Stage 2: Reguengos de Monsaraz to Castelo Branco, 214.7 Kms
1 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto 5:38:16
2 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
3 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre
4 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
5 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
6 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
7 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto
8 Domingos Gonćalves (Por) Boavista
9 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
10 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto
11 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto
12 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira
13 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
14 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
15 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias
16 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira
17 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
18 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es
19 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira
20 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896
21 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
22 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
23 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira
24 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid
25 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es
26 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule
27 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel
28 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel
29 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista
30 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule
31 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es
32 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack
33 Roman Villalobos Solis (Crc) Metalusa Blackjack
34 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista
35 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto
36 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896
37 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule
38 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias
39 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
40 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel
41 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias
42 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel
43 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
44 Jasper De Laat (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
45 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule
46 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre
47 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira
48 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
49 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
50 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
51 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es
52 BeĖat Txoperena (Esp) Murias
53 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
54 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista
55 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
56 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:56
57 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
58 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:00
59 Jočo Benta (Por) Boavista
60 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira
61 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira
62 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista
63 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec all s.t.
64 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel 2:06
65 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira s.t.
66 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 2:12
67 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 2:45
68 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:48
69 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
70 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0
71 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:00
72 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 3:04
73 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 3:22
74 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 0
75 Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Vorarlberg s.t.
76 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor 3:26
77 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule 0
78 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 3:31
79 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista 0
80 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto
81 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel both s.t.
82 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 4:12
83 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule 4:26
84 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 4:47
85 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:00
86 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
87 Edgar Pinto (Por) Metalusa Blackjack both s.t.
88 Jočo Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 6:27
89 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0
90 António Barbio (Por) Efapel 7:42
91 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 0
92 Patrick Jager (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 8:03
93 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista s.t.
94 Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 8:16
95 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
96 Mattia Viel (Ita) Hemus 1896
97 Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
98 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule all s.t.
99 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896 0
100 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es 8:16
101 James Gullen (GBr) JLT Condor
102 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor
103 Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzb) Hemus 1896
104 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor
105 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid
106 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896
107 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre
108 Matias Munoz (Ita) Hemus 1896
109 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor
110 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
111 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg all s.t.
112 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896 0
113 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre 8:16
114 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre s.t.
115 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 0
116 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre 8:16
117 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
118 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini
119 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
120 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor all s.t.
121 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 9:09
122 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias (Eri) Bike Aid 9:41
123 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 10:16
124 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
125 Nico Brenner (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 11:49
126 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
127 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
128 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
129 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Cartucho.es
130 Pello Olaberria (Esp) Murias
131 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto
132 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias
133 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias
134 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid all s.t.
135 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Cartucho.es 11:54
136 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es s.t.
137 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:07
DNF Oscar Hernandez (Esp) Hospital De Loule
DNF Gian Friesecke (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid