2018 XCO MTB COUPE CANADA CUP
Overall Series Ranking 🍁 Classement Cumulatif
Rabg                              
Rank Prev Last Name First Name Team City Prov Total PTS #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7
 
 
Elite Women
1 1 Jackson Jenn Team Ontario / AWI Racing Oro Medonte ON 945 115 175 175 175 130 - 175
2 2 Smith Haley Norco Factory Team XC Uxbridge ON 775 175 - - 200 200 - 200
3 9 Nieuwold Elyse Pendrel Racing Development Kamloops BC 580 95 155 155 - - 175 -
4 3 Rochette Maghalie Clif Pro Team St-Jrme QC 530 - 200 200 130 - - -
5 4 Montambault Cindy Equipe du Quebec/Val David Val-David QC 485 155   - 155 175 - -
6 11 Simard* Amelie quipe du Quebec Beaupre QC 481 60 130 - 71 90 130 -
7 5 Samson* Sophianne CVM Sigma Assurance Lac Beauport QC 480 - 120 130 115 115 - -
8 6 Unterberger* Emily Pendrel Racing Development Revelstoke BC 465 85 140 120 120 - - -
9 7 Dostie Menard Sarah Claudie FELT MTB Quebec QC 461 71 95 105 105 85 - -
10 8 McGill* Sidney Focus CX Canada Edmonton AB 415 64 100 100 80 71 - -
11 20 Hawke* Kierstyn Durham Shredders Oshawa ON 372 54 62 - 58 58 - 140
12 10 Arseneault* Laurie ACQ Terrebonne QC 370 90 - - 140 140 - -
13 23 Myatt* Mackenzie Cyclesmith Cycling Club Musquodoboit Harbour NS 360 100 - - - 105 - 155
14 33 Walter Sandra Liv Cycling Canada Coquitlam BC 330 130 - - - - 200 -
15 13 Gray Heather Independent Kanata ON 330 - 110 110 - 110 - -
16 12 Meeuwisse* Soren Trek Canada Orillia ON 330 - 105 115 110 - - -
17 14 Leonard* Erica Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop Barrie ON 325 - 71 69 85 100 - -
18 24 Long* Julia TaG Cycling/Cycling BC Whistler BC 307 56 75 71 - - 105 -
19 15 Masson* Leya Mont Sainte Anne Mont Sainte Anne QC 282 - 66 85 69 62 - -
20 16 Proulx Marilyne Independent Bromont QC 280 - 90 95 95 - - -
21 17 Fabbro* Sarah Trek Canada Barrie ON 277 - 69 80 62 66 - -
22 18 West* Ruby Tenspeed Hero - Specialized Dundas ON 270 - 80 90 100 - - -
23 19 Mourao Jaqueline Independent   BRA 255 - 115 140 - - - -
24 39 Urban* Kelsey Whole Athlete p/b DNA Cycling Kentfield CA 245 105 - - - - 140 -
25 21 Tremblay* Anne-Julie Club Cyclone d'Alma Saguenay QC 230 75 - 75 - 80 - -
26 22 Tetreault* Juliette quipe du Quebec/Skinouk-VDM Val-Des-Monts QC 228 69 - - 64 95 - -
27 25 Pendrel Catharine Clif Pro Team Kamloops BC 200 200 - - - - - -
28 44 Lok Elissa Independent Garibaldi Highlands BC 178 58 - - - - 120 -
29 42 Button Katelyn Independent Sechelt BC 177 62 - - - - 115 -
30 26 Piciga Natascha Giant Toronto p/b Liv Toronto ON 176 - - 64 56 56 - -
31 27 Burley Andrea Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV Sunderland ON 159   - - 90 69 - -
32   Webster Brittany Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Canmore AB 155 - - - - - 155 -
33 28 Noble Ellen Trek Factory Racing Easthampton MA 155 - - - - 155 - -
34 29 Gilligan* Dana Team Ontario Craighurst ON 155 80 - - 75 - - -
35 30 Batten* Haley Clif Pro Team Park City UT 155 155 - - - - - -
36 31 Leger Redel* Sienna Pivot-Competitive Cyclist   US 151 - 85 66 - - - -
37 32 Batty Emily Trek Factory Racing XC Brooklin ON 140 140 - - - - - -
38 34 Tremblay* Nomie Cyclone D'Alma Alma QC 128 - 64 - - 64 - -
39 35 Kelly* Siobhan Black Dog Racing London ON 126 - - - 66 60 - -
40 36 Beaumont Rebecca Marin x PEPPERMINT Alma QC 120 - - - - 120 - -
41 37 Fleury Catherine Equipe du Quebec/Cyclone d'Alma Saint-Gedeon QC 120 120 - - - - - -
42   Handford* Emily Rocky Mountain W. Vancouver BC 110 - - - - - 110 -
43 38 Blunk* Savilia Whole Athlete p/b DNA Cycling Inverneses CA 110 110 - - - - - -
44 40 Catale Kelly State 9 Racing Pepperell MA 75 - - - - 75 - -
45 41 Tucknott Sarah Specialized/Shimano Australia Lesmurdie AU 66 66 - - - - - -
46 43 Sauder Janel Wild Bettys Cycling Club Guelph ON 60 - - - 60 - - -
*U23 rider born 1996-1999/Catgorie U23 ne 1996-1999
All results count for final standings / Tous les rsultats comptent pour le classement final
Points for top 75 places / Points aux 75 premiers
Elite Men
1 1 Burke* Felix Rocky Mountain Mont Tremblant QC 850 100 200 200 115 95 140 -
2 2 L'Esperance Andrew Forward Racing-Norco Halifax NS 705 200 - - 175 155 - 175
3 6 Fincham* Sean Forward Racing - Norco Squamish BC 655 140 - - 140 175 - 200
4 5 Disera* Quinton Norco Factory Team Barrie ON 630 120 - - 155 200 - 155
5 9 Guthrie Evan Raceface/Fox/On the Edge/Kal Tire Peachland BC 575 115 130 130 - - 200 -
6 8 Disera Peter Norco Factory Team Barrie ON 565 155 - - 130 140 - 140
7 3 Vialle Alexandre quipe du Quebec/Toyota St-Eustache Prevost QC 530 80 140 140 85 85 - -
8 10 Orschel* Tyler Durham Shredders Uxbridge ON 483 62 71 110 58 62 120 -
9 4 Johnson* Daniel Bear Development Team Durango CO 479 - 175 155 69 80 - -
10 7 Longpre* Felix Mont Sainte Anne Monte Sainte Anne QC 450 - 155 115 105 75 - -
11 14 Mulcahy* Liam Durham Shredders Brooklin ON 425 47 43 90 71 64 - 110
12 13 St Laurent* Philippe Pivot Cycles OTE Lac Beauport QC 414 56 75 80 52 56 - 95
13 19 Verreault* Victor quipe du Quebec St Felicien QC 402 49 66 69 56 42 - 120
14 18 Barton* Malcolm Durham Shredders Uxbridge ON 400 54 46 66 66 58 110 -
15 11 Lando* Nicholas Bear Development Team Ringwood NJ 358 - 115 120 54 69 - -
16 12 Gagne Raphael Silverback OMX Pro Team Qubec QC 330 -   - 200 130 - -
17 32 Moberg Quinn Rocky Mountain Factory Team Garibaldi Highlands BC 321 66 100 - - - 155 -
18 15 Farrell-Dessureault* Emile Scott-Rackultra Gatineau QC 307 - 110 62 75 60 - -
19 16 Fortier* Marc Andre Pivot Cycles OTE Victoriaville QC 301 71 - - 110 120 - -
20 17 Bouchard Leandre KMC Ekoi Sr Suntour Alma QC 290 175 - - - 115 - -
21 30 Nieuwesteeg* Carter Cycling BC Victoria BC 283 - 62 75 41 - 105 -
22 44 Paton* Cole Giant Factory Off-Road Team Cashmere WA 280 105 - - - - 175 -
23 20 Hyde Stephen Cannondale - CXWorld Easthampton MA 280 - - 175 - 105 - -
24 21 Belhumeur* Felix Pivot Cycles OTE Quebec QC 275 85 - - 90 100 - -
25 22 Truchon* Philippe Mathieu Performance Quebec QC 255 - 64 85 62 44 - -
26 23 Holmgren* Gunnar Hardwood Next Wave Orillia ON 254 64 - - 100 90 - -
27 24 Glassford Peter Trek Canada Collingwood ON 246 - - 100 80 66 - -
28 41 Sanderson* Brody Independent Severn ON 238 58 - - 50 - - 130
29 25 Sugarman* Alexander Bear Pro Team Powered by Trek Santa Rosa CA 237 52 80 105 - - - -
30 26 Beckett* Carson Bear Development Team Benton KY 230   - - 120 110 - -
31 27 Auclair* Raphael Pivot Cycles OTE Quebec QC 224 110 - - 60 54 - -
32 28 Bergeron* Anthony Velogamik Chibougamau QC 224 - 58 95 - 71 - -
33 43 Audet Anthony Independent   QC 220 - 56 49 - - - 115
34 29 Calton Zach Spry-Legacy Properties West Bountiful UT 215 95 120 - - - - -
35   MacIntosh Brendan   Revelstoke BC 195 - - - - - 90 105
36 31 Sacket Jacob Pivot-Competitive Cyclist Durango CO 174 69 105 - - - - -
37 33 Kocemba* Jan Durham Shredders Oshawa ON 150 - 52 - 48 50 - -
38 34 Cote Jason Ultra Violet Skippet Chicoutimi QC 147 - 42 58 - 47 - -
39 35 Couture* Charles S4 Suspension Morin Heights QC 134 - 47 52 35 - - -
40 36 Hlavenka Luke The Northhub p/b Bolton Tire Alliston ON 132 - 45 - 38 49 - -
41   van den Ham Michael   Abbotsford BC 130 - - - - - 130 -
42 37 Tucknott* Reece Specialized, Shimano Australia Lesmurdie AU 130 130 - - - - - -
43 38 Gauthier* Thomas Independent     124   60 64 - - - -
44   Murray Ian Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Canmore AB 115 - - - - - 115 -
45 39 Martindill Matthew Independent Owen Sound ON 110 - - - 64 46 - -
46 40 Turner Matthew Spry-Legacy Properties West   US 110 - 54 56 - - - -
47 42 Turcotte Matthew Independent     108 - 48 60 - - - -
48 45 Davis Merwin AJs Evolution P/B Norco Star City WV 101 -   - 49 52 - -
49   Hirabayashi Ari   Japan JP 100             100
50   McCulloch* Max   Victoria BC 100 - - - - - 100 -
51   Jenkins* Nicholas Summit Bike Club Colorado Spring CO 95 - - - - - 95 -
52 46 Slaughter Jon AJ's Evolution p/b Norco Stratford ON 95 - - - 47 48 - -
53 48 Morka Adam Durham Shredders Brooklin ON 95 -   - 95 - - -
54 47 Kisseberth Jack Jam Fund/NCC   US 95 - 95 - - - - -
55 49 Gielar Ian Jam Fund/NCC   US 94 - 44 50 - - - -
56 51 McNeely Evan Forward Racing - Norco Ottawa ON 91 - - 47 44 - - -
57 50 Brioschi Corey The Northhub p/b Bolton Tire Bolton ON 91 - 49 - 42 - - -
58   Curry Brandon Banks Bikes   NS 90             90
59 53 Lange* Bradyn Pivot-Competitive Cyclist   US 90 - 90 - - - - -
60 52 Floren* Sandy Bear Development Team Berkeley CA 90 90 - - - - - -
61 54 Albaugh Scott 3T/Q+M Waterford MI 86 -   - 46 40 - -
62   Ward Colin Sweet Ride Cycling   NS 85             85
63 55 Daigle Marc-Andr Independent   QC 85 - 85 - - - - -
64 57 Hargrove Robert Apogee RBC-Valeurs Mobilires   QC 84 - 38 46 - - - -
65 56 Coleman Benjamin BMB Racing   US 84 - 39 45 - - - -
66   Shea Tim Team Nova Scotia   NS 80             80
67 58 Johnson* Ryan UPMC / Pro Bikes Brookville PA 80 - - - 39 41 - -
69 60 Horsfield* Robin Hardwood Next Wave Barrie ON 79 - - - 34 45 - -
70 59 McClelland Jacob AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket Orillia ON 79 - - - 36 43 - -
71 61 Davoust Stephan Giant Factory Off-Road Team Durango CO 75 75 - - - - - -
72 62 Lanse* Bradyn Pivot Competitive Cyclist   US 71 - - 71 - - - -
73 63 Blanger-Barrette Mathieu Pivot Cycles OTE   QC 69 - 69 - - - - -
74 64 Wallace Cory Kona Factory Team Jasper AB 60 60 - - - - - -
75 65 Chartrand Patrick Independent Bromont QC 54 - - 54 - - - -
76 67 Ziegler Christopher BMB Racing   US 50 - 50 - - - - -
77 66 Bloom Parker Broad Street Cycles Victoria BC 50 50 - - - - - -
78 68 Beaupied Alex Independent   QC 48 - - 48 - - - -
79 69 Schmidt Alex Team Giant Vancouver Vancouver BC 48 48 - - - - - -
80 70 Beaudoin Samuel Independent Edmonton AB 46 46 - - - - - -
81 71 Krushel Kelsey Activ-X Racing p/b CycleLife/Maveri Racing   ON 45 - - - 45 - - -
82 72 Schmidt Darren Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Canmore AB 45 45 - - - - - -
83 73 Baron* William quipe Iris - Bob Cyclo   QC 44 - - 44 - - - -
84 75 Klaver David The Northhub p/b Bolton Tire   ON 43 -     43 - - -
85 74 Durisotti Ricardo CCVM EVOLUTION   QC 43 - - 43 - - - -
