Open Men Team Time
1 Multivan Merida Jose Hermida (Esp)/Rudi Van Houts (Ned)    4:30:57
2 Bulls Karl Platt (Ger)/Urs Huber (Sui)  at 1:21
3 Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch (Fra)/Tim Boehme (Ger)    1:22
4 Burry Stander - Songo Christoph Sauser (Sui)/Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)    2:49
5 Cannondale Blend Darren Lill (RSA)/Charles Keey (RSA)    10:25
6 Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys (RSA)/Matthys Beukes (RSA)    12:58
7 Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ger)/Manuel Fumic (Ger)    18:33
8 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    19:05
9 Elettroveneta - Corratec Enrico Franzoi (Ita)/Soren Nissen (Lux)    20:23
10 FedGroup-Itec Brandon Stewart (RSA)/Neil MacDonald (RSA)    21:12
11 Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking (Bel)/Jiri Novak (Cze)    22:58
12 Avion Axevo Mirko Celestino (Ita)/Luca Ronchi (Ita)    24:08
13 Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing Nino Schurter (Sui)/Florian Vogel (Sui)    24:49
14 Wheeler/BiXS - iXS Lukas Buchli (Sui)/Hansueli Stauffer (Sui)    26:05
15 Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm (Sui)/Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)    30:54
16 Torpado Surfingshop Roel Paulissen (Ita)/Yader Zoli (Ita)    35:23
17 ABAX-Lillehammer CK Greg Saw (Nor)/Lars Ragnar Manengen (Nor)    42:18
18 Burry Stander - Songo 2 Max Knox (RSA)/Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)    43:03
19 Tru-Cape Hannes Hanekom (RSA)/Sakkie Hanekom (RSA)    43:48
20 William Simpson 1 Oliver Munnik (RSA)/Alastair Davies (RSA)    45:41
21 ASRIN RH77 Rene Haselbacher (Aut)/Wolfgang Krenn (Aut)    46:27
22 r2-bike.com / MD-Plan Rick Reimann (Sui)/Tom Ettlich (Ger)    49:23
23 Buff International Marcel Zamora Perez (Esp)/Joan Llordella (Esp)    51:11
24 Trek Craft Cape Times Nic Lamond (RSA)/Carl Pasio (RSA)    51:30
25 TJ Banik Mezibori Jan Mateju (Cze)/Jan Fisnar (Cze)    54:28
26 4ZA-components Ron Dezittere (Bel)/Mike Mulkens (Bel)    55:59
27 Bikes Not Bombs/Riverside Racing Philip Wong (USA)/Victor Taormina (USA)    57:34
28 Giant Skandia Eska Marcin Piecuch (Pol)/Arkadiusz Cygan (Pol)    59:02
29 1974 Bruce Anderson (RSA)/Stuart Anderson (RSA)    59:37
30 Centra Explorer 2 Sven Kilander (Nor)/Jo Nordskar (Nor)    1:00:36
31 Energas Mankele MTB Racing Hennie Kriek (RSA)/Hannes Botha (RSA)    1:00:55
32 Subaru-MarathonMTB.com Mike Blewitt (Aus)/William Hayter (GBr)    1:01:05
33 Versluys BeachBikers - Baik Niek Lingier (Bel)/Klaas Vanmoortel (Bel)    1:02:18
34 JAG Nandos Shan Wilson (RSA)/Rourke Croeser (RSA)    1:04:22
35 Davies Racing Hudson Chevallier (RSA)/Mathew Wentworth (RSA)    1:04:59
36 Sfera - RSA Web Tyronne White (RSA)/Stuart Marais (RSA)    1:06:27
37 American Classic-KMC-Look Jean-franŤois Bossler (Fra)/Pierre-yves Facomprez (Fra)    1:07:23
38 SOAR Guylin van den Berg (RSA)/Bradley Stroberg (RSA)    1:08:43
39 Cameleon Factory Racing Gert De Geeter (Bel)/Karel De Wael (Bel)    1:13:12
40 Advendurance Fritz Pienaar (RSA)/Francois Theron (RSA)    1:13:57
41 beachbikers-nomadesk MTB Jurgen Vanden bon (Bel)/Robin Vandenbogaerde (Bel)    1:14:41
42 PwC Rowers Ride for JAG James Thompson (RSA)/Matthew Brittain (RSA)    1:16:25
43 Vimar Eska Rock Dariusz Miroslaw (Pol)/Piotr Wilk (Pol)    1:17:22
44 The YoungBoys Boris Favario (Fra)/Benjamin Williatte (Fra)    1:18:13
45 Exxaro RMB Academy-songo Azukile Simayile (RSA)/Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA)    1:22:56
46 JAG Roadies Shaun Roos (RSA)/David Garrett (RSA)    1:23:04
47 Exxaro Deutsche Bank Academy 1 William Mokgopo (RSA)/Luke Mashiane (RSA)    1:24:27
48 HotChillee - Infinity Craig Edwards (RSA)/Dane Allyn Walsh (RSA)    1:25:33
49 Exxaro PwC Academy 1 Prince Maseko (RSA)/Phillimon Sebona (RSA)    1:30:12
50 Dingo cycles Shaun Leach (RSA)/Johan Renier De Villiers (RSA)    1:31:46
51 Adler Price Architects Aaron Adler (RSA)/Simon Adler (RSA)    1:32:12
52 ThunderBikers Ramyrez Munhoz (Bra)/Marcelo Rodrigo Tavares (Bra)    1:32:13
53 Dirt Riders Jesper Lublinkhof (Zam)/Owen Green (Zam)    1:34:54
54 Buff Intl. David Roqueta (Esp)/Pau Zamora Perez (Esp)    1:38:20
55 Old Mutual Specialised Finance Andrew Mcpherson (RSA)/Pedro Machado (RSA)    1:38:33
56 Nam Kingdom Racers Pierre Knoetze (Nam)/jacques celliers (Nam)    1:38:49
57 TR-Training/24-7 security Taygan Robson (RSA)/David De Lima (RSA)    1:38:58
58 Liqui Fruit iCan Warren Robertson (RSA)/Jarryd Haley (RSA)    1:39:47
59 HN Radcenter Werner Leitner (Aut)/Raimund Burbšck (Aut)    1:44:00
60 Scott Sports-Africa Phillip Erasmus (RSA)/Conrad Viljoen (RSA)    1:47:40
61 Campana NL Jonathan Wallace (Ned)/Willem Van Heerdt (Ned)    1:49:37
62 Rhino Group Pieter Calitz (RSA)/Brendan Kelly (RSA)    1:52:32
63 Rwanda Cycling Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)/Hassan Rukundo (Rwa)    1:54:50
64 Ghent Speed Kings Yann Vandemeulebroecke (Bel)/Tommie Van de Velde (Bel)    1:55:00
65 Revolution Cycles Peter O'higgins (UAE)/Dave Shennan (UAE)    1:57:43
66 9999 four nines fine Warren Richards (RSA)/Sean Merredew (RSA)    1:58:27
67 Konica Minolta Evens Stievenart (Fra)/Nicolas Ferre (Fra)    1:58:58
68 Absa/Oakhaven Michael Creedon (RSA)/Andrew Cairns (RSA)    1:59:01
69 SWISS COWBOYS 2.0 Urs Walder (Sui)/Mario Pfister (Sui)    1:59:05
70 Exxaro Accenture Academy Jan Motshioa (RSA)/Thokozani Mahlangu (RSA)    2:00:15
71 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    2:00:34
72 IBH Neg-cios Imobili-rios Thiago Fernandes (Bra)/Felipe Miranda Pais (Bra)    2:03:00
73 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 1 Lucky Mlangeni (RSA)/Nare Manamela (RSA)    2:04:33
74 Westvaal-Bells cycling Nico Bell (RSA)/Gabriel Combrinck (RSA)    2:04:59
75 SSTW Racing Tim Weernink (Ned)/Sjoerd Smeekens (Ned)    2:05:42
76 Bestmed Boys Julien Van Der Pluym (RSA)/Jeandre van Schalkwyk (RSA)    2:06:00
77 Fury Troisport Warren Foyn (RSA)/Manfred Reinhart (RSA)    2:06:02
78 crank Paul Marais (RSA)/Rory van Zyl (RSA)    2:06:26
79 BlackBerry David Cooke (RSA)/Steven Pettitt (RSA)    2:07:44
80 Nell & Neuhoff Morne Nell (RSA)/Henk Neuhoff (RSA)    2:07:47
81 T-2-T Jeroen Tiebie (Ned)/Emiel van Tongerlo (Ned)    2:08:52
82 VortX Cor Kraamwinkel (RSA)/Bredell Roux (RSA)    2:09:26
83 VASSOR974 Jean Christophe Vassor (Reu)/Ludovic Vassor (Reu)    2:09:27
84 The Absa Revolution Joel Stransky (RSA)/Owen Hannie (RSA)    2:11:04
85 CHEP SA Johann Le Roux (RSA)/George De Kock (RSA)    2:11:33
86 Lighthouse Digital Greg Goodwin (RSA)/Aaron Van Schaik (RSA)    2:11:51
87 Exxaro Tronox Academy Rilamulele Gadabeni (RSA)/Siyabonga Njiva (RSA)    2:12:13
88 2XU Hong Kong Alistair Haigh-Smith (HKg)/Simon Little (HKg)    2:13:38
89 Desert Foxes Victor Potgieter (Bot)/Nevelle Van Zyl (Bot)    2:14:29
90 JAG - Geberit Marthinus Kruger (RSA)/Christopher Esch (RSA)    2:14:35
91 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    2:15:14
92 Riding for the Red Cross Richard Damant (RSA)/Nicholas Hops (RSA)    2:16:02
93 Big Fat Bastards Ben Van Niekerk (RSA)/Karl Schubert (RSA)    2:17:45
94 Nando's Warriors Michael Gardner (GBr)/Peter De Wit (GBr)    2:17:48
95 KD Cycles Paul Coetser (Aus)/Daniel Gray (Aus)    2:19:12
96 OprhansAfrica MTB Pablo Rodriguez (Arg)/Nuno Mano jorge (Por)    2:19:32
97 OxiProvin Jan-Pieter Redelinghuys (RSA)/Philip Dicey (RSA)    2:20:33
98 GVK-SIYA ZAMA Christopher Maughan (RSA)/Craig Whittaker (RSA)    2:20:36
99 The Absa Kalahari Ferraris Tiaan Strauss (RSA)/Corne Krige (RSA)    2:20:48
100 Accelerace Christopher Grundberg (RSA)/Ross Lovell (GBr)    2:20:48
101 Exxaro RMB Academy 2 Khupi Kobe (RSA)/Tovhawani Mavundavhi (RSA)    2:21:00
102 Hi-Q Robertson Johannes Gelderblom (RSA)/John Dalton (RSA)    2:21:06
103 Carbon Voyage Lukas Emberger (Aut)/Patrick Strobich (Aut)    2:21:10
104 Pynfabriek 101 Ferdie Potgieter (RSA)/Fanie Venter (RSA)    2:21:54
105 Felt - Endura Richard Goussard (RSA)/Howard Baxter (RSA)    2:22:37
106 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 1 Thabiso Komape (RSA)/Thomas Sokolangane (RSA)    2:23:25
107 Kingston Primary Nick Cooke (Aus)/Karri Golding (Aus)    2:23:39
108 skyPixX - Gandola&Battaini Roland M-ller (Sui)/Francesco Gandola (Sui)    2:25:36
109 MTN Qhubeka 10ACITY Andrewe Procter (RSA)/Wesley Procter (RSA)    2:25:49
110 Tallboy Rory Grobler (RSA)/Wynand Van Vuuren (RSA)    2:26:15
111 Biogen Clinton Halsey (RSA)/Hilton Guy (RSA)    2:26:16
112 Bonk Tristram Kelly (Ken)/Fady Rostom (Ken)    2:27:14
113 ABSA PRIDE Jakkals en Wolf Jacques Rossouw (RSA)/Jaco Schoeman (RSA)    2:29:08
114 WildLiveAfrica Leon Burger (RSA)/Dirk Oberholzer (RSA)    2:29:44
115 Prost/Di Pasqua Sebastian Di Pasqua (Sui)/Alain Prost (Sui)    2:29:47
116 Boer op Toer AndrŽ Immelman (RSA)/Ernst Bruwer (RSA)    2:29:52
117 Riverside Cycle-Cannondale Jorma Mueller (USA)/Paul McMahon (USA)    2:31:04
118 Alta Du Toit-Ecotech Converge Francois Swart (RSA)/Jacques Zietsman (RSA)    2:31:51
119 The HeBoths Second Skins Mark Kingon (RSA)/Rodrick Ewing (RSA)    2:32:52
120 Busby Manline Jarrett Pech (RSA)/Craig Warr (RSA)    2:33:39
121 Fishbowl Gerard Visser (RSA)/Vernon Visser (RSA)    2:34:02
122 Dusty Devils Sean Parker (RSA)/Michael Potton (RSA)    2:35:19
123 Brabikers John Spapens (Ned)/Marco Van Den Helm (Ned)    2:35:52
124 Quirk Sirk Loots (RSA)/Craig Raw (RSA)    2:36:25
125 Tri FFB Christian Jais (Ger)/Sylvio Konietzko (Ger)    2:38:27
126 Crank Heads Alec Lambrechts (RSA)/Alby Nel (RSA)    2:39:12
127 Cape epic Nicholas Qotoyi (RSA)/Paul Minaar (RSA)    2:39:18
128 Polish Eagles Waldek Wasowicz (Pol)/Damian Wasowicz (RSA)    2:40:03
129 Young and Restless Pierre Loubser (RSA)/Devon van Onselen (RSA)    2:41:56
130 HawDeani Tim Deane (RSA)/Simon Haw (RSA)    2:42:10
131 2SURVIVE Michel De Clippel (RSA)/Serge Foulon (RSA)    2:43:04
132 Mean and Green Andrew Koen (RSA)/Rens Rezelman (RSA)    2:43:20
133 Absa Sexy Mountain Goats Clayton Duckworth (RSA)/Janez Vermeiren (RSA)    2:44:06
134 Big Eye and Dog Tooth Zack Buchan (RSA)/Craig Heslop (RSA)    2:46:58
135 Loutrans Bill Germishuys (RSA)/Lodewicus Malherbe (RSA)    2:48:14
136 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    2:48:22
137 Alex Ackermann AG Stefan Fleischmann (Sui)/Alex Ackermann (Sui)    2:48:49
