Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 15/20 12:00 pm - Valley of the Sun Stage Race: Stage 1 results, Boilard 5th


Posted by Editoress on 02/15/20
 

Results from the first stage of the 2020 Valley of the Sun Stage Race in Phoenix, Arizona (USA)

 

 

Stage 1: Landis Cyclery, Trek Time Trial, 22.5 km
 
 
Pro/1/2 Women Time Gap
1 Summer Moak (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:30:53.7    
30:53.7
2 Jennifer Luebke (USA) TWENTY20 0:31:43.4 00:49.7
3 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:31:53.2 00:59.5
4 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:32:22.1 01:28.4
5 Simone Boilard (Can) TWENTY20 0:32:30.9 01:37.2
6 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:32:57.3 02:03.7
7 Sara Youmans (USA) ORION Racing 0:33:16.1 02:22.5
8 Shayna Powless (USA) TWENTY20 0:33:17.6 02:24.0
9 Faith Montrieuil (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:33:18.3 02:24.6
10 Caitlin Conyers (Ber) Illinois State 0:33:18.3 02:24.6
11 Emma Grant (GBr) TWENTY20 0:33:25.1 02:31.4
12 Olivia Cummins (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:33:40.4 02:46.8
13 Cecile Lejeune (USA) Landis/Trek 0:33:56.8 03:03.1
14 Lindsay Sferrazza (Can) Hamilton United 0:33:59.5 03:05.8
15 Eleanor Wiseman (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:34:15.7 03:22.0
16 Sofia Arreola Navarro (USA) TWENTY20 0:34:23.7 03:30.0
17 Jessica Bonilla (USA) Kent State 0:34:31.2 03:37.5
18 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:34:32.2 03:38.5
19 Paige Redman (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing 0:34:41.4 03:47.7
20 Jasmine Soh (USA) TWENTY20 0:34:49.2 03:55.6
21 Kaia Schmid (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:34:54.8 04:01.2
22 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Liv Racing 0:34:57.8 04:04.2
23 Betsabee Salomon (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 0:35:00.4 04:06.7
24 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:35:05.8 04:12.1
25 Samantha Quijano (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:35:05.9 04:12.2
26 Jaimee Erickson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:35:13.2 04:19.5
27 Melanie Wong (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:35:26.4 04:32.8
28 Lisa Cordova (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:35:26.5 04:32.8
29 Natalia Franco (USA) TWENTY20 0:35:34.6 04:40.9
30 Susej Esqueda (USA) San diego bicycle club 0:35:51.0 04:57.3
31 Kara Lilly (Can) Peloton Cycling p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:35:53.2 04:59.5
32 Jancy Meraz (Mex) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 0:36:12.2 05:18.5
33 Kasey Mcevoy (USA) Landis/Trek 0:36:20.9 05:27.2
34 Makayla Macpherson (USA) TWENTY20 0:36:22.0 05:28.3
35 Anne Donley (USA) Wingman 0:36:32.0 05:38.3
36 Mariana Valadez Ortiz (USA) Kansas State 0:37:04.9 06:11.2
37 Courtney Nelson (USA) TWENTY20 0:37:47.7 06:54.1
38 Christina Hashimoto (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 0:37:59.4 07:05.7
39 Sophia Larsen (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 0:38:18.4 07:24.7
40 Julyn Renee Aguila (USA) Kansas State 0:38:54.4 08:00.8
41 Elle Bush (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:40:19.6 09:25.9
42 Sarah Hoots (USA) Classic Cycling 0:41:02.4 10:08.8
43 Holly Henry (Can) Red Truck Racing 0:43:02.0 12:08
 
DNS Marina Urrea (USA) EP CYCLISTS
DNS Amanda Felder (USA) Kansas State
DNS Yael Klein (Can) Kansas
DNS Arielle Little (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Melissa Teeple (USA) Georgia
 