86 76 Fortin* Francis Independent   QC 41 - 41 - - - - -
87 78 Villella Jordan   Imperial PA 40 -   - 40 - - -
88 77 Cantin Jasmin Vlo Extrme Saint-Raymond Saint-Raymond QC 40 - 40 - - - - -
89 79 Hermanovsky Michael Independent King City ON 39 - - - - 39 - -
90 80 Emsley Nicholas Independent Haliburton ON 38 - - - - 38 - -
91 82 Vanias Alex   Ann Arbor MI 37 - - - 37 - - -
92 81 Petitclerc* Simon Mont Sainte Anne Mont Sainte Anne QC 37 - 37 - - - - -
93 83 Meyers Trent The Northhub p/b Bolton Tire   ON 33 - - - 33 - - -
94   Hewins Benjamin nNCCH pd MGCC   NS                
                             
*U23 rider born 1996-1999/Catgorie U23 ne 1996-1999                            
All results count for final standings / Tous les rsultats comptent pour le classement final
Points for top 75 places / Points aux 75 premiers
Rank Prev Last First Team City Prov 4 of 7 Total PTS #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7
Junior Women
1 1 Theberge Marianne quipe du Quebec/Mathieu Performance Levis QC 355 440 85 100 85 85 85 - -
2 2 Larose Gingras Mireille quipe du Quebec/Sigma Lac Beauport QC 290 330 100 70 40 70 50 - -
3 4 Vermette Roxane Mont Sainte Anne Mont Sainte Anne QC 285 285 - 40 45 100 100 - -
4 5 Levesque Laurence Independent Saguenay QC 280 330 - 60 50 60 60 100 -
5 3 Robbins Madeline Team USA Durango CO 190 190 70 50 70 - - - -
6 8 Gagnon Krystel Centre du Vlo Mascouche Mascouche QC 229 259 - 30 34 50 45 - 100
7 6 Saskova Tereza Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team   CZ 145 145 - 45 100 - - - -
8 7 Poidevin Eva RMCC Canmore AB 144 144 50 34 60 - - - -
9   Baudoux Madison Pictou County Cylce Nova Scotia NS 85               85
10 9 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine Qubecor/Stingray Sherbrooke QC 85 85 - 85 - - - - -
11 15 Vanderlee Marlee Energy Cycling Club St. Catharines ON 85 85 - - - 45 40 - -
12   Hijar Marin Fatima Anahi Inspira Castel Cemix Cycling Team   MEX 70 70 - - - - 70 - -
13 10 Leger Redel Mila Pivot-Competitive Cyclist   UT 69 69 - 37 32 - - - -
14 11 Shikaze Kaitlyn Team Ontario/Cyclepath Oak Oakville ON 68 68 40 28 - - - - -
15 12 Ricci Mina Team USA Woodacre CA 60 60 60 - - - - - -
16 13 Hales Morgan Pivot-Competitive Cyclist   UT 59 59 - 29 30 - - - -
17 14 Ramsay Turner KMS-BMB   VT 56 56 - 27 29 - - - -
18 16 Schick Lucy Independent Gibsons BC 45 45 45 - - - - - -
19 17 Bobbitt Alexis Team USA   USA 37 37 - - 37 - - - -
20 18 Ward Evelyne quipe du Quebec Lingwick QC 37 37 37 - - - - - -
21 19 Smith Ezra Team USA   CO 32 32 - 32 - - - - -
22 20 Lindsay Sabrina Cyclone D'Alma Alma QC 28 28 - - 28 - - - -
23   Henning Sorsha Independent Garibaldi Highlands BC - - - - - - - - -
 
Best 4 of 7 Races Count for final Ranking/4 Meilleurs rsultats sur 7 sont retenus pour le classement final    
Points for top 40 places/Points aux 40 premiers    
Junior Men
1 4 Woods Carter Dodge City Cycles/RMB/CBC Cumberland BC 370 370 85 100 85 - - 100 -
2 3 Jones Holden Pendrel Racing Squamish BC 370 370 100 85 100 - - 85 -
5 5 Cote William quipe du Quebec Sherbrooke QC 305 380 22 23 30 70 85 50 100
3 1 Clark Tyler Team Ontario King City ON 295 332 37 70 70 85 70 - -
4 2 St Onge Charles Antoine quipe du Quebec/Dalbix St-Denis-De-Brompton QC 289 315 26 29 60 100 100 - -
6 7 Funston Scott Team USA Maple Valley WA 225 225 50 60 45 - - 70 -
8 6 Kerr Dylan AJ's Evolution P/B Norco Coldwater ON 222 262 16 24 32 60 60 - 70
7 10 Jenkins Nolan Whole Athlete p/b DNA Colorado Springs CO 187 187 - 40 50 - 37 60 -
9 8 Woods Colton Team Ontario/Trek Store CC Midhurst ON 134 134 0 18 16 50 50 - -
10 18 Jamieson Elliot Cycling BC White Rock BC 131 131 30 32 24 - - 45 -
11 34 Brunelle Zachary Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC 131 131 - 13 12 - 21 - 85
12 9 Fabian Paul Team USA Prescott AZ 129 129 45 50 34 - - - -
13 11 Thiboutot Vincent Pivot Cycles OTE Quebec QC 118 118 23 37 26 - 32 - -
14 12 Mace Michael Florida Devo Ocala FL 118 118 21 45 23 - 29 - -
15 13 Heuer Markus Kaad Bicycle Express Bagsvaerd DEN 115 115 70 - 0 - 45 - -
16 29 Hudson Brayden Energy Cycling Club St. Catharines ON 111 111 - - - 34 27 - 50
17 14 Maltais Pilote William quipe du Quebec/Cyclone d'Alma Alma QC 105 120 15 19 17 45 24 - -
18 15 Garcia Barron Brian Joshua Ivan Vizcaino's Bike   MEX 98 98 - 28 40 - 30 - -
19 16 Sadesky Logan Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Canmore AB 92 92 25 25 14 - 28 - -
20 17 Conway Turner Team USA Yucaipa CA 91 91 34 20 37 - - - -
21 41 MacEachen Calum   Mahone Bay NS 89 89 - - - 29 - - 60
22 20 Sacket Colton Pivot-Competitive Cyclist Troy TX 82 82 29 26 27 - - - -
23 19 Brasher Kade Rouleur DEVO p/b DNA Cycling Holladay UT 82 82 28 34 20 - - - -
24 21 Mysko Paul Team Ontario/Hardwood Next Wave Barrie ON 79 79 - 15 1 37 26 - -
25 22 Graham Hamish Independent Kelowna BC 79 79 24 27 28 - - 0 -
26 23 Loney Calvin The North hub p/b Bolton Tire Mississauga ON 68 68 - 11 - 32 25 - -
27 24 Simard Vincent CVM de la Gatineau Gatineau QC 66 66 - 12 7 28 19 - -
28 25 Hayes Noah Bear Development Team Oakland CA 63 63 - - 29 - 34 - -
29 52 Baron Jeremie Mathieu Performance   QC 63 63 - 10 8 - - - 45
30 26 Fryer Dylan Bear Development Team San Amelmo CA 62 62 40 - 22 - - - -
31 27 Nilsen Kieran Trail Bicycles / Pivot JHA Racing / Cycling BC Comox BC 62 62 19 22 21 - - 0 -
32 28 Saxton Seth Team USA Draper UT 62 62 32 30 0 - - - -
33 30 Vermaerke Kevin Team USA Rancho Santa Margari CA 60 60 60 - - - - - -
34 59 Levesque Rmi Course Vlo Edmundston Edmundston NB 54 54 - 8 6 - - - 40
35 31 Roach Sam Bear Development Team Roanoke CA 48 48 - - 25 - 23 - -
36 32 Nazwaski Michael Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV Toronto ON 48 48 - - - 30 18 - -
37 33 Menzies Jack Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Canmore AB 48 48 12 17 19 - - - -
38 54 St Laurent Nicolas CVM Sigma Assurance   QC 48 48 - 5 13 - - - 30
39 35 McCurry Mitchell Kallisto-FCV p/b Peleton Contracting Waterloo ON 44 44 - - - 27 17 - -
40 36 Ciotlos Jack Mariposa Cycle Racing Team Toronto ON 42 42 - - - 22 20 - -
41   Peterson Brennon   Sandy UT 40 40 - - - - - 40 -
42 37 Azcona Acosta Emilio Inspira Castel Trek / Arte en Acero   MEX 40 40 - - - - 40 - -
43 38 Ovaska Luukas Wolfpack Racing Lively ON 40 40 - - - 24 16 - -
44 39 McDonald Ian   Oak Hill WV 40 40 - 0 - 40 - - -
45   Vanluxemborg John Team Nova Scotia   NS 37 37             37
46 40 Hillock Stephenson AWI Racing p/b The Crank & Sprocket Orillia ON 37 37 - - - 23 14 - -
47 Rioux Samuel Radical Edge Fredericton NB 34 34 34
48 Arseneau Anthony Mike's Bike Shop NB 32 32 32
49 42 Grondin Eliot Independent   QC 27 27 - 16 11 - - - -
50 43 Gullickson Finn Team USA Colorado Springs CO 27 27 27 - - - - - -
51 44 Stewart Grant Rock & Road Cycle Club Waterdown ON 26 26 - - - 26 0 - -
52 45 Frost Eric Independent Milton ON 25 25 - - - 25 0 - -
53 46 D'Amour Charles Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC 24 24 - 9 15 - - - -
54 47 Pouliot Ludovic Mont Sainte Anne Mont Sainte Anne QC 24 24 - 14 10 - - - -
55 48 Klapheke Harrison Bear Development Team Kingston Springs TN 22 22 - - - - 22 - -
56 49 Leveille Olivier Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC 21 21 - 21 0 - - - -
57 50 Yackle Jake Independent Spokane WA 20 20 20 - - - - - -
58 51 Ogryzlo Levi Cyclepath Oakville Race Team Oakville ON 19 19 - - 4 0 15 - -
59 53 Noel Sam Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld   USA 18 18 - - 18 - - - -
60 55 Wood Calder Team USA Anacortes WA 18 18 18 - - - - - -
61 56 Moyer Ethan Team USA Steamboat Spring CO 17 17 17 - - - - - -
62 57 Martin Xavier Vlo Pays-D'en-Haut/PG   QC 16 16 - 7 9 - - - -
63 58 Joyce Dylan Independent Chetwynd BC 14 14 14 - - - - - -
64 60 Fabian Theodore Arizona Devo Prescott AZ 13 13 13 - - - - - -
65 62 Garneau Emrick Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC 11 11 - 6 5 - - - -
66 61 Edwards Zane Summit Bike Club Allen TX 11 11 11 - - - - - -
67 63 Brink Ian Broadmark Mount Si North Bend WA 10 10 10 - - - - - -
68 64 Laroche Vincent Sarto   QC 4 4 - 4 - - - - -
69 65 Gref Axel Independent     3 3 - - 3 - - - -
70 66 Tremblay Jean Michel Cyclone D'Alma Alma QC 2 2 - 0 2 - - - -
71 67 Nadeau Thomas Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell Makadence   QC - - - 0 - - - - -
Best 4 of 7 Races Count for final Ranking/4 Meilleurs rsultats sur 7 sont retenus pour le classement final                              
Points for top 40 places/Points aux 40 premiers                              
U17 Women
1 5 Johnston Emilly Trek BC Devo Comox BC 400 426 100 100 26 - - 100 100
2 1 Larose-Gingras Juliette Velo Cartel/BL Coaching Lac-Beauport QC 355 425 85 85 85 100 70 - -
3 2 Bradbury Nicole NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton Investments Hamilton ON 325 445 70 70 100 85 60 - 60
4 3 Sarrazin Julianne Vlo Pays-D'En-Haut/PG Prvost QC 315 365 - 50 70 60 100 - 85
5 4 Lawson Kelly Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team Craighurst ON 252 252 - 37 60 70 85 - -
6 6 Mckenzie Chloe The Cyclery Ottawa ON 215 255 - 40 50 50 45 - 70
7 7 Baillargeon Samuelle CVM Sigma Assurance Lac Beauport QC 147 147 - 60 37 - 50 - -
8 8 Macdonald Sierra Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team Horseshoe Valley ON 136 136 - 30 27 45 34 - -
9 9 Auclair Marianne CVM Sigma Assurance Lac Beauport QC 130 130 - 45 45 - 40 - -
10 10 Langlais Alice CVM Sigma Assurance Lac Beauport QC 106 106 - 34 40 - 32 - -
11 11 Baillargeon Erika CVM Sigma Assurance Lac Beauport QC 95 95 - 32 34 - 29 - -
12   Large Ana Red Devils Cycling Academy Kelowna BC 85 85 - - - - - 85 -
13 12 Drouin Lea CVM Sigma Assurance St-Ferrol-les-neiges QC 80 80 - 24 28 - 28 - -
14 21 Bragdon Ella The Radical Edge   NB 78 78 - 28 - - - - 50
15 13 Stel Jocelyn Giant Toronto p/b Liv Burlington ON 77 77 - - - 40 37 - -
16   Shaw Carolyn Red Devils Cycling Academy Kelowna BC 70 70 - - - - - 70 -
17 14 Reid Carys Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team Keswick ON 64 64 -   - 37 27 - -
18 15 Aspirot Jasmine Dalbix Sherbrooke Sherbrooke QC 61 61 - 29 32 - - - -
19 16 Orsler Isabelle Team Alberta/Synergy Racing Bragg Creek AB 60 60 60 - - - - - -
20 17 Marcotte Catryana Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC 56 56 - 26 30 - - - -
21 18 Anker Baril Evlyn Vlo Pays-D'En-Haut/PG   QC 54 54 - 25 29 - - - -
22 19 Blanchet Molly Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC 47 47 - 22 25 - - - -
23 20 Hayes Sabrina Bear Development Team Warrenton VA 30 30 - - - - 30 - -
24 22 Simon Desloges Mylaa Vlo Pays-D'En-Haut/PG   QC 27 27 - 27 - - - - -
25 23 Moreau Oceane     QC 24 24 - - 24 - - - -
26 24 Desmeules Jeanne Charlevoix   QC 23 23 - 23 - - - - -
27 25 Fiset Juliette Mont Sainte Anne Mont Sainte Anne QC 21 21 - 21 - - - - -
28   Brazil Anna Team PEI Prince Edward Island PEI                 45
29   Thomsen Vanessa Fitworks Nextgen New Brunswick NB                 40
30   Shipley Keeley Team Nova Scotia Nova Scotia NS                 37
U17 Men
1 3 Yells Jakob River City Cycle Club Campbell River BC 355 453 100 85 28 70 70 100 -
2 1 Clark Owen Homestead Racing King City ON 355 425 85 70 100 85 85 - -
3 2 La Grenade Jrmie Skinouk-VDM Gatineau QC 327 327 - 100 27 100 100 - -
4 4 Roy Xavier Velo XTRM Amos Ste-Gertrude-Manneville QC 265 265 - 50 85 0 45 85 -
5 5 Ashton Erik Trail Bicycles Comox BC 225 225 70 40 70 - - 45 -
6 11 Scott Cody Cannondale p/b Fortius   BC 180 180 - 60 50 - - 70 -
7 6 Leliveld Matthew Team Ontario/Hardwood Next Wave Mulmur ON 150 150 - 37 23 50 40 - -
8 7 Brisebois Hugo CVM de la Gatineau Gatineau QC 141 141 - 32 32 45 32 - -
9 8 Smith Will Team Ontario/Hardwood Next Wave Horseshoe Valley ON 136 136 - 0 26 60 50 - -
10 9 Duval Zack Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC 121 121 - 18 34 40 29 - 85
11 10 Cot Charles-Antoine Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC 121 121 - 26 24 34 37 - -
12 28 Knight Nicholas Arrowsmith Cycling Club Quaicum Beach BC 110 110 50 - - - - 60 -
13 31 Rodgers Lief Cannondale p/b Fortius Port Moody BC 95 95 45 - - - - 50 -
14 12 Gagnon Xavier Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC 90 90 - 24 29 37 0 - -
15 13 Konecny Lasse Pivot-Competitive Cyclist   CO 90 90 - 30 60 - - - -
16 14 Vincent Emrick Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC 74 74 - 34 40 - - - 100
17 16 Theberge Benjamin Mathieu Performance   QC 73 73 - 28 45 - - - -
18 15 Lancaster Brett Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team Alliston ON 73 73 - - 18 29 26 - -
19 17 Clark Oscar The North Hub p/b Bolton Tire Rockwood ON 71 71 - 11 - 30 30 - -
20 18 Vialaret Damien Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads   ON 65 65 - 25 8 32 - - -
21 19 Vachon Thomas CVM Sigma Assurance   QC 64 64 - 27 37 - - - -
22 20 Simard William Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC 62 62 - 17 17 - 28 - 70
23 21 Belanger Ethan NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton Investments Burlington ON 61 61 -   - 27 34 - -
24 22 McDonald Ian New River Bikes Oak Hill WV 60 60 - - - - 60 - -
25 23 Orsler Darwin Team Alberta/Synergy Racing Bragg Creek AB 60 60 60 - - - - - -
26   Sommer Shane Team Nova Scotia Nova Scotia NS 60 - - - - - - - 60
27 24 O'Krafka Logan the Hub race team Cambridge ON 55 55   - - 28 27 - -
28 25 Blanger Rannou Jeremie CVM de la Gatineau Gatineau QC 53 53 - 8 19 26 - - -
29 26 Oppizzi Matteo quipe Iris-Bob Cyclo/Vlo Pays-D'en-Haut/PG   QC 52 52 - 22 30 - - - -
30 27 Woolhouse Colton   Orillia ON 50 50 - - 0 25 25 - -
31   Dyker Liam Millenium Cycle & Sport New Brunswick NB 50 - - - - - - - 50
32 29 Wright Aaron Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club Holland Landing ON 48 48 - 0 - 24 24 - -
33 30 Muhirwa Raphael Mont Sainte Anne Mont Sainte Anne QC 45 45 - 45 - - - - -
34   Lydon Noah Radical Edge New Brunswick NB 45 - - - - - - - 45
35   Georgyev Damian Tripleshot Cycling Club Victoria BC 40 40 - 0 - - - 40 -
36 32 Beauregard Drnik Mathieu Performance   QC 40 40 - 19 21 - - - -
37 34 Labrecque Jacob Cyclone D'Alma Alma QC 40 40 - 20 20 - - - -
38 33 Joyce Seth   Chetwynd BC 40 40 40 - - - - - -
39   Jelley Matt Team PEI Prince Edward Island PEI 40 - - - - - - - 40
40   Hart Griffen   Kamloops BC 37 37 - 0 - - - 37 -
41 35 Bouchard Felix Mont Sainte Anne Mont Sainte Anne QC 37 37 - 21 16   - - -
42 36 Lehton Ian Trail Bicycles Courtenay BC 37 37 37 - - - - - -
43   Lebel Pier-Luc Velo Edmunston New Brunswick NB 37 - - - - - - - 37
44 37 Gagne Jordan Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC 34 34 - 12 22 - - - -
45   Taylor Cole Team PEI Prince Edward Island PEI 34 - - - - - - - 34
46   Hahn Aidan Team Nova Scotia Nova Scotia NS 32 - - - - - - - 32
47   Brunelle Kylian Dalbix Sherbrooke Quebec QC 30 - - - - - - - 30
48 38 Laricheliere Justin Mont Sainte Anne Mont Sainte Anne QC 29 29 - 29 - - - - -
49   Ozon Darian Team Nova Scotia Nova Scotia NS 29 - - - - - - - 29
50   Berube Zachary Velo Edmunston New Brunswick NB 28 - - - - - - - 28
51   Cameron Jesse Bike Monkey Nova Scotia NS 27 - - - - - - - 27
52 39 Verret Philippe     QC 25 25 - - 25 - - - -
53 40 McGarr Richie ENERGY Cycling Club   ON 23 23 0 - - 23 - - -
54 41 Tremblay Marc Antoine VO2   QC 23 23 - 23 - - - - -
55 42 Lashley Connor Milton Revolution Cycling Club Mississagua ON 22 22   - - 22 0 - -
56 43 Nouhi Goupil Youssef CVM de la Gatineau Gatineau QC 22 22 - 7 15 - - - -
57 44 Baron Christophe Vlo Pays d'En Haut   QC 17 17 - 3 14 - - - -
58 45 Laliberte Samuel Acidose Lactique   QC 16 16 - 6 10 - - - -
59 46 Larocque Thomas Velo Pays d'en Haut   QC 16 16 - 16 0 - - - -
60 47 Niebrzydowski Zachary       15 15 - - 15 - - - -
61 48 Vermette Hugo Mont Sainte Anne Mont Sainte Anne QC 15 15 - 15 - - - - -
62 49 Cournoyer Simon Mont Sainte Anne Mont Sainte Anne QC 14 14 - 14 - - - - -
63 50 Cessna James Pivot-Competitive Cyclist   UT 13 13 - 13 - - - - -
64 51 Tessier Jrmie       12 12 - - 12 - - - -
65 52 Koszegi Julien       11 11 - - 11 - - - -
66 53 Garaouy Cole Independent   WS 10 10 - 10 - - - - -
67 55 Lefebvre Xavier       9 9 - - 9 - - - -
68 54 Dorval Maxime Mont Sainte Anne Mont Sainte Anne QC 9 9 - 9 - - - - -
69 56 Michaud Dave Dalbix Sherbrooke Sherbrooke QC 5 5 - 5 - - - - -
70 57 Fiset Elliot Mont Sainte Anne Mont Sainte Anne QC 4 4 - 4 - - - - -
71   DeAngelis Matthew King Race King City ON - - - - - - 0 - -
72   Hartman Jack Team Whistler Pemberton BC - - 0 - - - - - -
73   Lamarre Julien       - - - - 0 - - - -
74   Matisse Julien     QC - - - 0 - - - - -
75   Richer Mathis Dalbix Siboire Sherbrooke QC - - - 0 - - - - -
76   Daburger Max Independent Kamloops BC - - - - - - - 0 -
 
 
 
Best 4 of 7 Races Count for final Ranking/4 Meilleurs rsultats sur 7 sont retenus pour le classement final
Points for top 40 places/Points aux 40 premiers