138 B&W Racing Brendan Hills (Aus)/Wilson Low (Sin)    2:49:02
139 Acer Douglas Bradley (RSA)/Lloyd Berndt (RSA)    2:49:11
140 Airport Connection Charl Du Plessis (RSA)/Karel Mouton (RSA)    2:49:59
141 Doolhof Wine Estate Jampie Vlok (RSA)/Johan Fourie (RSA)    2:50:03
142 Full Cycle Mario Ferreira (RSA)/Maurice Ferreira (RSA)    2:50:06
143 r-union mtb Yen pon Pascal (Reu)/Gil Guillaumin (Reu)    2:50:09
144 Velocity Sports Lab Shaun Thomas (RSA)/Hermias Niewoudt (RSA)    2:52:25
145 Exxaro Peptosport Academy William Lubambo (RSA)/Dumisani Mahlangu (RSA)    2:55:11
146 TTC Bull Racing Mateusz Jackowiak (Pol)/Michal Jackowiak (Pol)    2:57:23
147 B-WELL Cd Du Toit (RSA)/Derick Van Staden (RSA)    2:57:46
148 Max on Top Andrew Dewey (RSA)/David Coupar (RSA)    2:59:13
149 Letteboer Bouw Sander Keijzer (Ned)/Oscar Letteboer (Ned)    2:59:18
150 physicool Clive Berry (RSA)/Robert Breebaart (RSA)    2:59:25
151 Orangeworks 1 Matthys Laubscher (RSA)/Wim Botha (RSA)    3:03:41
152 Pragma 1 Masixole Matini (RSA)/Thembisile Mtintsilana (RSA)    3:08:41
153 Byers Security Niel Rossouw (RSA)/Francois Du toit (RSA)    3:09:10
154 Rubicon Pieter Theron (RSA)/Charl Cooper (RSA)    3:09:23
155 Xpedient Medical Racing Mathew Browne (RSA)/Almar Creighton (RSA)    3:10:06
156 Complete Cyclist Mark Bridges (RSA)/Nicholas Porteous (RSA)    3:12:09
157 NOVALIMIT Regis Pomade (Fra)/Pierre Sallet (Fra)    3:12:13
158 Pharmacy at Spar Abrie Greyling (RSA)/Deon Andrews (RSA)    3:12:41
159 beachbikers 1 Alain Schroeven (Bel)/Rado Declerck (Bel)    3:12:42
160 Irish Wolfhounds Colin Crowley (Irl)/Francios Du Toit (RSA)    3:14:24
161 ZIPVIT Juan magin Marques company (Esp)/Alberto Gomez Millan (Esp)    3:14:34
162 Brothers from Other Mothers Ivor Potgieter (RSA)/Chris Viljoen (RSA)    3:15:55
163 Six Gun Jan Van Niekerk (RSA)/George Slabber (RSA)    3:15:58
164 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 2 Johnny Taueatoala (RSA)/Tony Ramatladi (RSA)    3:17:16
165 KingPOS Tom Bishop (RSA)/Ashley Marsh (RSA)    3:17:34
166 POLYFLEX01 Brett Pollock (RSA)/Andrew Barnes (RSA)    3:17:53
167 Hansgrohe 1 Livio Tronchin (RSA)/Ray O'bree (RSA)    3:22:41
168 iHUS Geir Ole Reiakvam (Nor)/Mark Ellwood (GBr)    3:22:44
169 Bay Buddies Paul Holt (RSA)/Gideon Bruckner (RSA)    3:22:50
170 ABSA Glenwood Spar Bennie pretorius (RSA)/Jandri Ferreira (RSA)    3:23:03
171 Tri Sec Autohaus Trekkers Keegan Longueueira (RSA)/Gert Janse van Rensburg (RSA)    3:23:07
172 Habraken MTB Racing Enrico Theuns (Ned)/Sander Van den Born (Ned)    3:24:15
173 Zippy Labels Daniel Hanson (RSA)/Kevin Thomas (RSA)    3:24:55
174 Hansgrohe 4 Johan Cilliers (RSA)/Dan Forsyth (RSA)    3:26:27
175 Saentis Jšrg Eugster (Sui)/Dominik Eugster (Sui)    3:28:58
176 JAG Smancor Chrome Desmond McManus (RSA)/Jaco Pieterse (RSA)    3:29:50
177 ABSA GUTH Piet Laubscher (RSA)/Johnny Young (RSA)    3:29:59
178 MADMACKS Jeremy Mackintosh (RSA)/Craig Mackintosh (RSA)    3:30:20
179 No T.I.T.S. Matthew Mottram (RSA)/Stuart Slater (RSA)    3:30:54
180 Dieselbrook Deon Kretzschmar (RSA)/Jacques Le Roux (RSA)    3:31:54
181 StrandloperPDIT Jp Du Plessis (RSA)/Justin Maltby (RSA)    3:33:05
182 Baldini Brothers Sebastian De romijn (RSA)/Philip Green (Zam)    3:35:35
183 Brown Richard Brown (RSA)/Michael Brown (RSA)    3:35:49
184 Rolf Prima Adam Ward (USA)/Brian Roddy (USA)    3:36:06
185 Alpenforce Matthew Parkes (GBr)/Robert Baxter (GBr)    3:36:24
186 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 2 Moses Letsoalo (RSA)/Clement Mabula (RSA)    3:37:08
187 Men's Health Angus Powers (RSA)/Donald Powers (RSA)    3:37:39
188 Rawson Properties Morne Veer (RSA)/Ubert Coetzee (RSA)    3:37:53
189 ABSA/Pouyoukas Foods Willie Mouton (RSA)/David Kretzmann (RSA)    3:38:27
190 ABSA Capital Grinders Garth Humphries (RSA)/Diteboho Khumalo (RSA)    3:38:36
191 Abahizi Alastair Sussock (Rwa)/Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)    3:38:41
192 MOZAMBIQUE Richard Fair (Moz)/Timothy Fair (Moz)    3:38:54
193 SP Group Rui Afonso (Por)/Miguel Coelho (Por)    3:40:50
194 Exxaro / Cycle Lab 2 Mellis Walker (RSA)/David Labuschagne (RSA)    3:41:06
195 Premium Boys Ernest Van der Vyver (RSA)/Gene Jacobs (RSA)    3:43:27
196 Ruby Terry Rubenstein (RSA)/Shaun Rubenstein (RSA)    3:45:46
197 WWF Brad Griffiths (RSA)/John Duncan (RSA)    3:47:44
198 2GET'R Gert Luyten (Bel)/Filip Ambroos (Bel)    3:47:50
199 LaZBoy Lourens Viljoen (RSA)/Kevin Butler (RSA)    3:48:05
200 Tasol Solar Paul Maree (RSA)/Willie Liebenberg (RSA)    3:52:20
201 Durbanville Childrens Home Niel Du Pisani (RSA)/Francois Laas (RSA)    3:52:38
202 Mimosa Projects Steven Dimond (RSA)/Marthinus Pienaar (RSA)    3:53:11
203 Bikelane.nl Erik Penders (Ned)/Ronald Penders (Ned)    3:54:06
204 Grinta - SBikes Sven Van Weyenberg (Bel)/David Motte (Bel)    3:54:12
205 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    3:56:46
206 RAPAPANGA Gareth Chilton (RSA)/Cornel Smit (RSA)    3:58:19
207 Cape&Hagen RenŹ Hinnum (Den)/Nicolas Lightbody (RSA)    3:59:17
208 Geeronimo Wesley Botha (RSA)/Andrew Steytler (RSA)    4:00:28
209 Speedspace Hennie Wiggett (RSA)/Rudolph Wiggett (RSA)    4:07:36
210 Nikon/OneSight Craig Kolesky (RSA)/Tyrone Rawlins (RSA)    4:08:25
211 Nulandis Fietie Rocher (RSA)/Niel O'Connell (RSA)    4:08:27
212 Dams Belgium Tom Mangelinckx (Bel)/Alex Dams (Bel)    4:09:45
213 Rio de Janeiro Muds David Klabin (Bra)/Henrique Werneck (Bra)    4:10:14
214 Terason Tigers Brendan Williams (RSA)/Gavin Williams (RSA)    4:11:20
215 Carbon Bros Carl Luckhoff (Aus)/Franco Schreve (Aus)    4:11:25
216 MNK Projects Nico Nel (RSA)/Frikkie Visser (RSA)    4:14:05
217 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    4:14:09
218 SugaRush Jacques Horn (RSA)/Lukas Van Kasterop (RSA)    4:14:09
219 AfricanMTBkid2 Charles Stander (RSA)/Charl Stander (RSA)    4:14:44
220 Mercator Press Kenny Knockaert (Bel)/Jochen Vande Walle (Bel)    4:14:57
221 JAG Riders Craig Brookstein (RSA)/Zee Ismail (RSA)    4:16:54
222 JAG Bears Riaan Van Tonder (RSA)/Ian Humble (Aus)    4:21:24
223 Pap 'n Vleis Luis Lopes (RSA)/Danie Scholtz (RSA)    4:21:41
224 2 Man Wolfpack NJ Van der Westhuizen (RSA)/Jacques Fourie (RSA)    4:21:47
224 WOLF PACK 1 Pieter Doman (RSA)/Johan De Villiers (RSA)
226 Casual Cruiserz Mark Stevens (RSA)/Shane Heldsinger (Moz)    4:21:50
227 JAG Pilanesberg Private Lodge Pieter Van Heerden (RSA)/Deon Strydom (RSA)    4:23:15
228 Miele Rory Talbot (RSA)/Ryan Durrant (RSA)    4:23:32
229 NuPower Stunt SA Samuel Pienaar (RSA)/Barry Warmback (RSA)    4:23:42
230 HCL/Harvest Foundation 3 Andy Millar (RSA)/Martin De Villiers (RSA)    4:23:52
231 Greyhound Mike Powell (RSA)/Leon Boshoff (RSA)    4:23:57
232 Flandria Jaco Uys (RSA)/Juan Verheem (RSA)    4:24:29
233 Exxaro Tronox Adriaan De Beer (RSA)/Anthonie De Beer (RSA)    4:25:29
234 JCP Steel Jacques Lubbe (RSA)/Wynand Van Schalkwyk (RSA)    4:25:56
235 eNCA Mark Squire (RSA)/Gareth Edwards (RSA)    4:26:20
236 Mutual Safes Norman Van Rooyen (RSA)/John Low (RSA)    4:28:10
237 Group Five Peter Griffiths (RSA)/Albertyn Smit (RSA)    4:28:13
238 SEAWORK Leon Smit (Nam)/Pierre Marais (Nam)    4:29:54
239 Courtyard Nic Viviers (RSA)/Chris de Beer (RSA)    4:29:58
240 iTeem Paul Candelaria (RSA)/Sean Dobson (RSA)    4:30:32
241 Alchemist Factory Racing Sandro Marcorin (Ita)/Luca Zat (Ita)    4:30:33
242 36ONE-Songo-Specialized Songo Fipaza (RSA)/Luyanda Thobingunya (RSA)    4:31:55
243 Solenta Outreach Program Eugene Mostert (RSA)/Michel Schaffner (Sui)    4:32:40
244 Exxaro/PWC 1 : Wim and Wiehahn Wim de Klerk (RSA)/Wiehahn De Klerk (RSA)    4:33:02
245 Exxaro1 Wim Diedericks (RSA)/Robert Clarke (RSA)    4:33:02
246 UFS Business School Wynand Van Der Berg (RSA)/Danie Jacobs (RSA)    4:33:32
247 epicride4EWT Nick King (RSA)/Jeremy King (RSA)    4:33:57
248 Big Boys Carl Kotzenberg (RSA)/Dirk Straus (RSA)    4:35:44
249 ZestLife Chris McCallum (RSA)/James McCallum (RSA)    4:36:05
250 Scribante Jeremy Ivins (RSA)/Jody Green (RSA)    4:40:44
251 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)    4:41:11
252 Absa Rea Pele AndrŽ Ross (RSA)/Gugu Zulu (RSA)    4:52:17
253 Slow 1 Mark Edwards (RSA)/Holger Peens (RSA)    4:53:32
254 Vrede Foundation Clayton Wright (NZl)/Sean Featonby (RSA)    4:55:48
255 Kamakazi Leonard Martin (Nam)/Delano January (Nam)    4:56:40
256 Bulla Gerhard Kinnear (RSA)/Ferdi Postma (RSA)    4:58:52
257 Blazing Amateurs George Mills (GBr)/Andy Donald (GBr)    5:02:57
258 Rabid Dog Racing Brothers Paul Duncan (RSA)/TJ Duncan (RSA)    5:05:12
259 Slipstream Theron Theunissen (Moz)/Andre Ittmann (RSA)    5:08:24
260 UTI Mounties Ozzie Ferreira (RSA)/Bryan Palm (RSA)    5:12:28
261 Trapwante Guillaume Liebenberg (RSA)/Ben Vermuelen (RSA)    5:13:23
262 Genesis Projects Charl Fitzgerald (RSA)/Christian van den Berg (RSA)    5:13:25
263 TransUnion Troopers Kieron Futter (RSA)/Robin Wagner (RSA)    5:14:24
264 Quad Africa Bryan Hellon (RSA)/Keegan Ackermann (RSA)    5:19:26
Open Women
1 BMC Wheeler Esther Sźss (Sui)/Jane Nuessli (Sui)    5:29:01
2 Energas Yolande Speedy (RSA)/Catherine Williamson (GBr) at 29:12
3 Pragma Volc-n Ladies Hanlie Booyens (RSA)/Ischen Stopforth (RSA)    34:44
4 www.rrsport.co.nz Kath Kelly (NZl)/Erin Greene (NZl)    52:17
5 C-Bear Sara Mertens (Bel)/Laura Turpijn (Ger)    54:56
6 Dawn Wing Ann Harrison (RSA)/Marleen Lourens (RSA)    57:27
7 ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden (RSA)/Jackie Church (RSA)    1:25:20
8 NO BREAKS - Mudder and daudder Joyce Benade (RSA)/Desiree Briedenhann (RSA)    2:42:00
9 Wings Wilmerie Jacobs (RSA)/Estie Potgieter (RSA)    2:53:43
10 Trek Israel 2 Idit Shub (Isr)/Rachel Wallfish (Isr)    2:55:05
11 Rudy Project Pedali di Marca Giuliana Massarotto (Ita)/Ilaria Balzarotti (Ita)    2:56:12
12 Privateer Magazine Collyn Ahart (GBr)/Rachel Fenton (GBr)    3:09:49
13 Cameleon Bike Anja De Decker (Bel)/Elke Rogge (Bel)    3:16:21
14 JAG/CycleLabTours/5hourEnergy Eulogy Du Plessis (RSA)/Maritza Terblanche (RSA)    3:16:33
15 Toco Lifting Ladies Elmien Stander (RSA)/Anni Walls (RSA)    3:29:26
16 AbbVie Girls Wendy Potgieter (RSA)/Kathy Crabbe (RSA)    3:36:51
17 Housewives Zelda Van Wijk (RSA)/Comine Claassen (RSA)    3:38:03
18 Masikhule Decking Solutions Janet Keet (RSA)/Junita Vandeline Kruger (RSA)    3:39:53
19 The Dangerous Doris's Jean Limpitlaw (RSA)/Charlotte McDonald (GBr)    3:51:09
20 Mountain Maidens Kim-Maike Dornquast (Ger)/Karen Triegaardt (RSA)    4:06:57
21 CX Odyssey Eva Micklewood (RSA)/Franci Joubert (RSA)    4:14:22
Mixed Team
1 RE:CM Erik Kleinhans (RSA)/Ariane Kleinhans (Sui)    5:17:44
2 Target TREK-Moronis Bikes Peta Mullens (Aus)/Jarrod Moroni (Aus) at 20:40
3 Exxaro Cycle Lab 1 Johan Labuschagne (RSA)/YolandŹ De Villiers (RSA)    24:34
4 Big tree Jennie Stenerhag (RSA)/Craig Gerber (RSA)    51:58
5 Barloworld Toyota Centurion Pieter Venter (RSA)/Leana De Jager (RSA)    56:37
6 BTT Loul-/BPI/Biking Aventura Celina Carpinteiro (Por)/ValŽrio Ferreira (Por)    57:44
7 R-DISCH RACE Peter Vesel (Slo)/Anni Hellstern (Ger)    59:41
8 Passion4Wholeness/CWC Hannele Steyn (RSA)/Kenhardt Scheepers (RSA)    1:09:05
9 Africanmtbkid 1 Duane Stander (RSA)/Cherise Stander (RSA)    1:15:48
10 Febru - Stutz Hanspeter Abegg (Sui)/Nadine Imhasly (Sui)    1:22:18
11 Biogen Britehouse Theresa Ralph (RSA)/Damian Perrin (Sui)    1:27:50
12 ASG Neotrend Dirk Nel (RSA)/Ronel Van Wyk (RSA)    1:28:09
13 Enviroshore Mark Carroll (RSA)/Brenda Potts (RSA)    1:31:57
14 Hansgrohe 2 Robert Vogel (RSA)/Diana Carolin (RSA)    1:36:58
15 aTOz Sabina Compassi (Sui)/Paul Bźhler (Sui)    1:41:24
16 Mutual Safes 1 Hector Ross (RSA)/Michel Coetzer (RSA)    1:51:21
17 CSV MTB Pedro Torrao (Ger)/Lolita Van Aardt (RSA)    1:55:14
18 Eikestadnuus -Give me a chance - Martha Koekemoer (RSA)/Delarey Brugman (RSA)    2:01:36
19 Build it Windhoek Philip Steyn (Nam)/Irene Steyn (Nam)    2:06:20
20 Globeflight Henning Blaauw (RSA)/Brenda-Lynn Nell (RSA)    2:06:37
21 In2food & Nestle Aubrey Symington (RSA)/Tanya Rabie (RSA)    2:08:57
22 Sponsor Yourself Dana Coetzee (RSA)/Sanet Smal (RSA)    2:10:20
23 Pengo Gisela Gartmair (Ger)/Stuart Briggs (Aus)    2:12:03
24 Cool Cats mene olivier (RSA)/Richard Scott (RSA)    2:31:18
25 Energas Mixed Hendrik Van Huyssteen (RSA)/Laurike Van Huyssteen (RSA)    2:32:53
26 Grape Expectations Marc Whitmill (RSA)/Jean Meyer (RSA)    2:33:58
27 Mutual Safes Mixed Nicky Booyens (RSA)/Gerrard Booyens (RSA)    2:47:24
28 M + M Malan Van Rensburg (RSA)/Michelle Cronje-Cibulka (RSA)    2:48:26
29 ABSA DocNess Monsters Vanessa Haywood (RSA)/Michael Mol (RSA)    2:51:17
30 Bumnum Style Liz Karlson (RSA)/Brett Karlson (RSA)    2:52:59
31 balancehouse.de Jšrg Simm (Ger)/Carina Simm (Ger)    2:55:18
32 NPI Trust Nadine Nunes (RSA)/Casper Badenhorst (RSA)    2:56:30
33 GoPro Kevin Goodspeed (RSA)/Dominique Provoyeur (RSA)    3:05:55
34 La Fuga Richard Read (GBr)/Leona Kadir (GBr)    3:16:02
35 TESA DCS James Jacobs (RSA)/Louise Jansen van Rensburg (RSA)    3:23:09
36 Energetic E`s Erik van Dijk (RSA)/Elda Van dijk (RSA)    3:35:24
37 JAG Mega Teub Racing Paul Teubes (RSA)/Megan Dobson (RSA)    3:36:27
38 SXM MOUNTAIN BIKERS Ronan Garnier (Gdp)/Sandra Garnier (Gdp)    3:38:31
39 Ascubel Halinka De Clerck (Bel)/Piet Vanhauwaert (Bel)    3:39:48
40 Husband & Wife Jonathan Odendaal (RSA)/Cherise Odendaal (RSA)    3:41:36
41 99 bananas Dima Sorych (Ukr)/Kateryna Tertiyenko (Ukr)    3:43:51
42 Lowrange Nicola Horn (RSA)/Deon De Kock (RSA)    3:45:01
43 sportograf.com RAD.SPORT.SZENE Guido Holz (Ger)/Theresia Kellermayr (Aut)    3:49:41
44 Naughty Forties Deon Duvenage (RSA)/Gardi Kriek (RSA)    3:52:28
45 Hobson Julia Hobson (GBr)/David Spence (GBr)    4:06:36
46 Mobii Dragon James Thornhill-fisher (RSA)/Donna Van der Walt (RSA)    4:07:39
47 The Absa Beauty and the Beast Ernst Viljoen (RSA)/Letshego Moshoeu (RSA)    4:08:32
48 Thunderchild Roland Egger (RSA)/Gretna Muir (RSA)    4:16:38
49 Stiftung W-dlitest Reto Fehr (Sui)/Viviane Spielmann (Sui)    4:17:00
50 Boulder Trekkers Suzanne Schoettger (USA)/Lester Pardoe (USA)    4:25:49
Masters 
1 Juwi Carsten Bresser (Ger)/Udo Boelts (Ger)    4:59:16
2 Superior-Brentjens 2 Bart Brentjens (Ned)/Robert Sim (RSA)   at 9:28
3 HCL/Harvest Foundation 1 Neil Bradford (RSA)/Tim Osrin (RSA)    12:16
4 Bridge Nico Pfitzenmaier (RSA)/Abraao Azevedo (Bra)    16:18
5 TECHNOFIT Pascal De Kort (Bel)/Bart Van De Water (Bel)    28:02
6 ABSA Corporate Masters Warren Squires (RSA)/Scott Mckenzie (RSA)    38:09
7 Tulbagh Koggelramme Grant Clack (RSA)/Pieter Carstens (RSA)    48:07
8 Rwanda Cycling 2 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)/Urs Gerig (Sui)    56:32
9 LOUTRANS Masters Dirk Maarsingh (RSA)/David Walsh (RSA)    1:00:53
10 ZupS Leon Erasmus (RSA)/Evert Meintjes (RSA)    1:01:56
11 TERREACTIVE Mark Baechli (Sui)/Shaun Portegys (NZl)    1:05:40
12 Eleven Wise Monkeys Derek Morgan (RSA)/Jayson Connacher (Aus)    1:07:06
13 Rossi -Spruyt / RELOADED Dirk Rossignol (Bel)/Ignace Spruyt (Bel)    1:08:19
14 R3-Life Rex Benson (RSA)/Koos Klopper (RSA)    1:08:34
15 bike2help.ch Thomas Oberli (Sui)/Benjamin Morf (Sui)    1:11:03
16 Makomo resources Dennis Du Toit (RSA)/John Swanepoel (RSA)    1:15:49
17 Ansaldo STS Dunkeld Cycles Marc Wiederkehr (RSA)/Gus Klohn (RSA)    1:21:15
18 Nando's Robert Enthoven (RSA)/Edward Nicholson (GBr)    1:22:42
19 CAPE AIRCONDITIONING Landon la Grange (RSA)/Leendert Lorenzen (RSA)    1:22:47
20 Flighting Boyz Alex Kruger (RSA)/Barto Van Der Merwe (RSA)    1:25:31
21 Prime Time/HotSpotCycles Douglas Burger (RSA)/Jacques Maritz (RSA)    1:25:41
22 IWC Cycle Lab Carl Van Maanen (RSA)/Roger Rusch (RSA)    1:26:04
23 Mal Moere Hein Botes (RSA)/Iniel Hattingh (RSA)    1:26:08
24 JAG-JOC Avram Levy (RSA)/Lawrence Koff (RSA)    1:29:54
25 Now or Never Rouan Van Der Leek (RSA)/Dean Gillitt (RSA)    1:31:54
26 JAG Wrigleys Neal De Graaf (RSA)/John de Bruyn (RSA)    1:33:14
27 Bridge Corporate Emile Aldum (RSA)/Dirk Oerlemans (RSA)    1:35:12
28 Belgian EconoBikers Geert Noels (Bel)/Diederik Libbrecht (Bel)    1:36:13
29 DEEPS Andrea Luberti (Sui)/Marc Fromentin (Sui)    1:37:45
30 Fish & Chicken Lance Chapman (RSA)/Wayne Dick (RSA)    1:39:08
31 WASABI Emiel Van Vuuren (RSA)/Jaco Erasmus (RSA)    1:40:26
32 TREK Israel 1 Gal Tsachor (Isr)/Shimon Goldshmidt (Isr)    1:40:34
33 TESA Fencing Trevor Bodington (RSA)/Darryl Clifford (RSA)    1:40:59
34 1e Cycle Experience Erno Van Dongen (Ned)/Jeroen Kerkhof (Ned)    1:41:55
35 Procon/Dulux Pierre De Jager (RSA)/Casper De bruin (RSA)    1:42:59
36 DATADOT MTB Jaco Kamfer (RSA)/Wayne McDuling (RSA)    1:43:37
37 Pragma D4D Willem Coetzee (RSA)/Malan Wykerd (RSA)    1:44:52
38 24/7 Security Services Masters Bruce Collins (RSA)/Philip Vermeulen (RSA)    1:45:36
39 HCL/Harvest Foundation 2 Andrew Le Cordeur (RSA)/Allen Cox (RSA)    1:46:21
40 Tac-Tic Matteo Ponchione (Bel)/StŽphane Maitrejean (Bel)    1:47:33
41 Dirt Bikers Martin Hendriksen (RSA)/Walter Weeden (RSA)    1:49:40
42 Pitstop Waleed Baker (RSA)/Igna De villiers (RSA)    1:51:01
43 The Hills Laurence Stuart-Hill (RSA)/Phillip Stuart-Hill (RSA)    1:51:22
44 CICLI MONTANINI Niccolo Violati (Ita)/Christopher Purcell (RSA)    1:53:19
45 ABC Easy Chris Fleming (RSA)/Greg Pickard (RSA)    1:54:53
46 Sarala Capital / Mutual Safes Johannes Botha (RSA)/Marius Oberholzer (RSA)    1:54:57
47 Centra Explorer 1 Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor)    1:56:14
48 Powerade David Knott (RSA)/Julian Bryant (RSA)    2:03:12
49 3-bute to Rossi Bob Malfliet (Bel)/Eddy Feliers (Bel)    2:03:49
50 Orthodocs Frank Schmaehling (Ger)/Markus Kuttenkeuler (Ger)    2:04:01
51 Vodacom Johan Van der Watt (RSA)/JJ Botha (RSA)    2:04:44
52 CRAFT DAVES David Macready (RSA)/Dave Linder (RSA)    2:09:59
53 The Surgical Institute Vaughn Roux (RSA)/Aldre Geldenhuys (RSA)    2:10:02
54 Trek Israel 5 Raz Shapira (Isr)/Nadav Lugasy (Isr)    2:11:30
55 Karabina Thomas Reilly (RSA)/Brad Mansfield (RSA)    2:11:51
56 Kalahari ferrari Petrus Senekal (RSA)/Lukas Janse van vuuren (RSA)    2:13:33
57 Fat Bob John Gale (RSA)/George Evans (RSA)    2:13:37
58 DSTV MEDIA Patrick Van Schoor (RSA)/Trevor Seinen (RSA)    2:13:50
59 Aca Joe Marcel Joubert (RSA)/Gary Marescia (RSA)    2:14:05
60 Die Badproppe Pieter De Necker (RSA)/Henri Meyer (RSA)    2:15:26
61 Duursport.nl Marcel v d Meer (Ned)/Sam Springer (Ned)    2:15:44
62 pupkewitz megabuild vets Jacques Tattersall (Nam)/Nick Du Plessis (Nam)    2:16:37
63 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    2:18:28
64 RSMGASSO-POLAR Manuel Lafora (Esp)/Pedro Vernis (Esp)    2:19:42
65 Reunion riders FrŽdŽric Mitrano (Reu)/Gildas Le Pessec (Reu)    2:21:51
66 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)    2:24:02
67 UBS Tri Club Thomas Walter (Sui)/Marcel Wespi (Sui)    2:25:44
68 Steiner B-ckerei Wetzikon-Argon18 Reto Walser (Sui)/Marco Wegmann (Sui)    2:27:19
69 Short 'n Curly's Ryan Struckman (RSA)/james davey (RSA)    2:28:09
70 Jackals Hector Macleod (RSA)/Gary Wood (RSA)    2:29:28
71 Trek Israel 4 David Oz (Isr)/Eyal Hevroni (Isr)    2:29:30
72 Dejavu Steve Mills (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)    2:29:34
73 Terason1 Pieter Van Der Merwe (RSA)/Garth Briggs (RSA)    2:29:59
74 Gravity Sux Rory Mapstone (RSA)/Nico Groenewald (RSA)    2:33:38
75 In-first-place-again Jose Rodrigues (RSA)/Chris Charter (RSA)    2:34:01
76 Roadspan Francois Kemp (RSA)/Johan Erwee (RSA)    2:34:13
77 Miami Mark Pieterse (RSA)/Pieter Vorster (RSA)    2:37:52
78 Buzz Johan Bezuidenhout (RSA)/Hilton Foster (RSA)    2:38:28
79 Fundamental Software Craig Arenhold (RSA)/Graeme Brien (RSA)    2:38:50
80 Absalutely Carlyle Whittaker (RSA)/Martin Coetzee (RSA)    2:40:28
81 Trek Israel 3 Marki Haber (Isr)/Ofer Zindorf (Isr)    2:41:36
82 Thule Werner Wiedenbrug (Bra)/Ricardo Ferret (Bra)    2:42:03
83 AURUN STORE Luis Enrique Martinez (Esp)/Juan Carlos Unzue Labiano (Esp)    2:42:24
84 DCP Urban Warriors Trevor Rolfe (RSA)/Steven Torrington (RSA)    2:42:54
85 Saronsberg Mark Wurr (RSA)/Serge Franco (RSA)    2:43:53
86 RFGR Fabien Wexler (Reu)/Olivier Heutte (Reu)    2:45:16
87 JAG Jam Jaco Swanepoel (RSA)/Christopher Van Rooyen (RSA)    2:47:43
88 Collective Dynamics Rob Mcintosh (RSA)/Adrian Plantema (RSA)    2:48:59
89 Dachser South Africa Thorkild Nielsen (RSA)/Geoff Laughton (RSA)    2:49:02
90 Mediclinic Nelspruit Carl Mare (RSA)/Francois Van Der Leek (RSA)    2:49:32
91 FBCC Dion Retief (RSA)/Glen Baptiste (RSA)    2:49:44
92 4ever4ward Riaan Maree (RSA)/Gerhard Cruywagen (RSA)    2:51:00
93 Mossel Bay Volkswagen Gideon Knoetze (RSA)/Jacobus Le Roux (RSA)    2:52:24
94 Reservoir Dogs Stamatis Balidis (RSA)/David Sternberg (RSA)    2:52:28
95 JAG / Novare Deon Bruwer (RSA)/Johan Henn (RSA)    2:55:17
96 Executrac Powerade Craig Knott (RSA)/Marne Dirks (RSA)    2:55:19
97 Big Fish Guy Wentzel (RSA)/Mark Rogotzki (RSA)    3:00:54
98 ABSA-64 Niel Neethling (RSA)/Shlomo Yunger (Isr)    3:05:17
99 Datnis Nissan Jaen Van Aardt (RSA)/Gus Slabber (RSA)    3:07:57
100 CannonBalls James Cullen (RSA)/Willem Putter (RSA)    3:08:41
101 Zizwe ABSA Kobie Pruis (RSA)/Daniel Smit (RSA)    3:09:36
102 TomTom John Dann (RSA)/Johan Jonker (RSA)    3:10:34
103 NEWAY NICE SPECIALIZED Philippe Vitteaut (Fra)/Jean-FranŤois Guigard (Fra)    3:10:35
104 'n Boer & 'n Soutie Roger Zoio (RSA)/Willem Butler (RSA)    3:12:55
105 Beech&Dup Craig Beech (RSA)/Izak Du Plessis (RSA)    3:12:56
106 Eazi Peazi Larry Vorster (RSA)/Wayne Mare (RSA)    3:13:18
107 Brothers Grimm Chris Hops (RSA)/Alastair Hops (RSA)    3:13:24
108 Revolution Cycles Dubai Edmond Menzies (UAE)/Johann Botha (Aus)    3:15:57
109 Trigon Branden Scott-Hayward (RSA)/Raymond Bezuidenhout (RSA)    3:16:02
110 Kyocera - Page Automation Gavin Ritchie (RSA)/Stephen O'brien (RSA)    3:16:04
111 Christine Revell Childrens Home Pieter Swart (RSA)/Nick Van Zyl (RSA)    3:16:14
112 Merrell David Palmer (RSA)/Bernhard Kullin (RSA)    3:16:35
113 Catembe Victor Nunes (RSA)/Gavin Graham (RSA)    3:17:23
114 Spoed-nix Hennie Visser (RSA)/Jacques De Villiers (RSA)    3:17:34
115 UsterBikeGroup Christian Plźss (Sui)/Robert Schleich (Sui)    3:18:06
116 Hollard Russell Paschke (Nam)/Christopher Du Plessis (Nam)    3:18:18
117 ABSA - Bedfordview Roadies Sean Wheeler (RSA)/Ron Kerbus (RSA)    3:26:53
118 DE LUX Richard Guebenne (Lux)/Thierry Franck (Bel)    3:27:19
119 KIA Motors Mark Lambrechts (RSA)/Nicholas Lees (RSA)    3:27:38
120 ENS 3G Gary Tullis (RSA)/Pierre Tullis (RSA)    3:29:49
121 Woolworths Trek Ray Farrenkothen (RSA)/David Collins (RSA)    3:30:23
122 Thule Centurion Ockert Oosthuizen (RSA)/Francois Nel (RSA)    3:30:53
123 Hansgrohe 3 Leon Tobias (RSA)/Roderick Benard (RSA)    3:33:56
124 Spicey Dicey Anthony Dicey (RSA)/Peter Dicey (RSA)    3:34:03
125 Homebound Bradley Foster (USA)/Quinton Berry (USA)    3:34:35
126 Let's Play Billy Macleod (RSA)/Thinus Dippenaar (RSA)    3:35:53
127 Below Zero Graeme Lewis (GBr)/Paul Gough (GBr)    3:35:56
128 PROCYCLING MONSTER Kim Forteza Soler (Esp)/Felix Garcia (Esp)    3:35:58
129 Flavourome V2 Garth Allardyce (RSA)/David Wright (RSA)    3:37:07
130 Axel and Shock Howard Kelly (RSA)/Axel Poser (RSA)    3:40:10
131 ENS 1 Koos Pretorius (RSA)/Wynand Du Toit (RSA)    3:41:42
132 NUT RIDERS Robert Solomon (RSA)/Bryan Sher (RSA)    3:43:22
133 Jessica's Dream Grant Bain (RSA)/Chris Lewis (RSA)    3:44:01
134 No Easy Day Richard Quin (RSA)/Andrew Clark (RSA)    3:44:10
135 HotChillee Adrenaline Junkies Alan Banks (GBr)/Jan Joubert (GBr)    3:45:09
136 SAC trucks Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Neels Nel (RSA)    3:45:38
137 2RT MTB Carl Crous (RSA)/Arnold Steyn (RSA)    3:45:54
138 Trek Israel 7 Yam Raz (Isr)/Angelo Di Veroli (Isr)    3:46:51
139 Mad Hattas Richard Nutton (UAE)/Alastair Ferguson (RSA)    3:49:09
140 Ma-do Riders Harry Louise (Reu)/Moreau Pascal (Reu)    3:49:26
141 Wild Hogs Beyers Rossouw (RSA)/Marthinus Van der Walt (RSA)    3:50:00
142 Fresh To Go Sean Hanekom (RSA)/Craig McHendrie (RSA)    3:50:42
143 MAMBA WARRIORS Werner Schofmann (Moz)/Kallie Calitz (Moz)    3:50:52
144 Let's Ride Hendrik Van der Walt (RSA)/Warren Morton (RSA)    3:51:23
145 Why worry be happy Halmar Vockins (RSA)/Herman Heunis (RSA)    3:51:35
146 Swift Chris Olivier (RSA)/Guillaume Olivier (RSA)    3:53:41
147 Discovery Life Louis Jordaan (RSA)/Francois Smith (RSA)    3:55:22
148 MEERENDAL WINE ESTATE Herman Coertze (Sui)/Mark Korkmann (Sui)    3:56:00
149 Thule Brasil Joao Paulo de Toledo Cera (Bra)/Daniel Constantino (Bra)    3:57:14
150 Big Five Duty Free Richard Wijnberg (RSA)/Chris Harilaou (RSA)    3:57:51
151 Factotum Cycling Frank Van den Eynde (Bel)/Patrick Wynants (Bel)    3:59:49
152 SMEC Masters Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Hermanus Engelbrecht (RSA)    4:00:06
153 Rhino 664 Justin Basson (RSA)/Theunis Smal (RSA)    4:00:21
154 GOLD EVENTS SPAIN Antonio Llorente (Esp)/Vicente Fern-ndez (Esp)    4:04:29
155 Speedy & The Ginger Ninja Michael Rae (RSA)/Steven Rae (RSA)    4:05:00
156 Sudety MTB Challenge Piotr Czapski (Pol)/Krzysztof Marciniak (Pol)    4:06:00
157 WORCESTER WARRIORS Hugo Tancred (RSA)/Anton Hugo Kruger (RSA)    4:06:15
158 RTG Solutions Martin Ciolkosz (Pol)/Brendan Dawson (RSA)    4:07:01
159 Orange Stragglers Marcel Neeleman (GBr)/Leo Sint Nicolaas (GBr)    4:07:14
160 Once were Warriors David St Clair (RSA)/Rowan Holt (RSA)    4:08:14
161 JAG No Illusions of Grandeur August van Heerden (RSA)/Fanie Delport (RSA)    4:08:20
162 Fat Boys Fanus Coetzer (RSA)/Andre Du plessis (RSA)    4:08:40
163 DuggaBoys Anthony Joseph (RSA)/Anders Molitano (RSA)    4:09:54
164 International Epic Aloyse Albert Schartz (Lux)/Andreas Wittmann (Ger)    4:09:55
165 Dont Panic CornŽ Meier (RSA)/Martin Pretorius (RSA)    4:10:11
166 Epic warriors Johan Pentz (RSA)/Blackie Swart (RSA)    4:10:40
167 Masgcor Gawie Spies (RSA)/Andre Burger (RSA)    4:13:36
168 LARGECHAINRING Allan Barrett (RSA)/Ryan Broomberg (RSA)    4:13:48
169 Band of Brothers Eric Rovers (Ned)/Jan Wilm Rovers (Ned)    4:14:51
170 Etendeka Sarel Spies (Nam)/Leart Petrick (Nam)    4:15:15
171 Mactech Wayne Croeser (RSA)/Keith Matthews (RSA)    4:15:42
172 Northern Crocodiles/Trollope/X2S Krisztian Szentgyorgyi (Hun)/Willie van der Vyver (RSA)    4:17:20
173 Puff Adders Paul Hartmann (RSA)/Peter Hawthorne (RSA)    4:18:11
174 Table Mountain Bikers 1 Pieter Du Plessis (RSA)/Ian Robertson (RSA)    4:19:26
175 MPACT Henko Van den Heever (RSA)/Andrew Paterson (RSA)    4:19:30
176 Krokkevos Fanus Vorster (RSA)/Marius Venter (RSA)    4:19:34
177 Tired Gorilla MTB Rod Findlay (GBr)/Russell Findlay (GBr)    4:20:09
178 ASL Tanzania David Armon (Tan)/Matthew Brown (Tan)    4:20:12
179 The Cotton Riders Leo Greve (GBr)/Rob Walton (USA)    4:21:27
180 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    4:23:11
181 Formerly Fat Men Peter Stutz (RSA)/Garth Sommerville (GBr)    4:23:33
182 Brandyourcar.com Pieter Groenewald (RSA)/Zak Barnard (RSA)    4:24:58
183 Telkom Momentum Jaco Oosthuizen (RSA)/Willem Groenewald (RSA)    4:26:25
184 Seekoegat Sluipers Reinhold Stander (RSA)/Johannes Marthinus Joubert (RSA)    4:27:02
185 DOWNHILL JUNKIES Marius Hurter (RSA)/Brent Mathew Loftus (RSA)    4:27:08
186 Deutsche Post Frank Plattenhardt (Ger)/Leo Zirkelbach (Ger)    4:27:20
187 ABSA FPD Stoffel van Zyl (RSA)/Pieter Nel (RSA)    4:27:21
188 Kedong Warriors Alex Tibwitta (Ken)/Chris Roberts (Ken)    4:31:21
189 Start Slow Andrew Jackson (GBr)/Rory Suckling (GBr)    4:32:19
190 SA Truck Bodies Louis Du Toit (RSA)/Dirk Botha (RSA)    4:36:35
191 Diesel & Lo Carl Roothman (RSA)/Johann Louw (RSA)    4:37:40
192 Afripex One Alan Rees (RSA)/Stuart Cassie (RSA)    4:39:25
193 Epicondriacs Anton Bekker (RSA)/Jacques De Jong (RSA)    4:39:44
194 Ongegund Alwyn Gey Van Pittius (RSA)/Jonathan Innes (RSA)    4:45:43
195 The Cavemen Riaan Van Wyk (RSA)/Gawie Le Roux (RSA)    4:46:24
Grand Masters
1 Songo.info BŠrti Bucher (Sui)/Heinz Zoerweg (Aut)    5:31:55
2 BALAMORY Linus Van Onselen (RSA)/Doug Brown (RSA) at 13:38
3 Genesis Capital Paul Furbank (RSA)/Chris Brand (RSA)    20:43
4 Cape Style Wines Izak Visagie (RSA)/Peter Stopforth (RSA)    37:36
5 ABSA Grandmasters Neville Ackermann (RSA)/Charles Nienaber (RSA)    44:36
6 ERNESTO-S CYCLING Deon Wilkins (RSA)/Raul Navarro Acuna (Ven)    47:31
7 Pragma Marsilio Projects Lieb Loots (RSA)/Tony Conlon (RSA)    53:57
8 Project Rwanda/Worldbike Tom Ritchey (USA)/Alex Stieda (Can)    54:37
9 Fullstop Craig Lindeque (RSA)/Graham Taylor (RSA)    1:00:04
10 Kalahari Challenge-Botswana Seamus O' Neill (Bot)/Sandy Kelly (Bot)    1:20:07
11 Silvis & Vos Johan Van Splunter (Ned)/Christiaan Van Splunter (Ned)    1:22:33
12 Henry Fagan & Partners Henry Fagan (RSA)/Willem Vegter (RSA)    1:31:29
13 Cornerstone Cycles Joao Mendes (RSA)/Greg Anderson (RSA)    1:31:49
14 Cape Times Bursary Fund Chris Whitfield (RSA)/Tim Whitfield (RSA)    1:44:19
15 OLD_FRIENDS Michael James Thomson (RSA)/Jan Van Der Berg (RSA)    1:49:32
16 William Simpson Mike Nixon (RSA)/William Simpson (RSA)    1:50:57
17 Andy Cab Donald Christy (RSA)/Patrick Williams (RSA)    1:54:29
18 Bruce Reyneke Cycles SOAR Bruce Reyneke (RSA)/David Van den Berg (RSA)    2:04:05
19 Siba bike Leon Schonenberg (Ned)/Robbert Bakker (Ned)    2:16:35
20 BoBike / Lucky Star Markus Sterf (Sui)/Reto Denzler (Sui)    2:17:11
21 chafe rattle and hum Sean Shaw (RSA)/Keith Sutcliffe (RSA)    2:24:54
22 Telkom-Kyocera Pea Blaauw (RSA)/Tienie V/d Merwe (RSA)    2:29:56
23 MOUNTAINEERS - BRAZIL Mauricio Marques de Castro (Bra)/Marco Antonio Batista De Melo (Bra)    2:35:21
24 Campana Axel Schienbein (Ger)/Dirk Breitenladner (Ger)    2:36:10
25 Big Tree Flyers Henry Schurink (RSA)/Wim Strydom (RSA)    2:41:09
26 Blighty Nigel Wake (Aus)/Geoff Todd (Aus)    2:53:27
27 Hoosier Old Boys Andy Ording (USA)/Todd Winget (USA)    2:59:44
28 Life@Fifty Pieter Uys (RSA)/Jaco van der Walt (RSA)    3:06:30
29 Exxaro/Pwc 2 Chris Morris (RSA)/Luther Erasmus (RSA)    3:08:26
30 Jacobsdream Johan Jacobs (RSA)/Colleen Jacobs (RSA)    3:16:28
31 HotChillee Sven Thiele (GBr)/Stephen Roche (Fra)    3:17:18
32 ALBATROS Albert Anneler (Sui)/Andreas Schatzmann (Sui)    3:18:59
33 BoerCzech Tielman Myburgh (RSA)/Dusan Navratil (Cze)    3:22:55
34 Lost Amigos Ray Oehley (RSA)/Kevin Stallbom (RSA)    3:24:58
35 Terason Masters Rudolph Geldenhuys (RSA)/Rian Briedenhann (RSA)    3:33:57
36 World Famous Salty Balls Andy Hodgson (GBr)/Stephen Salt (GBr)    3:34:19
37 Fox on the Run Michael Saayman (RSA)/Matthys Johannes Benson (RSA)    3:37:40
38 Sea Shore Geriatrix Cedric Peens (RSA)/Ted Adam (RSA)    3:53:28
39 Men at Work Edward Knight (RSA)/Simon Nicks (RSA)    4:00:16
40 HKLM Graham Leigh (RSA)/Sean McCoy (RSA)    4:02:58
41 bird private client wealthcare Andre Jacques Botha (RSA)/Manfred Friederich Oelz (RSA)    4:04:04
42 Dirt Junkies Hambly Quantrill (RSA)/Sef Queis (Ned)    4:15:07
GC
Open Men 
1 Multivan Merida Jose Hermida (Esp)/Rudi Van Houts (Ned)    5:27:14
2 Burry Stander - Songo Christoph Sauser (Sui)/Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) at 1:42
3 Bulls Karl Platt (Ger)/Urs Huber (Sui)    2:22
4 Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch (Fra)/Tim Boehme (Ger)    2:57
5 Cannondale Blend Darren Lill (RSA)/Charles Keey (RSA)    12:32
6 Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys (RSA)/Matthys Beukes (RSA)    14:58
7 Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ger)/Manuel Fumic (Ger)    18:50
8 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    21:28
9 Elettroveneta - Corratec Enrico Franzoi (Ita)/Soren Nissen (Lux)    24:33
10 Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing Nino Schurter (Sui)/Florian Vogel (Sui)    26:33
11 Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking (Bel)/Jiri Novak (Cze)    26:35
12 FedGroup-Itec Brandon Stewart (RSA)/Neil MacDonald (RSA)    26:42
13 Avion Axevo Mirko Celestino (Ita)/Luca Ronchi (Ita)    26:55
14 Wheeler/BiXS - iXS Lukas Buchli (Sui)/Hansueli Stauffer (Sui)    32:42
15 Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm (Sui)/Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)    33:39
16 Torpado Surfingshop Roel Paulissen (Ita)/Yader Zoli (Ita)    38:20
17 Burry Stander - Songo 2 Max Knox (RSA)/Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)    44:41
18 ASRIN RH77 Rene Haselbacher (Aut)/Wolfgang Krenn (Aut)    51:13
19 Tru-Cape Hannes Hanekom (RSA)/Sakkie Hanekom (RSA)    52:13
20 William Simpson 1 Oliver Munnik (RSA)/Alastair Davies (RSA)    53:55
21 r2-bike.com / MD-Plan Rick Reimann (Sui)/Tom Ettlich (Ger)    57:42
22 ABAX-Lillehammer CK Greg Saw (Nor)/Lars Ragnar Manengen (Nor)    58:59
23 Buff International Marcel Zamora Perez (Esp)/Joan Llordella (Esp)    59:25
24 Trek Craft Cape Times Nic Lamond (RSA)/Carl Pasio (RSA)    1:02:54
25 TJ Banik Mezibori Jan Mateju (Cze)/Jan Fisnar (Cze)    1:07:08
26 Bikes Not Bombs/Riverside Racing Philip Wong (USA)/Victor Taormina (USA)    1:07:19
27 4ZA-components Ron Dezittere (Bel)/Mike Mulkens (Bel)    1:07:59
28 1974 Bruce Anderson (RSA)/Stuart Anderson (RSA)    1:10:09
29 Centra Explorer 2 Sven Kilander (Nor)/Jo Nordskar (Nor)    1:10:55
30 Subaru-MarathonMTB.com Mike Blewitt (Aus)/William Hayter (GBr)    1:11:40
31 JAG Nandos Shan Wilson (RSA)/Rourke Croeser (RSA)    1:12:07
32 Giant Skandia Eska Marcin Piecuch (Pol)/Arkadiusz Cygan (Pol)    1:12:24
33 Energas Mankele MTB Racing Hennie Kriek (RSA)/Hannes Botha (RSA)    1:14:16
34 Versluys BeachBikers - Baik Niek Lingier (Bel)/Klaas Vanmoortel (Bel)    1:15:56
35 Davies Racing Hudson Chevallier (RSA)/Mathew Wentworth (RSA)    1:17:36
36 Sfera - RSA Web Tyronne White (RSA)/Stuart Marais (RSA)    1:17:49
37 SOAR Guylin van den Berg (RSA)/Bradley Stroberg (RSA)    1:18:13
38 American Classic-KMC-Look Jean-franŤois Bossler (Fra)/Pierre-yves Facomprez (Fra)    1:19:43
39 PwC Rowers Ride for JAG James Thompson (RSA)/Matthew Brittain (RSA)    1:26:06
40 Advendurance Fritz Pienaar (RSA)/Francois Theron (RSA)    1:26:39
41 Cameleon Factory Racing Gert De Geeter (Bel)/Karel De Wael (Bel)    1:28:37
42 Vimar Eska Rock Dariusz Miroslaw (Pol)/Piotr Wilk (Pol)    1:28:44
43 Exxaro RMB Academy-songo Azukile Simayile (RSA)/Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA)    1:32:54
44 The YoungBoys Boris Favario (Fra)/Benjamin Williatte (Fra)    1:33:35
45 beachbikers-nomadesk MTB Jurgen Vanden bon (Bel)/Robin Vandenbogaerde (Bel)    1:34:45
46 JAG Roadies Shaun Roos (RSA)/David Garrett (RSA)    1:36:50
47 Exxaro Deutsche Bank Academy 1 William Mokgopo (RSA)/Luke Mashiane (RSA)    1:40:51
48 Exxaro PwC Academy 1 Prince Maseko (RSA)/Phillimon Sebona (RSA)    1:42:22
49 HotChillee - Infinity Craig Edwards (RSA)/Dane Allyn Walsh (RSA)    1:44:33
50 Dingo cycles Shaun Leach (RSA)/Johan Renier De Villiers (RSA)    1:44:59
51 Adler Price Architects Aaron Adler (RSA)/Simon Adler (RSA)    1:49:20
52 ThunderBikers Ramyrez Munhoz (Bra)/Marcelo Rodrigo Tavares (Bra)    1:50:35
53 Liqui Fruit iCan Warren Robertson (RSA)/Jarryd Haley (RSA)    1:50:42
54 Buff Intl. David Roqueta (Esp)/Pau Zamora Perez (Esp)    1:50:57
55 Dirt Riders Jesper Lublinkhof (Zam)/Owen Green (Zam)    1:53:02
56 Old Mutual Specialised Finance Andrew Mcpherson (RSA)/Pedro Machado (RSA)    1:54:37
57 HN Radcenter Werner Leitner (Aut)/Raimund Burbšck (Aut)    1:55:28
58 Nam Kingdom Racers Pierre Knoetze (Nam)/jacques celliers (Nam)    1:56:01
59 TR-Training/24-7 security Taygan Robson (RSA)/David De Lima (RSA)    2:00:36
60 Scott Sports-Africa Phillip Erasmus (RSA)/Conrad Viljoen (RSA)    2:05:09
61 Rwanda Cycling Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)/Hassan Rukundo (Rwa)    2:06:45
62 Campana NL Jonathan Wallace (Ned)/Willem Van Heerdt (Ned)    2:09:09
63 Rhino Group Pieter Calitz (RSA)/Brendan Kelly (RSA)    2:10:53
64 Ghent Speed Kings Yann Vandemeulebroecke (Bel)/Tommie Van de Velde (Bel)    2:12:46
65 Revolution Cycles Peter O'higgins (UAE)/Dave Shennan (UAE)    2:14:31
66 Exxaro Accenture Academy Jan Motshioa (RSA)/Thokozani Mahlangu (RSA)    2:15:03
67 Absa/Oakhaven Michael Creedon (RSA)/Andrew Cairns (RSA)    2:16:39
68 Westvaal-Bells cycling Nico Bell (RSA)/Gabriel Combrinck (RSA)    2:16:47
69 Konica Minolta Evens Stievenart (Fra)/Nicolas Ferre (Fra)    2:16:49
70 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    2:18:15
71 9999 four nines fine Warren Richards (RSA)/Sean Merredew (RSA)    2:20:37
72 SWISS COWBOYS 2.0 Urs Walder (Sui)/Mario Pfister (Sui)    2:20:56
73 IBH Neg-cios Imobili-rios Thiago Fernandes (Bra)/Felipe Miranda Pais (Bra)    2:22:22
74 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 1 Lucky Mlangeni (RSA)/Nare Manamela (RSA)    2:24:35
75 BlackBerry David Cooke (RSA)/Steven Pettitt (RSA)    2:24:49
76 Bestmed Boys Julien Van Der Pluym (RSA)/Jeandre van Schalkwyk (RSA)    2:26:10
77 T-2-T Jeroen Tiebie (Ned)/Emiel van Tongerlo (Ned)    2:27:10
78 crank Paul Marais (RSA)/Rory van Zyl (RSA)    2:27:14
79 CHEP SA Johann Le Roux (RSA)/George De Kock (RSA)    2:27:58
80 SSTW Racing Tim Weernink (Ned)/Sjoerd Smeekens (Ned)    2:28:55
81 Fury Troisport Warren Foyn (RSA)/Manfred Reinhart (RSA)    2:29:44
82 The Absa Revolution Joel Stransky (RSA)/Owen Hannie (RSA)    2:31:00
83 Nell & Neuhoff Morne Nell (RSA)/Henk Neuhoff (RSA)    2:32:10
84 JAG - Geberit Marthinus Kruger (RSA)/Christopher Esch (RSA)    2:32:56
85 VASSOR974 Jean Christophe Vassor (Reu)/Ludovic Vassor (Reu)    2:33:59
86 VortX Cor Kraamwinkel (RSA)/Bredell Roux (RSA)    2:34:40
87 Exxaro Tronox Academy Rilamulele Gadabeni (RSA)/Siyabonga Njiva (RSA)    2:37:40
88 Riding for the Red Cross Richard Damant (RSA)/Nicholas Hops (RSA)    2:38:02
89 GVK-SIYA ZAMA Christopher Maughan (RSA)/Craig Whittaker (RSA)    2:38:07
90 KD Cycles Paul Coetser (Aus)/Daniel Gray (Aus)    2:38:22
91 Desert Foxes Victor Potgieter (Bot)/Nevelle Van Zyl (Bot)    2:38:24
92 Lighthouse Digital Greg Goodwin (RSA)/Aaron Van Schaik (RSA)    2:38:34
93 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    2:39:35
94 OprhansAfrica MTB Pablo Rodriguez (Arg)/Nuno Mano jorge (Por)    2:41:30
95 Nando's Warriors Michael Gardner (GBr)/Peter De Wit (GBr)    2:42:03
96 Pynfabriek 101 Ferdie Potgieter (RSA)/Fanie Venter (RSA)    2:43:01
97 Kingston Primary Nick Cooke (Aus)/Karri Golding (Aus)    2:43:47
98 Accelerace Christopher Grundberg (RSA)/Ross Lovell (GBr)    2:43:58
99 2XU Hong Kong Alistair Haigh-Smith (HKg)/Simon Little (HKg)    2:44:31
100 The Absa Kalahari Ferraris Tiaan Strauss (RSA)/Corne Krige (RSA)    2:44:43
101 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 1 Thabiso Komape (RSA)/Thomas Sokolangane (RSA)    2:44:54
102 Felt - Endura Richard Goussard (RSA)/Howard Baxter (RSA)    2:45:06
103 Carbon Voyage Lukas Emberger (Aut)/Patrick Strobich (Aut)    2:45:25
104 ABSA PRIDE Jakkals en Wolf Jacques Rossouw (RSA)/Jaco Schoeman (RSA)    2:45:33
105 OxiProvin Jan-Pieter Redelinghuys (RSA)/Philip Dicey (RSA)    2:46:04
106 Hi-Q Robertson Johannes Gelderblom (RSA)/John Dalton (RSA)    2:46:46
107 MTN Qhubeka 10ACITY Andrewe Procter (RSA)/Wesley Procter (RSA)    2:47:49
108 skyPixX - Gandola&Battaini Roland M-ller (Sui)/Francesco Gandola (Sui)    2:48:33
109 Big Fat Bastards Ben Van Niekerk (RSA)/Karl Schubert (RSA)    2:49:22
110 Biogen Clinton Halsey (RSA)/Hilton Guy (RSA)    2:50:05
111 Tallboy Rory Grobler (RSA)/Wynand Van Vuuren (RSA)    2:50:22
112 Bonk Tristram Kelly (Ken)/Fady Rostom (Ken)    2:51:22
113 Exxaro RMB Academy 2 Khupi Kobe (RSA)/Tovhawani Mavundavhi (RSA)    2:51:41
114 Prost/Di Pasqua Sebastian Di Pasqua (Sui)/Alain Prost (Sui)    2:51:48
115 Boer op Toer AndrŽ Immelman (RSA)/Ernst Bruwer (RSA)    2:53:50
116 WildLiveAfrica Leon Burger (RSA)/Dirk Oberholzer (RSA)    2:55:04
117 Riverside Cycle-Cannondale Jorma Mueller (USA)/Paul McMahon (USA)    2:55:18
118 Dusty Devils Sean Parker (RSA)/Michael Potton (RSA)    2:56:17
119 Quirk Sirk Loots (RSA)/Craig Raw (RSA)    2:58:43
120 Alta Du Toit-Ecotech Converge Francois Swart (RSA)/Jacques Zietsman (RSA)    2:59:26
121 The HeBoths Second Skins Mark Kingon (RSA)/Rodrick Ewing (RSA)    2:59:30
122 Brabikers John Spapens (Ned)/Marco Van Den Helm (Ned)    3:00:45
123 Busby Manline Jarrett Pech (RSA)/Craig Warr (RSA)    3:01:19
124 Fishbowl Gerard Visser (RSA)/Vernon Visser (RSA)    3:03:05
125 Tri FFB Christian Jais (Ger)/Sylvio Konietzko (Ger)    3:03:44
126 Crank Heads Alec Lambrechts (RSA)/Alby Nel (RSA)    3:05:51
127 Absa Sexy Mountain Goats Clayton Duckworth (RSA)/Janez Vermeiren (RSA)    3:06:01
128 Young and Restless Pierre Loubser (RSA)/Devon van Onselen (RSA)    3:06:11
129 2SURVIVE Michel De Clippel (RSA)/Serge Foulon (RSA)    3:06:45
130 Cape epic Nicholas Qotoyi (RSA)/Paul Minaar (RSA)    3:07:18
131 Mean and Green Andrew Koen (RSA)/Rens Rezelman (RSA)    3:07:35
132 HawDeani Tim Deane (RSA)/Simon Haw (RSA)    3:08:03
133 Polish Eagles Waldek Wasowicz (Pol)/Damian Wasowicz (RSA)    3:08:56
134 r-union mtb Yen pon Pascal (Reu)/Gil Guillaumin (Reu)    3:12:01
135 Loutrans Bill Germishuys (RSA)/Lodewicus Malherbe (RSA)    3:13:04
136 B&W Racing Brendan Hills (Aus)/Wilson Low (Sin)    3:13:27
137 Big Eye and Dog Tooth Zack Buchan (RSA)/Craig Heslop (RSA)    3:13:38
138 Full Cycle Mario Ferreira (RSA)/Maurice Ferreira (RSA)    3:13:57
139 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    3:14:57
140 Airport Connection Charl Du Plessis (RSA)/Karel Mouton (RSA)    3:16:46
141 Alex Ackermann AG Stefan Fleischmann (Sui)/Alex Ackermann (Sui)    3:18:02
142 Orangeworks 1 Matthys Laubscher (RSA)/Wim Botha (RSA)    3:20:41
143 Velocity Sports Lab Shaun Thomas (RSA)/Hermias Niewoudt (RSA)    3:21:04
144 Acer Douglas Bradley (RSA)/Lloyd Berndt (RSA)    3:21:05
145 Max on Top Andrew Dewey (RSA)/David Coupar (RSA)    3:21:16
146 Exxaro Peptosport Academy William Lubambo (RSA)/Dumisani Mahlangu (RSA)    3:22:11
147 physicool Clive Berry (RSA)/Robert Breebaart (RSA)    3:22:24
148 TTC Bull Racing Mateusz Jackowiak (Pol)/Michal Jackowiak (Pol)    3:22:41
149 Letteboer Bouw Sander Keijzer (Ned)/Oscar Letteboer (Ned)    3:23:20
150 Pragma 1 Masixole Matini (RSA)/Thembisile Mtintsilana (RSA)    3:26:10
151 B-WELL Cd Du Toit (RSA)/Derick Van Staden (RSA)    3:27:58
152 Complete Cyclist Mark Bridges (RSA)/Nicholas Porteous (RSA)    3:33:44
153 Doolhof Wine Estate Jampie Vlok (RSA)/Johan Fourie (RSA)    3:34:29
154 Byers Security Niel Rossouw (RSA)/Francois Du toit (RSA)    3:34:59
155 Rubicon Pieter Theron (RSA)/Charl Cooper (RSA)    3:37:27
156 Xpedient Medical Racing Mathew Browne (RSA)/Almar Creighton (RSA)    3:37:28
157 NOVALIMIT Regis Pomade (Fra)/Pierre Sallet (Fra)    3:39:20
158 Brothers from Other Mothers Ivor Potgieter (RSA)/Chris Viljoen (RSA)    3:40:57
159 ABSA Glenwood Spar Bennie pretorius (RSA)/Jandri Ferreira (RSA)    3:42:03
160 Irish Wolfhounds Colin Crowley (Irl)/Francios Du Toit (RSA)    3:43:06
161 POLYFLEX01 Brett Pollock (RSA)/Andrew Barnes (RSA)    3:43:23
162 Six Gun Jan Van Niekerk (RSA)/George Slabber (RSA)    3:43:44
163 beachbikers 1 Alain Schroeven (Bel)/Rado Declerck (Bel)    3:44:35
164 Pharmacy at Spar Abrie Greyling (RSA)/Deon Andrews (RSA)    3:45:45
165 Bay Buddies Paul Holt (RSA)/Gideon Bruckner (RSA)    3:47:29
166 Hansgrohe 1 Livio Tronchin (RSA)/Ray O'bree (RSA)    3:48:36
167 ZIPVIT Juan magin Marques company (Esp)/Alberto Gomez Millan (Esp)    3:49:38
168 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 2 Johnny Taueatoala (RSA)/Tony Ramatladi (RSA)    3:49:54
169 KingPOS Tom Bishop (RSA)/Ashley Marsh (RSA)    3:50:22
170 iHUS Geir Ole Reiakvam (Nor)/Mark Ellwood (GBr)    3:50:24
171 Hansgrohe 4 Johan Cilliers (RSA)/Dan Forsyth (RSA)    3:50:59
172 Habraken MTB Racing Enrico Theuns (Ned)/Sander Van den Born (Ned)    3:52:06
173 Tri Sec Autohaus Trekkers Keegan Longueueira (RSA)/Gert Janse van Rensburg (RSA)    3:52:14
174 Saentis Jšrg Eugster (Sui)/Dominik Eugster (Sui)    3:58:09
175 Zippy Labels Daniel Hanson (RSA)/Kevin Thomas (RSA)    3:59:32
176 No T.I.T.S. Matthew Mottram (RSA)/Stuart Slater (RSA)    4:01:44
177 JAG Smancor Chrome Desmond McManus (RSA)/Jaco Pieterse (RSA)    4:02:11
178 Dieselbrook Deon Kretzschmar (RSA)/Jacques Le Roux (RSA)    4:02:32
179 MADMACKS Jeremy Mackintosh (RSA)/Craig Mackintosh (RSA)    4:02:34
180 Brown Richard Brown (RSA)/Michael Brown (RSA)    4:03:14
181 Baldini Brothers Sebastian De romijn (RSA)/Philip Green (Zam)    4:03:42
182 StrandloperPDIT Jp Du Plessis (RSA)/Justin Maltby (RSA)    4:03:54
183 ABSA GUTH Piet Laubscher (RSA)/Johnny Young (RSA)    4:05:18
184 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 2 Moses Letsoalo (RSA)/Clement Mabula (RSA)    4:06:31
185 Abahizi Alastair Sussock (Rwa)/Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)    4:06:43
186 ABSA Capital Grinders Garth Humphries (RSA)/Diteboho Khumalo (RSA)    4:07:01
187 Alpenforce Matthew Parkes (GBr)/Robert Baxter (GBr)    4:08:12
188 Rawson Properties Morne Veer (RSA)/Ubert Coetzee (RSA)    4:09:23
189 SP Group Rui Afonso (Por)/Miguel Coelho (Por)    4:10:11
190 ABSA/Pouyoukas Foods Willie Mouton (RSA)/David Kretzmann (RSA)    4:11:14
191 Men's Health Angus Powers (RSA)/Donald Powers (RSA)    4:11:59
192 Exxaro / Cycle Lab 2 Mellis Walker (RSA)/David Labuschagne (RSA)    4:12:42
193 MOZAMBIQUE Richard Fair (Moz)/Timothy Fair (Moz)    4:13:00
194 Rolf Prima Adam Ward (USA)/Brian Roddy (USA)    4:13:43
195 WWF Brad Griffiths (RSA)/John Duncan (RSA)    4:18:16
196 Bikelane.nl Erik Penders (Ned)/Ronald Penders (Ned)    4:18:40
197 2GET'R Gert Luyten (Bel)/Filip Ambroos (Bel)    4:19:18
198 Premium Boys Ernest Van der Vyver (RSA)/Gene Jacobs (RSA)    4:20:42
199 Ruby Terry Rubenstein (RSA)/Shaun Rubenstein (RSA)    4:21:05
200 LaZBoy Lourens Viljoen (RSA)/Kevin Butler (RSA)    4:22:03
201 Grinta - SBikes Sven Van Weyenberg (Bel)/David Motte (Bel)    4:24:57
202 Mimosa Projects Steven Dimond (RSA)/Marthinus Pienaar (RSA)    4:25:22
203 Tasol Solar Paul Maree (RSA)/Willie Liebenberg (RSA)    4:27:07
204 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    4:29:09
205 Durbanville Childrens Home Niel Du Pisani (RSA)/Francois Laas (RSA)    4:30:01
206 Geeronimo Wesley Botha (RSA)/Andrew Steytler (RSA)    4:32:12
207 Cape&Hagen RenŹ Hinnum (Den)/Nicolas Lightbody (RSA)    4:35:23
208 RAPAPANGA Gareth Chilton (RSA)/Cornel Smit (RSA)    4:35:50
209 Rio de Janeiro Muds David Klabin (Bra)/Henrique Werneck (Bra)    4:38:18
210 Dams Belgium Tom Mangelinckx (Bel)/Alex Dams (Bel)    4:42:19
211 Carbon Bros Carl Luckhoff (Aus)/Franco Schreve (Aus)    4:44:09
212 Speedspace Hennie Wiggett (RSA)/Rudolph Wiggett (RSA)    4:47:00
213 AfricanMTBkid2 Charles Stander (RSA)/Charl Stander (RSA)    4:47:49
214 Terason Tigers Brendan Williams (RSA)/Gavin Williams (RSA)    4:47:52
215 JAG Bears Riaan Van Tonder (RSA)/Ian Humble (Aus)    4:48:21
216 Nikon/OneSight Craig Kolesky (RSA)/Tyrone Rawlins (RSA)    4:48:56
217 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    4:49:28
218 MNK Projects Nico Nel (RSA)/Frikkie Visser (RSA)    4:49:52
219 Nulandis Fietie Rocher (RSA)/Niel O'Connell (RSA)    4:50:02
220 SugaRush Jacques Horn (RSA)/Lukas Van Kasterop (RSA)    4:50:44
221 2 Man Wolfpack NJ Van der Westhuizen (RSA)/Jacques Fourie (RSA)    4:52:37
222 WOLF PACK 1 Pieter Doman (RSA)/Johan De Villiers (RSA)    4:53:15
223 Mercator Press Kenny Knockaert (Bel)/Jochen Vande Walle (Bel)    4:53:27
224 JAG Riders Craig Brookstein (RSA)/Zee Ismail (RSA)    4:54:45
225 eNCA Mark Squire (RSA)/Gareth Edwards (RSA)    4:56:37
226 NuPower Stunt SA Samuel Pienaar (RSA)/Barry Warmback (RSA)    4:57:15
227 HCL/Harvest Foundation 3 Andy Millar (RSA)/Martin De Villiers (RSA)    4:57:22
228 Miele Rory Talbot (RSA)/Ryan Durrant (RSA)    4:57:33
229 Pap 'n Vleis Luis Lopes (RSA)/Danie Scholtz (RSA)    4:57:52
230 Greyhound Mike Powell (RSA)/Leon Boshoff (RSA)    4:58:00
231 Casual Cruiserz Mark Stevens (RSA)/Shane Heldsinger (Moz)    4:58:40
232 Exxaro Tronox Adriaan De Beer (RSA)/Anthonie De Beer (RSA)    4:58:48
233 Flandria Jaco Uys (RSA)/Juan Verheem (RSA)    5:00:45
234 Group Five Peter Griffiths (RSA)/Albertyn Smit (RSA)    5:01:05
235 36ONE-Songo-Specialized Songo Fipaza (RSA)/Luyanda Thobingunya (RSA)    5:01:38
236 JCP Steel Jacques Lubbe (RSA)/Wynand Van Schalkwyk (RSA)    5:02:23
237 Mutual Safes Norman Van Rooyen (RSA)/John Low (RSA)    5:02:46
238 Solenta Outreach Program Eugene Mostert (RSA)/Michel Schaffner (Sui)    5:04:24
239 JAG Pilanesberg Private Lodge Pieter Van Heerden (RSA)/Deon Strydom (RSA)    5:04:56
240 Alchemist Factory Racing Sandro Marcorin (Ita)/Luca Zat (Ita)    5:05:46
241 iTeem Paul Candelaria (RSA)/Sean Dobson (RSA)    5:05:46
242 Courtyard Nic Viviers (RSA)/Chris de Beer (RSA)    5:07:23
243 ZestLife Chris McCallum (RSA)/James McCallum (RSA)    5:10:03
244 Exxaro/PWC 1 : Wim and Wiehahn Wim de Klerk (RSA)/Wiehahn De Klerk (RSA)    5:10:24
245 Exxaro1 Wim Diedericks (RSA)/Robert Clarke (RSA)    5:12:22
246 SEAWORK Leon Smit (Nam)/Pierre Marais (Nam)    5:13:00
247 UFS Business School Wynand Van Der Berg (RSA)/Danie Jacobs (RSA)    5:15:14
248 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)    5:17:55
249 epicride4EWT Nick King (RSA)/Jeremy King (RSA)    5:18:10
250 Big Boys Carl Kotzenberg (RSA)/Dirk Straus (RSA)    5:19:03
251 Scribante Jeremy Ivins (RSA)/Jody Green (RSA)    5:21:09
252 Absa Rea Pele AndrŽ Ross (RSA)/Gugu Zulu (RSA)    5:30:58
253 Slow 1 Mark Edwards (RSA)/Holger Peens (RSA)    5:35:37
254 Bulla Gerhard Kinnear (RSA)/Ferdi Postma (RSA)    5:37:43
255 Vrede Foundation Clayton Wright (NZl)/Sean Featonby (RSA)    5:40:19
256 Blazing Amateurs George Mills (GBr)/Andy Donald (GBr)    5:42:40
257 Kamakazi Leonard Martin (Nam)/Delano January (Nam)    5:42:48
258 Rabid Dog Racing Brothers Paul Duncan (RSA)/TJ Duncan (RSA)    5:49:26
259 Slipstream Theron Theunissen (Moz)/Andre Ittmann (RSA)    5:52:50
260 TransUnion Troopers Kieron Futter (RSA)/Robin Wagner (RSA)    5:53:52
261 UTI Mounties Ozzie Ferreira (RSA)/Bryan Palm (RSA)    6:01:00
262 Trapwante Guillaume Liebenberg (RSA)/Ben Vermuelen (RSA)    6:02:53
263 Genesis Projects Charl Fitzgerald (RSA)/Christian van den Berg (RSA)    6:03:02
264 Quad Africa Bryan Hellon (RSA)/Keegan Ackermann (RSA)    6:11:20
Open Women
1 BMC Wheeler Esther Sźss (Sui)/Jane Nuessli (Sui)    6:37:22
2 Energas Yolande Speedy (RSA)/Catherine Williamson (GBr) at 32:47
3 Pragma Volc-n Ladies Hanlie Booyens (RSA)/Ischen Stopforth (RSA)    41:45
4 www.rrsport.co.nz Kath Kelly (NZl)/Erin Greene (NZl)    1:01:10
5 C-Bear Sara Mertens (Bel)/Laura Turpijn (Ger)    1:02:32
6 Dawn Wing Ann Harrison (RSA)/Marleen Lourens (RSA)    1:05:43
7 ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden (RSA)/Jackie Church (RSA)    1:39:20
8 NO BREAKS - Mudder and daudder Joyce Benade (RSA)/Desiree Briedenhann (RSA)    3:05:18
9 Wings Wilmerie Jacobs (RSA)/Estie Potgieter (RSA)    3:17:44
10 Rudy Project Pedali di Marca Giuliana Massarotto (Ita)/Ilaria Balzarotti (Ita)    3:19:55
11 Trek Israel 2 Idit Shub (Isr)/Rachel Wallfish (Isr)    3:22:30
12 JAG/CycleLabTours/5hourEnergy Eulogy Du Plessis (RSA)/Maritza Terblanche (RSA)    3:39:57
13 Privateer Magazine Collyn Ahart (GBr)/Rachel Fenton (GBr)    3:46:20
14 Cameleon Bike Anja De Decker (Bel)/Elke Rogge (Bel)    3:52:01
15 Toco Lifting Ladies Elmien Stander (RSA)/Anni Walls (RSA)    4:00:58
16 AbbVie Girls Wendy Potgieter (RSA)/Kathy Crabbe (RSA)    4:03:40
17 Housewives Zelda Van Wijk (RSA)/Comine Claassen (RSA)    4:08:52
18 Masikhule Decking Solutions Janet Keet (RSA)/Junita Vandeline Kruger (RSA)    4:09:00
19 The Dangerous Doris's Jean Limpitlaw (RSA)/Charlotte McDonald (GBr)    4:23:31
20 Mountain Maidens Kim-Maike Dornquast (Ger)/Karen Triegaardt (RSA)    4:37:45
21 CX Odyssey Eva Micklewood (RSA)/Franci Joubert (RSA)    4:44:27
Mixed Team
1 RE:CM Erik Kleinhans (RSA)/Ariane Kleinhans (Sui)    6:24:08
2 Target TREK-Moronis Bikes Peta Mullens (Aus)/Jarrod Moroni (Aus) at 25:38
3 Exxaro Cycle Lab 1 Johan Labuschagne (RSA)/YolandŹ De Villiers (RSA)    30:48
4 Big tree Jennie Stenerhag (RSA)/Craig Gerber (RSA)    56:48
5 Barloworld Toyota Centurion Pieter Venter (RSA)/Leana De Jager (RSA)    1:08:41
6 R-DISCH RACE Peter Vesel (Slo)/Anni Hellstern (Ger)    1:08:58
7 BTT Loul-/BPI/Biking Aventura Celina Carpinteiro (Por)/ValŽrio Ferreira (Por)    1:10:44
8 Passion4Wholeness/CWC Hannele Steyn (RSA)/Kenhardt Scheepers (RSA)    1:17:42
9 Africanmtbkid 1 Duane Stander (RSA)/Cherise Stander (RSA)    1:23:08
10 Biogen Britehouse Theresa Ralph (RSA)/Damian Perrin (Sui)    1:30:07
11 Febru - Stutz Hanspeter Abegg (Sui)/Nadine Imhasly (Sui)    1:38:22
12 ASG Neotrend Dirk Nel (RSA)/Ronel Van Wyk (RSA)    1:39:57
13 Enviroshore Mark Carroll (RSA)/Brenda Potts (RSA)    1:45:34
14 Hansgrohe 2 Robert Vogel (RSA)/Diana Carolin (RSA)    1:52:31
15 aTOz Sabina Compassi (Sui)/Paul Bźhler (Sui)    1:58:52
16 Mutual Safes 1 Hector Ross (RSA)/Michel Coetzer (RSA)    2:08:59
17 CSV MTB Pedro Torrao (Ger)/Lolita Van Aardt (RSA)    2:10:49
18 Eikestadnuus -Give me a chance - Martha Koekemoer (RSA)/Delarey Brugman (RSA)    2:19:06
19 Build it Windhoek Philip Steyn (Nam)/Irene Steyn (Nam)    2:23:52
20 In2food & Nestle Aubrey Symington (RSA)/Tanya Rabie (RSA)    2:26:28
21 Pengo Gisela Gartmair (Ger)/Stuart Briggs (Aus)    2:28:01
22 Globeflight Henning Blaauw (RSA)/Brenda-Lynn Nell (RSA)    2:29:09
23 Sponsor Yourself Dana Coetzee (RSA)/Sanet Smal (RSA)    2:34:05
24 Cool Cats mene olivier (RSA)/Richard Scott (RSA)    2:50:45
25 Grape Expectations Marc Whitmill (RSA)/Jean Meyer (RSA)    2:54:54
26 Energas Mixed Hendrik Van Huyssteen (RSA)/Laurike Van Huyssteen (RSA)    3:00:26
27 Mutual Safes Mixed Nicky Booyens (RSA)/Gerrard Booyens (RSA)    3:06:39
28 ABSA DocNess Monsters Vanessa Haywood (RSA)/Michael Mol (RSA)    3:14:11
29 balancehouse.de Jšrg Simm (Ger)/Carina Simm (Ger)    3:16:20
30 M + M Malan Van Rensburg (RSA)/Michelle Cronje-Cibulka (RSA)    3:16:56
31 Bumnum Style Liz Karlson (RSA)/Brett Karlson (RSA)    3:17:12
32 NPI Trust Nadine Nunes (RSA)/Casper Badenhorst (RSA)    3:19:18
33 GoPro Kevin Goodspeed (RSA)/Dominique Provoyeur (RSA)    3:27:19
34 La Fuga Richard Read (GBr)/Leona Kadir (GBr)    3:40:10
35 TESA DCS James Jacobs (RSA)/Louise Jansen van Rensburg (RSA)    3:51:50
36 Energetic E`s Erik van Dijk (RSA)/Elda Van dijk (RSA)    4:01:39
37 JAG Mega Teub Racing Paul Teubes (RSA)/Megan Dobson (RSA)    4:04:19
38 SXM MOUNTAIN BIKERS Ronan Garnier (Gdp)/Sandra Garnier (Gdp)    4:05:16
39 Ascubel Halinka De Clerck (Bel)/Piet Vanhauwaert (Bel)    4:12:18
40 Lowrange Nicola Horn (RSA)/Deon De Kock (RSA)    4:16:55
41 Husband & Wife Jonathan Odendaal (RSA)/Cherise Odendaal (RSA)    4:17:37
42 99 bananas Dima Sorych (Ukr)/Kateryna Tertiyenko (Ukr)    4:19:56
43 Naughty Forties Deon Duvenage (RSA)/Gardi Kriek (RSA)    4:31:58
44 Hobson Julia Hobson (GBr)/David Spence (GBr)    4:32:15
45 Mobii Dragon James Thornhill-fisher (RSA)/Donna Van der Walt (RSA)    4:39:31
46 The Absa Beauty and the Beast Ernst Viljoen (RSA)/Letshego Moshoeu (RSA)    4:40:02
47 Stiftung W-dlitest Reto Fehr (Sui)/Viviane Spielmann (Sui)    4:48:35
48 Thunderchild Roland Egger (RSA)/Gretna Muir (RSA)    4:54:25
49 Boulder Trekkers Suzanne Schoettger (USA)/Lester Pardoe (USA)    5:00:28
50 sportograf.com RAD.SPORT.SZENE Guido Holz (Ger)/Theresia Kellermayr (Aut)    5:09:18
Masters
1 Juwi Carsten Bresser (Ger)/Udo Boelts (Ger)    6:01:15
2 Superior-Brentjens 2 Bart Brentjens (Ned)/Robert Sim (RSA) at 8:43
3 Bridge Nico Pfitzenmaier (RSA)/Abraao Azevedo (Bra)    15:33
4 HCL/Harvest Foundation 1 Neil Bradford (RSA)/Tim Osrin (RSA)    17:00
5 TECHNOFIT Pascal De Kort (Bel)/Bart Van De Water (Bel)    37:04
6 ABSA Corporate Masters Warren Squires (RSA)/Scott Mckenzie (RSA)    43:30
7 Tulbagh Koggelramme Grant Clack (RSA)/Pieter Carstens (RSA)    57:30
8 LOUTRANS Masters Dirk Maarsingh (RSA)/David Walsh (RSA)    1:11:17
9 R3-Life Rex Benson (RSA)/Koos Klopper (RSA)    1:17:54
10 Eleven Wise Monkeys Derek Morgan (RSA)/Jayson Connacher (Aus)    1:17:54
11 Rwanda Cycling 2 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)/Urs Gerig (Sui)    1:18:51
12 TERREACTIVE Mark Baechli (Sui)/Shaun Portegys (NZl)    1:20:05
13 Rossi -Spruyt / RELOADED Dirk Rossignol (Bel)/Ignace Spruyt (Bel)    1:20:20
14 bike2help.ch Thomas Oberli (Sui)/Benjamin Morf (Sui)    1:22:01
15 ZupS Leon Erasmus (RSA)/Evert Meintjes (RSA)    1:23:02
16 Makomo resources Dennis Du Toit (RSA)/John Swanepoel (RSA)    1:28:29
17 CAPE AIRCONDITIONING Landon la Grange (RSA)/Leendert Lorenzen (RSA)    1:36:18
18 Ansaldo STS Dunkeld Cycles Marc Wiederkehr (RSA)/Gus Klohn (RSA)    1:37:22
19 Prime Time/HotSpotCycles Douglas Burger (RSA)/Jacques Maritz (RSA)    1:37:24
20 Flighting Boyz Alex Kruger (RSA)/Barto Van Der Merwe (RSA)    1:37:24
21 Mal Moere Hein Botes (RSA)/Iniel Hattingh (RSA)    1:37:38
22 IWC Cycle Lab Carl Van Maanen (RSA)/Roger Rusch (RSA)    1:41:01
23 Nando's Robert Enthoven (RSA)/Edward Nicholson (GBr)    1:42:01
24 JAG-JOC Avram Levy (RSA)/Lawrence Koff (RSA)    1:43:10
25 Now or Never Rouan Van Der Leek (RSA)/Dean Gillitt (RSA)    1:45:12
26 JAG Wrigleys Neal De Graaf (RSA)/John de Bruyn (RSA)    1:48:48
27 Belgian EconoBikers Geert Noels (Bel)/Diederik Libbrecht (Bel)    1:50:04
28 Fish & Chicken Lance Chapman (RSA)/Wayne Dick (RSA)    1:51:39
29 Bridge Corporate Emile Aldum (RSA)/Dirk Oerlemans (RSA)    1:52:13
30 WASABI Emiel Van Vuuren (RSA)/Jaco Erasmus (RSA)    1:54:21
31 DEEPS Andrea Luberti (Sui)/Marc Fromentin (Sui)    1:55:15
32 Pragma D4D Willem Coetzee (RSA)/Malan Wykerd (RSA)    1:56:59
33 TESA Fencing Trevor Bodington (RSA)/Darryl Clifford (RSA)    1:58:38
34 24/7 Security Services Masters Bruce Collins (RSA)/Philip Vermeulen (RSA)    1:59:07
35 TREK Israel 1 Gal Tsachor (Isr)/Shimon Goldshmidt (Isr)    1:59:16
36 Procon/Dulux Pierre De Jager (RSA)/Casper De bruin (RSA)    2:01:10
37 DATADOT MTB Jaco Kamfer (RSA)/Wayne McDuling (RSA)    2:01:24
38 HCL/Harvest Foundation 2 Andrew Le Cordeur (RSA)/Allen Cox (RSA)    2:04:19
39 Tac-Tic Matteo Ponchione (Bel)/StŽphane Maitrejean (Bel)    2:04:48
40 Pitstop Waleed Baker (RSA)/Igna De villiers (RSA)    2:05:42
41 Dirt Bikers Martin Hendriksen (RSA)/Walter Weeden (RSA)    2:06:39
42 CICLI MONTANINI Niccolo Violati (Ita)/Christopher Purcell (RSA)    2:08:15
43 1e Cycle Experience Erno Van Dongen (Ned)/Jeroen Kerkhof (Ned)    2:08:23
44 Centra Explorer 1 Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor)    2:09:06
45 The Hills Laurence Stuart-Hill (RSA)/Phillip Stuart-Hill (RSA)    2:09:24
46 Sarala Capital / Mutual Safes Johannes Botha (RSA)/Marius Oberholzer (RSA)    2:11:24
47 ABC Easy Chris Fleming (RSA)/Greg Pickard (RSA)    2:13:57
48 Orthodocs Frank Schmaehling (Ger)/Markus Kuttenkeuler (Ger)    2:23:14
49 3-bute to Rossi Bob Malfliet (Bel)/Eddy Feliers (Bel)    2:23:28
50 Powerade David Knott (RSA)/Julian Bryant (RSA)    2:24:59
51 Vodacom Johan Van der Watt (RSA)/JJ Botha (RSA)    2:27:03
52 CRAFT DAVES David Macready (RSA)/Dave Linder (RSA)    2:28:01
53 The Surgical Institute Vaughn Roux (RSA)/Aldre Geldenhuys (RSA)    2:30:31
54 Karabina Thomas Reilly (RSA)/Brad Mansfield (RSA)    2:30:40
55 Kalahari ferrari Petrus Senekal (RSA)/Lukas Janse van vuuren (RSA)    2:32:36
56 pupkewitz megabuild vets Jacques Tattersall (Nam)/Nick Du Plessis (Nam)    2:33:14
57 DSTV MEDIA Patrick Van Schoor (RSA)/Trevor Seinen (RSA)    2:33:44
58 Trek Israel 5 Raz Shapira (Isr)/Nadav Lugasy (Isr)    2:35:22
59 Fat Bob John Gale (RSA)/George Evans (RSA)    2:35:37
60 Duursport.nl Marcel v d Meer (Ned)/Sam Springer (Ned)    2:36:23
61 Reunion riders FrŽdŽric Mitrano (Reu)/Gildas Le Pessec (Reu)    2:38:30
62 RSMGASSO-POLAR Manuel Lafora (Esp)/Pedro Vernis (Esp)    2:39:39
63 Die Badproppe Pieter De Necker (RSA)/Henri Meyer (RSA)    2:42:25
64 Aca Joe Marcel Joubert (RSA)/Gary Marescia (RSA)    2:42:28
65 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)    2:43:26
66 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    2:44:53
67 Steiner B-ckerei Wetzikon-Argon18 Reto Walser (Sui)/Marco Wegmann (Sui)    2:46:35
68 Trek Israel 4 David Oz (Isr)/Eyal Hevroni (Isr)    2:48:01
69 UBS Tri Club Thomas Walter (Sui)/Marcel Wespi (Sui)    2:49:51
70 Terason1 Pieter Van Der Merwe (RSA)/Garth Briggs (RSA)    2:51:05
71 Short 'n Curly's Ryan Struckman (RSA)/james davey (RSA)    2:51:20
72 Jackals Hector Macleod (RSA)/Gary Wood (RSA)    2:54:27
73 In-first-place-again Jose Rodrigues (RSA)/Chris Charter (RSA)    2:55:44
74 Gravity Sux Rory Mapstone (RSA)/Nico Groenewald (RSA)    2:57:08
75 Absalutely Carlyle Whittaker (RSA)/Martin Coetzee (RSA)    2:59:05
76 Dejavu Steve Mills (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)    2:59:55
77 Roadspan Francois Kemp (RSA)/Johan Erwee (RSA)    2:59:57
78 Fundamental Software Craig Arenhold (RSA)/Graeme Brien (RSA)    3:00:59
79 Miami Mark Pieterse (RSA)/Pieter Vorster (RSA)    3:01:15
80 AURUN STORE Luis Enrique Martinez (Esp)/Juan Carlos Unzue Labiano (Esp)    3:01:20
81 Buzz Johan Bezuidenhout (RSA)/Hilton Foster (RSA)    3:02:51
82 Thule Werner Wiedenbrug (Bra)/Ricardo Ferret (Bra)    3:03:22
83 Trek Israel 3 Marki Haber (Isr)/Ofer Zindorf (Isr)    3:04:39
84 RFGR Fabien Wexler (Reu)/Olivier Heutte (Reu)    3:06:00
85 DCP Urban Warriors Trevor Rolfe (RSA)/Steven Torrington (RSA)    3:07:21
86 Saronsberg Mark Wurr (RSA)/Serge Franco (RSA)    3:07:41
87 JAG Jam Jaco Swanepoel (RSA)/Christopher Van Rooyen (RSA)    3:09:26
88 Dachser South Africa Thorkild Nielsen (RSA)/Geoff Laughton (RSA)    3:11:46
89 FBCC Dion Retief (RSA)/Glen Baptiste (RSA)    3:15:44
90 4ever4ward Riaan Maree (RSA)/Gerhard Cruywagen (RSA)    3:16:11
91 Collective Dynamics Rob Mcintosh (RSA)/Adrian Plantema (RSA)    3:16:44
92 Reservoir Dogs Stamatis Balidis (RSA)/David Sternberg (RSA)    3:17:40
93 Mossel Bay Volkswagen Gideon Knoetze (RSA)/Jacobus Le Roux (RSA)    3:22:38
94 Mediclinic Nelspruit Carl Mare (RSA)/Francois Van Der Leek (RSA)    3:24:44
95 JAG / Novare Deon Bruwer (RSA)/Johan Henn (RSA)    3:27:50
96 NEWAY NICE SPECIALIZED Philippe Vitteaut (Fra)/Jean-FranŤois Guigard (Fra)    3:28:07
97 Big Fish Guy Wentzel (RSA)/Mark Rogotzki (RSA)    3:28:54
98 Executrac Powerade Craig Knott (RSA)/Marne Dirks (RSA)    3:28:59
99 Eazi Peazi Larry Vorster (RSA)/Wayne Mare (RSA)    3:33:31
100 Datnis Nissan Jaen Van Aardt (RSA)/Gus Slabber (RSA)    3:33:49
101 CannonBalls James Cullen (RSA)/Willem Putter (RSA)    3:33:50
102 ABSA-64 Niel Neethling (RSA)/Shlomo Yunger (Isr)    3:34:57
103 TomTom John Dann (RSA)/Johan Jonker (RSA)    3:37:01
104 Zizwe ABSA Kobie Pruis (RSA)/Daniel Smit (RSA)    3:37:14
105 Kyocera - Page Automation Gavin Ritchie (RSA)/Stephen O'brien (RSA)    3:38:55
106 Christine Revell Childrens Home Pieter Swart (RSA)/Nick Van Zyl (RSA)    3:40:13
107 Beech&Dup Craig Beech (RSA)/Izak Du Plessis (RSA)    3:40:19
108 Catembe Victor Nunes (RSA)/Gavin Graham (RSA)    3:40:51
109 Brothers Grimm Chris Hops (RSA)/Alastair Hops (RSA)    3:41:27
110 Revolution Cycles Dubai Edmond Menzies (UAE)/Johann Botha (Aus)    3:44:58
111 Spoed-nix Hennie Visser (RSA)/Jacques De Villiers (RSA)    3:46:16
112 Hollard Russell Paschke (Nam)/Christopher Du Plessis (Nam)    3:46:39
113 UsterBikeGroup Christian Plźss (Sui)/Robert Schleich (Sui)    3:49:05
114 'n Boer & 'n Soutie Roger Zoio (RSA)/Willem Butler (RSA)    3:49:16
115 Merrell David Palmer (RSA)/Bernhard Kullin (RSA)    3:50:01
116 DE LUX Richard Guebenne (Lux)/Thierry Franck (Bel)    3:53:31
117 ABSA - Bedfordview Roadies Sean Wheeler (RSA)/Ron Kerbus (RSA)    3:55:42
118 Thule Centurion Ockert Oosthuizen (RSA)/Francois Nel (RSA)    3:58:54
119 Homebound Bradley Foster (USA)/Quinton Berry (USA)    3:59:04
120 PROCYCLING MONSTER Kim Forteza Soler (Esp)/Felix Garcia (Esp)    3:59:12
121 Hansgrohe 3 Leon Tobias (RSA)/Roderick Benard (RSA)    4:00:20
122 Flavourome V2 Garth Allardyce (RSA)/David Wright (RSA)    4:01:19
123 ENS 3G Gary Tullis (RSA)/Pierre Tullis (RSA)    4:01:56
124 KIA Motors Mark Lambrechts (RSA)/Nicholas Lees (RSA)    4:04:25
125 Spicey Dicey Anthony Dicey (RSA)/Peter Dicey (RSA)    4:04:30
126 Below Zero Graeme Lewis (GBr)/Paul Gough (GBr)    4:06:56
127 Trek Israel 7 Yam Raz (Isr)/Angelo Di Veroli (Isr)    4:07:25
128 Woolworths Trek Ray Farrenkothen (RSA)/David Collins (RSA)    4:08:15
129 NUT RIDERS Robert Solomon (RSA)/Bryan Sher (RSA)    4:10:58
130 Let's Play Billy Macleod (RSA)/Thinus Dippenaar (RSA)    4:11:50
131 Trigon Branden Scott-Hayward (RSA)/Raymond Bezuidenhout (RSA)    4:11:52
132 Ma-do Riders Harry Louise (Reu)/Moreau Pascal (Reu)    4:13:23
133 ENS 1 Koos Pretorius (RSA)/Wynand Du Toit (RSA)    4:14:57
134 Jessica's Dream Grant Bain (RSA)/Chris Lewis (RSA)    4:16:20
135 SAC trucks Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Neels Nel (RSA)    4:16:30
136 Thule Brasil Joao Paulo de Toledo Cera (Bra)/Daniel Constantino (Bra)    4:19:07
137 Mad Hattas Richard Nutton (UAE)/Alastair Ferguson (RSA)    4:19:30
138 Axel and Shock Howard Kelly (RSA)/Axel Poser (RSA)    4:19:55
139 MAMBA WARRIORS Werner Schofmann (Moz)/Kallie Calitz (Moz)    4:20:03
140 Fresh To Go Sean Hanekom (RSA)/Craig McHendrie (RSA)    4:20:19
141 No Easy Day Richard Quin (RSA)/Andrew Clark (RSA)    4:20:47
142 Let's Ride Hendrik Van der Walt (RSA)/Warren Morton (RSA)    4:21:48
143 2RT MTB Carl Crous (RSA)/Arnold Steyn (RSA)    4:22:17
144 HotChillee Adrenaline Junkies Alan Banks (GBr)/Jan Joubert (GBr)    4:23:36
145 Why worry be happy Halmar Vockins (RSA)/Herman Heunis (RSA)    4:27:11
146 Discovery Life Louis Jordaan (RSA)/Francois Smith (RSA)    4:27:22
147 Big Five Duty Free Richard Wijnberg (RSA)/Chris Harilaou (RSA)    4:27:38
148 Swift Chris Olivier (RSA)/Guillaume Olivier (RSA)    4:28:33
149 Factotum Cycling Frank Van den Eynde (Bel)/Patrick Wynants (Bel)    4:30:26
150 SMEC Masters Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Hermanus Engelbrecht (RSA)    4:31:23
151 GOLD EVENTS SPAIN Antonio Llorente (Esp)/Vicente Fern-ndez (Esp)    4:33:12
152 Speedy & The Ginger Ninja Michael Rae (RSA)/Steven Rae (RSA)    4:33:31
153 MEERENDAL WINE ESTATE Herman Coertze (Sui)/Mark Korkmann (Sui)    4:35:28
154 Rhino 664 Justin Basson (RSA)/Theunis Smal (RSA)    4:36:49
155 Dont Panic CornŽ Meier (RSA)/Martin Pretorius (RSA)    4:39:11
156 RTG Solutions Martin Ciolkosz (Pol)/Brendan Dawson (RSA)    4:40:18
157 DuggaBoys Anthony Joseph (RSA)/Anders Molitano (RSA)    4:41:35
158 Epic warriors Johan Pentz (RSA)/Blackie Swart (RSA)    4:42:21
159 Fat Boys Fanus Coetzer (RSA)/Andre Du plessis (RSA)    4:43:49
160 Orange Stragglers Marcel Neeleman (GBr)/Leo Sint Nicolaas (GBr)    4:44:07
161 JAG No Illusions of Grandeur August van Heerden (RSA)/Fanie Delport (RSA)    4:44:20
162 Mactech Wayne Croeser (RSA)/Keith Matthews (RSA)    4:45:11
163 Wild Hogs Beyers Rossouw (RSA)/Marthinus Van der Walt (RSA)    4:45:13
164 International Epic Aloyse Albert Schartz (Lux)/Andreas Wittmann (Ger)    4:45:19
165 Northern Crocodiles/Trollope/X2S Krisztian Szentgyorgyi (Hun)/Willie van der Vyver (RSA)    4:46:36
166 Once were Warriors David St Clair (RSA)/Rowan Holt (RSA)    4:47:26
167 Sudety MTB Challenge Piotr Czapski (Pol)/Krzysztof Marciniak (Pol)    4:47:52
168 WORCESTER WARRIORS Hugo Tancred (RSA)/Anton Hugo Kruger (RSA)    4:48:24
169 LARGECHAINRING Allan Barrett (RSA)/Ryan Broomberg (RSA)    4:49:35
170 Tired Gorilla MTB Rod Findlay (GBr)/Russell Findlay (GBr)    4:52:47
171 Table Mountain Bikers 1 Pieter Du Plessis (RSA)/Ian Robertson (RSA)    4:52:52
172 MPACT Henko Van den Heever (RSA)/Andrew Paterson (RSA)    4:53:03
173 ASL Tanzania David Armon (Tan)/Matthew Brown (Tan)    4:54:13
174 Etendeka Sarel Spies (Nam)/Leart Petrick (Nam)    4:54:31
175 Masgcor Gawie Spies (RSA)/Andre Burger (RSA)    4:55:44
176 Band of Brothers Eric Rovers (Ned)/Jan Wilm Rovers (Ned)    4:55:54
177 Telkom Momentum Jaco Oosthuizen (RSA)/Willem Groenewald (RSA)    4:56:18
178 Krokkevos Fanus Vorster (RSA)/Marius Venter (RSA)    4:57:41
179 Deutsche Post Frank Plattenhardt (Ger)/Leo Zirkelbach (Ger)    4:59:16
180 Formerly Fat Men Peter Stutz (RSA)/Garth Sommerville (GBr)    4:59:34
181 Puff Adders Paul Hartmann (RSA)/Peter Hawthorne (RSA)    5:00:07
182 The Cotton Riders Leo Greve (GBr)/Rob Walton (USA)    5:00:35
183 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    5:01:22
184 Start Slow Andrew Jackson (GBr)/Rory Suckling (GBr)    5:02:41
185 DOWNHILL JUNKIES Marius Hurter (RSA)/Brent Mathew Loftus (RSA)    5:03:03
186 Seekoegat Sluipers Reinhold Stander (RSA)/Johannes Marthinus Joubert (RSA)    5:04:41
187 Kedong Warriors Alex Tibwitta (Ken)/Chris Roberts (Ken)    5:08:10
188 ABSA FPD Stoffel van Zyl (RSA)/Pieter Nel (RSA)    5:08:30
189 Brandyourcar.com Pieter Groenewald (RSA)/Zak Barnard (RSA)    5:10:06
190 Epicondriacs Anton Bekker (RSA)/Jacques De Jong (RSA)    5:16:12
191 Afripex One Alan Rees (RSA)/Stuart Cassie (RSA)    5:16:56
192 Ongegund Alwyn Gey Van Pittius (RSA)/Jonathan Innes (RSA)    5:21:00
193 Diesel & Lo Carl Roothman (RSA)/Johann Louw (RSA)    5:25:21
194 The Cavemen Riaan Van Wyk (RSA)/Gawie Le Roux (RSA)    5:31:27
195 SA Truck Bodies Louis Du Toit (RSA)/Dirk Botha (RSA)    5:32:52
Grand Masters
1 Songo.info BŠrti Bucher (Sui)/Heinz Zoerweg (Aut)    6:38:07
2 BALAMORY Linus Van Onselen (RSA)/Doug Brown (RSA) at 16:56
3 Genesis Capital Paul Furbank (RSA)/Chris Brand (RSA)    23:25
4 Cape Style Wines Izak Visagie (RSA)/Peter Stopforth (RSA)    44:46
5 ABSA Grandmasters Neville Ackermann (RSA)/Charles Nienaber (RSA)    51:57
6 ERNESTO-S CYCLING Deon Wilkins (RSA)/Raul Navarro Acuna (Ven)    53:58
7 Pragma Marsilio Projects Lieb Loots (RSA)/Tony Conlon (RSA)    1:01:31
8 Project Rwanda/Worldbike Tom Ritchey (USA)/Alex Stieda (Can)    1:02:49
9 Fullstop Craig Lindeque (RSA)/Graham Taylor (RSA)    1:10:17
10 Kalahari Challenge-Botswana Seamus O' Neill (Bot)/Sandy Kelly (Bot)    1:36:19
11 Cornerstone Cycles Joao Mendes (RSA)/Greg Anderson (RSA)    1:37:19
12 Silvis & Vos Johan Van Splunter (Ned)/Christiaan Van Splunter (Ned)    1:37:43
13 Henry Fagan & Partners Henry Fagan (RSA)/Willem Vegter (RSA)    1:46:25
14 Cape Times Bursary Fund Chris Whitfield (RSA)/Tim Whitfield (RSA)    2:00:35
15 William Simpson Mike Nixon (RSA)/William Simpson (RSA)    2:10:57
16 Andy Cab Donald Christy (RSA)/Patrick Williams (RSA)    2:12:21
17 OLD_FRIENDS Michael James Thomson (RSA)/Jan Van Der Berg (RSA)    2:12:27
18 Bruce Reyneke Cycles SOAR Bruce Reyneke (RSA)/David Van den Berg (RSA)    2:19:48
19 BoBike / Lucky Star Markus Sterf (Sui)/Reto Denzler (Sui)    2:38:39
20 Siba bike Leon Schonenberg (Ned)/Robbert Bakker (Ned)    2:42:49
21 chafe rattle and hum Sean Shaw (RSA)/Keith Sutcliffe (RSA)    2:50:34
22 Telkom-Kyocera Pea Blaauw (RSA)/Tienie V/d Merwe (RSA)    2:55:04
23 MOUNTAINEERS - BRAZIL Mauricio Marques de Castro (Bra)/Marco Antonio Batista De Melo (Bra)    2:56:52
24 Campana Axel Schienbein (Ger)/Dirk Breitenladner (Ger)    2:57:26
25 Big Tree Flyers Henry Schurink (RSA)/Wim Strydom (RSA)    3:01:56
26 Blighty Nigel Wake (Aus)/Geoff Todd (Aus)    3:22:18
27 Hoosier Old Boys Andy Ording (USA)/Todd Winget (USA)    3:24:29
28 Life@Fifty Pieter Uys (RSA)/Jaco van der Walt (RSA)    3:32:57
29 Exxaro/Pwc 2 Chris Morris (RSA)/Luther Erasmus (RSA)    3:33:45
30 BoerCzech Tielman Myburgh (RSA)/Dusan Navratil (Cze)    3:42:04
31 Jacobsdream Johan Jacobs (RSA)/Colleen Jacobs (RSA)    3:44:35
32 HotChillee Sven Thiele (GBr)/Stephen Roche (Fra)    3:44:37
33 ALBATROS Albert Anneler (Sui)/Andreas Schatzmann (Sui)    3:49:57
34 Lost Amigos Ray Oehley (RSA)/Kevin Stallbom (RSA)    3:50:55
35 World Famous Salty Balls Andy Hodgson (GBr)/Stephen Salt (GBr)    4:07:42
36 Terason Masters Rudolph Geldenhuys (RSA)/Rian Briedenhann (RSA)    4:07:45
37 Fox on the Run Michael Saayman (RSA)/Matthys Johannes Benson (RSA)    4:08:47
38 Sea Shore Geriatrix Cedric Peens (RSA)/Ted Adam (RSA)    4:22:23
39 Men at Work Edward Knight (RSA)/Simon Nicks (RSA)    4:36:18
40 bird private client wealthcare Andre Jacques Botha (RSA)/Manfred Friederich Oelz (RSA)    4:40:29
41 HKLM Graham Leigh (RSA)/Sean McCoy (RSA)    4:47:28
42 Dirt Junkies  Hambly Quantrill (RSA)/Sef Queis (Ned)    4:56:10