TR3 50+ Men

 

Rnk         Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Total                   Behind

1 Tony Routley

#361 Team Whistler

2:19:14 (1)

2:48:56 (1)

2:13:47 (1)

7:21:58

2 Dan Janzen

#317

2:32:13 (4)

2:54:02 (3)

2:20:03 (3)

7:46:19 +24:21.0

3 Tim Brezsnyak

#355 Deadgoattim

2:27:31 (3)

3:22:04 (5)

2:18:06 (2)

8:07:42 +45:44.0

4 Jonathan Webb

#344

2:34:10 (5)

3:07:38 (4)

2:31:24 (4)

8:13:13 +51:15.0

5 Barry Paul

#360

3:03:44 (6)

3:28:37 (6)

2:47:20 (5)

9:19:42 +1:57:44.0

6 Dave O'Neill

#359

3:30:19 (7)

4:14:49 (9)

3:05:21 (6)

10:50:29 +3:28:31.0

7 Hugh Hover

#316

3:43:22 (8)

4:12:08 (8)

3:22:22 (7)

11:17:53 +3:55:55.0

8 Gary Swayze

#372

3:43:25 (9)

4:25:26 (10)

3:45:10 (9)

11:54:01 +4:32:03.0

9 Jeff Mann

#322

4:00:31 (10)

4:52:07 (11)

4:48:07 (12)

13:40:46 +6:18:48.0

10 Del Vanderhoff

#362 Chamberlin

4:18:07 (12)

5:13:11 (12)

4:43:06 (10)

14:14:24 +6:52:26.0

11 Gavin Hamilton

#314

4:46:15 (14)

6:22:35 (14)

4:46:58 (11)

15:55:49 +8:33:51.0

12 Tom Ebbern

#356 Live Out There

2:23:47 (2)

2:48:57 (2)

0

***

12 Cam MacDonald

#358

4:10:42 (11)

0

0

***

12 Bradly Schumacher

#336

4:46:15 (13)

6:22:35 (13)

0

***

12 Bob Jensen

#357

0

0

0

***


 

 

TR3 40+ Men

 

Rnk         Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Total                   Behind

1 Jeff Neilson

#327 Terrascape Jeff

2:11:43 (1)

2:38:16 (2)

2:17:32 (3)

7:07:32

2 Cameron York

#348 2 Wheeler Dealer

2:21:37 (3)

2:44:26 (3)

2:06:38 (1)

7:12:41 +5:09.0

3 Dan Peters

#332 Bikes & Beyond

2:16:32 (2)

2:46:10 (4)

2:10:28 (2)

7:13:11 +5:39.0

4 Ian Auld

#296 Planet Foods/Honey Stinger

2:31:45 (6)

2:31:17 (1)

2:21:44 (4)

7:24:48 +17:16.0

5 Ryan newsome

#328 Local Ride Racing

2:29:12 (4)

2:58:19 (5)

2:23:20 (6)

7:50:52 +43:20.0

6 scott gerecke

#312 Meatbags

2:30:17 (5)

3:01:21 (8)

2:24:00 (7)

7:55:39 +48:07.0

7 Lonn Bate

#299 DeaDGoaT LonN

2:35:20 (7)

3:00:16 (6)

2:22:40 (5)

7:58:17 +50:45.0

8 Geoff Bygrave

#301

2:42:57 (10)

3:03:55 (9)

2:29:17 (10)

8:16:11 +1:08:39.0

9 Rick Mattis

#324 Two Wheeler/Specialized

2:48:45 (13)

3:00:24 (7)

2:27:22 (8)

8:16:32 +1:09:00.0

10 Trent Basarsky

#365 Nirvana

2:40:44 (9)

3:09:42 (11)

2:31:56 (12)

8:22:22 +1:14:50.0

11 Stephen Gagnon

#311 Synergy Health

2:43:11 (11)

3:09:31 (10)

2:30:48 (11)

8:23:31 +1:15:59.0

12 Mike Rumpel

#334 Guides Hut

2:38:11 (8)

3:12:43 (13)

2:38:40 (15)

8:29:35 +1:22:03.0

13 Troy Nixon

#329

2:51:25 (15)

3:10:59 (12)

2:29:15 (9)

8:31:40 +1:24:08.0

14 PAUL CRAIG

#305 Local Ride Racing

2:43:40 (12)

3:13:26 (14)

2:36:10 (14)

8:33:17 +1:25:45.0

15 Ed Tuggle

#341

2:51:24 (14)

3:16:24 (15)

2:32:20 (13)

8:40:08 +1:32:36.0

16 Jimbo Baergen

#297

2:57:03 (18)

3:21:50 (17)

2:40:16 (16)

8:59:11 +1:51:39.0

17 Dave Carlson

#302 RMCC

3:01:21 (19)

3:21:47 (16)

2:46:08 (17)

9:09:17 +2:01:45.0

18 Ian Larsen

#318

3:01:59 (20)

3:22:47 (18)

2:47:28 (18)

9:12:16 +2:04:44.0

19 Geoffrey Lindsay

#320 Bullseye Bikes

2:56:55 (17)

3:26:11 (19)

2:51:44 (19)

9:14:51 +2:07:19.0

20 Kelly Wilson

#347

2:55:27 (16)

3:30:05 (21)

2:55:11 (20)

9:20:44 +2:13:12.0

21 Richard Davies

#307 Richard Davies

3:31:53 (25)

3:45:21 (22)

2:58:06 (21)

10:15:20 +3:07:48.0

22 Brian Uhlmann

#343 Bullseye Bikes

3:37:36 (27)

3:30:02 (20)

3:19:17 (28)

10:26:56 +3:19:24.0

23 Greig Blackler

#300

3:10:43 (22)

4:01:20 (25)

3:17:53 (26)

10:29:58 +3:22:26.0

24 Mike Lynn

#321 Dadulator

3:26:17 (23)

4:05:39 (26)

3:05:53 (23)

10:37:50 +3:30:18.0

25 wilco tymensen

#342

3:38:10 (28)

3:48:09 (23)

3:14:54 (24)

10:41:13 +3:33:41.0

26 Andy Williams

#346 I'm with stupid .....

3:30:19 (24)

4:14:48 (29)

3:05:16 (22)

10:50:23 +3:42:51.0

27 Stephen Thompson

#340 Planet Foods/Honey Stinger

3:38:22 (30)

4:06:06 (27)

3:20:50 (29)

11:05:19 +3:57:47.0


 

 

28 Kurt Wegener

#345

3:43:13 (32)

4:07:59 (28)

3:16:49 (25)

11:08:02 +4:00:30.0

29 Chad Fowlow

#309

3:53:56 (35)

3:54:14 (24)

3:29:17 (30)

11:17:27 +4:09:55.0

30 Edward Chartrand

#304

3:49:39 (34)

4:21:40 (31)

3:17:54 (27)

11:29:13 +4:21:41.0

31 Clay Gillies

#222 Planet Foods/Honey Stinger

3:38:21 (29)

4:24:38 (32)

3:45:52 (34)

11:48:51 +4:41:19.0

32 Thomas Miller

#326 X-­‐X/X-­‐Y

3:38:29 (31)

4:34:13 (34)

3:42:12 (33)

11:54:56 +4:47:24.0

33 Gord McMorland

#325

4:04:48 (37)

4:19:46 (30)

3:33:51 (32)

11:58:26 +4:50:54.0

34 James Hatcher

#315

4:01:05 (36)

4:48:32 (36)

3:32:50 (31)

12:22:28 +5:14:56.0

35 Wesley Arthur

#295

3:49:32 (33)

4:38:14 (35)

3:57:31 (35)

12:25:17 +5:17:45.0

36 Dan Lewark

#319

5:22:53 (40)

5:52:24 (38)

5:12:58 (37)

16:28:16 +9:20:44.0

37 Steven Marlborough

#323 GingerSnap

3:33:47 (26)

4:27:24 (33)

0 ***

 

37 Mark Nutley

#330

0

0

0 ***

 

37 Patrick O' Keeffe

#331 Patrick O' Keeffe

4:13:52 (38)

0

0 ***

 

37 Simon Pinto

#333

4:21:32 (39)

4:59:22 (37)

0 ***

 

37 jeffrey shaw

#337

0

0

4:38:01 (36)  ***

 

37 Will Steele

#338

0

0

0 ***

 

37 Rod Baker

#298

3:07:44 (21)

0

0 ***

 

37 Guy Dutil

#308

0

0

0 ***

 

37 Dave Crewe

#306

0

0

0 ***

 

       37 Dave French                        #310                                                                    0                  0                  0 ***          


 

 

TR3 Open Women

 

Rnk         Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Total                   Behind

1 Melanie McQuaid

#375 Trek Factory/Shimano

2:13:13 (1)

2:38:37 (1)

2:07:46 (1)

6:59:37

2 Sandra Walter

#234 Liv/giant Canada

2:14:32 (2)

2:38:38 (2)

2:08:43 (2)

7:01:54 +2:17.0

3 Kate Aardal

#200 Ridley's Cycle

2:20:32 (4)

2:44:00 (3)

2:10:10 (3)

7:14:43 +15:06.0

4 Sonya Looney

#223 Topeak Ergon

2:17:19 (3)

2:47:29 (4)

2:10:36 (4)

7:15:25 +15:48.0

5 Stacey Smith

#232 Cyclepath

2:25:02 (5)

2:49:04 (5)

2:17:16 (5)

7:31:22 +31:45.0

6 Alice Pirard

#228  Merida  -­‐   Wallonie  MTB  Team

2:29:57 (6)

2:57:03 (6)

2:19:23 (6)

7:46:24 +46:47.0

7 Jennifer Schulz

#231

2:35:48 (7)

2:59:02 (7)

2:24:20 (7)

7:59:12 +59:35.0

8 Sheri Foster

#211

2:40:37 (8)

3:04:08 (8)

2:28:26 (8)

8:13:11 +1:13:34.0

9 Katie Button

#206

2:43:11 (9)

3:13:23 (9)

2:34:16 (9)

8:30:51 +1:31:14.0

10 Kate Scallion

#371

2:47:46 (10)

3:16:44 (10)

2:39:31 (10)

8:44:02 +1:44:25.0

11 Alana Heise

#374

2:52:45 (12)

3:21:03 (11)

2:43:05 (12)

8:56:54 +1:57:17.0

12 Kim Shopland

#373

2:48:55 (11)

3:26:36 (13)

2:42:35 (11)

8:58:07 +1:58:30.0

13 Hannah Neubeck

#227

2:56:24 (13)

3:26:09 (12)

2:47:05 (13)

9:09:39 +2:10:02.0

14 Sandra Hardy

#214

2:57:11 (14)

3:34:31 (14)

2:47:19 (14)

9:19:03 +2:19:26.0

15 Beva Kirk

#220 Crazy Soles Run/Yoga Store

2:59:20 (16)

3:37:57 (15)

2:52:12 (17)

9:29:30 +2:29:53.0

16 Stephanie Wilkinson

#237 hammer Nutrition/Ridleys Cycle

3:04:20 (17)

3:39:17 (16)

2:50:35 (15)

9:34:12 +2:34:35.0

17 Michelle Jackman

#217 Terrascape Racing

2:59:17 (15)

3:48:30 (18)

2:50:38 (16)

9:38:26 +2:38:49.0

18 Kira McClellan

#224

3:06:23 (18)

3:44:19 (17)

2:59:01 (18)

9:49:43 +2:50:06.0

19 Shauna Bygrave

#207

3:27:35 (19)

4:08:22 (19)

3:15:31 (20)

10:51:28 +3:51:51.0

20 Kate Morton

#226 Different Bikes

3:33:01 (20)

4:13:53 (20)

3:13:44 (19)

11:00:40 +4:01:03.0

21 Bob Bedier

#203

3:57:24 (24)

4:01:31 (7)

3:31:21 (8)

11:30:16 +4:30:39.0

22 heather Johnson

#218

3:33:28 (21)

4:28:50 (22)

3:31:30 (22)

11:33:48 +4:34:11.0

23 Lisa tymensen

#233

3:38:33 (23)

4:28:56 (23)

3:40:07 (24)

11:47:38 +4:48:01.0

24 Julie Melanson

#225

4:09:25 (29)

4:14:48 (21)

3:30:30 (21)

11:54:44 +4:55:07.0

25 Karen Libsch

#313

3:38:29 (22)

4:34:13 (24)

3:42:12 (25)

11:54:56 +4:55:19.0

26 Michele White

#236 SpinSister

4:04:28 (26)

4:47:01 (25)

3:58:07 (27)

12:49:37 +5:50:00.0

27 Lauren Bresee

#205 Different Bikes

4:05:59 (27)

4:55:43 (29)

3:52:51 (26)

12:54:34 +5:54:57.0


 

 

28 Suzanne Robert

#229 Spin Sisters

4:06:34 (28)

4:55:43 (28)

3:58:57 (28)

 

13:01:16 +6:01:39.0

29 Susan Weston

#235 Local Ride Racing

4:32:02 (31)

5:13:10 (32)

3:33:50 (23)

 

13:19:03 +6:19:26.0

30 Sandra Gerrard

#212

4:17:03 (30)

5:08:39 (31)

4:00:57 (29)

 

13:26:40 +6:27:03.0

31 Wendi Dawson

#210

4:00:30 (25)

4:52:06 (27)

4:49:54 (34)

 

13:42:31 +6:42:54.0

32 Lynda Lawrence

#221 Spin Sisters

5:08:55 (36)

5:08:39 (30)

4:37:57 (31)

 

14:55:32 +7:55:55.0

33 Sabrina MacLeod

#368 JRA

4:49:58 (32)

5:48:28 (34)

4:49:16 (33)

 

15:27:43 +8:28:06.0

34 Daniela Aufschnaiter

#201

4:59:51 (35)

5:49:07 (35)

4:40:05 (32)

 

15:29:04 +8:29:27.0

35 Alison Keple

#219

4:53:17 (33)

5:54:15 (36)

5:12:58 (35)

 

16:00:30 +9:00:53.0

36 Janet Higa-­‐Miller

#215 Bike Works Kona

5:25:55 (37)

6:06:15 (37)

5:13:06 (36)

 

16:45:17 +9:45:40.0

37 catherine hamilton

#213

0

4:49:00 (26)

4:13:47 (30)

***

 

37 Kimberley Beck

#202 Mudbunnies Race Team

0

0

0 ***

 

37 Sue Bedier

#204

0

0

0 ***

 

37 Glenowyn Carlson

#208 OBB

0

0

0 ***

 

37 Gwyneth Cook

#209 Spin Sisters

0

0

0 ***

 

       37 Diana Owen                        #369                                                   4:55:59 (34)  5:36:18 (33)                     0 ***          


 

 

TR3 Open Men

 

Rnk         Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Total                   Behind

1 Matt Hadley

#262 XPREZO

1:56:28 (1)

2:23:01 (3)

1:49:41 (1)

6:09:11

2 Michiel Van Aelbroeck

#283 Waasland MTB Team -­‐  Cube -­‐  Sch

2:00:45 (2)

2:20:19 (2)

1:51:08 (2)

6:12:13 +3:02.0

3 Mike Vine

#377 Planet Foods/Honey Stinger

2:02:37 (3)

2:20:14 (1)

1:54:47 (3)

6:17:38 +8:27.0

4 Shawn Bunnin

#248 Deadgoat Racing

2:03:28 (5)

2:26:18 (5)

1:57:54 (5)

6:27:41 +18:30.0

5 Peter Watson

#285 Balance Point Racing / Trek

2:09:11 (8)

2:24:24 (4)

1:56:06 (4)

6:29:41 +20:30.0

6 Mike Sarnecki

#279 Kokanee Redbike

2:08:20 (7)

2:26:48 (6)

1:59:06 (6)

6:34:15 +25:04.0

7 Pascal Wehr

#286 CANNONDALE

2:06:36 (6)

2:33:04 (9)

1:59:45 (7)

6:39:25 +30:14.0

8 Simon Dove

#257 Quad Engineering

2:10:46 (10)

2:29:02 (7)

2:04:42 (10)

6:44:31 +35:20.0

9 Devin Erfle

#259 Deadgoat Racing

2:09:33 (9)

2:38:40 (12)

2:03:45 (9)

6:51:58 +42:47.0

10 Houston Peschl

#276 Cafe Racers

2:11:40 (11)

2:36:11 (10)

2:06:04 (12)

6:53:56 +44:45.0

11 Alistair Hill

#264

2:12:46 (12)

2:38:55 (13)

2:03:20 (8)

6:55:01 +45:50.0

12 James Burns

#249

2:17:06 (15)

2:30:53 (8)

2:09:15 (15)

6:57:14 +48:03.0

13 Jason Backman

#242 Cyclepath

2:14:17 (13)

2:38:39 (11)

2:07:16 (14)

7:00:12 +51:01.0

14 Carsten Ivany

#266 Local Ride Racing

2:19:13 (18)

2:40:11 (14)

2:05:42 (11)

7:05:07 +55:56.0

15 Erik Bakke

#244 deadgoat racing

2:17:59 (16)

2:41:59 (15)

2:06:08 (13)

7:06:06 +56:55.0

16 Ian Crosthwaite

#255

2:19:06 (17)

2:54:03 (16)

2:09:20 (16)

7:22:29 +1:13:18.0

17 Matt Ewonus

#260 Balance Point Racing

2:15:08 (14)

2:55:59 (21)

2:11:58 (17)

7:23:06 +1:13:55.0

18 Bryan Anderson

#240 Rocky Mountain Bicycles

2:24:49 (19)

2:54:04 (19)

2:13:52 (18)

7:32:47 +1:23:36.0

19 Andrew McRae

#274 Terrascape Racing/MitoCanada

2:25:01 (20)

2:57:24 (22)

2:15:24 (19)

7:37:50 +1:28:39.0

20 Mark Dyck

#376

2:26:10 (22)

2:54:04 (18)

2:18:30 (20)

7:38:44 +1:29:33.0

21 Mike Berkenpas

#245 Secret Cycles

2:25:18 (21)

2:55:14 (20)

2:22:19 (22)

7:42:51 +1:33:40.0

22 Tom Brodzinski

#247 Deadgoat Racing

2:03:27 (4)

3:22:04 (37)

2:22:26 (23)

7:47:58 +1:38:47.0

23 James Northwood

#275 On Yer Left

2:29:58 (24)

2:54:03 (17)

2:24:04 (24)

7:48:06 +1:38:55.0

24 Kent Dyck

#258 CABC

2:29:08 (23)

2:57:35 (23)

2:22:16 (21)

7:49:00 +1:39:49.0

25 Tracy West

#287 Two Wheeler Dealer

2:35:21 (25)

3:05:08 (28)

2:28:44 (26)

8:09:14 +2:00:03.0

26 Dan Cicero

#251

2:37:56 (26)

3:01:30 (24)

2:29:57 (29)

8:09:24 +2:00:13.0

27 Andrew Robinson

#278

2:40:13 (28)

3:02:31 (25)

2:30:28 (32)

8:13:13 +2:04:02.0


 

 

28 Jacques La Cock

#271

2:44:12 (30)

3:02:45 (26)

2:30:18 (30)

8:17:17 +2:08:06.0

29 Malcolm Lennox

#367

2:39:03 (27)

3:10:45 (30)

2:29:16 (27)

8:19:05 +2:09:54.0

30 Ryan Wilkinson

#238

2:46:52 (32)

3:06:18 (29)

2:26:39 (25)

8:19:50 +2:10:39.0

31 Mike Bragg

#246

2:41:52 (29)

3:14:07 (31)

2:29:25 (28)

8:25:25 +2:16:14.0

32 Aric Hartley

#263 Cyclemeisters

2:45:24 (31)

3:20:42 (35)

2:30:24 (31)

8:36:32 +2:27:21.0

33 Mark Roberts

#277

2:48:40 (33)

3:15:21 (32)

2:34:55 (34)

8:38:57 +2:29:46.0

34 Kevin Klatt

#269

2:50:11 (35)

3:20:45 (36)

2:37:48 (37)

8:48:45 +2:39:34.0

35 Josh Hines

#216

2:55:34 (38)

3:19:11 (34)

2:35:11 (35)

8:49:57 +2:40:46.0

36 Adam Kahtava

#268

3:22:40 (47)

3:04:09 (27)

2:32:33 (33)

8:59:23 +2:50:12.0

37 Hector Aragon

#241 Pacific Bound

2:50:12 (36)

3:27:58 (38)

2:43:55 (40)

9:02:06 +2:52:55.0

38 Garret Sowchuk

#281

2:49:31 (34)

3:36:06 (43)

2:37:03 (36)

9:02:41 +2:53:30.0

39 Geoffrey Doka

#256

2:50:43 (37)

3:31:07 (39)

2:46:19 (41)

9:08:10 +2:58:59.0

40 Mike Hood

#265

3:00:30 (39)

3:32:29 (42)

2:41:24 (39)

9:14:23 +3:05:12.0

41 Chris Sutherland

#282 Team Sutco

3:06:14 (41)

3:31:39 (40)

2:50:18 (43)

9:28:12 +3:19:01.0

42 Jade Carter

#250 Rhymenoceros

3:00:43 (40)

3:37:31 (44)

2:50:47 (44)

9:29:02 +3:19:51.0

43 Simon Coulter

#253

3:10:44 (44)

3:38:02 (45)

2:50:15 (42)

9:39:02 +3:29:51.0

44 Kris Clarke

#252

3:11:06 (45)

3:32:05 (41)

2:58:57 (45)

9:42:09 +3:32:58.0

45 Gordon Craib

#254 Gordon Craib

4:13:51 (53)

3:19:04 (33)

2:37:59 (38)

10:10:55 +4:01:44.0

46 Sayer Down

#366

3:38:13 (50)

3:47:44 (46)

3:10:06 (46)

10:36:04 +4:26:53.0

47 Brad Watson

#284

3:09:48 (43)

4:14:03 (48)

3:21:43 (47)

10:45:35 +4:36:24.0

48 Rhys McIntyre

#272

3:16:58 (46)

4:01:20 (47)

3:36:28 (48)

10:54:47 +4:45:36.0

49 Andrew Williams

#289

3:42:57 (51)

4:31:29 (50)

3:49:11 (49)

12:03:39 +5:54:28.0

50 Matt McIsaac

#273

3:35:20 (48)

4:48:37 (51)

4:49:28 (51)

13:13:25 +7:04:14.0

51 John Gibbons

#261

3:50:44 (52)

5:18:13 (53)

4:49:28 (51)

13:58:26 +7:49:15.0

52 Drew Vanderhoff

#363 Chamberlin

4:18:07 (54)

5:13:11 (52)

4:43:04 (50)

14:14:23 +8:05:12.0

53 Aaron Shelby-­‐James

#280

3:37:07 (49)

4:27:24 (49)

0 ***

 

53 Dave Polman

#370 Bob & Sam

4:55:59 (55)

5:36:18 (54)

0 ***

 

53 Justin Kopp

#270

0

0

0 ***

 

