWISS COWBOYS 2.0 Urs Walder (Sui)/Mario Pfister (Sui)    10:15:31
64 T-2-T Jeroen Tiebie (Ned)/Emiel van Tongerlo (Ned)    10:16:59
65 Nando's Warriors Michael Gardner (GBr)/Peter De Wit (GBr)    10:22:54
66 SSTW Racing Tim Weernink (Ned)/Sjoerd Smeekens (Ned)    10:32:48
67 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 1 Thabiso Komape (RSA)/Thomas Sokolangane (RSA)    10:39:12
68 IBH Neg-cios Imobili-rios Thiago Fernandes (Bra)/Felipe Miranda Pais (Bra)    10:44:16
69 CHEP SA Johann Le Roux (RSA)/George De Kock (RSA)    10:49:18
70 The Absa Revolution Joel Stransky (RSA)/Owen Hannie (RSA)    10:53:40
71 Bestmed Boys Julien Van Der Pluym (RSA)/Jeandre van Schalkwyk (RSA)    10:56:35
72 Orangeworks 1 Matthys Laubscher (RSA)/Wim Botha (RSA)    10:58:40
73 Revolution Cycles Peter O'higgins (UAE)/Dave Shennan (UAE)    11:03:39
74 Polish Eagles Waldek Wasowicz (Pol)/Damian Wasowicz (RSA)    11:04:53
75 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 1 Lucky Mlangeni (RSA)/Nare Manamela (RSA)    11:17:05
76 KD Cycles Paul Coetser (Aus)/Daniel Gray (Aus)    11:25:13
77 Lighthouse Digital Greg Goodwin (RSA)/Aaron Van Schaik (RSA)    11:29:13
78 OprhansAfrica MTB Pablo Rodriguez (Arg)/Nuno Mano jorge (Por)    11:40:59
79 Carbon Voyage Lukas Emberger (Aut)/Patrick Strobich (Aut)    11:43:24
80 Campana NL Jonathan Wallace (Ned)/Willem Van Heerdt (Ned)    11:43:50
81 2XU Hong Kong Alistair Haigh-Smith (HKg)/Simon Little (HKg)    11:45:38
82 MTN Qhubeka 10ACITY Andrewe Procter (RSA)/Wesley Procter (RSA)    11:48:33
83 Felt - Endura Richard Goussard (RSA)/Howard Baxter (RSA)    11:58:08
84 Boer op Toer AndrŽ Immelman (RSA)/Ernst Bruwer (RSA)    11:59:46
85 Exxaro Tronox Academy Rilamulele Gadabeni (RSA)/Siyabonga Njiva (RSA)    12:04:57
86 Riding for the Red Cross Richard Damant (RSA)/Nicholas Hops (RSA)    12:05:39
87 Tallboy Rory Grobler (RSA)/Wynand Van Vuuren (RSA)    12:11:15
88 crank Paul Marais (RSA)/Rory van Zyl (RSA)    12:21:42
89 VASSOR974 Jean Christophe Vassor (Reu)/Ludovic Vassor (Reu)    12:34:54
90 Accelerace Christopher Grundberg (RSA)/Ross Lovell (GBr)    12:35:17
91 Dusty Devils Sean Parker (RSA)/Michael Potton (RSA)    12:36:31
92 Complete Cyclist Mark Bridges (RSA)/Nicholas Porteous (RSA)    12:50:05
93 HawDeani Tim Deane (RSA)/Simon Haw (RSA)    13:06:45
94 Brabikers John Spapens (Ned)/Marco Van Den Helm (Ned)    13:17:53
95 Biogen Clinton Halsey (RSA)/Hilton Guy (RSA)    13:22:14
96 Fury Troisport Warren Foyn (RSA)/Manfred Reinhart (RSA)    13:23:56
97 Desert Foxes Victor Potgieter (Bot)/Nevelle Van Zyl (Bot)    13:25:16
98 Exxaro RMB Academy 2 Khupi Kobe (RSA)/Tovhawani Mavundavhi (RSA)    13:29:17
99 Mean and Green Andrew Koen (RSA)/Rens Rezelman (RSA)    13:39:56
100 Hi-Q Robertson Johannes Gelderblom (RSA)/John Dalton (RSA)    13:41:28
101 Quirk Sirk Loots (RSA)/Craig Raw (RSA)    13:52:18
102 physicool Clive Berry (RSA)/Robert Breebaart (RSA)    13:52:40
103 Prost/Di Pasqua Sebastian Di Pasqua (Sui)/Alain Prost (Sui)    13:59:24
104 Big Fat Bastards Ben Van Niekerk (RSA)/Karl Schubert (RSA)    13:59:34
105 Absa Sexy Mountain Goats Clayton Duckworth (RSA)/Janez Vermeiren (RSA)    14:00:05
106 Fishbowl Gerard Visser (RSA)/Vernon Visser (RSA)    14:03:24
107 TTC Bull Racing Mateusz Jackowiak (Pol)/Michal Jackowiak (Pol)    14:04:47
108 B&W Racing Brendan Hills (Aus)/Wilson Low (Sin)    14:16:46
109 2SURVIVE Michel De Clippel (RSA)/Serge Foulon (RSA)    14:22:26
110 Nell & Neuhoff Morne Nell (RSA)/Henk Neuhoff (RSA)    14:25:16
111 r-union mtb Yen pon Pascal (Reu)/Gil Guillaumin (Reu)    14:36:48
112 Full Cycle Mario Ferreira (RSA)/Maurice Ferreira (RSA)    14:38:25
113 Pragma 1 Masixole Matini (RSA)/Thembisile Mtintsilana (RSA)    14:39:12
114 The Absa Kalahari Ferraris Tiaan Strauss (RSA)/Corne Krige (RSA)    14:40:48
115 Bonk Tristram Kelly (Ken)/Fady Rostom (Ken)    14:42:17
116 The HeBoths Second Skins Mark Kingon (RSA)/Rodrick Ewing (RSA)    14:43:03
