Stage 3: Figueira de Castelo to Rodrigo Braganća,162,7 Kms
1 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 4:06:08
2 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
3 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel
4 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule
5 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
6 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto
7 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
8 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto
9 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto
10 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
11 Jočo Benta (Por) Boavista
12 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
13 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira
14 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
15 Jasper De Laat (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
16 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira
17 Domingos Gonćalves (Por) Boavista
18 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias
19 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
20 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira
21 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista
22 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias
23 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista
24 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896
25 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira
26 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule
27 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto
28 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es
29 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
30 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
31 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista
32 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
33 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
34 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
35 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel
36 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto
37 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto
38 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
39 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira
40 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
41 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel
42 BeĖat Txoperena (Esp) Murias all s.t.
43 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 0:10
44 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896 0:14
45 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule
46 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule
47 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel
48 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista
49 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
50 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista
51 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
52 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon all s.t.
53 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias 0:22
54 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
55 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:27
56 Roman Villalobos Solis (Crc) Metalusa Blackjack 0:31
57 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec s.t.
58 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:52
59 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:54
60 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:56
61 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini s.t.
62 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896 1:04
63 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
64 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:08
65 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack 1:31
66 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:00
67 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:44
68 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec s.t.
69 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 1:48
70 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:24
71 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre s.t.
72 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es 2:42
73 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 6:20
74 Mattia Viel (Ita) Hemus 1896
75 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
76 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
77 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor
78 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor
79 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
80 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
81 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
82 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel all s.t.
83 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor 7:57
84 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 9:54
85 Jočo Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
86 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule
87 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es all s.t.
88 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 10:17
89 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto 10:22
90 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
91 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista both s.t.
92 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896 10:47
93 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896 s.t.
94 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor 13:20
95 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
96 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
97 James Gullen (GBr) JLT Condor
98 António Barbio (Por) Efapel
99 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira
100 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule all s.t.
101 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es 20:55
102 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor 21:09
103 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini
104 Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
105 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg
106 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre
107 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
108 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
109 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
110 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
111 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
112 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 22:38
113 Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzb) Hemus 1896 1:36
114 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira
115 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule
116 Matias Munoz (Ita) Hemus 1896
117 Nico Brenner (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
118 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
119 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Cartucho.es
120 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es
121 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
122 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid
123 Patrick Jager (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
124 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es all s.t.
125 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 23:36
126 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid 25:36:00
127 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias s.t.
128 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 23:36
129 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias (Eri) Bike Aid 1:36
130 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid
131 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias both s.t.
DNF Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Pello Olaberria (Esp) Murias
DNF Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
DNF Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Cartucho.es
DNS Edgar Pinto (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
DNS Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Oscar Hernandez (Esp) Hospital De Loule
DNF Gian Friesecke (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid