TransRockies XII - General Classification

 

 

TR3 50+ Men

Rnk

Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Total

Behind

1

Tony Routley

#361 Team W histler

2:19:14 (1)

2:48:56 (1)

5:08:11

 

2

Tom Ebbern

#356 Live Out There

2:23:47 (2)

2:48:57 (2)

5:12:44

+4:33.0

3

Dan Janzen

#317

2:32:13 (4)

2:54:02 (3)

5:26:16

+18:05.0

4

Jonathan W ebb

#344

2:34:10 (5)

3:07:38 (4)

5:41:49

+33:38.0

5

Tim Brezsnyak

#355 Deadgoattim

2:27:31 (3)

3:22:04 (5)

5:49:36

+41:25.0

6

Barry Paul

#360

3:03:44 (6)

3:28:37 (6)

6:32:22

+1:24:11.0

7

Dave O'Neill

#359

3:30:19 (7)

4:14:49 (9)

7:45:08

+2:36:57.0

8

Hugh Hover

#316

3:43:22 (8)

4:12:08 (8)

7:55:31

+2:47:20.0

9

Gary Sw ayze

#372

3:43:25 (9)

4:25:26 (10)

8:08:51

+3:00:40.0

10

Jeff Mann

#322

4:00:31 (10)

4:52:07 (11)

8:52:38

+3:44:27.0

11

Del Vanderhoff

#362 Chamberlin

4:18:07 (12)

5:13:11 (12)

9:31:18

+4:23:07.0

12

Bradly Schumacher

#336

4:46:15 (13)

6:22:35 (13)

11:08:50

+6:00:39.0

13

Gavin Hamilton

#314

4:46:15 (14)

6:22:35 (14)

11:08:51

+6:00:40.0

14

Bob Jensen

#357

0

0

***

 

14

Cam MacDonald

#358

4:10:42 (11)

0

***

 

 

TR3 40+ Men

Rnk

Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Total

Behind

1

Jeff Neilson

#327 Terrascape Jeff

2:11:43 (1)

2:38:16 (2)

4:49:59

 

2

Dan Peters

#332 Bikes & Beyond

2:16:32 (2)

2:46:10 (4)

5:02:42

+12:43.0

3

Ian Auld

#296 Planet Foods/Honey Stinger

2:31:45 (6)

2:31:17 (1)

5:03:03

+13:04.0

4

Cameron York

#348 2 W heeler Dealer

2:21:37 (3)

2:44:26 (3)

5:06:03

+16:04.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

5

Ryan new some

#328 Local Ride Racing

2:29:12 (4)

2:58:19 (5)

5:27:31

+37:32.0

6

scott gerecke

#312 Meatbags

2:30:17 (5)

3:01:21 (8)

5:31:39

+41:40.0

7

Lonn Bate

#299 DeaDGoaT LonN

2:35:20 (7)

3:00:16 (6)

5:35:37

+45:38.0

8

Geoff Bygrave

#301

2:42:57 (10)

3:03:55 (9)

5:46:53

+56:54.0

9

Rick Mattis

#324 Tw o W heeler/Specialized

2:48:45 (13)

3:00:24 (7)

5:49:09

+59:10.0

10

Trent Basarsky

#365 Nirvana

2:40:44 (9)

3:09:42 (11)

5:50:26

+1:00:27.0

11

Mike Rumpel

#334 Guides Hut

2:38:11 (8)

3:12:43 (13)

5:50:55

+1:00:56.0

12

Stephen Gagnon

#311 Synergy Health

2:43:11 (11)

3:09:31 (10)

5:52:42

+1:02:43.0

13

PAUL CRAIG

#305 Local Ride Racing

2:43:40 (12)

3:13:26 (14)

5:57:07

+1:07:08.0

14

Troy Nixon

#329

2:51:25 (15)

3:10:59 (12)

6:02:24

+1:12:25.0

15

Ed Tuggle

#341

2:51:24 (14)

3:16:24 (15)

6:07:48

+1:17:49.0

16

Jimbo Baergen

#297

2:57:03 (18)

3:21:50 (17)

6:18:54

+1:28:55.0

17

Geoffrey Lindsay

#320 Bullseye Bikes

2:56:55 (17)

3:26:11 (19)

6:23:06

+1:33:07.0

18

Dave Carlson

#302 RMCC

3:01:21 (19)

3:21:47 (16)

6:23:09

+1:33:10.0

19

Ian Larsen

#318

3:01:59 (20)

3:22:47 (18)

6:24:47

+1:34:48.0

20

Kelly W ilson

#347

2:55:27 (16)

3:30:05 (21)

6:25:32

+1:35:33.0

21

Brian Uhlmann

#343 Bullseye Bikes

3:37:36 (27)

3:30:02 (20)

7:07:39

+2:17:40.0

22

Greig Blackler

#300

3:10:43 (22)

4:01:20 (25)

7:12:04

+2:22:05.0

23

Richard Davies

#307 Richard Davies

3:31:53 (25)

3:45:21 (22)

7:17:14

+2:27:15.0

24

w ilco tymensen

#342

3:38:10 (28)

3:48:09 (23)

7:26:19

+2:36:20.0

25

Mike Lynn

#321 Dadulator

3:26:17 (23)

4:05:39 (26)

7:31:56

+2:41:57.0

26

Stephen Thompson

#340 Planet Foods/Honey Stinger

3:38:22 (30)

4:06:06 (27)

7:44:29

+2:54:30.0

27

Andy W illiams

#346 I'm w ith stupid .....

3:30:19 (24)

4:14:48 (29)

7:45:07

+2:55:08.0

28

Chad Fow low

#309

3:53:56 (35)

3:54:14 (24)

7:48:10

+2:58:11.0

29

Kurt W egener

#345

3:43:13 (32)

4:07:59 (28)

7:51:12

+3:01:13.0

30

Steven Marlborough

#323 GingerSnap

3:33:47 (26)

4:27:24 (33)

8:01:11

+3:11:12.0

31

Clay Gillies

#222 Planet Foods/Honey Stinger

3:38:21 (29)

4:24:38 (32)

8:02:59

+3:13:00.0

32

Edw ard Chartrand

#304

3:49:39 (34)

4:21:40 (31)

8:11:19

+3:21:20.0

33

Thomas Miller

#326 X-X/X-Y

3:38:29 (31)

4:34:13 (34)

8:12:43

+3:22:44.0

34

Gord McMorland

#325

4:04:48 (37)

4:19:46 (30)

8:24:34

+3:34:35.0

35

W esley Arthur

#295

3:49:32 (33)

4:38:14 (35)

8:27:46

+3:37:47.0

36

James Hatcher

#315

4:01:05 (36)

4:48:32 (36)

8:49:38

+3:59:39.0

37

Simon Pinto

#333

4:21:32 (39)

4:59:22 (37)

9:20:54

+4:30:55.0


38

Dan Lew ark

#319

5:22:53 (40)

5:52:24 (38)

11:15:18

+6:25:19.0

39

Mark Nutley

#330

0

0

***

 

39

Patrick O' Keeffe

#331 Patrick O' Keeffe

4:13:52 (38)

0

***

 

39

jeffrey shaw

#337

0

0

***

 

39

W ill Steele

#338

0

0

***

 

39

Dave French

#310

0

0

***

 

39

Guy Dutil

#308

0

0

***

 

39

Dave Crew e

#306

0

0

***

 

39

Rod Baker

#298

3:07:44 (21)

0

***

 

 

TR3 Open Women

Rnk

Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Total

Behind

1

Melanie McQuaid

#375 Trek Factory/Shimano

2:13:13 (1)

2:38:37 (1)

4:51:50

 

2

Sandra W alter

#234 Liv/giant Canada

2:14:32 (2)

2:38:38 (2)

4:53:10

+1:20.0

3

Kate Aardal

#200 Ridley's Cycle

2:20:32 (4)

2:44:00 (3)

5:04:32

+12:42.0

4

Sonya Looney

#223 Topeak Ergon

2:17:19 (3)

2:47:29 (4)

5:04:48

+12:58.0

5

Stacey Smith

#232 Cyclepath

2:25:02 (5)

2:49:04 (5)

5:14:06

+22:16.0

6

Alice Pirard

#228 Merida - W allonie MTB Team

2:29:57 (6)

2:57:03 (6)

5:27:00

+35:10.0

7

Jennifer Schulz

#231

2:35:48 (7)

2:59:02 (7)

5:34:51

+43:01.0

8

Sheri Foster

#211

2:40:37 (8)

3:04:08 (8)

5:44:45

+52:55.0

9

Katie Button

#206

2:43:11 (9)

3:13:23 (9)

5:56:34

+1:04:44.0

10

Kate Scallion

#371

2:47:46 (10)

3:16:44 (10)

6:04:31

+1:12:41.0

11

Alana Heise

#374

2:52:45 (12)

3:21:03 (11)

6:13:48

+1:21:58.0

12

Kim Shopland

#373

2:48:55 (11)

3:26:36 (13)

6:15:32

+1:23:42.0

13

Hannah Neubeck

#227

2:56:24 (13)

3:26:09 (12)

6:22:33

+1:30:43.0

14

Sandra Hardy

#214

2:57:11 (14)

3:34:31 (14)

6:31:43

+1:39:53.0

15

Beva Kirk

#220 Crazy Soles Run/Yoga Store

2:59:20 (16)

3:37:57 (15)

6:37:18

+1:45:28.0

16

Stephanie W ilkinson

#237 hammer Nutrition/Ridleys Cycle

3:04:20 (17)

3:39:17 (16)

6:43:37

+1:51:47.0

17

Michelle Jackman

#217 Terrascape Racing

2:59:17 (15)

3:48:30 (18)

6:47:47

+1:55:57.0

18

Kira McClellan

#224

3:06:23 (18)

3:44:19 (17)

6:50:42

+1:58:52.0

19

Shauna Bygrave

#207

3:27:35 (19)

4:08:22 (19)

7:35:57

+2:44:07.0

20

Kate Morton

#226 Different Bikes

3:33:01 (20)

4:13:53 (20)

7:46:55

+2:55:05.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


21

Bob Bedier

#203

3:57:24 (24)

4:01:31 (7)

7:58:55

+3:07:05.0

22

heather Johnson

#218

3:33:28 (21)

4:28:50 (22)

8:02:18

+3:10:28.0

23

Lisa tymensen

#233

3:38:33 (23)

4:28:56 (23)

8:07:30

+3:15:40.0

24

Karen Libsch

#313

3:38:29 (22)

4:34:13 (24)

8:12:43

+3:20:53.0

25

Julie Melanson

#225

4:09:25 (29)

4:14:48 (21)

8:24:13

+3:32:23.0

26

Michele W hite

#236 SpinSister

4:04:28 (26)

4:47:01 (25)

8:51:29

+3:59:39.0

27

W endi Daw son

#210

4:00:30 (25)

4:52:06 (27)

8:52:37

+4:00:47.0

28

Lauren Bresee

#205 Different Bikes

4:05:59 (27)

4:55:43 (29)

9:01:43

+4:09:53.0

29

Suzanne Robert

#229 Spin Sisters

4:06:34 (28)

4:55:43 (28)

9:02:18

+4:10:28.0

30

Sandra Gerrard

#212

4:17:03 (30)

5:08:39 (31)

9:25:43

+4:33:53.0

31

Susan W eston

#235 Local Ride Racing

4:32:02 (31)

5:13:10 (32)

9:45:12

+4:53:22.0

32

Lynda Law rence

#221 Spin Sisters

5:08:55 (36)

5:08:39 (30)

10:17:35

+5:25:45.0

33

Diana Ow en

#369

4:55:59 (34)

5:36:18 (33)

10:32:17

+5:40:27.0

34

Sabrina MacLeod

#368 JRA

4:49:58 (32)

5:48:28 (34)

10:38:27

+5:46:37.0

35

Alison Keple

#219

4:53:17 (33)

5:54:15 (36)

10:47:32

+5:55:42.0

36

Daniela Aufschnaiter

#201

4:59:51 (35)

5:49:07 (35)

10:48:58

+5:57:08.0

37

Janet Higa-Miller

#215 Bike W orks Kona

5:25:55 (37)

6:06:15 (37)

11:32:11

+6:40:21.0

38

catherine hamilton

#213

0

4:49:00 (26)

***

 

38

Kimberley Beck

#202 Mudbunnies Race Team

0

0

***

 

38

Sue Bedier

#204

0

0

***

 

38

Glenow yn Carlson

#208 OBB

0

0

***

 

38

Gw yneth Cook

#209 Spin Sisters

0

0

***

 

 

TR3 Open Men

Rnk

Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Total

Behind

1

Matt Hadley

#262 XPREZO

1:56:28 (1)

2:23:01 (3)

4:19:30

 

2

Michiel Van Aelbroeck

#283 W aasland MTB Team - Cube - Sch

2:00:45 (2)

2:20:19 (2)

4:21:04

+1:34.0

3

Mike Vine

#377 Planet Foods/Honey Stinger

2:02:37 (3)

2:20:14 (1)

4:22:51

+3:21.0

4

Shaw n Bunnin

#248 Deadgoat Racing

2:03:28 (5)

2:26:18 (5)

4:29:47

+10:17.0

5

Peter W atson

#285 Balance Point Racing / Trek

2:09:11 (8)