Stage 9 (August 14th): Lousč to Guarda, 184.1 Km
1 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto 4:56:55
2 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto at s.t.
3 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 0:01:28
4 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule 0:04:41
5 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira 0:04:44
6 Jočo Benta (Por) Boavista 0:04:48
7 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 0:04:50
8 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel s.t.
9 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:04:57
10 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista 0:05:07
11 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:05:09
12 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias 0:05:12
13 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 0:05:15
14 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel 0:05:22
15 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista 0:05:47
16 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:015:23
17 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista
18 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
19 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es
20 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel all s.t.
21 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule 0:020:02
22 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:020:44
23 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule 0:020:54
24 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:021:15
25 BeĖat Txoperena (Esp) Murias 0:021:39
26 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:024:25
27 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:024:30
28 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid s.t.
29 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:024:56
30 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 0:025:43
31 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 0:027:41
32 António Barbio (Por) Efapel s.t.
33 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel 0:030:06
34 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel
35 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es
36 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule
37 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor
38 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
39 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es
40 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista
41 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
42 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid
43 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista
44 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor all s.t.
45 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:030:11
46 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira
47 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg both s.t.
48 Domingos Gonćalves (Por) Boavista 0:030:50
49 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule 0:031:03
50 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:032:07
51 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista 0:033:42
52 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor
53 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack
54 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
55 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira
56 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre all s.t.
57 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 0:033:48
58 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:033:49
59 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre s.t.
60 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 0:041:49
61 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto
62 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto
63 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
64 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto
65 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
66 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
67 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
68 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira
69 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
70 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
71 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
72 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
73 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
74 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel
75 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias all s.t.
76 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896 0:043:11
77 Jočo Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
78 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias
79 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
80 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es
81 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini
82 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule
83 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias
84 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896
85 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es
86 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
87 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid
88 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
89 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
90 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
91 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg
92 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896
93 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
94 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
95 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
96 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es
97 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
98 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid
99 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
100 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias all s.t.
101 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896 0:043:23
102 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:043:25
103 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor 0:043:29
104 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:043:32
105 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
106 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
107 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule 0:043:43
108 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira s.t.
109 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 0:044:20
110 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:044:24
111 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:044:28
112 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896 0:044:35
113 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor 0:044:46
DNF Roman Villalobos Solis (Crc) Metalusa Blackjack
DNF Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor
DNF Mattia Viel (Ita) Hemus 1896
DNF Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzb) Hemus 1896
DNF Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
DNF Nico Brenner (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
DNF Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon