Stage 7 (August 12th): Lousada to Santo Tirso, 161.9 Kms
1 António Barbio (Por) Efapel 4:06:01
2 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto at 1:07
3 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule
4 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira
5 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto all s.t.
6 Jočo Benta (Por) Boavista 1:11
7 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto s.t.
8 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 1:15
9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es
10 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy both s.t.
11 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 1:19
12 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel s.t.
13 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista 1:22
14 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto s.t.
15 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel 1:27
16 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg s.t.
17 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 1:31
18 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 1:32
19 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel
20 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista both s.t.
21 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:48
22 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel 1:51
23 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias 1:57
24 Jočo Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 2:05
25 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 2:09
26 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 2:21
27 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule 2:41
28 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es 2:51
29 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 2:58
30 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel 3:00
31 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 3:45
32 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es 3:47
33 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto 3:51
34 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:58
35 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 4:05
36 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 4:09
37 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 4:19
38 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 4:33
39 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
40 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 4:44
41 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
42 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor both s.t.
43 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias 4:51
44 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule 5:01
45 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896 5:15
46 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista 5:23
47 Roman Villalobos Solis (Crc) Metalusa Blackjack 5:32
48 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista 5:34
49 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule
50 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini both s.t.
51 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 5:55
52 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es
53 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
54 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
55 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 6:18
56 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 6:30
57 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 6:45
58 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 7:41
59 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
60 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
61 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor
62 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
63 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista all s.t.
64 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896 7:44
65 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 7:52
66 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor 8:01
67 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista 8:38
68 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto 9:28
69 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid
70 Mattia Viel (Ita) Hemus 1896
71 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
72 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto
73 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira
74 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
75 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule
76 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
77 Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
78 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
79 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896
80 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira
81 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
82 BeĖat Txoperena (Esp) Murias
83 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias
84 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
85 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
86 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto
87 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias
88 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre
89 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
90 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre all s.t.
91 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 10:30
92 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 11:15
93 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896
94 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack both s.t.
95 Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzb) Hemus 1896 11:37
96 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896 s.t.
97 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg 11:40
98 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre 11:51
99 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es
100 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira
101 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini
102 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
103 Domingos Gonćalves (Por) Boavista
104 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es all s.t.
105 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 12:18
106 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 12:44
107 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 12:52
108 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
109 Nico Brenner (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 12:58
110 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule 13:10
111 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 13:56
112 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor
113 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor
114 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
115 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias
116 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
117 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid all s.t.
118 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 14:07
119 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre
120 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre both s.t.
121 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule 15:42
DNF Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira