Posted by Editoress on 09/3/12
Results from the third stage of the Green Mountain Stage race, the Mad River Road Race, held on Sunday September 2nd in Vermont
1/2 Women, 112.65 km | |
1 Alizée Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) | 3:28:29 |
2 Marti Shea (Destination Cycling) | at 0:11 |
3 Sue Palmer-Komar (PK Express/Biemme) | 0:46 |
4 Gabrielle Fortin (Deda-Hype) | 1:03 |
5 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) | 1:07 |
6 Amanda Watson (Edlow International p/b BikeBeat) | 1:08 |
7 Gabby Day (Independant) | 1:13 |
8 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) | 1:19 |
9 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC) | 1:21 |
10 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz) | 1:43 |
11 Patty Buerkle (Edlow International p/b Bike Beat) | 1:51 |
12 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) | 2:01 |
13 Brittlee Bowman (CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes) | 2:15 |
14 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | 2:19 |
15 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme) | 2:25 |
16 Kelly Knowles (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery) | 2:31 |
17 Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team) | 2:31 |
18 Ann marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass) | 2:37 |
19 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | 2:40 |
20 Suzanne Lucash (CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital) | 2:45 |
21 Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) | 2:48 |
22 Marie-noel Labrecque (4CX) | 2:56 |
23 Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media) | 3:00 |
24 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) | 3:06 |
25 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario) | 3:06 |
26 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) | 3:35 |
27 Helene Pilote Fortin (deda/hype) | 3:35 |
28 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) | 3:59 |
29 Julia Bradley (PK Express/ Biemme) | 4:15 |
30 Lenore Pipes (RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com) | 4:29 |
31 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | 4:47 |
32 Ruth McLean (Team Ontario) | 5:19 |
33 Amy Miner (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) | 5:57 |
34 Emily Flynn (Team Ontario) | 7:28 |
35 Ellen Moses (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | 7:28 |
36 Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel) | 9:25 |
37 Meredith Ehn (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | 10:27 |
38 Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts FITTIME) | 10:49 |
39 Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team) | 12:14 |
40 Elyse Nieuwold (Team Ontario) | 13:05 |
41 Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-SANOFI) | 15:07 |
DNF Kristen Gohr (Farm Team Elite Women's Racing) | |
GC | |
1 Marti Shea (Destination Cycling) | 6:12:53 |
2 Alizée Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) | at 0:42 |
3 Susan Palmer-Komar (PK Express/Biemme) | 0:43 |
4 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC) | 1:12 |
5 Amanda Watson (Edlow International p/b BikeBeat) | 1:30 |
6 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) | 1:32 |
7 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) | 1:37 |
8 Gabby Day (Independant) | 1:58 |
9 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) | 2:09 |
10 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz) | 2:17 |
11 Patty Buerkle (Edlow International p/b Bike Beat) | 2:21 |
12 Gabrielle Fortin (Deda-Hype) | 2:36 |
13 Brittlee Bowman (CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes) | 2:56 |
14 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme) | 3:07 |
15 Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) | 3:20 |
16 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | 3:27 |
17 Kelly Knowles (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery) | 3:33 |
18 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | 3:36 |
19 Ann marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass) | 3:45 |
20 Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team) | 3:55 |
21 Suzanne Lucash (CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital) | 3:58 |
22 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) | 4:02 |
23 Marie-noel Labrecque (4CX) | 4:07 |
24 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario) | 4:10 |
25 Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media) | 4:24 |
26 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) | 5:06 |
27 Julia Bradley (PK Express/ Biemme) | 5:09 |
28 Lenore Pipes (RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com) | 5:31 |
29 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) | 5:49 |
30 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | 6:32 |
31 Ruth McLean (Team Ontario) | 6:46 |
32 Helene Pilote Fortin (deda/hype) | 6:49 |
33 Amy Miner (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) | 7:26 |
34 Ellen Moses (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | 8:40 |
35 Emily Flynn (Team Ontario) | 9:09 |
36 Meredith Ehn (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | 12:08 |
37 Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts FITTIME) | 13:13 |
38 Elyse Nieuwold (Team Ontario) | 15:43 |
39 Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel) | 15:45 |
40 Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team) | 17:40 |
41 Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-SANOFI) | 40:35 |
Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |