Stage 1: Vila Franca de Xira to Setúbal, 203 Kms
1 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 4:55:57
2 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto 11
3 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule
4 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule
5 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira
6 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
7 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es
8 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto
9 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira
10 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel
11 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista all s.t.
12 Domingos Gonćalves (Por) Boavista 0:21
13 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel 0:42
14 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto
15 Jasper De Laat (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
16 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
17 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
18 Jočo Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
19 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira
20 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
21 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira
22 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista
23 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
24 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
25 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
26 BeĖat Txoperena (Esp) Murias
27 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista
28 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira
29 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto
30 Jočo Benta (Por) Boavista
31 Edgar Pinto (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
32 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto
33 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto
34 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
35 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias
36 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista
37 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
38 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel
39 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
40 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto
41 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista
42 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias
43 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre
44 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack
45 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel all s.t.
46 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 1:17
47 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896
48 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:22
49 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es 2:24
50 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 2:29
51 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:37
52 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira
53 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
54 Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Vorarlberg
55 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
56 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule all s.t.
57 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 3:07
58 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896 3:09
59 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 4:12
60 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 4:58
61 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor
62 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 6:13
63 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
64 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule
65 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
66 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
67 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
68 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel all s.t.
69 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 6:43
70 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias
71 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
72 Roman Villalobos Solis (Crc) Metalusa Blackjack
73 Nico Brenner (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
74 Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
75 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
76 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
77 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid
78 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor
79 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre
80 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
81 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896 all s.t.
82 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 7:38
83 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team s.t.
84 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 9:28
85 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 9:30
86 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira
87 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor both s.t.
88 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule 10:44
89 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es s.t.
90 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Cartucho.es 11:35
91 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre s.t.
92 Patrick Jager (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 13:19
93 Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
94 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre
95 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule
96 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg
97 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Cartucho.es
98 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista
99 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
100 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896
101 Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzb) Hemus 1896
102 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es
103 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
104 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini
105 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
106 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
107 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid
108 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor
109 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule
110 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
111 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
112 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
113 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre
114 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
115 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
116 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 14:47
117 António Barbio (Por) Efapel 15:54
118 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid 15:59
119 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias (Eri) Bike Aid
120 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
121 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor 16:43
122 James Gullen (GBr) JLT Condor
123 Mattia Viel (Ita) Hemus 1896
124 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896
125 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es
126 Matias Munoz (Ita) Hemus 1896
127 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es
128 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
129 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira 18:34
130 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 19:22
131 Pello Olaberria (Esp) Murias
132 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre
133 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias
134 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias all s.t.
135 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 21:16
136 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 27:04
137 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon s.t.
DNF Oscar Hernandez (Esp) Hospital De Loule
DNF Gian Friesecke (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid