Posted by Editoress on 07/31/09
Final Stage results and GC in Oregon
Stage: 6 Deschutes Brewery Awbrey Butte Circuit Race, 83.67km | |
1 Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) | 2:10:05 |
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) | |
3 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) | |
4 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) | |
5 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) | |
6 Evelyn Stevens (Webcor Builders) | |
7 Amber Rais (Team TIBCO) | |
8 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) | |
9 Julie Beveridge (Team TIBCO) | |
10 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) | |
11 Chrissy Ruiter (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) | |
12 Kristin Sanders (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) | |
13 Carmen McNellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) | |
14 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker) | |
15 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders) | |
16 Rachel Neylan (PROMAN Hit Squad) | all s.t. |
17 Teri Sheasby (Bend Bike N' Sport) | 0:15 |
18 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) | 0:27 |
19 Katharine Carroll (Team TIBCO) | |
20 Kristen Lasasso (Team Lip Smacker) | both s.t. |
21 Heather Kay (Ind) | 0:35 |
22 Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange) | |
23 Erika Graves (Kahala LaGrange) | |
24 Alison Starnes (Team TIBCO) | |
25 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) | all s.t. |
26 Alisha Welsh (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | 0:48 |
27 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders) | 0:53 |
28 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | 1:03 |
29 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) | s.t. |
30 Rachel Warner (Team Group Health) | 1:06 |
31 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) | |
32 Ruth Clemence (Touchstone Climbing) | both s.t. |
33 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Toug Racing) | 1:14 |
34 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) | |
35 Erica Zaveta (Team Group Health) | |
36 Gillian Moody (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | |
37 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) | |
38 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) | |
39 Alice Pennington (VELOFORMA) | all s.t. |
40 Melinda Weiner (Kahala LaGrange) | 1:23 |
41 Amity Elliott (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | 1:52 |
42 Marilyn Mcdonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) | 2:12 |
43 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) | 2:16 |
44 Lauren Tamayo (Team TIBCO) | |
45 Brei Gudsell (VELOFORMA) | both s.t. |
46 Ashley Anderson (PROMAN Hit Squad) | 2:21 |
47 Robin Secrist (VELOFORMA) | 2:57 |
48 Annie Malouin (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | all s.t. |
49 Lindsay Myers (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | 3:01 |
50 Kathryn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) | 3:35 |
51 Gabriela Ferrat (VELOFORMA) | |
52 Christina Smith (VELOFORMA) | both s.t. |
53 Emma Rickards (Team TIBCO) | 4:10 |
54 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) | |
55 Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten Racing) | |
56 Alison Shanks (Bike NZ) | |
57 Cara Bussell (Team Group Health) | |
58 Marisa Asplund (DFT p/b Treads) | all s.t. |
59 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) | 4:18 |
60 Arielle Filiberti (Team Group Health) | 4:43 |
61 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) | 5:29 |
62 Tracey Jacobs (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) | 7:49 |
63 Anna Milkowski (DFT p/b Treads) | |
64 Heather Pryor (Touchstone Climbing) | both s.t. |
65 Rushlee Buchanan (Bike NZ) | 8:40 |
66 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health) | 9:29 |
67 Lauren Hall (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team ) | 10:12 |
68 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing ) | 13:59 |
69 Kendall Ryan (PROMAN Hit Squad) | |
70 Ambre Levy (DFT p/b Treads) | |
71 Tiffany Pezzulo (DFT p/b Treads) | |
72 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing) | |
73 Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) | |
74 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange ) | 15:25 |
75 Coryn Rivera (PROMAN Hit Squad ) | 20:33 |
76 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling ) | 24:19 |
77 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (DFT p/b Treads) | 29:02 |
78 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) | 32:55 |
DNF Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) | |
DNF Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing) | |
DNF Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) | |
DNF Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) | |
DNF Leah Guloien (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | |
DNF Ally Stacher (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | |
DNF Kirsty Broun (Team Lip Smacker) | |
DNF Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) | |
Final GC | |
1 Evelyn Stevens (Webcor Builders ) | 13:28:36 |
2 Amber Rais (Team TIBCO) | at 1:18 |
3 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) | 1:36 |
4 Julie Beveridge (Team TIBCO) | 1:37 |
5 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) | 2:00 |
6 Chrissy Ruiter (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) | 2:26 |
7 Katharine Carroll (Team TIBCO) | 2:38 |
8 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker) | 2:40 |
9 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) | 3:41 |
10 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) | 3:50 |
11 Alison Starnes (Team TIBCO) | 3:58 |
12 Kristin Mcgrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) | 4:13 |
13 Marisa Asplund (DFT p/b Treads) | 4:21 |
14 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) | 4:52 |
15 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) | 4:55 |
16 Kristen Lasasso (Team Lip Smacker) | 4:58 |
17 Rachel Neylan (PROMAN Hit Squad) | 5:05 |
18 Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange) | 6:01 |
19 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) | 6:29 |
20 Teri Sheasby (Bend Bike N' Sport) | s.t. |
21 Ruth Clemence (Touchstone Climbing) | 6:56 |
22 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) | 7:42 |
23 Kristin Sanders (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) | 8:03 |
24 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) | 8:37 |
25 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders) | 8:49 |
26 Alison Shanks (Bike NZ) | 9:22 |
27 Alisha Welsh (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | 10:01 |
28 Gillian Moody (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | 10:04 |
29 Marilyn McDonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) | 10:28 |
30 Carmen Mcnellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) | 11:11 |
31 Alice Pennington (VELOFORMA) | 11:20 |
32 Erika Graves (Kahala LaGrange) | 11:40 |
33 Heather Kay (Ind) | 13:09 |
34 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) | 14:32 |
35 Erica Zaveta (Team Group Health) | 14:50 |
36 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) | 15:17 |
37 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) | 15:35 |
38 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders) | 16:16 |
39 Robin Secrist (VELOFORMA) | 16:18 |
40 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) | 16:31 |
41 Melinda Weiner (Kahala LaGrange) | 16:51 |
42 Ashley Anderson (PROMAN Hit Squad) | 17:52 |
43 Lauren Tamayo (Team TIBCO) | 17:54 |
44 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) | 18:26 |
45 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Toug Racing) | 18:37 |
46 Rachel Warner (Team Group Health) | 19:02 |
47 Christina Smith (VELOFORMA) | 19:59 |
48 Brei Gudsell (VELOFORMA) | 20:11 |
49 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | 20:12 |
50 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) | 20:33 |
51 Heather Pryor (Touchstone Climbing) | 21:04 |
52 Kathryn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) | 21:16 |
53 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) | 21:52 |
54 Amity Elliott (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | 22:01 |
55 Annie Malouin (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | 23:13 |
56 Emma Rickards (Team TIBCO) | 23:16 |
57 Anna Milkowski (DFT p/b Treads) | 23:36 |
58 Rushlee Buchanan (Bike NZ) | 23:57 |
59 Lindsay Myers (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) | 25:28 |
60 Tracey Jacobs (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) | 26:31 |
61 Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten Racing) | 27:30 |
62 Gabriela Ferrat (VELOFORMA) | 28:58 |
63 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) | 30:40 |
64 Arielle Filiberti (Team Group Health) | 31:05 |
65 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange) | 31:15 |
66 Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) | 32:23 |
67 Tiffany Pezzulo (DFT p/b Treads) | 33:05 |
68 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health) | 35:24 |
69 Ambre Levy (DFT p/b Treads) | 35:27 |
70 Lauren Hall (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) | 36:38 |
71 Coryn Rivera (PROMAN Hit Squad) | 37:32 |
72 Cara Bussell (Team Group Health) | 42:11 |
73 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing) | 42:48 |
74 Kendall Ryan (PROMAN Hit Squad) | 43:40 |
75 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) | 46:08 |
76 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) | 50:39 |
77 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) | 55:02 |
78 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (DFT p/b Treads) | 57:47 |
Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |