GC after Stage 3
Single 45 + Men
N Last Name Name Country CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DAY 3 TOTAL DIF
1 126 Dielacher Hans Australia Single 45 + Men 4:11:55 3:56:54 3:23:43 11:32:32  
2 149 Torres Ignacio Chile Single 45 + Men 4:49:55 4:05:27 3:38:26 12:33:48 + 01:01:16
3 143 Arias-Aguilar Carles EspaĖa Single 45 + Men 4:46:05 4:16:21 3:33:41 12:36:07 + 01:03:35
4 142 Navarro Raul Venezuela Single 45 + Men 4:52:59 4:06:23 3:38:58 12:38:20 + 01:05:48
5 128 Tetz Thomas Canada Single 45 + Men 4:56:08 4:19:30 3:46:56 13:02:34 + 01:30:02
6 132 Lella Michael Alemania Single 45 + Men 4:45:07 4:24:12 4:21:05 13:30:24 + 01:57:52
7 129 Wizner Zbigniew Polonia Single 45 + Men 5:10:43 4:23:10 4:01:02 13:34:55 + 02:02:23
8 137 D'Amico Anthony Richard Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:10:43 4:34:03 3:56:03 13:40:49 + 02:08:17
9 43 Rake Scott Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:16:37 4:36:02 3:55:45 13:48:24 + 02:15:52
10 125 Sissons Don Canada Single 45 + Men 5:03:13 4:56:16 3:52:35 13:52:04 + 02:19:32
11 144 Moracho Javier EspaĖa Single 45 + Men 5:26:59 4:42:44 3:46:12 13:55:55 + 02:23:23
12 130 Pereyra Fabián Argentina Single 45 + Men 5:26:38 4:28:22 4:01:53 13:56:53 + 02:24:21
13 138 Talbert Michael Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:24:28 4:35:10 4:02:09 14:01:47 + 02:29:15
14 148 Mckennis Greg Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:30:58 4:44:51 4:15:54 14:31:43 + 02:59:11
15 139 Barnett Ned Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 6:04:30 4:39:49 3:53:08 14:37:27 + 03:04:55
16 127 Rabie Lood Sudáfrica Single 45 + Men 5:38:04 4:52:37 4:07:45 14:38:26 + 03:05:54
17 141 Celsi José Antonio Chile Single 45 + Men 5:29:34 4:50:14 4:25:41 14:45:29 + 03:12:57
18 140 Bremmer Neil Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:54:54 4:44:29 4:06:08 14:45:31 + 03:12:59
19 131 Cenci Marcello Brasil Single 45 + Men 5:43:48 5:02:51 4:32:00 15:18:39 + 03:46:07
20 153 Picó Rodrigo Chile Single 45 + Men 6:05:59 5:19:40 4:23:47 15:49:26 + 04:16:54
21 155 Gerstle José Chile Single 45 + Men 6:06:17 5:19:36 4:23:37 15:49:30 + 04:16:58
22 84 Condie Alasdair Sudáfrica Single 45 + Men 6:24:15 5:33:59 4:57:05 16:55:19 + 05:22:47
23 122 Arciniegas Miguel Colombia Single 45 + Men 6:36:05 5:36:46 4:58:39 17:11:30 + 05:38:58
24 133 Zon Ludwik Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 6:58:56 6:35:28 4:39:26 18:13:50 + 06:41:18
25 146 Coelho Paulo Brasil Single 45 + Men 7:34:36 6:03:29 5:00:16 18:38:21 + 07:05:49
26 134 Rivera Carlos México Single 45 + Men 6:58:16 6:21:37 5:43:58 19:03:51 + 07:31:19
27 147 Maldonado Kevin Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 7:27:31 6:56:55 4:56:24 19:20:50 + 07:48:18
28 145 Verrills Bernie Reino Unido Single 45 + Men 7:49:41 6:44:46 6:02:13 20:36:40 + 09:04:08
29 136 Westerink Rob Curazao Single 45 + Men 6:56:45 DNF 4:25:11  
30 154 Delorenzo Fernando Chile Single 45 + Men 8:47:55 DNF 6:37:15  
Single 45 + Woman
N Last Name Name Country CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DAY 3 TOTAL DIF
1 152 Hunter Debbie Estados Unidos Single 45 + Woman 6:10:14 5:26:09 4:42:16 16:18:39  
2 151 Morris Jana Estados Unidos Single 45 + Woman 6:58:56 6:35:28 5:44:34 19:18:58 + 03:00:19
Single Open Men
N Last Name Name Country CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DAY 3 TOTAL DIF
1 110 Marinho Jočo Portugal Single Open Men 3:36:33 3:19:48 3:02:17 9:58:38  
2 106 Püschel Javier Chile Single Open Men 4:11:42 3:08:20 2:54:35 10:14:37 + 00:15:59
3 98 Silva Tiago Portugal Single Open Men 3:54:54 3:55:05 3:03:35 10:53:34 + 00:54:56
4 115 Novoa Saul Chile Single Open Men 4:21:15 3:28:45 3:14:04 11:04:04 + 01:05:26
5 107 Garay Rolando Chile Single Open Men 4:14:17 3:43:42 3:18:44 11:16:43 + 01:18:05
6 102 López Javier Puerto Rico Single Open Men 4:32:49 3:51:13 3:36:16 12:00:18 + 02:01:40
7 88 Gilbert Matthew Gales Single Open Men 4:36:11 4:03:58 3:44:23 12:24:32 + 02:25:54
8 104 Cerón Juan Jacob Colombia Single Open Men 4:36:56 4:42:49 3:25:52 12:45:37 + 02:46:59
9 97 Latura Christopher Estados Unidos Single Open Men 4:53:38 4:18:59 3:46:56 12:59:33 + 03:00:55
10 109 Shulz Klauss Chile Single Open Men 4:54:16 4:31:38 3:40:10 13:06:04 + 03:07:26
11 96 Spies Robert Estados Unidos Single Open Men 5:06:52 4:18:45 4:00:32 13:26:09 + 03:27:31
12 86 Precourt Harrison Estados Unidos Single Open Men 5:14:25 4:38:45 3:47:08 13:40:18 + 03:41:40
13 89 Sharp Simon Reino Unido Single Open Men 5:11:04 4:36:36 3:58:34 13:46:14 + 03:47:36
14 112 Ortiz Mariano Argentina Single Open Men 5:23:51 4:38:24 4:06:45 14:09:00 + 04:10:22
15 101 Williamson James Estados Unidos Single Open Men 6:07:00 4:44:28 4:01:49 14:53:17 + 04:54:39
16 91 Ayerza Patricio Argentina Single Open Men 6:27:27 4:47:21 4:09:43 15:24:31 + 05:25:53
17 108 Nygren Aaron Estados Unidos Single Open Men 5:41:17 5:01:28 5:06:01 15:48:46 + 05:50:08
18 103 Brummelhuis Marc Holanda Single Open Men 6:31:11 5:30:37 4:47:57 16:49:45 + 06:51:07
19 93 Rice Wayne Sudáfrica Single Open Men 6:00:37 5:59:15 4:54:53 16:54:45 + 06:56:07
20 85 Allain Saraiva Nicholas Brasil Single Open Men 6:34:33 5:39:54 5:01:53 17:16:20 + 07:17:42
21 99 Espinoza Víctor Perú Single Open Men 6:20:44 5:57:11 5:13:48 17:31:43 + 07:33:05
22 105 Simpson Erik Estados Unidos Single Open Men 6:58:44 6:00:14 5:44:05 18:43:03 + 08:44:25
23 94 Hevia Rodrigo Chile Single Open Men 7:22:06 7:20:54 6:30:48 21:13:48 + 11:15:10
24 95 Moore Liberty Canada Single Open Men 8:15:53 6:56:51 6:37:18 21:50:02 + 11:51:24
25 100 Moya Gonzalo Chile Single Open Men 8:56:01 7:40:52 5:37:05 22:13:58 + 12:15:20
26 87 Valdez Abe Estados Unidos Single Open Men 8:39:46 7:58:32 6:37:16 23:15:34 + 13:16:56
27 92 Correa Andrés Chile Single Open Men 7:22:06 7:00:22 DNF  
Single Open Woman
N Last Name Name Country CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DAY 3 TOTAL DIF
1 76 Rusch Rebecca Estados Unidos Single Open Woman 4:29:38 4:06:02 3:33:42 12:09:22  
2 79 Petit Llop Merce EspaĖa Single Open Woman 5:03:32 4:18:01 3:53:12 13:14:45 + 01:05:23
3 74 Esteves Rita Portugal Single Open Woman 5:41:19 4:42:01 4:16:33 14:39:53 + 02:30:31
4 75 Kelley La Estados Unidos Single Open Woman 5:49:42 5:02:39 4:36:25 15:28:46 + 03:19:24
5 77 Nel Martine Sudáfrica Single Open Woman 5:45:03 5:20:06 4:30:07 15:35:16 + 03:25:54
6 78 Van Sint Jan Denisse Chile Single Open Woman 5:35:32 5:02:23 5:12:39 15:50:34 + 03:41:12
7 71 Smith Amy Estados Unidos Single Open Woman 6:16:48 5:38:27 5:06:26 17:01:41 + 04:52:19
8 80 Pico Rueda Diana Ecuador Single Open Woman 6:21:01 6:18:23 5:37:02 18:16:26 + 06:07:04
9 72 Tona Sarah Estados Unidos Single Open Woman 6:52:30 6:46:30 6:03:44 19:42:44 + 07:33:22
Team 100 +
N Last Name Name Country Last Name Name Country CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DAY 3 TOTAL DIF
1 33 Danneley Mike Estados Unidos Glore Bill Estados Unidos Team 100 + 4:31:57 4:14:00 3:38:26 12:24:23  
2 32 Matousek Otta República Checa Kilnar Ales República Checa Team 100 + 5:02:28 4:24:06 3:59:47 13:26:21 + 01:01:58
3 31 Kidd Greg Estados Unidos Westra Erik Nueva Zelanda Team 100 + 7:50:38 6:50:32 5:44:07 20:25:17 + 08:00:54
Team 60 + Men
N Last Name Name Country Last Name Name Country CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DAY 3 TOTAL DIF
1 24 García-Huidobro Cristóbal Chile Baeza Tomás Chile Team 60 + Men 4:37:21 3:55:03 3:25:53 11:58:17  
2 26 Cisneros Renato Ecuador Hayoun Eran Ecuador Team 60 + Men 4:51:55 3:52:02 3:30:50 12:14:47 + 00:16:30
3 23 Llerena Francisco Ecuador Carrion Esteban Ecuador Team 60 + Men 4:24:23 3:50:14 4:57:09 13:11:46 + 01:13:29
4 21 Cossio Alfonso Chile Moya Jorge Chile Team 60 + Men 5:41:20 4:34:42 3:44:59 14:01:01 + 02:02:44
5 22 Santos Eduardo Brasil Bermudez Jhon Brasil Team 60 + Men 5:48:54 4:52:50 4:13:07 14:54:51 + 02:56:34
6 25 Mattheis Rodolpho Brasil Freitas Rodrigo Brasil Team 60 + Men 5:43:27 5:04:42 4:42:45 15:30:54 + 03:32:37
7 20 Stander Andre Sudáfrica Jerram Matt Reino Unido Team 60 + Men 6:08:42 5:33:59 4:35:50 16:18:31 + 04:20:14
Team 60 + Mixed
N Last Name Name Country Last Name Name Country CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DAY 3 TOTAL DIF
1 18 Silva Alexandre Brasil Venier  Gabriela Brasil Team 60 + Mixed 5:22:32 4:58:53 4:01:45 14:23:10  
2 17 Nordgren Kirk Estados Unidos Rake Angie Estados Unidos Team 60 + Mixed 6:05:30 5:38:07 4:27:37 16:11:14 + 01:48:04
3 16 Mendes Gustavo Brasil Lopes Amanda Brasil Team 60 + Mixed 7:31:43 7:22:18 6:36:43 21:30:44 + 07:07:34
4 15 Telis Osmar Uruguay Cabrera Gabriela Uruguay Team 60 + Mixed 8:38:33 DNF 7:04:56   + 09:36:50
Team 80 + Men
N Last Name Name Country Last Name Name Country CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DAY 3 TOTAL DIF
1 44 Cardemil Carlos Chile Diaz Patricio Chile Team 80 + Men 5:02:22 4:03:56 3:36:02 12:42:20  
2 39 Martínez Santiago Colombia Vila Alejandro Colombia Team 80 + Men 5:20:15 4:33:11 4:01:34 13:55:00 + 01:12:40
3 41 Urzua Pablo Chile Urzua Gonzalo Chile Team 80 + Men 5:43:15 4:59:01 4:25:10 15:07:26 + 02:25:06
4 36 Smuts Erik Sudáfrica Hass Klaus Sudáfrica Team 80 + Men 5:47:45 5:00:03 4:29:22 15:17:10 + 02:34:50
5 42 Paiva Herivelto Brasil Argenta Rodrigo Brasil Team 80 + Men 6:01:10 5:09:11 4:43:21 15:53:42 + 03:11:22
6 40 Trillos Julio Colombia Rincón Iván Colombia Team 80 + Men 6:34:40 5:23:32 4:41:38 16:39:50 + 03:57:30
7 46 Lopez Juan Colombia Ramírez Santiago Colombia Team 80 + Men 6:06:50 5:41:16 4:53:57 16:42:03 + 03:59:43
8 45 Casucci Antonio Argentina Roncayolo Ariel Argentina Team 80 + Men 6:16:30 5:58:21 4:57:18 17:12:09 + 04:29:49
9 38 Halle Jean Canada Moreau Nelson Jr Canadá Team 80 + Men 6:45:11 5:49:13 5:20:09 17:54:33 + 05:12:13
10 37 Leader Clive Sudáfrica Jankovich Anthony Sudáfrica Team 80 + Men 7:11:36 5:58:58 5:18:19 18:28:53 + 05:46:33
Team 80 + Mixed
N Last Name Name Country Last Name Name Country CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DAY 3 DIF
1 27 Termes Sandra EspaĖa Quer Pepe EspaĖa Team 80 + Mixed 6:16:22 5:09:21 4:34:44  
2 29 Bensik Hans Holanda Bos Corinne Holanda Team 80 + Mixed 6:48:41 6:06:33 4:56:45 + 00:22:01
3 28 Armendariz María Teresa Argentina Martínez Mario Rodolfo Argentina Team 80 + Mixed 7:47:58 6:31:25 6:17:44 + 01:43:00
Team Open Men
N Last Name Name Country Last Name Name Country CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DAY 3 TOTAL DIF
1 14 Simard Benoit Canada Hadley Matthew Canada Team Open Men 3:47:54 3:25:51 3:09:44 10:23:29  
2 8 Prudencio Nicolas chile Garcia Juan  Chile Team Open Men 4:11:06 3:36:53 3:15:30 11:03:29 + 00:40:00
3 10 Schmitt Robert Luxemburgo Kirch Joe Luxemburgo Team Open Men 4:29:03 3:50:02 3:20:53 11:39:58 + 01:16:29
4 13 Püschel Ricardo Chile Rotger Alberto Chile Team Open Men 4:23:13 4:13:01 3:16:45 11:52:59 + 01:29:30
5 11 Milne Fuzzy John Estados Unidos Butt Peter Australia Team Open Men 4:45:28 4:12:57 3:45:55 12:44:20 + 02:20:51
6 47 Tapia Hans CHILE Calderon Andre Chile Team Open Men 5:33:02 5:04:16 4:51:45 15:29:03 + 05:05:34
7 12 Fredes Pablo Chile Bustos Eduardo Chile Team Open Men 6:18:46 5:48:53 4:50:39 16:58:18 + 06:34:49
8 9 Van Beest Sander Curazao Zwanniken Guido Curazao Team Open Men 7:02:25 6:41:30 5:29:38 19:13:33 + 08:50:04
9 19 Donetch Juan Pablo Chile Donetch Francisco Chile Team Open Men 7:24:50 7:31:54 6:02:04 20:58:48 + 10:35:19
Team Open Mixed
N Last Name Name Country Last Name Name Country CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DAY 3 TOTAL DIF
1 1 McConneloug Mary Estados Unidos Broderick Michael Estados Unidos Team Open Mixed 4:12:54 3:44:10 3:24:42 11:21:46  
2 2 García Elisa Chile Plaut Claus Chile Team Open Mixed 4:51:31 4:23:54 3:48:48 13:04:13 + 01:42:27
3 5 Machado Julyana Brasil Pettengill Weimar Brasil Team Open Mixed 6:00:40 5:10:41 4:23:58 15:35:19 + 04:13:33
4 3 Whetzel Anne Estados Unidos Warren Scott Estados Unidos Team Open Mixed 6:07:11 5:17:16 4:25:17 15:49:44 + 04:27:58
5 4 Zanini Carlos Roberto Brasil Guttler Joana  Brasil Team Open Mixed 5:22:58 DNF 7:05:16    
 
Team Open WoMan
N Last Name Name Country Last Name Name Country CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DAY 3 TOTAL DIF
1 7 Danelley Mary Estados Unidos Knight Laura Estados Unidos Team Open WoMan 6:21:01 6:05:32 5:06:21 17:32:54  
2 6 Jones Alison Canada White Michele Canadá Team Open WoMan 7:27:22 7:42:39 6:36:56 21:46:57 + 04:14:03