Open Men        Team Riders
1 Burry Stander - Songo Christoph Sauser (Sui)/Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)      0:55:10
2 Multivan Merida Jose Hermida (Esp)/Rudi Van Houts (Ned)     at 1:07
3 Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ger)/Manuel Fumic (Ger)     1:24
4 Topeak Ergon Racing Alban Lakata (Aut)/Robert Mennen (Ger)     1:54
5 Bulls Karl Platt (Ger)/Urs Huber (Sui)     2:09
6 Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch (Fra)/Tim Boehme (Ger)     2:42
7 Burry Stander - Songo 2 Max Knox (RSA)/Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)     2:45
8 Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing Nino Schurter (Sui)/Florian Vogel (Sui)     2:51
9 Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys (RSA)/Matthys Beukes (RSA)     3:07
10 Cannondale Blend Darren Lill (RSA)/Charles Keey (RSA)     3:14
11 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)     3:30
12 Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm (Sui)/Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)     3:52
13 Avion Axevo Mirko Celestino (Ita)/Luca Ronchi (Ita)     3:54
14 Torpado Surfingshop Roel Paulissen (Ita)/Yader Zoli (Ita)     4:04
15 Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking (Bel)/Jiri Novak (Cze)     4:45
16 Elettroveneta - Corratec Enrico Franzoi (Ita)/Soren Nissen (Lux)     5:17
17 ASRIN RH77 Rene Haselbacher (Aut)/Wolfgang Krenn (Aut)     5:52
18 FedGroup-Itec Brandon Stewart (RSA)/Neil MacDonald (RSA)     6:38
19 Wheeler/BiXS - iXS Lukas Buchli (Sui)/Hansueli Stauffer (Sui)     7:44
20 JAG Nandos Shan Wilson (RSA)/Rourke Croeser (RSA)     8:52
21 William Simpson 1 Oliver Munnik (RSA)/Alastair Davies (RSA)     9:21
22 Buff International Marcel Zamora Perez (Esp)/Joan Llordella (Esp)     9:21
23 r2-bike.com / MD-Plan Rick Reimann (Sui)/Tom Ettlich (Ger)     9:25
24 Tru-Cape Hannes Hanekom (RSA)/Sakkie Hanekom (RSA)     9:32
25 SOAR Guylin van den Berg (RSA)/Bradley Stroberg (RSA)     10:37
26 PwC Rowers Ride for JAG James Thompson (RSA)/Matthew Brittain (RSA)     10:48
27 Bikes Not Bombs/Riverside Racing Philip Wong (USA)/Victor Taormina (USA)     10:53
28 Exxaro RMB Academy-songo Azukile Simayile (RSA)/Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA)     11:05
29 Centra Explorer 2 Sven Kilander (Nor)/Jo Nordskar (Nor)     11:27
30 1974 Bruce Anderson (RSA)/Stuart Anderson (RSA)     11:39
31 Subaru-MarathonMTB.com Mike Blewitt (Aus)/William Hayter (GBr)     11:42
32 Liqui Fruit iCan Warren Robertson (RSA)/Jarryd Haley (RSA)     12:02
33 Sfera - RSA Web Tyronne White (RSA)/Stuart Marais (RSA)     12:29
34 Vimar Eska Rock Dariusz Miroslaw (Pol)/Piotr Wilk (Pol)     12:29
35 Trek Craft Cape Times Nic Lamond (RSA)/Carl Pasio (RSA)     12:31
36 HN Radcenter Werner Leitner (Aut)/Raimund Burbšck (Aut)     12:34
37 Westvaal'Bells cycling Nico Bell (RSA)/Gabriel Combrinck (RSA)     12:56
38 Rwanda Cycling Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)/Hassan Rukundo (Rwa)     13:02
39 4ZA-components Ron Dezittere (Bel)/Mike Mulkens (Bel)     13:07
40 Exxaro PwC Academy 1 Prince Maseko (RSA)/Phillimon Sebona (RSA)     13:18
41 American Classic-KMC-Look Jean-franŤois Bossler (Fra)/Pierre-yves Facomprez (Fra)     13:27
42 Davies Racing Hudson Chevallier (RSA)/Mathew Wentworth (RSA)     13:44
43 Buff Intl. David Roqueta (Esp)/Pau Zamora Perez (Esp)     13:44
44 TJ Banik Mezibori Jan Mateju (Cze)/Jan Fisnar (Cze)     13:48
45 Advendurance Fritz Pienaar (RSA)/Francois Theron (RSA)     13:49
46 Dingo cycles Shaun Leach (RSA)/Johan Renier De Villiers (RSA)     14:20
47 Energas Mankele MTB Racing Hennie Kriek (RSA)/Hannes Botha (RSA)     14:28
48 Giant Skandia Eska Marcin Piecuch (Pol)/Arkadiusz Cygan (Pol)     14:29
49 Versluys BeachBikers - Baik Niek Lingier (Bel)/Klaas Vanmoortel (Bel)     14:45
50 JAG Roadies Shaun Roos (RSA)/David Garrett (RSA)     14:53
51 Exxaro Accenture Academy Jan Motshioa (RSA)/Thokozani Mahlangu (RSA)     15:55
52 The YoungBoys Boris Favario (Fra)/Benjamin Williatte (Fra)     16:29
53 Cameleon Factory Racing Gert De Geeter (Bel)/Karel De Wael (Bel)     16:31
54 Old Mutual Specialised Finance Andrew Mcpherson (RSA)/Pedro Machado (RSA)     17:11
55 Exxaro Deutsche Bank Academy 1 William Mokgopo (RSA)/Luke Mashiane (RSA)     17:31
56 CHEP SA Johann Le Roux (RSA)/George De Kock (RSA)     17:32
57 ABSA PRIDE Jakkals en Wolf Jacques Rossouw (RSA)/Jaco Schoeman (RSA)     17:32
58 ABAX-Lillehammer CK Greg Saw (Nor)/Lars Ragnar Manengen (Nor)     17:48
59 Revolution Cycles Peter O'Higgins (UAE)/Dave Shennan (UAE)     17:55
60 Orangeworks 1 Matthys Laubscher (RSA)/Wim Botha (RSA)     18:07
61 BlackBerry David Cooke (RSA)/Steven Pettitt (RSA)     18:13
62 Adler Price Architects Aaron Adler (RSA)/Simon Adler (RSA)     18:15
63 Nam Kingdom Racers Pierre Knoetze (Nam)/jacques celliers (Nam)     18:20
64 Scott Sports-Africa Phillip Erasmus (RSA)/Conrad Viljoen (RSA)     18:35
65 Pragma 1 Masixole Matini (RSA)/Thembisile Mtintsilana (RSA)     18:36
66 GVK-SIYA ZAMA Christopher Maughan (RSA)/Craig Whittaker (RSA)     18:37
67 Absa/Oakhaven Michael Creedon (RSA)/Andrew Cairns (RSA)     18:45
68 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)     18:49
69 Ghent Speed Kings Yann Vandemeulebroecke (Bel)/Tommie Van de Velde (Bel)     18:54
70 Konica Minolta Evens Stievenart (Fra)/Nicolas Ferre (Fra)     18:57
71 Dirt Riders Jesper Lublinkhof (Zam)/Owen Green (Zam)     19:15
72 T-2-T Jeroen Tiebie (Ned)/Emiel van Tongerlo (Ned)     19:25
73 Rhino Group Pieter Calitz (RSA)/Brendan Kelly (RSA)     19:28
74 JAG - Geberit Marthinus Kruger (RSA)/Christopher Esch (RSA)     19:28
75 ThunderBikers Ramyrez Munhoz (Bra)/Marcelo Rodrigo Tavares (Bra)     19:29
76 HotChillee - Infinity Craig Edwards (RSA)/Dane Allyn Walsh (RSA)     20:07
77 ABSA Glenwood Spar Bennie Pretorius (RSA)/Jandri Ferreira (RSA)     20:07
78 KD Cycles Paul Coetser (Aus)/Daniel Gray (Aus)     20:18
79 IBH Neg'cios Imobili'rios Thiago Fernandes (Bra)/Felipe Miranda Pais (Bra)     20:29
80 Campana NL Jonathan Wallace (Ned)/Willem Van Heerdt (Ned)     20:38
81 The Absa Revolution Joel Stransky (RSA)/Owen Hannie (RSA)     21:03
82 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 1 Lucky Mlangeni (RSA)/Nare Manamela (RSA)     21:10
83 beachbikers-nomadesk MTB Jurgen Vanden bon (Bel)/Robin Vandenbogaerde (Bel)     21:11
84 Kingston Primary Nick Cooke (Aus)/Karri Golding (Aus)     21:15
85 Bestmed Boys Julien Van Der Pluym (RSA)/Jeandre van Schalkwyk (RSA)     21:16
86 ID David Droz-dit-busset (Sui)/Valentin Schild (Sui)     21:47
87 crank Paul Marais (RSA)/Rory van Zyl (RSA)     21:55
88 Dusty Devils Sean Parker (RSA)/Michael Potton (RSA)     22:05
89 Pynfabriek 101 Ferdie Potgieter (RSA)/Fanie Venter (RSA)     22:14
90 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 1 Thabiso Komape (RSA)/Thomas Sokolangane (RSA)     22:37
91 Complete Cyclist Mark Bridges (RSA)/Nicholas Porteous (RSA)     22:42
92 TR-Training/24-7 security Taygan Robson (RSA)/David De Lima (RSA)     22:45
93 SWISS COWBOYS 2.0 Urs Walder (Sui)/Mario Pfister (Sui)     22:58
94 r'union mtb Yen pon Pascal (Reu)/Gil Guillaumin (Reu)     22:59
95 Absa Sexy Mountain Goats Clayton Duckworth (RSA)/Janez Vermeiren (RSA)     23:02
96 OprhansAfrica MTB Pablo Rodriguez (Arg)/Nuno Mano jorge (Por)     23:05
97 Riding for the Red Cross Richard Damant (RSA)/Nicholas Hops (RSA)     23:07
98 MTN Qhubeka 10ACITY Andrewe Procter (RSA)/Wesley Procter (RSA)     23:07
99 Prost/Di Pasqua Sebastian Di Pasqua (Sui)/Alain Prost (Sui)     23:08
100 Max on Top Andrew Dewey (RSA)/David Coupar (RSA)     23:10
101 9999 four nines fine Warren Richards (RSA)/Sean Merredew (RSA)     23:17
102 SIRAC Jason Deane (RSA)/Mark Everdij (RSA)     23:20
103 Quirk Sirk Loots (RSA)/Craig Raw (RSA)     23:26
104 Champion System Beat Blaser (Sui)/Martin Studer (Sui)     23:26
105 Felt - Endura Richard Goussard (RSA)/Howard Baxter (RSA)     23:36
106 skyPixX - Gandola&Battaini Roland M'ller (Sui)/Francesco Gandola (Sui)     24:05
107 physicool Clive Berry (RSA)/Robert Breebaart (RSA)     24:07
108 Accelerace Christopher Grundberg (RSA)/Ross Lovell (GBr)     24:16
109 SSTW Racing Tim Weernink (Ned)/Sjoerd Smeekens (Ned)     24:20
110 2SURVIVE Michel De Clippel (RSA)/Serge Foulon (RSA)     24:48
111 Fury Troisport Warren Foyn (RSA)/Manfred Reinhart (RSA)     24:48
112 Biogen Clinton Halsey (RSA)/Hilton Guy (RSA)     24:56
113 Full Cycle Mario Ferreira (RSA)/Maurice Ferreira (RSA)     24:58
114 Desert Foxes Victor Potgieter (Bot)/Nevelle Van Zyl (Bot)     25:01
115 The Absa Kalahari Ferraris Tiaan Strauss (RSA)/Corne Krige (RSA)     25:02
116 Boer op Toer AndrŽ Immelman (RSA)/Ernst Bruwer (RSA)     25:05
117 Letteboer Bouw Sander Keijzer (Ned)/Oscar Letteboer (Ned)     25:10
118 Tallboy Rory Grobler (RSA)/Wynand Van Vuuren (RSA)     25:14
119 Bonk Tristram Kelly (Ken)/Fady Rostom (Ken)     25:16
120 Riverside Cycle-Cannondale Jorma Mueller (USA)/Paul McMahon (USA)     25:21
121 Nando's Warriors Michael Gardner (GBr)/Peter De Wit (GBr)     25:21
122 Carbon Voyage Lukas Emberger (Aut)/Patrick Strobich (Aut)     25:22
123 Mean and Green Andrew Koen (RSA)/Rens Rezelman (RSA)     25:22
124 Young and Restless Pierre Loubser (RSA)/Devon van Onselen (RSA)     25:23
125 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)     25:28
126 Nell/Neuhoff Morne Nell (RSA)/Henk Neuhoff (RSA)     25:30
127 B&W Racing Brendan Hills (Aus)/Wilson Low (Sin)     25:32
128 VASSOR974 Jean Christophe Vassor (Reu)/Ludovic Vassor (Reu)     25:39
128 Hansgrohe 4 Johan Cilliers (RSA)/Dan Forsyth (RSA)     25:39
130 Bikelane.nl Erik Penders (Ned)/Ronald Penders (Ned)     25:41
131 Bay Buddies Paul Holt (RSA)/Gideon Bruckner (RSA)     25:45
132 Loutrans Bill Germishuys (RSA)/Lodewicus Malherbe (RSA)     25:57
133 Brabikers John Spapens (Ned)/Marco Van Den Helm (Ned)     25:59
134 Brothers from Other Mothers Ivor Potgieter (RSA)/Chris Viljoen (RSA)     26:08
135 VortX Cor Kraamwinkel (RSA)/Bredell Roux (RSA)     26:21
136 Tri FFB Christian Jais (Ger)/Sylvio Konietzko (Ger)     26:25
137 TTC Bull Racing Mateusz Jackowiak (Pol)/Michal Jackowiak (Pol)     26:25
138 WildLiveAfrica Leon Burger (RSA)/Dirk Oberholzer (RSA)     26:26
139 Exxaro Tronox Academy Rilamulele Gadabeni (RSA)/Siyabonga Njiva (RSA)     26:33
140 POLYFLEX01 Brett Pollock (RSA)/Andrew Barnes (RSA)     26:36
141 OxiProvin Jan-Pieter Redelinghuys (RSA)/Philip Dicey (RSA)     26:38
142 Hi-Q Robertson Johannes Gelderblom (RSA)/John Dalton (RSA)     26:47
143 Byers Security Niel Rossouw (RSA)/Francois Du toit (RSA)     26:56
144 HawDeani Tim Deane (RSA)/Simon Haw (RSA)     26:59
145 Hansgrohe 1 Livio Tronchin (RSA)/Ray O'bree (RSA)     27:02
146 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)     27:42
147 The HeBoths Second Skins Mark Kingon (RSA)/Rodrick Ewing (RSA)     27:44
148 Crank Heads Alec Lambrechts (RSA)/Alby Nel (RSA)     27:46
149 Big Eye and Dog Tooth Zack Buchan (RSA)/Craig Heslop (RSA)     27:47
150 Lighthouse Digital Greg Goodwin (RSA)/Aaron Van Schaik (RSA)     27:51
151 Airport Connection Charl Du Plessis (RSA)/Karel Mouton (RSA)     27:54
152 JAG Bears Riaan Van Tonder (RSA)/Ian Humble (Aus)     28:04
153 Exxaro Peptosport Academy William Lubambo (RSA)/Dumisani Mahlangu (RSA)     28:07
154 NOVALIMIT Regis Pomade (Fra)/Pierre Sallet (Fra)     28:14
155 Xpedient Medical Racing Mathew Browne (RSA)/Almar Creighton (RSA)     28:29
156 Brown Richard Brown (RSA)/Michael Brown (RSA)     28:32
157 Alta Du Toit-Ecotech Converge Francois Swart (RSA)/Jacques Zietsman (RSA)     28:42
158 iHUS Geir Ole Reiakvam (Nor)/Mark Ellwood (GBr)     28:47
159 Busby Manline Jarrett Pech (RSA)/Craig Warr (RSA)     28:47
160 Six Gun Jan Van Niekerk (RSA)/George Slabber (RSA)     28:53
161 Habraken MTB Racing Enrico Theuns (Ned)/Sander Van den Born (Ned)     28:58
162 Cape epic Nicholas Qotoyi (RSA)/Paul Minaar (RSA)     29:07
163 Abahizi Alastair Sussock (Rwa)/Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)     29:09
164 Rio de Janeiro Muds David Klabin (Bra)/Henrique Werneck (Bra)     29:11
165 Rubicon Pieter Theron (RSA)/Charl Cooper (RSA)     29:11
166 Baldini Brothers Sebastian De romijn (RSA)/Philip Green (Zam)     29:14
167 ABSA Capital Grinders Garth Humphries (RSA)/Diteboho Khumalo (RSA)     29:32
168 Velocity Sports Lab Shaun Thomas (RSA)/Hermias Niewoudt (RSA)     29:46
169 Irish Wolfhounds Colin Crowley (Irl)/Francios Du Toit (RSA)     29:48
170 Polish Eagles Waldek Wasowicz (Pol)/Damian Wasowicz (RSA)     30:00
171 Fishbowl Gerard Visser (RSA)/Vernon Visser (RSA)     30:10
172 Tri Sec Autohaus Trekkers Keegan Longueueira (RSA)/Gert Janse van Rensburg (RSA)     30:15
173 Saentis Jšrg Eugster (Sui)/Dominik Eugster (Sui)     30:18
174 Alex Ackermann AG Stefan Fleischmann (Sui)/Alex Ackermann (Sui)     30:20
175 SP Group Rui Afonso (Por)/Miguel Coelho (Por)     30:28
176 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 2 Moses Letsoalo (RSA)/Clement Mabula (RSA)     30:30
177 36ONE-Songo-Specialized Songo Fipaza (RSA)/Luyanda Thobingunya (RSA)     30:51
178 B-WELL Cd Du Toit (RSA)/Derick Van Staden (RSA)     31:19
179 eNCA Mark Squire (RSA)/Gareth Edwards (RSA)     31:24
180 WWF Brad Griffiths (RSA)/John Duncan (RSA)     31:38
181 Dieselbrook Deon Kretzschmar (RSA)/Jacques Le Roux (RSA)     31:45
182 Exxaro RMB Academy 2 Khupi Kobe (RSA)/Tovhawani Mavundavhi (RSA)     31:48
183 Grinta - SBikes Sven Van Weyenberg (Bel)/David Motte (Bel)     31:53
184 StrandloperPDIT Jp Du Plessis (RSA)/Justin Maltby (RSA)     31:55
185 2 Man Wolfpack NJ Van der Westhuizen (RSA)/Jacques Fourie (RSA)     31:57
186 No T.I.T.S. Matthew Mottram (RSA)/Stuart Slater (RSA)     31:57
187 2XU Hong Kong Alistair Haigh-Smith (HKg)/Simon Little (HKg)     32:00
188 WOLF PACK 1 Pieter Doman (RSA)/Johan De Villiers (RSA)     32:35
189 2GET'R Gert Luyten (Bel)/Filip Ambroos (Bel)     32:35
190 Rawson Properties Morne Veer (RSA)/Ubert Coetzee (RSA)     32:37
191 Exxaro / Cycle Lab 2 Mellis Walker (RSA)/David Labuschagne (RSA)     32:43
192 Big Fat Bastards Ben Van Niekerk (RSA)/Karl Schubert (RSA)     32:44
193 Solenta Outreach Program Eugene Mostert (RSA)/Michel Schaffner (Sui)     32:51
194 Geeronimo Wesley Botha (RSA)/Andrew Steytler (RSA)     32:51
195 Alpenforce Matthew Parkes (GBr)/Robert Baxter (GBr)     32:55
196 beachbikers 1 Alain Schroeven (Bel)/Rado Declerck (Bel)     33:00
197 Acer Douglas Bradley (RSA)/Lloyd Berndt (RSA)     33:02
198 Mimosa Projects Steven Dimond (RSA)/Marthinus Pienaar (RSA)     33:18
199 MADMACKS Jeremy Mackintosh (RSA)/Craig Mackintosh (RSA)     33:21
200 JAG Smancor Chrome Desmond McManus (RSA)/Jaco Pieterse (RSA)     33:28
201 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)     33:29
202 Dams Belgium Tom Mangelinckx (Bel)/Alex Dams (Bel)     33:41
203 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 2 Johnny Taueatoala (RSA)/Tony Ramatladi (RSA)     33:45
204 Carbon Bros Carl Luckhoff (Aus)/Franco Schreve (Aus)     33:51
205 ABSA/Pouyoukas Foods Willie Mouton (RSA)/David Kretzmann (RSA)     33:53
206 KingPOS Tom Bishop (RSA)/Ashley Marsh (RSA)     33:55
207 Group Five Peter Griffiths (RSA)/Albertyn Smit (RSA)     33:59
208 Pharmacy at Spar Abrie Greyling (RSA)/Deon Andrews (RSA)     34:11
209 AfricanMTBkid2 Charles Stander (RSA)/Charl Stander (RSA)     34:12
210 Exxaro Tronox Adriaan De Beer (RSA)/Anthonie De Beer (RSA)     34:26
211 HCL/Harvest Foundation 3 Andy Millar (RSA)/Martin De Villiers (RSA)     34:37
212 NuPower Stunt SA Samuel Pienaar (RSA)/Barry Warmback (RSA)     34:41
213 ZestLife Chris McCallum (RSA)/James McCallum (RSA)     35:05
214 LaZBoy Lourens Viljoen (RSA)/Kevin Butler (RSA)     35:06
215 Miele Rory Talbot (RSA)/Ryan Durrant (RSA)     35:08
216 Greyhound Mike Powell (RSA)/Leon Boshoff (RSA)     35:10
217 MOZAMBIQUE Richard Fair (Moz)/Timothy Fair (Moz)     35:13
218 Men's Health Angus Powers (RSA)/Donald Powers (RSA)     35:27
219 Mutual Safes Norman Van Rooyen (RSA)/John Low (RSA)     35:44
220 Zippy Labels Daniel Hanson (RSA)/Kevin Thomas (RSA)     35:44
221 Tasol Solar Paul Maree (RSA)/Willie Liebenberg (RSA)     35:54
222 ZIPVIT Juan magin Marques company (Esp)/Alberto Gomez Millan (Esp)     36:10
223 Alchemist Factory Racing Sandro Marcorin (Ita)/Luca Zat (Ita)     36:19
224 iTeem Paul Candelaria (RSA)/Sean Dobson (RSA)     36:21
225 Ruby Terry Rubenstein (RSA)/Shaun Rubenstein (RSA)     36:26
226 ABSA GUTH Piet Laubscher (RSA)/Johnny Young (RSA)     36:26
227 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)     36:27
228 MNK Projects Nico Nel (RSA)/Frikkie Visser (RSA)     36:54
229 Cape&Hagen RenŹ Hinnum (Den)/Nicolas Lightbody (RSA)     37:13
230 Pap 'n Vleis Luis Lopes (RSA)/Danie Scholtz (RSA)     37:19
231 Flandria Jaco Uys (RSA)/Juan Verheem (RSA)     37:24
232 JCP Steel Jacques Lubbe (RSA)/Wynand Van Schalkwyk (RSA)     37:34
233 Terason Tigers Brendan Williams (RSA)/Gavin Williams (RSA)     37:39
234 SugaRush Jacques Horn (RSA)/Lukas Van Kasterop (RSA)     37:41
235 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)     37:51
236 Casual Cruiserz Mark Stevens (RSA)/Shane Heldsinger (Moz)     37:58
237 Premium Boys Ernest Van der Vyver (RSA)/Gene Jacobs (RSA)     38:22
238 Exxaro/PWC 1 : Wim and Wiehahn Wim de Klerk (RSA)/Wiehahn De Klerk (RSA)     38:29
239 Durbanville Childrens Home Niel Du Pisani (RSA)/Francois Laas (RSA)     38:30
240 Courtyard Nic Viviers (RSA)/Chris de Beer (RSA)     38:32
241 RAPAPANGA Gareth Chilton (RSA)/Cornel Smit (RSA)     38:38
242 Rolf Prima Adam Ward (USA)/Brian Roddy (USA)     38:44
243 JAG Riders Craig Brookstein (RSA)/Zee Ismail (RSA)     38:58
244 Mercator Press Kenny Knockaert (Bel)/Jochen Vande Walle (Bel)     39:38
245 Absa Rea Pele AndrŽ Ross (RSA)/Gugu Zulu (RSA)     39:47
246 ABSA Capital Jacques Van Vuuren (RSA)/Jean Jacques Van Vuuren (RSA)     39:49
247 Bulla Gerhard Kinnear (RSA)/Ferdi Postma (RSA)     39:58
248 Epic4Cancer Sean Tickner (RSA)/Deon Meyer (RSA)     40:11
249 Exxaro1 Wim Diedericks (RSA)/Robert Clarke (RSA)     40:27
250 Speedspace Hennie Wiggett (RSA)/Rudolph Wiggett (RSA)     40:31
251 TransUnion Troopers Kieron Futter (RSA)/Robin Wagner (RSA)     40:35
252 Blazing Amateurs George Mills (GBr)/Andy Donald (GBr)     40:50
253 Our Rhino in Safe Hands Graeme Venables (RSA)/Gareth Jones (RSA)     41:14
254 Scribante Jeremy Ivins (RSA)/Jody Green (RSA)     41:32
255 Nikon/OneSight Craig Kolesky (RSA)/Tyrone Rawlins (RSA)     41:38
256 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)     41:51
257 Driepoot Toyota Dane Wilson (RSA)/Reuben Van Niekerk (RSA)     41:54
258 Nulandis Fietie Rocher (RSA)/Niel O'Connell (RSA)     42:42
259 JAG Pilanesberg Private Lodge Pieter Van Heerden (RSA)/Deon Strydom (RSA)     42:47
260 UFS Business School Wynand Van Der Berg (RSA)/Danie Jacobs (RSA)     42:49
261 Slow 1 Mark Edwards (RSA)/Holger Peens (RSA)     43:12
262 SEAWORK Leon Smit (Nam)/Pierre Marais (Nam)     44:13
263 Big Boys Carl Kotzenberg (RSA)/Dirk Straus (RSA)     44:26
264 epicride4EWT Nick King (RSA)/Jeremy King (RSA)     45:19
265 Rabid Dog Racing Brothers Paul Duncan (RSA)/TJ Duncan (RSA)     45:21
266 Slipstream Theron Theunissen (Moz)/Andre Ittmann (RSA)     45:33
267 Doolhof Wine Estate Jampie Vlok (RSA)/Johan Fourie (RSA)     45:33
268 Vrede Foundation Clayton Wright (NZl)/Sean Featonby (RSA)     45:38
269 Swiss Tube-/Breathless Martin Hufschmid (Sui)/Fabian Widmer (Sui)     45:43
270 KANIMAMBO Marais Steyn (RSA)/Charles Steyn (RSA)     45:53
271 Top Carpets Times Two Flooring Wayne Wilson (RSA)/Darren Wilson (RSA)     46:30
272 Kamakazi Leonard Martin (Nam)/Delano January (Nam)     47:15
273 UTI Mounties Ozzie Ferreira (RSA)/Bryan Palm (RSA)     49:40
274 Trapwante Guillaume Liebenberg (RSA)/Ben Vermuelen (RSA)     50:38
275 Genesis Projects Charl Fitzgerald (RSA)/Christian van den Berg (RSA)     50:45
276 ALO Advisory/www.aloc.co.za Shawn Boshoff (RSA)/Edward Bird (RSA)     52:15
277 Quad Africa Bryan Hellon (RSA)/Keegan Ackermann (RSA)     53:02
278 Flightingboyz1 Shamus Kreuger (RSA)/Riaan Venter (RSA)     53:44
279 ECHO Stefan Olivier (RSA)/Floris Botha (RSA)     53:58
280 Kirk Killissi Dries Kruger (RSA)/Christiaan Muller (RSA)     1:12:16
Open Women
1 BMC Wheeler Esther Sźss (Sui)/Jane Nuessli (Sui)     1:08:22
2 Topeak Ergon Sally Bigham (GBr)/Milena Landtwing (Sui)     at 1:58
3 Energas Yolande Speedy (RSA)/Catherine Williamson (GBr)     3:35
4 Pragma Volc'n Ladies Hanlie Booyens (RSA)/Ischen Stopforth (RSA)     7:01
5 C-Bear Sara Mertens (Bel)/Laura Turpijn (Ger)     7:36
6 Dawn Wing Ann Harrison (RSA)/Marleen Lourens (RSA)     8:16
7 www.rrsport.co.nz Kath Kelly (NZl)/Erin Greene (NZl)     8:53
8 ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden (RSA)/Jackie Church (RSA)     14:00
9 NO BREAKS - Mudder and daudder Joyce Benade (RSA)/Desiree Briedenhann (RSA)     23:18
10 JAG/CycleLabTours/5hourEnergy Eulogy Du Plessis (RSA)/Maritza Terblanche (RSA)     23:25
11 Rudy Project Pedali di Marca Giuliana Massarotto (Ita)/Ilaria Balzarotti (Ita)     23:43
12 Wings Wilmerie Jacobs (RSA)/Estie Potgieter (RSA)     24:01
13 AbbVie Girls Wendy Potgieter (RSA)/Kathy Crabbe (RSA)     26:50
14 Trek Israel 2 Idit Shub (Isr)/Rachel Wallfish (Isr)     27:26
15 Masikhule Decking Solutions Janet Keet (RSA)/Junita Vandeline Kruger (RSA)     29:07
16 CX Odyssey Eva Micklewood (RSA)/Franci Joubert (RSA)     30:05
17 Mountain Maidens Kim-Maike Dornquast (Ger)/Karen Triegaardt (RSA)     30:47
18 Housewives Zelda Van Wijk (RSA)/Comine Claassen (RSA)     30:49
19 Toco Lifting Ladies Elmien Stander (RSA)/Anni Walls (RSA)     31:31
20 The Dangerous Doris's Jean Limpitlaw (RSA)/Charlotte McDonald (GBr)     32:21
21 Cameleon Bike Anja De Decker (Bel)/Elke Rogge (Bel)     35:40
22 Exxaro PwC Academy 2 Rozalia Kubwana (RSA)/Alisha Myers (RSA)     35:41
23 Privateer Magazine Collyn Ahart (GBr)/Rachel Fenton (GBr)     36:31
24 JAG Cow Girls Roxanne Van Winsen (RSA)/Heather Slabbert (RSA)     43:04
25 ManBa Mariana Marx (UAE)/Barbara Ihrig (UAE)     43:30
26 Cycle Lab SuperCycling Toyota Petro Labuschagne (RSA)/Zandile Ndhlovu (RSA)     46:04
27 Lotus Claudia Soldati (HKg)/Grace Wong (HKg)     52:41
Mixed 
1 RE:CM Erik Kleinhans (RSA)/Ariane Kleinhans (Sui)     1:06:24
2 Biogen Britehouse Theresa Ralph (RSA)/Damian Perrin (Sui)     at 2:17
3 Big tree Jennie Stenerhag (RSA)/Craig Gerber (RSA)     4:49
4 Target TREK-Moronis Bikes Peta Mullens (Aus)/Jarrod Moroni (Aus)     4:58
5 Exxaro Cycle Lab 1 Johan Labuschagne (RSA)/YolandŹ De Villiers (RSA)     6:14
6 Africanmtbkid 1 Duane Stander (RSA)/Cherise Stander (RSA)     7:20
7 Passion4Wholeness/CWC Hannele Steyn (RSA)/Kenhardt Scheepers (RSA)     8:37
8 R'DISCH RACE Peter Vesel (Slo)/Anni Hellstern (Ger)     9:17
9 ASG Neotrend Dirk Nel (RSA)/Ronel Van Wyk (RSA)     11:48
10 Barloworld Toyota Centurion Pieter Venter (RSA)/Leana De Jager (RSA)     12:05
11 BTT Loul'/BPI/Biking Aventura Celina Carpinteiro (Por)/ValŽrio Ferreira (Por)     13:01
12 Enviroshore Mark Carroll (RSA)/Brenda Potts (RSA)     13:37
13 Hansgrohe 2 Robert Vogel (RSA)/Diana Carolin (RSA)     15:33
14 CSV MTB Pedro Torrao (Ger)/Lolita Van Aardt (RSA)     15:34
15 Pengo Gisela Gartmair (Ger)/Stuart Briggs (Aus)     15:58
16 Febru - Stutz Hanspeter Abegg (Sui)/Nadine Imhasly (Sui)     16:04
17 aTOz Sabina Compassi (Sui)/Paul Bźhler (Sui)     17:28
18 Eikestadnuus 'Give me a chance ' Martha Koekemoer (RSA)/Delarey Brugman (RSA)     17:29
19 In2food/Nestle Aubrey Symington (RSA)/Tanya Rabie (RSA)     17:31
20 Build it Windhoek Philip Steyn (Nam)/Irene Steyn (Nam)     17:32
21 Mutual Safes 1 Hector Ross (RSA)/Michel Coetzer (RSA)     17:38
22 Mutual Safes Mixed Nicky Booyens (RSA)/Gerrard Booyens (RSA)     19:15
23 Cool Cats mene olivier (RSA)/Richard Scott (RSA)     19:27
24 Grape Expectations Marc Whitmill (RSA)/Jean Meyer (RSA)     20:55
25 balancehouse.de Jšrg Simm (Ger)/Carina Simm (Ger)     21:02
26 GoPro Kevin Goodspeed (RSA)/Dominique Provoyeur (RSA)     21:25
27 Globeflight Henning Blaauw (RSA)/Brenda-Lynn Nell (RSA)     22:33
28 NPI Trust Nadine Nunes (RSA)/Casper Badenhorst (RSA)     22:48
29 ABSA DocNess Monsters Vanessa Haywood (RSA)/Michael Mol (RSA)     22:54
30 Sponsor Yourself Dana Coetzee (RSA)/Sanet Smal (RSA)     23:44
31 La Fuga Richard Read (GBr)/Leona Kadir (GBr)     24:08
32 Bumnum Style Liz Karlson (RSA)/Brett Karlson (RSA)     24:12
33 Hobson Julia Hobson (GBr)/David Spence (GBr)     25:39
34 Energetic E`s Erik van Dijk (RSA)/Elda Van dijk (RSA)     26:15
35 SXM MOUNTAIN BIKERS Ronan Garnier (Gdp)/Sandra Garnier (Gdp)     26:45
36 Energas Mixed Hendrik Van Huyssteen (RSA)/Laurike Van Huyssteen (RSA)     27:32
37 JAG Mega Teub Racing Paul Teubes (RSA)/Megan Dobson (RSA)     27:53
38 M + M Malan Van Rensburg (RSA)/Michelle Cronje-Cibulka (RSA)     28:30
39 TESA DCS James Jacobs (RSA)/Louise Jansen van Rensburg (RSA)     28:41
40 The Absa Beauty and the Beast Ernst Viljoen (RSA)/Letshego Moshoeu (RSA)     31:30
41 Stiftung W'dlitest Reto Fehr (Sui)/Viviane Spielmann (Sui)     31:36
42 Mobii Dragon James Thornhill-fisher (RSA)/Donna Van der Walt (RSA)     31:52
43 Lowrange Nicola Horn (RSA)/Deon De Kock (RSA)     31:54
44 Ascubel Halinka De Clerck (Bel)/Piet Vanhauwaert (Bel)     32:30
45 Bernard's Dream Steve Benham (RSA)/Kate Snoodyk (RSA)     34:02
46 B-E-N Anton De Waal (RSA)/Brigitte De Waal (RSA)     34:24
47 Boulder Trekkers Suzanne Schoettger (USA)/Lester Pardoe (USA)     34:38
48 Husband/Wife Jonathan Odendaal (RSA)/Cherise Odendaal (RSA)     36:01
49 99 bananas Dima Sorych (Ukr)/Kateryna Tertiyenko (Ukr)     36:05
50 JAG Pinky/The Brain Stephan Muller (RSA)/Wendy Strydom (RSA)     36:52
51 Thunderchild Roland Egger (RSA)/Gretna Muir (RSA)     37:47
52 Blue Label Elaine Vermeulen (RSA)/Gavin Kirk (RSA)     37:52
53 Naughty Forties Deon Duvenage (RSA)/Gardi Kriek (RSA)     39:30
54 SAC trucks 2 Minione Lategan (RSA)/renier lategan (RSA)     41:43
55 Petr/Katarinka Petr Tamchyna (Cze)/Katarina MLynarova (Svk)     42:51
56 Twenty2plenty Kathleen Barnard (RSA)/Charl Barnard (RSA)     45:24
57 Los Peregrinos - Costa Rica Patrick Haines (USA)/Kathya Rojas (CRc)     46:08
57 Rolf Prima Adam Ward (USA)/Brian Roddy (USA)     46:08
59 sportograf.com RAD.SPORT.SZENE Guido Holz (Ger)/Theresia Kellermayr (Aut)     1:19:36
60 SEESA Ursula Botha (RSA)/Ewert Kleynhans (RSA)     1:24:22
61 Ibutho Lezintaba Chris Steenkamp (RSA)/Estene Smith (RSA)     1:24:59
Masters 
1 Superior-Brentjens 2 Bart Brentjens (Ned)/Robert Sim (RSA)     1:01:15
2 Bridge Nico Pfitzenmaier (RSA)/Abraao Azevedo (Bra)     at s.t.
3 Juwi Carsten Bresser (Ger)/Udo Boelts (Ger)     0:44
4 HCL/Harvest Foundation 1 Neil Bradford (RSA)/Tim Osrin (RSA)     5:28
5 ABSA Corporate Masters Warren Squires (RSA)/Scott Mckenzie (RSA)     6:05
6 TECHNOFIT Pascal De Kort (Bel)/Bart Van De Water (Bel)     9:47
7 R3-Life Rex Benson (RSA)/Koos Klopper (RSA)     10:05
8 Tulbagh Koggelramme Grant Clack (RSA)/Pieter Carstens (RSA)     10:08
9 Kappius/VeloNews Thomas Dooley (USA)/Mike Hogan (USA)     11:05
10 LOUTRANS Masters Dirk Maarsingh (RSA)/David Walsh (RSA)     11:09
11 Eleven Wise Monkeys Derek Morgan (RSA)/Jayson Connacher (Aus)     11:33
12 bike2help.ch Thomas Oberli (Sui)/Benjamin Morf (Sui)     11:42
13 Mal Moere Hein Botes (RSA)/Iniel Hattingh (RSA)     12:15
14 Prime Time/HotSpotCycles Douglas Burger (RSA)/Jacques Maritz (RSA)     12:27
15 Flighting Boyz Alex Kruger (RSA)/Barto Van Der Merwe (RSA)     12:38
16 Rossi -Spruyt / RELOADED Dirk Rossignol (Bel)/Ignace Spruyt (Bel)     12:45
17 Pragma D4D Willem Coetzee (RSA)/Malan Wykerd (RSA)     12:52
18 Fish/Chicken Lance Chapman (RSA)/Wayne Dick (RSA)     13:15
19 Makomo resources Dennis Du Toit (RSA)/John Swanepoel (RSA)     13:24
20 Centra Explorer 1 Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor)     13:37
21 JAG-JOC Avram Levy (RSA)/Lawrence Koff (RSA)     14:00
22 Now or Never Rouan Van Der Leek (RSA)/Dean Gillitt (RSA)     14:03
23 24/7 Security Services Masters Bruce Collins (RSA)/Philip Vermeulen (RSA)     14:15
24 CAPE AIRCONDITIONING Landon la Grange (RSA)/Leendert Lorenzen (RSA)     14:15
25 Belgian EconoBikers Geert Noels (Bel)/Diederik Libbrecht (Bel)     14:35
26 WASABI Emiel Van Vuuren (RSA)/Jaco Erasmus (RSA)     14:40
27 TERREACTIVE Mark Baechli (Sui)/Shaun Portegys (NZl)     15:09
28 Pitstop Waleed Baker (RSA)/Igna De villiers (RSA)     15:26
29 CICLI MONTANINI Niccolo Violati (Ita)/Christopher Purcell (RSA)     15:40
30 IWC Cycle Lab Carl Van Maanen (RSA)/Roger Rusch (RSA)     15:41
31 JAG Wrigleys Neal De Graaf (RSA)/John de Bruyn (RSA)     16:19
32 Ansaldo STS Dunkeld Cycles Marc Wiederkehr (RSA)/Gus Klohn (RSA)     16:51
33 Sarala Capital / Mutual Safes Johannes Botha (RSA)/Marius Oberholzer (RSA)     17:12
34 pupkewitz megabuild vets Jacques Tattersall (Nam)/Nick Du Plessis (Nam)     17:22
35 Reunion riders FrŽdŽric Mitrano (Reu)/Gildas Le Pessec (Reu)     17:24
36 Dirt Bikers Martin Hendriksen (RSA)/Walter Weeden (RSA)     17:43
37 Bridge Corporate Emile Aldum (RSA)/Dirk Oerlemans (RSA)     17:45
38 Tac-Tic Matteo Ponchione (Bel)/StŽphane Maitrejean (Bel)     17:59
39 DEEPS Andrea Luberti (Sui)/Marc Fromentin (Sui)     18:15
40 NEWAY NICE SPECIALIZED Philippe Vitteaut (Fra)/Jean-FranŤois Guigard (Fra)     18:16
41 TESA Fencing Trevor Bodington (RSA)/Darryl Clifford (RSA)     18:23
42 DATADOT MTB Jaco Kamfer (RSA)/Wayne McDuling (RSA)     18:31
43 HCL/Harvest Foundation 2 Andrew Le Cordeur (RSA)/Allen Cox (RSA)     18:43
44 CRAFT DAVES David Macready (RSA)/Dave Linder (RSA)     18:46
45 The Hills Laurence Stuart-Hill (RSA)/Phillip Stuart-Hill (RSA)     18:46
46 Procon/Dulux Pierre De Jager (RSA)/Casper De bruin (RSA)     18:55
47 Trek Israel 4 David Oz (Isr)/Eyal Hevroni (Isr)     19:15
48 Absalutely Carlyle Whittaker (RSA)/Martin Coetzee (RSA)     19:21
49 TREK Israel 1 Gal Tsachor (Isr)/Shimon Goldshmidt (Isr)     19:26
50 Karabina Thomas Reilly (RSA)/Brad Mansfield (RSA)     19:33
51 AURUN STORE Luis Enrique Martinez (Esp)/Juan Carlos Unzue Labiano (Esp)     19:41
52 Kalahari ferrari Petrus Senekal (RSA)/Lukas Janse van vuuren (RSA)     19:47
53 ABC Easy Chris Fleming (RSA)/Greg Pickard (RSA)     19:49
54 Orthodocs Frank Schmaehling (Ger)/Markus Kuttenkeuler (Ger)     19:57
55 Steiner B'ckerei Wetzikon-Argon18 Reto Walser (Sui)/Marco Wegmann (Sui)     20:00
56 Nando's Robert Enthoven (RSA)/Edward Nicholson (GBr)     20:03
57 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)     20:08
58 3-bute to Rossi Bob Malfliet (Bel)/Eddy Feliers (Bel)     20:22
59 DSTV MEDIA Patrick Van Schoor (RSA)/Trevor Seinen (RSA)     20:39
60 RSMGASSO-POLAR Manuel Lafora (Esp)/Pedro Vernis (Esp)     20:42
61 Eazi Peazi Larry Vorster (RSA)/Wayne Mare (RSA)     20:58
62 The Surgical Institute Vaughn Roux (RSA)/Aldre Geldenhuys (RSA)     21:13
63 Trek Israel 7 Yam Raz (Isr)/Angelo Di Veroli (Isr)     21:18
64 Duursport.nl Marcel v d Meer (Ned)/Sam Springer (Ned)     21:23
65 RFGR Fabien Wexler (Reu)/Olivier Heutte (Reu)     21:28
66 Terason1 Pieter Van Der Merwe (RSA)/Garth Briggs (RSA)     21:51
66 ZupS Leon Erasmus (RSA)/Evert Meintjes (RSA)     21:51
68 Thule Werner Wiedenbrug (Bra)/Ricardo Ferret (Bra)     22:04
69 JAG Jam Jaco Swanepoel (RSA)/Christopher Van Rooyen (RSA)     22:27
70 In-first-place-again Jose Rodrigues (RSA)/Chris Charter (RSA)     22:28
71 Powerade David Knott (RSA)/Julian Bryant (RSA)     22:32
72 Thule Brasil Joao Paulo de Toledo Cera (Bra)/Daniel Constantino (Bra)     22:38
73 Fat Bob John Gale (RSA)/George Evans (RSA)     22:44
74 Fundamental Software Craig Arenhold (RSA)/Graeme Brien (RSA)     22:54
75 Vodacom Johan Van der Watt (RSA)/JJ Botha (RSA)     23:03
76 Rwanda Cycling 2 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)/Urs Gerig (Sui)     23:04
77 Dachser South Africa Thorkild Nielsen (RSA)/Geoff Laughton (RSA)     23:28
78 Kyocera - Page Automation Gavin Ritchie (RSA)/Stephen O'brien (RSA)     23:35
79 Trek Israel 3 Marki Haber (Isr)/Ofer Zindorf (Isr)     23:48
80 Short 'n Curly's Ryan Struckman (RSA)/james davey (RSA)     23:55
81 PROCYCLING MONSTER Kim Forteza Soler (Esp)/Felix Garcia (Esp)     23:59
82 Miami Mark Pieterse (RSA)/Pieter Vorster (RSA)     24:07
83 Catembe Victor Nunes (RSA)/Gavin Graham (RSA)     24:12
84 Gravity Sux Rory Mapstone (RSA)/Nico Groenewald (RSA)     24:15
85 Saronsberg Mark Wurr (RSA)/Serge Franco (RSA)     24:32
86 Trek Israel 5 Raz Shapira (Isr)/Nadav Lugasy (Isr)     24:36
87 Ma'do Riders Harry Louise (Reu)/Moreau Pascal (Reu)     24:41
88 Christine Revell Childrens Home Pieter Swart (RSA)/Nick Van Zyl (RSA)     24:44
89 UBS Tri Club Thomas Walter (Sui)/Marcel Wespi (Sui)     24:52
90 Flavourome V2 Garth Allardyce (RSA)/David Wright (RSA)     24:56
91 Buzz Johan Bezuidenhout (RSA)/Hilton Foster (RSA)     25:07
92 DCP Urban Warriors Trevor Rolfe (RSA)/Steven Torrington (RSA)     25:11
93 Homebound Bradley Foster (USA)/Quinton Berry (USA)     25:14
94 Jackals Hector Macleod (RSA)/Gary Wood (RSA)     25:44
95 CannonBalls James Cullen (RSA)/Willem Putter (RSA)     25:54
96 4ever4ward Riaan Maree (RSA)/Gerhard Cruywagen (RSA)     25:56
97 Reservoir Dogs Stamatis Balidis (RSA)/David Sternberg (RSA)     25:57
98 Roadspan Francois Kemp (RSA)/Johan Erwee (RSA)     26:29
99 Datnis Nissan Jaen Van Aardt (RSA)/Gus Slabber (RSA)     26:37
100 FBCC Dion Retief (RSA)/Glen Baptiste (RSA)     26:44
101 DE LUX Richard Guebenne (Lux)/Thierry Franck (Bel)     26:56
102 Hansgrohe 3 Leon Tobias (RSA)/Roderick Benard (RSA)     27:08
103 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)     27:09
104 TomTom John Dann (RSA)/Johan Jonker (RSA)     27:11
105 1e Cycle Experience Erno Van Dongen (Ned)/Jeroen Kerkhof (Ned)     27:13
106 Die Badproppe Pieter De Necker (RSA)/Henri Meyer (RSA)     27:43
107 Beech&Dup Craig Beech (RSA)/Izak Du Plessis (RSA)     28:08
108 NUT RIDERS Robert Solomon (RSA)/Bryan Sher (RSA)     28:20
109 Zizwe ABSA Kobie Pruis (RSA)/Daniel Smit (RSA)     28:23
110 Collective Dynamics Rob Mcintosh (RSA)/Adrian Plantema (RSA)     28:30
111 Big Fish Guy Wentzel (RSA)/Mark Rogotzki (RSA)     28:45
112 Thule Centurion Ockert Oosthuizen (RSA)/Francois Nel (RSA)     28:46
113 Brothers Grimm Chris Hops (RSA)/Alastair Hops (RSA)     28:48
114 Hollard Russell Paschke (Nam)/Christopher Du Plessis (Nam)     29:06
115 Aca Joe Marcel Joubert (RSA)/Gary Marescia (RSA)     29:07
116 Speedy/The Ginger Ninja Michael Rae (RSA)/Steven Rae (RSA)     29:16
117 Spoed-nix Hennie Visser (RSA)/Jacques De Villiers (RSA)     29:27
118 GOLD EVENTS SPAIN Antonio Llorente (Esp)/Vicente Fern'ndez (Esp)     29:28
119 ABSA - Bedfordview Roadies Sean Wheeler (RSA)/Ron Kerbus (RSA)     29:34
120 Dont Panic CornŽ Meier (RSA)/Martin Pretorius (RSA)     29:44
121 Revolution Cycles Dubai Edmond Menzies (UAE)/Johann Botha (Aus)     29:45
122 MAMBA WARRIORS Werner Schofmann (Moz)/Kallie Calitz (Moz)     29:55
123 Northern Crocodiles/Trollope/X2S Krisztian Szentgyorgyi (Hun)/Willie van der Vyver (RSA)     30:01
124 Mactech Wayne Croeser (RSA)/Keith Matthews (RSA)     30:14
125 Fresh To Go Sean Hanekom (RSA)/Craig McHendrie (RSA)     30:22
126 ABSA-64 Niel Neethling (RSA)/Shlomo Yunger (Isr)     30:24
127 Big Five Duty Free Richard Wijnberg (RSA)/Chris Harilaou (RSA)     30:31
128 Telkom Momentum Jaco Oosthuizen (RSA)/Willem Groenewald (RSA)     30:37
129 Mossel Bay Volkswagen Gideon Knoetze (RSA)/Jacobus Le Roux (RSA)     30:58
130 Dejavu Steve Mills (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)     31:05
131 Mad Hattas Richard Nutton (UAE)/Alastair Ferguson (RSA)     31:06
132 Start Slow Andrew Jackson (GBr)/Rory Suckling (GBr)     31:07
133 Let's Ride Hendrik Van der Walt (RSA)/Warren Morton (RSA)     31:09
134 Spicey Dicey Anthony Dicey (RSA)/Peter Dicey (RSA)     31:11
135 Factotum Cycling Frank Van den Eynde (Bel)/Patrick Wynants (Bel)     31:21
136 SAC trucks Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Neels Nel (RSA)     31:37
137 UsterBikeGroup Christian Plźss (Sui)/Robert Schleich (Sui)     31:44
138 Below Zero Graeme Lewis (GBr)/Paul Gough (GBr)     31:45
139 SMEC Masters Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Hermanus Engelbrecht (RSA)     32:01
140 DuggaBoys Anthony Joseph (RSA)/Anders Molitano (RSA)     32:26
141 Epic warriors Johan Pentz (RSA)/Blackie Swart (RSA)     32:26
142 Deutsche Post Frank Plattenhardt (Ger)/Leo Zirkelbach (Ger)     32:40
143 Discovery Life Louis Jordaan (RSA)/Francois Smith (RSA)     32:44
144 ENS 3G Gary Tullis (RSA)/Pierre Tullis (RSA)     32:52
145 Jessica's Dream Grant Bain (RSA)/Chris Lewis (RSA)     33:04
146 Explorer Thomas Wagner (Aut)/Andreas Buchmann (Aut)     33:14
147 JAG / Novare Deon Bruwer (RSA)/Johan Henn (RSA)     33:18
148 Tired Gorilla MTB Rod Findlay (GBr)/Russell Findlay (GBr)     33:23
149 ENS 1 Koos Pretorius (RSA)/Wynand Du Toit (RSA)     33:59
150 RTG Solutions Martin Ciolkosz (Pol)/Brendan Dawson (RSA)     34:01
151 Itsaride Sven Mahieu (RSA)/Sean Grobler (RSA)     34:03
152 Table Mountain Bikers 1 Pieter Du Plessis (RSA)/Ian Robertson (RSA)     34:10
153 Merrell David Palmer (RSA)/Bernhard Kullin (RSA)     34:11
154 MPACT Henko Van den Heever (RSA)/Andrew Paterson (RSA)     34:18
155 Executrac Powerade Craig Knott (RSA)/Marne Dirks (RSA)     34:25
156 ASL Tanzania David Armon (Tan)/Matthew Brown (Tan)     34:45
157 Swift Chris Olivier (RSA)/Guillaume Olivier (RSA)     35:36
158 Fat Boys Fanus Coetzer (RSA)/Andre Du plessis (RSA)     35:53
159 Mediclinic Nelspruit Carl Mare (RSA)/Francois Van Der Leek (RSA)     35:56
160 Ongegund Alwyn Gey Van Pittius (RSA)/Jonathan Innes (RSA)     36:01
161 International Epic Aloyse Albert Schartz (Lux)/Andreas Wittmann (Ger)     36:09
162 Why worry be happy Halmar Vockins (RSA)/Herman Heunis (RSA)     36:20
163 LARGECHAINRING Allan Barrett (RSA)/Ryan Broomberg (RSA)     36:31
164 DOWNHILL JUNKIES Marius Hurter (RSA)/Brent Mathew Loftus (RSA)     36:40
165 Let's Play Billy Macleod (RSA)/Thinus Dippenaar (RSA)     36:42
166 JAG No Illusions of Grandeur August van Heerden (RSA)/Fanie Delport (RSA)     36:44
167 Formerly Fat Men Peter Stutz (RSA)/Garth Sommerville (GBr)     36:45
168 'n Boer/'n Soutie Roger Zoio (RSA)/Willem Butler (RSA)     37:05
169 2RT MTB Carl Crous (RSA)/Arnold Steyn (RSA)     37:07
170 Rhino 664 Justin Basson (RSA)/Theunis Smal (RSA)     37:12
171 Epicondriacs Anton Bekker (RSA)/Jacques De Jong (RSA)     37:13
172 No Easy Day Richard Quin (RSA)/Andrew Clark (RSA)     37:22
173 KIA Motors Mark Lambrechts (RSA)/Nicholas Lees (RSA)     37:32
174 Kedong Warriors Alex Tibwitta (Ken)/Chris Roberts (Ken)     37:33
175 Orange Stragglers Marcel Neeleman (GBr)/Leo Sint Nicolaas (GBr)     37:38
176 Afripex One Alan Rees (RSA)/Stuart Cassie (RSA)     38:15
177 Seekoegat Sluipers Reinhold Stander (RSA)/Johannes Marthinus Joubert (RSA)     38:23
178 Woolworths Trek Ray Farrenkothen (RSA)/David Collins (RSA)     38:37
179 Krokkevos Fanus Vorster (RSA)/Marius Venter (RSA)     38:51
180 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)     38:55
181 HotChillee Adrenaline Junkies Alan Banks (GBr)/Jan Joubert (GBr)     39:12
182 The Cotton Riders Leo Greve (GBr)/Rob Walton (USA)     39:53
183 Once were Warriors David St Clair (RSA)/Rowan Holt (RSA)     39:56
184 Etendeka Sarel Spies (Nam)/Leart Petrick (Nam)     40:01
185 MEERENDAL WINE ESTATE Herman Coertze (Sui)/Mark Korkmann (Sui)     40:12
186 Axel and Shock Howard Kelly (RSA)/Axel Poser (RSA)     40:30
187 Band of Brothers Eric Rovers (Ned)/Jan Wilm Rovers (Ned)     41:47
188 ABSA FPD Stoffel van Zyl (RSA)/Pieter Nel (RSA)     41:54
189 Sudety MTB Challenge Piotr Czapski (Pol)/Krzysztof Marciniak (Pol)     42:36
190 Puff Adders Paul Hartmann (RSA)/Peter Hawthorne (RSA)     42:41
191 Masgcor Gawie Spies (RSA)/Andre Burger (RSA)     42:52
192 WORCESTER WARRIORS Hugo Tancred (RSA)/Anton Hugo Kruger (RSA)     42:53
193 JAG Giants Okkert Brits (RSA)/Colin Charvis (GBr)     43:39
194 Panache Miguel Dieckmann (Bra)/Claudio Kligerman (Bra)     44:13
195 Alles of Phoe-nix Erik Deferme (Bel)/Philippe Schuermans (Bel)     45:32
196 The Cavemen Riaan Van Wyk (RSA)/Gawie Le Roux (RSA)     45:48
197 Brandyourcar.com Pieter Groenewald (RSA)/Zak Barnard (RSA)     45:53
198 JAG Sticks/Stones Kenneth Cockcroft (RSA)/Willie Esterhuizen (RSA)     46:00
199 JAG - NewKings Hotel Romao Da luz (RSA)/Robby Rodrigues (RSA)     46:06
200 Slow Landies Ernst Engelbrecht (RSA)/John Burrows (RSA)     46:25
201 Wavehouse Sentosa Graham Collins (Sin)/heinz Iten (Sin)     46:38
202 bescha'a towa Stephan Grau (Ger)/Andreas Schumacher (Ger)     47:40
203 Diesel/Lo Carl Roothman (RSA)/Johann Louw (RSA)     48:26
204 LetGo Fanie Coetzee (RSA)/Andri Eloff (RSA)     55:13
205 Wild Hogs Beyers Rossouw (RSA)/Marthinus Van der Walt (RSA)     55:58
206 Trigon Branden Scott-Hayward (RSA)/Raymond Bezuidenhout (RSA)     56:34
207 Sudety MTB Challenge 1 Grzegorz Kruszko (Pol)/Dariusz Kurek (Pol)     56:54
208 SA Truck Bodies Louis Du Toit (RSA)/Dirk Botha (RSA)     57:01
209 Big Hat No Cattle Bobby Lanham-Love (RSA)/Niven Thornhill (RSA)     57:29
210 www.11steden-mtbmarathon.nl Jitze Van der Velde (Ned)/Fokko Hoeksma (Ned)     57:53
211 Loot Louis Venter (RSA)/Loot Steyn (RSA)     1:00:13
212 Coombe Inc Angus Taylor (RSA)/Clifford Coombe (RSA)     1:07:14
213 Sunbird Hein Venter (RSA)/Johan Du Preez (RSA)     1:09:52
214 Toy Pom Willem Lategan (RSA)/Fritz Bohme (RSA)     1:12:38
Grand Masters 
1 Songo.info BŠrti Bucher (Sui)/Heinz Zoerweg (Aut)     1:06:12
2 Genesis Capital Paul Furbank (RSA)/Chris Brand (RSA)     at 2:41
3 BALAMORY Linus Van Onselen (RSA)/Doug Brown (RSA)     3:18
4 Cornerstone Cycles Joao Mendes (RSA)/Greg Anderson (RSA)     5:30
5 ERNESTO'S CYCLING Deon Wilkins (RSA)/Raul Navarro Acuna (Ven)     6:27
6 Cape Style Wines Izak Visagie (RSA)/Peter Stopforth (RSA)     7:11
7 ABSA Grandmasters Neville Ackermann (RSA)/Charles Nienaber (RSA)     7:21
8 Pragma Marsilio Projects Lieb Loots (RSA)/Tony Conlon (RSA)     7:34
9 Project Rwanda/Worldbike Tom Ritchey (USA)/Alex Stieda (Can)     8:12
10 Fullstop Craig Lindeque (RSA)/Graham Taylor (RSA)     10:13
11 Henry Fagan/Partners Henry Fagan (RSA)/Willem Vegter (RSA)     14:55
12 Silvis/Vos Johan Van Splunter (Ned)/Christiaan Van Splunter (Ned)     15:10
13 Bruce Reyneke Cycles SOAR Bruce Reyneke (RSA)/David Van den Berg (RSA)     15:43
14 Kalahari Challenge-Botswana Seamus O' Neill (Bot)/Sandy Kelly (Bot)     16:12
15 Cape Times Bursary Fund Chris Whitfield (RSA)/Tim Whitfield (RSA)     16:17
16 Andy Cab Donald Christy (RSA)/Patrick Williams (RSA)     17:52
17 BoerCzech Tielman Myburgh (RSA)/Dusan Navratil (Cze)     19:09
18 William Simpson Mike Nixon (RSA)/William Simpson (RSA)     20:00
19 Big Tree Flyers Henry Schurink (RSA)/Wim Strydom (RSA)     20:47
20 Campana Axel Schienbein (Ger)/Dirk Breitenladner (Ger)     21:15
21 BoBike / Lucky Star Markus Sterf (Sui)/Reto Denzler (Sui)     21:28
22 MOUNTAINEERS - BRAZIL Mauricio Marques de Castro (Bra)/Marco Antonio Batista De Melo (Bra)     21:30
23 OLD_FRIENDS Michael James Thomson (RSA)/Jan Van Der Berg (RSA)     22:55
24 Hoosier Old Boys Andy Ording (USA)/Todd Winget (USA)     24:45
25 Telkom-Kyocera Pea Blaauw (RSA)/Tienie V/d Merwe (RSA)     25:08
26 Exxaro/Pwc 2 Chris Morris (RSA)/Luther Erasmus (RSA)     25:19
27 chafe rattle and hum Sean Shaw (RSA)/Keith Sutcliffe (RSA)     25:40
28 Lost Amigos Ray Oehley (RSA)/Kevin Stallbom (RSA)     25:57
29 Siba bike Leon Schonenberg (Ned)/Robbert Bakker (Ned)     26:14
30 Life@Fifty Pieter Uys (RSA)/Jaco van der Walt (RSA)     26:27
31 HotChillee Sven Thiele (GBr)/Stephen Roche (Fra)     27:19
32 Jacobsdream Johan Jacobs (RSA)/Colleen Jacobs (RSA)     28:08
33 Blighty Nigel Wake (Aus)/Geoff Todd (Aus)     28:51
34 Sea Shore Geriatrix Cedric Peens (RSA)/Ted Adam (RSA)     28:55
35 ALBATROS Albert Anneler (Sui)/Andreas Schatzmann (Sui)     30:58
36 Fox on the Run Michael Saayman (RSA)/Matthys Johannes Benson (RSA)     31:08
37 World Famous Salty Balls Andy Hodgson (GBr)/Stephen Salt (GBr)     33:22
38 Terason Masters Rudolph Geldenhuys (RSA)/Rian Briedenhann (RSA)     33:48
39 Men at Work Edward Knight (RSA)/Simon Nicks (RSA)     36:02
40 bird private client wealthcare Andre Jacques Botha (RSA)/Manfred Friederich Oelz (RSA)     36:24
41 Dirt Junkies Hambly Quantrill (RSA)/Sef Queis (Ned)     41:03
42 HKLM Graham Leigh (RSA)/Sean McCoy (RSA)     44:30
43 Viking medical Reginald Jager (RSA)/Martin De Waal (RSA)     45:20
44 Gold Fields Ben De Klerk (RSA)/Paul Loubser (RSA)     48:55