Host Club: TransRockies Events


 

 

 

 

 

TransRockies XII - Stage 6

Official Results

 

Date: August 1, 2013 Location: Kananaskis, AB


 

 

 

TR4 50+ Men - 169 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Conrad Oudet

#452

2:58:08.0

+0.0

2

Ian Jones

#441

3:08:50.4

+10:42.4

3

Ken Germaine

#440 - Chasing the Son

3:13:18.0

+15:10.0

4

Gilles Longval

#444

3:36:00.0

+37:52.0

5

Alan Konrad

#442

3:52:22.6

+54:14.6

6

Bruce Laverty

#443

4:11:51.8

+1:13:43.8

7

Julian Butcher

#423

4:18:11.1

+1:20:03.1

8

Richard Woodbury

#447

5:37:38.7

+2:39:30.7

DNF

Martin Parnell

#445

***

***

DNF

JOSE LUIS RODRIGUEZ

#446 - KAWź BIKE

***

***

 

TR4 40+ Men - 169 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

David Neubeck

#430 - Fanatik Bike Shop

3:08:16.8

+0.0

2

Jeff Gardner

#425 - Zen Planner / Optimize Endur

3:09:08.2

+51.4

3

Dennie McGarry

#429 - Zen Planner / Optimize Endur

3:18:27.1

+10:10.3

4

Craig Brown

#422

3:21:48.6

+13:31.8

5

Mark Husken

#427 - Gypsy Wagon Racing

3:49:50.5

+41:33.7

6

Jeff Bontkes

#421

3:52:09.1

+43:52.3

7

Warren Tutton

#435 - No Fear No Talent

4:11:04.7

+1:02:47.9

8

EDGAR PULIDO

#432 - Bttbikeshop

4:12:06.3

+1:03:49.5

9

Duncan Purvis

#433 - Fiera Racing

4:33:16.9

+1:25:00.1

10

Chris Joy

#428

5:14:06.3

+2:05:49.5

DNF

Timo de Bekker

#424 - Vanderlande Industries

***

***

DNF

Mike Griffiths

#426

***

***

DNF

Juan Pablo Pons

#431 - LEON

***

***

 

 

 

TR4 Open Women - 169 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Trish Grajczyk

#450

3:00:35.8

+0.0

2

Heather King

#404 - activelife multisport

3:28:06.4

+27:30.6

3

Ene Underwood

#405

4:18:11.5

+1:17:35.7

4

Christine Farrington

#401

5:27:02.6

+2:26:26.8

5

Martha Hunt

#402

5:27:24.3

+2:26:48.5

6

Laurie Woodbury

#406

5:37:39.5

+2:37:03.7

DNF

sarah caylor

#400 - Bike Zone Barrie

***

***

DNF

Shauna Kelly

#403

***

***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Paul Tichelaar

#416 - ERTC

2:42:49.6

+0.0

2

Sean Germaine

#410 - the Son

3:10:37.4

+27:47.8

3

Peter Gierlich

#411 - Vanderlande Industries

3:21:49.9

+39:00.3

4

Bob Wong

#417

3:30:32.0

+47:42.4

5

cameron baty

#420

3:49:50.2

+1:07:00.6

6

Chris Law

#413

3:49:50.6

+1:07:01.0

7

Barry Kraynyk

#412 - Blueprints Design and Drafti

4:04:52.2

+1:22:02.6

8

Travis Sjovold

#415

4:11:51.8

+1:29:02.2

9

Rahul Samant

#414 - Rip for Chip

4:22:40.8

+1:39:51.2

 

TR7 Solo 50+ Men - 278 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Pedro Vieira

#159

2:47:59.3

+0.0

2

Beat Zumstein

#166 Scott Swisspower MTB Team

2:53:48.1

+5:48.8

3

Grant Miller

#119 Bike Works Kona

3:09:08.8

+21:09.5

4

TIM CRUM

#168 BICYCLE BUTLER

3:33:41.3

+45:42.0

4

doug burland

#167 Columbia Cycle

3:33:41.3

+45:42.0

6

Gilbert Parrell

#152

3:58:34.3

+1:10:35.0

7

Lyle Sutherland

#170

4:00:00.2

+1:12:00.9

8

Simon Parker

#137 10th TR for Dado

4:02:32.6

+1:14:33.3

9

Michael Zelensky

#171 Terrascape Racing

4:11:48.3

+1:23:49.0

10

Armando Garcia

#169 Leon

4:31:54.5

+1:43:55.2

11

Theo Barnard

#165

4:35:13.2

+1:47:13.9

 

TR7 Solo 40+ Men - 278 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Leighton Poidevin

