Stage 1 (February 28th): La Libertad to Nahuitalco, 95 km
1 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  3:04:12
2 Inga Cilvinaite (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  at 0:37
3 Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee  0:39
4 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil  1:23
5 Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized  1:23
6 Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops  1:27
7 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink  2:18
8 Ruth Winner (USA) Vanderkitten  2:18
9 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten  2:22
10 Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized  2:22
11 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  2:22
12 Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops  2:22
13 Silvija Latozaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade  2:50
14 Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized  2:58
15 Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela  3:09
16 Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten  3:53
17 Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil  3:58
18 Paola Muľoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee  4:06
19 Uenia Souza (Bra) Team Brazil  4:08
20 Diana Peľuela (Col) Colombia-Specialized  5:22
21 Marianne Ferreira (Bra) Team Brazil  5:22
22 Egle Poskaine (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade  5:22
23 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten  5:22
24 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo Texops  5:22
25 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Be Pink  5:36
26 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops  5:38
27 Daniely Garcia (Ven) Team Venezuela  5:38
28 Milda Jankauskaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade  5:41
29 Zavnta Titenyte (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade  5:48
30 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink  6:01
31 Edita Janeliunaite (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  6:09
32 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  6:09
33 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink  6:09
34 Milagro Mena (Cec) Costa Rica  6:16
35 Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee  7:23
36 Anna Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil  7:23
37 Marisol Tellado (Pur) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee  7:30
38 Maria Briceľo (Ven) Team Venezuela  7:32
39 Nicole Estrada (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee  7:48
40 Susan Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica  8:52
41 Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  9:06
42 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) Team Rayita  9:09
43 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized  9:11
44 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized  9:34
45 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink  9:44
46 Agne Silinyte (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  9:44
47 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade  10:16
48 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Team Venezuela  10:29
49 Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten  11:50
50 Heylen Guidens (NZl) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee  11:50
51 Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Team Venezuela  16:49
52 Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops  17:48
53 Ana Gabriela Arias (CRc) Costa Rica  17:58
54 Jenni Juhajek (USA) Vanderkitten  19:50
55 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Team Venezuela  19:50
56 Paricia Santos (Gua) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe  28:52
57 Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita  32:14
58 Kristina Norvaisaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade  33:07
59 Natalia Majano (ESa) Garrobo Texops  37:32
60 Cristina Cortes (CRc) Team Rayita  38:46
61 Fiorella Rojas (CRc) Team Rayita  43:48
62 Maria Natalia Rojas (CRc) Costa Rica  44:41
63 Iris Diaz (ESa) Garrobo Texops  46:10
64 Juleidy Ramos (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee  46:48