Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

PL     Name                                       Bib/Teammate/Team                                     Time           Diff

1

Tony Routley

#361 Team Whistler

2:48:56.8

+0.0

2

Tom Ebbern

#356 Live Out There

2:48:57.7

+0.9

3

Dan Janzen

#317

2:54:02.5

+5:05.7

4

Jonathan Webb

#344

3:07:38.9

+18:42.1

5

Tim Brezsnyak

#355 Deadgoattim

3:22:04.6

+33:07.8

6

Barry Paul

#360

3:28:37.8

+39:41.0

7

Bob Bedier

#203

4:01:31.2

+1:12:34.4

8

Hugh Hover

#316

4:12:08.6

+1:23:11.8

9

Dave O'Neill

#359

4:14:49.2

+1:25:52.4

10

Gary Swayze

#372

4:25:26.0

+1:36:29.2

11

Jeff Mann

#322

4:52:07.3

+2:03:10.5

12

Del Vanderhoff

#362 Chamberlin

5:13:11.1

+2:24:14.3

13

Bradly Schumacher

#336

6:22:35.4

+3:33:38.6

14

Gavin Hamilton

#314

6:22:35.5

+3:33:38.7

DNF

Bob Jensen

#357

***

***

DNS

Cam MacDonald

#358

***

***


TR3 40+ Men 109 km. Classic Mass Start


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Ian Auld

#296

2:31:17.7

+0.0

2

Jeff Neilson

#327 Terrascape Jeff

2:38:16.4

+6:58.7

3

Cameron York

#348 2 Wheeler Dealer

2:44:26.1

+13:08.4

4

Dan Peters

#332 Bikes & Beyond

2:46:10.5

+14:52.8

5

Ryan newsome

#328 Local Ride Racing

2:58:19.6

+27:01.9

6

Lonn Bate

#299 DeaDGoaT LonN

3:00:16.9

+28:59.2

7

Rick Mattis

#324 Two Wheeler/Specialized

3:00:24.4

+29:06.7

8

scott gerecke

#312 Meatbags

3:01:21.9

+30:04.2

9

Geoff Bygrave

#301

3:03:55.8

+32:38.1

10

Stephen Gagnon

#311 Synergy Health

3:09:31.5

+38:13.8

11

Trent Basarsky

#365 Nirvana

3:09:42.2

+38:24.5

12

Troy Nixon

#329

3:10:59.4

+39:41.7

13

Mike Rumpel

#334 Guides Hut

3:12:43.2

+41:25.5

14

PAUL CRAIG

#305 Local Ride Racing

3:13:26.6

+42:08.9

15

Ed Tuggle

#341

3:16:24.0

+45:06.3

16

Dave Carlson

#302 RMCC

3:21:47.6

+50:29.9

17

Jimbo Baergen

#297

3:21:50.6

+50:32.9

18

Ian Larsen

#318

3:22:47.2

+51:29.5

19

Geoffrey Lindsay

#320 Bullseye Bikes

3:26:11.1

+54:53.4

20

Brian Uhlmann

#343 Bullseye Bikes

3:30:02.6

+58:44.9

21

Kelly Wilson

#347

3:30:05.3

+58:47.6

22

Richard Davies

#307 Richard Davies

3:45:21.4

+1:14:03.7

23

wilco tymensen

#342

3:48:09.3

+1:16:51.6

24

Chad Fowlow

#309

3:54:14.8

+1:22:57.1

25

Greig Blackler

#300

4:01:20.4

+1:30:02.7

26

Mike Lynn

#321 Dadulator

4:05:39.2

+1:34:21.5

27

Stephen Thompson

#340 Planet Foods

4:06:06.9

+1:34:49.2

28

Kurt Wegener

#345

4:07:59.1

+1:36:41.4

29

Andy Williams

#346 I'm with stupid .....

4:14:48.2

+1:43:30.5

30

Gord McMorland

#325

4:19:46.8

+1:48:29.1

31

Edward Chartrand

#304

4:21:40.0

+1:50:22.3

32

Clay Gillies

#222

4:24:38.1

+1:53:20.4


PL     Name                                       Bib/Teammate/Team                                     Time           Diff

33

Steven Marlborough

#323 GingerSnap

4:27:24.2

+1:56:06.5

34

Thomas Miller

#326 X-X/X-Y

4:34:13.8

+2:02:56.1

35

Wesley Arthur

#295

4:38:14.1

+2:06:56.4

36

James Hatcher

#315

4:48:32.9

+2:17:15.2

37

Simon Pinto

#333

4:59:22.0

+2:28:04.3

38

Dan Lewark

#319

5:52:24.9

+3:21:07.2

DNF

Dave Crewe

#306

***

***

DNF

Guy Dutil

#308

***

***

DNF

Dave French

#310

***

***

DNF

Mark Nutley

#330

***

***

DNF

Patrick O' Keeffe

#331 Patrick O' Keeffe

***

***

DNF

jeffrey shaw

#337

***

***

DNF

Will Steele

#338

***

***

DNS

Rod Baker

#298

***

***


TR3 Open Women 109 km. Classic Mass Start


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Melanie McQuaid

#375 Trek Factory/Shimano

2:38:37.5

+0.0

2

Sandra Walter

#234 Liv/giant Canada

2:38:38.6

+1.1

3

Kate Aardal

#200 Ridley's Cycle

2:44:00.7

+5:23.2

4

Sonya Looney

#223 Topeak Ergon

2:47:29.8

+8:52.3

5

Stacey Smith

#232 Cyclepath

2:49:04.3

+10:26.8

6

Alice Pirard

#228 Merida - Wallonie MTB Team

2:57:03.0

+18:25.5

7

Jennifer Schulz

#231

2:59:02.6

+20:25.1

8

Sheri Foster

#211

3:04:08.2

+25:30.7

9

Katie Button

#206

3:13:23.3

+34:45.8

10

Kate Scallion

#371

3:16:44.2

+38:06.7

11

Alana Heise

#374

3:21:03.8

+42:26.3

12

Hannah Neubeck

#227

3:26:09.3

+47:31.8

13

Kim Shopland

#373

3:26:36.5

+47:59.0

14

Sandra Hardy

#214

3:34:31.9

+55:54.4

15

Beva Kirk

#220 Crazy Soles Run/Yoga Store

3:37:57.7

+59:20.2

16

Stephanie Wilkinson

#237 hammer Nutrition/Ridleys Cycle

3:39:17.0

+1:00:39.5

17

Kira McClellan

#224

3:44:19.6

+1:05:42.1

18

Michelle Jackman

#217 Terrascape Racing

3:48:30.6

+1:09:53.1

19

Shauna Bygrave

#207

4:08:22.0

+1:29:44.5

20

Kate Morton

#226 Different Bikes

4:13:53.6

+1:35:16.1

21

Julie Melanson

#225

4:14:48.6

+1:36:11.1

22

heather Johnson

#218

4:28:50.2

+1:50:12.7

23

Lisa tymensen

#233

4:28:56.9

+1:50:19.4

24

Karen Libsch

#313

4:34:13.8

+1:55:36.3

25

Michele White

#236 SpinSister

4:47:01.4

+2:08:23.9

26

catherine hamilton

#213

4:49:00.9

+2:10:23.4

27

Wendi Dawson

#210

4:52:06.3

+2:13:28.8

28

Suzanne Robert

#229 Spin Sisters

4:55:43.5

+2:17:06.0

29

Lauren Bresee

#205 Different Bikes

4:55:43.7

+2:17:06.2

30

Lynda Lawrence

#221 Spin Sisters

5:08:39.4

+2:30:01.9

31

Sandra Gerrard

#212

5:08:39.5

+2:30:02.0

32

Susan Weston

#235 Local Ride Racing

5:13:10.8

+2:34:33.3


PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

33

Diana Owen

#369

5:36:18.0

+2:57:40.5

34

Sabrina MacLeod

#368 JRA

5:48:28.4

+3:09:50.9

35

Daniela Aufschnaiter

#201

5:49:07.1

+3:10:29.6

36

Alison Keple

#219

5:54:15.0

+3:15:37.5

37

Janet Higa-Miller

#215 Bike Works Kona

6:06:15.8

+3:27:38.3

DNF

Kimberley Beck

#202 Mudbunnies Race Team

***

***

DNF

Sue Bedier

#204

***

***

DNF

Glenowyn Carlson

#208 OBB

***

***

DNF

Gwyneth Cook

#209 Spin Sisters

***

***


TR3 Open Men 109 km. Classic Mass Start


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Mike Vine

#377

2:20:14.5

+0.0

2

Michiel Van Aelbroeck

#283 Waasland MTB Team - Cube - Sch

2:20:19.5

+5.0

3

Matt Hadley

#262 XPREZO

2:23:01.9

+2:47.4

4

Peter Watson

#285 Balance Point Racing / Trek

2:24:24.5

+4:10.0

5

Shawn Bunnin

#248 Deadgoat Racing

2:26:18.6

+6:04.1

6

Mike Sarnecki

#279 Kokanee Redbike

2:26:48.2

+6:33.7

7

Simon Dove

#257 Quad Engineering

2:29:02.1

+8:47.6

8

James Burns

#249

2:30:53.5

+10:39.0

9

Pascal Wehr

#286 CANNONDALE

2:33:04.2

+12:49.7

10

Houston Peschl

#276 Cafe Racers

2:36:11.9

+15:57.4

11

Jason Backman

#242 Cyclepath

2:38:39.4

+18:24.9

12

Devin Erfle

#259 Deadgoat Racing

2:38:40.0

+18:25.5

13

Alistair Hill

#264

2:38:55.0

+18:40.5

14

Carsten Ivany

#266 Local Ride Racing

2:40:11.1

+19:56.6

15

Erik Bakke

#244 deadgoat racing

2:41:59.0

+21:44.5

16

Ian Crosthwaite

#255

2:54:03.8

+33:49.3

17

James Northwood

#275 On Yer Left

2:54:03.9

+33:49.4

18

Mark Dyck

#376

2:54:04.1

+33:49.6

19

Bryan Anderson

#240 Rocky Mountain Bicycles

2:54:04.9

+33:50.4

20

Mike Berkenpas

#245 Secret Cycles

2:55:14.3

+34:59.8

21

Matt Ewonus

#260 Balance Point Racing

2:55:59.1

+35:44.6

22

Andrew McRae

#274 Terrascape Racing/MitoCanada

2:57:24.4

+37:09.9

23

Kent Dyck

#258 CABC

2:57:35.9

+37:21.4

24

Dan Cicero

#251

3:01:30.6

+41:16.1

25

Andrew Robinson

#278

3:02:31.8

+42:17.3

26

Jacques La Cock

#271

3:02:45.5

+42:31.0

27

Adam Kahtava

#268

3:04:09.1

+43:54.6

28

Tracy West

#287 Two Wheeler Dealer

3:05:08.8

+44:54.3

29

Ryan Wilkinson

#238

3:06:18.2

+46:03.7

30

Malcolm Lennox

#367

3:10:45.1

+50:30.6

31

Mike Bragg

#246

3:14:07.7

+53:53.2

32

Mark Roberts

#277

3:15:21.6

+55:07.1


PL     Name                                       Bib/Teammate/Team                                     Time           Diff

33

Gordon Craib

#254 Gordon Craib

3:19:04.0

+58:49.5

34

Josh Hines

#216

3:19:11.8

+58:57.3

35

Aric Hartley

#263 Cyclemeisters

3:20:42.8

+1:00:28.3

36

Kevin Klatt

#269

3:20:45.7

+1:00:31.2

37

Tom Brodzinski

#247 Deadgoat Racing

3:22:04.3

+1:01:49.8

38

Hector Aragon

#241 Pacific Bound

3:27:58.1

+1:07:43.6

39

Geoffrey Doka

#256

3:31:07.0

+1:10:52.5

40

Chris Sutherland

#282 Team Sutco

3:31:39.7

+1:11:25.2

41

Kris Clarke

#252

3:32:05.2

+1:11:50.7

42

Mike Hood

#265

3:32:29.6

+1:12:15.1

43

Garret Sowchuk

#281

3:36:06.7

+1:15:52.2

44

Jade Carter

#250 Rhymenoceros

3:37:31.6

+1:17:17.1

45

Simon Coulter

#253

3:38:02.4

+1:17:47.9

46

Sayer Down

#366

3:47:44.9

+1:27:30.4

47

Rhys McIntyre

#272

4:01:20.7

+1:41:06.2

48

Brad Watson

#284

4:14:03.9

+1:53:49.4

49

Aaron Shelby-James

#280

4:27:24.8

+2:07:10.3

50

Andrew Williams

#289

4:31:29.9

+2:11:15.4

51

Matt McIsaac

#273

4:48:37.0

+2:28:22.5

52

Drew Vanderhoff

#363 Chamberlin

5:13:11.0

+2:52:56.5

53

John Gibbons

#261

5:18:13.8

+2:57:59.3

54

Dave Polman

#370 Bob & Sam

5:36:18.3

+3:16:03.8

DNF

Justin Kopp

#270

***

***

DNS

Sebastian Bade

#243 El toro bike Team Bloete

***

***


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Beat Zumstein

#166 Scott Swisspower MTB Team

2:47:44.4

+0.0

2

Pedro Vieira

#159

2:57:25.2

+9:40.8

3

TIM CRUM

#168 BICYCLE BUTLER

3:21:45.1

+34:00.7

4

Grant Miller

#119 Bike Works Kona

3:27:55.4

+40:11.0

5

doug burland

#167 Columbia Cycle

3:36:03.7

+48:19.3

6

Simon Parker

#137 10th TR for Dado

4:01:21.3

+1:13:36.9

7

Gilbert Parrell

#152

4:18:19.6

+1:30:35.2

8

Lyle Sutherland

#170

4:23:25.4

+1:35:41.0

9

Michael Zelensky

#171 Terrascape Racing

4:26:10.0

+1:38:25.6

10

Theo Barnard

#165

4:39:11.4

+1:51:27.0

11

Armando Garcia

#169 Leon

4:49:15.1

+2:01:30.7


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Leighton Poidevin

#122 Bicycle Cafe

2:34:32.7

+0.0

2

Pat Doyle

#144 Deadgoat Pat

2:37:23.8

+2:51.1

3

michel tessier

#157 cafe

2:40:36.6

+6:03.9

4

Craig Bartlett

#139

2:40:57.8

+6:25.1

5

erik cramer

#143 speed Theory

2:43:41.6

+9:08.9

6

Derek Shiers

#155 Trailhead Racing-SOLO

2:49:13.4

+14:40.7

7

Milan Spolc

#156 Kona Cycling Point

2:54:02.0

+19:29.3

8

Peter Urdl

#158 Giga Sport

2:54:03.3

+19:30.6

9

Jesse Mong

#151 Swiftwick

2:54:53.9

+20:21.2

10

Donald Arsenault

#138 Don

2:57:46.5

+23:13.8

11

Radovan Matha

#149 Biketunel

3:01:28.8

+26:56.1

12

Albie Malan

#148

3:07:21.9

+32:49.2

13

Sean Colonello

#142

3:19:14.7

+44:42.0

14

Alan Miner

#150 Valley Stove & Cycle

3:21:45.6

+47:12.9

15

Mark Butschler

#136 Tinhorn Creek Crush Club

3:34:45.6

+1:00:12.9

16

Stuart Evans

#145 Cyclepath

3:40:12.5

+1:05:39.8

17

Chris Wellon

#160

3:40:21.4

+1:05:48.7

18

Jorge Fernandes

#146

3:44:45.3

+1:10:12.6

19

Armando Garza

#147 Leon

4:01:31.1

+1:26:58.4

20

Marcello Cenci

#141

4:07:19.8

+1:32:47.1

21

Tim Schmidt

#153 toughen up buttercup

4:18:53.7

+1:44:21.0

22

Juan Pons

#140 Monsters Leon

5:32:13.5

+2:57:40.8

DNF

Brig Seidl

#154

***

***


TR7 Solo Women 278 km. Classic Mass Start


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

 

PL     Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Petra Tlamkova

#132 Kupkolo.cz-TaG Cycling

2:45:25.0

+0.0

2

Jean Ann Berkenpas

#100 Xprezo Factory Team

2:46:09.2

+44.2

3

Mical Dyck

#102 Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite

2:49:07.8

+3:42.8

4

Sarah Nossiter

#103 Spin Sisters

4:29:43.3

+1:44:18.3

5

Natalie Cooper

#101

4:53:54.3

+2:08:29.3

DNS

Jess Simson

#104

***

***


TR7 Solo Men 278 km. Classic Mass Start


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Oliver Zurbruegg

#130 Wheeler-IXS Team

2:15:11.1

+0.0

2

Calle Friberg

#113 Nordic Cycling Cannondale

2:15:12.2

+1.1

3

Cory Wallace

#127 KONA

2:15:15.4

+4.3

4

Paul Remy

#123 Scott - La Clusaz

2:17:19.6

+2:08.5

5

Kris Sneddon

#125 KONA

2:17:34.0

+2:22.9

6

Jonathon Firth

#112 Planet Foods

2:21:59.9

+6:48.8

7

michael robinson

#131 scott bikes

2:24:54.1

+9:43.0

8

Colin Kerr

#116 corsa cycles

2:31:17.2

+16:06.1

9

andre landry

#118 Fitworks

2:41:30.0

+26:18.9

10

Evan Olauson

#121

2:41:59.0

+26:47.9

11

Jordi Falgueras Payret

#111 Bike Area Llagostera

2:43:09.1

+27:58.0

12

Chris Benson

#106

2:43:17.7

+28:06.6

13

Edvard Wendelin

#128 CK Valhall

2:44:27.7

+29:16.6

14

Jordi Sanmartin Rodriguez

#133 Starbike - Ghost

2:44:45.5

+29:34.4

15

Stephan Bumann

#108 RSC AUTO BROSCH Kempten

2:48:59.5

+33:48.4

16

Marco Aberson

#105 Simson

2:54:03.3

+38:52.2

17

Jack Viney

#126

2:58:22.5

+43:11.4

18

Joe Johnson

#115

3:01:36.6

+46:25.5

19

Scott Benson

#107

3:04:08.4

+48:57.3

20

Luc Leger

#117

3:05:14.8

+50:03.7

21

Rui Cardoso

#109

3:10:44.2

+55:33.1

22

Kevin Andruschuk

#135

3:15:20.9

+1:00:09.8

23

Hugo Noronha

#120

3:19:08.8

+1:03:57.7

24

Timothy Jackson

#114 Mr Safari

3:32:13.4

+1:17:02.3

25

Mathias Deleu

#110

3:35:33.0

+1:20:21.9

26

Gustavo Zermeno

#129 Monsters MTB

3:36:04.0

+1:20:52.9

27

Alex Simcox

#124

4:19:25.4

+2:04:14.3


 

 

 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


TR7 100+ 278 km. Classic Mass Start

Official Results


 

 

Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Michael Tobin

#46 Kloser, Mike | SRAM XX1

2:25:02.7

+0.0

2

Jon Gould

#42 Magee, Stan | Graymont Cafe Rac

3:01:23.5

+36:20.8

3

Don Sissons

#45 Benson, Bill | Prairie Boys

3:19:12.9

+54:10.2

4

Jorge Damas

#47 Dias da Cunha, Jose Maria | Tra

3:30:04.8

+1:05:02.1

5

David Price

#43 Johnston, Joel | Fire and Vice

4:03:52.5

+1:38:49.8

6

Dan Gall

#40

4:13:20.5

+1:48:17.8

7

Stephen Strachan

#41 Horton, Roger | Ain't Got Time

4:30:24.4

+2:05:21.7


TR7 80+ Men 278 km. Classic Mass Start


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Geoff Clark

#34 Garcia Casatti, Juancito | JCTr

2:54:01.0

+0.0

2

Knut-Erik Kristiansen

#32 Gundersen, Per Martin | Lilleha

2:56:38.5

+2:37.5

3

Dolf Okkerman

#30 Blok, Emiel | Dirty Hill

3:11:00.8

+16:59.8

4

Brad Clements

#26 Fleming, Dave | Tallboy

3:21:32.2

+27:31.2

5

Mike Segelken

#31 Lupton, Sam | Intergalactic War

3:22:49.6

+28:48.6

6

Rainer Wuertele

#27

3:28:30.8

+34:29.8

7

Ben Morris

#28 Dickenson, Shane | Cytek Cycles

3:44:44.3

+50:43.3

8

Nuno Rapaz

#33 Abreu, Jose | Saltapocinhas

3:56:45.0

+1:02:44.0

9

Trent Tompkins

#25 Bobey, Keith | Two Guys With Aw

4:26:08.9

+1:32:07.9


TR7 Open Mixed 278 km. Classic Mass Start


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Daniela Storch

#16 Baumgaertel, Lutz | SCOTT-Gener

2:54:00.6

+0.0

2

Karen Tremaine

#22 Ball, Clint | Schweddy Balls

3:19:32.1

+25:31.5

3

Eric Pagel

#15 Aitken, Jennie | Russ Hay's Rac

3:29:34.9

+35:34.3

4

Laurie Buxton

#21 Buxton, Gary | Rebound Cycle

4:18:26.9

+1:24:26.3

5

Robert Fletcher

#20 Fletcher, Brenda | Mike's Velo

4:26:08.0

+1:32:07.4


TR7 Open Women 278 km. Classic Mass Start


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Jodie Willett

#1 Zeglinski, Cathryn | Northlands

3:05:09.7

+0.0

2

Val Thompson

#2 Mann, Nicola | Trailhead Racing

3:23:39.0

+18:29.3


TR7 Open Men 278 km. Classic Mass Start


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

 

PL     Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Sebestien Cadieux Duval

#11 Daigle, Marc-Andre | Garneau-QC

2:24:23.8

+0.0

2

Martin Moeberg Hansen

#12 Abel Jensen, Morten | Racing 29

2:30:13.9

+5:50.1

3

Sam Barger

#13 Engell, Adam | Republic Wireles

2:42:55.4

+18:31.6

4

Adam Chalkley

#10 Jackson, Tony | Chalkley

3:19:56.2

+55:32.4

5

Diogo Vieira

#9 Miguel Gon¨alves | Bike Magazine

3:32:34.1

+1:08:10.3

6

James Heavey

#5 Goulden, Matthew | Sinister 4

3:32:52.7

+1:08:28.9

7

Giuseppe Ribolzi

#8 Clermont, Jean Francois | ASSOS

3:41:25.3

+1:17:01.5

8

Andy Smith

#7 Dickhoff, Bastiaan | Anglo-Dutch

3:51:22.1

+1:26:58.3

DNS

John Goodson

#6 John Goodson | 3form

***

***


TR7 Unclassified 0 km. Classic Mass Start


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Steve Walsh

#29 Grajczyk, Trish | Deadgoat Rac

2:54:06.2

+0.0

2

Conrad Audet

#44 Cyr, Daniel | MaxiClub/Sprot4Sa

3:00:56.1

+6:49.9

3

Michael Houghton

#14 Browning, Daniel | SuperSlacker

3:11:23.6

+17:17.4


TransFondo Fernie 45 km. Classic Mass Start


 

Host Club: TransRockies Events


Official Results


Location: Fernie


 

 

 

 

 

 

PL     Name                                       Bib/Teammate/Team                                     Time           Diff

1

Patrick Zumstein

#511

2:47:43.3

+0.0

2

Aaron Montgomery

#542

3:33:21.6

+45:38.3

3

Mario Strim

#508

3:36:07.0

+48:23.7

4

Jonathan Winn

#509

3:48:06.3

+1:00:23.0

5

Brian Johnston

#502

4:16:12.6

+1:28:29.3

6

Jessica Puurunen

#505

4:28:25.2

+1:40:41.9

7

Lesley Brown

#501

4:28:49.4

+1:41:06.1

8

Erika Pataki

#504 Quad Engineering

4:36:33.1

+1:48:49.8

9

Deric Kryvenchuk

#503

5:05:25.1

+2:17:41.8

DNF

Kathleen Story

#507

***

***

DNF

Robert Wood

#510

***

***

DNS

Shelley Arthur

#500

***

***

DNS

Carrie Scarff

#506 Audiology Innovations

***

***

DNS

Susan Purvis

#541

***

***