#122 Bicycle Cafe

2:38:43.8

+0.0

2

Pat Doyle

#144 Deadgoat Pat

2:43:02.3

+4:18.5

3

erik cramer

#143 speed Theory

2:44:25.4

+5:41.6

4

Craig Bartlett

#139

2:45:07.6

+6:23.8

5

michel tessier

#157 cafe

2:45:35.1

+6:51.3

6

Derek Shiers

#155 Trailhead Racing-SOLO

2:47:57.7

+9:13.9

7

Milan Spolc

#156 Kona Cycling Point

2:48:06.1

+9:22.3

8

Jesse Mong

#151 Swiftwick

2:48:24.6

+9:40.8

9

Peter Urdl

#158 Giga Sport

2:58:36.4

+19:52.6

10

Radovan Matha

#149 Biketunel

3:01:24.1

+22:40.3

11

Mark Butschler

#136 Tinhorn Creek Crush Club

3:18:33.1

+39:49.3

12

Alan Miner

#150 Valley Stove & Cycle

3:21:46.3

+43:02.5

13

Donald Arsenault

#138 Don

3:21:50.1

+43:06.3

14

Albie Malan

#148

3:21:50.9

+43:07.1

15

Sean Colonello

#142

3:24:07.3

+45:23.5

16

Stuart Evans

#145 Cyclepath

3:35:44.5

+57:00.7

17

Jorge Fernandes

#146

3:38:21.8

+59:38.0

18

Armando Garza

#147 Leon

3:47:24.1

+1:08:40.3

19

Marcello Cenci

#141

3:52:38.1

+1:13:54.3

20

Juan Pons

#140 Monsters Leon

5:11:26.8

+2:32:43.0

DNF

Tim Schmidt

#153 toughen up buttercup

***

***

DNF

Brig Seidl

#154

***

***

DNF

Chris Wellon

#160

***

***


 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Petra Tlamkova

#132 Kupkolo.cz-TaG Cycling

2:46:10.8

+0.0

2

Mical Dyck

#102 Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite

2:51:50.8

+5:40.0

3

Jean Ann Berkenpas

#100 Xprezo Factory Team

3:00:36.3

+14:25.5

4

Sarah Nossiter

#103 Spin Sisters

4:29:57.5

+1:43:46.7

5

Natalie Cooper

#101

4:43:59.1

+1:57:48.3

DNF

Jess Simson

#104

***

***

 

TR7 Solo Men - 278 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Calle Friberg

#113 Nordic Cycling Cannondale

2:16:52.0

+0.0

2

Paul Remy

#123 Scott - La Clusaz

2:19:15.1

+2:23.1

3

Oliver Zurbruegg

#130 Wheeler-IXS Team

2:19:18.9

+2:26.9

4

Cory Wallace

#127 KONA

2:20:42.0

+3:50.0

5

Kris Sneddon

#125 KONA

2:23:05.4

+6:13.4

6

Jonathon Firth

#112 Planet Foods

2:27:45.3

+10:53.3

7

Colin Kerr

#116 corsa cycles

2:33:19.2

+16:27.2

8

michael robinson

#131 scott bikes

2:34:03.4

+17:11.4

9

andre landry

#118 Fitworks

2:40:55.7

+24:03.7

10

Chris Benson

#106

2:41:08.6

+24:16.6

11

Jordi Sanmartin Rodriguez

#133 Starbike - Ghost

2:41:08.9

+24:16.9

12

Jordi Falgueras Payret

#111 Bike Area Llagostera

2:41:37.6

+24:45.6

13

Edvard Wendelin

#128 CK Valhall

2:44:16.5

+27:24.5

14

Evan Olauson

#121

2:46:49.9

+29:57.9

15

Stephan Bumann

#108 RSC AUTO BROSCH Kempten

2:47:20.3

+30:28.3

16

Scott Benson

#107

2:52:24.2

+35:32.2

17

Jack Viney

#126

2:53:45.2

+36:53.2

18

Luc Leger

#117

2:58:31.0

+41:39.0

19

Marco Aberson

#105 Simson

3:00:37.5

+43:45.5

20

Rui Cardoso

#109

3:09:05.5

+52:13.5

21

Joe Johnson

#115

3:09:07.8

+52:15.8

22

Kevin Andruschuk

#135

3:18:42.7

+1:01:50.7

23

Gustavo Zermeno

#129 Monsters MTB

3:21:47.2

+1:04:55.2

24

Mathias Deleu

#110

3:28:01.7

+1:11:09.7

25

Hugo Noronha

#120

3:35:46.0

+1:18:54.0

26

Alex Simcox

#124

3:39:20.7

+1:22:28.7

DNF

Timothy Jackson

#114 Mr Safari

***

***

 

TR7 100+ - 278 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Michael Tobin