117 Alta Du Toit-Ecotech Converge Francois Swart (RSA)/Jacques Zietsman (RSA)    14:44:39
118 VortX Cor Kraamwinkel (RSA)/Bredell Roux (RSA)    14:47:38
119 OxiProvin Jan-Pieter Redelinghuys (RSA)/Philip Dicey (RSA)    14:55:25
120 skyPixX - Gandola&Battaini Roland M-ller (Sui)/Francesco Gandola (Sui)    14:58:03
121 Brothers from Other Mothers Ivor Potgieter (RSA)/Chris Viljoen (RSA)    14:59:19
122 beachbikers 1 Alain Schroeven (Bel)/Rado Declerck (Bel)    15:17:16
123 Tri FFB Christian Jais (Ger)/Sylvio Konietzko (Ger)    15:35:32
124 B-WELL Cd Du Toit (RSA)/Derick Van Staden (RSA)    15:40:06
125 Alex Ackermann AG Stefan Fleischmann (Sui)/Alex Ackermann (Sui)    15:42:23
126 Exxaro Peptosport Academy William Lubambo (RSA)/Dumisani Mahlangu (RSA)    15:45:51
127 Busby Manline Jarrett Pech (RSA)/Craig Warr (RSA)    15:49:30
128 Cape epic Nicholas Qotoyi (RSA)/Paul Minaar (RSA)    15:53:17
129 Hansgrohe 4 Johan Cilliers (RSA)/Dan Forsyth (RSA)    16:21:35
130 Bay Buddies Paul Holt (RSA)/Gideon Bruckner (RSA)    16:27:49
131 Zippy Labels Daniel Hanson (RSA)/Kevin Thomas (RSA)    16:34:07
132 Byers Security Niel Rossouw (RSA)/Francois Du toit (RSA)    16:35:29
133 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    16:42:43
134 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 2 Johnny Taueatoala (RSA)/Tony Ramatladi (RSA)    16:45:38
135 Big Eye and Dog Tooth Zack Buchan (RSA)/Craig Heslop (RSA)    16:58:05
136 Dieselbrook Deon Kretzschmar (RSA)/Jacques Le Roux (RSA)    17:02:36
137 Velocity Sports Lab Shaun Thomas (RSA)/Hermias Niewoudt (RSA)    17:02:43
138 ZIPVIT Juan magin Marques company (Esp)/Alberto Gomez Millan (Esp)    17:03:07
139 Letteboer Bouw Sander Keijzer (Ned)/Oscar Letteboer (Ned)    17:03:40
140 Max on Top Andrew Dewey (RSA)/David Coupar (RSA)    17:04:15
141 Irish Wolfhounds Colin Crowley (Irl)/Francios Du Toit (RSA)    17:04:46
142 MADMACKS Jeremy Mackintosh (RSA)/Craig Mackintosh (RSA)    17:21:37
143 Doolhof Wine Estate Jampie Vlok (RSA)/Johan Fourie (RSA)    17:23:51
144 Acer Douglas Bradley (RSA)/Lloyd Berndt (RSA)    17:27:07
145 NOVALIMIT Regis Pomade (Fra)/Pierre Sallet (Fra)    17:28:04
146 POLYFLEX01 Brett Pollock (RSA)/Andrew Barnes (RSA)    17:28:39
147 Baldini Brothers Sebastian De romijn (RSA)/Philip Green (Zam)    17:29:57
148 Rubicon Pieter Theron (RSA)/Charl Cooper (RSA)    17:31:30
149 iHUS Geir Ole Reiakvam (Nor)/Mark Ellwood (GBr)    17:40:09
150 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 2 Moses Letsoalo (RSA)/Clement Mabula (RSA)    17:42:05
151 Brown Richard Brown (RSA)/Michael Brown (RSA)    17:45:55
152 Six Gun Jan Van Niekerk (RSA)/George Slabber (RSA)    17:53:55
153 Riverside Cycle-Cannondale Jorma Mueller (USA)/Paul McMahon (USA)    17:55:53
154 Habraken MTB Racing Enrico Theuns (Ned)/Sander Van den Born (Ned)    18:01:29
155 Crank Heads Alec Lambrechts (RSA)/Alby Nel (RSA)    18:01:37
156 Rawson Properties Morne Veer (RSA)/Ubert Coetzee (RSA)    18:10:49
157 Exxaro / Cycle Lab 2 Mellis Walker (RSA)/David Labuschagne (RSA)    18:15:48
158 Abahizi Alastair Sussock (Rwa)/Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)    18:43:17
159 Xpedient Medical Racing Mathew Browne (RSA)/Almar Creighton (RSA)    18:48:17
160 Loutrans Bill Germishuys (RSA)/Lodewicus Malherbe (RSA)    18:50:30
161 Pharmacy at Spar Abrie Greyling (RSA)/Deon Andrews (RSA)    18:58:14
162 ABSA GUTH Piet Laubscher (RSA)/Johnny Young (RSA)    19:13:08
163 No T.I.T.S. Matthew Mottram (RSA)/Stuart Slater (RSA)    19:31:35
164 KingPOS Tom Bishop (RSA)/Ashley Marsh (RSA)    19:33:53
165 Rio de Janeiro Muds David Klabin (Bra)/Henrique Werneck (Bra)    19:40:33
166 JAG Bears Riaan Van Tonder (RSA)/Ian Humble (Aus)    19:45:04
167 Premium Boys Ernest Van der Vyver (RSA)/Gene Jacobs (RSA)    19:57:13
168 Bikelane.nl Erik Penders (Ned)/Ronald Penders (Ned)    20:12:01
169 SugaRush Jacques Horn (RSA)/Lukas Van Kasterop (RSA)    20:16:48
170 MOZAMBIQUE Richard Fair (Moz)/Timothy Fair (Moz)    20:20:48
171 Young and Restless Pierre Loubser (RSA)/Devon van Onselen (RSA)    20:27:53
172 LaZBoy Lourens Viljoen (RSA)/Kevin Butler (RSA)    20:30:45
173 Saentis Jšrg Eugster (Sui)/Dominik Eugster (Sui)    20:34:26
174 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    20:35:51
175 Tasol Solar Paul Maree (RSA)/Willie Liebenberg (RSA)    20:40:57
176 ABSA/Pouyoukas Foods Willie Mouton (RSA)/David Kretzmann (RSA)    20:48:07
177 ABSA Capital Grinders Garth Humphries (RSA)/Diteboho Khumalo (RSA)    20:49:07
178 Carbon Bros Carl Luckhoff (Aus)/Franco Schreve (Aus)    20:53:02
179 Men's Health Angus Powers (RSA)/Donald Powers (RSA)    20:58:39
180 Solenta Outreach Program Eugene Mostert (RSA)/Michel Schaffner (Sui)    20:59:56
181 Alpenforce Matthew Parkes (GBr)/Robert Baxter (GBr)    21:11:44
182 Ruby Terry Rubenstein (RSA)/Shaun Rubenstein (RSA)    21:13:49
183 Cape&Hagen RenŹ Hinnum (Den)/Nicolas Lightbody (RSA)    21:29:54
184 Miele Rory Talbot (RSA)/Ryan Durrant (RSA)    21:42:00
185 2 Man Wolfpack NJ Van der Westhuizen (RSA)/Jacques Fourie (RSA)    21:47:38
186 WOLF PACK 1 Pieter Doman (RSA)/Johan De Villiers (RSA)    21:48:16
187 RAPAPANGA Gareth Chilton (RSA)/Cornel Smit (RSA)    21:54:09
188 SP Group Rui Afonso (Por)/Miguel Coelho (Por)    21:59:16
189 Flandria Jaco Uys (RSA)/Juan Verheem (RSA)    22:04:23
190 Speedspace Hennie Wiggett (RSA)/Rudolph Wiggett (RSA)    22:15:28
191 Durbanville Childrens Home Niel Du Pisani (RSA)/Francois Laas (RSA)    22:16:18
192 WWF Brad Griffiths (RSA)/John Duncan (RSA)    22:16:25
193 Terason Tigers Brendan Williams (RSA)/Gavin Williams (RSA)    22:32:03
194 Nulandis Fietie Rocher (RSA)/Niel O'Connell (RSA)    22:36:14
195 Exxaro Tronox Adriaan De Beer (RSA)/Anthonie De Beer (RSA)    22:44:20
196 UFS Business School Wynand Van Der Berg (RSA)/Danie Jacobs (RSA)    22:46:28
197 Group Five Peter Griffiths (RSA)/Albertyn Smit (RSA)    23:02:12
198 Geeronimo Wesley Botha (RSA)/Andrew Steytler (RSA)    23:06:11
199 Grinta - SBikes Sven Van Weyenberg (Bel)/David Motte (Bel)    23:06:44
200 NuPower Stunt SA Samuel Pienaar (RSA)/Barry Warmback (RSA)    23:07:23
201 Courtyard Nic Viviers (RSA)/Chris de Beer (RSA)    23:16:43
202 Pap 'n Vleis Luis Lopes (RSA)/Danie Scholtz (RSA)    23:18:16
203 StrandloperPDIT Jp Du Plessis (RSA)/Justin Maltby (RSA)    23:20:47
204 HCL/Harvest Foundation 3 Andy Millar (RSA)/Martin De Villiers (RSA)    23:23:59
205 eNCA Mark Squire (RSA)/Gareth Edwards (RSA)    23:41:08
206 MNK Projects Nico Nel (RSA)/Frikkie Visser (RSA)    23:44:19
207 Mercator Press Kenny Knockaert (Bel)/Jochen Vande Walle (Bel)    23:47:04
208 Mutual Safes Norman Van Rooyen (RSA)/John Low (RSA)    24:04:16
209 36ONE-Songo-Specialized Songo Fipaza (RSA)/Luyanda Thobingunya (RSA)    24:12:18
210 JCP Steel Jacques Lubbe (RSA)/Wynand Van Schalkwyk (RSA)    24:17:11
211 Casual Cruiserz Mark Stevens (RSA)/Shane Heldsinger (Moz)    24:40:52
212 iTeem Paul Candelaria (RSA)/Sean Dobson (RSA)    24:57:06
213 Nikon/OneSight Craig Kolesky (RSA)/Tyrone Rawlins (RSA)    25:00:22
214 Greyhound Mike Powell (RSA)/Leon Boshoff (RSA)    25:04:24
215 Scribante Jeremy Ivins (RSA)/Jody Green (RSA)    25:24:12
216 ZestLife Chris McCallum (RSA)/James McCallum (RSA)    25:44:17
217 TransUnion Troopers Kieron Futter (RSA)/Robin Wagner (RSA)    25:46:05
218 Bulla Gerhard Kinnear (RSA)/Ferdi Postma (RSA)    26:20:01
219 Rabid Dog Racing Brothers Paul Duncan (RSA)/TJ Duncan (RSA)    26:33:45
220 JAG Riders Craig Brookstein (RSA)/Zee Ismail (RSA)    26:45:38
221 Absa Rea Pele AndrŽ Ross (RSA)/Gugu Zulu (RSA)    27:09:39
222 Vrede Foundation Clayton Wright (NZl)/Sean Featonby (RSA)    27:18:58
223 Quad Africa Bryan Hellon (RSA)/Keegan Ackermann (RSA)    27:19:48
224 Exxaro1 Wim Diedericks (RSA)/Robert Clarke (RSA)    27:50:42
225 SEAWORK Leon Smit (Nam)/Pierre Marais (Nam)    27:53:58
226 epicride4EWT Nick King (RSA)/Jeremy King (RSA)    28:01:12
227 Trapwante Guillaume Liebenberg (RSA)/Ben Vermuelen (RSA)    28:16:19
228 Genesis Projects Charl Fitzgerald (RSA)/Christian van den Berg (RSA)    29:10:26
229 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    30:19:16
230 Slipstream Theron Theunissen (Moz)/Andre Ittmann (RSA)    30:35:19
Open Women
1 Energas Yolande Speedy (RSA)/Catherine Williamson (GBr)    38:58:52
2 Pragma Volc-n Ladies Hanlie Booyens (RSA)/Ischen Stopforth (RSA)    at 1:34:04
3 C-Bear Sara Mertens (Bel)/Laura Turpijn (Ger)    2:12:22
4 ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden (RSA)/Jackie Church (RSA)    3:39:16
5 Dawn Wing Ann Harrison (RSA)/Marleen Lourens (RSA)    4:29:30
6 Wings Wilmerie Jacobs (RSA)/Estie Potgieter (RSA)    9:43:11
7 NO BREAKS - Mudder and daudder Joyce Benade (RSA)/Desiree Briedenhann (RSA)    10:40:55
8 Rudy Project Pedali di Marca Giuliana Massarotto (Ita)/Ilaria Balzarotti (Ita)    12:04:49
9 Trek Israel 2 Idit Shub (Isr)/Rachel Wallfish (Isr)    13:17:45
10 JAG/CycleLabTours/5hourEnergy Eulogy Du Plessis (RSA)/Maritza Terblanche (RSA)    13:35:06
11 Masikhule Decking Solutions Janet Keet (RSA)/Junita Vandeline Kruger (RSA)    14:09:48
12 CX Odyssey Eva Micklewood (RSA)/Franci Joubert (RSA)    14:48:59
13 AbbVie Girls Wendy Potgieter (RSA)/Kathy Crabbe (RSA)    14:51:29
14 Exxaro PwC Academy 2 Rozalia Kubwana (RSA)/Alisha Myers (RSA)    16:20:30
15 Cameleon Bike Anja De Decker (Bel)/Elke Rogge (Bel)    16:33:06
16 Housewives Zelda Van Wijk (RSA)/Comine Claassen (RSA)    16:46:53
17 Toco Lifting Ladies Elmien Stander (RSA)/Anni Walls (RSA)    17:21:56
18 Mountain Maidens Kim-Maike Dornquast (Ger)/Karen Triegaardt (RSA)    18:28:59
Mixed Team
1 RE:CM Erik Kleinhans (RSA)/Ariane Kleinhans (Sui)    34:59:54
2 Target TREK-Moronis Bikes Peta Mullens (Aus)/Jarrod Moroni (Aus)    at 2:18:55
3 Exxaro Cycle Lab 1 Johan Labuschagne (RSA)/YolandŹ De Villiers (RSA)    2:27:36
4 Biogen Britehouse Theresa Ralph (RSA)/Damian Perrin (Sui)    3:00:43
5 Africanmtbkid 1 Duane Stander (RSA)/Cherise Stander (RSA)    3:04:16
6 Passion4Wholeness/CWC Hannele Steyn (RSA)/Kenhardt Scheepers (RSA)    4:47:59
7 BTT Loul-/BPI/Biking Aventura Celina Carpinteiro (Por)/ValŽrio Ferreira (Por)    5:44:33
8 Barloworld Toyota Centurion Pieter Venter (RSA)/Leana De Jager (RSA)    6:02:43
9 R-DISCH RACE Peter Vesel (Slo)/Anni Hellstern (Ger)    6:23:22
10 CSV MTB Pedro Torrao (Ger)/Lolita Van Aardt (RSA)    6:59:02
11 Febru - Stutz Hanspeter Abegg (Sui)/Nadine Imhasly (Sui)    7:11:05
12 Hansgrohe 2 Robert Vogel (RSA)/Diana Carolin (RSA)    8:30:38
13 aTOz Sabina Compassi (Sui)/Paul Bźhler (Sui)    9:20:43
14 Globeflight Henning Blaauw (RSA)/Brenda-Lynn Nell (RSA)    9:58:52
15 Build it Windhoek Philip Steyn (Nam)/Irene Steyn (Nam)    10:05:58
16 Pengo Gisela Gartmair (Ger)/Stuart Briggs (Aus)    10:19:46
17 In2food & Nestle Aubrey Symington (RSA)/Tanya Rabie (RSA)    10:54:53
18 Eikestadnuus -Give me a chance - Martha Koekemoer (RSA)/Delarey Brugman (RSA)    10:56:22
19 Mutual Safes 1 Hector Ross (RSA)/Michel Coetzer (RSA)    11:00:56
20 Enviroshore Mark Carroll (RSA)/Brenda Potts (RSA)    11:02:04
21 Sponsor Yourself Dana Coetzee (RSA)/Sanet Smal (RSA)    11:03:38
22 Grape Expectations Marc Whitmill (RSA)/Jean Meyer (RSA)    11:05:56
23 GoPro Kevin Goodspeed (RSA)/Dominique Provoyeur (RSA)    13:28:57
24 NPI Trust Nadine Nunes (RSA)/Casper Badenhorst (RSA)    13:31:16
25 Cool Cats mene olivier (RSA)/Richard Scott (RSA)    13:40:06
26 ABSA DocNess Monsters Vanessa Haywood (RSA)/Michael Mol (RSA)    13:52:41
27 Bumnum Style Liz Karlson (RSA)/Brett Karlson (RSA)    13:58:27
28 Energas Mixed Hendrik Van Huyssteen (RSA)/Laurike Van Huyssteen (RSA)    14:31:17
29 Mutual Safes Mixed Nicky Booyens (RSA)/Gerrard Booyens (RSA)    14:39:02
30 M + M Malan Van Rensburg (RSA)/Michelle Cronje-Cibulka (RSA)    16:30:24
31 TESA DCS James Jacobs (RSA)/Louise Jansen van Rensburg (RSA)    17:38:49
32 Energetic E`s Erik van Dijk (RSA)/Elda Van dijk (RSA)    19:27:45
33 Hobson Julia Hobson (GBr)/David Spence (GBr)    19:32:09
34 Lowrange Nicola Horn (RSA)/Deon De Kock (RSA)    19:59:37
35 Ascubel Halinka De Clerck (Bel)/Piet Vanhauwaert (Bel)    20:09:50
36 Husband & Wife Jonathan Odendaal (RSA)/Cherise Odendaal (RSA)    20:28:02
37 99 bananas Dima Sorych (Ukr)/Kateryna Tertiyenko (Ukr)    21:25:49
38 The Absa Beauty and the Beast Ernst Viljoen (RSA)/Letshego Moshoeu (RSA)    22:37:27
39 Boulder Trekkers Suzanne Schoettger (USA)/Lester Pardoe (USA)    23:14:25
40 Thunderchild Roland Egger (RSA)/Gretna Muir (RSA)    23:38:26
41 SAC trucks 2 Minione Lategan (RSA)/renier lategan (RSA)    23:56:06
42 Naughty Forties Deon Duvenage (RSA)/Gardi Kriek (RSA)    23:59:48
43 Twenty2plenty Kathleen Barnard (RSA)/Charl Barnard (RSA)    26:01:58
44 B-E-N Anton De Waal (RSA)/Brigitte De Waal (RSA)    26:49:07
Masters
1 Bridge Nico Pfitzenmaier (RSA)/Abraao Azevedo (Bra)    32:27:38
2 Superior-Brentjens 2 Bart Brentjens (Ned)/Robert Sim (RSA)    at 1:01:19
3 HCL/Harvest Foundation 1 Neil Bradford (RSA)/Tim Osrin (RSA)    1:36:44
4 TECHNOFIT Pascal De Kort (Bel)/Bart Van De Water (Bel)    2:29:03
5 Rwanda Cycling 2 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)/Urs Gerig (Sui)    4:05:38
6 ABSA Corporate Masters Warren Squires (RSA)/Scott Mckenzie (RSA)    4:14:39
7 LOUTRANS Masters Dirk Maarsingh (RSA)/David Walsh (RSA)    4:57:49
8 Tulbagh Koggelramme Grant Clack (RSA)/Pieter Carstens (RSA)    5:10:39
9 Rossi -Spruyt / RELOADED Dirk Rossignol (Bel)/Ignace Spruyt (Bel)    5:17:30
10 Mal Moere Hein Botes (RSA)/Iniel Hattingh (RSA)    5:30:12
11 Makomo resources Dennis Du Toit (RSA)/John Swanepoel (RSA)    6:13:37
12 ZupS Leon Erasmus (RSA)/Evert Meintjes (RSA)    6:16:39
13 R3-Life Rex Benson (RSA)/Koos Klopper (RSA)    6:32:10
14 CAPE AIRCONDITIONING Landon la Grange (RSA)/Leendert Lorenzen (RSA)    6:35:31
15 Fish & Chicken Lance Chapman (RSA)/Wayne Dick (RSA)    6:50:55
16 Nando's Robert Enthoven (RSA)/Edward Nicholson (GBr)    6:52:15
17 IWC Cycle Lab Carl Van Maanen (RSA)/Roger Rusch (RSA)    6:55:16
18 Now or Never Rouan Van Der Leek (RSA)/Dean Gillitt (RSA)    6:56:57
19 Ansaldo STS Dunkeld Cycles Marc Wiederkehr (RSA)/Gus Klohn (RSA)    6:59:16
20 Flighting Boyz Alex Kruger (RSA)/Barto Van Der Merwe (RSA)    7:02:47
21 bike2help.ch Thomas Oberli (Sui)/Benjamin Morf (Sui)    7:11:05
22 Eleven Wise Monkeys Derek Morgan (RSA)/Jayson Connacher (Aus)    7:22:04
23 HCL/Harvest Foundation 2 Andrew Le Cordeur (RSA)/Allen Cox (RSA)    7:45:53
24 TERREACTIVE Mark Baechli (Sui)/Shaun Portegys (NZl)    7:49:10
25 Centra Explorer 1 Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor)    7:50:39
26 Pitstop Waleed Baker (RSA)/Igna De villiers (RSA)    8:08:02
27 Bridge Corporate Emile Aldum (RSA)/Dirk Oerlemans (RSA)    8:18:57
28 Belgian EconoBikers Geert Noels (Bel)/Diederik Libbrecht (Bel)    8:26:58
29 WASABI Emiel Van Vuuren (RSA)/Jaco Erasmus (RSA)    8:33:35
30 24/7 Security Services Masters Bruce Collins (RSA)/Philip Vermeulen (RSA)    8:35:55
31 Pragma D4D Willem Coetzee (RSA)/Malan Wykerd (RSA)    8:41:38
32 TESA Fencing Trevor Bodington (RSA)/Darryl Clifford (RSA)    8:58:28
33 Powerade David Knott (RSA)/Julian Bryant (RSA)    9:24:14
34 DATADOT MTB Jaco Kamfer (RSA)/Wayne McDuling (RSA)    9:28:57
35 Sarala Capital / Mutual Safes Johannes Botha (RSA)/Marius Oberholzer (RSA)    9:38:51
36 TREK Israel 1 Gal Tsachor (Isr)/Shimon Goldshmidt (Isr)    9:44:06
37 JAG Wrigleys Neal De Graaf (RSA)/John de Bruyn (RSA)    10:09:29
38 Dirt Bikers Martin Hendriksen (RSA)/Walter Weeden (RSA)    10:12:31
39 Orthodocs Frank Schmaehling (Ger)/Markus Kuttenkeuler (Ger)    10:16:15
40 Procon/Dulux Pierre De Jager (RSA)/Casper De bruin (RSA)    10:23:53
41 Vodacom Johan Van der Watt (RSA)/JJ Botha (RSA)    10:31:43
42 Terason1 Pieter Van Der Merwe (RSA)/Garth Briggs (RSA)    10:33:02
43 The Hills Laurence Stuart-Hill (RSA)/Phillip Stuart-Hill (RSA)    10:33:52
44 3-bute to Rossi Bob Malfliet (Bel)/Eddy Feliers (Bel)    10:49:33
45 The Surgical Institute Vaughn Roux (RSA)/Aldre Geldenhuys (RSA)    11:17:18
46 Reunion riders FrŽdŽric Mitrano (Reu)/Gildas Le Pessec (Reu)    11:35:50
47 ABC Easy Chris Fleming (RSA)/Greg Pickard (RSA)    11:43:39
48 CICLI MONTANINI Niccolo Violati (Ita)/Christopher Purcell (RSA)    11:55:01
49 1e Cycle Experience Erno Van Dongen (Ned)/Jeroen Kerkhof (Ned)    12:15:42
50 Absalutely Carlyle Whittaker (RSA)/Martin Coetzee (RSA)    12:32:53
51 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    12:37:38
52 Jackals Hector Macleod (RSA)/Gary Wood (RSA)    12:42:47
53 RSMGASSO-POLAR Manuel Lafora (Esp)/Pedro Vernis (Esp)    12:48:07
54 RFGR Fabien Wexler (Reu)/Olivier Heutte (Reu)    12:54:47
55 Die Badproppe Pieter De Necker (RSA)/Henri Meyer (RSA)    13:07:36
56 In-first-place-again Jose Rodrigues (RSA)/Chris Charter (RSA)    13:09:30
57 pupkewitz megabuild vets Jacques Tattersall (Nam)/Nick Du Plessis (Nam)    13:14:03
58 Roadspan Francois Kemp (RSA)/Johan Erwee (RSA)    13:23:39
59 Karabina Thomas Reilly (RSA)/Brad Mansfield (RSA)    13:37:44
60 Fundamental Software Craig Arenhold (RSA)/Graeme Brien (RSA)    13:44:30
61 Duursport.nl Marcel v d Meer (Ned)/Sam Springer (Ned)    13:45:39
62 Fat Bob John Gale (RSA)/George Evans (RSA)    13:48:36
63 Steiner B-ckerei Wetzikon-Argon18 Reto Walser (Sui)/Marco Wegmann (Sui)    13:52:05
64 Aca Joe Marcel Joubert (RSA)/Gary Marescia (RSA)    13:53:07
65 Short 'n Curly's Ryan Struckman (RSA)/james davey (RSA)    14:02:48
66 Trek Israel 5 Raz Shapira (Isr)/Nadav Lugasy (Isr)    14:07:05
67 Mediclinic Nelspruit Carl Mare (RSA)/Francois Van Der Leek (RSA)    14:09:17
68 Tac-Tic Matteo Ponchione (Bel)/StŽphane Maitrejean (Bel)    14:14:45
69 Thule Werner Wiedenbrug (Bra)/Ricardo Ferret (Bra)    14:18:42
70 Executrac Powerade Craig Knott (RSA)/Marne Dirks (RSA)    14:31:25
71 Buzz Johan Bezuidenhout (RSA)/Hilton Foster (RSA)    14:42:55
72 Dejavu Steve Mills (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)    14:56:57
73 Eazi Peazi Larry Vorster (RSA)/Wayne Mare (RSA)    15:02:19
74 Hansgrohe 3 Leon Tobias (RSA)/Roderick Benard (RSA)    15:02:55
75 DCP Urban Warriors Trevor Rolfe (RSA)/Steven Torrington (RSA)    15:03:09
76 DSTV MEDIA Patrick Van Schoor (RSA)/Trevor Seinen (RSA)    15:13:09
77 ABSA-64 Niel Neethling (RSA)/Shlomo Yunger (Isr)    15:15:53
78 Saronsberg Mark Wurr (RSA)/Serge Franco (RSA)    15:20:34
79 Kalahari ferrari Petrus Senekal (RSA)/Lukas Janse van vuuren (RSA)    15:23:51
80 FBCC Dion Retief (RSA)/Glen Baptiste (RSA)    15:29:13
81 JAG Jam Jaco Swanepoel (RSA)/Christopher Van Rooyen (RSA)    15:36:18
82 Miami Mark Pieterse (RSA)/Pieter Vorster (RSA)    15:43:13
83 Mossel Bay Volkswagen Gideon Knoetze (RSA)/Jacobus Le Roux (RSA)    15:47:27
84 Beech&Dup Craig Beech (RSA)/Izak Du Plessis (RSA)    15:49:09
85 AURUN STORE Luis Enrique Martinez (Esp)/Juan Carlos Unzue Labiano (Esp)    15:49:18
86 Christine Revell Childrens Home Pieter Swart (RSA)/Nick Van Zyl (RSA)    15:55:11
87 Zizwe ABSA Kobie Pruis (RSA)/Daniel Smit (RSA)    16:01:32
88 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)    16:07:24
89 'n Boer & 'n Soutie Roger Zoio (RSA)/Willem Butler (RSA)    16:19:24
90 Collective Dynamics Rob Mcintosh (RSA)/Adrian Plantema (RSA)    16:19:43
91 4ever4ward Riaan Maree (RSA)/Gerhard Cruywagen (RSA)    16:23:30
92 PROCYCLING MONSTER Kim Forteza Soler (Esp)/Felix Garcia (Esp)    16:24:23
93 Spoed-nix Hennie Visser (RSA)/Jacques De Villiers (RSA)    16:30:00
94 Reservoir Dogs Stamatis Balidis (RSA)/David Sternberg (RSA)    16:45:23
95 Big Fish Guy Wentzel (RSA)/Mark Rogotzki (RSA)    16:51:09
96 TomTom John Dann (RSA)/Johan Jonker (RSA)    16:54:40
97 Kyocera - Page Automation Gavin Ritchie (RSA)/Stephen O'brien (RSA)    17:07:39
98 Datnis Nissan Jaen Van Aardt (RSA)/Gus Slabber (RSA)    17:13:52
99 ABSA - Bedfordview Roadies Sean Wheeler (RSA)/Ron Kerbus (RSA)    17:17:15
100 KIA Motors Mark Lambrechts (RSA)/Nicholas Lees (RSA)    17:38:58
101 JAG / Novare Deon Bruwer (RSA)/Johan Henn (RSA)    17:40:01
102 ENS 3G Gary Tullis (RSA)/Pierre Tullis (RSA)    17:43:26
103 CannonBalls James Cullen (RSA)/Willem Putter (RSA)    17:58:14
104 SMEC Masters Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Hermanus Engelbrecht (RSA)    18:08:01
105 Epic warriors Johan Pentz (RSA)/Blackie Swart (RSA)    18:28:11
106 Catembe Victor Nunes (RSA)/Gavin Graham (RSA)    18:35:08
107 Discovery Life Louis Jordaan (RSA)/Francois Smith (RSA)    18:43:33
108 Telkom Momentum Jaco Oosthuizen (RSA)/Willem Groenewald (RSA)    18:45:44
109 Hollard Russell Paschke (Nam)/Christopher Du Plessis (Nam)    18:49:04
110 Trek Israel 7 Yam Raz (Isr)/Angelo Di Veroli (Isr)    18:52:17
111 Brothers Grimm Chris Hops (RSA)/Alastair Hops (RSA)    18:59:41
112 Revolution Cycles Dubai Edmond Menzies (UAE)/Johann Botha (Aus)    19:11:08
113 Thule Centurion Ockert Oosthuizen (RSA)/Francois Nel (RSA)    19:16:50
114 Merrell David Palmer (RSA)/Bernhard Kullin (RSA)    19:50:32
115 NEWAY NICE SPECIALIZED Philippe Vitteaut (Fra)/Jean-FranŤois Guigard (Fra)    19:52:18
116 Trigon Branden Scott-Hayward (RSA)/Raymond Bezuidenhout (RSA)    19:55:46
117 Fat Boys Fanus Coetzer (RSA)/Andre Du plessis (RSA)    20:03:38
118 ENS 1 Koos Pretorius (RSA)/Wynand Du Toit (RSA)    20:08:16
119 UsterBikeGroup Christian Plźss (Sui)/Robert Schleich (Sui)    20:16:36
120 No Easy Day Richard Quin (RSA)/Andrew Clark (RSA)    20:20:39
121 Let's Ride Hendrik Van der Walt (RSA)/Warren Morton (RSA)    20:21:32
122 Homebound Bradley Foster (USA)/Quinton Berry (USA)    20:23:33
123 Spicey Dicey Anthony Dicey (RSA)/Peter Dicey (RSA)    20:26:38
124 Thule Brasil Joao Paulo de Toledo Cera (Bra)/Daniel Constantino (Bra)    20:33:27
125 Factotum Cycling Frank Van den Eynde (Bel)/Patrick Wynants (Bel)    20:35:34
126 Swift Chris Olivier (RSA)/Guillaume Olivier (RSA)    21:06:05
127 Woolworths Trek Ray Farrenkothen (RSA)/David Collins (RSA)    21:13:50
128 Axel and Shock Howard Kelly (RSA)/Axel Poser (RSA)    21:20:49
129 Big Five Duty Free Richard Wijnberg (RSA)/Chris Harilaou (RSA)    21:21:36
130 MPACT Henko Van den Heever (RSA)/Andrew Paterson (RSA)    21:29:17
131 SAC trucks Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Neels Nel (RSA)    21:40:29
132 HotChillee Adrenaline Junkies Alan Banks (GBr)/Jan Joubert (GBr)    21:40:31
133 Northern Crocodiles/Trollope/X2S Krisztian Szentgyorgyi (Hun)/Willie van der Vyver (RSA)    21:52:21
134 Jessica's Dream Grant Bain (RSA)/Chris Lewis (RSA)    21:59:47
135 Why worry be happy Halmar Vockins (RSA)/Herman Heunis (RSA)    22:24:38
136 NUT RIDERS Robert Solomon (RSA)/Bryan Sher (RSA)    22:24:58
137 Rhino 664 Justin Basson (RSA)/Theunis Smal (RSA)    22:28:14
138 Mad Hattas Richard Nutton (UAE)/Alastair Ferguson (RSA)    22:29:49
139 Mactech Wayne Croeser (RSA)/Keith Matthews (RSA)    22:31:38
140 Table Mountain Bikers 1 Pieter Du Plessis (RSA)/Ian Robertson (RSA)    23:01:21
141 Start Slow Andrew Jackson (GBr)/Rory Suckling (GBr)    23:05:53
142 International Epic Aloyse Albert Schartz (Lux)/Andreas Wittmann (Ger)    23:22:34
143 Ma-do Riders Harry Louise (Reu)/Moreau Pascal (Reu)    23:22:47
144 Puff Adders Paul Hartmann (RSA)/Peter Hawthorne (RSA)    23:26:04
145 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    23:35:46
146 Speedy & The Ginger Ninja Michael Rae (RSA)/Steven Rae (RSA)    23:42:56
147 Brandyourcar.com Pieter Groenewald (RSA)/Zak Barnard (RSA)    23:43:36
148 Sudety MTB Challenge Piotr Czapski (Pol)/Krzysztof Marciniak (Pol)    23:46:03
149 MEERENDAL WINE ESTATE Herman Coertze (Sui)/Mark Korkmann (Sui)    23:56:17
150 Wild Hogs Beyers Rossouw (RSA)/Marthinus Van der Walt (RSA)    24:04:48
151 Epicondriacs Anton Bekker (RSA)/Jacques De Jong (RSA)    24:17:44
152 Dont Panic CornŽ Meier (RSA)/Martin Pretorius (RSA)    24:19:00
153 Let's Play Billy Macleod (RSA)/Thinus Dippenaar (RSA)    24:28:02
154 LARGECHAINRING Allan Barrett (RSA)/Ryan Broomberg (RSA)    24:29:31
155 JAG No Illusions of Grandeur August van Heerden (RSA)/Fanie Delport (RSA)    24:31:48
156 Ongegund Alwyn Gey Van Pittius (RSA)/Jonathan Innes (RSA)    24:32:21
157 The Cotton Riders Leo Greve (GBr)/Rob Walton (USA)    25:00:43
158 Band of Brothers Eric Rovers (Ned)/Jan Wilm Rovers (Ned)    25:03:27
159 Krokkevos Fanus Vorster (RSA)/Marius Venter (RSA)    25:15:23
160 2RT MTB Carl Crous (RSA)/Arnold Steyn (RSA)    25:18:53
161 Afripex One Alan Rees (RSA)/Stuart Cassie (RSA)    25:21:28
162 Formerly Fat Men Peter Stutz (RSA)/Garth Sommerville (GBr)    25:22:00
163 RTG Solutions Martin Ciolkosz (Pol)/Brendan Dawson (RSA)    25:29:15
164 Tired Gorilla MTB Rod Findlay (GBr)/Russell Findlay (GBr)    25:34:57
165 DOWNHILL JUNKIES Marius Hurter (RSA)/Brent Mathew Loftus (RSA)    25:47:50
166 Seekoegat Sluipers Reinhold Stander (RSA)/Johannes Marthinus Joubert (RSA)    25:57:22
167 ASL Tanzania David Armon (Tan)/Matthew Brown (Tan)    26:16:32
168 Diesel & Lo Carl Roothman (RSA)/Johann Louw (RSA)    26:39:32
169 The Cavemen Riaan Van Wyk (RSA)/Gawie Le Roux (RSA)    26:56:51
Grand Masters
1 Songo.info BŠrti Bucher (Sui)/Heinz Zoerweg (Aut)    35:01:16
2 Genesis Capital Paul Furbank (RSA)/Chris Brand (RSA)    at 2:30:14
3 Cape Style Wines Izak Visagie (RSA)/Peter Stopforth (RSA)    3:32:45
4 ERNESTO-S CYCLING Deon Wilkins (RSA)/Raul Navarro Acuna (Ven)    3:37:11
5 Pragma Marsilio Projects Lieb Loots (RSA)/Tony Conlon (RSA)    3:48:19
6 Project Rwanda/Worldbike Tom Ritchey (USA)/Alex Stieda (Can)    4:47:36
7 ABSA Grandmasters Neville Ackermann (RSA)/Charles Nienaber (RSA)    6:23:04
8 Fullstop Craig Lindeque (RSA)/Graham Taylor (RSA)    6:51:56
9 Cape Times Bursary Fund Chris Whitfield (RSA)/Tim Whitfield (RSA)    7:49:54
10 Kalahari Challenge-Botswana Seamus O' Neill (Bot)/Sandy Kelly (Bot)    8:23:25
11 William Simpson Mike Nixon (RSA)/William Simpson (RSA)    9:17:19
12 OLD_FRIENDS Michael James Thomson (RSA)/Jan Van Der Berg (RSA)    9:30:06
13 Silvis & Vos Johan Van Splunter (Ned)/Christiaan Van Splunter (Ned)    10:33:34
14 Campana Axel Schienbein (Ger)/Dirk Breitenladner (Ger)    10:58:43
15 Andy Cab Donald Christy (RSA)/Patrick Williams (RSA)    11:00:35
16 Bruce Reyneke Cycles SOAR Bruce Reyneke (RSA)/David Van den Berg (RSA)    12:12:07
17 Big Tree Flyers Henry Schurink (RSA)/Wim Strydom (RSA)    13:41:03
18 BoBike / Lucky Star Markus Sterf (Sui)/Reto Denzler (Sui)    14:08:04
19 HotChillee Sven Thiele (GBr)/Stephen Roche (Fra)    14:11:07
20 Telkom-Kyocera Pea Blaauw (RSA)/Tienie V/d Merwe (RSA)    15:07:38
21 chafe rattle and hum Sean Shaw (RSA)/Keith Sutcliffe (RSA)    15:20:34
22 Hoosier Old Boys Andy Ording (USA)/Todd Winget (USA)    15:22:03
23 MOUNTAINEERS - BRAZIL Mauricio Marques de Castro (Bra)/Marco Antonio Batista De Melo (Bra)    16:20:42
24 Life@Fifty Pieter Uys (RSA)/Jaco van der Walt (RSA)    16:33:32
25 Jacobsdream Johan Jacobs (RSA)/Colleen Jacobs (RSA)    18:47:39
26 ALBATROS Albert Anneler (Sui)/Andreas Schatzmann (Sui)    19:54:04
27 Exxaro/Pwc 2 Chris Morris (RSA)/Luther Erasmus (RSA)    20:23:23
28 Fox on the Run Michael Saayman (RSA)/Matthys Johannes Benson (RSA)    20:59:13
29 Terason Masters Rudolph Geldenhuys (RSA)/Rian Briedenhann (RSA)    21:09:26
30 Lost Amigos Ray Oehley (RSA)/Kevin Stallbom (RSA)    21:17:08
31 World Famous Salty Balls Andy Hodgson (GBr)/Stephen Salt (GBr)    21:27:58
32 Sea Shore Geriatrix Cedric Peens (RSA)/Ted Adam (RSA)    22:24:15
33 Men at Work Edward Knight (RSA)/Simon Nicks (RSA)    22:51:13
34 Dirt Junkies Hambly Quantrill (RSA)/Sef Queis (Ned)    23:30:23
35 HKLM Graham Leigh (RSA)/Sean McCoy (RSA)    24:23:09