Host Club: TransRockies Events


TransRockies Bike

Official Results


Date: July 28, 2013 Location: Fernie


 

 

 

TR3 50+ Men - 109 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Bib

Name

Overall

Team Name

Country

Time

Diff

1

361

Tony Routley

24/146

Team Whistler

Canada

2:19:14.2

+0.0

2

356

Tom Ebbern

27/146

Live Out There

Canada

2:23:47.1

+4:32.9

3

355

Tim Brezsnyak

33/146

Deadgoattim

Canada

2:27:31.5

+8:17.3

4

317

Dan Janzen

40/146

 

Canada

2:32:13.7

+12:59.5

5

344

Jonathan Webb

41/146

 

Canada

2:34:10.2

+14:56.0

6

360

Barry Paul

82/146

 

Canada

3:03:44.2

+44:30.0

7

359

Dave O'Neill

97/146

 

Canada

3:30:19.3

+1:11:05.1

8

316

Hugh Hover

114/146

 

Canada

3:43:22.7

+1:24:08.5

9

372

Gary Swayze

115/146

 

Canada

3:43:25.0

+1:24:10.8

10

322

Jeff Mann

122/146

 

Canada

4:00:31.3

+1:41:17.1

11

358

Cam MacDonald

129/146

 

Canada

4:10:42.6

+1:51:28.4

12

362

Del Vanderhoff

134/146

Chamberlin

United States

4:18:07.3

+1:58:53.1

13

336

Bradly Schumacher

137/146

 

Canada

4:46:15.1

+2:27:00.9

14

314

Gavin Hamilton

138/146

 

Canada

4:46:15.6

+2:27:01.4

DNF

357

Bob Jensen

*

 

Canada

***

***

 

TR3 40+ Men - 109 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Bib

Name

Overall

Team Name

Country

Time

Diff

1

327

Jeff Neilson

12/146

Terrascape Jeff

Canada

2:11:43.3

+0.0

2

332

Dan Peters

18/146

Bikes & Beyond

Canada

2:16:32.3

+4:49.0

3

348

Cameron York

26/146

2 Wheeler Dealer

United States

2:21:37.4

+9:54.1

4

328

Ryan newsome

35/146

Local Ride Racing

Canada

2:29:12.1

+17:28.8

5

312

scott gerecke

38/146

Meatbags

Canada

2:30:17.2

+18:33.9

6

296

Ian Auld

39/146

 

Canada

2:31:45.9

+20:02.6

7

299

Lonn Bate

42/146

DeaDGoaT LonN

Canada

2:35:20.3

+23:37.0

8

334

Mike Rumpel

46/146

Guides Hut

Canada

2:38:11.8

+26:28.5

9

365

Trent Basarsky

50/146

Nirvana

United States

2:40:44.0

+29:00.7

10

301

Geoff Bygrave

52/146

 

Canada

2:42:57.7

+31:14.4


 

PL

Bib

Name

Overall

Team Name

Country

Time

Diff

11

311

Stephen Gagnon

53/146

Synergy Health

Canada

2:43:11.2

+31:27.9

12

305

PAUL CRAIG

55/146

Local Ride Racing

Canada

2:43:40.4

+31:57.1

13

324

Rick Mattis

61/146

Two Wheeler/Specialized

United States

2:48:45.4

+37:02.1

14

341

Ed Tuggle

67/146

 

Canada

2:51:24.7

+39:41.4

15

329

Troy Nixon

68/146

 

Canada

2:51:25.2

+39:41.9

16

347

Kelly Wilson

70/146

 

Canada

2:55:27.2

+43:43.9

17

320

Geoffrey Lindsay

73/146

Bullseye Bikes

Canada

2:56:55.8

+45:12.5

18

297

Jimbo Baergen

74/146

 

Canada

2:57:03.6

+45:20.3

19

302

Dave Carlson

80/146

RMCC

Canada

3:01:21.8

+49:38.5

20

318

Ian Larsen

81/146

 

Canada

3:01:59.9

+50:16.6

21

298

Rod Baker

86/146

 

Canada

3:07:44.8

+56:01.5

22

300

Greig Blackler

89/146

 

New Zealand

3:10:43.9

+59:00.6

23

321

Mike Lynn

94/146

Dadulator

Canada

3:26:17.2

+1:14:33.9

24

346

Andy Williams

96/146

I'm with stupid .....

Canada

3:30:19.1

+1:18:35.8

25

307

Richard Davies

98/146

Richard Davies

Canada

3:31:53.0

+1:20:09.7

26

323

Steven Marlborough

101/146

GingerSnap

Canada

3:33:47.2

+1:22:03.9

27

343

Brian Uhlmann

104/146

Bullseye Bikes

Canada

3:37:36.8

+1:25:53.5

28

342

wilco tymensen

105/146

 

Canada

3:38:10.4

+1:26:27.1

29

222

Clay Gillies

107/146

 

Canada

3:38:21.8

+1:26:38.5

30

340

Stephen Thompson

108/146

Planet Foods

Canada

3:38:22.1

+1:26:38.8

31

326

Thomas Miller

109/146

X-X/X-Y

United States

3:38:29.6

+1:26:46.3

32

345

Kurt Wegener

113/146

 

Canada

3:43:13.6

+1:31:30.3

33

295

Wesley Arthur

116/146

 

Canada

3:49:32.0

+1:37:48.7

34

304

Edward Chartrand

117/146

 

Canada

3:49:39.0

+1:37:55.7

35

309

Chad Fowlow

119/146

 

Canada

3:53:56.1

+1:42:12.8

36

315

James Hatcher

123/146

 

Canada

4:01:05.5

+1:49:22.2

37

325

Gord McMorland

125/146

 

Canada

4:04:48.1

+1:53:04.8

38

331

Patrick O' Keeffe

131/146

Patrick O' Keeffe

Canada

4:13:52.3

+2:02:09.0

39

333

Simon Pinto

135/146

 

Canada

4:21:32.7

+2:09:49.4

40

319

Dan Lewark

145/146

 

United States

5:22:53.7

+3:11:10.4

DNF

310

Dave French

*

 

United States

***

***


 

PL     Bib

Name

Overall

Team Name

Country

Time

Diff

DNF

337

jeffrey shaw

*

 

Canada

***

***

DNS

306

Dave Crewe

*

 

Canada

***

***

DNS

308

Guy Dutil

*

 

Canada

***

***

DNS

330

Mark Nutley

*

 

Canada

***

***

DNS

338

Will Steele

*

 

Canada

***

***

 

TR3 Open Women - 109 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL     Bib    Name                                       Overall   Team Name                           Country                Time           Diff

1

375

Melanie McQuaid

14/146

 

Canada

2:13:13.3

+0.0

2

234

Sandra Walter

16/146

Liv/giant Canada

Canada

2:14:32.0

+1:18.7

3

223

Sonya Looney

20/146

Topeak Ergon

United States

2:17:19.1

+4:05.8

4

200

Kate Aardal

25/146

Ridley's Cycle

Canada

2:20:32.2

+7:18.9

5

232

Stacey Smith

30/146

Cyclepath

Canada

2:25:02.1

+11:48.8

6

228

Alice Pirard

36/146

Merida - Wallonie MTB Team

Belgium

2:29:57.9

+16:44.6

7

231

Jennifer Schulz

44/146

 

Canada

2:35:48.9

+22:35.6

8

211

Sheri Foster

49/146

 

Canada

2:40:37.0

+27:23.7

9

206

Katie Button

53/146

 

Canada

2:43:11.2

+29:57.9

10

371

Kate Scallion

59/146

 

Canada

2:47:46.9

+34:33.6

11

373

Kim Shopland

62/146

 

Canada

2:48:55.5

+35:42.2

12

374

Alana Heise

69/146

 

Canada

2:52:45.0

+39:31.7

13

227

Hannah Neubeck

72/146

 

United States

2:56:24.0

+43:10.7

14

214

Sandra Hardy

75/146

 

Canada

2:57:11.8

+43:58.5

15

217

Michelle Jackman

76/146

Terrascape Racing

Canada

2:59:17.2

+46:03.9

16

220

Beva Kirk

77/146

Crazy Soles Run/Yoga Store

Canada

2:59:20.6

+46:07.3

17

237

Stephanie Wilkinson

83/146

hammer Nutrition/Ridleys Cycl

e Canada

3:04:20.1

+51:06.8

18

224

Kira McClellan

85/146

 

Canada

3:06:23.0

+53:09.7

19

207

Shauna Bygrave

95/146

 

Canada

3:27:35.2

+1:14:21.9

20

226

Kate Morton

99/146

Different Bikes

Canada

3:33:01.9

+1:19:48.6

21

218

heather Johnson

100/146

 

Canada

3:33:28.5

+1:20:15.2

22

313

Karen Libsch

110/146

 

United States

3:38:29.9

+1:25:16.6

23

233

Lisa tymensen

111/146

 

Canada

3:38:33.6

+1:25:20.3


 

PL     Bib    Name                                       Overall   Team Name                           Country                Time           Diff

24

203

Bob Bedier

120/146

 

Canada

3:57:24.3

+1:44:11.0

25

210

Wendi Dawson

121/146

 

Canada

4:00:30.9

+1:47:17.6

26

236

Michele White

124/146

SpinSister

Canada

4:04:28.1

+1:51:14.8

27

205

Lauren Bresee

126/146

Different Bikes

Canada

4:05:59.3

+1:52:46.0

28

229

Suzanne Robert

127/146

Spin Sisters

Canada

4:06:34.8

+1:53:21.5

29

225

Julie Melanson

128/146

 

Canada

4:09:25.1

+1:56:11.8

30

212

Sandra Gerrard

132/146

 

Canada

4:17:03.8

+2:03:50.5

31

235

Susan Weston

136/146

Local Ride Racing

Canada

4:32:02.0

+2:18:48.7

32

368

Sabrina MacLeod

139/146

JRA

Canada

4:49:58.6

+2:36:45.3

33

219

Alison Keple

140/146

 

Canada

4:53:17.2

+2:40:03.9

34

369

Diana Owen

141/146

 

Canada

4:55:59.2

+2:42:45.9

35

201

Daniela Aufschnaiter

143/146

 

Canada

4:59:51.4

+2:46:38.1

36

221

Lynda Lawrence

144/146

Spin Sisters

Canada

5:08:55.7

+2:55:42.4

37

215

Janet Higa-Miller

146/146

Bike Works Kona

United States

5:25:55.3

+3:12:42.0

DNF

204

Sue Bedier

*

 

Canada

***

***

DNF

209

Gwyneth Cook

*

Spin Sisters

Canada

***

***

DNF

213

catherine hamilton

*

 

Canada

***

***

DNS

202

Kimberley Beck

*

Mudbunnies Race Team

Canada

***

***

DNS

208

Glenowyn Carlson

*

OBB

Canada

***

***

 

TR3 Open Men - 109 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Bib

Name

Overall

Team Name

Country

Time

Diff

1

262

Matt Hadley

1/146

XPREZO

Canada

1:56:28.6

+0.0

2

283

Michiel Van Aelbroeck

2/146

Waasland MTB Team - Cube -

SBcehlwgiaulmbe

2:00:45.4

+4:16.8

3

377

Mike Vine

3/146

 

Canada

2:02:37.0

+6:08.4

4

247

Tom Brodzinski

4/146

Deadgoat Racing

Canada

2:03:27.7

+6:59.1

5

248

Shawn Bunnin

5/146

Deadgoat Racing

Canada

2:03:28.4

+6:59.8

6

286

Pascal Wehr

6/146

CANNONDALE

Canada

2:06:36.6

+10:08.0

7

279

Mike Sarnecki

7/146

Kokanee Redbike

Canada

2:08:20.3

+11:51.7

8

285

Peter Watson

8/146

Balance Point Racing / Trek

Canada

2:09:11.3

+12:42.7

9

259

Devin Erfle

9/146

Deadgoat Racing

Canada

2:09:33.1

+13:04.5


 