       53 Sebastian Bade                    #243 El toro bike Team Bloete                   3:08:18 (42)                   0                  0 ***          


 

 

TR7 Solo 50+ Men

 

Rnk         Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Total                   Behind

1 Beat Zumstein

#166 Scott Swisspower MTB Team

2:25:52 (2)

2:47:44 (1)

2:19:03 (1)

7:32:40

2 Pedro Vieira

#159

2:25:24 (1)

2:57:25 (2)

2:21:08 (2)

7:43:57 +11:17.0

3 doug burland

#167 Columbia Cycle

2:51:03 (3)

3:36:03 (5)

2:39:57 (3)

9:07:05 +1:34:25.0

4 Grant Miller

#119 Bike Works Kona

3:05:42 (4)

3:27:55 (4)

2:41:24 (4)

9:15:02 +1:42:22.0

5 TIM CRUM

#168 BICYCLE BUTLER

3:06:24 (5)

3:21:45 (3)

4:12:21 (11)

10:40:31 +3:07:51.0

6 Simon Parker

#137 10th TR for Dado

3:27:43 (6)

4:01:21 (6)

3:28:36 (5)

10:57:41 +3:25:01.0

7 Gilbert Parrell

#152

3:29:26 (7)

4:18:19 (7)

3:33:56 (6)

11:21:42 +3:49:02.0

8 Lyle Sutherland

#170

3:49:35 (8)

4:23:25 (8)

3:46:23 (8)

11:59:25 +4:26:45.0

9 Michael Zelensky

#171 Terrascape Racing

4:02:00 (10)

4:26:10 (9)

3:51:04 (9)

12:19:14 +4:46:34.0

10 Armando Garcia

#169 Leon

3:49:48 (9)

4:49:15 (11)

3:45:08 (7)

12:24:11 +4:51:31.0

11 Theo Barnard

#165

4:05:43 (11)

4:39:11 (10)

4:10:23 (10)

12:55:18 +5:22:38.0


 

 

TR7 Solo 40+ Men

Rnk         Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Total                   Behind

ColumnColumn2

Column3

Column4

Column5

Column6

Column7            Column8

1 Leighton Poidevin

#122 Bicycle Cafe

2:11:23 (1)

2:34:32 (1)

2:01:33 (1)

6:47:30

2 Pat Doyle

#144 Deadgoat Pat

2:12:12 (2)

2:37:23 (2)

2:03:43 (2)

6:53:19 +5:49.0

3 Craig Bartlett

#139

2:18:10 (3)

2:40:57 (4)

2:12:58 (5)

7:12:06 +24:36.0

4 michel tessier

#157 cafe

2:21:40 (4)

2:40:36 (3)

2:12:21 (4)

7:14:37 +27:07.0

5 erik cramer

#143 speed Theory

2:25:23 (5)

2:43:41 (5)

2:15:12 (6)

7:24:17 +36:47.0

6 Jesse Mong

#151 Swiftwick

2:26:35 (7)

2:54:53 (9)

2:11:51 (3)

7:33:21 +45:51.0

7 Derek Shiers

#155 Trailhead Racing-­‐SOLO

2:26:30 (6)

2:49:13 (6)

2:19:39 (8)

7:35:23 +47:53.0

8 Peter Urdl

#158 Giga Sport

2:28:33 (10)

2:54:03 (8)

2:17:59 (7)

7:40:36 +53:06.0

9 Milan Spolc

#156 Kona Cycling Point

2:28:31 (9)

2:54:02 (7)

2:22:53 (10)

7:45:26 +57:56.0

10 Donald Arsenault

#138 Don

2:27:38 (8)

2:57:46 (10)

2:21:03 (9)

7:46:28 +58:58.0

11 Radovan Matha

#149 Biketunel

2:31:31 (11)

3:01:28 (11)

2:36:26 (11)

8:09:26 +1:21:56.0

12 Albie Malan

#148

2:43:12 (12)

3:07:21 (12)

2:38:42 (13)

8:29:16 +1:41:46.0

13 Alan Miner

#150 Valley Stove & Cycle

2:50:11 (13)

3:21:45 (14)

2:38:18 (12)

8:50:15 +2:02:45.0

14 Sean Colonello

#142

3:01:16 (14)

3:19:14 (13)

2:40:41 (14)

9:01:12 +2:13:42.0

15 Mark Butschler

#136 Tinhorn Creek Crush Club

3:10:35 (17)

3:34:45 (15)

2:42:35 (15)

9:27:56 +2:40:26.0

16 Stuart Evans

#145 Cyclepath

3:10:28 (16)

3:40:12 (16)

2:53:03 (16)

9:43:44 +2:56:14.0

17 Jorge Fernandes

#146

3:28:13 (19)

