Open Men  Team Riders
1 Bulls Karl Platt (Ger)/Urs Huber (Sui)    3:53:17
2 Burry Stander - Songo Christoph Sauser (Sui)/Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)    at 0:46
3 Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch (Fra)/Tim Boehme (Ger)    5:53
4 Cannondale Blend Darren Lill (RSA)/Charles Keey (RSA)    7:58
5 Burry Stander - Songo 2 Max Knox (RSA)/Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)    8:56
6 Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ger)/Manuel Fumic (Ger)    9:32
7 Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm (Sui)/Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)    11:40
8 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    11:57
9 Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking (Bel)/Jiri Novak (Cze)    12:03
10 Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys (RSA)/Matthys Beukes (RSA)    12:05
11 Multivan Merida Jose Hermida (Esp)/Rudi Van Houts (Ned)    15:40
12 Torpado Surfingshop Roel Paulissen (Ita)/Yader Zoli (Ita)    18:22
13 ASRIN RH77 Rene Haselbacher (Aut)/Wolfgang Krenn (Aut)    22:51
14 Avion Axevo Mirko Celestino (Ita)/Luca Ronchi (Ita)    24:01
15 Centra Explorer 2 Sven Kilander (Nor)/Jo Nordskar (Nor)    31:23
16 FedGroup-Itec Brandon Stewart (RSA)/Neil MacDonald (RSA)    32:12
17 Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing Nino Schurter (Sui)/Florian Vogel (Sui)    33:52
18 Buff International Marcel Zamora Perez (Esp)/Joan Llordella (Esp)    35:07
19 ABAX-Lillehammer CK Greg Saw (Nor)/Lars Ragnar Manengen (Nor)    36:10
20 Tru-Cape Hannes Hanekom (RSA)/Sakkie Hanekom (RSA)    36:33
21 Sfera - RSA Web Tyronne White (RSA)/Stuart Marais (RSA)    37:12
22 Trek Craft Cape Times Nic Lamond (RSA)/Carl Pasio (RSA)    37:14
23 Wheeler/BiXS - iXS Lukas Buchli (Sui)/Hansueli Stauffer (Sui)    37:42
24 Westvaal-Bells cycling Nico Bell (RSA)/Gabriel Combrinck (RSA)    39:40
25 r2-bike.com / MD-Plan Rick Reimann (Sui)/Tom Ettlich (Ger)    41:34
26 Energas Mankele MTB Racing Hennie Kriek (RSA)/Hannes Botha (RSA)    41:58
27 4ZA-components Ron Dezittere (Bel)/Mike Mulkens (Bel)    42:58
28 Bikes Not Bombs/Riverside Racing Philip Wong (USA)/Victor Taormina (USA)    45:38
29 TJ Banik Mezibori Jan Mateju (Cze)/Jan Fisnar (Cze)    47:09
30 SOAR Guylin van den Berg (RSA)/Bradley Stroberg (RSA)    48:00
31 HN Radcenter Werner Leitner (Aut)/Raimund Burbšck (Aut)    48:50
32 Davies Racing Hudson Chevallier (RSA)/Mathew Wentworth (RSA)    49:10
33 The YoungBoys Boris Favario (Fra)/Benjamin Williatte (Fra)    50:41
34 Liqui Fruit iCan Warren Robertson (RSA)/Jarryd Haley (RSA)    50:59
35 Advendurance Fritz Pienaar (RSA)/Francois Theron (RSA)    52:23
36 William Simpson 1 Oliver Munnik (RSA)/Alastair Davies (RSA)    52:45
37 1974 Bruce Anderson (RSA)/Stuart Anderson (RSA)    53:15
38 Versluys BeachBikers - Baik Niek Lingier (Bel)/Klaas Vanmoortel (Bel)    53:41
39 Cameleon Factory Racing Gert De Geeter (Bel)/Karel De Wael (Bel)    56:45
40 Rwanda Cycling Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)/Hassan Rukundo (Rwa)    58:35
41 HotChillee - Infinity Craig Edwards (RSA)/Dane Allyn Walsh (RSA)    58:52
42 Exxaro Deutsche Bank Academy 1 William Mokgopo (RSA)/Luke Mashiane (RSA)    59:10
43 Dingo cycles Shaun Leach (RSA)/Johan Renier De Villiers (RSA)    59:13
44 Exxaro RMB Academy-songo Azukile Simayile (RSA)/Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA)    59:15
45 American Classic-KMC-Look Jean-franŤois Bossler (Fra)/Pierre-yves Facomprez (Fra)    59:28
46 beachbikers-nomadesk MTB Jurgen Vanden bon (Bel)/Robin Vandenbogaerde (Bel)    1:01:14
47 Giant Skandia Eska Marcin Piecuch (Pol)/Arkadiusz Cygan (Pol)    1:03:05
48 Exxaro Accenture Academy Jan Motshioa (RSA)/Thokozani Mahlangu (RSA)    1:03:15
49 Scott Sports-Africa Phillip Erasmus (RSA)/Conrad Viljoen (RSA)    1:04:55
50 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    1:05:11
51 JAG Roadies Shaun Roos (RSA)/David Garrett (RSA)    1:05:16
52 Exxaro PwC Academy 1 Prince Maseko (RSA)/Phillimon Sebona (RSA)    1:06:18
53 ABSA Glenwood Spar Bennie pretorius (RSA)/Jandri Ferreira (RSA)    1:07:16
54 Rhino Group Pieter Calitz (RSA)/Brendan Kelly (RSA)    1:09:05
55 Exxaro Tronox Academy Rilamulele Gadabeni (RSA)/Siyabonga Njiva (RSA)    1:09:29
56 Adler Price Architects Aaron Adler (RSA)/Simon Adler (RSA)    1:09:58
57 Ghent Speed Kings Yann Vandemeulebroecke (Bel)/Tommie Van de Velde (Bel)    1:10:48
58 TR-Training/24-7 security Taygan Robson (RSA)/David De Lima (RSA)    1:12:34
59 Dirt Riders Jesper Lublinkhof (Zam)/Owen Green (Zam)    1:14:08
60 Absa/Oakhaven Michael Creedon (RSA)/Andrew Cairns (RSA)    1:14:37
61 Buff Intl. David Roqueta (Esp)/Pau Zamora Perez (Esp)    1:15:11
62 JAG - Geberit Marthinus Kruger (RSA)/Christopher Esch (RSA)    1:16:26
63 JAG Nandos Shan Wilson (RSA)/Rourke Croeser (RSA)    1:16:34
64 BlackBerry David Cooke (RSA)/Steven Pettitt (RSA)    1:17:02
65 Old Mutual Specialised Finance Andrew Mcpherson (RSA)/Pedro Machado (RSA)    1:17:56
66 Orangeworks 1 Matthys Laubscher (RSA)/Wim Botha (RSA)    1:18:06
67 ThunderBikers Ramyrez Munhoz (Bra)/Marcelo Rodrigo Tavares (Bra)    1:19:16
68 Lighthouse Digital Greg Goodwin (RSA)/Aaron Van Schaik (RSA)    1:19:24
69 Felt - Endura Richard Goussard (RSA)/Howard Baxter (RSA)    1:20:37
70 Revolution Cycles Peter O'higgins (UAE)/Dave Shennan (UAE)    1:21:03
71 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 1 Thabiso Komape (RSA)/Thomas Sokolangane (RSA)    1:21:05
72 SSTW Racing Tim Weernink (Ned)/Sjoerd Smeekens (Ned)    1:21:12
73 Complete Cyclist Mark Bridges (RSA)/Nicholas Porteous (RSA)    1:21:14
74 Nando's Warriors Michael Gardner (GBr)/Peter De Wit (GBr)    1:21:17
75 PwC Rowers Ride for JAG James Thompson (RSA)/Matthew Brittain (RSA)    1:21:54
76 IBH Neg-cios Imobili-rios Thiago Fernandes (Bra)/Felipe Miranda Pais (Bra)    1:22:15
77 The Absa Revolution Joel Stransky (RSA)/Owen Hannie (RSA)    1:22:34
78 Polish Eagles Waldek Wasowicz (Pol)/Damian Wasowicz (RSA)    1:22:54
79 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    1:23:01
80 ABSA PRIDE Jakkals en Wolf Jacques Rossouw (RSA)/Jaco Schoeman (RSA)    1:23:26
81 T-2-T Jeroen Tiebie (Ned)/Emiel van Tongerlo (Ned)    1:23:58
82 CHEP SA Johann Le Roux (RSA)/George De Kock (RSA)    1:24:06
83 9999 four nines fine Warren Richards (RSA)/Sean Merredew (RSA)    1:25:12
84 KD Cycles Paul Coetser (Aus)/Daniel Gray (Aus)    1:26:46
85 Konica Minolta Evens Stievenart (Fra)/Nicolas Ferre (Fra)    1:29:13
86 SWISS COWBOYS 2.0 Urs Walder (Sui)/Mario Pfister (Sui)    1:29:15
87 2XU Hong Kong Alistair Haigh-Smith (HKg)/Simon Little (HKg)    1:29:35
88 Accelerace Christopher Grundberg (RSA)/Ross Lovell (GBr)    1:29:37
89 Kingston Primary Nick Cooke (Aus)/Karri Golding (Aus)    1:29:43
90 crank Paul Marais (RSA)/Rory van Zyl (RSA)    1:29:51
91 Campana NL Jonathan Wallace (Ned)/Willem Van Heerdt (Ned)    1:29:57
92 Riding for the Red Cross Richard Damant (RSA)/Nicholas Hops (RSA)    1:30:08
93 Tallboy Rory Grobler (RSA)/Wynand Van Vuuren (RSA)    1:31:29
94 OprhansAfrica MTB Pablo Rodriguez (Arg)/Nuno Mano jorge (Por)    1:32:48
95 Carbon Voyage Lukas Emberger (Aut)/Patrick Strobich (Aut)    1:34:23
96 Boer op Toer AndrŽ Immelman (RSA)/Ernst Bruwer (RSA)    1:34:37
97 Dusty Devils Sean Parker (RSA)/Michael Potton (RSA)    1:34:52
98 r-union mtb Yen pon Pascal (Reu)/Gil Guillaumin (Reu)    1:34:53
99 Exxaro RMB Academy 2 Khupi Kobe (RSA)/Tovhawani Mavundavhi (RSA)    1:35:26
100 Vimar Eska Rock Dariusz Miroslaw (Pol)/Piotr Wilk (Pol)    1:35:38
101 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 1 Lucky Mlangeni (RSA)/Nare Manamela (RSA)    1:36:05
102 WildLiveAfrica Leon Burger (RSA)/Dirk Oberholzer (RSA)    1:36:08
103 Nam Kingdom Racers Pierre Knoetze (Nam)/jacques celliers (Nam)    1:37:37
104 Fury Troisport Warren Foyn (RSA)/Manfred Reinhart (RSA)    1:38:11
105 HawDeani Tim Deane (RSA)/Simon Haw (RSA)    1:39:00
106 Bestmed Boys Julien Van Der Pluym (RSA)/Jeandre van Schalkwyk (RSA)    1:39:20
107 GVK-SIYA ZAMA Christopher Maughan (RSA)/Craig Whittaker (RSA)    1:39:58
108 VASSOR974 Jean Christophe Vassor (Reu)/Ludovic Vassor (Reu)    1:40:04
109 skyPixX - Gandola&Battaini Roland M-ller (Sui)/Francesco Gandola (Sui)    1:40:16
110 MTN Qhubeka 10ACITY Andrewe Procter (RSA)/Wesley Procter (RSA)    1:40:25
111 Brabikers John Spapens (Ned)/Marco Van Den Helm (Ned)    1:42:42
112 OxiProvin Jan-Pieter Redelinghuys (RSA)/Philip Dicey (RSA)    1:43:04
113 Mean and Green Andrew Koen (RSA)/Rens Rezelman (RSA)    1:45:42
114 Fishbowl Gerard Visser (RSA)/Vernon Visser (RSA)    1:47:07
115 Prost/Di Pasqua Sebastian Di Pasqua (Sui)/Alain Prost (Sui)    1:47:18
116 TTC Bull Racing Mateusz Jackowiak (Pol)/Michal Jackowiak (Pol)    1:48:58
117 B&W Racing Brendan Hills (Aus)/Wilson Low (Sin)    1:49:10
118 Hansgrohe 4 Johan Cilliers (RSA)/Dan Forsyth (RSA)    1:50:21
119 Biogen Clinton Halsey (RSA)/Hilton Guy (RSA)    1:51:26
120 Tri FFB Christian Jais (Ger)/Sylvio Konietzko (Ger)    1:51:52
121 Hi-Q Robertson Johannes Gelderblom (RSA)/John Dalton (RSA)    1:51:58
122 physicool Clive Berry (RSA)/Robert Breebaart (RSA)    1:53:21
123 Nell & Neuhoff Morne Nell (RSA)/Henk Neuhoff (RSA)    1:53:52
124 VortX Cor Kraamwinkel (RSA)/Bredell Roux (RSA)    1:54:10
125 B-WELL Cd Du Toit (RSA)/Derick Van Staden (RSA)    1:54:41
126 Big Fat Bastards Ben Van Niekerk (RSA)/Karl Schubert (RSA)    1:56:06
127 Byers Security Niel Rossouw (RSA)/Francois Du toit (RSA)    1:56:43
128 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 2 Moses Letsoalo (RSA)/Clement Mabula (RSA)    1:57:25
129 Bay Buddies Paul Holt (RSA)/Gideon Bruckner (RSA)    1:58:23
130 Riverside Cycle-Cannondale Jorma Mueller (USA)/Paul McMahon (USA)    1:58:58
131 Full Cycle Mario Ferreira (RSA)/Maurice Ferreira (RSA)    1:59:40
132 Brothers from Other Mothers Ivor Potgieter (RSA)/Chris Viljoen (RSA)    1:59:53
133 Alta Du Toit-Ecotech Converge Francois Swart (RSA)/Jacques Zietsman (RSA)    2:00:28
134 Pragma 1 Masixole Matini (RSA)/Thembisile Mtintsilana (RSA)    2:02:12
135 NOVALIMIT Regis Pomade (Fra)/Pierre Sallet (Fra)    2:02:15
136 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 2 Johnny Taueatoala (RSA)/Tony Ramatladi (RSA)    2:02:21
137 Baldini Brothers Sebastian De romijn (RSA)/Philip Green (Zam)    2:03:04
138 beachbikers 1 Alain Schroeven (Bel)/Rado Declerck (Bel)    2:03:16
139 Absa Sexy Mountain Goats Clayton Duckworth (RSA)/Janez Vermeiren (RSA)    2:03:42
140 The Absa Kalahari Ferraris Tiaan Strauss (RSA)/Corne Krige (RSA)    2:03:46
141 ZIPVIT Juan magin Marques company (Esp)/Alberto Gomez Millan (Esp)    2:03:51
142 MADMACKS Jeremy Mackintosh (RSA)/Craig Mackintosh (RSA)    2:05:01
143 Rawson Properties Morne Veer (RSA)/Ubert Coetzee (RSA)    2:05:11
144 Young and Restless Pierre Loubser (RSA)/Devon van Onselen (RSA)    2:05:32
145 Busby Manline Jarrett Pech (RSA)/Craig Warr (RSA)    2:07:33
146 Bonk Tristram Kelly (Ken)/Fady Rostom (Ken)    2:07:49
147 Desert Foxes Victor Potgieter (Bot)/Nevelle Van Zyl (Bot)    2:08:48
148 Doolhof Wine Estate Jampie Vlok (RSA)/Johan Fourie (RSA)    2:09:32
149 Letteboer Bouw Sander Keijzer (Ned)/Oscar Letteboer (Ned)    2:09:34
150 The HeBoths Second Skins Mark Kingon (RSA)/Rodrick Ewing (RSA)    2:10:42
151 Alex Ackermann AG Stefan Fleischmann (Sui)/Alex Ackermann (Sui)    2:10:53
152 Zippy Labels Daniel Hanson (RSA)/Kevin Thomas (RSA)    2:11:26
153 2SURVIVE Michel De Clippel (RSA)/Serge Foulon (RSA)    2:12:05
154 Rubicon Pieter Theron (RSA)/Charl Cooper (RSA)    2:12:12
155 Exxaro Peptosport Academy William Lubambo (RSA)/Dumisani Mahlangu (RSA)    2:12:49
156 POLYFLEX01 Brett Pollock (RSA)/Andrew Barnes (RSA)    2:13:01
157 Tri Sec Autohaus Trekkers Keegan Longueueira (RSA)/Gert Janse van Rensburg (RSA)    2:13:12
158 Big Eye and Dog Tooth Zack Buchan (RSA)/Craig Heslop (RSA)    2:13:30
159 Quirk Sirk Loots (RSA)/Craig Raw (RSA)    2:13:35
160 Irish Wolfhounds Colin Crowley (Irl)/Francios Du Toit (RSA)    2:14:57
161 Brown Richard Brown (RSA)/Michael Brown (RSA)    2:15:10
162 Velocity Sports Lab Shaun Thomas (RSA)/Hermias Niewoudt (RSA)    2:15:36
163 Cape epic Nicholas Qotoyi (RSA)/Paul Minaar (RSA)    2:15:54
164 Habraken MTB Racing Enrico Theuns (Ned)/Sander Van den Born (Ned)    2:16:11
165 iHUS Geir Ole Reiakvam (Nor)/Mark Ellwood (GBr)    2:16:27
166 Loutrans Bill Germishuys (RSA)/Lodewicus Malherbe (RSA)    2:18:09
167 Dieselbrook Deon Kretzschmar (RSA)/Jacques Le Roux (RSA)    2:19:10
168 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    2:19:53
169 KingPOS Tom Bishop (RSA)/Ashley Marsh (RSA)    2:20:44
170 Abahizi Alastair Sussock (Rwa)/Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)    2:20:55
171 Acer Douglas Bradley (RSA)/Lloyd Berndt (RSA)    2:21:42
172 Solenta Outreach Program Eugene Mostert (RSA)/Michel Schaffner (Sui)    2:25:08
173 Six Gun Jan Van Niekerk (RSA)/George Slabber (RSA)    2:26:27
174 ABSA GUTH Piet Laubscher (RSA)/Johnny Young (RSA)    2:26:37
175 Exxaro / Cycle Lab 2 Mellis Walker (RSA)/David Labuschagne (RSA)    2:27:44
176 SugaRush Jacques Horn (RSA)/Lukas Van Kasterop (RSA)    2:30:29
177 JAG Bears Riaan Van Tonder (RSA)/Ian Humble (Aus)    2:31:44
178 Men's Health Angus Powers (RSA)/Donald Powers (RSA)    2:33:40
179 Alpenforce Matthew Parkes (GBr)/Robert Baxter (GBr)    2:33:51
180 Hansgrohe 1 Livio Tronchin (RSA)/Ray O'bree (RSA)    2:34:39
181 No T.I.T.S. Matthew Mottram (RSA)/Stuart Slater (RSA)    2:34:41
182 Ruby Terry Rubenstein (RSA)/Shaun Rubenstein (RSA)    2:36:14
183 ABSA/Pouyoukas Foods Willie Mouton (RSA)/David Kretzmann (RSA)    2:36:30
184 Premium Boys Ernest Van der Vyver (RSA)/Gene Jacobs (RSA)    2:36:40
185 ABSA Capital Grinders Garth Humphries (RSA)/Diteboho Khumalo (RSA)    2:36:47
186 Xpedient Medical Racing Mathew Browne (RSA)/Almar Creighton (RSA)    2:38:08
187 HCL/Harvest Foundation 3 Andy Millar (RSA)/Martin De Villiers (RSA)    2:39:43
188 Carbon Bros Carl Luckhoff (Aus)/Franco Schreve (Aus)    2:42:13
189 LaZBoy Lourens Viljoen (RSA)/Kevin Butler (RSA)    2:42:46
190 Bikelane.nl Erik Penders (Ned)/Ronald Penders (Ned)    2:42:58
191 Rio de Janeiro Muds David Klabin (Bra)/Henrique Werneck (Bra)    2:44:21
192 Cape&Hagen RenŹ Hinnum (Den)/Nicolas Lightbody (RSA)    2:45:25
193 RAPAPANGA Gareth Chilton (RSA)/Cornel Smit (RSA)    2:46:15
194 Durbanville Childrens Home Niel Du Pisani (RSA)/Francois Laas (RSA)    2:47:17
195 Tasol Solar Paul Maree (RSA)/Willie Liebenberg (RSA)    2:48:49
196 Pap 'n Vleis Luis Lopes (RSA)/Danie Scholtz (RSA)    2:51:13
197 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    2:54:03
198 Flandria Jaco Uys (RSA)/Juan Verheem (RSA)    2:54:21
199 Speedspace Hennie Wiggett (RSA)/Rudolph Wiggett (RSA)    2:54:30
200 SP Group Rui Afonso (Por)/Miguel Coelho (Por)    2:55:04
201 Miele Rory Talbot (RSA)/Ryan Durrant (RSA)    2:55:32
202 iTeem Paul Candelaria (RSA)/Sean Dobson (RSA)    2:55:44
203 Group Five Peter Griffiths (RSA)/Albertyn Smit (RSA)    2:56:56
204 JCP Steel Jacques Lubbe (RSA)/Wynand Van Schalkwyk (RSA)    2:59:05
205 MOZAMBIQUE Richard Fair (Moz)/Timothy Fair (Moz)    2:59:21
206 Pharmacy at Spar Abrie Greyling (RSA)/Deon Andrews (RSA)    2:59:37
207 Saentis Jšrg Eugster (Sui)/Dominik Eugster (Sui)    2:59:46
208 Nulandis Fietie Rocher (RSA)/Niel O'Connell (RSA)    3:00:16
209 Geeronimo Wesley Botha (RSA)/Andrew Steytler (RSA)    3:03:27
210 Mercator Press Kenny Knockaert (Bel)/Jochen Vande Walle (Bel)    3:03:48
211 Mimosa Projects Steven Dimond (RSA)/Marthinus Pienaar (RSA)    3:04:03
212 Terason Tigers Brendan Williams (RSA)/Gavin Williams (RSA)    3:04:10
213 Max on Top Andrew Dewey (RSA)/David Coupar (RSA)    3:05:03
214 WWF Brad Griffiths (RSA)/John Duncan (RSA)    3:05:13
215 Courtyard Nic Viviers (RSA)/Chris de Beer (RSA)    3:06:10
216 NuPower Stunt SA Samuel Pienaar (RSA)/Barry Warmback (RSA)    3:06:23
217 Grinta - SBikes Sven Van Weyenberg (Bel)/David Motte (Bel)    3:06:50
218 JAG Riders Craig Brookstein (RSA)/Zee Ismail (RSA)    3:07:52
219 eNCA Mark Squire (RSA)/Gareth Edwards (RSA)    3:09:10
220 MNK Projects Nico Nel (RSA)/Frikkie Visser (RSA)    3:09:45
221 Scribante Jeremy Ivins (RSA)/Jody Green (RSA)    3:11:09
222 Exxaro Tronox Adriaan De Beer (RSA)/Anthonie De Beer (RSA)    3:12:32
223 UFS Business School Wynand Van Der Berg (RSA)/Danie Jacobs (RSA)    3:16:50
224 2 Man Wolfpack NJ Van der Westhuizen (RSA)/Jacques Fourie (RSA)    3:17:37
225 WOLF PACK 1 Pieter Doman (RSA)/Johan De Villiers (RSA)    3:17:38
226 Greyhound Mike Powell (RSA)/Leon Boshoff (RSA)    3:17:42
227 Casual Cruiserz Mark Stevens (RSA)/Shane Heldsinger (Moz)    3:19:21
228 Rabid Dog Racing Brothers Paul Duncan (RSA)/TJ Duncan (RSA)    3:20:14
229 36ONE-Songo-Specialized Songo Fipaza (RSA)/Luyanda Thobingunya (RSA)    3:20:32
230 TransUnion Troopers Kieron Futter (RSA)/Robin Wagner (RSA)    3:20:38
231 Mutual Safes Norman Van Rooyen (RSA)/John Low (RSA)    3:20:47
232 StrandloperPDIT Jp Du Plessis (RSA)/Justin Maltby (RSA)    3:26:37
233 Nikon/OneSight Craig Kolesky (RSA)/Tyrone Rawlins (RSA)    3:26:46
234 Vrede Foundation Clayton Wright (NZl)/Sean Featonby (RSA)    3:29:48
235 JAG Pilanesberg Private Lodge Pieter Van Heerden (RSA)/Deon Strydom (RSA)    3:30:27
236 ZestLife Chris McCallum (RSA)/James McCallum (RSA)    3:30:49
237 Bulla Gerhard Kinnear (RSA)/Ferdi Postma (RSA)    3:31:52
238 2GET'R Gert Luyten (Bel)/Filip Ambroos (Bel)    3:33:07
239 Crank Heads Alec Lambrechts (RSA)/Alby Nel (RSA)    3:33:18
240 SEAWORK Leon Smit (Nam)/Pierre Marais (Nam)    3:34:17
241 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    3:34:45
242 Quad Africa Bryan Hellon (RSA)/Keegan Ackermann (RSA)    3:36:06
243 epicride4EWT Nick King (RSA)/Jeremy King (RSA)    3:37:53
244 Genesis Projects Charl Fitzgerald (RSA)/Christian van den Berg (RSA)    3:38:02
245 Rolf Prima Adam Ward (USA)/Brian Roddy (USA)    3:39:38
246 Trapwante Guillaume Liebenberg (RSA)/Ben Vermuelen (RSA)    3:40:05
247 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    3:46:14
248 Absa Rea Pele AndrŽ Ross (RSA)/Gugu Zulu (RSA)    3:49:06
249 Exxaro1 Wim Diedericks (RSA)/Robert Clarke (RSA)    3:54:52
250 Blazing Amateurs George Mills (GBr)/Andy Donald (GBr)    4:02:10
251 Slipstream Theron Theunissen (Moz)/Andre Ittmann (RSA)    4:02:47
252 Airport Connection Charl Du Plessis (RSA)/Karel Mouton (RSA)    4:05:30
253 Big Boys Carl Kotzenberg (RSA)/Dirk Straus (RSA)    4:06:48
254 Exxaro/PWC 1 : Wim and Wiehahn Wim de Klerk (RSA)/Wiehahn De Klerk (RSA)    4:14:58
Open Women
1 Energas Yolande Speedy (RSA)/Catherine Williamson (GBr)    4:58:36
2 C-Bear Sara Mertens (Bel)/Laura Turpijn (Ger)    at 25:30
3 Pragma Volc-n Ladies Hanlie Booyens (RSA)/Ischen Stopforth (RSA)    30:38
4 ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden (RSA)/Jackie Church (RSA)    33:29
5 Dawn Wing Ann Harrison (RSA)/Marleen Lourens (RSA)    34:14
6 www.rrsport.co.nz Kath Kelly (NZl)/Erin Greene (NZl)    38:13
7 Wings Wilmerie Jacobs (RSA)/Estie Potgieter (RSA)    1:13:52
8 NO BREAKS - Mudder and daudder Joyce Benade (RSA)/Desiree Briedenhann (RSA)    1:28:46
9 Rudy Project Pedali di Marca Giuliana Massarotto (Ita)/Ilaria Balzarotti (Ita)    1:40:09
10 Trek Israel 2 Idit Shub (Isr)/Rachel Wallfish (Isr)    1:50:57
11 CX Odyssey Eva Micklewood (RSA)/Franci Joubert (RSA)    1:56:25
12 Toco Lifting Ladies Elmien Stander (RSA)/Anni Walls (RSA)    1:57:39
13 JAG/CycleLabTours/5hourEnergy Eulogy Du Plessis (RSA)/Maritza Terblanche (RSA)    2:03:48
14 AbbVie Girls Wendy Potgieter (RSA)/Kathy Crabbe (RSA)    2:09:22
15 Masikhule Decking Solutions Janet Keet (RSA)/Junita Vandeline Kruger (RSA)    2:11:26
16 Exxaro PwC Academy 2 Rozalia Kubwana (RSA)/Alisha Myers (RSA)    2:14:59