PL     Bib    Name                                       Overall   Team Name                           Country                Time           Diff

10

257

Simon Dove

10/146

Quad Engineering

Canada

2:10:46.2

+14:17.6

11

276

Houston Peschl

11/146

Cafe Racers

Canada

2:11:40.1

+15:11.5

12

264

Alistair Hill

13/146

 

Canada

2:12:46.3

+16:17.7

13

242

Jason Backman

15/146

Cyclepath

Canada

2:14:17.1

+17:48.5

14

260

Matt Ewonus

17/146

Balance Point Racing

Canada

2:15:08.7

+18:40.1

15

249

James Burns

19/146

 

Australia

2:17:06.4

+20:37.8

16

244

Erik Bakke

21/146

deadgoat racing

Canada

2:17:59.3

+21:30.7

17

255

Ian Crosthwaite

22/146

 

Canada

2:19:06.0

+22:37.4

18

266

Carsten Ivany

23/146

Local Ride Racing

Canada

2:19:13.2

+22:44.6

19

240

Bryan Anderson

28/146

Rocky Mountain Bicycles

Canada

2:24:49.8

+28:21.2

20

274

Andrew McRae

29/146

Terrascape Racing/MitoCanad

aCanada

2:25:01.6

+28:33.0

21

245

Mike Berkenpas

31/146

Secret Cycles

Canada

2:25:18.5

+28:49.9

22

376

Mark Dyck

32/146

 

Canada

2:26:10.1

+29:41.5

23

258

Kent Dyck

34/146

CABC

Canada

2:29:08.2

+32:39.6

24

275

James Northwood

37/146

On Yer Left

Canada

2:29:58.2

+33:29.6

25

287

Tracy West

43/146

Two Wheeler Dealer

United States

2:35:21.0

+38:52.4

26

251

Dan Cicero

45/146

 

Canada

2:37:56.1

+41:27.5

27

367

Malcolm Lennox

47/146

 

Canada

2:39:03.9

+42:35.3

28

278

Andrew Robinson

48/146

 

Canada

2:40:13.1

+43:44.5

29

246

Mike Bragg

51/146

 

Canada

2:41:52.6

+45:24.0

30

271

Jacques La Cock

56/146

 

Canada

2:44:12.9

+47:44.3

31

263

Aric Hartley

57/146

Cyclemeisters

Canada

2:45:24.5

+48:55.9

32

238

Brian Wilkinson

58/146

 

Canada

2:46:52.9

+50:24.3

33

277

Mark Roberts

60/146

 

Canada

2:48:40.5

+52:11.9

34

281

Garret Sowchuk

63/146

 

Canada

2:49:31.9

+53:03.3

35

269

Kevin Klatt

64/146

 

Canada

2:50:11.1

+53:42.5

36

241

Hector Aragon

65/146

Pacific Bound

Canada

2:50:12.9

+53:44.3

37

256

Geoffrey Doka

66/146

 

Canada

2:50:43.9

+54:15.3

38

216

Josh Hines

71/146

 

Canada

2:55:34.2

+59:05.6

39

265

Mike Hood

78/146

 

Canada

3:00:30.3

+1:04:01.7

40

250

Jade Carter

79/146

Rhymenoceros

Canada

3:00:43.6

+1:04:15.0


 

PL     Bib    Name                                       Overall   Team Name                           Country                Time           Diff

41

282

Chris Sutherland

84/146

Team Sutco

Canada

3:06:14.2

+1:09:45.6

42

243

Sebastian Bade

87/146

El toro bike Team Bloete

Canada

3:08:18.8

+1:11:50.2

43

284

Brad Watson

88/146

 