#46 Kloser, Mike | SRAM XX1

2:34:02.8

+0.0

2

Jon Gould

#42 Magee, Stan | Graymont Cafe Rac

3:00:51.7

+26:48.9

3

Don Sissons

#45 Benson, Bill | Prairie Boys

3:14:47.8

+40:45.0

4

Jorge Damas

#47 Dias da Cunha, Jose Maria | Tra

3:33:41.3

+59:38.5

5

David Price

#43 Johnston, Joel | Fire and Vice

3:58:52.1

+1:24:49.3

6

Dan Gall

#40 Duey, Pat

3:58:52.3

+1:24:49.5

7

Stephen Strachan

#41 Horton, Roger | Ain't Got Time

4:14:30.4

+1:40:27.6


 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Geoff Clark

#34 Garcia Casatti, Juancito | JCTr

2:46:46.9

+0.0

2

Dolf Okkerman

#30 Blok, Emiel | Dirty Hill

3:13:30.1

+26:43.2

3

Brad Clements

#26 Fleming, Dave | Tallboy

3:18:26.3

+31:39.4

4

Mike Segelken

#31 Lupton, Sam | Intergalactic War

3:19:39.5

+32:52.6

5

Knut-Erik Kristiansen

#32 Gundersen, Per Martin | Lilleha

3:24:17.4

+37:30.5

6

Ben Morris

#28 Dickenson, Shane | Cytek Cycles

3:35:43.9

+48:57.0

7

Rainer Wuertele

#27 Spang, Christian

3:36:24.4

+49:37.5

8

Trent Tompkins

#25 Bobey, Keith | Two Guys With Aw

3:53:25.3

+1:06:38.4

9

Nuno Rapaz

#33 Abreu, Jose | Saltapocinhas

3:57:34.9

+1:10:48.0

 

TR7 Open Mixed - 278 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Daniela Storch

#16 Baumgaertel, Lutz | SCOTT-Gener

2:52:23.3

+0.0

2

Karen Tremaine

#22 Ball, Clint | Schweddy Balls

3:23:17.1

+30:53.8

3

Eric Pagel

#15 Aitken, Jennie | Russ Hay's Rac

3:26:35.4

+34:12.1

4

Robert Fletcher

#20 Fletcher, Brenda | Mike's Velo

4:03:26.6

+1:11:03.3

5

Laurie Buxton

#21 Buxton, Gary | Rebound Cycle

4:09:32.2

+1:17:08.9

 

TR7 Open Women - 278 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Jodie Willett

#1 Zeglinski, Cathryn | Northlands

3:10:37.1

+0.0

2

Val Thompson

#2 Mann, Nicola | Trailhead Racing

3:23:01.8

+12:24.7

 

TR7 Open Men - 278 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Martin Moeberg Hansen

#12 Abel Jensen, Morten | Racing 29

2:42:49.6

+0.0

2

Sam Barger

#13 Engell, Adam | Republic Wireles

2:45:32.9

+2:43.3

3

Sebestien Cadieux Duval

#11 Daigle, Marc-Andre | Garneau-QC

3:11:33.2

+28:43.6

4

Adam Chalkley

#10 Jackson, Tony | Chalkley

3:18:28.8

+35:39.2

5

Diogo Vieira

#9 Miguel Gon¨alves | Bike Magazine

3:28:17.8

+45:28.2

6

Giuseppe Ribolzi

#8 Clermont, Jean Francois | ASSOS

3:38:29.8

+55:40.2

7

Andy Smith

#7 Dickhoff, Bastiaan | Anglo-Dutch

3:39:05.7

+56:16.1

8

James Heavey

#5 Goulden, Matthew | Sinister 4

4:19:08.0

+1:36:18.4

DNF

John Goodson

#6 John Goodson | 3form

***

***

 

TR7 Unclassified - 278 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Michael Houghton

#14 Browning, Daniel | SuperSlacker

3:45:17.1

+0.0

 

TF Canmore - 48 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

1

Adam Roberts

#532

3:18:43.2

+0.0

2

Jay Grozelle

#523

3:26:14.8

+7:31.6

3

Maurice Walch

#536

4:04:52.3

+46:09.1

4

Stpehen Mathezer

#530

4:05:42.4

+46:59.2

4

Michelle Mathezer

#529

4:05:42.4

+46:59.2

6

Guillaume Esnault

#521

4:14:44.7

+56:01.5

7

Deric Kryvenchuk

#526

4:25:06.9

+1:06:23.7


 

PL

Name

Bib/Teammate/Team

Time

Diff

8

Lynda Lawrence

#537 - Spin Sisters

4:47:58.9

+1:29:15.7

9

Han Friesen

#522

5:09:13.6

+1:50:30.4

DNF

Jeff Bonham

#520

***

***

DNF

Bettina Jacob

#524

***

***

DNF

David Jacobs

#525 - Team Geelmes

***

***

DNF

Perry Longinotti

#528

***

***

DNF

Jim McCormack

#531

***

***

DNF

Nicolette Rolstone

#533 - Team Geelmes

***

***

DNF

Chad Sales

#534

***

***

DNF

Randy Schram

#535

***

***