3:44:45 (18)

3:26:25 (17)

10:39:23 +3:51:53.0

18 Marcello Cenci

#141

3:07:11 (15)

4:07:19 (20)

3:29:52 (19)

10:44:24 +3:56:54.0

19 Armando Garza

#147 Leon

3:32:28 (21)

4:01:31 (19)

3:28:49 (18)

11:02:48 +4:15:18.0

20 Tim Schmidt

#153 toughen up buttercup

3:29:14 (20)

4:18:53 (21)

4:40:05 (20)

12:28:13 +5:40:43.0

21 Juan Pons

#140 Monsters Leon

4:28:35 (22)

5:32:13 (22)

4:55:59 (21)

14:56:48 +8:09:18.0

22 Brig Seidl

#154

0

0

0

***

22 Chris Wellon

#160

3:27:35 (18)

3:40:21 (17)

0

***


 

 

TR7 Solo Women

 

Rnk         Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Total                   Behind

1 Jean Ann Berkenpas

#100 Xprezo Factory Team

2:16:32 (2)

2:46:09 (2)

2:08:32 (1)

7:11:13

2 Mical Dyck

#102 Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite

2:16:03 (1)

2:49:07 (3)

2:08:34 (2)

7:13:45 +2:32.0

3 Petra Tlamkova

#132 Kupkolo.cz-­‐TaG Cycling

2:26:05 (3)

2:45:25 (1)

2:18:01 (3)

7:29:32 +18:19.0

4 Sarah Nossiter

#103 Spin Sisters

3:53:33 (4)

4:29:43 (4)

3:58:57 (4)

12:22:15 +5:11:02.0

5 Natalie Cooper

#101

4:24:51 (6)

4:53:54 (5)

4:21:17 (5)

13:40:03 +6:28:50.0

         6 Jess Simson                        #104                                                   4:05:00 (5)                     0                  0 ***          


 

 

TR7 Solo Men

 

Rnk         Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Total                   Behind

1 Oliver Zurbruegg

#130 Wheeler-­‐IXS Team

1:52:17 (1)

2:15:11 (1)

1:46:24 (2)

5:53:52

2 Paul Remy

#123 Scott -­‐  La Clusaz

1:55:29 (3)

2:17:19 (4)

1:46:25 (3)

5:59:15 +5:23.0

3 Cory Wallace

#127 KONA

1:59:47 (5)

2:15:15 (3)

1:44:58 (1)

6:00:01 +6:09.0

4 Kris Sneddon

#125 KONA

1:57:38 (4)

2:17:34 (5)

1:49:01 (4)

6:04:14 +10:22.0

5 Calle Friberg

#113 Nordic Cycling Cannondale

1:53:03 (2)

2:15:12 (2)

2:02:33 (8)

6:10:49 +16:57.0

6 michael robinson

#131 scott bikes

2:02:12 (7)

2:24:54 (7)

1:57:22 (5)

6:24:28 +30:36.0

7 Jonathon Firth

#112 Planet Foods/Honey Stinger

2:02:11 (6)

2:21:59 (6)

2:07:18 (10)

6:31:29 +37:37.0

8 Colin Kerr

#116 corsa cycles

2:04:26 (8)

2:31:17 (8)

1:59:01 (6)

6:34:45 +40:53.0

9 andre landry

#118 Fitworks

2:12:10 (9)

2:41:30 (9)

2:02:26 (7)

6:56:06 +1:02:14.0

10 Chris Benson

#106

2:19:11 (11)

2:43:17 (12)

2:06:56 (9)

7:09:25 +1:15:33.0

11 Jordi Sanmartin Rodriguez

#133 Starbike -­‐  Ghost

2:18:02 (10)

2:44:45 (14)

2:10:31 (11)

7:13:18 +1:19:26.0

12 Evan Olauson

#121

2:26:29 (13)

2:41:59 (10)

2:11:27 (12)

7:19:56 +1:26:04.0

13 Jordi Falgueras Payret

#111 Bike Area Llagostera

2:23:29 (12)

2:43:09 (11)

2:20:31 (15)

7:27:10 +1:33:18.0

14 Edvard Wendelin

#128 CK Valhall

2:29:13 (15)

2:44:27 (13)

2:17:33 (14)

7:31:15 +1:37:23.0

15 Marco Aberson

#105 Simson

2:28:53 (14)

2:54:03 (16)

2:20:59 (16)

7:43:55 +1:50:03.0

16 Jack Viney

#126

2:29:41 (16)

2:58:22 (17)

2:17:31 (13)

7:45:35 +1:51:43.0

17 Scott Benson

#107

2:33:29 (17)

3:04:08 (19)

2:23:17 (17)

