Women: Cat 4 / Citzen (Non Championship) Distance: 25 Laps Duration: 40 min Time:9:10 am
Masters Women B / C Crit Champs (40-49, 50-59)
Position First Name Last Name Category Club / Team Name Time
1 Carolyne RUSSELL Masters (40-49) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA 41:09.97
2 Katie FITZMAURICE Cat 4 Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:35.94
3 Shannon BAERG Masters (40-49) Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law
4 Megan BARNES Cat 4 Tripleshot Youth Performance Team
5 Talia HILL Cat 4 Triple Shot Youth Cycling
6 Pam FRENTZEL-BEYME Cat 4 Team Beyer Auto
7 Berglind HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Masters (40-49) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
8 Jenny AUXIER Cat 4 Mighty Cycling
9 Lilly UJFALUSI Cat 4 DEVO pb Fortius
10 (-1) Toria KALYNIUK Cat 4 Triple Shot Youth Cycling 1:42:.18
11 (-3) Jessica MAITLAND Cat 4 Triple Shot Youth Cycling 1:59.92
DNS Angelina LANDRY Cat 4 Mid Island Velo Association
Men: Cat 3-4 / Citizen (Non Championship) Distance: 35 Laps Duration: 45 min Time:10:38 am
Masters C Crit Champs (50-59)
Position First Name Last Name Cat Club / Team Name Time
1 Neil DAVIES Masters (50-59) Jubilee Racing 9:51:53.77
2 Paul TAYLOR Masters (50-59) Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law
3 Parker BLOOM Cat 3 Men Broad Street Cycles
4 Carter NIEUWESTEEG Cat 3 Men Tripleshot Performance Team
5 Isaac VAN DER VLIET Cat 3 Men TaG Cycling Race Team
6 Tony WAKELIN Masters (50-59) Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law
7 Elliott USHER Cat 3 Men Glotman Simpson Cycling
8 Thomas HILL Cat 4 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling
9 Brendan HODGE Cat 4 Men Broad Street Cycles
10 Andrew MCCARTNEY Cat 3 Men Pro City Racing
11 Colin FOWLOW Cat 3 Men Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team
12 Sam HORN Cat 4 Men Independant
13 Duncan FAIRCLOUGH Cat 3 Men North Coast Lumber1 p/b Giant White Rock
14 Graham LOCK Cat 3 Men Team Manitoba
15 Eli BATISTA Cat 3 Men tsPP
16 Vinko POLDRUGOVAC Citizen Men Independant
17 MAX GALLANT Cat 4 Men Broad Street Cycles
18 Andy HILL Cat 4 Men Gastown Cycling Association
19 Evan RUSSELL Cat 4 Men TaG Cycling Race Team
20 Kilian LOFTIS Cat 4 Men Pro City Racing
21 Taro LAFRAMBOISE Cat 4 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling
22 Ethan PAULY Cat 3 Men Tripleshot Performance Team
23 Garth CAMPBELL Masters (50-59) Victoria Wheelers
24 Gordon TULIP Cat 3 Men Pro City Racing 9:52:06.79
25 Mathew HOMLAND Cat 3 Men Mighty Cycling 9:52:54.86
316 Trent CARTER Cat 4 Men Comox Valley Cycle Club
DNF William HODGINS Cat 3 Men Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Brewing
DNF Sean BRISTOL Cat 4 Men Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
DNF David DIEBOLT Cat 4 Men Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
DNF David HOLDER Cat 4 Men CrossRoad Racing Team
DNF Damon JONES Cat 4 Men Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team
DNF Connor MCGRADY Cat 4 Men Comox Valley Cycle Club
DNF Andy PITRE Cat 4 Men OBB Victoria wheelers
DNF Kevin SCOTT Cat 4 Men Capa Tosta
DNF Aidan SULLIVAN Cat 4 Men Broad Street Cycles
DNF Michael ARENSEN Citizen Men Tripleshot Cycling
DNF Warren CEDERBERG Masters (50-59) Pro City Racing
DNF Doug DOYLE Masters (50-59) Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law
DNF Eric SIMONSON Masters (50-59) Tripleshot Cycling
DNF John TANI Masters (50-59) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Maurice WORSFOLD Masters (40-49) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Ben AUXIER Cat 3 Men UBC
DNF Blair BENJAMIN Cat 3 Men Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Brewing
DNF Grant GILL Cat 3 Men Independant
DNF Eric MILLS Cat 3 Men North Coast Lumber1 p/b Giant White Rock
DNF Kevin PARK Cat 3 Men CVAA
DNF James KIRKER Cat 3 Men Independent
DNF Tamatea WESTBY Cat 4 Men Independant
DNF Rob GAUDET Cat 4 Men Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
DNF Andrew HALL Cat 4 Men Victoria Wheelers
DNF Lachlan HOTCHKISS Cat 4 Men Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team
DNF David JACKSON Cat 4 Men Ukon Echelon
DNF Leif KEITHLEY Cat 4 Men Broad Street Cycles
DNF James SAGE Cat 4 Men Mid Island Velo Association
DNF William SEMRAU Cat 4 Men Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
DNF Alexander WALKER Cat 4 Men Victoria Wheelers
DNF Will WONG Cat 4 Men Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
DNF Tomas KALYNIUK Cat 4 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling
DNF Malcolm WALKER Cat 4 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling
DNF Aedan CROCKER Cat 4 Men Tripleshot Performance Team
DNF Cole GLOVER Citizen Men Independant
DNF Alec WALTON Citizen Men Victoria Wheelers
DNF Layne NADEAU Citizen Men
DNF Lloyd WESTBY Masters (50-59) Independant
DNS Lee ISAMAN Cat 3 Men Glotman Simpson Cycling
Distance: 40 Laps Duration: 55 min
Men: Masters A (30-39), B (40-49) BC Crit Champs Time: 2:20 pm
Position First Name Last Name Cat Club / Team Name Time
1 Graham FOX Masters (40-49) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA 56:56.35
2 Nicholas ROWE Masters (30-39) Independant
3 Eugene HAHN Masters (40-49) Victoria Wheelers
4 Jeffrey WERNER Masters (30-39) Langlois Brown Racing
5 Jon BULA Masters (40-49) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
6 Taylor LITTLE Masters (30-39) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
7 Chris WORSFOLD Masters (40-49) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
8 Craig HOLDEN Masters (40-49) Glotman Simpson Cycling
9 Brett BONIFACE Masters (40-49) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
10 Andrew ATTWELL Masters (40-49) Tripleshot Cycling Club
11 Jesse GOUGH Masters (40-49) Pro City Racing
12 Brian GREEN Masters (40-49) Victoria Wheelers
13 Jay DELANEY Masters (30-39) Capa Tosta
14 Chris WORSFOLD Masters (40-49) TaG Cycling Race Team
15 Quinn ANDERSON Masters (40-49) Mighty Cycling
16 Wai-Ben WONG Masters (30-39) Glotman Simpson Cycling
17 Michael DAWSON Masters (30-39) Pro City Racing
18 Jeroen RIJKEN Masters (30-39) United Velo
19 Ryan CLARKE Masters (30-39) Pro City Racing
20 Curtis SCHLOSSBERGER Masters (40-49) Pro City Racing
21 Michael GOODMAN Masters (30-39) Glotman Simpson Cycling
22 Allan PRAZSKY Masters (40-49) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
23 Kevin FORD Masters (40-49) Independant
24 Paul KRZYWICKI Masters (40-49) Glotman Simpson Cycling
25 Darren VOGLER Masters (40-49) Heatwave Plumbing
26 Mark SHERMAN Masters (40-49) Langlois Brown Racing
27 Mike ELLISTON Masters (40-49) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
28 ???
29 Michael PARRISH Masters (40-49) Glotman Simpson Cycling
30 Alex HUI Masters (30-39) Pro City Racing
31 David MILLER Masters (30-39) Independant 15.17
32 Jonathan WOOD Masters (40-49) Langlois Brown Racing
33 Dave JOHNSON Masters (40-49) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
34 Dan SCHMIT Masters (40-49) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
DNF ??? ???
DNF Elijah BUFFALO Masters (30-39) Gastown Racing Reds
DNS Ruslan GADZHIIEV Masters (30-39) Capa Tosta
DNF Craig BOSENBERG Masters (40-49) Tripleshot Cycling
DNS Graham CLARKE Masters (40-49) Atomic Racing
DNF Michael ELKINK Masters (40-49) Independant
DNF Jay GUNDZIK Masters (40-49) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
DNF Ian HILTS Masters (40-49) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Emil MARCETTA Masters (40-49) Vo2Min
DNF Trevor ORME Masters (40-49) IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law
DNF Roland RABIEN Masters (40-49) Pro City Racing
DNF Michael ROBERTSON Masters (40-49) Pender Racing p/b BICILETTA
DNF Julian BASE Masters (40-49) ??
DNF William CORBETT Masters (30-39) Victoria Wheelers
Youth Race (U13/U15/U17) Duration: 10 min / 15 min
Position First Name Last Name Cat 1:00pm Time
Category A
1 Aedan CROCKER Under 17 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling 15:27.60
2 Westby TAMATEA Under 17 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling
3 Connor BOSENBERG Under 15 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling
4 Griffen HART Under 15 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling
5 Megan BARNES Under 17 Women Tripleshot Youth Performance Team
6 Talia HILL Under 17 Women Triple Shot Youth Cycling
7 Lilly UJFALUSI Under 17 Women DEVO pb Fortius
8 Toria KALYNIUK Under 17 Women Triple Shot Youth Cycling
9 Jessica MAITLAND Under 17 Women Triple Shot Youth Cycling
Category B
1 Remy GARRISON Under 17 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling
2 Parker SWANSTROM Under 15 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling
3 Trevor MACFARLANE Under 15 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling
4 Liam SARGENT Under 17 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling
5 Kaden COLES-LYSTER Under 15 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling
6 Susanna UJFALUSI Under 15 Men DEVO pb Fortius
7 Tristan CROCKER
8 (-1) Jonathan HART Under 13 Men Triple Shot Youth Cycling