Pro/1 Men Time Gap
1 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team 0:27:45.6 27:45.6
2 Tyler Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:28:19.5 00:33.9
3 Matthew Ricittello (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:28:32.2 00:46.6
4 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro 0:28:35.7 00:50.1
5 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:28:53.4 01:07.9
6 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California 0:28:53.5 01:07.9
7 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:28:58.4 01:12.8
8 Tanner Ward (USA) First Internet Bank 0:29:05.8 01:20.2
9 Torbjorn Andre Roed (USA) Colorado Mesa University 0:29:11.6 01:26.0
10 Joseph Bacala (USA) SEMPER PORRO 0:29:16.7 01:31.1
11 Thomas Schellenberg (USA) TaG Racing Team 0:29:23.4 01:37.8
12 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:29:23.8 01:38.2
13 Alex Driscoll (USA) Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:29:26.7 01:41.1
14 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:29:28.6 01:43.0
15 Logan Mclain (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:29:38.6 01:53.0
16 Kaden Hopkins (USA) Winners Edge 0:29:45.4 01:59.8
17 Lance Haidet (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:29:49.4 02:03.8
18 Shawn Litster (USA) Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 0:29:52.4 02:06.8
19 Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:29:56.3 02:10.7
20 John Keller (USA) Project Supertraining 0:30:11.6 02:26.0
21 Tristan Manderfeld (USA) United States Military Enduranc 0:30:13.6 02:28.0
22 Caleb Barville (USA) Clemson 0:30:22.7 02:37.1
23 Ryan Standish (USA) Ventum Racing Orange Seal 0:30:26.6 02:41.0
24 Thomas Fuller (USA) Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0:30:27.0 02:41.4
25 Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM 0:30:29.0 02:43.4
26 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mikes Bikes Equator 0:30:29.7 02:44.1
27 Eli Husted (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team 0:30:30.2 02:44.5
28 Lance Abshire (USA) STRIKE Elite Devo Team 0:30:32.5 02:46.9
29 Miguel Santillanes (Mex) Joyerias Meza 0:30:41.6 02:56.0
30 Frederick Junge (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 0:30:42.3 02:56.7
31 Luke Lamperti (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:30:45.9 03:00.3
32 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 0:30:48.5 03:02.9
33 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek 0:30:54.3 03:08.7
34 Stephen Pedone (USA) Landis/Trek 0:30:54.9 03:09.3
35 Eric Marcotte (USA) 100% Factor Eliel IRC 0:30:57.7 03:12.1
36 Joseph Garey (USA) SEMPER PORRO 0:30:59.2 03:13.6
37 Alex Schueckler (USA) US Military Endurance Sports 0:31:00.3 03:14.7
38 Alex Marr (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 0:31:06.4 03:20.8
39 Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:31:07.2 03:21.6
40 Reece Linder (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W 0:31:12.0 03:26.4
41 Grant Simonds (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W 0:31:13.0 03:27.4
42 Paul Thomas (USA) Monster Racing 0:31:14.2 03:28.6
43 Sean Richardson (Can) TaG Racing Team 0:31:17.3 03:31.7
44 Rex Roberts (USA) SEMPER PORRO 0:31:23.6 03:38.0
45 Samuel Grove (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:31:28.7 03:43.1
46 Joseph Lupien (USA) NONE 0:31:34.3 03:48.7
47 Keegan Swenson (USA) Clemson 0:31:35.1 03:49.5
48 Jacob Rubiliak (Can) TaG Racing Team 0:31:43.1 03:57.5
49 Thomas Revard (USA) L39ion of Los Angeles 0:31:46.4 04:00.8
50 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 0:31:55.7 04:10.1
51 John Noonan (USA) Landis/Trek 0:32:02.7 04:17.1
52 Evan Russell (USA) TaG Racing Team 0:32:04.7 04:19.1
53 Peter Behm (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 0:32:17.6 04:32.0
54 Eric Inkster (Can) TaG Racing Team 0:32:27.9 04:42.3
55 Joshua Berry (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road 0:32:39.4 04:53.8
56 Kyle Van Renterghem (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 0:32:44.0 04:58.4
57 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Landis/Trek 0:32:57.7 05:12.1
58 Axel Froner (Can) TaG Racing Team 0:33:01.2 05:15.6
59 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) TaG Racing Team 0:33:02.3 05:16.7
60 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Racing Team 0:33:03.6 05:18.0
61 Kobi Gyetvan (USA) Cal State-Northridge 0:33:05.2 05:19.6
62 Tristan Uhl (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 0:33:07.0 05:21.4
63 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:33:16.4 05:30.7
64 Cory Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:33:26.0 05:40.4
65 Diego Binatena (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:33:29.6 05:44.0
66 Dante Young (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:33:30.2 05:44.6
67 Caleb Bender (Can) TaG Racing Team 0:33:31.0 05:45.4
68 Angel Munoz (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:33:32.6 05:47.0
69 Maxl Freeman (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:33:34.4 05:48.8
70 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZracing 0:33:42.0 05:56.4
71 Omar Alejando Vega Miramontes (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM 0:33:52.6 06:07.0
72 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM 0:34:00.1 06:14.5
73 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W 0:34:05.5 06:19.9
74 Nick Kleban (Can) Brigham Young 0:34:11.3 06:25.7
75 Martin Adamczyk (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 0:34:13.9 06:28.3
76 Alfonso Medrano (USA) Major Motion p/b Desert Fox 0:34:56.8 07:11.2
77 Jordan Miller (USA) SEMPER PORRO 0:35:14.1 07:28.5
78 Miguel Folch (USA) Landis/Trek 0:36:36.6 08:51.0
79 Johnny Corcoran (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 0:37:32.2 09:46.6
DNF Isaiah Oliver (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
DNF Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro
DNS Michael Hemmerlin (USA) Marian University
DNS Samuel Lear (USA) Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney
DNS William Dugan (USA) Project Supertraining
DNS Colby Lange (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.