17 Housewives Zelda Van Wijk (RSA)/Comine Claassen (RSA)    2:15:18
18 Privateer Magazine Collyn Ahart (GBr)/Rachel Fenton (GBr)    2:19:17
19 Mountain Maidens Kim-Maike Dornquast (Ger)/Karen Triegaardt (RSA)    2:21:26
20 Cameleon Bike Anja De Decker (Bel)/Elke Rogge (Bel)    2:32:24
21 ManBa Mariana Marx (UAE)/Barbara Ihrig (UAE)    2:40:23
Mixed  Team
1 RE:CM Erik Kleinhans (RSA)/Ariane Kleinhans (Sui)    4:36:47
2 Biogen Britehouse Theresa Ralph (RSA)/Damian Perrin (Sui)    at 3:12
3 Exxaro Cycle Lab 1 Johan Labuschagne (RSA)/YolandŹ De Villiers (RSA)    16:58
4 Target TREK-Moronis Bikes Peta Mullens (Aus)/Jarrod Moroni (Aus)    21:34
5 Big tree Jennie Stenerhag (RSA)/Craig Gerber (RSA)    27:20
6 Barloworld Toyota Centurion Pieter Venter (RSA)/Leana De Jager (RSA)    27:35
7 Africanmtbkid 1 Duane Stander (RSA)/Cherise Stander (RSA)    32:56
8 R-DISCH RACE Peter Vesel (Slo)/Anni Hellstern (Ger)    41:12
9 Passion4Wholeness/CWC Hannele Steyn (RSA)/Kenhardt Scheepers (RSA)    44:08
10 Febru - Stutz Hanspeter Abegg (Sui)/Nadine Imhasly (Sui)    48:53
11 CSV MTB Pedro Torrao (Ger)/Lolita Van Aardt (RSA)    53:15
12 BTT Loul-/BPI/Biking Aventura Celina Carpinteiro (Por)/ValŽrio Ferreira (Por)    54:22
13 ASG Neotrend Dirk Nel (RSA)/Ronel Van Wyk (RSA)    59:47
14 Hansgrohe 2 Robert Vogel (RSA)/Diana Carolin (RSA)    1:07:08
15 Eikestadnuus -Give me a chance - Martha Koekemoer (RSA)/Delarey Brugman (RSA)    1:12:14
16 Globeflight Henning Blaauw (RSA)/Brenda-Lynn Nell (RSA)    1:15:20
17 aTOz Sabina Compassi (Sui)/Paul Bźhler (Sui)    1:15:49
18 Mutual Safes 1 Hector Ross (RSA)/Michel Coetzer (RSA)    1:16:15
19 Grape Expectations Marc Whitmill (RSA)/Jean Meyer (RSA)    1:22:01
20 Build it Windhoek Philip Steyn (Nam)/Irene Steyn (Nam)    1:26:53
21 Sponsor Yourself Dana Coetzee (RSA)/Sanet Smal (RSA)    1:31:44
22 Pengo Gisela Gartmair (Ger)/Stuart Briggs (Aus)    1:32:14
23 ABSA DocNess Monsters Vanessa Haywood (RSA)/Michael Mol (RSA)    1:36:59
24 In2food & Nestle Aubrey Symington (RSA)/Tanya Rabie (RSA)    1:37:14
25 Energas Mixed Hendrik Van Huyssteen (RSA)/Laurike Van Huyssteen (RSA)    1:39:12
26 Enviroshore Mark Carroll (RSA)/Brenda Potts (RSA)    1:41:42
27 NPI Trust Nadine Nunes (RSA)/Casper Badenhorst (RSA)    1:42:28
28 Cool Cats mene olivier (RSA)/Richard Scott (RSA)    1:45:07
29 GoPro Kevin Goodspeed (RSA)/Dominique Provoyeur (RSA)    1:50:42
30 Bumnum Style Liz Karlson (RSA)/Brett Karlson (RSA)    1:53:09
31 M + M Malan Van Rensburg (RSA)/Michelle Cronje-Cibulka (RSA)    1:59:09
32 Hobson Julia Hobson (GBr)/David Spence (GBr)    2:10:18
33 Mutual Safes Mixed Nicky Booyens (RSA)/Gerrard Booyens (RSA)    2:11:29
34 TESA DCS James Jacobs (RSA)/Louise Jansen van Rensburg (RSA)    2:12:32
35 JAG Mega Teub Racing Paul Teubes (RSA)/Megan Dobson (RSA)    2:16:57
36 Energetic E`s Erik van Dijk (RSA)/Elda Van dijk (RSA)    2:20:41
37 Husband & Wife Jonathan Odendaal (RSA)/Cherise Odendaal (RSA)    2:27:48
38 La Fuga Richard Read (GBr)/Leona Kadir (GBr)    2:38:05
39 Lowrange Nicola Horn (RSA)/Deon De Kock (RSA)    2:43:06
40 SXM MOUNTAIN BIKERS Ronan Garnier (Gdp)/Sandra Garnier (Gdp)    2:43:36
41 SAC trucks 2 Minione Lategan (RSA)/renier lategan (RSA)    2:46:13
42 Ascubel Halinka De Clerck (Bel)/Piet Vanhauwaert (Bel)    2:47:21
43 99 bananas Dima Sorych (Ukr)/Kateryna Tertiyenko (Ukr)    2:51:53
44 Naughty Forties Deon Duvenage (RSA)/Gardi Kriek (RSA)    2:56:02
45 The Absa Beauty and the Beast Ernst Viljoen (RSA)/Letshego Moshoeu (RSA)    3:01:26
46 Twenty2plenty Kathleen Barnard (RSA)/Charl Barnard (RSA)    3:02:14
47 Thunderchild Roland Egger (RSA)/Gretna Muir (RSA)    3:02:16
48 Boulder Trekkers Suzanne Schoettger (USA)/Lester Pardoe (USA)    3:04:12
49 B-E-N Anton De Waal (RSA)/Brigitte De Waal (RSA)    3:15:41
50 balancehouse.de Jšrg Simm (Ger)/Carina Simm (Ger)    3:25:28
Masters 
1 Bridge Nico Pfitzenmaier (RSA)/Abraao Azevedo (Bra)    4:12:08
2 Superior-Brentjens 2 Bart Brentjens (Ned)/Robert Sim (RSA)    at 8:53
3 TECHNOFIT Pascal De Kort (Bel)/Bart Van De Water (Bel)    16:47
4 HCL/Harvest Foundation 1 Neil Bradford (RSA)/Tim Osrin (RSA)    17:41
5 Rwanda Cycling 2 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)/Urs Gerig (Sui)    30:14
6 ABSA Corporate Masters Warren Squires (RSA)/Scott Mckenzie (RSA)    38:57
7 LOUTRANS Masters Dirk Maarsingh (RSA)/David Walsh (RSA)    40:15
8 Tulbagh Koggelramme Grant Clack (RSA)/Pieter Carstens (RSA)    43:42
9 Makomo resources Dennis Du Toit (RSA)/John Swanepoel (RSA)    44:16
10 Rossi -Spruyt / RELOADED Dirk Rossignol (Bel)/Ignace Spruyt (Bel)    46:32
11 Flighting Boyz Alex Kruger (RSA)/Barto Van Der Merwe (RSA)    52:13
12 R3-Life Rex Benson (RSA)/Koos Klopper (RSA)    53:03
13 Now or Never Rouan Van Der Leek (RSA)/Dean Gillitt (RSA)    54:14
14 Eleven Wise Monkeys Derek Morgan (RSA)/Jayson Connacher (Aus)    56:56
15 IWC Cycle Lab Carl Van Maanen (RSA)/Roger Rusch (RSA)    58:16
16 ZupS Leon Erasmus (RSA)/Evert Meintjes (RSA)    58:44
17 Fish & Chicken Lance Chapman (RSA)/Wayne Dick (RSA)    59:32
18 CAPE AIRCONDITIONING Landon la Grange (RSA)/Leendert Lorenzen (RSA)    1:00:10
19 HCL/Harvest Foundation 2 Andrew Le Cordeur (RSA)/Allen Cox (RSA)    1:00:43
20 Nando's Robert Enthoven (RSA)/Edward Nicholson (GBr)    1:02:50
21 Mal Moere Hein Botes (RSA)/Iniel Hattingh (RSA)    1:04:04
22 Belgian EconoBikers Geert Noels (Bel)/Diederik Libbrecht (Bel)    1:05:01
23 JAG-JOC Avram Levy (RSA)/Lawrence Koff (RSA)    1:05:09
24 Centra Explorer 1 Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor)    1:05:14
25 Ansaldo STS Dunkeld Cycles Marc Wiederkehr (RSA)/Gus Klohn (RSA)    1:07:31
26 Pragma D4D Willem Coetzee (RSA)/Malan Wykerd (RSA)    1:07:57
27 TERREACTIVE Mark Baechli (Sui)/Shaun Portegys (NZl)    1:08:04
28 Pitstop Waleed Baker (RSA)/Igna De villiers (RSA)    1:08:16
29 bike2help.ch Thomas Oberli (Sui)/Benjamin Morf (Sui)    1:08:33
30 TREK Israel 1 Gal Tsachor (Isr)/Shimon Goldshmidt (Isr)    1:11:42
31 WASABI Emiel Van Vuuren (RSA)/Jaco Erasmus (RSA)    1:11:57
32 24/7 Security Services Masters Bruce Collins (RSA)/Philip Vermeulen (RSA)    1:13:17
33 Vodacom Johan Van der Watt (RSA)/JJ Botha (RSA)    1:13:26
34 TESA Fencing Trevor Bodington (RSA)/Darryl Clifford (RSA)    1:13:49
35 Powerade David Knott (RSA)/Julian Bryant (RSA)    1:14:26
36 Bridge Corporate Emile Aldum (RSA)/Dirk Oerlemans (RSA)    1:15:13
37 Sarala Capital / Mutual Safes Johannes Botha (RSA)/Marius Oberholzer (RSA)    1:15:26
38 Procon/Dulux Pierre De Jager (RSA)/Casper De bruin (RSA)    1:16:06
39 1e Cycle Experience Erno Van Dongen (Ned)/Jeroen Kerkhof (Ned)    1:16:51
40 Dirt Bikers Martin Hendriksen (RSA)/Walter Weeden (RSA)    1:18:52
41 The Hills Laurence Stuart-Hill (RSA)/Phillip Stuart-Hill (RSA)    1:21:31
42 DATADOT MTB Jaco Kamfer (RSA)/Wayne McDuling (RSA)    1:22:46
43 Terason1 Pieter Van Der Merwe (RSA)/Garth Briggs (RSA)    1:25:11
44 Orthodocs Frank Schmaehling (Ger)/Markus Kuttenkeuler (Ger)    1:26:58
45 3-bute to Rossi Bob Malfliet (Bel)/Eddy Feliers (Bel)    1:28:19
46 The Surgical Institute Vaughn Roux (RSA)/Aldre Geldenhuys (RSA)    1:28:40
47 Reunion riders FrŽdŽric Mitrano (Reu)/Gildas Le Pessec (Reu)    1:30:37
48 JAG Wrigleys Neal De Graaf (RSA)/John de Bruyn (RSA)    1:32:38
49 Roadspan Francois Kemp (RSA)/Johan Erwee (RSA)    1:34:09
50 Karabina Thomas Reilly (RSA)/Brad Mansfield (RSA)    1:37:19
51 Fundamental Software Craig Arenhold (RSA)/Graeme Brien (RSA)    1:37:31
52 pupkewitz megabuild vets Jacques Tattersall (Nam)/Nick Du Plessis (Nam)    1:38:31
53 RSMGASSO-POLAR Manuel Lafora (Esp)/Pedro Vernis (Esp)    1:38:53
54 Aca Joe Marcel Joubert (RSA)/Gary Marescia (RSA)    1:40:16
55 Duursport.nl Marcel v d Meer (Ned)/Sam Springer (Ned)    1:40:52
56 Absalutely Carlyle Whittaker (RSA)/Martin Coetzee (RSA)    1:41:17
57 CICLI MONTANINI Niccolo Violati (Ita)/Christopher Purcell (RSA)    1:42:04
58 In-first-place-again Jose Rodrigues (RSA)/Chris Charter (RSA)    1:42:41
59 ABC Easy Chris Fleming (RSA)/Greg Pickard (RSA)    1:43:13
60 Fat Bob John Gale (RSA)/George Evans (RSA)    1:44:07
61 DSTV MEDIA Patrick Van Schoor (RSA)/Trevor Seinen (RSA)    1:44:28
62 Die Badproppe Pieter De Necker (RSA)/Henri Meyer (RSA)    1:45:13
63 Short 'n Curly's Ryan Struckman (RSA)/james davey (RSA)    1:46:10
64 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    1:46:47
65 Hansgrohe 3 Leon Tobias (RSA)/Roderick Benard (RSA)    1:47:19
66 CRAFT DAVES David Macready (RSA)/Dave Linder (RSA)    1:47:32
67 RFGR Fabien Wexler (Reu)/Olivier Heutte (Reu)    1:48:12
68 Buzz Johan Bezuidenhout (RSA)/Hilton Foster (RSA)    1:50:52
69 Jackals Hector Macleod (RSA)/Gary Wood (RSA)    1:52:00
70 Executrac Powerade Craig Knott (RSA)/Marne Dirks (RSA)    1:52:46
71 Thule Werner Wiedenbrug (Bra)/Ricardo Ferret (Bra)    1:52:55
72 DCP Urban Warriors Trevor Rolfe (RSA)/Steven Torrington (RSA)    1:58:05
73 Dachser South Africa Thorkild Nielsen (RSA)/Geoff Laughton (RSA)    1:58:05
74 Beech&Dup Craig Beech (RSA)/Izak Du Plessis (RSA)    1:59:38
75 'n Boer & 'n Soutie Roger Zoio (RSA)/Willem Butler (RSA)    2:00:15
76 Collective Dynamics Rob Mcintosh (RSA)/Adrian Plantema (RSA)    2:00:40
77 Trek Israel 5 Raz Shapira (Isr)/Nadav Lugasy (Isr)    2:02:10
78 Saronsberg Mark Wurr (RSA)/Serge Franco (RSA)    2:02:31
79 FBCC Dion Retief (RSA)/Glen Baptiste (RSA)    2:02:38
80 Miami Mark Pieterse (RSA)/Pieter Vorster (RSA)    2:03:05
81 Kyocera - Page Automation Gavin Ritchie (RSA)/Stephen O'brien (RSA)    2:03:58
82 Dejavu Steve Mills (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)    2:04:19
83 Steiner B-ckerei Wetzikon-Argon18 Reto Walser (Sui)/Marco Wegmann (Sui)    2:05:03
84 Mediclinic Nelspruit Carl Mare (RSA)/Francois Van Der Leek (RSA)    2:06:22
85 Eazi Peazi Larry Vorster (RSA)/Wayne Mare (RSA)    2:06:33
86 Tac-Tic Matteo Ponchione (Bel)/StŽphane Maitrejean (Bel)    2:07:59
87 Reservoir Dogs Stamatis Balidis (RSA)/David Sternberg (RSA)    2:08:05
88 ABSA-64 Niel Neethling (RSA)/Shlomo Yunger (Isr)    2:08:36
89 Zizwe ABSA Kobie Pruis (RSA)/Daniel Smit (RSA)    2:08:40
90 Spoed-nix Hennie Visser (RSA)/Jacques De Villiers (RSA)    2:10:35
91 Big Fish Guy Wentzel (RSA)/Mark Rogotzki (RSA)    2:10:56
92 PROCYCLING MONSTER Kim Forteza Soler (Esp)/Felix Garcia (Esp)    2:11:01
93 Telkom Momentum Jaco Oosthuizen (RSA)/Willem Groenewald (RSA)    2:12:02
94 4ever4ward Riaan Maree (RSA)/Gerhard Cruywagen (RSA)    2:12:41
95 ABSA - Bedfordview Roadies Sean Wheeler (RSA)/Ron Kerbus (RSA)    2:14:23
96 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)    2:14:37
97 JAG / Novare Deon Bruwer (RSA)/Johan Henn (RSA)    2:14:49
98 Datnis Nissan Jaen Van Aardt (RSA)/Gus Slabber (RSA)    2:15:07
99 Christine Revell Childrens Home Pieter Swart (RSA)/Nick Van Zyl (RSA)    2:15:51
100 TomTom John Dann (RSA)/Johan Jonker (RSA)    2:15:56
101 ENS 3G Gary Tullis (RSA)/Pierre Tullis (RSA)    2:17:49
102 SMEC Masters Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Hermanus Engelbrecht (RSA)    2:19:33
103 CannonBalls James Cullen (RSA)/Willem Putter (RSA)    2:20:01
104 KIA Motors Mark Lambrechts (RSA)/Nicholas Lees (RSA)    2:21:53
105 Hollard Russell Paschke (Nam)/Christopher Du Plessis (Nam)    2:22:06
106 Brothers Grimm Chris Hops (RSA)/Alastair Hops (RSA)    2:22:34
107 Revolution Cycles Dubai Edmond Menzies (UAE)/Johann Botha (Aus)    2:23:46
108 Discovery Life Louis Jordaan (RSA)/Francois Smith (RSA)    2:24:32
109 Thule Centurion Ockert Oosthuizen (RSA)/Francois Nel (RSA)    2:25:12
110 Trigon Branden Scott-Hayward (RSA)/Raymond Bezuidenhout (RSA)    2:27:51
111 Trek Israel 7 Yam Raz (Isr)/Angelo Di Veroli (Isr)    2:28:15
112 Epic warriors Johan Pentz (RSA)/Blackie Swart (RSA)    2:30:46
113 ENS 1 Koos Pretorius (RSA)/Wynand Du Toit (RSA)    2:31:40
114 Mossel Bay Volkswagen Gideon Knoetze (RSA)/Jacobus Le Roux (RSA)    2:32:44
115 Fat Boys Fanus Coetzer (RSA)/Andre Du plessis (RSA)    2:35:03
116 Merrell David Palmer (RSA)/Bernhard Kullin (RSA)    2:35:14
117 Fresh To Go Sean Hanekom (RSA)/Craig McHendrie (RSA)    2:36:21
118 Flavourome V2 Garth Allardyce (RSA)/David Wright (RSA)    2:37:47
119 Swift Chris Olivier (RSA)/Guillaume Olivier (RSA)    2:38:48
120 Factotum Cycling Frank Van den Eynde (Bel)/Patrick Wynants (Bel)    2:39:57
121 JAG Jam Jaco Swanepoel (RSA)/Christopher Van Rooyen (RSA)    2:43:38
122 Spicey Dicey Anthony Dicey (RSA)/Peter Dicey (RSA)    2:43:55
123 Homebound Bradley Foster (USA)/Quinton Berry (USA)    2:44:06
124 UsterBikeGroup Christian Plźss (Sui)/Robert Schleich (Sui)    2:44:28
125 NEWAY NICE SPECIALIZED Philippe Vitteaut (Fra)/Jean-FranŤois Guigard (Fra)    2:45:23
126 Brandyourcar.com Pieter Groenewald (RSA)/Zak Barnard (RSA)    2:45:58
127 Jessica's Dream Grant Bain (RSA)/Chris Lewis (RSA)    2:46:48
128 HotChillee Adrenaline Junkies Alan Banks (GBr)/Jan Joubert (GBr)    2:47:20
129 WORCESTER WARRIORS Hugo Tancred (RSA)/Anton Hugo Kruger (RSA)    2:47:23
130 Let's Ride Hendrik Van der Walt (RSA)/Warren Morton (RSA)    2:47:35
131 Thule Brasil Joao Paulo de Toledo Cera (Bra)/Daniel Constantino (Bra)    2:47:36
132 No Easy Day Richard Quin (RSA)/Andrew Clark (RSA)    2:49:32
133 AURUN STORE Luis Enrique Martinez (Esp)/Juan Carlos Unzue Labiano (Esp)    2:52:15
134 Why worry be happy Halmar Vockins (RSA)/Herman Heunis (RSA)    2:53:07
135 Woolworths Trek Ray Farrenkothen (RSA)/David Collins (RSA)    2:53:45
136 Wild Hogs Beyers Rossouw (RSA)/Marthinus Van der Walt (RSA)    2:54:49
137 Mad Hattas Richard Nutton (UAE)/Alastair Ferguson (RSA)    2:55:42
138 Rhino 664 Justin Basson (RSA)/Theunis Smal (RSA)    2:56:06
139 MPACT Henko Van den Heever (RSA)/Andrew Paterson (RSA)    2:56:18
140 Catembe Victor Nunes (RSA)/Gavin Graham (RSA)    2:56:30
141 Axel and Shock Howard Kelly (RSA)/Axel Poser (RSA)    2:58:28
142 Puff Adders Paul Hartmann (RSA)/Peter Hawthorne (RSA)    2:58:39
143 NUT RIDERS Robert Solomon (RSA)/Bryan Sher (RSA)    2:58:59
144 Epicondriacs Anton Bekker (RSA)/Jacques De Jong (RSA)    2:59:30
145 Table Mountain Bikers 1 Pieter Du Plessis (RSA)/Ian Robertson (RSA)    2:59:59
146 JAG No Illusions of Grandeur August van Heerden (RSA)/Fanie Delport (RSA)    3:00:33
147 SAC trucks Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Neels Nel (RSA)    3:01:08
148 Dont Panic CornŽ Meier (RSA)/Martin Pretorius (RSA)    3:01:20
149 Northern Crocodiles/Trollope/X2S Krisztian Szentgyorgyi (Hun)/Willie van der Vyver (RSA)    3:01:27
150 Start Slow Andrew Jackson (GBr)/Rory Suckling (GBr)    3:02:03
151 Ongegund Alwyn Gey Van Pittius (RSA)/Jonathan Innes (RSA)    3:04:50
152 Big Five Duty Free Richard Wijnberg (RSA)/Chris Harilaou (RSA)    3:05:54
153 MEERENDAL WINE ESTATE Herman Coertze (Sui)/Mark Korkmann (Sui)    3:06:35
154 Ma-do Riders Harry Louise (Reu)/Moreau Pascal (Reu)    3:06:48
155 GOLD EVENTS SPAIN Antonio Llorente (Esp)/Vicente Fern-ndez (Esp)    3:07:50
156 LARGECHAINRING Allan Barrett (RSA)/Ryan Broomberg (RSA)    3:07:53
157 Krokkevos Fanus Vorster (RSA)/Marius Venter (RSA)    3:07:55
158 Band of Brothers Eric Rovers (Ned)/Jan Wilm Rovers (Ned)    3:08:28
159 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    3:08:52
160 Let's Play Billy Macleod (RSA)/Thinus Dippenaar (RSA)    3:09:59
161 International Epic Aloyse Albert Schartz (Lux)/Andreas Wittmann (Ger)    3:12:15
162 DuggaBoys Anthony Joseph (RSA)/Anders Molitano (RSA)    3:12:31
163 The Cotton Riders Leo Greve (GBr)/Rob Walton (USA)    3:14:51
164 Mactech Wayne Croeser (RSA)/Keith Matthews (RSA)    3:16:38
165 Sudety MTB Challenge Piotr Czapski (Pol)/Krzysztof Marciniak (Pol)    3:17:12
166 Speedy & The Ginger Ninja Michael Rae (RSA)/Steven Rae (RSA)    3:17:51
167 Formerly Fat Men Peter Stutz (RSA)/Garth Sommerville (GBr)    3:19:02
168 Below Zero Graeme Lewis (GBr)/Paul Gough (GBr)    3:20:40
169 RTG Solutions Martin Ciolkosz (Pol)/Brendan Dawson (RSA)    3:21:27
170 2RT MTB Carl Crous (RSA)/Arnold Steyn (RSA)    3:21:57
171 Afripex One Alan Rees (RSA)/Stuart Cassie (RSA)    3:22:29
172 Tired Gorilla MTB Rod Findlay (GBr)/Russell Findlay (GBr)    3:22:51
173 ASL Tanzania David Armon (Tan)/Matthew Brown (Tan)    3:26:59
174 Seekoegat Sluipers Reinhold Stander (RSA)/Johannes Marthinus Joubert (RSA)    3:27:00
175 The Cavemen Riaan Van Wyk (RSA)/Gawie Le Roux (RSA)    3:30:56
176 Orange Stragglers Marcel Neeleman (GBr)/Leo Sint Nicolaas (GBr)    3:36:15
177 Masgcor Gawie Spies (RSA)/Andre Burger (RSA)    3:38:50
178 DOWNHILL JUNKIES Marius Hurter (RSA)/Brent Mathew Loftus (RSA)    3:38:56
179 Diesel & Lo Carl Roothman (RSA)/Johann Louw (RSA)    3:39:33
180 Once were Warriors David St Clair (RSA)/Rowan Holt (RSA)    3:40:50
181 Kalahari ferrari Petrus Senekal (RSA)/Lukas Janse van vuuren (RSA)    3:43:23
182 UBS Tri Club Thomas Walter (Sui)/Marcel Wespi (Sui)    4:12:56
Grand Masters 
1 Songo.info BŠrti Bucher (Sui)/Heinz Zoerweg (Aut)    4:39:08
2 BALAMORY Linus Van Onselen (RSA)/Doug Brown (RSA)    at 3:31
3 Genesis Capital Paul Furbank (RSA)/Chris Brand (RSA)    17:22
4 ERNESTO-S CYCLING Deon Wilkins (RSA)/Raul Navarro Acuna (Ven)    25:40
5 Pragma Marsilio Projects Lieb Loots (RSA)/Tony Conlon (RSA)    26:48
6 Cornerstone Cycles Joao Mendes (RSA)/Greg Anderson (RSA)    32:17
7 Cape Style Wines Izak Visagie (RSA)/Peter Stopforth (RSA)    35:30
8 ABSA Grandmasters Neville Ackermann (RSA)/Charles Nienaber (RSA)    37:15
9 Fullstop Craig Lindeque (RSA)/Graham Taylor (RSA)    48:09
10 Project Rwanda/Worldbike Tom Ritchey (USA)/Alex Stieda (Can)    56:17
11 Cape Times Bursary Fund Chris Whitfield (RSA)/Tim Whitfield (RSA)    57:11
12 Kalahari Challenge-Botswana Seamus O' Neill (Bot)/Sandy Kelly (Bot)    1:03:34
13 Henry Fagan & Partners Henry Fagan (RSA)/Willem Vegter (RSA)    1:05:58
14 William Simpson Mike Nixon (RSA)/William Simpson (RSA)    1:06:56
15 Andy Cab Donald Christy (RSA)/Patrick Williams (RSA)    1:06:58
16 OLD_FRIENDS Michael James Thomson (RSA)/Jan Van Der Berg (RSA)    1:09:57
17 Campana Axel Schienbein (Ger)/Dirk Breitenladner (Ger)    1:17:43
18 Bruce Reyneke Cycles SOAR Bruce Reyneke (RSA)/David Van den Berg (RSA)    1:26:04
19 Silvis & Vos Johan Van Splunter (Ned)/Christiaan Van Splunter (Ned)    1:27:44
20 Big Tree Flyers Henry Schurink (RSA)/Wim Strydom (RSA)    1:28:23
21 HotChillee Sven Thiele (GBr)/Stephen Roche (Fra)    1:29:09
22 BoBike / Lucky Star Markus Sterf (Sui)/Reto Denzler (Sui)    1:39:25
23 Telkom-Kyocera Pea Blaauw (RSA)/Tienie V/d Merwe (RSA)    1:54:39
24 Hoosier Old Boys Andy Ording (USA)/Todd Winget (USA)    1:58:42
25 chafe rattle and hum Sean Shaw (RSA)/Keith Sutcliffe (RSA)    2:00:52
26 BoerCzech Tielman Myburgh (RSA)/Dusan Navratil (Cze)    2:07:08
27 Life@Fifty Pieter Uys (RSA)/Jaco van der Walt (RSA)    2:12:07
28 MOUNTAINEERS - BRAZIL Mauricio Marques de Castro (Bra)/Marco Antonio Batista De Melo (Bra)    2:13:44
29 bird private client wealthcare Andre Jacques Botha (RSA)/Manfred Friederich Oelz (RSA)    2:32:17
30 Jacobsdream Johan Jacobs (RSA)/Colleen Jacobs (RSA)    2:34:56
31 Sea Shore Geriatrix Cedric Peens (RSA)/Ted Adam (RSA)    2:35:21
32 ALBATROS Albert Anneler (Sui)/Andreas Schatzmann (Sui)    2:35:47
33 Fox on the Run Michael Saayman (RSA)/Matthys Johannes Benson (RSA)    2:41:52
34 Dirt Junkies Hambly Quantrill (RSA)/Sef Queis (Ned)    2:43:40
35 Exxaro/Pwc 2 Chris Morris (RSA)/Luther Erasmus (RSA)    2:44:02
36 HKLM Graham Leigh (RSA)/Sean McCoy (RSA)    2:47:28
37 Terason Masters Rudolph Geldenhuys (RSA)/Rian Briedenhann (RSA)    2:47:38
38 World Famous Salty Balls Andy Hodgson (GBr)/Stephen Salt (GBr)    2:48:18
39 Lost Amigos Ray Oehley (RSA)/Kevin Stallbom (RSA)    2:56:54
40 Men at Work Edward Knight (RSA)/Simon Nicks (RSA)    3:02:29
GC
Open Men
1 Bulls Karl Platt (Ger)/Urs Huber (Sui)    14:58:26
2 Burry Stander - Songo Christoph Sauser (Sui)/Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)    at 8:50
