Stage 1 (February 20th): Santo Domingo to Santo Domingo, 141 km    
1 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) Team Costa Rica 3:06:11
2 Andres M. Diaz (Col) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
3 Pedro N. Torres (Col) La Vega-C.N.Energia
4 Remi Pelletier (Can) Garneau Quebecor
5 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau Quebecor
6 Edwin Sanchez (Col) Team Guadalupe
7 Kenny Darmyn (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver
8 Cesar Grajales (Col) Predator/Puerto Rico
9 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor all s.t.
10 Oscar Pachon (Col) Formensan/Colombia 0:04
11 Daniel Balsero (Col) Formensan/Colombia 0:10
12 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Predator/Puerto Rico 0:17
13 Diego Milan (Dom) Team Inteja 6:45
14 Coulton Harstich (USA) Team Inteja s.t.
15 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) Team Costa Rica 6:48
16 Alejandro Guzman (USA) San Pedro de Macoris 8:59
17 Rafael A. Meran (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 10:53
18 Euri Vidal (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia s.t.
19 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling
20 Franck Sartori (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver
21 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau Quebecor
22 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Team Inteja all s.t.
23 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 11:00
24 Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
25 Agustin Font (Pur) Predator/Puerto Rico
26 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte all s.t.
27 Roberto Javier (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 11:02
28 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Pro Team Canada 11:15
29 Jurgen van Diemen (Ned) Global Cycling 13:16
30 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte s.t.
31 Alex Osborne (USA) Fundacion La Vega 13:36
32 Jose Rodriguez (Dom) Team Inteja s.t.
33 Silverio Mejia (Dom) La Romana 13:39
34 Juan C. De Jesus (Dom) Arco Iris 13:40
35 Maikol Evangelista (Dom) Fundacion La Vega s.t.
36 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Team Costa Rica 13:43
37 Erizon Peľa (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
38 Checo Ramon (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal
39 Joel Garcia (Dom) Fenix
40 Deivi Capellan (Dom) Fundacion La Vega
41 Jose A. Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
42 Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris
43 Rodny Minier (Dom) Fenix
44 Charli Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
45 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna all s.t.
46 Jorge Cordero (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 13:49
47 Marcos A. Olivo (Dom) Fenix 15:06
48 Gil Wilmi (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 15:08
49 Amaury Ortiz (Dom) La Romana 15:28
50 Jonathan Encarnacion (Dom) Fundacion La Vega
51 Louis Lacroix (Can) Pro Team Canada
52 Harm van den Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling
53 Vasques Miguel (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal
54 Koos Kers (Ned) Global Cycling
55 Alex Cataford (Can) Garneau Quebecor
56 Kilian Gonzalez (Dom) Fenix
57 Adrian Nuľez (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal
58 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
59 Juan C. Almonte (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
60 Etienne Samson (Can) Pro Team Canada
61 William Guzman (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
62 Michel Johnson (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal
63 Michelle Smith (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
64 Kelvin Pujolps (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
65 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
66 Serge Nipau (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver
67 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) Team Costa Rica
68 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
69 Vladimir Estevez (Dom) La Romana
70 Manuel Felix (Dom) La Romana
71 Carlos Cespedes (Dom) Fenix
72 Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
73 Cory Wallace (Can) Pro Team Canada
74 Jose Guzman (Dom) La Romana
75 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Arco Iris
76 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
77 Andres Guerrero (Col) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
78 Eriberto Peľa (Dom) Fundacion La Vega
79 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau Quebecor
80 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Team Guadalupe
81 Gerard Van Dijk (Ned) Global Cycling
82 Jordan Brochu (Can) Pro Team Canada
83 Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator/Puerto Rico all s.t.
84 Hector De Los Santos (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 15:36
85 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal
86 German Matos (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
87 Cesar Montoya (CRc) Team Costa Rica
88 Moise Selman (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
89 Cesar Marte (Dom) Team Inteja
90 Enmanuel Nuľez (Dom) Team Inteja
91 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Arco Iris
92 Felix Baron (Col) Formensan/Colombia
93 Joel Capellan (Dom) Fenix
94 Jorge L. Martinez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
95 Jaime Vergara (Col) Formensan/Colombia
96 Alexander Sastoque (Col) Formensan/Colombia
97 Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver
98 Daniel Junon (Fra) Team Guadalupe
99 Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver all s.t.
100 Martial Gene (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 15:43
101 Jose Angel Peľa (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 15:48
102 David Astacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 16:13
103 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 17:18
104 Edward Benitez (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 18:50
105 Begnino De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia s.t.
106 Abbott Steve (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 18:54
107 Jean C. Fernandez (Dom) Arco Iris 19:00
108 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 19:07
109 Noel Peľa (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 19:09
110 Juan D. Vargas (Col) Formensan/Colombia 21:33