Posted by Editoress on 09/5/17
Results from the first stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche in France
Stage 1: Le Pouzin to Beauchastel, 98.4 km | |
1 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team | 2:59:52 |
2 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) | |
3 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team | |
4 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana | |
5 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team | |
6 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink - Cogeas | |
7 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas | |
8 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank | |
9 Greta Richioud (Fra) French National Team | |
10 Martina Ritter (Aut) | |
11 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | |
12 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | |
13 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team | |
14 Leah Thomas (USA) | |
15 Marion Sicot (Fra) | |
16 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana | |
17 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team | |
18 Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink - Cogeas | |
19 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas | |
20 Victorie Guilman (Fra) French National Team | |
21 Maelle Grossetete (Fra) | |
22 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | |
23 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank | |
24 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) | |
25 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team | |
26 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team | |
27 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team | |
28 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Russian National Team | |
29 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team | |
30 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) | |
31 Justine Barrow (Aus) | |
32 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank | |
33 Marion Bessone (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team | |
34 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) | |
35 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) French National Team | |
36 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) | |
37 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Swiss National Team | |
38 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | |
39 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team | |
40 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank | all s.t. |
41 Maria Yapura Plaza (Arg) | 0:13 |
42 Maria Merce Pacios Pujado (Esp) Spanish National Team | 0:17 |
43 Sara Poidevin (Can) BePink - Cogeas | 0:58 |
44 Danielle Christmas (GBr) | 1:08 |
45 Morgane Coston (Fra) | 1:45 |
46 Manon Souyris (Fra) | 5:50 |
47 Severine Eraud (Fra) French National Team | |
48 Yumiko Goda (Jpn) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team | |
49 Marissa Baks (Ned) | all s.t. |
50 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) | 10:44 |
51 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) Spanish National Team | s.t. |
52 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team | 11:41 |
53 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team | 12:13 |
54 Marie Gielen (Fra) French National Team | 15:17 |
55 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) | |
56 Fanny Zambon (Fra) French National Team | |
57 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink - Cogeas | |
58 Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | |
59 Claire Rose (GBr) | |
60 Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | |
61 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank | |
62 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | |
63 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team | all s.t. |
64 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) | 17:18 |
65 Olga Deiko (Rus) Russian National Team | |
66 Galina Chernyshova (Rus) Russian National Team | |
67 Liisa Ehrberg (Est) | |
68 Meret Zimmermann (Sui) Swiss National Team | |
69 Karin Penko (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | |
70 Irina Zhurba (Rus) Russian National Team | |
71 Klaudia Radziszewska (Pol) Polish National Team | |
72 Senna Feron (Ned) | |
73 Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Russian National Team | |
74 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) | |
75 Brenda Santoyo Perez (Mex) | |
76 Melissa Brand (GBr) | |
77 Kimberly Nieuwerth (Ned) | |
78 Monika Graczewska (Pol) Polish National Team | |
79 Hajdi Zajc (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | |
80 Laura Asencio (Fra) | |
81 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mri) | |
82 Bonne Knibbe (Ned) | |
83 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | all s.t. |
84 Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) | 17:22 |
85 Selam Amha (Eth) | 19:59 |
86 Kim Johanna Kohlmeyer (Ger) | 20:06 |
87 Veronika Anna Kormos (Hun) | 24:05 |
88 Melanie Klement (Ned) | 29:26 |
89 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team | |
90 Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team | |
91 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) | |
92 Phetdarin Somrat (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team | |
93 Suthima Sopa (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team | |
94 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team | |
95 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Spanish National Team | |
96 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) | |
97 Dorota Przezak (Pol) Polish National Team | |
98 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) | |
99 Maxine Filby (GBr) | |
100 Fanny Leleu (Fra) | all s.t. |
101 Avital Gez (Isr) | 29:39 |
102 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team | 30:40 |
103 Piyathida Thitjan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team | 45:30 |
104 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team | s.t. |
DNF Selina Burch (Sui) Swiss National Team | |
DNF Melanie Amann (Aut) | |
DNF Emily Rodger (Can) | |
DNF Esther Meisels (USA) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team | |
DNS Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team | |
DNS Svenja Wüthrich (Sui) Swiss National Team |
Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |