Open Men 
1 Bulls Karl Platt (Ger)/Urs Huber (Sui)    5:35:32
2 Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch (Fra)/Tim Boehme (Ger)    at 5:48
3 Burry Stander - Songo Christoph Sauser (Sui)/Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)    8:44
4 Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing Nino Schurter (Sui)/Florian Vogel (Sui)    10:16
5 Multivan Merida Jose Hermida (Esp)/Rudi Van Houts (Ned)    11:28
6 Cannondale Blend Darren Lill (RSA)/Charles Keey (RSA)    11:29
7 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    12:36
8 Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ger)/Manuel Fumic (Ger)    12:40
9 Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm (Sui)/Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)    14:13
10 Burry Stander - Songo 2 Max Knox (RSA)/Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)    16:04
11 Avion Axevo Mirko Celestino (Ita)/Luca Ronchi (Ita)    16:58
12 Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking (Bel)/Jiri Novak (Cze)    19:46
13 Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys (RSA)/Matthys Beukes (RSA)    21:00
14 Wheeler/BiXS - iXS Lukas Buchli (Sui)/Hansueli Stauffer (Sui)    28:40
15 Torpado Surfingshop Roel Paulissen (Ita)/Yader Zoli (Ita)    29:20
16 ASRIN RH77 Rene Haselbacher (Aut)/Wolfgang Krenn (Aut)    29:31
17 Elettroveneta - Corratec Enrico Franzoi (Ita)/Soren Nissen (Lux)    36:14
18 Trek Craft Cape Times Nic Lamond (RSA)/Carl Pasio (RSA)    37:07
19 Westvaal-Bells cycling Nico Bell (RSA)/Gabriel Combrinck (RSA)    37:21
20 Tru-Cape Hannes Hanekom (RSA)/Sakkie Hanekom (RSA)    40:28
21 Energas Mankele MTB Racing Hennie Kriek (RSA)/Hannes Botha (RSA)    43:43
22 FedGroup-Itec Brandon Stewart (RSA)/Neil MacDonald (RSA)    43:50
23 Buff International Marcel Zamora Perez (Esp)/Joan Llordella (Esp)    45:33
24 Bikes Not Bombs/Riverside Racing Philip Wong (USA)/Victor Taormina (USA)    45:34
25 Centra Explorer 2 Sven Kilander (Nor)/Jo Nordskar (Nor)    49:48
26 JAG Nandos Shan Wilson (RSA)/Rourke Croeser (RSA)    51:31
27 r2-bike.com / MD-Plan Rick Reimann (Sui)/Tom Ettlich (Ger)    55:37
28 TJ Banik Mezibori Jan Mateju (Cze)/Jan Fisnar (Cze)    56:18
29 1974 Bruce Anderson (RSA)/Stuart Anderson (RSA)    58:47
30 HN Radcenter Werner Leitner (Aut)/Raimund Burbšck (Aut)    1:01:47
31 SOAR Guylin van den Berg (RSA)/Bradley Stroberg (RSA)    1:01:54
32 Giant Skandia Eska Marcin Piecuch (Pol)/Arkadiusz Cygan (Pol)    1:02:05
33 ABAX-Lillehammer CK Greg Saw (Nor)/Lars Ragnar Manengen (Nor)    1:02:11
34 American Classic-KMC-Look Jean-franŤois Bossler (Fra)/Pierre-yves Facomprez (Fra)    1:03:56
35 Davies Racing Hudson Chevallier (RSA)/Mathew Wentworth (RSA)    1:05:10
36 Versluys BeachBikers - Baik Niek Lingier (Bel)/Klaas Vanmoortel (Bel)    1:06:13
37 Buff Intl. David Roqueta (Esp)/Pau Zamora Perez (Esp)    1:06:14
38 Vimar Eska Rock Dariusz Miroslaw (Pol)/Piotr Wilk (Pol)    1:06:54
39 Cameleon Factory Racing Gert De Geeter (Bel)/Karel De Wael (Bel)    1:07:13
40 JAG Roadies Shaun Roos (RSA)/David Garrett (RSA)    1:07:27
41 Liqui Fruit iCan Warren Robertson (RSA)/Jarryd Haley (RSA)    1:09:09
42 Advendurance Fritz Pienaar (RSA)/Francois Theron (RSA)    1:11:23
43 William Simpson 1 Oliver Munnik (RSA)/Alastair Davies (RSA)    1:11:41
44 beachbikers-nomadesk MTB Jurgen Vanden bon (Bel)/Robin Vandenbogaerde (Bel)    1:12:18
45 The YoungBoys Boris Favario (Fra)/Benjamin Williatte (Fra)    1:13:13
46 Sfera - RSA Web Tyronne White (RSA)/Stuart Marais (RSA)    1:13:20
47 TR-Training/24-7 security Taygan Robson (RSA)/David De Lima (RSA)    1:19:42
48 Rhino Group Pieter Calitz (RSA)/Brendan Kelly (RSA)    1:19:45
49 HotChillee - Infinity Craig Edwards (RSA)/Dane Allyn Walsh (RSA)    1:22:16
50 Exxaro PwC Academy 1 Prince Maseko (RSA)/Phillimon Sebona (RSA)    1:22:30
51 Rwanda Cycling Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)/Hassan Rukundo (Rwa)    1:24:14
52 Old Mutual Specialised Finance Andrew Mcpherson (RSA)/Pedro Machado (RSA)    1:24:53
53 Ghent Speed Kings Yann Vandemeulebroecke (Bel)/Tommie Van de Velde (Bel)    1:25:06
54 Scott Sports-Africa Phillip Erasmus (RSA)/Conrad Viljoen (RSA)    1:26:26
55 PwC Rowers Ride for JAG James Thompson (RSA)/Matthew Brittain (RSA)    1:26:35
56 T-2-T Jeroen Tiebie (Ned)/Emiel van Tongerlo (Ned)    1:30:17
57 Exxaro Deutsche Bank Academy 1 William Mokgopo (RSA)/Luke Mashiane (RSA)    1:30:36
58 ABSA Glenwood Spar Bennie pretorius (RSA)/Jandri Ferreira (RSA)    1:31:17
59 Dirt Riders Jesper Lublinkhof (Zam)/Owen Green (Zam)    1:31:19
60 Exxaro Accenture Academy Jan Motshioa (RSA)/Thokozani Mahlangu (RSA)    1:32:14
61 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    1:34:11
62 ABSA PRIDE Jakkals en Wolf Jacques Rossouw (RSA)/Jaco Schoeman (RSA)    1:34:43
63 Bestmed Boys Julien Van Der Pluym (RSA)/Jeandre van Schalkwyk (RSA)    1:35:08
64 Exxaro RMB Academy-songo Azukile Simayile (RSA)/Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA)    1:35:54
65 9999 four nines fine Warren Richards (RSA)/Sean Merredew (RSA)    1:36:07
66 Polish Eagles Waldek Wasowicz (Pol)/Damian Wasowicz (RSA)    1:37:15
67 Revolution Cycles Peter O'higgins (UAE)/Dave Shennan (UAE)    1:38:27
68 Konica Minolta Evens Stievenart (Fra)/Nicolas Ferre (Fra)    1:38:56
69 Campana NL Jonathan Wallace (Ned)/Willem Van Heerdt (Ned)    1:39:48
70 ThunderBikers Ramyrez Munhoz (Bra)/Marcelo Rodrigo Tavares (Bra)    1:39:52
71 Adler Price Architects Aaron Adler (RSA)/Simon Adler (RSA)    1:40:13
72 Orangeworks 1 Matthys Laubscher (RSA)/Wim Botha (RSA)    1:43:24
73 Dingo cycles Shaun Leach (RSA)/Johan Renier De Villiers (RSA)    1:45:44
74 The Absa Revolution Joel Stransky (RSA)/Owen Hannie (RSA)    1:46:35
75 Boer op Toer AndrŽ Immelman (RSA)/Ernst Bruwer (RSA)    1:48:26
76 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    1:48:27
77 skyPixX - Gandola&Battaini Roland M-ller (Sui)/Francesco Gandola (Sui)    1:49:56
78 GVK-SIYA ZAMA Christopher Maughan (RSA)/Craig Whittaker (RSA)    1:50:15
79 Lighthouse Digital Greg Goodwin (RSA)/Aaron Van Schaik (RSA)    1:51:03
80 4ZA-components Ron Dezittere (Bel)/Mike Mulkens (Bel)    1:51:33
81 SWISS COWBOYS 2.0 Urs Walder (Sui)/Mario Pfister (Sui)    1:51:35
82 Absa/Oakhaven Michael Creedon (RSA)/Andrew Cairns (RSA)    1:51:46
83 Nando's Warriors Michael Gardner (GBr)/Peter De Wit (GBr)    1:51:59
84 JAG - Geberit Marthinus Kruger (RSA)/Christopher Esch (RSA)    1:52:48
85 KD Cycles Paul Coetser (Aus)/Daniel Gray (Aus)    1:53:02
86 BlackBerry David Cooke (RSA)/Steven Pettitt (RSA)    1:53:53
87 Nam Kingdom Racers Pierre Knoetze (Nam)/jacques celliers (Nam)    1:54:19
88 Riding for the Red Cross Richard Damant (RSA)/Nicholas Hops (RSA)    1:55:19
89 Big Fat Bastards Ben Van Niekerk (RSA)/Karl Schubert (RSA)    1:55:59
90 2XU Hong Kong Alistair Haigh-Smith (HKg)/Simon Little (HKg)    1:56:25
91 SSTW Racing Tim Weernink (Ned)/Sjoerd Smeekens (Ned)    1:56:29
92 Kingston Primary Nick Cooke (Aus)/Karri Golding (Aus)    1:56:46
93 IBH Neg-cios Imobili-rios Thiago Fernandes (Bra)/Felipe Miranda Pais (Bra)    1:58:53
94 Tallboy Rory Grobler (RSA)/Wynand Van Vuuren (RSA)    1:59:58
95 OprhansAfrica MTB Pablo Rodriguez (Arg)/Nuno Mano jorge (Por)    2:02:53
96 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 1 Lucky Mlangeni (RSA)/Nare Manamela (RSA)    2:03:06
97 Fury Troisport Warren Foyn (RSA)/Manfred Reinhart (RSA)    2:03:43
98 Dusty Devils Sean Parker (RSA)/Michael Potton (RSA)    2:05:02
99 MTN Qhubeka 10ACITY Andrewe Procter (RSA)/Wesley Procter (RSA)    2:05:17
100 CHEP SA Johann Le Roux (RSA)/George De Kock (RSA)    2:06:15
101 Biogen Clinton Halsey (RSA)/Hilton Guy (RSA)    2:10:16
102 Desert Foxes Victor Potgieter (Bot)/Nevelle Van Zyl (Bot)    2:10:57
103 Accelerace Christopher Grundberg (RSA)/Ross Lovell (GBr)    2:11:00
104 Brabikers John Spapens (Ned)/Marco Van Den Helm (Ned)    2:11:16
105 2SURVIVE Michel De Clippel (RSA)/Serge Foulon (RSA)    2:14:00
106 Carbon Voyage Lukas Emberger (Aut)/Patrick Strobich (Aut)    2:16:18
107 Complete Cyclist Mark Bridges (RSA)/Nicholas Porteous (RSA)    2:16:22
108 physicool Clive Berry (RSA)/Robert Breebaart (RSA)    2:17:04
109 WildLiveAfrica Leon Burger (RSA)/Dirk Oberholzer (RSA)    2:17:53
110 HawDeani Tim Deane (RSA)/Simon Haw (RSA)    2:19:13
111 Full Cycle Mario Ferreira (RSA)/Maurice Ferreira (RSA)    2:19:37
112 Absa Sexy Mountain Goats Clayton Duckworth (RSA)/Janez Vermeiren (RSA)    2:20:45
113 The Absa Kalahari Ferraris Tiaan Strauss (RSA)/Corne Krige (RSA)    2:21:20
114 Cape epic Nicholas Qotoyi (RSA)/Paul Minaar (RSA)    2:21:30
115 TTC Bull Racing Mateusz Jackowiak (Pol)/Michal Jackowiak (Pol)    2:23:48
116 Mean and Green Andrew Koen (RSA)/Rens Rezelman (RSA)    2:24:43
117 Fishbowl Gerard Visser (RSA)/Vernon Visser (RSA)    2:26:06
118 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    2:26:21
119 Quirk Sirk Loots (RSA)/Craig Raw (RSA)    2:27:05
120 OxiProvin Jan-Pieter Redelinghuys (RSA)/Philip Dicey (RSA)    2:28:22
121 Nell & Neuhoff Morne Nell (RSA)/Henk Neuhoff (RSA)    2:29:41
122 VortX Cor Kraamwinkel (RSA)/Bredell Roux (RSA)    2:30:33
123 Busby Manline Jarrett Pech (RSA)/Craig Warr (RSA)    2:30:52
124 Prost/Di Pasqua Sebastian Di Pasqua (Sui)/Alain Prost (Sui)    2:31:49
125 beachbikers 1 Alain Schroeven (Bel)/Rado Declerck (Bel)    2:31:55
126 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 1 Thabiso Komape (RSA)/Thomas Sokolangane (RSA)    2:32:33
127 Alta Du Toit-Ecotech Converge Francois Swart (RSA)/Jacques Zietsman (RSA)    2:33:45
128 Bay Buddies Paul Holt (RSA)/Gideon Bruckner (RSA)    2:34:46
129 Alex Ackermann AG Stefan Fleischmann (Sui)/Alex Ackermann (Sui)    2:35:06
130 Young and Restless Pierre Loubser (RSA)/Devon van Onselen (RSA)    2:35:38
131 VASSOR974 Jean Christophe Vassor (Reu)/Ludovic Vassor (Reu)    2:35:56
132 crank Paul Marais (RSA)/Rory van Zyl (RSA)    2:36:14
133 Doolhof Wine Estate Jampie Vlok (RSA)/Johan Fourie (RSA)    2:37:48
134 Byers Security Niel Rossouw (RSA)/Francois Du toit (RSA)    2:39:43
135 Bonk Tristram Kelly (Ken)/Fady Rostom (Ken)    2:40:14
136 The HeBoths Second Skins Mark Kingon (RSA)/Rodrick Ewing (RSA)    2:43:08
137 NOVALIMIT Regis Pomade (Fra)/Pierre Sallet (Fra)    2:45:43
138 Brothers from Other Mothers Ivor Potgieter (RSA)/Chris Viljoen (RSA)    2:46:01
139 Abahizi Alastair Sussock (Rwa)/Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)    2:46:37
140 Exxaro RMB Academy 2 Khupi Kobe (RSA)/Tovhawani Mavundavhi (RSA)    2:46:56
141 Letteboer Bouw Sander Keijzer (Ned)/Oscar Letteboer (Ned)    2:48:32
142 Hi-Q Robertson Johannes Gelderblom (RSA)/John Dalton (RSA)    2:48:42
143 Felt - Endura Richard Goussard (RSA)/Howard Baxter (RSA)    2:49:13
144 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 2 Johnny Taueatoala (RSA)/Tony Ramatladi (RSA)    2:50:16
145 B&W Racing Brendan Hills (Aus)/Wilson Low (Sin)    2:50:51
146 Exxaro Peptosport Academy William Lubambo (RSA)/Dumisani Mahlangu (RSA)    2:51:03
147 Acer Douglas Bradley (RSA)/Lloyd Berndt (RSA)    2:51:09
148 Pragma 1 Masixole Matini (RSA)/Thembisile Mtintsilana (RSA)    2:51:18
149 POLYFLEX01 Brett Pollock (RSA)/Andrew Barnes (RSA)    2:53:21
150 Brown Richard Brown (RSA)/Michael Brown (RSA)    2:53:33
151 Max on Top Andrew Dewey (RSA)/David Coupar (RSA)    2:53:37
152 Rawson Properties Morne Veer (RSA)/Ubert Coetzee (RSA)    2:54:06
153 Dieselbrook Deon Kretzschmar (RSA)/Jacques Le Roux (RSA)    2:54:52
154 Velocity Sports Lab Shaun Thomas (RSA)/Hermias Niewoudt (RSA)    2:55:00
155 Habraken MTB Racing Enrico Theuns (Ned)/Sander Van den Born (Ned)    2:55:11
156 r-union mtb Yen pon Pascal (Reu)/Gil Guillaumin (Reu)    2:55:16
157 Big Eye and Dog Tooth Zack Buchan (RSA)/Craig Heslop (RSA)    2:55:32
158 Exxaro Tronox Academy Rilamulele Gadabeni (RSA)/Siyabonga Njiva (RSA)    2:56:48
159 MADMACKS Jeremy Mackintosh (RSA)/Craig Mackintosh (RSA)    2:58:33
160 Riverside Cycle-Cannondale Jorma Mueller (USA)/Paul McMahon (USA)    2:59:19
161 iHUS Geir Ole Reiakvam (Nor)/Mark Ellwood (GBr)    3:01:13
162 ZIPVIT Juan magin Marques company (Esp)/Alberto Gomez Millan (Esp)    3:01:41
163 Hansgrohe 4 Johan Cilliers (RSA)/Dan Forsyth (RSA)    3:02:06
164 Zippy Labels Daniel Hanson (RSA)/Kevin Thomas (RSA)    3:04:55
165 Premium Boys Ernest Van der Vyver (RSA)/Gene Jacobs (RSA)    3:07:18
166 ABSA GUTH Piet Laubscher (RSA)/Johnny Young (RSA)    3:08:19
167 B-WELL Cd Du Toit (RSA)/Derick Van Staden (RSA)    3:08:35
168 ABSA/Pouyoukas Foods Willie Mouton (RSA)/David Kretzmann (RSA)    3:09:08
169 ABSA Capital Grinders Garth Humphries (RSA)/Diteboho Khumalo (RSA)    3:10:18
170 Irish Wolfhounds Colin Crowley (Irl)/Francios Du Toit (RSA)    3:13:01
171 KingPOS Tom Bishop (RSA)/Ashley Marsh (RSA)    3:13:16
172 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 2 Moses Letsoalo (RSA)/Clement Mabula (RSA)    3:14:36
173 Exxaro / Cycle Lab 2 Mellis Walker (RSA)/David Labuschagne (RSA)    3:16:08
174 No T.I.T.S. Matthew Mottram (RSA)/Stuart Slater (RSA)    3:16:48
175 SugaRush Jacques Horn (RSA)/Lukas Van Kasterop (RSA)    3:17:51
176 Saentis Jšrg Eugster (Sui)/Dominik Eugster (Sui)    3:18:27
177 Tri FFB Christian Jais (Ger)/Sylvio Konietzko (Ger)    3:20:13
178 LaZBoy Lourens Viljoen (RSA)/Kevin Butler (RSA)    3:20:19
179 Cape&Hagen RenŹ Hinnum (Den)/Nicolas Lightbody (RSA)    3:25:01
180 Baldini Brothers Sebastian De romijn (RSA)/Philip Green (Zam)    3:25:37
181 Airport Connection Charl Du Plessis (RSA)/Karel Mouton (RSA)    3:25:51
182 Xpedient Medical Racing Mathew Browne (RSA)/Almar Creighton (RSA)    3:25:55
183 Pharmacy at Spar Abrie Greyling (RSA)/Deon Andrews (RSA)    3:28:13
184 Men's Health Angus Powers (RSA)/Donald Powers (RSA)    3:28:17
185 Six Gun Jan Van Niekerk (RSA)/George Slabber (RSA)    3:29:47
186 MOZAMBIQUE Richard Fair (Moz)/Timothy Fair (Moz)    3:30:37
187 Rubicon Pieter Theron (RSA)/Charl Cooper (RSA)    3:33:39
188 SP Group Rui Afonso (Por)/Miguel Coelho (Por)    3:37:24
189 Miele Rory Talbot (RSA)/Ryan Durrant (RSA)    3:38:40
190 Solenta Outreach Program Eugene Mostert (RSA)/Michel Schaffner (Sui)    3:38:46
191 Tasol Solar Paul Maree (RSA)/Willie Liebenberg (RSA)    3:40:02
192 Rio de Janeiro Muds David Klabin (Bra)/Henrique Werneck (Bra)    3:40:21
193 Alpenforce Matthew Parkes (GBr)/Robert Baxter (GBr)    3:40:26
194 Rolf Prima Adam Ward (USA)/Brian Roddy (USA)    3:40:51
195 Mimosa Projects Steven Dimond (RSA)/Marthinus Pienaar (RSA)    3:42:57
196 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    3:44:10
197 Bikelane.nl Erik Penders (Ned)/Ronald Penders (Ned)    3:46:47
198 Hansgrohe 1 Livio Tronchin (RSA)/Ray O'bree (RSA)    3:47:55
199 Ruby Terry Rubenstein (RSA)/Shaun Rubenstein (RSA)    3:49:58
200 Durbanville Childrens Home Niel Du Pisani (RSA)/Francois Laas (RSA)    3:50:01
201 Carbon Bros Carl Luckhoff (Aus)/Franco Schreve (Aus)    3:51:55
202 2 Man Wolfpack NJ Van der Westhuizen (RSA)/Jacques Fourie (RSA)    3:54:26
203 WOLF PACK 1 Pieter Doman (RSA)/Johan De Villiers (RSA)    3:54:26
204 Speedspace Hennie Wiggett (RSA)/Rudolph Wiggett (RSA)    3:54:52
205 UFS Business School Wynand Van Der Berg (RSA)/Danie Jacobs (RSA)    3:55:17
206 Greyhound Mike Powell (RSA)/Leon Boshoff (RSA)    3:56:10
207 WWF Brad Griffiths (RSA)/John Duncan (RSA)    3:56:44
208 Grinta - SBikes Sven Van Weyenberg (Bel)/David Motte (Bel)    3:56:58
209 Terason Tigers Brendan Williams (RSA)/Gavin Williams (RSA)    3:58:37
210 Nikon/OneSight Craig Kolesky (RSA)/Tyrone Rawlins (RSA)    3:58:46
211 Nulandis Fietie Rocher (RSA)/Niel O'Connell (RSA)    3:59:30
212 iTeem Paul Candelaria (RSA)/Sean Dobson (RSA)    3:59:54
213 JAG Bears Riaan Van Tonder (RSA)/Ian Humble (Aus)    4:00:32
214 Mercator Press Kenny Knockaert (Bel)/Jochen Vande Walle (Bel)    4:00:40
215 2GET'R Gert Luyten (Bel)/Filip Ambroos (Bel)    4:02:58
216 Tri Sec Autohaus Trekkers Keegan Longueueira (RSA)/Gert Janse van Rensburg (RSA)    4:03:09
217 eNCA Mark Squire (RSA)/Gareth Edwards (RSA)    4:05:41
218 Crank Heads Alec Lambrechts (RSA)/Alby Nel (RSA)    4:06:14
219 Scribante Jeremy Ivins (RSA)/Jody Green (RSA)    4:06:14
220 Mutual Safes Norman Van Rooyen (RSA)/John Low (RSA)    4:07:11
221 NuPower Stunt SA Samuel Pienaar (RSA)/Barry Warmback (RSA)    4:09:33
222 MNK Projects Nico Nel (RSA)/Frikkie Visser (RSA)    4:10:07
223 StrandloperPDIT Jp Du Plessis (RSA)/Justin Maltby (RSA)    4:10:35
224 Exxaro Tronox Adriaan De Beer (RSA)/Anthonie De Beer (RSA)    4:10:49
225 Absa Rea Pele AndrŽ Ross (RSA)/Gugu Zulu (RSA)    4:13:58
226 Courtyard Nic Viviers (RSA)/Chris de Beer (RSA)    4:14:37
227 Loutrans Bill Germishuys (RSA)/Lodewicus Malherbe (RSA)    4:15:28
228 Group Five Peter Griffiths (RSA)/Albertyn Smit (RSA)    4:16:49
229 Flandria Jaco Uys (RSA)/Juan Verheem (RSA)    4:17:39
230 SEAWORK Leon Smit (Nam)/Pierre Marais (Nam)    4:18:02
231 RAPAPANGA Gareth Chilton (RSA)/Cornel Smit (RSA)    4:20:24
232 36ONE-Songo-Specialized Songo Fipaza (RSA)/Luyanda Thobingunya (RSA)    4:20:29
233 Casual Cruiserz Mark Stevens (RSA)/Shane Heldsinger (Moz)    4:20:32
234 Geeronimo Wesley Botha (RSA)/Andrew Steytler (RSA)    4:23:38
235 JCP Steel Jacques Lubbe (RSA)/Wynand Van Schalkwyk (RSA)    4:25:42
236 Genesis Projects Charl Fitzgerald (RSA)/Christian van den Berg (RSA)    4:25:57
237 JAG Pilanesberg Private Lodge Pieter Van Heerden (RSA)/Deon Strydom (RSA)    4:27:15
238 ZestLife Chris McCallum (RSA)/James McCallum (RSA)    4:27:51
239 epicride4EWT Nick King (RSA)/Jeremy King (RSA)    4:28:14
240 Pap 'n Vleis Luis Lopes (RSA)/Danie Scholtz (RSA)    4:31:49
241 Rabid Dog Racing Brothers Paul Duncan (RSA)/TJ Duncan (RSA)    4:32:14
242 AfricanMTBkid2 Charles Stander (RSA)/Charl Stander (RSA)    4:34:44
243 Vrede Foundation Clayton Wright (NZl)/Sean Featonby (RSA)    4:37:22
244 Bulla Gerhard Kinnear (RSA)/Ferdi Postma (RSA)    4:38:40
245 Exxaro/PWC 1 : Wim and Wiehahn Wim de Klerk (RSA)/Wiehahn De Klerk (RSA)    4:41:47
246 Exxaro1 Wim Diedericks (RSA)/Robert Clarke (RSA)    4:41:48
247 Kamakazi Leonard Martin (Nam)/Delano January (Nam)    4:42:00
248 Slow 1 Mark Edwards (RSA)/Holger Peens (RSA)    4:42:41
249 JAG Riders Craig Brookstein (RSA)/Zee Ismail (RSA)    4:44:11
250 Big Boys Carl Kotzenberg (RSA)/Dirk Straus (RSA)    4:45:43
251 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    4:46:09
252 TransUnion Troopers Kieron Futter (RSA)/Robin Wagner (RSA)    4:50:36
253 HCL/Harvest Foundation 3 Andy Millar (RSA)/Martin De Villiers (RSA)    4:52:52
254 Trapwante Guillaume Liebenberg (RSA)/Ben Vermuelen (RSA)    4:53:25
255 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)    4:54:54
256 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    4:57:39
257 Slipstream Theron Theunissen (Moz)/Andre Ittmann (RSA)    4:59:06
258 Quad Africa Bryan Hellon (RSA)/Keegan Ackermann (RSA)    4:59:58
259 Blazing Amateurs George Mills (GBr)/Andy Donald (GBr)    5:00:23
260 Alchemist Factory Racing Sandro Marcorin (Ita)/Luca Zat (Ita)    5:10:45
261 Dams Belgium Tom Mangelinckx (Bel)/Alex Dams (Bel)    5:12:25
Open Women 
1 Energas Yolande Speedy (RSA)/Catherine Williamson (GBr)    6:51:22
2 Pragma Volc-n Ladies Hanlie Booyens (RSA)/Ischen Stopforth (RSA)    at 27:09
3 www.rrsport.co.nz Kath Kelly (NZl)/Erin Greene (NZl)    36:32
4 Dawn Wing Ann Harrison (RSA)/Marleen Lourens (RSA)    40:44
5 ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden (RSA)/Jackie Church (RSA)    55:47
6 C-Bear Sara Mertens (Bel)/Laura Turpijn (Ger)    1:18:04
7 BMC Wheeler Esther Sźss (Sui)/Jane Nuessli (Sui)    1:22:40
8 NO BREAKS - Mudder and daudder Joyce Benade (RSA)/Desiree Briedenhann (RSA)    1:50:20
9 Wings Wilmerie Jacobs (RSA)/Estie Potgieter (RSA)    1:54:59
10 Trek Israel 2 Idit Shub (Isr)/Rachel Wallfish (Isr)    2:25:05
11 Rudy Project Pedali di Marca Giuliana Massarotto (Ita)/Ilaria Balzarotti (Ita)    2:31:31
12 Privateer Magazine Collyn Ahart (GBr)/Rachel Fenton (GBr)    2:39:28
13 JAG/CycleLabTours/5hourEnergy Eulogy Du Plessis (RSA)/Maritza Terblanche (RSA)    2:47:53
14 Masikhule Decking Solutions Janet Keet (RSA)/Junita Vandeline Kruger (RSA)    2:51:15
15 AbbVie Girls Wendy Potgieter (RSA)/Kathy Crabbe (RSA)    2:54:47
16 CX Odyssey Eva Micklewood (RSA)/Franci Joubert (RSA)    2:58:13
17 Housewives Zelda Van Wijk (RSA)/Comine Claassen (RSA)    3:02:46
18 Cameleon Bike Anja De Decker (Bel)/Elke Rogge (Bel)    3:07:56
19 Toco Lifting Ladies Elmien Stander (RSA)/Anni Walls (RSA)    3:08:06
20 Exxaro PwC Academy 2 Rozalia Kubwana (RSA)/Alisha Myers (RSA)    3:12:58
21 Mountain Maidens Kim-Maike Dornquast (Ger)/Karen Triegaardt (RSA)    3:17:55
22 The Dangerous Doris's Jean Limpitlaw (RSA)/Charlotte McDonald (GBr)    3:36:58
Mixed Team 
1 RE:CM Erik Kleinhans (RSA)/Ariane Kleinhans (Sui)    6:27:03
2 Biogen Britehouse Theresa Ralph (RSA)/Damian Perrin (Sui)    at 8:09
3 Target TREK-Moronis Bikes Peta Mullens (Aus)/Jarrod Moroni (Aus)    18:01
4 Exxaro Cycle Lab 1 Johan Labuschagne (RSA)/YolandŹ De Villiers (RSA)    18:12
5 Big tree Jennie Stenerhag (RSA)/Craig Gerber (RSA)    33:58
6 Africanmtbkid 1 Duane Stander (RSA)/Cherise Stander (RSA)    40:44
7 Barloworld Toyota Centurion Pieter Venter (RSA)/Leana De Jager (RSA)    54:21
8 Passion4Wholeness/CWC Hannele Steyn (RSA)/Kenhardt Scheepers (RSA)    59:22
9 R-DISCH RACE Peter Vesel (Slo)/Anni Hellstern (Ger)    1:00:01
10 ASG Neotrend Dirk Nel (RSA)/Ronel Van Wyk (RSA)    1:05:27
11 BTT Loul-/BPI/Biking Aventura Celina Carpinteiro (Por)/ValŽrio Ferreira (Por)    1:09:05
12 Hansgrohe 2 Robert Vogel (RSA)/Diana Carolin (RSA)    1:24:28
13 CSV MTB Pedro Torrao (Ger)/Lolita Van Aardt (RSA)    1:24:53
14 aTOz Sabina Compassi (Sui)/Paul Bźhler (Sui)    1:25:55
15 Mutual Safes 1 Hector Ross (RSA)/Michel Coetzer (RSA)    1:28:16
16 Enviroshore Mark Carroll (RSA)/Brenda Potts (RSA)    1:33:51
17 Febru - Stutz Hanspeter Abegg (Sui)/Nadine Imhasly (Sui)    1:38:17
18 Eikestadnuus -Give me a chance - Martha Koekemoer (RSA)/Delarey Brugman (RSA)    1:41:11
19 Globeflight Henning Blaauw (RSA)/Brenda-Lynn Nell (RSA)    1:41:34
20 Build it Windhoek Philip Steyn (Nam)/Irene Steyn (Nam)    1:53:14
21 Pengo Gisela Gartmair (Ger)/Stuart Briggs (Aus)    1:58:02
22 Grape Expectations Marc Whitmill (RSA)/Jean Meyer (RSA)    2:05:37
23 Energas Mixed Hendrik Van Huyssteen (RSA)/Laurike Van Huyssteen (RSA)    2:07:24
24 Cool Cats mene olivier (RSA)/Richard Scott (RSA)    2:08:58
25 Sponsor Yourself Dana Coetzee (RSA)/Sanet Smal (RSA)    2:13:52
26 In2food & Nestle Aubrey Symington (RSA)/Tanya Rabie (RSA)    2:19:00
27 Bumnum Style Liz Karlson (RSA)/Brett Karlson (RSA)    2:20:51
28 ABSA DocNess Monsters Vanessa Haywood (RSA)/Michael Mol (RSA)    2:22:08
29 Mutual Safes Mixed Nicky Booyens (RSA)/Gerrard Booyens (RSA)    2:30:39
30 NPI Trust Nadine Nunes (RSA)/Casper Badenhorst (RSA)    2:34:34
31 GoPro Kevin Goodspeed (RSA)/Dominique Provoyeur (RSA)    2:36:37
32 M + M Malan Van Rensburg (RSA)/Michelle Cronje-Cibulka (RSA)    2:40:50
33 La Fuga Richard Read (GBr)/Leona Kadir (GBr)    2:49:21
34 Energetic E`s Erik van Dijk (RSA)/Elda Van dijk (RSA)    2:59:26
35 balancehouse.de Jšrg Simm (Ger)/Carina Simm (Ger)    3:09:58
36 JAG Mega Teub Racing Paul Teubes (RSA)/Megan Dobson (RSA)    3:11:21
37 TESA DCS James Jacobs (RSA)/Louise Jansen van Rensburg (RSA)    3:12:15
38 SXM MOUNTAIN BIKERS Ronan Garnier (Gdp)/Sandra Garnier (Gdp)    3:24:21
39 Lowrange Nicola Horn (RSA)/Deon De Kock (RSA)    3:37:11
40 sportograf.com RAD.SPORT.SZENE Guido Holz (Ger)/Theresia Kellermayr (Aut)    3:41:51
41 Boulder Trekkers Suzanne Schoettger (USA)/Lester Pardoe (USA)    3:45:32
42 Ascubel Halinka De Clerck (Bel)/Piet Vanhauwaert (Bel)    3:49:58
43 Husband & Wife Jonathan Odendaal (RSA)/Cherise Odendaal (RSA)    3:52:52
44 99 bananas Dima Sorych (Ukr)/Kateryna Tertiyenko (Ukr)    3:54:41
45 Naughty Forties Deon Duvenage (RSA)/Gardi Kriek (RSA)    3:55:18
46 SAC trucks 2 Minione Lategan (RSA)/renier lategan (RSA)    3:56:31
47 Thunderchild Roland Egger (RSA)/Gretna Muir (RSA)    3:57:40
48 Stiftung W-dlitest Reto Fehr (Sui)/Viviane Spielmann (Sui)    3:57:53
49 B-E-N Anton De Waal (RSA)/Brigitte De Waal (RSA)    3:58:05
50 The Absa Beauty and the Beast Ernst Viljoen (RSA)/Letshego Moshoeu (RSA)    4:07:09
51 Hobson Julia Hobson (GBr)/David Spence (GBr)    4:19:07
52 Twenty2plenty Kathleen Barnard (RSA)/Charl Barnard (RSA)    4:22:38
Masters 
1 Juwi Carsten Bresser (Ger)/Udo Boelts (Ger)    6:04:23
2 Bridge Nico Pfitzenmaier (RSA)/Abraao Azevedo (Bra)    at 1:13
3 HCL/Harvest Foundation 1 Neil Bradford (RSA)/Tim Osrin (RSA)    24:23
4 TECHNOFIT Pascal De Kort (Bel)/Bart Van De Water (Bel)    25:59
5 ABSA Corporate Masters Warren Squires (RSA)/Scott Mckenzie (RSA)    38:28
6 Superior-Brentjens 2 Bart Brentjens (Ned)/Robert Sim (RSA)    41:11
7 Rossi -Spruyt / RELOADED Dirk Rossignol (Bel)/Ignace Spruyt (Bel)    42:28
8 Makomo resources Dennis Du Toit (RSA)/John Swanepoel (RSA)    43:47
9 LOUTRANS Masters Dirk Maarsingh (RSA)/David Walsh (RSA)    46:59
10 Mal Moere Hein Botes (RSA)/Iniel Hattingh (RSA)    47:01
11 Tulbagh Koggelramme Grant Clack (RSA)/Pieter Carstens (RSA)    47:05
12 R3-Life Rex Benson (RSA)/Koos Klopper (RSA)    47:51
13 Nando's Robert Enthoven (RSA)/Edward Nicholson (GBr)    59:36
14 Rwanda Cycling 2 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)/Urs Gerig (Sui)    1:01:16
15 Eleven Wise Monkeys Derek Morgan (RSA)/Jayson Connacher (Aus)    1:01:52
16 IWC Cycle Lab Carl Van Maanen (RSA)/Roger Rusch (RSA)    1:04:27
17 ZupS Leon Erasmus (RSA)/Evert Meintjes (RSA)    1:06:07
18 Centra Explorer 1 Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor)    1:06:58
19 CAPE AIRCONDITIONING Landon la Grange (RSA)/Leendert Lorenzen (RSA)    1:08:11
20 Ansaldo STS Dunkeld Cycles Marc Wiederkehr (RSA)/Gus Klohn (RSA)    1:09:14
21 bike2help.ch Thomas Oberli (Sui)/Benjamin Morf (Sui)    1:10:12
22 Now or Never Rouan Van Der Leek (RSA)/Dean Gillitt (RSA)    1:11:39
23 DEEPS Andrea Luberti (Sui)/Marc Fromentin (Sui)    1:13:45
24 Flighting Boyz Alex Kruger (RSA)/Barto Van Der Merwe (RSA)    1:13:54
25 HCL/Harvest Foundation 2 Andrew Le Cordeur (RSA)/Allen Cox (RSA)    1:14:12
26 Belgian EconoBikers Geert Noels (Bel)/Diederik Libbrecht (Bel)    1:15:10
27 TERREACTIVE Mark Baechli (Sui)/Shaun Portegys (NZl)    1:21:05
28 Bridge Corporate Emile Aldum (RSA)/Dirk Oerlemans (RSA)    1:21:28
29 JAG-JOC Avram Levy (RSA)/Lawrence Koff (RSA)    1:23:17
30 Fish & Chicken Lance Chapman (RSA)/Wayne Dick (RSA)    1:26:18
31 JAG Wrigleys Neal De Graaf (RSA)/John de Bruyn (RSA)    1:26:25
32 WASABI Emiel Van Vuuren (RSA)/Jaco Erasmus (RSA)    1:27:14
33 TESA Fencing Trevor Bodington (RSA)/Darryl Clifford (RSA)    1:27:37
34 24/7 Security Services Masters Bruce Collins (RSA)/Philip Vermeulen (RSA)    1:27:46
35 Pragma D4D Willem Coetzee (RSA)/Malan Wykerd (RSA)    1:28:34
36 Vodacom Johan Van der Watt (RSA)/JJ Botha (RSA)    1:30:16
37 Powerade David Knott (RSA)/Julian Bryant (RSA)    1:30:17
38 DATADOT MTB Jaco Kamfer (RSA)/Wayne McDuling (RSA)    1:31:32
39 Procon/Dulux Pierre De Jager (RSA)/Casper De bruin (RSA)    1:38:10
40 Pitstop Waleed Baker (RSA)/Igna De villiers (RSA)    1:40:28
41 Duursport.nl Marcel v d Meer (Ned)/Sam Springer (Ned)    1:40:44
42 TREK Israel 1 Gal Tsachor (Isr)/Shimon Goldshmidt (Isr)    1:43:47
43 Dirt Bikers Martin Hendriksen (RSA)/Walter Weeden (RSA)    1:43:55
44 Sarala Capital / Mutual Safes Johannes Botha (RSA)/Marius Oberholzer (RSA)    1:48:01
45 Terason1 Pieter Van Der Merwe (RSA)/Garth Briggs (RSA)    1:48:53
46 Orthodocs Frank Schmaehling (Ger)/Markus Kuttenkeuler (Ger)    1:49:18
47 3-bute to Rossi Bob Malfliet (Bel)/Eddy Feliers (Bel)    1:52:37
48 ABC Easy Chris Fleming (RSA)/Greg Pickard (RSA)    1:56:39
49 Die Badproppe Pieter De Necker (RSA)/Henri Meyer (RSA)    1:57:50
50 Absalutely Carlyle Whittaker (RSA)/Martin Coetzee (RSA)    1:58:28
51 CICLI MONTANINI Niccolo Violati (Ita)/Christopher Purcell (RSA)    1:58:55
52 Tac-Tic Matteo Ponchione (Bel)/StŽphane Maitrejean (Bel)    2:02:48
53 The Hills Laurence Stuart-Hill (RSA)/Phillip Stuart-Hill (RSA)    2:02:50
54 CRAFT DAVES David Macready (RSA)/Dave Linder (RSA)    2:03:40
55 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    2:04:43
56 The Surgical Institute Vaughn Roux (RSA)/Aldre Geldenhuys (RSA)    2:05:58
57 Trek Israel 5 Raz Shapira (Isr)/Nadav Lugasy (Isr)    2:08:26
58 Kalahari ferrari Petrus Senekal (RSA)/Lukas Janse van vuuren (RSA)    2:10:14
59 Aca Joe Marcel Joubert (RSA)/Gary Marescia (RSA)    2:10:33
60 In-first-place-again Jose Rodrigues (RSA)/Chris Charter (RSA)    2:11:27
61 Roadspan Francois Kemp (RSA)/Johan Erwee (RSA)    2:13:51
62 Hansgrohe 3 Leon Tobias (RSA)/Roderick Benard (RSA)    2:19:09
63 Fundamental Software Craig Arenhold (RSA)/Graeme Brien (RSA)    2:19:48
64 Mediclinic Nelspruit Carl Mare (RSA)/Francois Van Der Leek (RSA)    2:19:53
65 Jackals Hector Macleod (RSA)/Gary Wood (RSA)    2:20:11
66 Steiner B-ckerei Wetzikon-Argon18 Reto Walser (Sui)/Marco Wegmann (Sui)    2:21:14
67 Dejavu Steve Mills (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)    2:21:58
68 ABSA-64 Niel Neethling (RSA)/Shlomo Yunger (Isr)    2:23:08
69 pupkewitz megabuild vets Jacques Tattersall (Nam)/Nick Du Plessis (Nam)    2:23:26
70 RSMGASSO-POLAR Manuel Lafora (Esp)/Pedro Vernis (Esp)    2:25:17
71 Short 'n Curly's Ryan Struckman (RSA)/james davey (RSA)    2:25:35
72 JAG Jam Jaco Swanepoel (RSA)/Christopher Van Rooyen (RSA)    2:25:43
73 Spoed-nix Hennie Visser (RSA)/Jacques De Villiers (RSA)    2:26:32
74 Collective Dynamics Rob Mcintosh (RSA)/Adrian Plantema (RSA)    2:26:34
75 Saronsberg Mark Wurr (RSA)/Serge Franco (RSA)    2:26:49
76 RFGR Fabien Wexler (Reu)/Olivier Heutte (Reu)    2:27:03
77 Dachser South Africa Thorkild Nielsen (RSA)/Geoff Laughton (RSA)    2:30:41
78 Buzz Johan Bezuidenhout (RSA)/Hilton Foster (RSA)    2:33:00
79 UBS Tri Club Thomas Walter (Sui)/Marcel Wespi (Sui)    2:33:05
80 'n Boer & 'n Soutie Roger Zoio (RSA)/Willem Butler (RSA)    2:33:26
81 KIA Motors Mark Lambrechts (RSA)/Nicholas Lees (RSA)    2:33:46
82 4ever4ward Riaan Maree (RSA)/Gerhard Cruywagen (RSA)    2:35:36
83 Zizwe ABSA Kobie Pruis (RSA)/Daniel Smit (RSA)    2:36:04
84 Reunion riders FrŽdŽric Mitrano (Reu)/Gildas Le Pessec (Reu)    2:36:14
85 DCP Urban Warriors Trevor Rolfe (RSA)/Steven Torrington (RSA)    2:36:18
86 Miami Mark Pieterse (RSA)/Pieter Vorster (RSA)    2:40:18
87 FBCC Dion Retief (RSA)/Glen Baptiste (RSA)    2:41:18
88 Reservoir Dogs Stamatis Balidis (RSA)/David Sternberg (RSA)    2:44:09
89 1e Cycle Experience Erno Van Dongen (Ned)/Jeroen Kerkhof (Ned)    2:44:22
90 TomTom John Dann (RSA)/Johan Jonker (RSA)    2:45:04
91 Executrac Powerade Craig Knott (RSA)/Marne Dirks (RSA)    2:45:39
92 Eazi Peazi Larry Vorster (RSA)/Wayne Mare (RSA)    2:47:58
93 PROCYCLING MONSTER Kim Forteza Soler (Esp)/Felix Garcia (Esp)    2:48:32
94 Datnis Nissan Jaen Van Aardt (RSA)/Gus Slabber (RSA)    2:49:18
95 JAG / Novare Deon Bruwer (RSA)/Johan Henn (RSA)    2:49:32
96 Christine Revell Childrens Home Pieter Swart (RSA)/Nick Van Zyl (RSA)    2:49:59
97 Mossel Bay Volkswagen Gideon Knoetze (RSA)/Jacobus Le Roux (RSA)    2:50:20
98 Big Fish Guy Wentzel (RSA)/Mark Rogotzki (RSA)    2:50:48
99 SMEC Masters Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Hermanus Engelbrecht (RSA)    2:50:49
100 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)    2:51:24
101 Kyocera - Page Automation Gavin Ritchie (RSA)/Stephen O'brien (RSA)    2:55:52
102 Catembe Victor Nunes (RSA)/Gavin Graham (RSA)    2:57:01
103 Revolution Cycles Dubai Edmond Menzies (UAE)/Johann Botha (Aus)    2:58:31
104 Karabina Thomas Reilly (RSA)/Brad Mansfield (RSA)    2:59:13
105 Epic warriors Johan Pentz (RSA)/Blackie Swart (RSA)    2:59:17
106 Beech&Dup Craig Beech (RSA)/Izak Du Plessis (RSA)    2:59:28
107 Thule Werner Wiedenbrug (Bra)/Ricardo Ferret (Bra)    3:00:26
108 ABSA - Bedfordview Roadies Sean Wheeler (RSA)/Ron Kerbus (RSA)    3:01:54
109 Factotum Cycling Frank Van den Eynde (Bel)/Patrick Wynants (Bel)    3:03:43
110 UsterBikeGroup Christian Plźss (Sui)/Robert Schleich (Sui)    3:05:02
111 Brothers Grimm Chris Hops (RSA)/Alastair Hops (RSA)    3:06:25
112 ENS 3G Gary Tullis (RSA)/Pierre Tullis (RSA)    3:09:04
113 Thule Centurion Ockert Oosthuizen (RSA)/Francois Nel (RSA)    3:09:45
114 CannonBalls James Cullen (RSA)/Willem Putter (RSA)    3:10:11
115 Why worry be happy Halmar Vockins (RSA)/Herman Heunis (RSA)    3:11:59
116 Telkom Momentum Jaco Oosthuizen (RSA)/Willem Groenewald (RSA)    3:14:36
117 Trek Israel 7 Yam Raz (Isr)/Angelo Di Veroli (Isr)    3:14:50
118 ENS 1 Koos Pretorius (RSA)/Wynand Du Toit (RSA)    3:15:03
119 AURUN STORE Luis Enrique Martinez (Esp)/Juan Carlos Unzue Labiano (Esp)    3:16:22
120 Homebound Bradley Foster (USA)/Quinton Berry (USA)    3:20:33
121 Fat Boys Fanus Coetzer (RSA)/Andre Du plessis (RSA)    3:21:45
122 Swift Chris Olivier (RSA)/Guillaume Olivier (RSA)    3:22:56
123 Discovery Life Louis Jordaan (RSA)/Francois Smith (RSA)    3:23:14
124 Trigon Branden Scott-Hayward (RSA)/Raymond Bezuidenhout (RSA)    3:24:53
125 Merrell David Palmer (RSA)/Bernhard Kullin (RSA)    3:25:07
126 Hollard Russell Paschke (Nam)/Christopher Du Plessis (Nam)    3:25:37
127 DSTV MEDIA Patrick Van Schoor (RSA)/Trevor Seinen (RSA)    3:25:53
128 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    3:31:39
129 Let's Ride Hendrik Van der Walt (RSA)/Warren Morton (RSA)    3:33:12
130 Wild Hogs Beyers Rossouw (RSA)/Marthinus Van der Walt (RSA)    3:33:22
131 Fat Bob John Gale (RSA)/George Evans (RSA)    3:35:28
132 Spicey Dicey Anthony Dicey (RSA)/Peter Dicey (RSA)    3:36:02
133 Axel and Shock Howard Kelly (RSA)/Axel Poser (RSA)    3:37:01
134 SAC trucks Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Neels Nel (RSA)    3:37:25
135 Sudety MTB Challenge Piotr Czapski (Pol)/Krzysztof Marciniak (Pol)    3:37:31
136 NEWAY NICE SPECIALIZED Philippe Vitteaut (Fra)/Jean-FranŤois Guigard (Fra)    3:37:39
137 No Easy Day Richard Quin (RSA)/Andrew Clark (RSA)    3:38:00
138 Dont Panic CornŽ Meier (RSA)/Martin Pretorius (RSA)    3:40:49
139 Fresh To Go Sean Hanekom (RSA)/Craig McHendrie (RSA)    3:41:45
140 MPACT Henko Van den Heever (RSA)/Andrew Paterson (RSA)    3:41:59
141 HotChillee Adrenaline Junkies Alan Banks (GBr)/Jan Joubert (GBr)    3:42:15
142 Northern Crocodiles/Trollope/X2S Krisztian Szentgyorgyi (Hun)/Willie van der Vyver (RSA)    3:42:58
143 Thule Brasil Joao Paulo de Toledo Cera (Bra)/Daniel Constantino (Bra)    3:44:23
144 NUT RIDERS Robert Solomon (RSA)/Bryan Sher (RSA)    3:44:51
145 Orange Stragglers Marcel Neeleman (GBr)/Leo Sint Nicolaas (GBr)    3:45:30
146 Start Slow Andrew Jackson (GBr)/Rory Suckling (GBr)    3:46:01
147 GOLD EVENTS SPAIN Antonio Llorente (Esp)/Vicente Fern-ndez (Esp)    3:47:13
148 International Epic Aloyse Albert Schartz (Lux)/Andreas Wittmann (Ger)    3:47:22
149 Jessica's Dream Grant Bain (RSA)/Chris Lewis (RSA)    3:47:32
150 2RT MTB Carl Crous (RSA)/Arnold Steyn (RSA)    3:47:55
151 Woolworths Trek Ray Farrenkothen (RSA)/David Collins (RSA)    3:49:55
152 LARGECHAINRING Allan Barrett (RSA)/Ryan Broomberg (RSA)    3:51:54
153 Mad Hattas Richard Nutton (UAE)/Alastair Ferguson (RSA)    3:55:14
154 Afripex One Alan Rees (RSA)/Stuart Cassie (RSA)    3:56:14
155 Ongegund Alwyn Gey Van Pittius (RSA)/Jonathan Innes (RSA)    3:57:43
156 Band of Brothers Eric Rovers (Ned)/Jan Wilm Rovers (Ned)    3:58:19
157 The Cotton Riders Leo Greve (GBr)/Rob Walton (USA)    3:59:23
158 WORCESTER WARRIORS Hugo Tancred (RSA)/Anton Hugo Kruger (RSA)    3:59:25
159 Rhino 664 Justin Basson (RSA)/Theunis Smal (RSA)    3:59:34
160 JAG No Illusions of Grandeur August van Heerden (RSA)/Fanie Delport (RSA)    4:00:22
161 Speedy & The Ginger Ninja Michael Rae (RSA)/Steven Rae (RSA)    4:03:25
162 MEERENDAL WINE ESTATE Herman Coertze (Sui)/Mark Korkmann (Sui)    4:03:46
163 Puff Adders Paul Hartmann (RSA)/Peter Hawthorne (RSA)    4:03:47
164 DuggaBoys Anthony Joseph (RSA)/Anders Molitano (RSA)    4:04:08
165 Flavourome V2 Garth Allardyce (RSA)/David Wright (RSA)    4:04:52
166 Let's Play Billy Macleod (RSA)/Thinus Dippenaar (RSA)    4:05:49
167 Ma-do Riders Harry Louise (Reu)/Moreau Pascal (Reu)    4:06:23
168 DE LUX Richard Guebenne (Lux)/Thierry Franck (Bel)    4:08:11
169 Brandyourcar.com Pieter Groenewald (RSA)/Zak Barnard (RSA)    4:09:25
170 Big Five Duty Free Richard Wijnberg (RSA)/Chris Harilaou (RSA)    4:12:16
171 Table Mountain Bikers 1 Pieter Du Plessis (RSA)/Ian Robertson (RSA)    4:12:22
172 Krokkevos Fanus Vorster (RSA)/Marius Venter (RSA)    4:13:18
173 Epicondriacs Anton Bekker (RSA)/Jacques De Jong (RSA)    4:13:25
174 Mactech Wayne Croeser (RSA)/Keith Matthews (RSA)    4:14:38
175 RTG Solutions Martin Ciolkosz (Pol)/Brendan Dawson (RSA)    4:14:40
176 Formerly Fat Men Peter Stutz (RSA)/Garth Sommerville (GBr)    4:17:54
177 SA Truck Bodies Louis Du Toit (RSA)/Dirk Botha (RSA)    4:22:21
178 Seekoegat Sluipers Reinhold Stander (RSA)/Johannes Marthinus Joubert (RSA)    4:22:38
179 DOWNHILL JUNKIES Marius Hurter (RSA)/Brent Mathew Loftus (RSA)    4:23:29
180 Diesel & Lo Carl Roothman (RSA)/Johann Louw (RSA)    4:25:47
181 Below Zero Graeme Lewis (GBr)/Paul Gough (GBr)    4:26:25
182 Tired Gorilla MTB Rod Findlay (GBr)/Russell Findlay (GBr)    4:26:27
183 Once were Warriors David St Clair (RSA)/Rowan Holt (RSA)    4:28:01
184 ABSA FPD Stoffel van Zyl (RSA)/Pieter Nel (RSA)    4:28:20
185 Masgcor Gawie Spies (RSA)/Andre Burger (RSA)    4:31:21
186 Kedong Warriors Alex Tibwitta (Ken)/Chris Roberts (Ken)    4:34:08
187 The Cavemen Riaan Van Wyk (RSA)/Gawie Le Roux (RSA)    4:36:18
188 Deutsche Post Frank Plattenhardt (Ger)/Leo Zirkelbach (Ger)    4:40:51
189 ASL Tanzania David Armon (Tan)/Matthew Brown (Tan)    4:43:15
Grand Masters 
1 Songo.info BŠrti Bucher (Sui)/Heinz Zoerweg (Aut)    6:23:58
2 BALAMORY Linus Van Onselen (RSA)/Doug Brown (RSA)    at 13:09
3 Genesis Capital Paul Furbank (RSA)/Chris Brand (RSA)    28:56
4 Pragma Marsilio Projects Lieb Loots (RSA)/Tony Conlon (RSA)    29:42
5 Project Rwanda/Worldbike Tom Ritchey (USA)/Alex Stieda (Can)    38:58
6 Cape Style Wines Izak Visagie (RSA)/Peter Stopforth (RSA)    47:08
7 ERNESTO-S CYCLING Deon Wilkins (RSA)/Raul Navarro Acuna (Ven)    55:45
8 Cornerstone Cycles Joao Mendes (RSA)/Greg Anderson (RSA)    56:12
9 Henry Fagan & Partners Henry Fagan (RSA)/Willem Vegter (RSA)    1:16:57
10 Cape Times Bursary Fund Chris Whitfield (RSA)/Tim Whitfield (RSA)    1:23:52
11 Fullstop Craig Lindeque (RSA)/Graham Taylor (RSA)    1:30:15
12 OLD_FRIENDS Michael James Thomson (RSA)/Jan Van Der Berg (RSA)    1:30:39
13 Kalahari Challenge-Botswana Seamus O' Neill (Bot)/Sandy Kelly (Bot)    1:31:52
14 William Simpson Mike Nixon (RSA)/William Simpson (RSA)    1:38:09
15 Silvis & Vos Johan Van Splunter (Ned)/Christiaan Van Splunter (Ned)    1:39:55
16 ABSA Grandmasters Neville Ackermann (RSA)/Charles Nienaber (RSA)    1:40:26
17 Campana Axel Schienbein (Ger)/Dirk Breitenladner (Ger)    1:52:52
18 Bruce Reyneke Cycles SOAR Bruce Reyneke (RSA)/David Van den Berg (RSA)    2:05:10
19 Big Tree Flyers Henry Schurink (RSA)/Wim Strydom (RSA)    2:17:46
20 BoBike / Lucky Star Markus Sterf (Sui)/Reto Denzler (Sui)    2:20:11
21 HotChillee Sven Thiele (GBr)/Stephen Roche (Fra)    2:20:13
22 Hoosier Old Boys Andy Ording (USA)/Todd Winget (USA)    2:25:13
23 Andy Cab Donald Christy (RSA)/Patrick Williams (RSA)    2:25:15
24 Telkom-Kyocera Pea Blaauw (RSA)/Tienie V/d Merwe (RSA)    2:27:06
25 chafe rattle and hum Sean Shaw (RSA)/Keith Sutcliffe (RSA)    2:29:44
26 MOUNTAINEERS - BRAZIL Mauricio Marques de Castro (Bra)/Marco Antonio Batista De Melo (Bra)    2:42:28
27 BoerCzech Tielman Myburgh (RSA)/Dusan Navratil (Cze)    2:46:47
28 Life@Fifty Pieter Uys (RSA)/Jaco van der Walt (RSA)    2:49:54
29 Blighty Nigel Wake (Aus)/Geoff Todd (Aus)    3:04:18
30 bird private client wealthcare Andre Jacques Botha (RSA)/Manfred Friederich Oelz (RSA)    3:06:46
31 ALBATROS Albert Anneler (Sui)/Andreas Schatzmann (Sui)    3:09:08
32 Exxaro/Pwc 2 Chris Morris (RSA)/Luther Erasmus (RSA)    3:24:30
33 Jacobsdream Johan Jacobs (RSA)/Colleen Jacobs (RSA)    3:27:58
34 Fox on the Run Michael Saayman (RSA)/Matthys Johannes Benson (RSA)    3:34:54
35 Sea Shore Geriatrix Cedric Peens (RSA)/Ted Adam (RSA)    3:45:48
36 World Famous Salty Balls Andy Hodgson (GBr)/Stephen Salt (GBr)    3:46:34
37 Lost Amigos Ray Oehley (RSA)/Kevin Stallbom (RSA)    3:48:10
38 Terason Masters Rudolph Geldenhuys (RSA)/Rian Briedenhann (RSA)    3:53:27
39 HKLM Graham Leigh (RSA)/Sean McCoy (RSA)    4:00:43
40 Men at Work Edward Knight (RSA)/Simon Nicks (RSA)    4:08:30
41 Dirt Junkies Hambly Quantrill (RSA)/Sef Queis (Ned)    4:17:58
GC
Open Men
1 Bulls Karl Platt (Ger)/Urs Huber (Sui)    11:05:08
2 Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch (Fra)/Tim Boehme (Ger)    at 6:23
3 Burry Stander - Songo Christoph Sauser (Sui)/Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)    8:04
4 Multivan Merida Jose Hermida (Esp)/Rudi Van Houts (Ned)    9:06
5 Cannondale Blend Darren Lill (RSA)/Charles Keey (RSA)    21:38
6 Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ger)/Manuel Fumic (Ger)    29:07
7 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    31:41
8 Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys (RSA)/Matthys Beukes (RSA)    33:36
9 Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing Nino Schurter (Sui)/Florian Vogel (Sui)    34:27
10 Avion Axevo Mirko Celestino (Ita)/Luca Ronchi (Ita)    41:30
11 Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking (Bel)/Jiri Novak (Cze)    43:59
12 Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm (Sui)/Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)    45:30
13 Burry Stander - Songo 2 Max Knox (RSA)/Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)    58:22
14 Elettroveneta - Corratec Enrico Franzoi (Ita)/Soren Nissen (Lux)    58:24
15 Wheeler/BiXS - iXS Lukas Buchli (Sui)/Hansueli Stauffer (Sui)    58:59
16 Torpado Surfingshop Roel Paulissen (Ita)/Yader Zoli (Ita)    1:05:17
17 FedGroup-Itec Brandon Stewart (RSA)/Neil MacDonald (RSA)    1:08:10
18 ASRIN RH77 Rene Haselbacher (Aut)/Wolfgang Krenn (Aut)    1:18:21
19 Tru-Cape Hannes Hanekom (RSA)/Sakkie Hanekom (RSA)    1:30:19
20 Trek Craft Cape Times Nic Lamond (RSA)/Carl Pasio (RSA)    1:37:39
21 Buff International Marcel Zamora Perez (Esp)/Joan Llordella (Esp)    1:42:35
22 Bikes Not Bombs/Riverside Racing Philip Wong (USA)/Victor Taormina (USA)    1:50:31
23 r2-bike.com / MD-Plan Rick Reimann (Sui)/Tom Ettlich (Ger)    1:50:56
24 Energas Mankele MTB Racing Hennie Kriek (RSA)/Hannes Botha (RSA)    1:55:37
25 Centra Explorer 2 Sven Kilander (Nor)/Jo Nordskar (Nor)    1:58:21
26 ABAX-Lillehammer CK Greg Saw (Nor)/Lars Ragnar Manengen (Nor)    1:58:48
27 TJ Banik Mezibori Jan Mateju (Cze)/Jan Fisnar (Cze)    2:01:04
28 JAG Nandos Shan Wilson (RSA)/Rourke Croeser (RSA)    2:01:16
29 William Simpson 1 Oliver Munnik (RSA)/Alastair Davies (RSA)    2:03:14
30 1974 Bruce Anderson (RSA)/Stuart Anderson (RSA)    2:06:34
31 Giant Skandia Eska Marcin Piecuch (Pol)/Arkadiusz Cygan (Pol)    2:12:07
32 SOAR Guylin van den Berg (RSA)/Bradley Stroberg (RSA)    2:17:44
33 Versluys BeachBikers - Baik Niek Lingier (Bel)/Klaas Vanmoortel (Bel)    2:19:46
34 Davies Racing Hudson Chevallier (RSA)/Mathew Wentworth (RSA)    2:20:23
35 American Classic-KMC-Look Jean-franŤois Bossler (Fra)/Pierre-yves Facomprez (Fra)    2:21:16
36 Sfera - RSA Web Tyronne White (RSA)/Stuart Marais (RSA)    2:28:46
37 Vimar Eska Rock Dariusz Miroslaw (Pol)/Piotr Wilk (Pol)    2:33:15
38 Cameleon Factory Racing Gert De Geeter (Bel)/Karel De Wael (Bel)    2:33:27
39 Advendurance Fritz Pienaar (RSA)/Francois Theron (RSA)    2:35:40
40 JAG Roadies Shaun Roos (RSA)/David Garrett (RSA)    2:41:55
41 The YoungBoys Boris Favario (Fra)/Benjamin Williatte (Fra)    2:44:25
42 beachbikers-nomadesk MTB Jurgen Vanden bon (Bel)/Robin Vandenbogaerde (Bel)    2:44:40
43 PwC Rowers Ride for JAG James Thompson (RSA)/Matthew Brittain (RSA)    2:50:19
44 Buff Intl. David Roqueta (Esp)/Pau Zamora Perez (Esp)    2:54:48
45 HN Radcenter Werner Leitner (Aut)/Raimund Burbšck (Aut)    2:54:52
46 4ZA-components Ron Dezittere (Bel)/Mike Mulkens (Bel)    2:57:10
47 Liqui Fruit iCan Warren Robertson (RSA)/Jarryd Haley (RSA)    2:57:29
48 Exxaro PwC Academy 1 Prince Maseko (RSA)/Phillimon Sebona (RSA)    3:02:30
49 HotChillee - Infinity Craig Edwards (RSA)/Dane Allyn Walsh (RSA)    3:04:27
50 Exxaro RMB Academy-songo Azukile Simayile (RSA)/Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA)    3:06:25
51 Exxaro Deutsche Bank Academy 1 William Mokgopo (RSA)/Luke Mashiane (RSA)    3:09:05
52 Old Mutual Specialised Finance Andrew Mcpherson (RSA)/Pedro Machado (RSA)    3:17:08
53 TR-Training/24-7 security Taygan Robson (RSA)/David De Lima (RSA)    3:17:56
54 Dirt Riders Jesper Lublinkhof (Zam)/Owen Green (Zam)    3:21:59
55 Adler Price Architects Aaron Adler (RSA)/Simon Adler (RSA)    3:27:10
56 ThunderBikers Ramyrez Munhoz (Bra)/Marcelo Rodrigo Tavares (Bra)    3:28:05
57 Rhino Group Pieter Calitz (RSA)/Brendan Kelly (RSA)    3:28:15
58 Dingo cycles Shaun Leach (RSA)/Johan Renier De Villiers (RSA)    3:28:21
59 Rwanda Cycling Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)/Hassan Rukundo (Rwa)    3:28:37
60 Scott Sports-Africa Phillip Erasmus (RSA)/Conrad Viljoen (RSA)    3:29:12
61 Ghent Speed Kings Yann Vandemeulebroecke (Bel)/Tommie Van de Velde (Bel)    3:35:29
62 Exxaro Accenture Academy Jan Motshioa (RSA)/Thokozani Mahlangu (RSA)    3:44:55
63 Campana NL Jonathan Wallace (Ned)/Willem Van Heerdt (Ned)    3:46:34
64 Nam Kingdom Racers Pierre Knoetze (Nam)/jacques celliers (Nam)    3:47:58
65 Revolution Cycles Peter O'higgins (UAE)/Dave Shennan (UAE)    3:50:36
66 Westvaal-Bells cycling Nico Bell (RSA)/Gabriel Combrinck (RSA)    3:51:46
67 Konica Minolta Evens Stievenart (Fra)/Nicolas Ferre (Fra)    3:53:22
68 9999 four nines fine Warren Richards (RSA)/Sean Merredew (RSA)    3:54:22
69 T-2-T Jeroen Tiebie (Ned)/Emiel van Tongerlo (Ned)    3:55:05
70 Bestmed Boys Julien Van Der Pluym (RSA)/Jeandre van Schalkwyk (RSA)    3:58:56
71 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    4:04:20
72 Absa/Oakhaven Michael Creedon (RSA)/Andrew Cairns (RSA)    4:06:02
73 SWISS COWBOYS 2.0 Urs Walder (Sui)/Mario Pfister (Sui)    4:10:08
74 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    4:11:23
75 The Absa Revolution Joel Stransky (RSA)/Owen Hannie (RSA)    4:15:13
76 BlackBerry David Cooke (RSA)/Steven Pettitt (RSA)    4:16:20
77 ABSA PRIDE Jakkals en Wolf Jacques Rossouw (RSA)/Jaco Schoeman (RSA)    4:17:53
78 IBH Neg-cios Imobili-rios Thiago Fernandes (Bra)/Felipe Miranda Pais (Bra)    4:18:52
79 SSTW Racing Tim Weernink (Ned)/Sjoerd Smeekens (Ned)    4:23:02
80 JAG - Geberit Marthinus Kruger (RSA)/Christopher Esch (RSA)    4:23:22
81 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 1 Lucky Mlangeni (RSA)/Nare Manamela (RSA)    4:25:19
82 GVK-SIYA ZAMA Christopher Maughan (RSA)/Craig Whittaker (RSA)    4:26:00
83 Lighthouse Digital Greg Goodwin (RSA)/Aaron Van Schaik (RSA)    4:27:15
84 KD Cycles Paul Coetser (Aus)/Daniel Gray (Aus)    4:29:02
85 Riding for the Red Cross Richard Damant (RSA)/Nicholas Hops (RSA)    4:30:58
86 Fury Troisport Warren Foyn (RSA)/Manfred Reinhart (RSA)    4:31:04
87 Nando's Warriors Michael Gardner (GBr)/Peter De Wit (GBr)    4:31:39
88 CHEP SA Johann Le Roux (RSA)/George De Kock (RSA)    4:31:50
89 skyPixX - Gandola&Battaini Roland M-ller (Sui)/Francesco Gandola (Sui)    4:36:06
90 Kingston Primary Nick Cooke (Aus)/Karri Golding (Aus)    4:38:11
91 2XU Hong Kong Alistair Haigh-Smith (HKg)/Simon Little (HKg)    4:38:34
92 Boer op Toer AndrŽ Immelman (RSA)/Ernst Bruwer (RSA)    4:39:54
93 OprhansAfrica MTB Pablo Rodriguez (Arg)/Nuno Mano jorge (Por)    4:42:00
94 Big Fat Bastards Ben Van Niekerk (RSA)/Karl Schubert (RSA)    4:42:59
95 Polish Eagles Waldek Wasowicz (Pol)/Damian Wasowicz (RSA)    4:43:49
96 Desert Foxes Victor Potgieter (Bot)/Nevelle Van Zyl (Bot)    4:46:58
97 Tallboy Rory Grobler (RSA)/Wynand Van Vuuren (RSA)    4:47:57
98 MTN Qhubeka 10ACITY Andrewe Procter (RSA)/Wesley Procter (RSA)    4:50:44
99 Accelerace Christopher Grundberg (RSA)/Ross Lovell (GBr)    4:52:36
100 Biogen Clinton Halsey (RSA)/Hilton Guy (RSA)    4:57:59
101 Dusty Devils Sean Parker (RSA)/Michael Potton (RSA)    4:58:57
102 Carbon Voyage Lukas Emberger (Aut)/Patrick Strobich (Aut)    4:59:20
103 Nell & Neuhoff Morne Nell (RSA)/Henk Neuhoff (RSA)    4:59:29
104 crank Paul Marais (RSA)/Rory van Zyl (RSA)    5:01:05
105 Orangeworks 1 Matthys Laubscher (RSA)/Wim Botha (RSA)    5:01:43
106 VortX Cor Kraamwinkel (RSA)/Bredell Roux (RSA)    5:02:50
107 The Absa Kalahari Ferraris Tiaan Strauss (RSA)/Corne Krige (RSA)    5:03:40
108 VASSOR974 Jean Christophe Vassor (Reu)/Ludovic Vassor (Reu)    5:07:32
109 Brabikers John Spapens (Ned)/Marco Van Den Helm (Ned)    5:09:38
110 WildLiveAfrica Leon Burger (RSA)/Dirk Oberholzer (RSA)    5:10:35
111 ABSA Glenwood Spar Bennie pretorius (RSA)/Jandri Ferreira (RSA)    5:10:57
112 OxiProvin Jan-Pieter Redelinghuys (RSA)/Philip Dicey (RSA)    5:12:04
113 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 1 Thabiso Komape (RSA)/Thomas Sokolangane (RSA)    5:15:05
114 2SURVIVE Michel De Clippel (RSA)/Serge Foulon (RSA)    5:18:23
115 Prost/Di Pasqua Sebastian Di Pasqua (Sui)/Alain Prost (Sui)    5:21:15
116 Quirk Sirk Loots (RSA)/Craig Raw (RSA)    5:23:26
117 Absa Sexy Mountain Goats Clayton Duckworth (RSA)/Janez Vermeiren (RSA)    5:24:24
118 HawDeani Tim Deane (RSA)/Simon Haw (RSA)    5:24:53
119 Cape epic Nicholas Qotoyi (RSA)/Paul Minaar (RSA)    5:26:25
120 Fishbowl Gerard Visser (RSA)/Vernon Visser (RSA)    5:26:49
121 Bonk Tristram Kelly (Ken)/Fady Rostom (Ken)    5:29:14
122 Busby Manline Jarrett Pech (RSA)/Craig Warr (RSA)    5:29:49
123 Mean and Green Andrew Koen (RSA)/Rens Rezelman (RSA)    5:29:55
124 Alta Du Toit-Ecotech Converge Francois Swart (RSA)/Jacques Zietsman (RSA)    5:30:49
125 Full Cycle Mario Ferreira (RSA)/Maurice Ferreira (RSA)    5:31:12
126 Felt - Endura Richard Goussard (RSA)/Howard Baxter (RSA)    5:31:56
127 Exxaro Tronox Academy Rilamulele Gadabeni (RSA)/Siyabonga Njiva (RSA)    5:32:05
128 Hi-Q Robertson Johannes Gelderblom (RSA)/John Dalton (RSA)    5:33:06
129 Exxaro RMB Academy 2 Khupi Kobe (RSA)/Tovhawani Mavundavhi (RSA)    5:36:15
130 physicool Clive Berry (RSA)/Robert Breebaart (RSA)    5:37:06
131 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    5:38:55
132 Young and Restless Pierre Loubser (RSA)/Devon van Onselen (RSA)    5:39:27
133 The HeBoths Second Skins Mark Kingon (RSA)/Rodrick Ewing (RSA)    5:40:16
134 TTC Bull Racing Mateusz Jackowiak (Pol)/Michal Jackowiak (Pol)    5:44:06
135 Complete Cyclist Mark Bridges (RSA)/Nicholas Porteous (RSA)    5:47:44
136 Alex Ackermann AG Stefan Fleischmann (Sui)/Alex Ackermann (Sui)    5:50:45
137 Riverside Cycle-Cannondale Jorma Mueller (USA)/Paul McMahon (USA)    5:52:14
138 B&W Racing Brendan Hills (Aus)/Wilson Low (Sin)    6:01:56
139 r-union mtb Yen pon Pascal (Reu)/Gil Guillaumin (Reu)    6:04:54
140 Big Eye and Dog Tooth Zack Buchan (RSA)/Craig Heslop (RSA)    6:06:48
141 Letteboer Bouw Sander Keijzer (Ned)/Oscar Letteboer (Ned)    6:09:30
142 Acer Douglas Bradley (RSA)/Lloyd Berndt (RSA)    6:09:52
143 Doolhof Wine Estate Jampie Vlok (RSA)/Johan Fourie (RSA)    6:09:55
144 Exxaro Peptosport Academy William Lubambo (RSA)/Dumisani Mahlangu (RSA)    6:10:51
145 Byers Security Niel Rossouw (RSA)/Francois Du toit (RSA)    6:12:19
146 Max on Top Andrew Dewey (RSA)/David Coupar (RSA)    6:12:31
147 Velocity Sports Lab Shaun Thomas (RSA)/Hermias Niewoudt (RSA)    6:13:42
148 beachbikers 1 Alain Schroeven (Bel)/Rado Declerck (Bel)    6:14:08
149 Pragma 1 Masixole Matini (RSA)/Thembisile Mtintsilana (RSA)    6:15:06
150 Bay Buddies Paul Holt (RSA)/Gideon Bruckner (RSA)    6:19:52
151 Tri FFB Christian Jais (Ger)/Sylvio Konietzko (Ger)    6:21:34
152 NOVALIMIT Regis Pomade (Fra)/Pierre Sallet (Fra)    6:22:41
153 Brothers from Other Mothers Ivor Potgieter (RSA)/Chris Viljoen (RSA)    6:24:36
154 B-WELL Cd Du Toit (RSA)/Derick Van Staden (RSA)    6:34:11
155 POLYFLEX01 Brett Pollock (RSA)/Andrew Barnes (RSA)    6:34:21
156 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 2 Johnny Taueatoala (RSA)/Tony Ramatladi (RSA)    6:37:48
157 Airport Connection Charl Du Plessis (RSA)/Karel Mouton (RSA)    6:40:15
158 Habraken MTB Racing Enrico Theuns (Ned)/Sander Van den Born (Ned)    6:44:54
159 ZIPVIT Juan magin Marques company (Esp)/Alberto Gomez Millan (Esp)    6:48:56
160 iHUS Geir Ole Reiakvam (Nor)/Mark Ellwood (GBr)    6:49:15
161 Hansgrohe 4 Johan Cilliers (RSA)/Dan Forsyth (RSA)    6:50:43
162 Abahizi Alastair Sussock (Rwa)/Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)    6:50:58
163 Irish Wolfhounds Colin Crowley (Irl)/Francios Du Toit (RSA)    6:53:45
164 Brown Richard Brown (RSA)/Michael Brown (RSA)    6:54:25
165 Dieselbrook Deon Kretzschmar (RSA)/Jacques Le Roux (RSA)    6:55:02
166 MADMACKS Jeremy Mackintosh (RSA)/Craig Mackintosh (RSA)    6:58:45
167 Xpedient Medical Racing Mathew Browne (RSA)/Almar Creighton (RSA)    7:01:00
168 Rawson Properties Morne Veer (RSA)/Ubert Coetzee (RSA)    7:01:06
169 KingPOS Tom Bishop (RSA)/Ashley Marsh (RSA)    7:01:15
170 Zippy Labels Daniel Hanson (RSA)/Kevin Thomas (RSA)    7:02:04
171 Rubicon Pieter Theron (RSA)/Charl Cooper (RSA)    7:08:44
172 Crank Heads Alec Lambrechts (RSA)/Alby Nel (RSA)    7:09:42
173 Six Gun Jan Van Niekerk (RSA)/George Slabber (RSA)    7:11:09
174 ABSA GUTH Piet Laubscher (RSA)/Johnny Young (RSA)    7:11:14
175 Pharmacy at Spar Abrie Greyling (RSA)/Deon Andrews (RSA)    7:11:35
176 Saentis Jšrg Eugster (Sui)/Dominik Eugster (Sui)    7:14:13
177 ABSA Capital Grinders Garth Humphries (RSA)/Diteboho Khumalo (RSA)    7:14:57
178 No T.I.T.S. Matthew Mottram (RSA)/Stuart Slater (RSA)    7:16:09
179 ABSA/Pouyoukas Foods Willie Mouton (RSA)/David Kretzmann (RSA)    7:17:59
180 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 2 Moses Letsoalo (RSA)/Clement Mabula (RSA)    7:18:45
181 Premium Boys Ernest Van der Vyver (RSA)/Gene Jacobs (RSA)    7:25:38
182 Loutrans Bill Germishuys (RSA)/Lodewicus Malherbe (RSA)    7:26:09
183 Exxaro / Cycle Lab 2 Mellis Walker (RSA)/David Labuschagne (RSA)    7:26:27
184 Baldini Brothers Sebastian De romijn (RSA)/Philip Green (Zam)    7:26:56
185 Hansgrohe 1 Livio Tronchin (RSA)/Ray O'bree (RSA)    7:34:08
186 Men's Health Angus Powers (RSA)/Donald Powers (RSA)    7:37:54
187 LaZBoy Lourens Viljoen (RSA)/Kevin Butler (RSA)    7:40:00
188 MOZAMBIQUE Richard Fair (Moz)/Timothy Fair (Moz)    7:41:15
189 SP Group Rui Afonso (Por)/Miguel Coelho (Por)    7:45:13
190 Alpenforce Matthew Parkes (GBr)/Robert Baxter (GBr)    7:46:15
191 Rolf Prima Adam Ward (USA)/Brian Roddy (USA)    7:52:12
192 Tri Sec Autohaus Trekkers Keegan Longueueira (RSA)/Gert Janse van Rensburg (RSA)    7:53:01
193 Cape&Hagen RenŹ Hinnum (Den)/Nicolas Lightbody (RSA)    7:58:02
194 Bikelane.nl Erik Penders (Ned)/Ronald Penders (Ned)    8:03:05
195 Tasol Solar Paul Maree (RSA)/Willie Liebenberg (RSA)    8:04:46
196 Mimosa Projects Steven Dimond (RSA)/Marthinus Pienaar (RSA)    8:05:57
197 SugaRush Jacques Horn (RSA)/Lukas Van Kasterop (RSA)    8:06:12
198 Ruby Terry Rubenstein (RSA)/Shaun Rubenstein (RSA)    8:08:40
199 StrandloperPDIT Jp Du Plessis (RSA)/Justin Maltby (RSA)    8:12:06
200 WWF Brad Griffiths (RSA)/John Duncan (RSA)    8:12:38
201 Rio de Janeiro Muds David Klabin (Bra)/Henrique Werneck (Bra)    8:16:16
202 Durbanville Childrens Home Niel Du Pisani (RSA)/Francois Laas (RSA)    8:17:39
203 Grinta - SBikes Sven Van Weyenberg (Bel)/David Motte (Bel)    8:19:33
204 2GET'R Gert Luyten (Bel)/Filip Ambroos (Bel)    8:19:54
205 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    8:31:16
206 Carbon Bros Carl Luckhoff (Aus)/Franco Schreve (Aus)    8:33:41
207 Miele Rory Talbot (RSA)/Ryan Durrant (RSA)    8:33:51
208 Speedspace Hennie Wiggett (RSA)/Rudolph Wiggett (RSA)    8:39:29
209 Solenta Outreach Program Eugene Mostert (RSA)/Michel Schaffner (Sui)    8:40:47
210 Terason Tigers Brendan Williams (RSA)/Gavin Williams (RSA)    8:44:07
211 2 Man Wolfpack NJ Van der Westhuizen (RSA)/Jacques Fourie (RSA)    8:44:41
212 WOLF PACK 1 Pieter Doman (RSA)/Johan De Villiers (RSA)    8:45:19
213 Nikon/OneSight Craig Kolesky (RSA)/Tyrone Rawlins (RSA)    8:45:20
214 JAG Bears Riaan Van Tonder (RSA)/Ian Humble (Aus)    8:46:30
215 Nulandis Fietie Rocher (RSA)/Niel O'Connell (RSA)    8:47:10
216 Mercator Press Kenny Knockaert (Bel)/Jochen Vande Walle (Bel)    8:51:45
217 Greyhound Mike Powell (RSA)/Leon Boshoff (RSA)    8:51:47
218 Geeronimo Wesley Botha (RSA)/Andrew Steytler (RSA)    8:53:27
219 RAPAPANGA Gareth Chilton (RSA)/Cornel Smit (RSA)    8:53:52
220 MNK Projects Nico Nel (RSA)/Frikkie Visser (RSA)    8:57:36
221 eNCA Mark Squire (RSA)/Gareth Edwards (RSA)    8:59:56
222 iTeem Paul Candelaria (RSA)/Sean Dobson (RSA)    9:03:18
223 NuPower Stunt SA Samuel Pienaar (RSA)/Barry Warmback (RSA)    9:04:25
224 Exxaro Tronox Adriaan De Beer (RSA)/Anthonie De Beer (RSA)    9:07:14
225 Mutual Safes Norman Van Rooyen (RSA)/John Low (RSA)    9:07:35
226 UFS Business School Wynand Van Der Berg (RSA)/Danie Jacobs (RSA)    9:08:09
227 Group Five Peter Griffiths (RSA)/Albertyn Smit (RSA)    9:15:32
228 Flandria Jaco Uys (RSA)/Juan Verheem (RSA)    9:16:02
229 Casual Cruiserz Mark Stevens (RSA)/Shane Heldsinger (Moz)    9:16:49
230 Courtyard Nic Viviers (RSA)/Chris de Beer (RSA)    9:19:38
231 36ONE-Songo-Specialized Songo Fipaza (RSA)/Luyanda Thobingunya (RSA)    9:19:45
232 AfricanMTBkid2 Charles Stander (RSA)/Charl Stander (RSA)    9:20:11
233 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    9:24:25
234 Scribante Jeremy Ivins (RSA)/Jody Green (RSA)    9:25:01
235 Pap 'n Vleis Luis Lopes (RSA)/Danie Scholtz (RSA)    9:27:19
236 SEAWORK Leon Smit (Nam)/Pierre Marais (Nam)    9:28:39
237 JAG Pilanesberg Private Lodge Pieter Van Heerden (RSA)/Deon Strydom (RSA)    9:29:49
238 ZestLife Chris McCallum (RSA)/James McCallum (RSA)    9:35:31
239 JAG Riders Craig Brookstein (RSA)/Zee Ismail (RSA)    9:36:33
240 Absa Rea Pele AndrŽ Ross (RSA)/Gugu Zulu (RSA)    9:42:33
241 epicride4EWT Nick King (RSA)/Jeremy King (RSA)    9:44:01
242 HCL/Harvest Foundation 3 Andy Millar (RSA)/Martin De Villiers (RSA)    9:47:52
243 Exxaro/PWC 1 : Wim and Wiehahn Wim de Klerk (RSA)/Wiehahn De Klerk (RSA)    9:49:49
244 Exxaro1 Wim Diedericks (RSA)/Robert Clarke (RSA)    9:51:47
245 Dams Belgium Tom Mangelinckx (Bel)/Alex Dams (Bel)    9:52:21
246 Big Boys Carl Kotzenberg (RSA)/Dirk Straus (RSA)    10:02:23
247 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)    10:10:26
248 Bulla Gerhard Kinnear (RSA)/Ferdi Postma (RSA)    10:14:01
249 Alchemist Factory Racing Sandro Marcorin (Ita)/Luca Zat (Ita)    10:14:08
250 Vrede Foundation Clayton Wright (NZl)/Sean Featonby (RSA)    10:15:18
251 Slow 1 Mark Edwards (RSA)/Holger Peens (RSA)    10:15:55
252 Rabid Dog Racing Brothers Paul Duncan (RSA)/TJ Duncan (RSA)    10:19:17
253 Kamakazi Leonard Martin (Nam)/Delano January (Nam)    10:22:26
254 JCP Steel Jacques Lubbe (RSA)/Wynand Van Schalkwyk (RSA)    10:25:43
255 Genesis Projects Charl Fitzgerald (RSA)/Christian van den Berg (RSA)    10:26:37
256 Blazing Amateurs George Mills (GBr)/Andy Donald (GBr)    10:40:40
257 TransUnion Troopers Kieron Futter (RSA)/Robin Wagner (RSA)    10:42:06
258 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    10:45:59
259 Slipstream Theron Theunissen (Moz)/Andre Ittmann (RSA)    10:49:34
260 Trapwante Guillaume Liebenberg (RSA)/Ben Vermuelen (RSA)    10:53:56
261 Quad Africa Bryan Hellon (RSA)/Keegan Ackermann (RSA)    11:08:56
Open Women
1 Energas Yolande Speedy (RSA)/Catherine Williamson (GBr)    14:01:31
2 Pragma Volc-n Ladies Hanlie Booyens (RSA)/Ischen Stopforth (RSA)    at 36:07
3 BMC Wheeler Esther Sźss (Sui)/Jane Nuessli (Sui)    49:53
4 www.rrsport.co.nz Kath Kelly (NZl)/Erin Greene (NZl)    1:04:55
5 Dawn Wing Ann Harrison (RSA)/Marleen Lourens (RSA)    1:13:40
6 C-Bear Sara Mertens (Bel)/Laura Turpijn (Ger)    1:47:49
7 ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden (RSA)/Jackie Church (RSA)    2:02:20
8 NO BREAKS - Mudder and daudder Joyce Benade (RSA)/Desiree Briedenhann (RSA)    4:22:51
9 Wings Wilmerie Jacobs (RSA)/Estie Potgieter (RSA)    4:39:56
10 Trek Israel 2 Idit Shub (Isr)/Rachel Wallfish (Isr)    5:14:49
11 Rudy Project Pedali di Marca Giuliana Massarotto (Ita)/Ilaria Balzarotti (Ita)    5:18:38
12 Privateer Magazine Collyn Ahart (GBr)/Rachel Fenton (GBr)    5:53:01
13 JAG/CycleLabTours/5hourEnergy Eulogy Du Plessis (RSA)/Maritza Terblanche (RSA)    5:55:03
14 AbbVie Girls Wendy Potgieter (RSA)/Kathy Crabbe (RSA)    6:25:40
15 Cameleon Bike Anja De Decker (Bel)/Elke Rogge (Bel)    6:27:09
16 Masikhule Decking Solutions Janet Keet (RSA)/Junita Vandeline Kruger (RSA)    6:27:28
17 Toco Lifting Ladies Elmien Stander (RSA)/Anni Walls (RSA)    6:36:17
18 Housewives Zelda Van Wijk (RSA)/Comine Claassen (RSA)    6:38:51
19 CX Odyssey Eva Micklewood (RSA)/Franci Joubert (RSA)    7:09:52
20 Mountain Maidens Kim-Maike Dornquast (Ger)/Karen Triegaardt (RSA)    7:22:53
21 The Dangerous Doris's Jean Limpitlaw (RSA)/Charlotte McDonald (GBr)    7:27:42
22 Exxaro PwC Academy 2 Rozalia Kubwana (RSA)/Alisha Myers (RSA)    7:41:41
Mixed Team
1 RE:CM Erik Kleinhans (RSA)/Ariane Kleinhans (Sui)    12:51:11
2 Target TREK-Moronis Bikes Peta Mullens (Aus)/Jarrod Moroni (Aus)    at 43:39
3 Exxaro Cycle Lab 1 Johan Labuschagne (RSA)/YolandŹ De Villiers (RSA)    49:00
4 Big tree Jennie Stenerhag (RSA)/Craig Gerber (RSA)    1:30:45
5 Biogen Britehouse Theresa Ralph (RSA)/Damian Perrin (Sui)    1:38:16
6 Barloworld Toyota Centurion Pieter Venter (RSA)/Leana De Jager (RSA)    2:03:02
7 Africanmtbkid 1 Duane Stander (RSA)/Cherise Stander (RSA)    2:03:52
8 R-DISCH RACE Peter Vesel (Slo)/Anni Hellstern (Ger)    2:08:59
9 Passion4Wholeness/CWC Hannele Steyn (RSA)/Kenhardt Scheepers (RSA)    2:17:04
10 BTT Loul-/BPI/Biking Aventura Celina Carpinteiro (Por)/ValŽrio Ferreira (Por)    2:19:49
11 ASG Neotrend Dirk Nel (RSA)/Ronel Van Wyk (RSA)    2:45:24
12 Febru - Stutz Hanspeter Abegg (Sui)/Nadine Imhasly (Sui)    3:16:39
13 Hansgrohe 2 Robert Vogel (RSA)/Diana Carolin (RSA)    3:16:59
14 Enviroshore Mark Carroll (RSA)/Brenda Potts (RSA)    3:19:25
15 aTOz Sabina Compassi (Sui)/Paul Bźhler (Sui)    3:24:46
16 CSV MTB Pedro Torrao (Ger)/Lolita Van Aardt (RSA)    3:35:41
17 Mutual Safes 1 Hector Ross (RSA)/Michel Coetzer (RSA)    3:37:15
18 Eikestadnuus -Give me a chance - Martha Koekemoer (RSA)/Delarey Brugman (RSA)    4:00:17
19 Globeflight Henning Blaauw (RSA)/Brenda-Lynn Nell (RSA)    4:10:43
20 Build it Windhoek Philip Steyn (Nam)/Irene Steyn (Nam)    4:17:06
21 Pengo Gisela Gartmair (Ger)/Stuart Briggs (Aus)    4:26:03
22 In2food & Nestle Aubrey Symington (RSA)/Tanya Rabie (RSA)    4:45:28
23 Sponsor Yourself Dana Coetzee (RSA)/Sanet Smal (RSA)    4:47:57
24 Cool Cats mene olivier (RSA)/Richard Scott (RSA)    4:59:43
25 Grape Expectations Marc Whitmill (RSA)/Jean Meyer (RSA)    5:00:31
26 Energas Mixed Hendrik Van Huyssteen (RSA)/Laurike Van Huyssteen (RSA)    5:07:49
27 ABSA DocNess Monsters Vanessa Haywood (RSA)/Michael Mol (RSA)    5:36:20
28 Mutual Safes Mixed Nicky Booyens (RSA)/Gerrard Booyens (RSA)    5:37:18
29 Bumnum Style Liz Karlson (RSA)/Brett Karlson (RSA)    5:38:02
30 NPI Trust Nadine Nunes (RSA)/Casper Badenhorst (RSA)    5:53:52
31 M + M Malan Van Rensburg (RSA)/Michelle Cronje-Cibulka (RSA)    5:57:46
32 GoPro Kevin Goodspeed (RSA)/Dominique Provoyeur (RSA)    6:03:56
33 balancehouse.de Jšrg Simm (Ger)/Carina Simm (Ger)    6:26:18
34 La Fuga Richard Read (GBr)/Leona Kadir (GBr)    6:29:31
35 Energetic E`s Erik van Dijk (RSA)/Elda Van dijk (RSA)    7:01:05
36 TESA DCS James Jacobs (RSA)/Louise Jansen van Rensburg (RSA)    7:04:04
37 JAG Mega Teub Racing Paul Teubes (RSA)/Megan Dobson (RSA)    7:15:41
38 SXM MOUNTAIN BIKERS Ronan Garnier (Gdp)/Sandra Garnier (Gdp)    7:29:37
39 Lowrange Nicola Horn (RSA)/Deon De Kock (RSA)    7:54:06
40 Ascubel Halinka De Clerck (Bel)/Piet Vanhauwaert (Bel)    8:02:16
41 Husband & Wife Jonathan Odendaal (RSA)/Cherise Odendaal (RSA)    8:10:29
42 99 bananas Dima Sorych (Ukr)/Kateryna Tertiyenko (Ukr)    8:14:37
43 Naughty Forties Deon Duvenage (RSA)/Gardi Kriek (RSA)    8:27:16
44 Boulder Trekkers Suzanne Schoettger (USA)/Lester Pardoe (USA)    8:46:00
45 Stiftung W-dlitest Reto Fehr (Sui)/Viviane Spielmann (Sui)    8:46:28
46 The Absa Beauty and the Beast Ernst Viljoen (RSA)/Letshego Moshoeu (RSA)    8:47:11
47 sportograf.com RAD.SPORT.SZENE Guido Holz (Ger)/Theresia Kellermayr (Aut)    8:51:08
48 Hobson Julia Hobson (GBr)/David Spence (GBr)    8:51:22
49 Thunderchild Roland Egger (RSA)/Gretna Muir (RSA)    8:52:05
50 SAC trucks 2 Minione Lategan (RSA)/renier lategan (RSA)    9:12:20
51 B-E-N Anton De Waal (RSA)/Brigitte De Waal (RSA)    9:13:15
52 Twenty2plenty Kathleen Barnard (RSA)/Charl Barnard (RSA)    9:42:15
Masters
1 Juwi Carsten Bresser (Ger)/Udo Boelts (Ger)    12:05:38
2 Bridge Nico Pfitzenmaier (RSA)/Abraao Azevedo (Bra)    at 16:46
3 HCL/Harvest Foundation 1 Neil Bradford (RSA)/Tim Osrin (RSA)    41:23
4 Superior-Brentjens 2 Bart Brentjens (Ned)/Robert Sim (RSA)    49:54
5 TECHNOFIT Pascal De Kort (Bel)/Bart Van De Water (Bel)    1:03:04
6 ABSA Corporate Masters Warren Squires (RSA)/Scott Mckenzie (RSA)    1:21:58
7 Tulbagh Koggelramme Grant Clack (RSA)/Pieter Carstens (RSA)    1:44:35
8 LOUTRANS Masters Dirk Maarsingh (RSA)/David Walsh (RSA)    1:58:16
9 Rossi -Spruyt / RELOADED Dirk Rossignol (Bel)/Ignace Spruyt (Bel)    2:02:48
10 R3-Life Rex Benson (RSA)/Koos Klopper (RSA)    2:05:45
11 Makomo resources Dennis Du Toit (RSA)/John Swanepoel (RSA)    2:12:16
12 Eleven Wise Monkeys Derek Morgan (RSA)/Jayson Connacher (Aus)    2:19:46
13 Rwanda Cycling 2 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)/Urs Gerig (Sui)    2:20:07
14 Mal Moere Hein Botes (RSA)/Iniel Hattingh (RSA)    2:24:39
15 ZupS Leon Erasmus (RSA)/Evert Meintjes (RSA)    2:29:09
16 bike2help.ch Thomas Oberli (Sui)/Benjamin Morf (Sui)    2:32:13
17 TERREACTIVE Mark Baechli (Sui)/Shaun Portegys (NZl)    2:41:10
18 Nando's Robert Enthoven (RSA)/Edward Nicholson (GBr)    2:41:37
19 CAPE AIRCONDITIONING Landon la Grange (RSA)/Leendert Lorenzen (RSA)    2:44:29
20 IWC Cycle Lab Carl Van Maanen (RSA)/Roger Rusch (RSA)    2:45:27
21 Ansaldo STS Dunkeld Cycles Marc Wiederkehr (RSA)/Gus Klohn (RSA)    2:46:35
22 Flighting Boyz Alex Kruger (RSA)/Barto Van Der Merwe (RSA)    2:51:18
23 Now or Never Rouan Van Der Leek (RSA)/Dean Gillitt (RSA)    2:56:51
24 Belgian EconoBikers Geert Noels (Bel)/Diederik Libbrecht (Bel)    3:05:13
25 JAG-JOC Avram Levy (RSA)/Lawrence Koff (RSA)    3:06:28
26 DEEPS Andrea Luberti (Sui)/Marc Fromentin (Sui)    3:09:00
27 Bridge Corporate Emile Aldum (RSA)/Dirk Oerlemans (RSA)    3:13:41
28 JAG Wrigleys Neal De Graaf (RSA)/John de Bruyn (RSA)    3:15:13
29 Centra Explorer 1 Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor)    3:16:04
30 Fish & Chicken Lance Chapman (RSA)/Wayne Dick (RSA)    3:17:56
31 HCL/Harvest Foundation 2 Andrew Le Cordeur (RSA)/Allen Cox (RSA)    3:18:31
32 WASABI Emiel Van Vuuren (RSA)/Jaco Erasmus (RSA)    3:21:35
33 Pragma D4D Willem Coetzee (RSA)/Malan Wykerd (RSA)    3:25:33
34 TESA Fencing Trevor Bodington (RSA)/Darryl Clifford (RSA)    3:26:15
35 24/7 Security Services Masters Bruce Collins (RSA)/Philip Vermeulen (RSA)    3:26:52
36 DATADOT MTB Jaco Kamfer (RSA)/Wayne McDuling (RSA)    3:32:55
37 Procon/Dulux Pierre De Jager (RSA)/Casper De bruin (RSA)    3:39:20
38 TREK Israel 1 Gal Tsachor (Isr)/Shimon Goldshmidt (Isr)    3:43:03
39 Pitstop Waleed Baker (RSA)/Igna De villiers (RSA)    3:46:10
40 Dirt Bikers Martin Hendriksen (RSA)/Walter Weeden (RSA)    3:50:34
41 Powerade David Knott (RSA)/Julian Bryant (RSA)    3:55:16
42 Vodacom Johan Van der Watt (RSA)/JJ Botha (RSA)    3:57:19
43 Sarala Capital / Mutual Safes Johannes Botha (RSA)/Marius Oberholzer (RSA)    3:59:25
44 CICLI MONTANINI Niccolo Violati (Ita)/Christopher Purcell (RSA)    4:07:10
45 Tac-Tic Matteo Ponchione (Bel)/StŽphane Maitrejean (Bel)    4:07:36
46 ABC Easy Chris Fleming (RSA)/Greg Pickard (RSA)    4:10:36
47 The Hills Laurence Stuart-Hill (RSA)/Phillip Stuart-Hill (RSA)    4:12:14
48 Orthodocs Frank Schmaehling (Ger)/Markus Kuttenkeuler (Ger)    4:12:32
49 3-bute to Rossi Bob Malfliet (Bel)/Eddy Feliers (Bel)    4:16:05
50 Duursport.nl Marcel v d Meer (Ned)/Sam Springer (Ned)    4:17:07
51 CRAFT DAVES David Macready (RSA)/Dave Linder (RSA)    4:31:41
52 The Surgical Institute Vaughn Roux (RSA)/Aldre Geldenhuys (RSA)    4:36:29
53 Terason1 Pieter Van Der Merwe (RSA)/Garth Briggs (RSA)    4:39:58
54 Die Badproppe Pieter De Necker (RSA)/Henri Meyer (RSA)    4:40:16
55 Kalahari ferrari Petrus Senekal (RSA)/Lukas Janse van vuuren (RSA)    4:42:50
56 Trek Israel 5 Raz Shapira (Isr)/Nadav Lugasy (Isr)    4:43:48
57 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    4:49:35
58 1e Cycle Experience Erno Van Dongen (Ned)/Jeroen Kerkhof (Ned)    4:52:46
59 Aca Joe Marcel Joubert (RSA)/Gary Marescia (RSA)    4:53:01
60 pupkewitz megabuild vets Jacques Tattersall (Nam)/Nick Du Plessis (Nam)    4:56:41
61 Absalutely Carlyle Whittaker (RSA)/Martin Coetzee (RSA)    4:57:33
62 RSMGASSO-POLAR Manuel Lafora (Esp)/Pedro Vernis (Esp)    5:04:57
63 In-first-place-again Jose Rodrigues (RSA)/Chris Charter (RSA)    5:07:11
64 Steiner B-ckerei Wetzikon-Argon18 Reto Walser (Sui)/Marco Wegmann (Sui)    5:07:48
65 Roadspan Francois Kemp (RSA)/Johan Erwee (RSA)    5:13:48
66 Jackals Hector Macleod (RSA)/Gary Wood (RSA)    5:14:38
67 Reunion riders FrŽdŽric Mitrano (Reu)/Gildas Le Pessec (Reu)    5:14:44
68 Short 'n Curly's Ryan Struckman (RSA)/james davey (RSA)    5:16:54
69 Fundamental Software Craig Arenhold (RSA)/Graeme Brien (RSA)    5:20:48
70 Dejavu Steve Mills (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)    5:21:52
71 UBS Tri Club Thomas Walter (Sui)/Marcel Wespi (Sui)    5:22:56
72 Karabina Thomas Reilly (RSA)/Brad Mansfield (RSA)    5:29:53
73 RFGR Fabien Wexler (Reu)/Olivier Heutte (Reu)    5:33:03
74 Saronsberg Mark Wurr (RSA)/Serge Franco (RSA)    5:34:30
75 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)    5:34:50
76 JAG Jam Jaco Swanepoel (RSA)/Christopher Van Rooyen (RSA)    5:35:09
77 Buzz Johan Bezuidenhout (RSA)/Hilton Foster (RSA)    5:35:51
78 Miami Mark Pieterse (RSA)/Pieter Vorster (RSA)    5:41:33
79 Dachser South Africa Thorkild Nielsen (RSA)/Geoff Laughton (RSA)    5:42:28
80 Collective Dynamics Rob Mcintosh (RSA)/Adrian Plantema (RSA)    5:43:18
81 DCP Urban Warriors Trevor Rolfe (RSA)/Steven Torrington (RSA)    5:43:39
82 Mediclinic Nelspruit Carl Mare (RSA)/Francois Van Der Leek (RSA)    5:44:36
83 4ever4ward Riaan Maree (RSA)/Gerhard Cruywagen (RSA)    5:51:48
84 FBCC Dion Retief (RSA)/Glen Baptiste (RSA)    5:57:02
85 ABSA-64 Niel Neethling (RSA)/Shlomo Yunger (Isr)    5:58:05
86 DSTV MEDIA Patrick Van Schoor (RSA)/Trevor Seinen (RSA)    5:59:37
87 Reservoir Dogs Stamatis Balidis (RSA)/David Sternberg (RSA)    6:01:49
88 Thule Werner Wiedenbrug (Bra)/Ricardo Ferret (Bra)    6:03:49
89 Fat Bob John Gale (RSA)/George Evans (RSA)    6:11:04
90 Spoed-nix Hennie Visser (RSA)/Jacques De Villiers (RSA)    6:12:48
91 Mossel Bay Volkswagen Gideon Knoetze (RSA)/Jacobus Le Roux (RSA)    6:12:58
92 Zizwe ABSA Kobie Pruis (RSA)/Daniel Smit (RSA)    6:13:18
93 Executrac Powerade Craig Knott (RSA)/Marne Dirks (RSA)    6:14:38
94 JAG / Novare Deon Bruwer (RSA)/Johan Henn (RSA)    6:17:22
95 AURUN STORE Luis Enrique Martinez (Esp)/Juan Carlos Unzue Labiano (Esp)    6:17:42
96 Hansgrohe 3 Leon Tobias (RSA)/Roderick Benard (RSA)    6:19:29
97 Big Fish Guy Wentzel (RSA)/Mark Rogotzki (RSA)    6:19:43
98 Eazi Peazi Larry Vorster (RSA)/Wayne Mare (RSA)    6:21:30
99 TomTom John Dann (RSA)/Johan Jonker (RSA)    6:22:05
100 'n Boer & 'n Soutie Roger Zoio (RSA)/Willem Butler (RSA)    6:22:42
101 Datnis Nissan Jaen Van Aardt (RSA)/Gus Slabber (RSA)    6:23:07
102 Christine Revell Childrens Home Pieter Swart (RSA)/Nick Van Zyl (RSA)    6:30:13
103 Kyocera - Page Automation Gavin Ritchie (RSA)/Stephen O'brien (RSA)    6:34:47
104 Catembe Victor Nunes (RSA)/Gavin Graham (RSA)    6:37:51
105 KIA Motors Mark Lambrechts (RSA)/Nicholas Lees (RSA)    6:38:12
106 Beech&Dup Craig Beech (RSA)/Izak Du Plessis (RSA)    6:39:48
107 Revolution Cycles Dubai Edmond Menzies (UAE)/Johann Botha (Aus)    6:43:29
108 CannonBalls James Cullen (RSA)/Willem Putter (RSA)    6:44:01
109 PROCYCLING MONSTER Kim Forteza Soler (Esp)/Felix Garcia (Esp)    6:47:44
110 Brothers Grimm Chris Hops (RSA)/Alastair Hops (RSA)    6:47:53
111 UsterBikeGroup Christian Plźss (Sui)/Robert Schleich (Sui)    6:54:07
112 ABSA - Bedfordview Roadies Sean Wheeler (RSA)/Ron Kerbus (RSA)    6:57:36
113 NEWAY NICE SPECIALIZED Philippe Vitteaut (Fra)/Jean-FranŤois Guigard (Fra)    7:05:46
114 Thule Centurion Ockert Oosthuizen (RSA)/Francois Nel (RSA)    7:08:39
115 ENS 3G Gary Tullis (RSA)/Pierre Tullis (RSA)    7:11:00
116 Hollard Russell Paschke (Nam)/Christopher Du Plessis (Nam)    7:12:16
117 Merrell David Palmer (RSA)/Bernhard Kullin (RSA)    7:15:09
118 Homebound Bradley Foster (USA)/Quinton Berry (USA)    7:19:37
119 SMEC Masters Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Hermanus Engelbrecht (RSA)    7:22:12
120 Trek Israel 7 Yam Raz (Isr)/Angelo Di Veroli (Isr)    7:22:15
121 ENS 1 Koos Pretorius (RSA)/Wynand Du Toit (RSA)    7:30:00
122 Factotum Cycling Frank Van den Eynde (Bel)/Patrick Wynants (Bel)    7:34:09
123 Trigon Branden Scott-Hayward (RSA)/Raymond Bezuidenhout (RSA)    7:36:45
124 Spicey Dicey Anthony Dicey (RSA)/Peter Dicey (RSA)    7:40:32
125 Epic warriors Johan Pentz (RSA)/Blackie Swart (RSA)    7:41:38
126 Discovery Life Louis Jordaan (RSA)/Francois Smith (RSA)    7:50:36
127 Swift Chris Olivier (RSA)/Guillaume Olivier (RSA)    7:51:30
128 SAC trucks Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Neels Nel (RSA)    7:53:55
129 Let's Ride Hendrik Van der Walt (RSA)/Warren Morton (RSA)    7:54:59
130 NUT RIDERS Robert Solomon (RSA)/Bryan Sher (RSA)    7:55:49
131 Axel and Shock Howard Kelly (RSA)/Axel Poser (RSA)    7:56:57
132 No Easy Day Richard Quin (RSA)/Andrew Clark (RSA)    7:58:47
133 DE LUX Richard Guebenne (Lux)/Thierry Franck (Bel)    8:01:42
134 Fresh To Go Sean Hanekom (RSA)/Craig McHendrie (RSA)    8:02:04
135 Thule Brasil Joao Paulo de Toledo Cera (Bra)/Daniel Constantino (Bra)    8:03:30
136 Jessica's Dream Grant Bain (RSA)/Chris Lewis (RSA)    8:03:52
137 Fat Boys Fanus Coetzer (RSA)/Andre Du plessis (RSA)    8:05:34
138 HotChillee Adrenaline Junkies Alan Banks (GBr)/Jan Joubert (GBr)    8:05:51
139 Flavourome V2 Garth Allardyce (RSA)/David Wright (RSA)    8:06:11
140 2RT MTB Carl Crous (RSA)/Arnold Steyn (RSA)    8:10:12
141 Telkom Momentum Jaco Oosthuizen (RSA)/Willem Groenewald (RSA)    8:10:54
142 Mad Hattas Richard Nutton (UAE)/Alastair Ferguson (RSA)    8:14:44
143 Let's Play Billy Macleod (RSA)/Thinus Dippenaar (RSA)    8:17:39
144 Wild Hogs Beyers Rossouw (RSA)/Marthinus Van der Walt (RSA)    8:18:35
145 Ma-do Riders Harry Louise (Reu)/Moreau Pascal (Reu)    8:19:46
146 Dont Panic CornŽ Meier (RSA)/Martin Pretorius (RSA)    8:20:00
147 GOLD EVENTS SPAIN Antonio Llorente (Esp)/Vicente Fern-ndez (Esp)    8:20:25
148 Sudety MTB Challenge Piotr Czapski (Pol)/Krzysztof Marciniak (Pol)    8:25:23
149 Northern Crocodiles/Trollope/X2S Krisztian Szentgyorgyi (Hun)/Willie van der Vyver (RSA)    8:29:34
150 Orange Stragglers Marcel Neeleman (GBr)/Leo Sint Nicolaas (GBr)    8:29:37
151 International Epic Aloyse Albert Schartz (Lux)/Andreas Wittmann (Ger)    8:32:42
152 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    8:33:02
153 Below Zero Graeme Lewis (GBr)/Paul Gough (GBr)    8:33:21
154 MPACT Henko Van den Heever (RSA)/Andrew Paterson (RSA)    8:35:02
155 Rhino 664 Justin Basson (RSA)/Theunis Smal (RSA)    8:36:23
156 Speedy & The Ginger Ninja Michael Rae (RSA)/Steven Rae (RSA)    8:36:56
157 Why worry be happy Halmar Vockins (RSA)/Herman Heunis (RSA)    8:39:10
158 MEERENDAL WINE ESTATE Herman Coertze (Sui)/Mark Korkmann (Sui)    8:39:13
159 Big Five Duty Free Richard Wijnberg (RSA)/Chris Harilaou (RSA)    8:39:54
160 LARGECHAINRING Allan Barrett (RSA)/Ryan Broomberg (RSA)    8:41:29
161 JAG No Illusions of Grandeur August van Heerden (RSA)/Fanie Delport (RSA)    8:44:42
162 DuggaBoys Anthony Joseph (RSA)/Anders Molitano (RSA)    8:45:43
163 WORCESTER WARRIORS Hugo Tancred (RSA)/Anton Hugo Kruger (RSA)    8:47:49
164 Band of Brothers Eric Rovers (Ned)/Jan Wilm Rovers (Ned)    8:54:12
165 RTG Solutions Martin Ciolkosz (Pol)/Brendan Dawson (RSA)    8:54:58
166 Woolworths Trek Ray Farrenkothen (RSA)/David Collins (RSA)    8:58:10
167 Mactech Wayne Croeser (RSA)/Keith Matthews (RSA)    8:59:49
168 The Cotton Riders Leo Greve (GBr)/Rob Walton (USA)    8:59:58
169 Puff Adders Paul Hartmann (RSA)/Peter Hawthorne (RSA)    9:03:55
170 Table Mountain Bikers 1 Pieter Du Plessis (RSA)/Ian Robertson (RSA)    9:05:14
171 Krokkevos Fanus Vorster (RSA)/Marius Venter (RSA)    9:10:59
172 Afripex One Alan Rees (RSA)/Stuart Cassie (RSA)    9:13:10
173 Once were Warriors David St Clair (RSA)/Rowan Holt (RSA)    9:15:27
174 Formerly Fat Men Peter Stutz (RSA)/Garth Sommerville (GBr)    9:17:28
175 Tired Gorilla MTB Rod Findlay (GBr)/Russell Findlay (GBr)    9:19:14
176 Brandyourcar.com Pieter Groenewald (RSA)/Zak Barnard (RSA)    9:19:31
177 DOWNHILL JUNKIES Marius Hurter (RSA)/Brent Mathew Loftus (RSA)    9:26:33
178 Masgcor Gawie Spies (RSA)/Andre Burger (RSA)    9:27:05
179 Seekoegat Sluipers Reinhold Stander (RSA)/Johannes Marthinus Joubert (RSA)    9:27:19
180 Epicondriacs Anton Bekker (RSA)/Jacques De Jong (RSA)    9:29:37
181 ABSA FPD Stoffel van Zyl (RSA)/Pieter Nel (RSA)    9:36:50
182 ASL Tanzania David Armon (Tan)/Matthew Brown (Tan)    9:37:27
183 Deutsche Post Frank Plattenhardt (Ger)/Leo Zirkelbach (Ger)    9:40:07
184 Kedong Warriors Alex Tibwitta (Ken)/Chris Roberts (Ken)    9:42:18
185 Start Slow Andrew Jackson (GBr)/Rory Suckling (GBr)    9:48:42
186 Diesel & Lo Carl Roothman (RSA)/Johann Louw (RSA)    9:51:08
187 SA Truck Bodies Louis Du Toit (RSA)/Dirk Botha (RSA)    9:55:13
188 The Cavemen Riaan Van Wyk (RSA)/Gawie Le Roux (RSA)    10:07:46
189 Ongegund Alwyn Gey Van Pittius (RSA)/Jonathan Innes (RSA)    10:18:43
Grand Masters
1 Songo.info BŠrti Bucher (Sui)/Heinz Zoerweg (Aut)    13:02:05
2 BALAMORY Linus Van Onselen (RSA)/Doug Brown (RSA)    at 30:05
3 Genesis Capital Paul Furbank (RSA)/Chris Brand (RSA)    52:20
4 Pragma Marsilio Projects Lieb Loots (RSA)/Tony Conlon (RSA)    1:31:13
5 Cape Style Wines Izak Visagie (RSA)/Peter Stopforth (RSA)    1:31:54
6 Project Rwanda/Worldbike Tom Ritchey (USA)/Alex Stieda (Can)    1:41:47
7 ERNESTO-S CYCLING Deon Wilkins (RSA)/Raul Navarro Acuna (Ven)    1:49:43
8 ABSA Grandmasters Neville Ackermann (RSA)/Charles Nienaber (RSA)    2:32:23
9 Cornerstone Cycles Joao Mendes (RSA)/Greg Anderson (RSA)    2:33:31
10 Fullstop Craig Lindeque (RSA)/Graham Taylor (RSA)    2:40:32
11 Henry Fagan & Partners Henry Fagan (RSA)/Willem Vegter (RSA)    3:03:22
12 Kalahari Challenge-Botswana Seamus O' Neill (Bot)/Sandy Kelly (Bot)    3:08:11
13 Silvis & Vos Johan Van Splunter (Ned)/Christiaan Van Splunter (Ned)    3:17:38
14 Cape Times Bursary Fund Chris Whitfield (RSA)/Tim Whitfield (RSA)    3:24:27
15 OLD_FRIENDS Michael James Thomson (RSA)/Jan Van Der Berg (RSA)    3:43:06
16 William Simpson Mike Nixon (RSA)/William Simpson (RSA)    3:49:06
17 Bruce Reyneke Cycles SOAR Bruce Reyneke (RSA)/David Van den Berg (RSA)    4:24:58
18 Andy Cab Donald Christy (RSA)/Patrick Williams (RSA)    4:37:35
19 Campana Axel Schienbein (Ger)/Dirk Breitenladner (Ger)    4:50:17
20 BoBike / Lucky Star Markus Sterf (Sui)/Reto Denzler (Sui)    4:58:50
21 Big Tree Flyers Henry Schurink (RSA)/Wim Strydom (RSA)    5:19:41
22 chafe rattle and hum Sean Shaw (RSA)/Keith Sutcliffe (RSA)    5:20:18
23 Telkom-Kyocera Pea Blaauw (RSA)/Tienie V/d Merwe (RSA)    5:22:10
24 MOUNTAINEERS - BRAZIL Mauricio Marques de Castro (Bra)/Marco Antonio Batista De Melo (Bra)    5:39:20
25 Hoosier Old Boys Andy Ording (USA)/Todd Winget (USA)    5:49:43
26 HotChillee Sven Thiele (GBr)/Stephen Roche (Fra)    6:04:50
27 Life@Fifty Pieter Uys (RSA)/Jaco van der Walt (RSA)    6:22:51
28 Blighty Nigel Wake (Aus)/Geoff Todd (Aus)    6:26:37
29 BoerCzech Tielman Myburgh (RSA)/Dusan Navratil (Cze)    6:28:51
30 Exxaro/Pwc 2 Chris Morris (RSA)/Luther Erasmus (RSA)    6:58:15
31 ALBATROS Albert Anneler (Sui)/Andreas Schatzmann (Sui)    6:59:05
32 Jacobsdream Johan Jacobs (RSA)/Colleen Jacobs (RSA)    7:12:33
33 Lost Amigos Ray Oehley (RSA)/Kevin Stallbom (RSA)    7:39:05
34 Fox on the Run Michael Saayman (RSA)/Matthys Johannes Benson (RSA)    7:43:41
35 bird private client wealthcare Andre Jacques Botha (RSA)/Manfred Friederich Oelz (RSA)    7:47:15
36 World Famous Salty Balls Andy Hodgson (GBr)/Stephen Salt (GBr)    7:54:16
37 Terason Masters Rudolph Geldenhuys (RSA)/Rian Briedenhann (RSA)    8:01:12
38 Sea Shore Geriatrix Cedric Peens (RSA)/Ted Adam (RSA)    8:08:11
39 Men at Work Edward Knight (RSA)/Simon Nicks (RSA)    8:44:48
40 HKLM Graham Leigh (RSA)/Sean McCoy (RSA)    8:48:11
41 Dirt Junkies Hambly Quantrill (RSA)/Sef Queis (Ned)    9:14:08