3 Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch (Fra)/Tim Boehme (Ger)    12:16
4 Multivan Merida Jose Hermida (Esp)/Rudi Van Houts (Ned)    24:46
5 Cannondale Blend Darren Lill (RSA)/Charles Keey (RSA)    29:36
6 Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ger)/Manuel Fumic (Ger)    38:39
7 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    43:38
8 Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys (RSA)/Matthys Beukes (RSA)    45:41
9 Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking (Bel)/Jiri Novak (Cze)    56:02
10 Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm (Sui)/Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)    57:09
11 Avion Axevo Mirko Celestino (Ita)/Luca Ronchi (Ita)    1:05:31
12 Burry Stander - Songo 2 Max Knox (RSA)/Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)    1:07:18
13 Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing Nino Schurter (Sui)/Florian Vogel (Sui)    1:08:19
14 Torpado Surfingshop Roel Paulissen (Ita)/Yader Zoli (Ita)    1:23:39
15 Wheeler/BiXS - iXS Lukas Buchli (Sui)/Hansueli Stauffer (Sui)    1:36:42
16 ASRIN RH77 Rene Haselbacher (Aut)/Wolfgang Krenn (Aut)    1:41:12
17 Tru-Cape Hannes Hanekom (RSA)/Sakkie Hanekom (RSA)    2:06:52
18 Trek Craft Cape Times Nic Lamond (RSA)/Carl Pasio (RSA)    2:14:53
19 Buff International Marcel Zamora Perez (Esp)/Joan Llordella (Esp)    2:17:42
20 Centra Explorer 2 Sven Kilander (Nor)/Jo Nordskar (Nor)    2:29:44
21 r2-bike.com / MD-Plan Rick Reimann (Sui)/Tom Ettlich (Ger)    2:32:31
22 ABAX-Lillehammer CK Greg Saw (Nor)/Lars Ragnar Manengen (Nor)    2:34:57
23 Bikes Not Bombs/Riverside Racing Philip Wong (USA)/Victor Taormina (USA)    2:36:09
24 Energas Mankele MTB Racing Hennie Kriek (RSA)/Hannes Botha (RSA)    2:37:35
25 FedGroup-Itec Brandon Stewart (RSA)/Neil MacDonald (RSA)    2:40:22
26 TJ Banik Mezibori Jan Mateju (Cze)/Jan Fisnar (Cze)    2:48:13
27 William Simpson 1 Oliver Munnik (RSA)/Alastair Davies (RSA)    2:55:59
28 1974 Bruce Anderson (RSA)/Stuart Anderson (RSA)    2:59:48
29 SOAR Guylin van den Berg (RSA)/Bradley Stroberg (RSA)    3:05:44
30 Sfera - RSA Web Tyronne White (RSA)/Stuart Marais (RSA)    3:05:58
31 Davies Racing Hudson Chevallier (RSA)/Mathew Wentworth (RSA)    3:09:33
32 Versluys BeachBikers - Baik Niek Lingier (Bel)/Klaas Vanmoortel (Bel)    3:13:26
33 Giant Skandia Eska Marcin Piecuch (Pol)/Arkadiusz Cygan (Pol)    3:15:12
34 JAG Nandos Shan Wilson (RSA)/Rourke Croeser (RSA)    3:17:51
35 American Classic-KMC-Look Jean-franŤois Bossler (Fra)/Pierre-yves Facomprez (Fra)    3:20:44
36 Advendurance Fritz Pienaar (RSA)/Francois Theron (RSA)    3:28:03
37 Cameleon Factory Racing Gert De Geeter (Bel)/Karel De Wael (Bel)    3:30:12
38 The YoungBoys Boris Favario (Fra)/Benjamin Williatte (Fra)    3:35:07
39 4ZA-components Ron Dezittere (Bel)/Mike Mulkens (Bel)    3:40:07
40 HN Radcenter Werner Leitner (Aut)/Raimund Burbšck (Aut)    3:43:42
41 beachbikers-nomadesk MTB Jurgen Vanden bon (Bel)/Robin Vandenbogaerde (Bel)    3:45:55
42 JAG Roadies Shaun Roos (RSA)/David Garrett (RSA)    3:47:11
43 Liqui Fruit iCan Warren Robertson (RSA)/Jarryd Haley (RSA)    3:48:28
44 HotChillee - Infinity Craig Edwards (RSA)/Dane Allyn Walsh (RSA)    4:03:19
45 Exxaro RMB Academy-songo Azukile Simayile (RSA)/Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA)    4:05:40
46 Exxaro Deutsche Bank Academy 1 William Mokgopo (RSA)/Luke Mashiane (RSA)    4:08:16
47 Exxaro PwC Academy 1 Prince Maseko (RSA)/Phillimon Sebona (RSA)    4:08:48
48 Vimar Eska Rock Dariusz Miroslaw (Pol)/Piotr Wilk (Pol)    4:08:54
49 Buff Intl. David Roqueta (Esp)/Pau Zamora Perez (Esp)    4:09:59
50 PwC Rowers Ride for JAG James Thompson (RSA)/Matthew Brittain (RSA)    4:12:13
51 Rwanda Cycling Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)/Hassan Rukundo (Rwa)    4:27:11
52 Dingo cycles Shaun Leach (RSA)/Johan Renier De Villiers (RSA)    4:27:33
53 TR-Training/24-7 security Taygan Robson (RSA)/David De Lima (RSA)    4:30:30
54 Westvaal-Bells cycling Nico Bell (RSA)/Gabriel Combrinck (RSA)    4:31:26
55 Scott Sports-Africa Phillip Erasmus (RSA)/Conrad Viljoen (RSA)    4:34:07
56 Old Mutual Specialised Finance Andrew Mcpherson (RSA)/Pedro Machado (RSA)    4:35:04
57 Dirt Riders Jesper Lublinkhof (Zam)/Owen Green (Zam)    4:36:06
58 Adler Price Architects Aaron Adler (RSA)/Simon Adler (RSA)    4:37:08
59 Rhino Group Pieter Calitz (RSA)/Brendan Kelly (RSA)    4:37:20
60 Ghent Speed Kings Yann Vandemeulebroecke (Bel)/Tommie Van de Velde (Bel)    4:46:18
61 ThunderBikers Ramyrez Munhoz (Bra)/Marcelo Rodrigo Tavares (Bra)    4:47:21
62 Exxaro Accenture Academy Jan Motshioa (RSA)/Thokozani Mahlangu (RSA)    4:48:09
63 Revolution Cycles Peter O'higgins (UAE)/Dave Shennan (UAE)    5:11:39
64 Campana NL Jonathan Wallace (Ned)/Willem Van Heerdt (Ned)    5:16:31
65 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    5:16:34
66 T-2-T Jeroen Tiebie (Ned)/Emiel van Tongerlo (Ned)    5:19:02
67 9999 four nines fine Warren Richards (RSA)/Sean Merredew (RSA)    5:19:34
68 Absa/Oakhaven Michael Creedon (RSA)/Andrew Cairns (RSA)    5:20:39
69 Konica Minolta Evens Stievenart (Fra)/Nicolas Ferre (Fra)    5:22:34
70 Nam Kingdom Racers Pierre Knoetze (Nam)/jacques celliers (Nam)    5:25:35
71 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    5:27:21
72 BlackBerry David Cooke (RSA)/Steven Pettitt (RSA)    5:33:22
73 The Absa Revolution Joel Stransky (RSA)/Owen Hannie (RSA)    5:37:47
74 Bestmed Boys Julien Van Der Pluym (RSA)/Jeandre van Schalkwyk (RSA)    5:38:16
75 SWISS COWBOYS 2.0 Urs Walder (Sui)/Mario Pfister (Sui)    5:39:23
76 JAG - Geberit Marthinus Kruger (RSA)/Christopher Esch (RSA)    5:39:48
77 IBH Neg-cios Imobili-rios Thiago Fernandes (Bra)/Felipe Miranda Pais (Bra)    5:41:07
78 ABSA PRIDE Jakkals en Wolf Jacques Rossouw (RSA)/Jaco Schoeman (RSA)    5:41:19
79 SSTW Racing Tim Weernink (Ned)/Sjoerd Smeekens (Ned)    5:44:13
80 Lighthouse Digital Greg Goodwin (RSA)/Aaron Van Schaik (RSA)    5:46:39
81 Nando's Warriors Michael Gardner (GBr)/Peter De Wit (GBr)    5:52:56
82 KD Cycles Paul Coetser (Aus)/Daniel Gray (Aus)    5:55:48
83 CHEP SA Johann Le Roux (RSA)/George De Kock (RSA)    5:55:56
84 Riding for the Red Cross Richard Damant (RSA)/Nicholas Hops (RSA)    6:01:06
85 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 1 Lucky Mlangeni (RSA)/Nare Manamela (RSA)    6:01:25
86 GVK-SIYA ZAMA Christopher Maughan (RSA)/Craig Whittaker (RSA)    6:05:58
87 Polish Eagles Waldek Wasowicz (Pol)/Damian Wasowicz (RSA)    6:06:43
88 Kingston Primary Nick Cooke (Aus)/Karri Golding (Aus)    6:07:54
89 2XU Hong Kong Alistair Haigh-Smith (HKg)/Simon Little (HKg)    6:08:09
90 Fury Troisport Warren Foyn (RSA)/Manfred Reinhart (RSA)    6:09:15
91 Boer op Toer AndrŽ Immelman (RSA)/Ernst Bruwer (RSA)    6:14:31
92 OprhansAfrica MTB Pablo Rodriguez (Arg)/Nuno Mano jorge (Por)    6:14:49
93 skyPixX - Gandola&Battaini Roland M-ller (Sui)/Francesco Gandola (Sui)    6:16:22
94 ABSA Glenwood Spar Bennie pretorius (RSA)/Jandri Ferreira (RSA)    6:18:13
95 Tallboy Rory Grobler (RSA)/Wynand Van Vuuren (RSA)    6:19:27
96 Orangeworks 1 Matthys Laubscher (RSA)/Wim Botha (RSA)    6:19:49
97 Accelerace Christopher Grundberg (RSA)/Ross Lovell (GBr)    6:22:13
98 crank Paul Marais (RSA)/Rory van Zyl (RSA)    6:30:56
99 MTN Qhubeka 10ACITY Andrewe Procter (RSA)/Wesley Procter (RSA)    6:31:09
100 Carbon Voyage Lukas Emberger (Aut)/Patrick Strobich (Aut)    6:33:44
101 Dusty Devils Sean Parker (RSA)/Michael Potton (RSA)    6:33:49
102 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 1 Thabiso Komape (RSA)/Thomas Sokolangane (RSA)    6:36:10
103 Exxaro Tronox Academy Rilamulele Gadabeni (RSA)/Siyabonga Njiva (RSA)    6:41:34
104 WildLiveAfrica Leon Burger (RSA)/Dirk Oberholzer (RSA)    6:46:43
105 VASSOR974 Jean Christophe Vassor (Reu)/Ludovic Vassor (Reu)    6:47:36
106 Biogen Clinton Halsey (RSA)/Hilton Guy (RSA)    6:49:25
107 Brabikers John Spapens (Ned)/Marco Van Den Helm (Ned)    6:52:21
108 Felt - Endura Richard Goussard (RSA)/Howard Baxter (RSA)    6:52:34
109 Nell & Neuhoff Morne Nell (RSA)/Henk Neuhoff (RSA)    6:53:21
110 OxiProvin Jan-Pieter Redelinghuys (RSA)/Philip Dicey (RSA)    6:55:08
111 Desert Foxes Victor Potgieter (Bot)/Nevelle Van Zyl (Bot)    6:55:46
112 VortX Cor Kraamwinkel (RSA)/Bredell Roux (RSA)    6:57:00
113 HawDeani Tim Deane (RSA)/Simon Haw (RSA)    7:03:53
114 The Absa Kalahari Ferraris Tiaan Strauss (RSA)/Corne Krige (RSA)    7:07:27
115 Prost/Di Pasqua Sebastian Di Pasqua (Sui)/Alain Prost (Sui)    7:08:33
116 Complete Cyclist Mark Bridges (RSA)/Nicholas Porteous (RSA)    7:08:58
117 Exxaro RMB Academy 2 Khupi Kobe (RSA)/Tovhawani Mavundavhi (RSA)    7:11:41
118 Fishbowl Gerard Visser (RSA)/Vernon Visser (RSA)    7:13:56
119 Mean and Green Andrew Koen (RSA)/Rens Rezelman (RSA)    7:15:38
120 Hi-Q Robertson Johannes Gelderblom (RSA)/John Dalton (RSA)    7:25:03
121 Absa Sexy Mountain Goats Clayton Duckworth (RSA)/Janez Vermeiren (RSA)    7:28:06
122 physicool Clive Berry (RSA)/Robert Breebaart (RSA)    7:30:26
123 2SURVIVE Michel De Clippel (RSA)/Serge Foulon (RSA)    7:30:27
124 Full Cycle Mario Ferreira (RSA)/Maurice Ferreira (RSA)    7:30:52
125 Alta Du Toit-Ecotech Converge Francois Swart (RSA)/Jacques Zietsman (RSA)    7:31:17
126 TTC Bull Racing Mateusz Jackowiak (Pol)/Michal Jackowiak (Pol)    7:33:04
127 Quirk Sirk Loots (RSA)/Craig Raw (RSA)    7:37:01
128 Bonk Tristram Kelly (Ken)/Fady Rostom (Ken)    7:37:03
129 Busby Manline Jarrett Pech (RSA)/Craig Warr (RSA)    7:37:22
130 Big Fat Bastards Ben Van Niekerk (RSA)/Karl Schubert (RSA)    7:39:05
131 r-union mtb Yen pon Pascal (Reu)/Gil Guillaumin (Reu)    7:39:47
132 Cape epic Nicholas Qotoyi (RSA)/Paul Minaar (RSA)    7:42:19
133 Young and Restless Pierre Loubser (RSA)/Devon van Onselen (RSA)    7:44:59
134 The HeBoths Second Skins Mark Kingon (RSA)/Rodrick Ewing (RSA)    7:50:57
135 B&W Racing Brendan Hills (Aus)/Wilson Low (Sin)    7:51:05
136 Riverside Cycle-Cannondale Jorma Mueller (USA)/Paul McMahon (USA)    7:51:12
137 Den Anker Charl Bleach (RSA)/Colin Myers (RSA)    7:58:48
138 Alex Ackermann AG Stefan Fleischmann (Sui)/Alex Ackermann (Sui)    8:01:39
139 Byers Security Niel Rossouw (RSA)/Francois Du toit (RSA)    8:09:02
140 Tri FFB Christian Jais (Ger)/Sylvio Konietzko (Ger)    8:13:26
141 Pragma 1 Masixole Matini (RSA)/Thembisile Mtintsilana (RSA)    8:17:19
142 beachbikers 1 Alain Schroeven (Bel)/Rado Declerck (Bel)    8:17:23
143 Bay Buddies Paul Holt (RSA)/Gideon Bruckner (RSA)    8:18:15
144 Letteboer Bouw Sander Keijzer (Ned)/Oscar Letteboer (Ned)    8:19:04
145 Doolhof Wine Estate Jampie Vlok (RSA)/Johan Fourie (RSA)    8:19:27
146 Big Eye and Dog Tooth Zack Buchan (RSA)/Craig Heslop (RSA)    8:20:18
147 Exxaro Peptosport Academy William Lubambo (RSA)/Dumisani Mahlangu (RSA)    8:23:40
148 Brothers from Other Mothers Ivor Potgieter (RSA)/Chris Viljoen (RSA)    8:24:28
149 NOVALIMIT Regis Pomade (Fra)/Pierre Sallet (Fra)    8:24:55
150 B-WELL Cd Du Toit (RSA)/Derick Van Staden (RSA)    8:28:52
151 Velocity Sports Lab Shaun Thomas (RSA)/Hermias Niewoudt (RSA)    8:29:17
152 Acer Douglas Bradley (RSA)/Lloyd Berndt (RSA)    8:31:33
153 Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 2 Johnny Taueatoala (RSA)/Tony Ramatladi (RSA)    8:40:09
154 Hansgrohe 4 Johan Cilliers (RSA)/Dan Forsyth (RSA)    8:41:04
155 POLYFLEX01 Brett Pollock (RSA)/Andrew Barnes (RSA)    8:47:22
156 ZIPVIT Juan magin Marques company (Esp)/Alberto Gomez Millan (Esp)    8:52:47
157 Habraken MTB Racing Enrico Theuns (Ned)/Sander Van den Born (Ned)    9:01:05
158 MADMACKS Jeremy Mackintosh (RSA)/Craig Mackintosh (RSA)    9:03:45
159 iHUS Geir Ole Reiakvam (Nor)/Mark Ellwood (GBr)    9:05:41
160 Rawson Properties Morne Veer (RSA)/Ubert Coetzee (RSA)    9:06:17
161 Irish Wolfhounds Colin Crowley (Irl)/Francios Du Toit (RSA)    9:08:41
162 Brown Richard Brown (RSA)/Michael Brown (RSA)    9:09:35
163 Abahizi Alastair Sussock (Rwa)/Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)    9:11:53
164 Zippy Labels Daniel Hanson (RSA)/Kevin Thomas (RSA)    9:13:30
165 Dieselbrook Deon Kretzschmar (RSA)/Jacques Le Roux (RSA)    9:14:11
166 Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 2 Moses Letsoalo (RSA)/Clement Mabula (RSA)    9:16:10
167 Max on Top Andrew Dewey (RSA)/David Coupar (RSA)    9:17:33
168 Rubicon Pieter Theron (RSA)/Charl Cooper (RSA)    9:20:55
169 KingPOS Tom Bishop (RSA)/Ashley Marsh (RSA)    9:21:59
170 Baldini Brothers Sebastian De romijn (RSA)/Philip Green (Zam)    9:30:00
171 Six Gun Jan Van Niekerk (RSA)/George Slabber (RSA)    9:37:35
172 ABSA GUTH Piet Laubscher (RSA)/Johnny Young (RSA)    9:37:51
173 Xpedient Medical Racing Mathew Browne (RSA)/Almar Creighton (RSA)    9:39:08
174 Loutrans Bill Germishuys (RSA)/Lodewicus Malherbe (RSA)    9:44:18
175 No T.I.T.S. Matthew Mottram (RSA)/Stuart Slater (RSA)    9:50:50
176 ABSA Capital Grinders Garth Humphries (RSA)/Diteboho Khumalo (RSA)    9:51:44
177 Exxaro / Cycle Lab 2 Mellis Walker (RSA)/David Labuschagne (RSA)    9:54:11
178 ABSA/Pouyoukas Foods Willie Mouton (RSA)/David Kretzmann (RSA)    9:54:29
179 Premium Boys Ernest Van der Vyver (RSA)/Gene Jacobs (RSA)    10:02:17
180 Tri Sec Autohaus Trekkers Keegan Longueueira (RSA)/Gert Janse van Rensburg (RSA)    10:06:13
181 Hansgrohe 1 Livio Tronchin (RSA)/Ray O'bree (RSA)    10:08:47
182 Pharmacy at Spar Abrie Greyling (RSA)/Deon Andrews (RSA)    10:11:11
183 Men's Health Angus Powers (RSA)/Donald Powers (RSA)    10:11:34
184 Saentis Jšrg Eugster (Sui)/Dominik Eugster (Sui)    10:13:58
185 Alpenforce Matthew Parkes (GBr)/Robert Baxter (GBr)    10:20:06
186 LaZBoy Lourens Viljoen (RSA)/Kevin Butler (RSA)    10:22:46
187 SugaRush Jacques Horn (RSA)/Lukas Van Kasterop (RSA)    10:36:40
188 SP Group Rui Afonso (Por)/Miguel Coelho (Por)    10:40:17
189 MOZAMBIQUE Richard Fair (Moz)/Timothy Fair (Moz)    10:40:36
190 Crank Heads Alec Lambrechts (RSA)/Alby Nel (RSA)    10:42:59
191 Cape&Hagen RenŹ Hinnum (Den)/Nicolas Lightbody (RSA)    10:43:26
192 Ruby Terry Rubenstein (RSA)/Shaun Rubenstein (RSA)    10:44:54
193 Airport Connection Charl Du Plessis (RSA)/Karel Mouton (RSA)    10:45:45
194 Bikelane.nl Erik Penders (Ned)/Ronald Penders (Ned)    10:46:02
195 Tasol Solar Paul Maree (RSA)/Willie Liebenberg (RSA)    10:53:35
196 Rio de Janeiro Muds David Klabin (Bra)/Henrique Werneck (Bra)    11:00:37
197 Durbanville Childrens Home Niel Du Pisani (RSA)/Francois Laas (RSA)    11:04:56
198 Solenta Outreach Program Eugene Mostert (RSA)/Michel Schaffner (Sui)    11:05:55
199 Mimosa Projects Steven Dimond (RSA)/Marthinus Pienaar (RSA)    11:10:00
200 Carbon Bros Carl Luckhoff (Aus)/Franco Schreve (Aus)    11:15:53
201 WWF Brad Griffiths (RSA)/John Duncan (RSA)    11:17:50
202 JAG Bears Riaan Van Tonder (RSA)/Ian Humble (Aus)    11:18:14
203 Asrin Cycling Nizaam Essa (RSA)/Philipp Ludescher (RSA)    11:25:18
204 Grinta - SBikes Sven Van Weyenberg (Bel)/David Motte (Bel)    11:26:22
205 Miele Rory Talbot (RSA)/Ryan Durrant (RSA)    11:29:23
206 Rolf Prima Adam Ward (USA)/Brian Roddy (USA)    11:31:49
207 Speedspace Hennie Wiggett (RSA)/Rudolph Wiggett (RSA)    11:33:59
208 StrandloperPDIT Jp Du Plessis (RSA)/Justin Maltby (RSA)    11:38:43
209 RAPAPANGA Gareth Chilton (RSA)/Cornel Smit (RSA)    11:40:06
210 Nulandis Fietie Rocher (RSA)/Niel O'Connell (RSA)    11:47:25
211 Terason Tigers Brendan Williams (RSA)/Gavin Williams (RSA)    11:48:16
212 2GET'R Gert Luyten (Bel)/Filip Ambroos (Bel)    11:53:01
213 Mercator Press Kenny Knockaert (Bel)/Jochen Vande Walle (Bel)    11:55:32
214 Geeronimo Wesley Botha (RSA)/Andrew Steytler (RSA)    11:56:54
215 iTeem Paul Candelaria (RSA)/Sean Dobson (RSA)    11:59:02
216 2 Man Wolfpack NJ Van der Westhuizen (RSA)/Jacques Fourie (RSA)    12:02:18
217 WOLF PACK 1 Pieter Doman (RSA)/Johan De Villiers (RSA)    12:02:56
218 MNK Projects Nico Nel (RSA)/Frikkie Visser (RSA)    12:07:21
219 eNCA Mark Squire (RSA)/Gareth Edwards (RSA)    12:09:06
220 Greyhound Mike Powell (RSA)/Leon Boshoff (RSA)    12:09:30
221 Flandria Jaco Uys (RSA)/Juan Verheem (RSA)    12:10:22
222 NuPower Stunt SA Samuel Pienaar (RSA)/Barry Warmback (RSA)    12:10:48
223 Nikon/OneSight Craig Kolesky (RSA)/Tyrone Rawlins (RSA)    12:12:05
224 Group Five Peter Griffiths (RSA)/Albertyn Smit (RSA)    12:12:28
225 Pap 'n Vleis Luis Lopes (RSA)/Danie Scholtz (RSA)    12:18:32
226 Exxaro Tronox Adriaan De Beer (RSA)/Anthonie De Beer (RSA)    12:19:47
227 UFS Business School Wynand Van Der Berg (RSA)/Danie Jacobs (RSA)    12:24:58
228 Courtyard Nic Viviers (RSA)/Chris de Beer (RSA)    12:25:48
229 HCL/Harvest Foundation 3 Andy Millar (RSA)/Martin De Villiers (RSA)    12:27:34
230 Mutual Safes Norman Van Rooyen (RSA)/John Low (RSA)    12:28:21
231 Scribante Jeremy Ivins (RSA)/Jody Green (RSA)    12:36:09
232 Casual Cruiserz Mark Stevens (RSA)/Shane Heldsinger (Moz)    12:36:10
233 JAG Riders Craig Brookstein (RSA)/Zee Ismail (RSA)    12:44:25
234 JAG Pilanesberg Private Lodge Pieter Van Heerden (RSA)/Deon Strydom (RSA)    13:00:15
235 SEAWORK Leon Smit (Nam)/Pierre Marais (Nam)    13:02:56
236 ZestLife Chris McCallum (RSA)/James McCallum (RSA)    13:06:20
237 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    13:10:39
238 JCP Steel Jacques Lubbe (RSA)/Wynand Van Schalkwyk (RSA)    13:24:48
239 Absa Rea Pele AndrŽ Ross (RSA)/Gugu Zulu (RSA)    13:31:38
240 Rabid Dog Racing Brothers Paul Duncan (RSA)/TJ Duncan (RSA)    13:39:31
241 36ONE-Songo-Specialized Songo Fipaza (RSA)/Luyanda Thobingunya (RSA)    13:40:16
242 Vrede Foundation Clayton Wright (NZl)/Sean Featonby (RSA)    13:45:05
243 Bulla Gerhard Kinnear (RSA)/Ferdi Postma (RSA)    13:45:52
244 Exxaro1 Wim Diedericks (RSA)/Robert Clarke (RSA)    13:46:39
245 TransUnion Troopers Kieron Futter (RSA)/Robin Wagner (RSA)    14:02:43
246 Genesis Projects Charl Fitzgerald (RSA)/Christian van den Berg (RSA)    14:04:39
247 Exxaro/PWC 1 : Wim and Wiehahn Wim de Klerk (RSA)/Wiehahn De Klerk (RSA)    14:04:47
248 Big Boys Carl Kotzenberg (RSA)/Dirk Straus (RSA)    14:09:11
249 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    14:20:44
250 epicride4EWT Nick King (RSA)/Jeremy King (RSA)    14:21:54
251 Trapwante Guillaume Liebenberg (RSA)/Ben Vermuelen (RSA)    14:34:00
252 Blazing Amateurs George Mills (GBr)/Andy Donald (GBr)    14:42:50
253 Quad Africa Bryan Hellon (RSA)/Keegan Ackermann (RSA)    14:45:02
254 Slipstream Theron Theunissen (Moz)/Andre Ittmann (RSA)    14:52:21
Open Women
1 Energas Yolande Speedy (RSA)/Catherine Williamson (GBr)    19:00:07
2 Pragma Volc-n Ladies Hanlie Booyens (RSA)/Ischen Stopforth (RSA)    at 1:06:46
3 www.rrsport.co.nz Kath Kelly (NZl)/Erin Greene (NZl)    1:43:08
4 Dawn Wing Ann Harrison (RSA)/Marleen Lourens (RSA)    1:47:54
5 C-Bear Sara Mertens (Bel)/Laura Turpijn (Ger)    2:13:19
6 ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden (RSA)/Jackie Church (RSA)    2:35:48
7 NO BREAKS - Mudder and daudder Joyce Benade (RSA)/Desiree Briedenhann (RSA)    5:51:37
8 Wings Wilmerie Jacobs (RSA)/Estie Potgieter (RSA)    5:53:48
9 Rudy Project Pedali di Marca Giuliana Massarotto (Ita)/Ilaria Balzarotti (Ita)    6:58:47
10 Trek Israel 2 Idit Shub (Isr)/Rachel Wallfish (Isr)    7:05:46
11 JAG/CycleLabTours/5hourEnergy Eulogy Du Plessis (RSA)/Maritza Terblanche (RSA)    7:58:51
12 Privateer Magazine Collyn Ahart (GBr)/Rachel Fenton (GBr)    8:12:18
13 Toco Lifting Ladies Elmien Stander (RSA)/Anni Walls (RSA)    8:33:55
14 AbbVie Girls Wendy Potgieter (RSA)/Kathy Crabbe (RSA)    8:35:03
15 Masikhule Decking Solutions Janet Keet (RSA)/Junita Vandeline Kruger (RSA)    8:38:54
16 Housewives Zelda Van Wijk (RSA)/Comine Claassen (RSA)    8:54:09
17 Cameleon Bike Anja De Decker (Bel)/Elke Rogge (Bel)    8:59:34
18 CX Odyssey Eva Micklewood (RSA)/Franci Joubert (RSA)    9:06:18
19 Mountain Maidens Kim-Maike Dornquast (Ger)/Karen Triegaardt (RSA)    9:44:19
20 Exxaro PwC Academy 2 Rozalia Kubwana (RSA)/Alisha Myers (RSA)    9:56:39
21 ManBa Mariana Marx (UAE)/Barbara Ihrig (UAE)    11:13:50
Mixed Team
1 RE:CM Erik Kleinhans (RSA)/Ariane Kleinhans (Sui)    17:27:58
2 Target TREK-Moronis Bikes Peta Mullens (Aus)/Jarrod Moroni (Aus)    at 1:05:13
3 Exxaro Cycle Lab 1 Johan Labuschagne (RSA)/YolandŹ De Villiers (RSA)    1:05:57
4 Big tree Jennie Stenerhag (RSA)/Craig Gerber (RSA)    1:58:05
5 Barloworld Toyota Centurion Pieter Venter (RSA)/Leana De Jager (RSA)    2:30:37
6 Africanmtbkid 1 Duane Stander (RSA)/Cherise Stander (RSA)    2:36:48
7 Biogen Britehouse Theresa Ralph (RSA)/Damian Perrin (Sui)    2:41:28
8 R-DISCH RACE Peter Vesel (Slo)/Anni Hellstern (Ger)    2:50:11
9 Passion4Wholeness/CWC Hannele Steyn (RSA)/Kenhardt Scheepers (RSA)    3:01:12
10 BTT Loul-/BPI/Biking Aventura Celina Carpinteiro (Por)/ValŽrio Ferreira (Por)    3:14:11
11 ASG Neotrend Dirk Nel (RSA)/Ronel Van Wyk (RSA)    3:45:11
12 Febru - Stutz Hanspeter Abegg (Sui)/Nadine Imhasly (Sui)    4:05:32
13 Hansgrohe 2 Robert Vogel (RSA)/Diana Carolin (RSA)    4:24:07
14 CSV MTB Pedro Torrao (Ger)/Lolita Van Aardt (RSA)    4:28:57
15 aTOz Sabina Compassi (Sui)/Paul Bźhler (Sui)    4:40:35
16 Mutual Safes 1 Hector Ross (RSA)/Michel Coetzer (RSA)    4:53:30
17 Enviroshore Mark Carroll (RSA)/Brenda Potts (RSA)    5:01:07
18 Eikestadnuus -Give me a chance - Martha Koekemoer (RSA)/Delarey Brugman (RSA)    5:12:31
19 Globeflight Henning Blaauw (RSA)/Brenda-Lynn Nell (RSA)    5:26:03
20 Build it Windhoek Philip Steyn (Nam)/Irene Steyn (Nam)    5:43:59
21 Pengo Gisela Gartmair (Ger)/Stuart Briggs (Aus)    5:58:17
22 Sponsor Yourself Dana Coetzee (RSA)/Sanet Smal (RSA)    6:19:40
23 Grape Expectations Marc Whitmill (RSA)/Jean Meyer (RSA)    6:22:32
24 In2food & Nestle Aubrey Symington (RSA)/Tanya Rabie (RSA)    6:22:42
25 Cool Cats mene olivier (RSA)/Richard Scott (RSA)    6:44:49
26 Energas Mixed Hendrik Van Huyssteen (RSA)/Laurike Van Huyssteen (RSA)    6:47:01
27 ABSA DocNess Monsters Vanessa Haywood (RSA)/Michael Mol (RSA)    7:13:19
28 Bumnum Style Liz Karlson (RSA)/Brett Karlson (RSA)    7:31:10
29 NPI Trust Nadine Nunes (RSA)/Casper Badenhorst (RSA)    7:36:19
30 Mutual Safes Mixed Nicky Booyens (RSA)/Gerrard Booyens (RSA)    7:48:47
31 GoPro Kevin Goodspeed (RSA)/Dominique Provoyeur (RSA)    7:54:39
32 M + M Malan Van Rensburg (RSA)/Michelle Cronje-Cibulka (RSA)    7:56:55
33 La Fuga Richard Read (GBr)/Leona Kadir (GBr)    9:07:36
34 TESA DCS James Jacobs (RSA)/Louise Jansen van Rensburg (RSA)    9:16:36
35 Energetic E`s Erik van Dijk (RSA)/Elda Van dijk (RSA)    9:21:45
36 JAG Mega Teub Racing Paul Teubes (RSA)/Megan Dobson (RSA)    9:32:37
37 balancehouse.de Jšrg Simm (Ger)/Carina Simm (Ger)    9:51:46
38 SXM MOUNTAIN BIKERS Ronan Garnier (Gdp)/Sandra Garnier (Gdp)    10:13:13
39 Lowrange Nicola Horn (RSA)/Deon De Kock (RSA)    10:37:11
40 Husband & Wife Jonathan Odendaal (RSA)/Cherise Odendaal (RSA)    10:38:17
41 Ascubel Halinka De Clerck (Bel)/Piet Vanhauwaert (Bel)    10:49:37
42 99 bananas Dima Sorych (Ukr)/Kateryna Tertiyenko (Ukr)    11:06:30
43 Naughty Forties Deon Duvenage (RSA)/Gardi Kriek (RSA)    11:23:17
44 The Absa Beauty and the Beast Ernst Viljoen (RSA)/Letshego Moshoeu (RSA)    11:48:37
45 Boulder Trekkers Suzanne Schoettger (USA)/Lester Pardoe (USA)    11:50:11
46 Thunderchild Roland Egger (RSA)/Gretna Muir (RSA)    11:54:21
47 SAC trucks 2 Minione Lategan (RSA)/renier lategan (RSA)    11:58:32
48 Hobson Julia Hobson (GBr)/David Spence (GBr)    12:01:40
49 B-E-N Anton De Waal (RSA)/Brigitte De Waal (RSA)    12:28:56
50 Twenty2plenty Kathleen Barnard (RSA)/Charl Barnard (RSA)    12:44:29
Masters
1 Bridge Nico Pfitzenmaier (RSA)/Abraao Azevedo (Bra)    16:34:33
2 Superior-Brentjens 2 Bart Brentjens (Ned)/Robert Sim (RSA)    at 42:01
3 HCL/Harvest Foundation 1 Neil Bradford (RSA)/Tim Osrin (RSA)    42:17
4 TECHNOFIT Pascal De Kort (Bel)/Bart Van De Water (Bel)    1:03:05
5 ABSA Corporate Masters Warren Squires (RSA)/Scott Mckenzie (RSA)    1:44:09
6 Tulbagh Koggelramme Grant Clack (RSA)/Pieter Carstens (RSA)    2:11:32
7 LOUTRANS Masters Dirk Maarsingh (RSA)/David Walsh (RSA)    2:21:45
8 Rossi -Spruyt / RELOADED Dirk Rossignol (Bel)/Ignace Spruyt (Bel)    2:32:34
9 Rwanda Cycling 2 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)/Urs Gerig (Sui)    2:33:35
10 Makomo resources Dennis Du Toit (RSA)/John Swanepoel (RSA)    2:39:46
11 R3-Life Rex Benson (RSA)/Koos Klopper (RSA)    2:42:02
12 Eleven Wise Monkeys Derek Morgan (RSA)/Jayson Connacher (Aus)    2:59:57
13 ZupS Leon Erasmus (RSA)/Evert Meintjes (RSA)    3:11:07
14 Mal Moere Hein Botes (RSA)/Iniel Hattingh (RSA)    3:11:58
15 bike2help.ch Thomas Oberli (Sui)/Benjamin Morf (Sui)    3:24:00
16 Flighting Boyz Alex Kruger (RSA)/Barto Van Der Merwe (RSA)    3:26:45
17 IWC Cycle Lab Carl Van Maanen (RSA)/Roger Rusch (RSA)    3:26:57
18 Nando's Robert Enthoven (RSA)/Edward Nicholson (GBr)    3:27:41
19 CAPE AIRCONDITIONING Landon la Grange (RSA)/Leendert Lorenzen (RSA)    3:27:53
20 TERREACTIVE Mark Baechli (Sui)/Shaun Portegys (NZl)    3:32:28
21 Now or Never Rouan Van Der Leek (RSA)/Dean Gillitt (RSA)    3:34:19
22 Ansaldo STS Dunkeld Cycles Marc Wiederkehr (RSA)/Gus Klohn (RSA)    3:37:20
23 Belgian EconoBikers Geert Noels (Bel)/Diederik Libbrecht (Bel)    3:53:28
24 JAG-JOC Avram Levy (RSA)/Lawrence Koff (RSA)    3:54:51
25 Fish & Chicken Lance Chapman (RSA)/Wayne Dick (RSA)    4:00:42
26 HCL/Harvest Foundation 2 Andrew Le Cordeur (RSA)/Allen Cox (RSA)    4:02:28
27 Centra Explorer 1 Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor)    4:04:31
28 Bridge Corporate Emile Aldum (RSA)/Dirk Oerlemans (RSA)    4:12:08
29 Pragma D4D Willem Coetzee (RSA)/Malan Wykerd (RSA)    4:16:44
30 WASABI Emiel Van Vuuren (RSA)/Jaco Erasmus (RSA)    4:16:46
31 TESA Fencing Trevor Bodington (RSA)/Darryl Clifford (RSA)    4:23:18
32 24/7 Security Services Masters Bruce Collins (RSA)/Philip Vermeulen (RSA)    4:23:23
33 JAG Wrigleys Neal De Graaf (RSA)/John de Bruyn (RSA)    4:31:04
34 Pitstop Waleed Baker (RSA)/Igna De villiers (RSA)    4:37:41
35 TREK Israel 1 Gal Tsachor (Isr)/Shimon Goldshmidt (Isr)    4:37:58
36 Procon/Dulux Pierre De Jager (RSA)/Casper De bruin (RSA)    4:38:40
37 DATADOT MTB Jaco Kamfer (RSA)/Wayne McDuling (RSA)    4:38:55
38 Dirt Bikers Martin Hendriksen (RSA)/Walter Weeden (RSA)    4:52:41
39 Powerade David Knott (RSA)/Julian Bryant (RSA)    4:52:56
40 Vodacom Johan Van der Watt (RSA)/JJ Botha (RSA)    4:53:59
41 Sarala Capital / Mutual Safes Johannes Botha (RSA)/Marius Oberholzer (RSA)    4:58:04
42 The Hills Laurence Stuart-Hill (RSA)/Phillip Stuart-Hill (RSA)    5:17:00
43 Orthodocs Frank Schmaehling (Ger)/Markus Kuttenkeuler (Ger)    5:22:44
44 3-bute to Rossi Bob Malfliet (Bel)/Eddy Feliers (Bel)    5:27:38
45 CICLI MONTANINI Niccolo Violati (Ita)/Christopher Purcell (RSA)    5:32:28
46 ABC Easy Chris Fleming (RSA)/Greg Pickard (RSA)    5:37:03
47 Duursport.nl Marcel v d Meer (Ned)/Sam Springer (Ned)    5:41:12
48 Terason1 Pieter Van Der Merwe (RSA)/Garth Briggs (RSA)    5:48:23
49 The Surgical Institute Vaughn Roux (RSA)/Aldre Geldenhuys (RSA)    5:48:23
50 Tac-Tic Matteo Ponchione (Bel)/StŽphane Maitrejean (Bel)    5:58:49
51 CRAFT DAVES David Macready (RSA)/Dave Linder (RSA)    6:02:27
52 Die Badproppe Pieter De Necker (RSA)/Henri Meyer (RSA)    6:08:42
53 pupkewitz megabuild vets Jacques Tattersall (Nam)/Nick Du Plessis (Nam)    6:18:25
54 Dietrich Markus Kaufmann (Ger)/Thomas Stoll (Sui)    6:19:36
55 Absalutely Carlyle Whittaker (RSA)/Martin Coetzee (RSA)    6:22:04
56 RSMGASSO-POLAR Manuel Lafora (Esp)/Pedro Vernis (Esp)    6:27:04
57 Reunion riders FrŽdŽric Mitrano (Reu)/Gildas Le Pessec (Reu)    6:28:35
58 Trek Israel 5 Raz Shapira (Isr)/Nadav Lugasy (Isr)    6:29:13
59 Roadspan Francois Kemp (RSA)/Johan Erwee (RSA)    6:31:12
60 In-first-place-again Jose Rodrigues (RSA)/Chris Charter (RSA)    6:33:06
61 Fundamental Software Craig Arenhold (RSA)/Graeme Brien (RSA)    6:41:33
62 Short 'n Curly's Ryan Struckman (RSA)/james davey (RSA)    6:46:18
63 Jackals Hector Macleod (RSA)/Gary Wood (RSA)    6:49:52
64 Karabina Thomas Reilly (RSA)/Brad Mansfield (RSA)    6:50:25
65 1e Cycle Experience Erno Van Dongen (Ned)/Jeroen Kerkhof (Ned)    6:52:50
66 Steiner B-ckerei Wetzikon-Argon18 Reto Walser (Sui)/Marco Wegmann (Sui)    6:56:05
67 RFGR Fabien Wexler (Reu)/Olivier Heutte (Reu)    7:04:29
68 Dejavu Steve Mills (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)    7:09:26
69 Buzz Johan Bezuidenhout (RSA)/Hilton Foster (RSA)    7:09:57
70 Aca Joe Marcel Joubert (RSA)/Gary Marescia (RSA)    7:16:30
71 Saronsberg Mark Wurr (RSA)/Serge Franco (RSA)    7:20:14
72 Dachser South Africa Thorkild Nielsen (RSA)/Geoff Laughton (RSA)    7:23:47
73 DCP Urban Warriors Trevor Rolfe (RSA)/Steven Torrington (RSA)    7:24:57
74 Collective Dynamics Rob Mcintosh (RSA)/Adrian Plantema (RSA)    7:27:12
75 DSTV MEDIA Patrick Van Schoor (RSA)/Trevor Seinen (RSA)    7:27:19
76 Miami Mark Pieterse (RSA)/Pieter Vorster (RSA)    7:27:52
77 GAES Luis Garcia-Iba–ez Cisneros (Esp)/David Espallargas (Esp)    7:32:41
78 Mediclinic Nelspruit Carl Mare (RSA)/Francois Van Der Leek (RSA)    7:34:12
79 Fat Bob John Gale (RSA)/George Evans (RSA)    7:38:25
80 Thule Werner Wiedenbrug (Bra)/Ricardo Ferret (Bra)    7:39:58
81 FBCC Dion Retief (RSA)/Glen Baptiste (RSA)    7:42:54
82 4ever4ward Riaan Maree (RSA)/Gerhard Cruywagen (RSA)    7:47:43
83 ABSA-64 Niel Neethling (RSA)/Shlomo Yunger (Isr)    7:49:55
84 Hansgrohe 3 Leon Tobias (RSA)/Roderick Benard (RSA)    7:50:01
85 Executrac Powerade Craig Knott (RSA)/Marne Dirks (RSA)    7:50:38
86 Reservoir Dogs Stamatis Balidis (RSA)/David Sternberg (RSA)    7:53:08
87 JAG Jam Jaco Swanepoel (RSA)/Christopher Van Rooyen (RSA)    8:02:01
88 Zizwe ABSA Kobie Pruis (RSA)/Daniel Smit (RSA)    8:05:12
89 'n Boer & 'n Soutie Roger Zoio (RSA)/Willem Butler (RSA)    8:06:11
90 Spoed-nix Hennie Visser (RSA)/Jacques De Villiers (RSA)    8:06:37
91 Kalahari ferrari Petrus Senekal (RSA)/Lukas Janse van vuuren (RSA)    8:09:27
92 Eazi Peazi Larry Vorster (RSA)/Wayne Mare (RSA)    8:11:16
93 Big Fish Guy Wentzel (RSA)/Mark Rogotzki (RSA)    8:13:53
94 JAG / Novare Deon Bruwer (RSA)/Johan Henn (RSA)    8:15:25
95 TomTom John Dann (RSA)/Johan Jonker (RSA)    8:21:15
96 Datnis Nissan Jaen Van Aardt (RSA)/Gus Slabber (RSA)    8:21:27
97 Kyocera - Page Automation Gavin Ritchie (RSA)/Stephen O'brien (RSA)    8:21:58
98 Beech&Dup Craig Beech (RSA)/Izak Du Plessis (RSA)    8:22:39
99 Mossel Bay Volkswagen Gideon Knoetze (RSA)/Jacobus Le Roux (RSA)    8:28:55
100 Christine Revell Childrens Home Pieter Swart (RSA)/Nick Van Zyl (RSA)    8:29:17
101 PROCYCLING MONSTER Kim Forteza Soler (Esp)/Felix Garcia (Esp)    8:41:59
102 KIA Motors Mark Lambrechts (RSA)/Nicholas Lees (RSA)    8:43:18
103 CannonBalls James Cullen (RSA)/Willem Putter (RSA)    8:47:17
104 Revolution Cycles Dubai Edmond Menzies (UAE)/Johann Botha (Aus)    8:50:28
105 AURUN STORE Luis Enrique Martinez (Esp)/Juan Carlos Unzue Labiano (Esp)    8:53:11
106 Brothers Grimm Chris Hops (RSA)/Alastair Hops (RSA)    8:53:41
107 ABSA - Bedfordview Roadies Sean Wheeler (RSA)/Ron Kerbus (RSA)    8:55:13
108 ENS 3G Gary Tullis (RSA)/Pierre Tullis (RSA)    9:12:03
109 Thule Centurion Ockert Oosthuizen (RSA)/Francois Nel (RSA)    9:17:05
110 Catembe Victor Nunes (RSA)/Gavin Graham (RSA)    9:17:35
111 Hollard Russell Paschke (Nam)/Christopher Du Plessis (Nam)    9:17:36
112 UBS Tri Club Thomas Walter (Sui)/Marcel Wespi (Sui)    9:19:06
113 UsterBikeGroup Christian Plźss (Sui)/Robert Schleich (Sui)    9:21:49
114 SMEC Masters Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Hermanus Engelbrecht (RSA)    9:24:59
115 Merrell David Palmer (RSA)/Bernhard Kullin (RSA)    9:33:36
116 Trek Israel 7 Yam Raz (Isr)/Angelo Di Veroli (Isr)    9:33:44
117 NEWAY NICE SPECIALIZED Philippe Vitteaut (Fra)/Jean-FranŤois Guigard (Fra)    9:34:23
118 ENS 1 Koos Pretorius (RSA)/Wynand Du Toit (RSA)    9:44:54
119 Homebound Bradley Foster (USA)/Quinton Berry (USA)    9:46:57
120 Trigon Branden Scott-Hayward (RSA)/Raymond Bezuidenhout (RSA)    9:47:50
121 Epic warriors Johan Pentz (RSA)/Blackie Swart (RSA)    9:55:38
122 Factotum Cycling Frank Van den Eynde (Bel)/Patrick Wynants (Bel)    9:57:19
123 Discovery Life Louis Jordaan (RSA)/Francois Smith (RSA)    9:58:22
124 Telkom Momentum Jaco Oosthuizen (RSA)/Willem Groenewald (RSA)    10:06:09
125 Spicey Dicey Anthony Dicey (RSA)/Peter Dicey (RSA)    10:07:41
126 Swift Chris Olivier (RSA)/Guillaume Olivier (RSA)    10:13:32
127 Fresh To Go Sean Hanekom (RSA)/Craig McHendrie (RSA)    10:21:39
128 Fat Boys Fanus Coetzer (RSA)/Andre Du plessis (RSA)    10:23:50
129 Let's Ride Hendrik Van der Walt (RSA)/Warren Morton (RSA)    10:25:49
130 Flavourome V2 Garth Allardyce (RSA)/David Wright (RSA)    10:27:12
131 No Easy Day Richard Quin (RSA)/Andrew Clark (RSA)    10:31:34
132 Jessica's Dream Grant Bain (RSA)/Chris Lewis (RSA)    10:33:54
133 Thule Brasil Joao Paulo de Toledo Cera (Bra)/Daniel Constantino (Bra)    10:34:20
134 Woolworths Trek Ray Farrenkothen (RSA)/David Collins (RSA)    10:35:10
135 HotChillee Adrenaline Junkies Alan Banks (GBr)/Jan Joubert (GBr)    10:36:25
136 NUT RIDERS Robert Solomon (RSA)/Bryan Sher (RSA)    10:38:02
137 SAC trucks Pieter Lategan (RSA)/Neels Nel (RSA)    10:38:17
138 Axel and Shock Howard Kelly (RSA)/Axel Poser (RSA)    10:38:39
139 Mad Hattas Richard Nutton (UAE)/Alastair Ferguson (RSA)    10:53:39
140 Wild Hogs Beyers Rossouw (RSA)/Marthinus Van der Walt (RSA)    10:56:38
141 Dont Panic CornŽ Meier (RSA)/Martin Pretorius (RSA)    11:04:34
142 Ma-do Riders Harry Louise (Reu)/Moreau Pascal (Reu)    11:09:48
143 Let's Play Billy Macleod (RSA)/Thinus Dippenaar (RSA)    11:10:52
144 GOLD EVENTS SPAIN Antonio Llorente (Esp)/Vicente Fern-ndez (Esp)    11:11:30
145 Northern Crocodiles/Trollope/X2S Krisztian Szentgyorgyi (Hun)/Willie van der Vyver (RSA)    11:14:15
146 MPACT Henko Van den Heever (RSA)/Andrew Paterson (RSA)    11:14:34
147 2RT MTB Carl Crous (RSA)/Arnold Steyn (RSA)    11:15:22
148 Why worry be happy Halmar Vockins (RSA)/Herman Heunis (RSA)    11:15:31
149 Rhino 664 Justin Basson (RSA)/Theunis Smal (RSA)    11:15:43
150 WORCESTER WARRIORS Hugo Tancred (RSA)/Anton Hugo Kruger (RSA)    11:18:26
151 Spar Andre van Wyk (RSA)/Petrus Johannes Van Staden (RSA)    11:25:08
152 Sudety MTB Challenge Piotr Czapski (Pol)/Krzysztof Marciniak (Pol)    11:25:49
153 International Epic Aloyse Albert Schartz (Lux)/Andreas Wittmann (Ger)    11:28:11
154 JAG No Illusions of Grandeur August van Heerden (RSA)/Fanie Delport (RSA)    11:28:28
155 Big Five Duty Free Richard Wijnberg (RSA)/Chris Harilaou (RSA)    11:29:01
156 MEERENDAL WINE ESTATE Herman Coertze (Sui)/Mark Korkmann (Sui)    11:29:02
157 LARGECHAINRING Allan Barrett (RSA)/Ryan Broomberg (RSA)    11:32:36
158 Below Zero Graeme Lewis (GBr)/Paul Gough (GBr)    11:37:15
159 Speedy & The Ginger Ninja Michael Rae (RSA)/Steven Rae (RSA)    11:38:01
160 DuggaBoys Anthony Joseph (RSA)/Anders Molitano (RSA)    11:41:27
161 Puff Adders Paul Hartmann (RSA)/Peter Hawthorne (RSA)    11:45:48
162 Band of Brothers Eric Rovers (Ned)/Jan Wilm Rovers (Ned)    11:45:54
163 Table Mountain Bikers 1 Pieter Du Plessis (RSA)/Ian Robertson (RSA)    11:48:27
164 Brandyourcar.com Pieter Groenewald (RSA)/Zak Barnard (RSA)    11:48:43
165 Orange Stragglers Marcel Neeleman (GBr)/Leo Sint Nicolaas (GBr)    11:49:05
166 The Cotton Riders Leo Greve (GBr)/Rob Walton (USA)    11:58:03
167 RTG Solutions Martin Ciolkosz (Pol)/Brendan Dawson (RSA)    11:59:39
168 Mactech Wayne Croeser (RSA)/Keith Matthews (RSA)    11:59:41
169 Krokkevos Fanus Vorster (RSA)/Marius Venter (RSA)    12:02:08
170 Epicondriacs Anton Bekker (RSA)/Jacques De Jong (RSA)    12:12:21
171 Afripex One Alan Rees (RSA)/Stuart Cassie (RSA)    12:18:53
172 Formerly Fat Men Peter Stutz (RSA)/Garth Sommerville (GBr)    12:19:45
173 Tired Gorilla MTB Rod Findlay (GBr)/Russell Findlay (GBr)    12:25:19
174 Start Slow Andrew Jackson (GBr)/Rory Suckling (GBr)    12:33:59
175 Seekoegat Sluipers Reinhold Stander (RSA)/Johannes Marthinus Joubert (RSA)    12:37:33
176 Once were Warriors David St Clair (RSA)/Rowan Holt (RSA)    12:39:31
177 ASL Tanzania David Armon (Tan)/Matthew Brown (Tan)    12:47:40
178 DOWNHILL JUNKIES Marius Hurter (RSA)/Brent Mathew Loftus (RSA)    12:48:42
179 Masgcor Gawie Spies (RSA)/Andre Burger (RSA)    12:49:09
180 Ongegund Alwyn Gey Van Pittius (RSA)/Jonathan Innes (RSA)    13:06:47
181 Diesel & Lo Carl Roothman (RSA)/Johann Louw (RSA)    13:13:56
182 The Cavemen Riaan Van Wyk (RSA)/Gawie Le Roux (RSA)    13:21:56
Grand Masters
1 Songo.info BŠrti Bucher (Sui)/Heinz Zoerweg (Aut)    17:41:13
2 BALAMORY Linus Van Onselen (RSA)/Doug Brown (RSA)    at 0:33:36
3 Genesis Capital Paul Furbank (RSA)/Chris Brand (RSA)    1:09:43
4 Pragma Marsilio Projects Lieb Loots (RSA)/Tony Conlon (RSA)    1:58:00
5 Cape Style Wines Izak Visagie (RSA)/Peter Stopforth (RSA)    2:07:24
6 ERNESTO-S CYCLING Deon Wilkins (RSA)/Raul Navarro Acuna (Ven)    2:15:23
7 Project Rwanda/Worldbike Tom Ritchey (USA)/Alex Stieda (Can)    2:38:04
8 Cornerstone Cycles Joao Mendes (RSA)/Greg Anderson (RSA)    3:05:48
9 ABSA Grandmasters Neville Ackermann (RSA)/Charles Nienaber (RSA)    3:09:38
10 Fullstop Craig Lindeque (RSA)/Graham Taylor (RSA)    3:28:41
11 Henry Fagan & Partners Henry Fagan (RSA)/Willem Vegter (RSA)    4:09:20
12 Kalahari Challenge-Botswana Seamus O' Neill (Bot)/Sandy Kelly (Bot)    4:11:45
13 Cape Times Bursary Fund Chris Whitfield (RSA)/Tim Whitfield (RSA)    4:21:39
14 Silvis & Vos Johan Van Splunter (Ned)/Christiaan Van Splunter (Ned)    4:45:22
15 OLD_FRIENDS Michael James Thomson (RSA)/Jan Van Der Berg (RSA)    4:53:02
16 William Simpson Mike Nixon (RSA)/William Simpson (RSA)    4:56:02
17 Bruce Reyneke Cycles SOAR Bruce Reyneke (RSA)/David Van den Berg (RSA)    5:51:02
18 Campana Axel Schienbein (Ger)/Dirk Breitenladner (Ger)    6:08:01
19 BoBike / Lucky Star Markus Sterf (Sui)/Reto Denzler (Sui)    6:38:15
20 Andy Cab Donald Christy (RSA)/Patrick Williams (RSA)    6:44:33
21 Big Tree Flyers Henry Schurink (RSA)/Wim Strydom (RSA)    6:48:05
22 Telkom-Kyocera Pea Blaauw (RSA)/Tienie V/d Merwe (RSA)    7:16:49
23 chafe rattle and hum Sean Shaw (RSA)/Keith Sutcliffe (RSA)    7:21:10
24 HotChillee Sven Thiele (GBr)/Stephen Roche (Fra)    7:33:59
25 Hoosier Old Boys Andy Ording (USA)/Todd Winget (USA)    7:48:24
26 MOUNTAINEERS - BRAZIL Mauricio Marques de Castro (Bra)/Marco Antonio Batista De Melo (Bra)    7:53:03
27 Life@Fifty Pieter Uys (RSA)/Jaco van der Walt (RSA)    8:34:57
28 BoerCzech Tielman Myburgh (RSA)/Dusan Navratil (Cze)    8:35:59
29 ALBATROS Albert Anneler (Sui)/Andreas Schatzmann (Sui)    9:34:52
30 Exxaro/Pwc 2 Chris Morris (RSA)/Luther Erasmus (RSA)    9:42:16
31 Jacobsdream Johan Jacobs (RSA)/Colleen Jacobs (RSA)    9:47:29
32 bird private client wealthcare Andre Jacques Botha (RSA)/Manfred Friederich Oelz (RSA)    10:19:32
33 Fox on the Run Michael Saayman (RSA)/Matthys Johannes Benson (RSA)    10:25:33
34 Lost Amigos Ray Oehley (RSA)/Kevin Stallbom (RSA)    10:35:59
35 World Famous Salty Balls Andy Hodgson (GBr)/Stephen Salt (GBr)    10:42:34
36 Sea Shore Geriatrix Cedric Peens (RSA)/Ted Adam (RSA)    10:43:32
37 Terason Masters Rudolph Geldenhuys (RSA)/Rian Briedenhann (RSA)    10:48:49
38 HKLM Graham Leigh (RSA)/Sean McCoy (RSA)    11:35:38
39 Men at Work Edward Knight (RSA)/Simon Nicks (RSA)    11:47:18
40 Dirt Junkies  Hambly Quantrill (RSA)/Sef Queis (Ned)    11:57:48