Canada

3:09:48.0

+1:13:19.4

44

253

Simon Coulter

90/146

 

Canada

3:10:44.6

+1:14:16.0

45

252

Kris Clarke

91/146

 

Canada

3:11:06.2

+1:14:37.6

46

272

Rhys McIntyre

92/146

 

Canada

3:16:58.2

+1:20:29.6

47

268

Adam Kahtava

93/146

 

Canada

3:22:40.3

+1:26:11.7

48

273

Matt McIsaac

102/146

 

Canada

3:35:20.3

+1:38:51.7

49

280

Aaron Shelby-James

103/146

 

Canada

3:37:07.2

+1:40:38.6

50

366

Sayer Down

106/146

 

Canada

3:38:13.0

+1:41:44.4

51

289

Andrew Williams

112/146

 

Canada

3:42:57.6

+1:46:29.0

52

261

John Gibbons

118/146

 

Canada

3:50:44.9

+1:54:16.3

53

254

Gordon Craib

130/146

Gordon Craib

Canada

4:13:51.8

+2:17:23.2

54

363

Drew Vanderhoff

133/146

Chamberlin

United States

4:18:07.2

+2:21:38.6

55

370

Dave Polman

141/146

Bob & Sam

Canada

4:55:59.2

+2:59:30.6

DNS

270

Justin Kopp

*

 

Canada

***

***

 

TR7 Solo 50+ Men - 278 km. Classic Mass Start -

 

PL

Bib

Name

Overall

Team Name

Country

Time

Diff

1

159

Pedro Vieira

20/66

 

Portugal

2:25:24.1

+0.0

2

166

Zumstein Beat

21/66

Scott Swisspower MTB Team

Switzerland

2:25:52.7

+28.6

3

167

doug burland

41/66

Columbia Cycle

Canada

2:51:03.7

+25:39.6

4

119

Grant Miller

46/66

Bike Works Kona

United States

3:05:42.9

+40:18.8

5

168

TIM CRUM

47/66

BICYCLE BUTLER

United States

3:06:24.9

+41:00.8

6

137

Simon Parker

52/66

10th TR for Dado

Canada

3:27:43.1

+1:02:19.0

7

152

Gilbert Parrell

55/66

 

Canada

3:29:26.3

+1:04:02.2

8

170

Lyle Sutherland

59/66

 

Canada

3:49:35.9

+1:24:11.8

9

169

Armando Garcia

60/66

Leon

Mexico

3:49:48.0

+1:24:23.9

10

171

Michael Zelensky

62/66

Terrascape Racing

Canada

4:02:00.2

+1:36:36.1

11

165

Theo Barnard

64/66

 

South Africa

4:05:43.7

+1:40:19.6


 

PL     Bib

Name

Overall

Team Name

Country

Time

Diff

1

122

Leighton Poidevin

9/66

Bicycle Cafe

Canada

2:11:23.9

+0.0

2

144

Pat Doyle

11/66

Deadgoat Pat

Canada

2:12:12.7

+48.8

3

139

Craig Bartlett

15/66

 

Canada

2:18:10.4

+6:46.5

4

157

michel tessier

17/66

cafe

Canada

2:21:40.1

+10:16.2

5

143

erik cramer

19/66

speed Theory

Canada

2:25:23.9

+14:00.0

6

155

Derek Shiers

24/66

Trailhead Racing-SOLO

United States

2:26:30.6

+15:06.7

7

151

Jesse Mong

25/66

Swiftwick

Canada

2:26:35.9

+15:12.0

8

138

Donald Arsenault

26/66

Don

Canada

2:27:38.9

+16:15.0

9

156

Milan Spolc

27/66

Kona Cycling Point

Czech Republic

2:28:31.4

+17:07.5

10

158

Peter Urdl

28/66

Giga Sport

Austria

2:28:33.6

+17:09.7

11

149

Radovan Matha

32/66

Biketunel

Czech Republic

2:31:31.5

+20:07.6

12

148

Albie Malan

36/66