8:00:55 +2:07:03.0

18 Stephan Bumann

#108 RSC AUTO BROSCH Kempten

2:39:07 (18)

2:48:59 (15)

2:35:50 (20)

8:03:56 +2:10:04.0

19 Joe Johnson

#115

2:40:35 (19)

3:01:36 (18)

2:27:19 (19)

8:09:31 +2:15:39.0

20 Luc Leger

#117

2:55:02 (24)

3:05:14 (20)

2:26:37 (18)

8:26:54 +2:33:02.0

21 Kevin Andruschuk

#135

2:44:11 (20)

3:15:20 (22)

2:40:46 (21)

8:40:18 +2:46:26.0

22 Rui Cardoso

#109

2:50:36 (22)

3:10:44 (21)

2:45:53 (22)

8:47:13 +2:53:21.0

23 Hugo Noronha

#120

2:52:46 (23)

3:19:08 (23)

2:48:46 (23)

9:00:41 +3:06:49.0

24 Gustavo Zermeno

#129 Monsters MTB

2:44:16 (21)

3:36:04 (26)

2:58:57 (24)

9:19:17 +3:25:25.0

25 Timothy Jackson

#114 Mr Safari

3:02:25 (25)

3:32:13 (24)

3:06:40 (25)

9:41:19 +3:47:27.0

26 Mathias Deleu

#110

3:29:58 (26)

3:35:33 (25)

3:46:03 (27)

10:51:34 +4:57:42.0

27 Alex Simcox

#124

3:36:36 (27)

4:19:25 (27)

3:14:56 (26)

11:10:58 +5:17:06.0


 

 

TR7 100+

 

Rnk         Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Total                   Behind

1 Michael Tobin

#46 Kloser, Mike | SRAM XX1

2:04:24 (1)

2:25:02 (1)

1:58:23 (1)

6:27:49

2 Jon Gould

#42 Magee, Stan | Graymont Cafe Rac

2:30:15 (2)

3:01:23 (2)

2:25:19 (2)

7:56:57 +1:29:08.0

3 Don Sissons

#45 Benson, Bill | Prairie Boys

2:59:59 (3)

3:19:12 (3)

2:50:24 (3)

9:09:37 +2:41:48.0

4 Jorge Damas

#47 Dias da Cunha, Jose Maria | Tra

3:13:53 (4)

3:30:04 (4)

3:01:25 (4)

9:45:22 +3:17:33.0

5 David Price

#43 Johnston, Joel | Fire and Vice

3:38:31 (5)

4:03:52 (5)

3:07:27 (5)

10:49:51 +4:22:02.0

6 Dan Gall

#40

3:59:10 (7)

4:13:20 (6)

3:30:59 (6)

11:43:30 +5:15:41.0

7 Stephen Strachan

#41 Horton, Roger | Ain't Got Time

3:51:41 (6)

4:30:24 (7)

3:36:12 (7)

11:58:18 +5:30:29.0

 

TR7 80+ Men

 

 

 

 

 

Rnk         Name

Info

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Total                   Behind

1 Geoff Clark

#34 Garcia Casatti, Juancito | JCTr

2:32:11 (1)

2:54:01 (1)

2:16:09 (1)

7:42:21

2 Knut-­‐Erik Kristiansen

#32 Gundersen, Per Martin | Lilleha

2:49:22 (2)

2:56:38 (2)

2:23:52 (2)

8:09:53 +27:32.0

3 Dolf Okkerman

#30 Blok, Emiel | Dirty Hill

2:52:42 (3)

3:11:00 (3)

2:32:14 (3)

8:35:58 +53:37.0

4 Brad Clements

#26 Fleming, Dave | Tallboy

3:02:24 (5)

3:21:32 (4)

2:40:57 (4)

9:04:54 +1:22:33.0

5 Mike Segelken

#31 Lupton, Sam | Intergalactic War

2:59:48 (4)

3:22:49 (5)

2:52:00 (5)

9:14:37 +1:32:16.0

6 Rainer Wuertele

#27

3:10:43 (6)

3:28:30 (6)

2:54:53 (6)

9:34:07 +1:51:46.0

7 Ben Morris

#28 Dickenson, Shane | Cytek Cycles

3:37:24 (8)

3:44:44 (7)

3:13:45 (7)

10:35:54 +2:53:33.0

8 Nuno Rapaz

#33 Abreu, Jose | Saltapocinhas

3:18:45 (7)

3:56:45 (8)

3:35:14 (8)

10:50:44 +3:08:23.0

9 Trent Tompkins

#25 Bobey, Keith | Two Guys With Aw

3:49:48 (9)

4:26:08 (9)

3:53:56 (9)

12:09:53 +4:27:32.0


 

 

TR7 Open Mixed

 

Rnk         Name

Info

Stage 1